Inishfree Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format



Inishfree Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Feb 23, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 463 Champions registered for the feis and 392 danced. 212 were awarded (54.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:24 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Sean and his Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Sheila Reagan, Eric Rueb, John Barnett & Maggie O'Donaghue for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having Alan and me join them again.
.
9:41 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Jill Domick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #453 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
2 < 235 > … #1024 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 216 > … #588 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
4 < 183 > … #151 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
.
10:00 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #476 Margaret Dalgety (Johnston)
2 < 221 > … #712 Cate Hurson (Saoirse)
3 < 200 > … #549 Jorja Einwechter (Doyle)
4 < 185 > … #514 Madison Donohoe (Saoirse)
5 < 164.5 > … #780 Ava Leddy (Saoirse)
6 < 164 > … #916 Sabrina Morrissey (An Rince Mor)
7 < 162 > … #675 Aislin Hayes (Fitzpatrick)
.
11:09 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #238 Melissa Vivenzio (An Rince Mor)
2 < 209 > … #874 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
3 < 184 > … #754 Sean King (Inishfree)
4 < 180 > … #691 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
5 < 162 > … #174 Keira Smith (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 151 > … #266 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
7 < 146 > … #741 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
8 < 144 > … #566 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
9 < 142 > … #903 Lily Moloney (Flynn)
10 < 141 > … #714 Rebecca Imbasciani (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:22 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Jill Domick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
29 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 78% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213.5 > … #585 Shannon Floody (Schade)
2 < 200 > … #920 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
3 < 188 > … #704 Julia Hricay (O'Rourke)
4 < 169 > … #651 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
5 < 165 > … #625 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
6 < 163 > … #1045 Sophia Rankin (Culkin)
7 < 152.5 > … #431 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan)
8 < 152 > … #424 Alanna Connolly (Harney)
9 < 139 > … #756 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
10 < 130 > … #890 Julia Meyers (Hagen)
11 < 129.5 > … #578 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Saoirse)
12 < 128 > … #495 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
13 < 126 > … #811 Maeve Malloy (Lenihan)
14 < 121 > … #747 Madison Kelly (McGough)
.
10:33 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Helan Greene, IRE
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #553 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
1 T < 235 > … #293 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
2 < 170 > … #603 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
3 < 167 > … #250 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 157.5 > … #697 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
5 < 155 > … #390 Aydan Chavis (Francis)
6 T < 132 > … #284 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 T < 132 > … #848 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
7 < 129.5 > … #793 Catherine Lunny (Hagen)
8 < 128 > … #504 Michaela Dillon (Donny Golden)
9 < 126 > … #468 Niamh Curran (Flynn)
10 < 123 > … #107 Orla Reilly (Donny Golden)
11 < 118.5 > … #341 Caitlin Budzynski (O'Rourke)
12 < 113 > … #1019 Carly Peshkur (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:12 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Helan Greene, IRE
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #982 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 210 > … #121 Allison Rinfret (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 184 > … #197 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 T < 161 > … #720 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 T < 161 > … #646 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
5 < 153 > … #337 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
6 < 148.33 > … #253 Grace Anne Werner (Doherty Petri)
7 < 142 > … #751 Emma Kiley (Fitzpatrick)
8 < 139.5 > … #629 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 135.33 > … #706 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
10 < 133.33 > … #185 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
11 < 122.5 > … #978 Kathleen O'Malley (Boyle)
.
12:58 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Helan Greene, IRE
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #156 Amanda Schloss (Muggivan)
2 < 220 > … #643 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 176 > … #579 Mikaela Bray Flanagan (Hunt)
4 < 173.5 > … #937 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 151.5 > … #686 Kaitlin Henry (Inishfree)
6 < 145 > … #196 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 141 > … #123 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 136 > … #871 Emma McJury (Lynn)
9 < 135 > … #784 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
10 < 132 > … #864 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
11 < 131 > … #618 Kaitlyn Gearhart (Endean)
12 < 127.5 > … #878 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen)
.
1:59 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Helan Greene, IRE
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #323 Joey Brad (Lynn)
2 T < 210 > … #506 Mary Dixon (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 T < 210 > … #388 Meghan Chamoun (Brady)
3 < 179 > … #606 Caitlin Gallagher (Broesler)
4 < 153.5 > … #375 Kaitlyn Carpenter (Doherty Petri)
5 < 150.5 > … #181 Deanna St. Germain (Griffith)
6 < 146 > … #1057 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
7 < 145 > … #763 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
8 < 143.5 > … #737 Shannon Keith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 137.5 > … #582 Erin Floody (Schade)
10 < 134.5 > … #186 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
.
2:57 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Michael McInerney, ENG
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #241 Maggie Wagner (McDade-Cara)
2 < 176.5 > … #416 Madison Collins (Inishfree)
3 < 172 > … #391 Emma Chilelli (Doherty Petri)
4 < 168 > … #237 Lauren Vivenzio (An Rince Mor)
5 < 165 > … #601 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
6 < 160 > … #906 Tess Monks (Muggivan)
7 < 157.5 > … #172 Erin Smith (Doherty Petri)
8 < 149.5 > … #952 Tara Noble (Hagen)
9 < 144.5 > … #687 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 138.5 > … #224 Stephanie Varga (Murray)
11 < 134 > … #526 Shaye Dorsey (An Rince Mor)
12 < 133 > … #806 Colleen Magowan (Johnston)
13 T < 132 > … #645 Cara Griffin (Davis)
13 T < 132 > … #873 Megan McKenna (Verlin)
.
3:07 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Michael McInerney, ENG
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #447 Jane Cramer (Gallagher)
2 < 206 > … #607 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
3 < 193 > … #281 Maria Anderson (Inishfree)
4 < 190 > … #434 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
5 < 186 > … #305 Norah Beglane (Inishfree)
6 < 164 > … #518 Kara Donovan (Teelin)
7 < 162 > … #726 Sophie Jones (Gilleoghan)
8 < 158 > … #715 Brianna Irwin (Doherty Petri)
.
3:44 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Roger Casey, NY & Michael McInerney, ENG
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #343 Anneliese Bull (Muggivan)
2 < 225 > … #503 Amara Dieter (Aherne Sheehan)
3 < 171 > … #1096 Ashley Nolan (Young School)
4 < 169 > … #304 Siobhan Becker (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 163 > … #361 Christine Callahan (McDade-Cara)
6 < 157.5 > … #146 Erin Ryan (Broesler)
7 < 149.5 > … #301 Alyssa Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 143.5 > … #166 Susan Sheng (Aherne Sheehan)
.
9:50 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Michael McInerney, ENG & Gail Casey, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #846 Maeve McCloskey (McGinley)
2 < 215 > … #466 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
3 < 205 > … #311 Fiona Bischoff (Lynn)
4 < 180 > … #787 Lydia Leslie (Inishfree)
.
10:06 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Michael McInerney, ENG & Gail Casey, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #405 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #544 Niki Edmonds (Woodgate-Shamrock)
3 < 181 > … #159 Samantha Schwab (Doherty Petri)
4 < 177 > … #695 Grace Hoey (Saoirse)
.
11:54 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11 (Corrected Judge 1 Name)
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Michael McInerney, ENG & Gail Casey, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #587 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
2 < 215 > … #319 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 210 > … #817 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
4 < 195 > … #701 Olivia Howlett (McGinley)
5 < 158 > … #171 Meredith Slimp (Inishfree)
6 < 157.5 > … #581 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
.
12:33 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Michael McInerney, ENG & Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #370 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
2 < 231 > … #748 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 205 > … #1050 Brigitte Reid (Pender-Keady)
4 < 196 > … #118 Emma Grace Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
5 < 177 > … #155 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 169 > … #702 Carly Hoy (Young School)
7 < 150 > … #810 Audrey Malila (Murray)
.
2:12 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Michael McInerney, ENG & Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1034 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
2 < 215 > … #406 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
3 < 185 > … #278 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
4 < 180 > … #766 Kelly Krupa (Inishfree)
5 < 156 > … #540 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
6 < 154.5 > … #795 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 145.5 > … #223 Emily Varga (Murray)
8 < 137 > … #719 Elizabeth Jensen (Doherty Petri)
.
3:30 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Helan Greene, IRE & Gail Casey, NY
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #259 Marisa Wick Joseph (Wick)
2 < 215 > … #1033 Jolie Preece (Murray)
3 < 186 > … #113 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Woodgate-Shamrock)
4 < 165 > … #505 Clare Dixon (Schade)
5 < 162 > … #326 Nicoletta Bremer (Bremer)
6 < 158 > … #128 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 155 > … #325 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
8 < 147 > … #345 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
9 < 136 > … #673 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 131 > … #662 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
.
End of Day
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15 (Revised *)
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
.
* Toward the end of the day, after Event #507 had been accurately tabulated and awarded, one of the adjudicators admitted that he had reported the wrong scores for one of his dancers. He wished that the proper scores be reflected in the official feis results. This correction resulted in the placements of the top three dancers from what was originally awarded. The Committee determined to reflect the proper results but, at the same time, not to "take back" any of the placements already awarded. Thus, the now-tie for 1st place as shown below. This is the method consistent with the way feiseanna have handled placement changes in the past.
.
1 T < 242 > … #265 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
1 T < 242 > … #917 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
2 < 192.5 > … #247 Madison Wasko (An Cor Rud)
3 < 185 > … #752 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
4 < 155 > … #642 Emily Grady (Lenihan)
5 < 154.5 > … #368 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
6 < 154 > … #1115 Juliana Wolfe (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 150 > … #593 Rose Francis (Boyle)
.
2:46 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #114 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
2 < 201 > … #945 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
3 < 194.5 > … #365 Ella Campfield (Murray)
4 < 187 > … #244 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
5 < 170.5 > … #785 Isabelle Leon (Kerry)
6 < 168 > … #168 Jade Shields (Teelin)
7 < 167.5 > … #929 Erin Murphy (McInerney)
8 < 146 > … #837 Aisling McCarroll (Doherty Petri)
9 < 135 > … #165 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
.
3:57 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #276 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
2 < 198 > … #395 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
3 T < 191 > … #749 Fiona Kier (Young School)
3 T < 191 > … #347 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
4 < 188 > … #998 Kelly Palamar (Young School)
5 < 161 > … #724 Meghan Johnson (Young School)
6 T < 160 > … #143 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
6 T < 160 > … #198 Caitlin TeeKing (Gilleoghan)
7 < 134.5 > … #355 Jessica Byrne (Hagen)
8 T < 133 > … #291 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
8 T < 133 > … #814 Hayley Mangan (Santacroce)
.
4:22 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Jackie O'Leary, ON, Gail Casey, NY & Amy Siegel Loxely, NJ
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #210 Paige Turilli (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #275 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 190 > … #360 Cathryn Callaghan (Santacroce)
4 < 173 > … #249 Emma Waters (Pender-Keady)
5 < 170 > … #216 Laura Van Horn (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 160 > … #435 Amanda Corcione (O'Rourke)
7 < 140 > … #202 Mary Thayer (An Rince Mor)
8 < 137 > … #703 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
.
5:39 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #774 Kelsey Latham (Griffith)
2 < 230 > … #765 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
3 < 222 > … #1039 Bailey Quigley (Inishfree)
4 < 180 > … #610 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
5 < 172 > … #863 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
6 < 157.5 > … #169 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
7 < 154 > … #700 Hollis Horton (Inishfree)
8 < 141 > … #342 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
9 < 136.5 > … #861 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
10 < 125.5 > … #138 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
11 < 123 > … #299 Lauren Beadle (Pender-Keady)
.
11:34 AM
Event #552 Open Champion Boys Under 13 TJ/RL
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1049 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
11:38 AM
Event #553 Open Champion Boys Under 13 HP/RL
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1016 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:59 AM
Event #554 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #600 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
2 < 240 > … #1046 Cian Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #984 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
.
11:23 AM
Event #555 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1047 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #527 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #877 Liam McMahon (Inishfree)
.
11:31 AM
Event #556 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #539 Colin Dyson (Griffith)
2 < 202.5 > … #532 Daniel Drew (Peter Smith)
3 < 200 > … #329 Mark Brenyo (Woodgate-Shamrock)
4 < 197.5 > … #1059 Griffin Bartone (Griffith)