Inishfree Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Inishfree Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Feb 22
Overall ReCap:There were 429 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 354 danced. 189 were awarded (53.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:35 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC. Special Solo Medals were awarded for OC Rounds medals too.
I congratulate Sean Reagan and the entire Committee on their successes. Special thanks to Mary Brett for her tabulatining assistance throughout the day. Thanks to all for asking me back.
Somewhat aside, my congratulations to Sean too on earning his ADCRG recently. Best wishes toward your added endeavors starting next weekend judging in Toronto.
.
10:04 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Niall O'Leary, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #167 Delia Duran ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #125 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
3 < 223 > … #631 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
4 < 200 > … #909 Maureen Lewin ( Petri )
.
11:01 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Niall O'Leary, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #143 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 220 > … #330 Emily Mink ( Petri )
3 < 212 > … #1 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
4 < 184 > … #509 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan/Gormley )
5 < 175 > … #104 Caroline Lee ( O'Rourke )
6 < 152.5 > … #673 Caroline Murray ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 147.5 > … #813 Tara Lyons ( Verlin )
.
11:24 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia Morrissey, NJ, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Mike Bergin, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218.5 > … #52 Felicity Doddato ( Petri )
2 < 216 > … #935 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
3 < 188 > … #146 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
4 < 184 > … #616 Cara Gammel ( Petri )
5 < 183 > … #320 Katie Schittina ( Lenihan )
6 < 147 > … #140 Olivia Tatarian ( Petri )
7 < 146.5 > … #406 Ailish Durcan ( Inishfree )
8 < 144 > … #264 Ashley Granieri ( O'Rourke )
9 < 141.5 > … #556 Hayley Meyer ( Lenihan )
.
12:03 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Niall O'Leary, NY & Helaine Sander, NY
38 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #225 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
2 < 191 > … #697 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 190.5 > … #214 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
4 < 170.5 > … #85 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
5 < 165 > … #139 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
6 < 150.5 > … #336 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 145 > … #333 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
8 < 140.5 > … #895 Tess Teodoro ( Johnston )
9 < 132 > … #687 Emma Taylor ( Lenihan )
10 < 130 > … #113 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
11 < 128 > … #345 Hayley Cahill ( Petri )
12 < 124.5 > … #679 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
13 < 123 > … #536 Mary Erickson ( Harney )
14 < 116 > … #658 Sarah Barkman ( Davis Academy )
15 < 110.5 > … #150 Kelley Methven ( McDade )
16 < 105.5 > … #672 Mary Ann Murray ( O'Sullivan )
17 < 105 > … #569 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
18 < 103.5 > … #75 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
.
10:55 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Linda Sanfillipo, NY, Michael O'Hara, FL & Eileen Morr, NY
34 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #923 Virginia Clark ( Donny Golden )
2 < 207 > … #425 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan/Gormley )
3 < 192.5 > … #123 Jessica Byrne ( Hagen )
4 < 192 > … #503 Marco Peticca ( Cara )
5 < 178 > … #804 Natalie Armellino ( Petri )
6 < 157 > … #38 Jillian McManaman ( Petri )
7 < 146.5 > … #37 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri )
8 < 143 > … #147 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
9 < 139 > … #203 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
10 < 127 > … #180 Jonathan DeTullio ( Hagen )
11 < 123.5 > … #200 Sandra Wilson ( Verlin )
12 T < 119.5 > … #118 Mary Kate Carolan ( McLoughlin )
12 T < 119.5 > … #117 Ashley Bryne ( An Rince Mor )
.
11:35 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Linda Sanfillipo, NY, Michael O'Hara, FL & Eileen Morr, NY
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #861 Julia White ( Spirited Soles )
2 < 222 > … #465 Meaghan Houlihan ( Ardmore Academy )
3 < 212.5 > … #882 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
4 < 162 > … #567 Cathryn Callaghan ( Spirited Soles )
5 < 153.5 > … #510 Kaitlin O'Riordan ( Verlin )
6 < 142 > … #650 Ciara O'Sullivan ( Cara )
7 < 133 > … #158 Allison Schwab ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 132 > … #550 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
9 < 131 > … #540 Rebecca Clifford ( Cara )
10 T < 129.5 > … #142 Mollie Soehner ( Hagen )
10 T < 129.5 > … #355 Bridgette Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 116 > … #925 Michaela Ryan ( Broesler )
12 < 115 > … #755 Erin Konanez ( Petri )
.
12:28 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Sanfillipo, NY, Michael O'Hara, FL & Eileen Morr, NY
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207 > … #924 Brendan Clark ( Donny Golden )
2 < 190 > … #205 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
3 < 189 > … #544 Kelly Chagnon ( Ardmore Academy )
4 < 176.5 > … #545 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 174 > … #706 Kaitlyn Kuvalanka ( Spirited Soles )
6 < 168.5 > … #747 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn Academy )
7 < 159 > … #703 Molly Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
8 < 157 > … #654 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
9 < 143.5 > … #177 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
10 < 141 > … #577 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn Academy )
11 < 128 > … #234 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
12 < 126 > … #408 Gabriella Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:44 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Linda Sanfillipo, NY, Michael O'Hara, FL & Eileen Morr, NY
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #603 Sean Doctor ( Donny Golden )
2 < 250 > … #241 Erin Birdsall ( Marie Moore )
3 < 177 > … #28 Jacqueline Scher ( O'Rourke )
4 < 167 > … #705 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
5 < 163 > … #289 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
6 < 148.5 > … #881 Shauna Lewis ( Spirited Soles )
7 < 138.5 > … #704 Shayna Reed ( Sullivan )
8 T < 137.5 > … #466 Gabriela Bloomgarden ( Niall O'Leary )
8 T < 137.5 > … #678 Corinne Day ( McLoughlin )
9 < 137 > … #157 Kerry McCarty ( An Rince Mor )
.
2:02 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Linda Sanfillipo, NY, Michael O'Hara, FL & Eileen Morr, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #163 Emily Benz ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 208 > … #245 Caitlin Kelly ( Kerry Dance )
3 < 188.5 > … #863 Kyra Webb ( Hagen )
4 < 183 > … #866 Holly Berlandy ( Griffith )
5 < 173 > … #551 Tori Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
6 < 167.5 > … #218 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
7 < 151.5 > … #606 Samantha Beverley ( Inishfree )
.
2:49 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Linda Sanfillipo, NY, Michael O'Hara, FL & Eileen Morr, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #876 Leah Zembiec ( Johnston )
2 < 215 > … #502 Austen Keim ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
3 < 200 > … #30 Katie Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 173 > … #579 Colleen Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 167 > … #487 Cara Hallahan ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 163.5 > … #137 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
7 < 150 > … #901 Maggie McNamara ( Inishfree )
8 < 149 > … #189 Paige Melinis ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 147 > … #456 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 138 > … #533 Sarah Hastings ( Verlin )
11 < 134 > … #629 Christine Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:16 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Patricia Morrissey, NJ, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Mike Bergin, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #10 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
2 < 216 > … #358 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 212.5 > … #321 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
4 < 193 > … #236 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore Academy )
.
12:34 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Patricia Morrissey, NJ & Helaine Sander, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #6 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 250 > … #124 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
3 < 195 > … #601 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
.
11:08 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Tara Dey, ENG, Michael Meehan, IRE & Mary Honan, IRE
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #127 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 196 > … #910 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri )
3 < 188 > … #619 Aine Sheehan ( Cara )
4 < 180 > … #886 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
5 < 166 > … #2 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
.
12:17 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Tara Dey, ENG, Michael Meehan, IRE & Mary Honan, IRE
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #318 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray Gillian Owens )
2 < 235 > … #36 Erin O'Gallagher ( Petri )
3 < 185 > … #911 Allison Crawford ( Harney )
4 < 175 > … #400 Clare Ahern ( Gray Gillian Owens )
5 < 169 > … #817 Keara Durand ( Petri )
6 < 153 > … #168 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
7 < 151.5 > … #897 Devan Igoe ( Inishfree )
.
1:12 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Tara Dey, ENG, Michael Meehan, IRE & Mary Honan, IRE
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #206 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
2 < 191 > … #185 Meghan Largo ( Rosemary Campbell )
3 < 178 > … #934 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
4 < 165 > … #292 Taylor Collins ( Schade Academy )
5 < 162 > … #464 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 155 > … #271 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
7 < 151.5 > … #756 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
8 < 141 > … #515 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 139 > … #467 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
.
3:22 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Tara Dey, ENG, Michael Meehan, IRE & Mary Honan, IRE
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #416 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #306 Kendal Griffler ( McLoughlin )
3 < 186 > … #349 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
4 < 170.5 > … #643 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
5 < 140.5 > … #227 Molly Hanson ( Petri )
6 < 139 > … #642 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
7 < 138.5 > … #319 Megan TeeKing ( Gray Gillian Owens )
8 < 130.5 > … #623 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
9 < 128.5 > … #331 Jordane Mink ( Petri )
10 < 127.5 > … #322 Siobhan Dougherty ( McDade )
11 < 125 > … #474 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor )
12 < 121.5 > … #276 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
13 < 119.5 > … #48 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
.
11:46 AM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Mary Theresa McHugh, ENG, Kathleen Clifford Lightly, ENG & Joan T. Cass, NY
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #144 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 210 > … #743 Taylor Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 205 > … #170 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
4 < 174 > … #108 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
5 < 164.5 > … #851 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
6 < 159 > … #429 Mary Byrne ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
7 < 148 > … #568 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
.
1:02 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Theresa McHugh, ENG, Kathleen Clifford Lightly, ENG & Myra Watters, FL
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #565 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #100 Brianna Treacy ( Davis Academy )
3 < 192.5 > … #745 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
4 < 158 > … #68 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
5 < 154 > … #653 Kiera Keller ( McLoughlin )
6 < 152.5 > … #604 Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 147.5 > … #316 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn Academy )
.
2:25 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Mary Theresa McHugh, ENG, Kathleen Clifford Lightly, ENG & Myra Watters, FL
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #233 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
2 < 225 > … #522 Shannon Corrigan ( McLoughlin )
3 < 213 > … #448 Emily Meci ( Petri )
4 T < 181 > … #916 Colleen Meenan ( Schade Academy )
4 T < 181 > … #564 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
5 < 160.5 > … #554 Kaitlyn Montague ( Inishfree )
.
3:04 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Mary Theresa McHugh, ENG, Kathleen Clifford Lightly, ENG & Myra Watters, FL
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #223 Ashley Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 215 > … #917 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade Academy )
3 < 212 > … #853 Emily Arduino ( Lynn Academy )
4 < 200 > … #792 Isabel Liberis ( McLoughlin )
.
3:35 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Mary Theresa McHugh, ENG, Kathleen Clifford Lightly, ENG & Myra Watters, FL
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #253 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
2 < 240 > … #598 Erin Haggerty ( Petri )
3 < 200 > … #376 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
.
9:41 AM
Event #551 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Patricia Morrissey, NJ, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Mike Bergin, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #216 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
2 < 250 > … #632 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
10:34 AM
Event #552 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Tara Dey, ENG, Michael Meehan, IRE & Mary Honan, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #633 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 210 > … #182 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
3 < 205 > … #159 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
4 < 185 > … #232 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
10:39 AM
Event #553 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Tara Dey, ENG, Michael Meehan, IRE & Mary Honan, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #770 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #698 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
3 < 190 > … #815 Thomas Lavin ( Schade Academy )
4 < 185 > … #76 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
.
10:11 AM
Event #554 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Kathleen Clifford Lightly, ENG, Mary Theresa McHugh, ENG & Joan T. Cass, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #496 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:25 AM
Event #555 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Mary Theresa McHugh, ENG, Kathleen Clifford Lightly, ENG & Joan T. Cass, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #926 Tim Ryan ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #472 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
3 < 225 > … #434 Ryan Murphy ( Gray Gillian Owens )
4 < 180 > … #899 Sean Hanson ( Inishfree )
.
10:28 AM
Event #556 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Mary Theresa McHugh, ENG, Kathleen Clifford Lightly, ENG & Joan T. Cass, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #812 Matt Mulvey ( Gray Gillian Owens )