Inishfree Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Inishfree Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Feb 27
Overall ReCap: There were 457 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 390 danced. 202 were awarded (51.8%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:22 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special 'round' medals awarded.
I congratulate Sean & Colleen, host TCRGs as well as Mike and his Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to my tabulating assistants: Sheila Reagan and Eileen Walsh but most importantly to Mrs. Trena Bennett who put up with me the entire day.
Thanks to the committee for asking me back!
.
9:50 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Collins-Novaco, CT, MaryKate Lachut Conrad, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #941 Meghan Sheridan ( Petri School )
2 < 235 > … #205 Alicia Caracciolo ( Petri School )
3 < 209 > … #402 Kate Fodero ( O'Rourke )
4 < 183 > … #836 Marissa Patrizio ( Petri School )
.
10:17 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #570 Abigail Kerensky ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 206 > … #558 Bridget Keary ( Lenihan )
3 < 196 > … #585 Theo Marie Kontonis ( Ryan Academy - NY )
4 < 190 > … #174 Madison Brower ( Hagen )
5 < 185 > … #180 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
6 < 152 > … #854 Emma Pittens ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 148 > … #628 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
8 < 144 > … #186 Heather Buller ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
10:57 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Collins-Novaco, CT, MaryKate Lachut Conrad, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
27 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #1006 Gwen Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 206 > … #462 Alison Guidarelli ( Hagen )
3 < 182 > … #630 Caitlin Lynch ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 171 > … #367 Elise Fargo ( Tir Na Gael )
5 < 166 > … #375 Calin Felice ( Inishfree )
6 < 159 > … #243 Tara Coelho ( Ryan Academy - NY )
7 < 157 > … #784 Ashling O Connor ( Flynn )
8 < 155.5 > … #699 Emily McIntyre ( Ardmore )
9 < 150 > … #771 Ava Namar ( Marie Moore )
10 < 140.33 > … #865 Kelly Quinn ( O'Rourke )
11 < 131.5 > … #861 Audrey Purins ( Hagen )
12 < 121.33 > … #1026 Delaney Vu ( Inishfree )
13 < 119 > … #1063 Rylea Wilson ( McGinley )
.
11:28 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #550 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri School )
2 < 188.5 > … #726 Erin Rose Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 181 > … #288 Olivia Crossey ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
4 < 161 > … #187 Kaitlyn Buller ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 T < 156 > … #1046 Gabriella Weir ( Schade )
5 T < 156 > … #442 Sinead Girdusky ( Acosta )
6 < 154 > … #161 Claire Boyle ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 150 > … #272 Taryn Costello ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
8 < 147 > … #617 Ciara, Marie Lennon ( Donny Golden )
.
10:36 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Roger Casey, NY & Gail Casey, NY
35 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #962 Kylie Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 201.5 > … #380 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
3 < 200 > … #774 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
4 < 167.5 > … #238 Jillian Clements ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 157.5 > … #522 Julianne Howley ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 156.5 > … #123 Mary-kate Bane ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 155.5 > … #562 Jenna Kelleher ( Ryan Academy - NY )
8 < 141 > … #600 Alayna Langan ( Lynn )
9 < 138 > … #631 Deirdre Lynch ( Donny Golden )
10 < 134 > … #346 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
11 < 125 > … #215 Erin Carty ( McDade-Cara )
12 < 124 > … #765 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
13 < 113 > … #667 Laura McAleese ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
14 < 112 > … #362 Meghan Fahy ( Hagen )
15 < 111.5 > … #633 Mary Lynch ( Lenihan )
.
11:50 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Roger Casey, NY & Gail Casey, NY
40 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #637 Douglas Lyon ( O'Rourke )
2 < 205 > … #202 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )
3 < 193.5 > … #455 Julia Gregoire ( Griffith )
4 < 175.5 > … #1000 Justine Twomey ( Hagen )
5 < 160.5 > … #273 Colleen Cotter ( Verlin )
6 < 154.5 > … #527 Meagan Humphrey ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 151.5 > … #390 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
8 < 145.5 > … #940 Meghan Sheil ( Inishfree )
9 < 139 > … #626 Tara Longo ( Fitzpatrick Academy )
10 < 137.5 > … #615 Bridget Leake ( Hagen )
11 < 137 > … #804 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )
12 < 123.5 > … #1020 Lauren Vivenzio ( An Rince Mor )
13 < 123 > … #361 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
14 T < 108.5 > … #783 Tara Noble ( Hagen )
14 T < 108.5 > … #862 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )
15 < 107.5 > … #185 Alycia Buller ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
16 < 106 > … #130 Jordan Barto ( Hagen )
.
1:40 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Roger Casey, NY & Gail Casey, NY
44 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209.5 > … #155 Anna Bloomstine ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 190 > … #295 Catherine Cunningham ( Hagen )
3 < 183.5 > … #711 Jillian McManaman ( Petri School )
4 < 177.5 > … #486 Ashley Harten ( Donny Golden )
5 < 169 > … #943 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
6 < 153.5 > … #971 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
7 < 143 > … #983 Delia Thornton ( Petri School )
8 < 140.5 > … #827 Adler Papiernik ( Rince Na Tiarna )
9 < 136 > … #211 Mary Kate Carolan ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 135 > … #742 Colleen Morrell ( Shamrock - CT )
11 < 132 > … #351 Sarah Durso ( McAleer )
12 < 131.5 > … #653 Carly Mangan ( Golden Harp )
13 < 124.5 > … #624 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
14 < 119.5 > … #425 Fiona Garguilo ( Hagen )
15 < 106.5 > … #780 Rachel Nixon ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
16 < 102.5 > … #113 Megan Anger ( Cummins )
17 < 102 > … #464 Skylynn Gyuro ( Kerry )
18 < 98 > … #883 Jaycee Reilly ( Donny Golden )
.
3:02 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Roger Casey, NY & Gail Casey, NY
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #136 Taylor Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 214 > … #449 Cecilia Gomez ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 196 > … #324 Nicole Dillon ( Scoil Rince Soairse )
4 < 175 > … #754 Colleen Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 165 > … #961 Ehlana Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 148.5 > … #1053 Sarah Wicks ( Kerry )
7 < 145 > … #405 Bridget Forbes ( Lenihan )
8 < 140 > … #815 Shannon O'Shaughnessy ( Inishfree )
9 T < 139 > … #752 Maggie Murnane ( Donny Golden )
9 T < 139 > … #164 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
10 < 138 > … #982 Bridgette Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 137 > … #271 Meghan Costello ( DeNogla )
.
3:19 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Roger Casey, NY & Gail Casey, NY
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #841 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 187 > … #331 Katie Donnelly ( Cummins )
3 < 180 > … #800 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
4 T < 176 > … #493 Kristen Havner ( Broesler )
4 T < 176 > … #843 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 168 > … #1049 Courtney Westermann ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 155 > … #685 Samantha Mccoy ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 154.5 > … #269 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
8 < 138 > … #619 Carine Leslie ( O'Rourke )
.
3:51 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Nicole Bayhurst, MD, Roger Casey, NY & Gail Casey, NY
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #220 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri School )
2 < 221 > … #867 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri School )
3 < 209 > … #116 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 196 > … #443 Angelina Glick ( Hooley )
5 < 186.5 > … #1066 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
6 < 152.5 > … #553 Katie Jurlando ( Inishfree )
7 < 148.5 > … #901 Danielle Rothschild ( O'Malley )
8 < 146 > … #444 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
9 < 139 > … #748 Rose Muldoon ( Hagen )
10 < 134 > … #939 Brigid Shaw ( O'Malley )
.
9:58 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Myra Watters, FL
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #560 Jaylene Kehoe ( McGinley )
2 < 225 > … #102 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 190 > … #1040 Maggie Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:33 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Myra Watters, FL
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1019 Andie Vida ( Davis )
2 < 225 > … #768 Kaitlyn Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 215 > … #321 Paige Diecidue ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:21 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Myra Watters, FL
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #984 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 228 > … #852 Lillian Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 195 > … #556 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
4 < 177 > … #886 Erin-Louise Reynolds ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 174 > … #306 Shauna Deery ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
1:53 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Myra Watters, FL
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #474 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 215 > … #744 Sarah Morrissey ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #753 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
4 < 176 > … #632 Emily Lynch ( Lenihan )
5 < 166 > … #107 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
6 < 159 > … #374 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
.
3:09 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Myra Watters, FL
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #933 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
2 < 218 > … #276 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
3 < 205 > … #149 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 193 > … #863 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
5 < 191 > … #789 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
6 < 158 > … #732 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 142 > … #371 Fiona Fay ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 141 > … #125 Sarah Barkman ( Lynn )
.
4:14 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by MaryKate Lachut Conrad, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Myra Watters, FL
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #575 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri School )
2 < 222 > … #373 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
3 < 208 > … #756 Emily Anne Murphy ( An Cor Rud )
4 < 165 > … #453 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 164.5 > … #384 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 163.5 > … #188 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
7 < 160.5 > … #357 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Petri School )
8 < 156 > … #122 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
9 < 148 > … #349 Phoebe Duran ( Petri School )
.
12:09 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Brendan Croghan, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #809 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer )
2 < 203.5 > … #733 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 186 > … #834 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 185 > … #303 Nikki Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 176.5 > … #806 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 158 > … #98 Mary Kate Dichiara ( Inishfree )
7 < 147.5 > … #849 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
8 < 140.5 > … #703 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 138 > … #417 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
10 < 134.5 > … #359 Emily Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
11 < 133.5 > … #378 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
12 < 123 > … #540 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
13 < 120 > … #1005 Laura Van Horn ( Shea-Jennings )
.
12:53 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Brendan Croghan, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #182 Niamh Bryson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 204 > … #387 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Fitzpatrick Academy )
3 < 195 > … #132 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 188 > … #676 Nora McCann ( Broesler )
5 < 165 > … #436 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 154.5 > … #277 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
7 < 153 > … #833 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 149 > … #460 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
.
2:19 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Brendan Croghan, IRE (CORRECTED JUDGE) & Joanie T. Cass, NY
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #580 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
2 < 235 > … #219 Katherine Cassidy ( DeNogla )
3 < 206 > … #682 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
4 < 181 > … #302 Heidi Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 178 > … #154 Gabriela Bloomgarden ( Inishfree )
6 < 168 > … #166 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
My apologies to the 12 dancers receiving my Marks Report which indicated Nicki Bayhurst as Judge #2. The scores are actually from Brendan Croghan. Sorry about that. If you wish, email me and I will send you a corrected copy of your Marks.
.
3:31 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Brendan Croghan, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #998 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
2 < 240 > … #799 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
3 T < 178 > … #948 Hayley Smock ( Drumcliffe )
3 T < 178 > … #713 Morgan McNamara ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 172 > … #461 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 153 > … #434 Allysandra Giannini ( Lenihan )
6 < 151 > … #599 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
.
4:22 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Mary Honan, IRE, Brendan Croghan, IRE & Joanie T. Cass, NY
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #757 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
2 < 235 > … #476 Heather Lynn Hanson ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #420 Jillian Galofaro ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 186 > … #807 Nora O'Malley ( Maple )
5 < 169 > … #747 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
6 < 166 > … #96 Bridget Marcellino ( Inishfree )
.
10:04 AM
Event #551 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Myra Watters, FL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1039 Liam Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:25 PM
Event #552 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Myra Watters, FL
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #718 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
2 < 233 > … #629 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
3 < 198 > … #872 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
11:34 AM
Event #553 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Myra Watters, FL
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #871 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 240 > … #966 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 215 > … #415 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
.
11:06 AM
Event #554 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Myra Watters, FL
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #352 Colin Dyson ( Griffith )
2 < 206 > … #104 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 193 > … #876 Connor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:17 AM
Event #555 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Myra Watters, FL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #601 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11:14 AM
Event #556 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Myra Watters, FL
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #917 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #478 Sean Michael Hanson ( Inishfree )