Inishfree Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Inishfree Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Inishfree Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sun Feb 24
Overall ReCap: There were 480 Champions registered for the feis and 408 danced. 218 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:07 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Sean and his Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Nancy Hughes, Sheila Reagan & Sharon Ruotolo for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
9:45 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Jill Domick, NY, Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #547 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
2 < 250 > … #1008 Faithann Nikodem (Kildare Academy)
3 < 190 > … #535 Shylah Wells (Rince na h'Eireann)
4 < 185 > … #766 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
.
10:39 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Gail Casey, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #253 Samantha Schwab (Petri School)
2 < 206 > … #948 Meaghan Miller (An Rince Mor)
3 < 203 > … #268 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 194 > … #478 Niki Edmonds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 193.5 > … #604 Caroline Grimes (Lynn)
6 < 162.5 > … #1017 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
7 < 150 > … #466 Grace Hoey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 T < 147 > … #229 Leah Feehan (Petri School)
8 T < 147 > … #115 Riley Meckley (Inishfree)
.
10:16 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Jill Domick, NY, Patty Morissey, & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #396 Olivia Howlett (McGinley)
2 < 197 > … #344 Reagan Timko (The Academy)
3 < 190.5 > … #477 Abigail Story (Hagen)
4 < 178 > … #691 Anna Pacilio (Pender-Keady)
5 < 166 > … #1120 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
6 < 163 > … #250 Brenna Douglas (Kildare Academy)
7 < 158 > … #357 Keegan Burr (Rince na h'Eireann)
8 < 151 > … #956 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
9 < 149 > … #911 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
10 < 134.5 > … #469 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
11 < 126 > … #663 Shannon Floody (Schade)
12 < 123.5 > … #514 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
13 < 118 > … #813 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
14 < 109 > … #413 Colleen Dorrian (Donny Golden)
.
10:49 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Gail Casey, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #142 Sean Gibbons (Boyle)
2 < 215 > … #1111 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
3 < 191 > … #595 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
4 < 159 > … #332 Jenna Hilborn (Fay-Healy)
5 < 154 > … #644 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan)
6 < 150.5 > … #949 Paige Miller (An Rince Mor)
7 < 145 > … #827 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 140 > … #146 Maeve O'Brien (Hagen)
9 < 136.5 > … #629 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
10 < 130 > … #491 Michaela Dillon (Donny Golden)
11 < 129 > … #438 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
12 < 125 > … #990 Payton Wade (Inishfree)
13 < 124 > … #682 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
.
11:26 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
32 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #411 Lauren Rooney (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 230 > … #539 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 182.5 > … #1139 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 154 > … #176 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
5 T < 149 > … #591 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 T < 149 > … #851 Ashling O Connor (Flynn)
6 < 144.5 > … #1074 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 138.5 > … #1093 Hannah Bruno (Inishfree)
8 < 130 > … #1055 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 126.5 > … #134 Allison Rinfret (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 124 > … #141 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
11 < 121 > … #773 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
12 < 118.5 > … #1079 Olivia Ruggiero (Gray)
13 < 115.5 > … #147 Grace Werner (Petri School)
14 < 112 > … #322 Laura Erland (Fay-Healy)
.
12:07 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #928 Alyssa Rothman (Peter Smith)
2 < 206 > … #838 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 170 > … #967 Katie Feeney (Farrell)
4 < 167 > … #1105 Amelia Rozear (Lenihan)
5 < 165 > … #1161 Cian Reagan (Inishfree)
6 < 160 > … #170 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
7 < 157 > … #962 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
8 T < 153 > … #647 Megan O'Connell (Donny Golden)
8 T < 153 > … #155 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
9 < 145 > … #646 Sinead Girdusky (Acosta)
.
12:31 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #852 Eileen O Connor (Flynn)
2 < 206 > … #330 Julia Levesque (Fay-Healy)
3 < 199 > … #1054 Mary Dixon (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 191 > … #497 Kathryn Elizabeth Feehan (Petri School)
5 < 172 > … #461 Meghan Fahy (Hagen)
6 < 162 > … #149 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 149 > … #106 Kristin Ullrich (Sheahan-Gormley)
8 < 147 > … #662 Erin Floody (Schade)
9 < 143.5 > … #641 Jenna Elizabeth Kelleher (Petri School)
.
1:31 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
22 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 190.5 > … #161 Mary Cain (Culkin)
2 < 179.5 > … #618 Tara Noble (Hagen)
3 < 175 > … #814 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
4 < 171 > … #941 Kieran Michael Riley (Peter Smith)
5 < 170 > … #897 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
6 < 162.5 > … #564 Erin Smith (Petri School)
7 < 160 > … #162 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
8 < 159.5 > … #639 Amanda Morgante (Kelly-Oster)
9 < 150 > … #524 Maggie Wagner (Caitrin)
10 < 149 > … #371 Jahminah Andrews (Fay-Healy)
11 < 132.5 > … #320 Olivia L. King (Maple)
.
9:56 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
27 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #834 Jaycee Reilly (Donny Golden)
2 < 210 > … #918 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 172.5 > … #156 Megan Anger (Cummins)
4 < 172 > … #870 Brooke Harig (Johnston)
5 < 159 > … #355 Laura Devine (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 149.5 > … #1118 Rebecca Clayson (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 149 > … #324 Shannon Murphy (Fay-Healy)
8 < 148 > … #403 Rachel Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 147 > … #255 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
10 < 140.5 > … #774 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
.
2:51 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
35 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #244 Ciara Lynch (Donny Golden)
2 < 206.5 > … #439 Alexandra Leone (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 T < 175 > … #290 Sarah Robertson (O'Neill-James)
3 T < 175 > … #587 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
4 < 172 > … #154 Katy Temple (Verlin)
5 < 151 > … #970 Maggie Murnane (Donny Golden)
6 < 148 > … #174 Mary Kate Moran (Cummins)
7 < 137.5 > … #432 Andrea Cousineau (Fay-Healy)
8 < 133 > … #1100 Bridgette Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 131 > … #351 Sarah Segar (O'Neill-James)
10 T < 124.5 > … #227 Brigid Shaw (O'Malley)
10 T < 124.5 > … #896 Hilary Gillen (Schade)
11 < 123.5 > … #550 Nicole Germain (Lenihan)
12 < 120 > … #421 Ellis Breanne Maveety (Fay-Healy)
.
10:07 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Helan Greene, IRE
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #504 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 240 > … #501 Colleen Coelho (Petri School)
3 < 225 > … #203 Kate Catterson (Petri School)
4 < 185 > … #130 Florence Rodrigue (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 168 > … #917 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
.
10:25 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Helan Greene, IRE
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #556 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
2 < 225 > … #709 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
3 < 186 > … #832 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
4 < 185 > … #422 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
5 < 172 > … #1158 Marissa Patrizio (Petri School)
.
11:42 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Helan Greene, IRE
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #454 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 205 > … #116 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
3 < 203 > … #340 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
4 < 178 > … #458 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
5 < 161.5 > … #888 Liam Kroll (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 T < 159 > … #772 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 T < 159 > … #690 Madison Amoriello (O'Rourke)
.
12:21 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Helan Greene, IRE
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #128 Cosette deBourbon (The Academy)
2 < 203 > … #552 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
3 < 185 > … #402 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
4 < 177 > … #457 Paige Diecidue (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 162 > … #139 Delia Rayne Duran (Petri School)
6 < 157 > … #1121 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
7 < 152 > … #349 Anna Segar (O'Neill-James)
8 < 146 > … #337 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
.
1:40 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Helan Greene, IRE
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #211 Marisa Wick Joseph (Wick)
2 < 206 > … #288 Lillian Pich (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 200 > … #486 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 168 > … #1170 Michaelann White (Harney)
5 < 152 > … #943 Rachel McCully (Murray)
6 < 147 > … #313 Mary Madison Hillard (The Academy)
7 < 144 > … #471 Kerri Thornton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 142 > … #481 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
9 < 138.5 > … #135 Bridget Mosher (Petri School)
10 < 128 > … #492 Shauna Deery (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
11 < 125 > … #231 Tara Glennon (Donny Golden)
.
3:08 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Iris Gray, CT
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #239 Ciara Gerrity (The Academy)
2 < 225 > … #448 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
3 < 215 > … #717 Julia O'Rourke (Petri School)
4 < 174 > … #686 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
5 < 172 > … #430 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
6 < 153 > … #468 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
7 < 142 > … #640 Emily Grady (Lenihan)
8 < 132 > … #434 Brianna Wilson (McGinley)
9 < 127 > … #291 Shea Carroll (Petri School)
.
4:52 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Iris Gray, CT
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #160 Ciara Murphy (Petri School)
2 < 200 > … #428 Megan O'Connell (Tir Na Greine)
3 < 190 > … #145 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen)
4 < 165 > … #416 Jamie Rush (Lenihan)
5 < 159 > … #792 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
6 < 155 > … #420 Ella Campfield (Murray)
7 < 154 > … #696 Saoirse Healy (Harney)
8 < 139 > … #391 Meghan Connolly (Fay-Healy)
9 < 134 > … #425 Hannah Glynn Bradey (Rince na h'Eireann)
10 < 132.5 > … #451 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
.
3:42 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Helan Greene, IRE
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #129 Gia deBourbon (The Academy)
2 < 215 > … #1206 Harper Mills (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195 > … #263 Gabrielle Haddad (Rince na h'Eireann)
4 < 183 > … #419 Emma Henricks (Murray)
5 T < 156 > … #138 Phoebe Duran (Petri School)
5 T < 156 > … #703 Mary Kate McCarthy (Mulhern)
6 < 151 > … #429 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
7 < 144 > … #207 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
8 < 141 > … #423 Meghan Evans (Harney)
9 < 139 > … #742 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
10 < 117.5 > … #406 Brianna Connick (Rince na h'Eireann)
11 < 112.5 > … #907 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
.
11:01 AM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Iris Gray, CT
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1028 Paige Turilli (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #219 Jessica Vent (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 183 > … #319 Nikki Daly (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 T < 166 > … #569 Laura Van Horn (Shea-Jennings)
4 T < 166 > … #938 Julia O'Leary (An Rince Mor)
5 < 160 > … #180 Rose O'Reilly (Boyle)
6 < 159 > … #1124 MaryKate DiChiara (Inishfree)
7 < 147 > … #247 Grace Kelley (Rince na h'Eireann)
8 < 138 > … #520 Ashley Konanez (Petri School)
.
4:29 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut, NY, Julie Showalter, IL & Helan Greene, IRE
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #307 Brenna Pfriem (The Academy)
2 < 226.5 > … #624 Grace Kiley (Lenihan)
3 < 201.5 > … #237 Catie Pauley (The Academy)
4 < 191 > … #473 Niamh Bryson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 188 > … #480 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
6 < 172 > … #465 Lauren Beadle (Pender-Keady)
7 < 165 > … #102 Megan Walters (Inishfree)
.
5:07 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Roger Casey, NY & Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #718 Alesandra Doughty (The Academy)
2 < 218 > … #158 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
3 < 183 > … #745 Ashley Tuccinardi (Lynn)
4 < 174 > … #460 Erin Green (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 161 > … #163 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
6 < 160 > … #623 Erin Kiley (Lenihan)
7 < 157 > … #1057 Shannon Cogan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 152 > … #805 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
9 < 148 > … #743 Kelsey Latham (Griffith)
10 < 132 > … #847 Erin Collins (Lenihan)
11 < 124 > … #151 Hollis Horton (Inishfree)
12 < 118 > … #118 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
.
11:49 AM
Event #553 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Iris Gray, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #354 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #353 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #278 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
.
11:55 AM
Event #554 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Iris Gray, CT
7 Registered, 5 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #352 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 215 > … #600 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 205 > … #697 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
.
12:39 PM
Event #555 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Iris Gray, CT
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #315 Ciaran Traynor (Rince na h'Eireann)
2 < 215 > … #765 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
3 < 205 > … #325 Colin Dyson (Griffith)
4 < 169 > … #112 Alex Papados (Culkin)
5 < 162 > … #959 Liam McMahon (Inishfree)
.
12:48 PM
Event #556 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Sean Flynn, NY & Iris Gray, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #277 Sam Davenport (Rince na h'Eireann)
2 < 250 > … #1162 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)
3 < 195 > … #198 Patrick C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)