Inishfree Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Inishfree Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Feb 24
Overall ReCap:There were 651 PC & OC Champions registered while 551 actually danced. 292 were awarded (53.0%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:59 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC with special solo medals & 2 rounds for PC.
My special thanks to Mary Brett & Billy Pandaliano for their tabulating assistance throughout the entire day. You guys rock!
.
10:10 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Laureen O'Neill-James, Niall O'Leary & Vivienne Bergin
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #1073 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 199 > … #17 Samantha Malfi ( Petri )
3 < 184.5 > … #888 Christiane Rathsack ( O'Rourke )
4 < 183 > … #584 Keeva Fay ( Inishfree )
5 < 181.5 > … #1171 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
6 < 168.5 > … #104 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 161 > … #231 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 144.5 > … #136 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
9 < 138 > … #281 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
.
10:46 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Michael Bergin, Patricia Moriarty-Morrissey & Coleen Mulhern Malloy
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
.
TO THE 24 COMPETITORS RECEIVING MARKS REPORTS: KINDLY MAKE A NOTE ONTO YOUR REPORT THAT SCORES AND MARKS SHOWN GIVEN TO YOU FROM PATTY MORRISSEY WERE ACTUALLY THOSE OF COLEEN MALLOY, AND VICA-VERSA.
OVERALL IRISH POINTS AND PLACEMENTS ARE CORRECT. SORRY ABOUT MIXING UP THEIR NAMES BEFORE ENTERING SCORES (JIM M)
.
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #386 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
2 < 225 > … #466 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
3 < 221 > … #76 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
4 < 205 > … #408 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
5 < 167 > … #360 Anya King ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 150.5 > … #839 Hallie Contois ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 < 146.5 > … #102 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
8 T < 138 > … #537 Cara Gammel ( Petri )
8 T < 138 > … #581 Ailish Fay ( Inishfree )
9 < 132 > … #983 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
10 < 124.5 > … #321 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke )
11 < 110 > … #340 Katelyn Toombs ( Broesler )
.
12:25 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Bergin, Patricia Moriarty-Morrissey & Coleen Mulhern Malloy
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
.
1 < 262.5 > … #22 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 186 > … #1172 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
3 < 171.5 > … #140 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
4 < 168.5 > … #1031 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
5 < 166.5 > … #479 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
6 < 160 > … #922 Maura Oei ( Griffith )
7 < 150.5 > … #577 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
8 < 140.5 > … #530 Erin Murphy ( McInerney )
9 < 138 > … #505 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
10 < 134.5 > … #675 Mary Ann Murray ( O'Sullivan )
11 < 133.5 > … #809 Hayley Cahill ( Petri )
.
12:39 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Laureen O'Neill-James, Niall O'Leary & Vivienne Bergin
44 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #936 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Petri )
2 < 208.5 > … #817 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 202.5 > … #290 Clare Ahern ( Gray )
4 < 191 > … #150 Katie Hosey ( McAleer )
5 < 187.5 > … #68 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
6 < 155 > … #119 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
7 < 138.5 > … #672 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
8 < 131.5 > … #1068 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan/Gormley )
9 T < 126.33 > … #696 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
9 T < 126.33 > … #343 Devan Igoe ( Inishfree )
10 < 126 > … #578 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
11 < 121 > … #286 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
12 < 119.33 > … #53 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore Academy )
13 < 115.5 > … #50 Caroline Allen ( McDade )
14 < 111 > … #847 Claire Gilliland ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
15 < 101.5 > … #368 Kelly Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
16 < 100.5 > … #132 Sarah Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
17 < 100 > … #70 Mary Kate Carolan ( Verlin )
18 < 97.5 > … #450 Ashley Byrne ( An Rince Mor )
.
11:20 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Helaine Sander, Brendan Brady & Linda Sanfillippo
43 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #327 Marie Benton ( Lenihan )
2 < 210 > … #116 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
3 < 176.5 > … #575 Erin Gonzalez ( O'Rourke )
4 < 170.5 > … #939 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
5 < 161 > … #404 Jamie Granholm ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 160.5 > … #187 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 143 > … #1079 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
8 < 134.5 > … #319 Caitlin Piccirillo-Stosser ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 130 > … #201 Ryan Cooney ( Donny Golden )
10 < 128 > … #940 Erin Konanez ( Petri )
11 < 127 > … #662 Emma Waters ( Pender-Keady )
12 < 115 > … #592 Kaitlin O'Riordan ( Verlin )
13 < 114 > … #333 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan )
14 < 110 > … #79 Lockie Nidds ( Ryan )
15 < 105 > … #980 Elizabeth Croker ( Lenihan )
16 < 103.5 > … #1043 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
17 < 100 > … #222 Katie Anderson ( Sheahan/Gormley )
18 < 99 > … #157 Claire Johnston ( Ryan )
19 < 93.5 > … #512 Ciara O'Sullivan ( Cara )
20 < 92 > … #194 Katie Sweeney ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
21 < 91.5 > … #917 MaryKate DiChiara ( O'Rourke )
.
12:18 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Helaine Sander, Brendan Brady & Linda Sanfillippo
40 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #279 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn Academy )
2 < 202.5 > … #568 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 187 > … #510 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
4 < 181 > … #909 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
5 < 177.5 > … #876 Brendan Clark ( Donny Golden )
6 < 166 > … #131 Julia Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 153.5 > … #135 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
8 < 140 > … #974 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 136 > … #1069 Kendal Griffler ( McLoughlin )
10 < 129 > … #994 Lauren McManus ( Donny Golden )
11 < 128.5 > … #61 Conor Byrne ( Donny Golden )
12 < 118 > … #740 Katie Fox ( Lenihan )
13 < 116 > … #887 Bree Callahan ( Lenihan )
14 < 114 > … #554 Millie Beichner ( McAleer )
15 < 112.5 > … #111 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
.
1:37 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Helaine Sander, Brendan Brady & Linda Sanfillippo
51 Registered, 45 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #311 Jacqueline Scher ( O'Rourke )
2 < 189 > … #403 Meagan Faughnan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 187 > … #625 Cassie Fitzgerald ( Lenihan )
4 < 182 > … #688 Christina D'Alessandro ( Inishfree )
5 < 172.5 > … #1035 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
6 < 141.5 > … #14 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
7 < 136 > … #372 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
8 < 134.5 > … #82 Tara McElroy ( Petri )
9 < 131 > … #1005 Sean Doctor ( Donny Golden )
10 < 129.5 > … #1094 Billy Hegarty ( Cara )
11 < 124 > … #108 Ciara Duff ( Peter Smith )
12 < 121.5 > … #149 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
13 < 107.5 > … #838 Michaela Contois ( Smith-Houlihan )
14 < 107 > … #549 Claire Leisner ( O'Keefe )
15 < 101 > … #80 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
16 < 100 > … #204 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
17 < 99.5 > … #138 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
18 < 97.5 > … #442 Mollie Medrano ( Hagen )
19 < 89.5 > … #491 Elizabeth O'Brien ( Lenihan )
20 < 88 > … #32 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
21 < 87.5 > … #16 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
22 < 84.5 > … #371 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
23 < 80 > … #301 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
.
2:34 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Helaine Sander, Brendan Brady & Linda Sanfillippo
34 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #120 Katie Evans ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
2 < 214 > … #247 Shannon McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 184.5 > … #790 Kyra Webb ( Hagen )
4 < 175 > … #759 Kathryn Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 160 > … #326 Elizabeth Muska ( DeNogla )
6 < 152.5 > … #27 Katie Jurlando ( Inishfree )
7 < 144 > … #533 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
8 < 143 > … #1141 Rebecca Gibson ( Lynn Academy )
9 < 137 > … #246 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
10 < 136 > … #757 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan/Gormley )
11 < 134.5 > … #832 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
12 < 133 > … #538 Colleen McCluskey ( Griffith )
13 < 122 > … #60 Michelle Byrne ( Donny Golden )
14 < 120 > … #303 Amanda Brett ( Inishfree )
.
4:10 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Helaine Sander, Brendan Brady & Linda Sanfillippo
36 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 193.5 > … #534 Bridget Murphy ( McInerney )
2 < 172 > … #183 Sammi Greenberg ( Cara )
3 < 169.5 > … #329 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin Academy )
4 < 169 > … #632 Samantha Clark ( Davis Academy )
5 < 166.5 > … #47 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
6 < 164 > … #786 Mary Kate Frerichs ( Broesler )
7 < 157 > … #294 Allie Porter ( Culkin )
8 < 148 > … #1029 Lauren McCue ( Gray )
9 < 145.5 > … #1117 Grace Kelly ( Hagen )
10 < 137.5 > … #686 Colleen Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
11 < 133 > … #411 Mariah Roche-McConnell ( Broesler )
12 < 123 > … #113 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
13 < 115.5 > … #441 Kadee Medrano ( Hagen )
14 < 113.5 > … #589 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
15 < 111 > … #402 Anna McKeigue ( Marie Moore )
16 < 107 > … #189 Austen Keim ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
17 < 106 > … #853 Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
.
5:22 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Helaine Sander, Brendan Brady & Linda Sanfillippo
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #552 Caitlin D'Mello ( Spirited Soles )
2 < 203 > … #767 Maggie McNamara ( Inishfree )
3 < 187 > … #499 Keara Farrelly ( McDade )
4 < 181 > … #1183 Maggie Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 176 > … #257 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 156 > … #353 Rachael Martin ( O'Keefe )
7 < 150 > … #95 Kathleen Paulson ( Broesler )
8 < 143.5 > … #121 Katie Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 137 > … #202 Alannah-rae Flaherty ( Peter Smith )
10 < 134 > … #215 Kelci Reiss ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
11 < 128.5 > … #1174 Tara McLoughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 127 > … #470 Meghan Sullivan ( Griffith )
13 < 125 > … #280 Kerri Blohm ( An Rince Mor )
.
11:32 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Laureen O'Neill-James, Niall O'Leary & Vivienne Bergin
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #209 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 209 > … #29 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
3 < 206 > … #151 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
4 < 193.5 > … #26 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
.
11:44 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Bergin, Patricia Moriarty-Morrissey & Coleen Mulhern Malloy
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #792 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 203 > … #123 Carlie jane Nasseh ( Ardmore Academy )
3 < 200 > … #886 Kaela Milewski ( Gray )
4 < 193 > … #487 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
5 < 192 > … #268 Lauren Walsh ( Sheahan/Gormley )
6 < 172 > … #213 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
.
11:58 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael McInerney, Joan McNiff-Cass & Darren Maguire
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #493 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 196 > … #9 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
3 < 182 > … #2 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 171 > … #1187 Mary Kate McCarthy ( Mulhern )
5 < 168 > … #6 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 158 > … #574 Taylor Monaghan ( Peter Smith )
7 < 153 > … #840 Brynn Contois ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 < 140 > … #526 Bridget Egan ( McDade )
9 < 137 > … #949 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray )
.
2:00 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael McInerney, Joan McNiff-Cass & Darren Maguire
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #793 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 206 > … #407 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
3 < 196 > … #248 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 160 > … #385 Caitriona Furlong ( Verlin )
5 < 154 > … #834 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 147 > … #975 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 144.5 > … #304 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 140.33 > … #278 Taylor Collins ( Schade Academy )
9 < 139 > … #256 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 133 > … #513 Brigid Brennan ( Petri )
11 < 132 > … #20 Sarah Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
12 < 128.33 > … #606 Kelli Kosinski ( Ardmore Academy )
13 < 127 > … #1137 Eilis Quinn ( Harney )
.
3:55 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael McInerney, Joan McNiff-Cass & Darren Maguire
40 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #772 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
2 < 210 > … #212 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
3 < 200 > … #107 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 171 > … #203 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
5 < 154 > … #241 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 147 > … #671 Megan Young ( Inishfree )
7 < 144 > … #570 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
8 < 139.5 > … #1090 Tara Adam ( Petri )
9 < 123 > … #652 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
10 T < 120.5 > … #400 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
10 T < 120.5 > … #571 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
11 < 118.5 > … #920 Bridget Oei ( Griffith )
12 < 118 > … #525 Sinead Egan ( McDade )
13 < 111.5 > … #778 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 108.5 > … #713 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
15 < 107.5 > … #30 Siobhan Dougherty ( McDade )
16 < 100 > … #93 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
17 T < 99.5 > … #650 Siobhan DiFiglia ( Donny Golden )
17 T < 99.5 > … #271 Clare Reilly ( Ryan )
.
5:33 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael McInerney, Joan McNiff-Cass & Darren Maguire
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #331 Claire Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
2 < 230 > … #223 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 193 > … #1169 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
4 < 173 > … #720 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 169.5 > … #745 Isabelle Hastings ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 160 > … #651 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
7 < 145.5 > … #706 Shannon Glynn ( Verlin )
8 T < 131 > … #743 Janie Marrinan ( Broesler )
8 T < 131 > … #43 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
9 < 129 > … #49 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
10 < 122 > … #258 Sheila Powers ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
11 < 119.5 > … #524 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
12 < 116.5 > … #1107 Colleen Powers ( O'Sullivan )
.
12:59 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Keven McCarron, Joanie T. Cass & Helena McCarron
43 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #380 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
2 < 205 > … #921 Theresa Oei ( Griffith )
3 < 201.5 > … #359 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade )
4 < 165 > … #896 Alyssa Gurley ( Broesler )
5 < 163 > … #454 June Rummell ( Petri )
6 < 144 > … #323 Courtney Otis ( Inishfree )
7 < 143.5 > … #849 Hannah Austin ( Griffith )
8 < 142 > … #1145 Erin Miller ( Campbell )
9 < 133 > … #97 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
10 < 124 > … #220 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
11 < 120 > … #645 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
12 < 119.5 > … #425 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
13 < 117 > … #521 Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
14 < 114.5 > … #1000 Erin Lavin ( Inishfree )
15 < 112.5 > … #947 Bridget TeeKing ( Gray )
16 < 105 > … #178 Erin O'Connell ( Coyle )
17 < 103.5 > … #523 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
18 < 102 > … #822 Avery Crow ( Drake )
.
2:22 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Keven McCarron, Joanie T. Cass & Helena McCarron
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #369 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade Academy )
2 < 240 > … #628 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn Academy )
3 < 193 > … #342 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
4 < 172 > … #755 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
5 < 159 > … #1178 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
6 T < 155 > … #314 Colleen Meenan ( Schade Academy )
6 T < 155 > … #851 Molly Carr ( Goulding )
7 < 147 > … #914 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
8 < 137 > … #951 Emma Sadowski ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 132 > … #34 Kristen Callahan ( Donny Golden )
10 < 120.5 > … #237 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
.
3:28 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Keven McCarron, Joanie T. Cass & Helena McCarron
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #742 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
2 < 205 > … #89 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 193 > … #19 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
4 < 185 > … #455 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
5 < 170 > … #716 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
6 < 151 > … #1103 Daria Kowalik ( Inishfree )
7 < 146 > … #789 Julianne Frey ( Petri )
8 < 138 > … #298 Isabel Liberis ( McLoughlin )
9 < 135 > … #31 Virginia Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
.
4:52 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Keven McCarron, Joanie T. Cass & Helena McCarron
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #677 Molly McCann ( Bremer )
2 < 235 > … #598 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #457 Meagan O'Connor ( Schade Academy )
4 < 198 > … #774 Aileen Lavin ( Schade Academy )
5 T < 154.5 > … #608 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
5 T < 154.5 > … #57 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
6 < 150 > … #48 Shannon Pandaliano ( Inishfree )
.
5:45 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Keven McCarron, Joanie T. Cass & Helena McCarron
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #877 Heather Hanson ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #289 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
3 < 183 > … #99 Erin Ott ( Marie Moore )
4 < 167.5 > … #1034 Mary Kate Schiller ( Marie Moore )
5 < 165.5 > … #1113 Carissa Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 162 > … #1038 Alexis Hernandez ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 153 > … #473 Brittany Popkin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
9:53 AM
Event #552 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Michael McInerney, Joan McNiff-Cass & Darren Maguire
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #712 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
2 T < 225 > … #1074 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 T < 225 > … #88 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 181 > … #1095 Patrick Hegarty ( Cara )
4 < 172 > … #211 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
10:25 AM
Event #553 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Michael McInerney, Joan McNiff-Cass & Darren Maguire
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #90 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #219 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 214.5 > … #773 Thomas Lavin ( Schade Academy )
.
5:50 PM
Event #554 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Helaine Sander, Brendan Brady & Linda Sanfillippo
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #94 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #506 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #471 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 181 > … #1110 Jimmy Kimmel ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 172 > … #1182 Liam Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
.
5:55 PM
Event #555 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Helaine Sander, Brendan Brady & Linda Sanfillippo
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1071 Owen Smith ( Donny Golden )
2 < 250 > … #332 Peter Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
3 < 185 > … #665 Mitchell DeSimone ( Broesler )
4 < 181 > … #205 Doug Lecours ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
5 < 177 > … #880 Sean Hanson ( Inishfree )
.
5:59 PM
Event #556 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Helaine Sander, Brendan Brady & Linda Sanfillippo
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #158 Cody Kleppertknoop ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #1004 Kieran Doctor ( Donny Golden )
3 < 200 > … #1112 Kevin Emsworth ( Broesler )
4 < 185 > … #878 Scott Hanson ( Inishfree )