Inishfree Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Inishfree Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Feb 28
Overall ReCap: There were 512 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 441 danced. 232 were awarded (52.6%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:14 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special Round medals awarded.
I congratulate all those friendly and knowledgable Committee people & volunteers on their continued successes. Thanks for asking me back this year.
My SPECIAL THANKS to Alice & Billy Pandaliano for their tabulating assistance throughout the day!
.
.
9:53 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Niall O'Leary, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #421 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
2 < 225 > … #568 Maggie Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 218 > … #155 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
4 < 183 > … #567 Liam Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 181 > … #252 Ailish Cromie ( Schade Academy )
.
10:19 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Patricia Morrisey, NJ
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #715 Paige Diecidue ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 203 > … #658 Jessica Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 197 > … #768 Bridie Bommentre ( McDade )
4 < 188 > … #398 Kaitlyn Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 178 > … #739 Grainne Schroeder ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
6 < 175 > … #474 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
7 < 157 > … #711 Delaney Vu ( Inishfree )
8 < 149.5 > … #674 Andie Vida ( Davis Academy )
9 < 147 > … #798 Cal Felice ( Inishfree )
10 < 143.5 > … #367 Ashling O'Connor ( Flynn )
.
12:16 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Patricia Morrisey, NJ
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #190 Noel Spillane ( Donny Golden )
2 < 211.5 > … #424 Maeve Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 176 > … #219 Gabriella Weir ( Schade Academy )
4 < 175 > … #257 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
5 < 158 > … #831 Caroline Lee ( O'Rourke )
6 < 154.5 > … #783 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri )
7 < 152 > … #59 Maya Fortgang ( DeNogla )
8 < 148 > … #160 Therese Geishauser ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
9 < 139.5 > … #511 Claire Irigoyen ( Breffni )
10 < 136.5 > … #921 Caroline Murray ( O'Sullivan )
11 < 133.5 > … #96 Sarah Wozniak ( Petri )
12 < 132.5 > … #765 Christiane Rathsack ( O'Rourke )
13 < 129.5 > … #14 Ciara Lennon ( Donny Golden )
.
11:34 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Niall O'Leary, NY
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #166 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #1024 Erin Carty ( McDade )
3 < 162 > … #697 Mary Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 158 > … #22 Kate Donovan ( O'Rourke )
5 < 151.5 > … #454 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
6 < 147 > … #147 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
7 < 140.5 > … #639 Kristin Ullrich ( Sheahan/Gormley )
8 < 135 > … #759 Caitlin Holt ( Inishfree )
9 < 131 > … #24 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
10 < 125.5 > … #573 Jenna Barto ( Hagen )
11 < 124.5 > … #143 Kaitlin Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 118 > … #518 Ciara Flynn ( Pender-Keady )
13 < 117 > … #816 Kendall Woodcock ( Harney )
14 < 110.5 > … #592 Sarah Morrissey ( Scoil Rince Saoirse )
.
10:58 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Myra Watters, FL & Michael O'Hara, FL
45 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #993 Emily Messer ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 198 > … #269 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
3 < 168 > … #845 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
4 < 164 > … #647 Nicole Greco ( Gray Gillan Owens )
5 < 159 > … #231 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
6 < 152 > … #131 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
7 < 139 > … #344 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 137 > … #922 Mary Ann Murray ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 134 > … #560 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )
10 < 129 > … #602 Julia D'Arinzo ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 123 > … #194 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
12 < 120.5 > … #312 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
13 < 119.5 > … #517 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
14 < 112.5 > … #101 Kelley Methven ( Broesler )
15 < 110 > … #480 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
16 < 109.5 > … #766 John Dinelli ( O'Rourke )
17 < 106.5 > … #410 Lauren Vivenzio ( An Rince Mor )
18 < 104 > … #990 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )
19 < 103 > … #80 Celia Rogers ( Pender-Keady )
20 < 102.5 > … #123 Eileen Deighan ( Inishfree )
.
12:33 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Myra Watters, FL & Michael O'Hara, FL
38 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #1007 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan/Gormley )
2 < 198 > … #489 Baylea Johnson ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 196 > … #118 Adler Papiernik ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 175 > … #151 Caroline Allen ( McDade )
5 < 152 > … #263 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )
6 < 149 > … #789 Giarra Fiola ( Broesler )
7 < 145.83 > … #328 Brianna Connick ( Rince na h' Eireann )
8 < 144 > … #256 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
9 < 141.5 > … #914 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
10 < 135.5 > … #167 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
11 < 124 > … #909 Maread Wood ( Inishfree )
12 < 123.33 > … #73 Jillian McManaman ( Petri )
13 < 116.5 > … #214 Gracie McClatchy ( McDade )
14 < 114 > … #523 Sarah Hanley ( McDade )
15 < 111 > … #6 Mary Kate Carolan ( McLoughlin )
16 < 110.83 > … #39 Emma Henricks ( Murray )
17 < 103 > … #187 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
.
1:04 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Myra Watters, FL & Michael O'Hara, FL
36 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #102 Ciara O'Sullivan ( McDade )
2 < 190.5 > … #851 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
3 < 186.33 > … #117 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
4 < 176 > … #793 Chloe Herrmann ( Broesler )
5 < 168 > … #932 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor ( Maple )
6 < 156 > … #498 Haley Anderson ( Lenihan )
7 < 152.33 > … #742 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
8 < 150 > … #137 Elizabeth Croker ( Lenihan )
9 < 138 > … #614 Bridgette Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 123 > … #206 DeAnna Lyon ( Inishfree )
11 < 117.5 > … #738 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith-Houlihan )
12 < 108.5 > … #955 Sheppard Somers ( Hagen )
13 < 107 > … #165 Amanda Corcione ( O'Rourke )
14 < 104.83 > … #370 Rebecca Clifford ( McDade )
15 < 104.33 > … #201 Brigid Horan ( Spirited Soles )
16 < 102.33 > … #330 Conor Quinlivan ( Rince na h' Eireann )
17 < 99.5 > … #62 Erin Bond ( O'Rourke )
.
1:52 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Myra Watters, FL & Michael O'Hara, FL
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 200.5 > … #858 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
2 < 193.5 > … #272 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
3 < 189 > … #514 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 181 > … #216 Meghan Corr ( Davis Academy )
5 < 170 > … #792 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
6 < 156 > … #582 Gabriella Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 142 > … #721 Meghan Maguire ( Kelly Oster )
8 < 141.5 > … #828 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
9 < 140.5 > … #629 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan )
10 < 137 > … #331 Monica Freissle ( Rince na h' Eireann )
11 < 136 > … #834 Kristen Havner ( Broesler )
12 < 133.5 > … #163 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
13 < 128 > … #301 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
.
2:47 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Myra Watters, FL & Michael O'Hara, FL
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #917 Mollie Medrano ( Hagen )
2 < 203 > … #212 Maura Zipf ( O'Rourke )
3 < 186 > … #780 Colleen Chaney ( Murray )
4 < 184.33 > … #670 Shayna Reed ( Sullivan )
5 < 172 > … #473 Ruby May Miller ( Goulding )
6 < 167.5 > … #150 Sean Doctor ( Donny Golden )
7 < 162 > … #423 Mara Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 147 > … #667 Brigit O'Malley ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
9 < 138.5 > … #630 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
.
3:41 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRE, Myra Watters, FL & Michael O'Hara, FL
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #133 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
2 < 213 > … #246 Heather Gluck ( Davis Academy )
3 < 177.5 > … #113 Katie Jurlando ( Inishfree )
4 < 175.5 > … #1011 Alyssa Fasano ( Inishfree )
5 < 158 > … #545 Paige Melinis ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 T < 145 > … #303 Rebecca Kender ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
6 T < 145 > … #665 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
7 < 143.5 > … #537 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 T < 132 > … #925 Katie Whitman ( Broesler )
8 T < 132 > … #50 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 129.5 > … #724 Colleen McGauley ( O'Dwyer )
10 < 128 > … #734 Claire Slattery ( Inishfree )
11 < 127.5 > … #972 Samantha Beverley ( Inishfree )
12 < 124.5 > … #563 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
.
10:09 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #72 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 237.5 > … #1036 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )
3 < 220 > … #360 Delia Duran ( Petri )
.
11:08 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #28 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
2 < 237.5 > … #185 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
3 < 230 > … #782 Caitlin Ward ( Donny Golden )
.
12:47 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Darren Maguire, AZ
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #850 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
2 < 215 > … #154 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
3 < 189 > … #384 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
4 < 169 > … #1009 Clare Murray MacRitchie ( Murray )
5 < 163 > … #554 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 159 > … #86 Olivia Tatarian ( Petri )
.
1:37 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #10 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
2 < 215 > … #808 Aine Sheehan ( McDade )
3 < 174 > … #37 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
4 < 168.5 > … #830 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 163.5 > … #802 Jamie Rush ( Lenihan )
6 < 156.5 > … #916 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
7 < 151 > … #426 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 145 > … #217 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
9 < 137.5 > … #291 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
.
4:27 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #558 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
2 < 225 > … #580 Erin O'Gallagher ( Petri )
3 < 188 > … #616 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 181 > … #433 Caitlin Ennis ( Petri )
5 < 163 > … #964 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 150 > … #751 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 146 > … #758 Teresa Kennedy ( Hagen )
8 < 142 > … #161 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
.
5:07 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #829 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 218 > … #121 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
3 < 192 > … #356 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 191 > … #933 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 173.5 > … #237 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 152.5 > … #948 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
7 < 151.33 > … #1004 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
8 < 148 > … #307 Taylor Collins ( Schade Academy )
9 < 140 > … #53 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
10 T < 139 > … #242 MaryKate Dichiara ( Inishfree )
10 T < 139 > … #292 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
.
11:58 AM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #399 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #449 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
3 < 213 > … #448 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
4 < 173 > … #42 Lauren Beadie ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 171 > … #199 Colleen Egan ( McLoughlin )
6 < 168 > … #704 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
7 < 154 > … #486 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
8 < 151 > … #767 Kendal Griffler ( McLoughlin )
9 < 132.5 > … #987 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
.
1:23 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #754 Cassie Fitzgerald ( Lenihan )
2 < 240 > … #310 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 181 > … #323 Taylor Rose Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 179.5 > … #475 Michaela Tricozzi ( Broesler )
5 T < 176 > … #71 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
5 T < 176 > … #32 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
6 < 148.5 > … #132 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )
.
3:00 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #464 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
2 < 221 > … #25 Brianna Treacy ( Davis Academy )
3 < 216 > … #863 Emma Putman ( Campbell )
4 < 193 > … #372 Ryan Moran ( McLoughlin )
5 < 173 > … #609 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
6 < 156.5 > … #327 Haylee Dawe ( Rince na h' Eireann )
7 < 141.5 > … #719 June Rummell ( Petri )
8 < 138.5 > … #1038 MaryJo Rigny ( Rince na h' Eireann )
9 < 135.5 > … #728 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
.
4:14 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #631 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade Academy )
2 < 215 > … #375 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
3 < 203 > … #753 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
4 < 191 > … #181 Colleen Meenan ( Schade Academy )
5 < 178 > … #788 Jill Garafalo ( O'Dwyer )
6 < 161 > … #164 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
7 < 146 > … #429 Shannon Corrigan ( McLoughlin )
8 < 140.5 > … #79 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke )
9 < 139 > … #701 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
5:14 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #840 Heather Hanson ( Inishfree )
2 < 240 > … #268 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 < 215 > … #322 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
4 < 176 > … #213 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
5 < 172 > … #304 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
6 < 159 > … #752 Glynnis Budde ( Inishfree )
.
10:11 AM
Event #551 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #607 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
11:21 AM
Event #552 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #542 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
2 < 225 > … #606 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 190 > … #126 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
2:37 PM
Event #553 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Darren Maguire, AZ
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #605 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 235 > … #401 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 203 > … #361 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
4 < 179.5 > … #989 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
5 < 177.5 > … #757 Ciaran Traynor ( Rince na h' Eireann )
6 < 170 > … #51 Jonathan DeTullio ( Hagen )
7 < 144.5 > … #960 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
.
11:46 AM
Event #554 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #5 Lockie Nidds ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #963 Trevor Miller ( O'Grady/Quinlan )
3 < 195 > … #720 Thomas Lavin ( Donny Golden )
.
12:49 PM
Event #555 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1027 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #140 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
1:17 PM
Event #556 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Dorman, IRE, Breda Mulcahy, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #329 Patrick Quinlivan ( Rince na h' Eireann )
2 < 205 > … #842 Sean Hanson ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #965 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 195 > … #63 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady/Quinlan )