Inishfree Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Inishfree Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Feb 25
.
9:57 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Michael Kenny , Niall O'Leary & Eileen McDonagh Morr
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #108 Farron Dougherty ( McDade )
2 < 235 > … #391 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
3 < 205 > … #29 Riley Dolan ( McDade )
4 < 199 > … #491 Emily Turilli ( Inishfree )
5 < 147.5 > … #157 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 146 > … #140 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 145.5 > … #1217 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
8 < 137 > … #600 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
9 < 135 > … #120 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore Academy )
10 < 129 > … #473 Ailish Fay ( Inishfree )
.
10:53 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Michael Kenny , Niall O'Leary & Eileen McDonagh Morr
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225.33 > … #678 Emma Schiller ( Harney )
2 < 197 > … #1216 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 178.5 > … #209 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
4 < 178.33 > … #185 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 171 > … #114 Madison Dalton ( Ardmore Academy )
6 < 169 > … #788 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
7 < 146 > … #186 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
8 < 142.5 > … #191 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
9 < 140.83 > … #539 Hayley Cahill ( Verlin )
10 < 135 > … #953 Erin Murphy ( McInerney )
.
12:10 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Kenny , Niall O'Leary & Eileen McDonagh Morr
45 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #1033 Aemile Donoghue ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 198.5 > … #1100 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 174 > … #240 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 155 > … #276 Maeve Norton ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 153 > … #1169 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Tir Na Gael )
6 < 149 > … #142 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara )
7 < 141 > … #198 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
8 < 138.5 > … #224 Catherine West ( Cara )
9 < 130.5 > … #246 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
10 < 126 > … #272 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
11 < 124.5 > … #597 Natalie Armellino ( Petri )
12 < 122 > … #12 Erin Murphy ( Ardmore Academy )
13 < 120.5 > … #707 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
14 < 115.5 > … #74 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
15 < 105 > … #629 Cateigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
16 < 101.5 > … #258 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
17 < 101 > … #523 MaryKate DiNorcia ( Schade )
18 T < 99.5 > … #569 Katie Wells ( Sheahan-Gormley )
18 T < 99.5 > … #359 Catherine Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
.
1:24 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Kenny , Niall O'Leary & Eileen McDonagh Morr
38 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #1143 Margaret Garvey ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 214.33 > … #749 Brigid Brennan ( Petri )
3 < 206 > … #952 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
4 < 203 > … #398 Taylor Collins ( Tir Na Gael )
5 < 138 > … #827 Elise Regina ( Petri )
6 < 134.33 > … #127 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
7 < 131 > … #318 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore Academy )
8 < 128.5 > … #681 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
9 < 126.5 > … #298 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
10 < 124 > … #9 Tracy Moore ( Lynn Academy )
11 < 119.5 > … #148 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
12 < 114.5 > … #465 Kristin Hanson ( Inishfree )
13 < 113.5 > … #494 Caitlin Piccirillo-Stosser ( O'Sullivan )
14 < 111.5 > … #764 Olivia DePalo ( Pender-Keady )
15 < 111 > … #598 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
16 T < 108.5 > … #23 Lachlan Nidds ( Ryan )
16 T < 108.5 > … #174 Kerin Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
17 < 104.83 > … #94 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
18 < 104.5 > … #466 Brian Hanson ( Inishfree )
.
3:18 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Kenny , Niall O'Leary & Eileen McDonagh Morr
49 Registered, 45 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 24 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 190.25 > … #522 Megan TeeKing ( Gray )
2 < 186.25 > … #412 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
3 < 177.5 > … #858 Julia Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 176 > … #833 Colleen Gaughran ( Golden )
5 < 163.5 > … #393 Grainne O'Neill ( Petri )
6 < 154.5 > … #531 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
7 < 150.5 > … #602 Lauren McManus ( Golden )
8 < 149.5 > … #397 Kiera Lewis ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
9 < 148.75 > … #405 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
10 < 139.5 > … #242 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
11 < 138 > … #99 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
12 < 134 > … #76 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
13 < 115 > … #951 Elizabeth Murphy ( McInerney )
14 < 109.5 > … #175 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
15 < 109.25 > … #677 Grace Schiller ( Harney )
16 < 105.5 > … #91 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
17 < 100.5 > … #640 Emma Smith ( Petri )
18 < 97.5 > … #530 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn Academy )
19 T < 97 > … #934 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
19 T < 97 > … #402 Conor Byrne ( Golden )
20 < 96.5 > … #13 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore Academy )
21 < 95.5 > … #813 Erin Murphy ( Gray )
22 T < 85.5 > … #1301 Lauren O'Keefe ( Tir Na Gael )
22 T < 85.5 > … #665 Jennifer Nash ( Hagen )
.
4:17 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Helaine Sander , Patricia Moriarity-Morrissey & Linda Sanfilippo
48 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 201 > … #1122 Jillian Roberts ( Harney )
2 < 184 > … #382 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
3 < 163 > … #664 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
4 < 162 > … #745 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
5 < 156.5 > … #256 Christina D'Alessandro ( Inishfree )
6 < 146.5 > … #17 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 145 > … #115 Amanda Sovany ( Denogla )
8 < 143 > … #1127 Deirdre Simms ( Harney )
9 < 142 > … #203 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
10 < 130.5 > … #909 Thomas Ruckert ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 129 > … #752 Kerry Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
12 T < 126.5 > … #446 Kathleen Barandy ( Schade )
12 T < 126.5 > … #42 Alana Ounan ( Schade )
13 < 120.5 > … #557 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
14 T < 119.5 > … #66 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn Academy )
14 T < 119.5 > … #340 Billy Hegarty ( Cara )
15 T < 117 > … #257 Kathleen Huff ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
15 T < 117 > … #1133 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
16 < 100 > … #408 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
.
3:47 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Debbie Trainor , Bernadette Trainor & Joan McNiff Cass
38 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 236 > … #307 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
2 < 179.5 > … #77 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
3 < 175.5 > … #1119 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn Academy )
4 < 172 > … #267 Caitlin Kelly ( Inishfree )
5 < 170 > … #124 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )
6 T < 157.5 > … #117 Brittany Schneider ( Rosemary Campbell )
6 T < 157.5 > … #810 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan-Gormley )
7 T < 149 > … #1062 Erin Sanders ( Gray )
7 T < 149 > … #163 Ellen McCann ( Broesler )
8 < 141.5 > … #330 Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 137.5 > … #269 Elizabeth Muska ( Denogla )
10 < 124 > … #147 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
11 < 123.33 > … #103 Shannon McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 121.83 > … #568 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
13 < 121 > … #82 Amanda Brett ( Inishfree )
14 < 109.5 > … #950 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
15 T < 98 > … #802 Brenna Logue ( Shea-Jennings )
15 T < 98 > … #643 Gabrielle Homola ( Kelly-Oster )
15 T < 98 > … #1113 Kathleen Medlin ( Hagen )
.
4:35 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Debbie Trainor , Bernadette Trainor & Joan McNiff Cass
38 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #619 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
2 < 166 > … #560 Hanna David ( Rosemary Campbell )
3 < 165 > … #179 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 161 > … #317 McKenzie Baldorossi ( Ryan )
5 < 159 > … #949 Bridget Murphy ( McInerney )
6 < 153.5 > … #836 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 143 > … #39 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
8 < 140 > … #320 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin Academy )
9 < 139.5 > … #834 Erin Gaughran ( Golden )
10 < 130.5 > … #1095 Cara Hallahan ( An Rince Mor )
11 < 128.5 > … #105 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 124.5 > … #576 Margaret Kieran ( O'Rourke )
13 < 122 > … #515 Elizabeth Keating ( Gray )
14 < 119.5 > … #34 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
15 < 119 > … #333 Katie Newman ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
5:10 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Debbie Trainor , Bernadette Trainor & Joan McNiff Cass
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #648 Emily Arduino ( Lynn Academy )
2 < 205 > … #32 Anna Walant ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 177 > … #869 Alannah-rae Flaherty ( Peter Smith )
4 < 174 > … #541 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
5 < 170 > … #864 Kara Haslbeck ( McGrath Academy )
6 < 162.5 > … #1152 Lindsay Ryan ( O'Rourke )
7 < 154 > … #55 Katie Shamus ( Lynn Academy )
8 < 149 > … #1041 Thomas O'Connell ( Kelly-Oster )
9 < 143.5 > … #349 Brendan Frawley ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 131.5 > … #441 Emily Corr ( An Rince Mor )
11 < 128.5 > … #627 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 128 > … #1184 Maggie McNamara ( Inishfree )
.
6:18 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Debbie Trainor , Bernadette Trainor & Joan McNiff Cass
38 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #688 Kaitlin Graf ( Ardmore Academy )
2 < 205 > … #205 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree )
3 < 170 > … #38 Megan Dunham ( Cara )
4 < 156 > … #506 Keara Farrelly ( McDade )
5 < 152 > … #816 Juliann Knight ( Peter Smith )
6 < 149 > … #860 Brianne Bolomey ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 148 > … #1305 Erin Williams ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 140.5 > … #434 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
9 < 138.5 > … #204 Megan McNally ( Inishfree )
10 < 121 > … #808 Caitlin McNeill ( Niall O'Leary )
11 < 114.5 > … #223 Laura Diaz ( O'Neill-James )
12 < 113.5 > … #238 Barbara Prince ( Inishfree )
13 T < 107.5 > … #549 Allison Kleinschmidt ( McAleer )
13 T < 107.5 > … #228 Nikki Mason ( Culkin )
13 T < 107.5 > … #384 Kelci Reiss ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
14 < 106.5 > … #649 Lindsey Doino ( Kelly-Oster )
15 < 106 > … #279 Laura Romig ( Hagen )
.
10:09 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Helaine Sander , Linda Sanfilippo & Patricia Moriarity-Morrissey
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #80 Aine Sheehan ( Cara )
2 < 188 > … #605 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
3 < 185 > … #133 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 184 > … #499 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray )
5 < 178.5 > … #28 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
.
10:42 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Helaine Sander , Patricia Moriarity-Morrissey & Linda Sanfilippo
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #631 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 205 > … #817 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 195 > … #95 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
4 < 191 > … #104 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:27 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Helaine Sander , Patricia Moriarity-Morrissey & Linda Sanfilippo
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #132 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 231 > … #492 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
3 < 209 > … #102 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 159.5 > … #45 India Geddis ( Broesler )
5 < 159 > … #478 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
6 < 155 > … #213 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
7 < 150 > … #1006 Eilis Quinn ( Harney )
8 < 147.5 > … #459 Kelli Kosinski ( Ardmore Academy )
9 < 143 > … #488 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
.
1:57 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Helaine Sander , Patricia Moriarity-Morrissey & Linda Sanfilippo
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 192 > … #932 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
1 T < 192 > … #443 Tara Adam ( Petri )
2 < 186 > … #153 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
3 < 180 > … #630 Moley Hanson ( Petri )
4 < 165.5 > … #765 Bridget Oei ( Griffith )
5 < 152 > … #152 Heather Burns ( Petri )
6 < 151 > … #266 Sarah McArthur ( Marie Moore )
7 < 145.33 > … #64 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 140 > … #485 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 139 > … #65 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 T < 136 > … #375 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
10 T < 136 > … #327 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
11 < 129 > … #227 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
12 < 115 > … #245 Megan Young ( Inishfree )
.
11:46 AM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Debbie Trainor , Bernadette Trainor & Joan McNiff Cass
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #206 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
2 < 203 > … #571 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 181 > … #789 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
4 < 177 > … #160 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
5 < 161 > … #87 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
6 < 157.5 > … #977 Meaghan Curley ( Schade )
7 < 139 > … #593 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 138.5 > … #166 Kaleigh Durkan ( Harney )
9 < 136 > … #714 Bridget Krumholz ( Petri )
10 < 130.5 > … #254 Devin McMahon ( Inishfree )
11 < 126 > … #67 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
12 < 123 > … #113 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 115.5 > … #1215 Breanna Broesler ( Broesler )
.
2:26 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Debbie Trainor , Bernadette Trainor & Joan McNiff Cass
42 Registered, 32 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #188 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
2 < 206 > … #528 Courtney Otis ( Inishfree )
3 < 183.5 > … #766 Theresa Oei ( Griffith )
4 < 177 > … #331 Tavia Caplan ( Butler-Fearon-O'Connor )
5 < 155 > … #168 Emma Putman ( Rosemary Campbell )
6 < 151 > … #146 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
7 < 144.5 > … #703 Megan Borowy ( Gray )
8 < 143.5 > … #293 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
9 < 143 > … #853 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
10 < 140 > … #520 Bridget TeeKing ( Gray )
11 < 123.5 > … #553 Erin Miller ( Campbell Academy )
12 < 113.5 > … #372 Brianna Treacy ( Davis Academy )
13 < 111 > … #1115 Madeleine Tavcar ( Golden )
14 T < 107 > … #935 Allison Wetterauw ( Pender-Keady )
14 T < 107 > … #197 June Rummell ( Petri )
14 T < 107 > … #25 Alyssa Gurley ( Broesler )
.
12:59 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Farrelly-Monaghan , Mary Honan & Joan T. Cass
35 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #236 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 231 > … #852 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
3 < 195 > … #181 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
4 < 172 > … #774 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn Academy )
5 < 157.5 > … #222 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
6 < 152 > … #641 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
7 < 147.5 > … #53 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 143.5 > … #1104 Emma Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 < 140 > … #86 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
10 < 131 > … #1201 Caroline Main ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 127.5 > … #88 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
12 < 127 > … #1089 Emma Sadowski ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 125 > … #1116 Michela Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
.
2:55 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Farrelly-Monaghan , Mary Honan & Joan T. Cass
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #533 Daria Kowalik ( Inishfree )
2 < 222.5 > … #121 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
3 < 188 > … #315 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
4 < 187 > … #524 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
5 < 168.5 > … #418 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
6 < 164 > … #40 Alison Silverman ( Campbell Academy )
7 < 156 > … #202 Megan Clancy ( Acosta )
8 < 153 > … #369 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
9 < 145 > … #282 Meghan Moran ( Cara )
10 < 131 > … #396 Kelsey Schule ( Rosemary Campbell )
11 < 116 > … #725 Julianne Frey ( Petri )
12 < 114 > … #552 Stephanie Miller ( Campbell Academy )
.
4:52 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Farrelly-Monaghan , Mary Honan & Joan T. Cass
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 250 > … #217 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
1 T < 250 > … #310 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
2 < 181 > … #303 Shannon Pandaliano ( Inishfree )
3 < 175 > … #713 Kaitlin Krumholz ( Petri )
4 < 174 > … #170 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
5 < 163 > … #83 Molly McCann ( Bremer )
6 < 152 > … #196 Judy Rummell ( Petri )
7 < 151 > … #732 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
.
6:02 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Farrelly-Monaghan , Mary Honan & Joan T. Cass
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #11 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 240 > … #651 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
3 < 200 > … #221 Glynnis Budde ( Inishfree )
4 < 175 > … #172 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
5 < 160 > … #746 Mary Kate Schiller ( Marie Moore )
6 < 154 > … #370 Alana O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
7 < 150 > … #650 Erin Ott ( Marie Moore )
.
6:56 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Farrelly-Monaghan , Mary Honan & Joan T. Cass
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #461 Heather Hanson ( Inishfree )
2 < 203 > … #85 Kelly Witherspoon ( Maple )
3 < 195 > … #903 Megan McCabe ( Petri )
4 < 191 > … #161 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
.
9:41 AM
Event #551 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Helaine Sander , Patricia Moriarity-Morrissey & Linda Sanfilippo
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #417 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #314 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
11:52 AM
Event #552 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Helaine Sander , Patricia Moriarity-Morrissey & Linda Sanfilippo
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #229 Joseph Mello ( Gray )
1 T < 240 > … #171 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 235 > … #1209 Connor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 181 > … #253 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
4 < 172 > … #339 Patrick Hegarty ( Cara )
.
10:31 AM
Event #553 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Debbie Trainor , Bernadette Trainor & Joan McNoff Cass
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #534 Trent Kowalik ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #316 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #351 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 180 > … #54 Michael McDonald ( Lynn Academy )
.
11:09 AM
Event #554 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Maureen Farrelly-Monaghan , Mary Honan & Joan T. Cass
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1214 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #368 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 205 > … #544 Nicholas Paulson ( McAleer )
4 < 173 > … #154 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
5 < 162 > … #812 Ryan Murphy ( Gray )
.
3:55 PM
Event #555 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Maureen Farrelly-Monaghan , Mary Honan & Joan T. Cass
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #608 Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #381 Aodhan Beirne ( Broesler )
3 < 215 > … #1221 Owen Smith ( Golden )
.
6:47 PM
Event #556 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Maureen Farrelly-Monaghan , Mary Honan & Joan T. Cass
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1103 Ian Kosmaczewski ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 235 > … #1110 Kevin Sylvester ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 T < 195 > … #462 Scott Hanson ( Inishfree )
3 T < 195 > … #219 Kyle Martens ( Boland )
4 < 168 > … #562 Patrick Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )