Inishfree Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Inishfree Feis 2015 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Inishfree 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Feb 22, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 500 Champions registered for the feis and 374 danced. 197 were awarded (52.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:44 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate Sean, Host TCRG as well as Nancy and Sharon, Co-Chairs, their Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Eric Rueb and Sheila Reagan for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
9:43 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Gail Casey, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 231 > … #124 Megan Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
1 T < 231 > … #536 Ailismae Millar (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 215 > … #498 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 196 > … #604 Ellie O'Connell (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
9:55 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Helaine Sander, NY & Roger Casey, NY
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214.5 > … #984 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 210 > … #148 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 206 > … #1099 Kiera Cunniffe (Pender-Keady)
4 < 201 > … #209 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
5 < 175.5 > … #189 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
6 < 166.5 > … #767 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick Academy)
7 < 162 > … #540 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 152 > … #1057 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
10:27 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Helaine Sander, NY & Roger Casey, NY
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #672 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
2 < 202.5 > … #123 Madison Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 189.5 > … #762 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 166 > … #625 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
5 < 157 > … #654 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
6 < 153.5 > … #1128 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 151.5 > … #501 Kassidy McGlynn (Inishfree)
8 < 148.5 > … #691 Makenzie Reilly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
10:14 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Gail Casey, NY
26 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #304 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
2 < 205 > … #957 Aidan Brad (Lynn)
3 < 171.5 > … #349 Sophia Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 171 > … #109 Riley Devitt (McGough Academy)
5 < 162 > … #415 Greer Levy (Pender-Keady)
6 < 159 > … #693 Nora Maeve Reilly (Griffith)
7 < 157 > … #727 Avery Russey (Doherty Petri)
8 < 147 > … #885 Anna Wyndham (McInerney)
.
10:27 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Helan Greene, IRL & Brendan Croghan, IRL
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1034 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
2 < 194 > … #275 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 179 > … #132 Kiera Dorrian (McGough Academy)
4 < 178 > … #831 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
5 < 169 > … #969 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
6 < 160.5 > … #272 Kailey Hall (Murray)
7 < 146.5 > … #1096 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
8 < 146 > … #597 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
9 < 140.5 > … #581 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
10 < 134.5 > … #447 Kate Mahoney (Verlin)
11 < 131 > … #624 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
12 < 125.5 > … #437 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
13 < 108 > … #323 Alexa Iassogna (Lenihan - CT)
14 T < 107.5 > … #531 Julia Meyers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
14 T < 107.5 > … #137 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
15 < 106 > … #214 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
11:21 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Helan Greene, IRL & Brendan Croghan, IRL
35 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #488 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
2 < 235 > … #1121 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
3 < 215 > … #499 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
4 < 152 > … #808 Cassandra Tomczak (Harney)
5 < 150 > … #424 Catherine Lunny (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 149 > … #846 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 148 > … #694 Orla Reilly (Donny Golden)
8 < 137 > … #745 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
9 < 132 > … #954 Anna Bonaiuto (Griffith)
10 < 129 > … #1129 Merideth Degler (Gallagher)
11 < 128 > … #866 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 T < 125.5 > … #113 Michaela Dillon (Donny Golden)
12 T < 125.5 > … #1001 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
.
11:49 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Helan Greene, IRL & Brendan Croghan, IRL
34 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #258 Maggie Gralinski (Gallagher)
2 < 213 > … #473 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
3 < 203.5 > … #823 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
4 < 196 > … #160 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
5 < 187 > … #1054 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
6 < 159 > … #361 Isabella Kelly (Murray)
7 < 146 > … #249 Katie Golden (Donny Golden)
8 < 141.5 > … #277 Allison Hannan (Schade)
9 < 139 > … #869 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
10 < 134.5 > … #979 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
11 < 131 > … #316 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
12 < 119.5 > … #605 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
1:16 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Helan Greene, IRL & Brendan Croghan, IRL
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 216 > … #1090 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
1 T < 216 > … #326 Tara Ippolito (Donny Golden)
2 < 190 > … #318 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
3 < 187.5 > … #1124 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 183 > … #102 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 167.33 > … #404 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 157 > … #1086 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
7 < 145 > … #796 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 144 > … #844 Aidan Vizi (Gilleoghan)
9 < 131.83 > … #397 Alexandria Laucella (Doherty Petri)
10 < 125.5 > … #710 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
2:28 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Helan Greene, IRL & Brendan Croghan, IRL
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #134 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 235.33 > … #706 Teresa Risoli (Pender-Keady)
3 < 191.33 > … #203 Erin Floody (Schade)
4 < 175 > … #353 Kayleigh Keller (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 171.83 > … #560 Dana Mullen (An Rince Mor)
6 < 156 > … #469 Cailey McByrne (Inishfree)
7 < 145 > … #115 Mary Dixon (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
3:23 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 and Over
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Helan Greene, IRL & Brendan Croghan, IRL
39 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #830 Stephanie Varga (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #223 Grania Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 215 > … #602 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
4 < 180 > … #904 Maria Anderson (Inishfree)
5 < 142 > … #743 Elizabeth Schiesser (Gilleoghan)
6 < 133 > … #289 Rebecca Hassel (Inishfree)
7 < 132 > … #398 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
8 < 130.5 > … #770 Molly Smith (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 124 > … #1125 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
10 < 117 > … #330 Laura Jacobsen (Schade)
11 < 115.25 > … #128 Jessica Doorly (Cummins)
12 < 112 > … #792 Colleen Sweeney (DeNogla)
13 < 111 > … #919 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
14 < 109.5 > … #140 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
15 < 109 > … #225 Caitlin Galli (Heritage IDC)
.
10:06 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG, Chris Ryan, IRL & Mary Sweeney, GER
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #621 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
2 < 250 > … #1079 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 195 > … #655 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
11:28 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG, Chris Ryan, IRL & Mary Sweeney, GER
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #607 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #491 Catherine McDaniels (Mulhern)
3 < 183 > … #1101 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
4 < 176 > … #485 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
.
11:33 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG, Chris Ryan, IRL & Mary Sweeney, GER
17 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1078 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 235 > … #1022 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #1038 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
4 < 188 > … #495 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
12:26 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG, Chris Ryan, IRL & Mary Sweeney, GER
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #467 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #1138 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 188 > … #955 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
4 < 182.5 > … #822 Jessica Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
5 < 159 > … #1156 Rachel Tuccinardi (Lynn)
6 < 154 > … #945 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
7 < 152 > … #207 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
8 < 148.5 > … #879 Zali Williams (Broesler)
.
2:01 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG, Chris Ryan, IRL & Mary Sweeney, GER
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #422 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #891 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 181 > … #412 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
4 < 163.5 > … #384 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
5 < 163 > … #1012 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
6 < 153.5 > … #372 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 150 > … #903 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
8 < 145 > … #268 Orla Hagan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 138 > … #256 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
10 < 125 > … #1048 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
.
4:09 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG, Chris Ryan, IRL & Mary Sweeney, GER
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #983 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #896 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 195 > … #153 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
4 < 187 > … #172 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 168.5 > … #950 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
6 < 145.5 > … #741 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
7 < 143 > … #829 Emily Varga (Murray)
8 < 139 > … #530 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
9 < 133 > … #1039 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
10 < 126 > … #872 Savannah Wells (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:06 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #682 Erin Reda (Lynn)
2 < 213.5 > … #861 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
3 < 193.5 > … #557 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
4 < 184 > … #662 Jolie Preece (Murray)
5 < 175 > … #345 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
6 < 161.5 > … #489 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
7 < 160 > … #942 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 157.5 > … #878 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
.
1:27 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #617 Julia O'Rourke (Doherty Petri)
2 < 212 > … #580 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #1024 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #556 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
5 < 177 > … #884 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 165 > … #577 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
7 < 150 > … #257 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
8 < 146 > … #839 Natalie Vestergom (Doherty Petri)
9 < 145 > … #281 Amanda Hansen (An Rince Mor)
.
5:44 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG, Aaron Crosbie, ENG & Mary Sweeney, GER
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #820 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 220 > … #918 Kate Babcock (Murray)
3 < 183 > … #699 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
4 < 175 > … #755 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 174 > … #374 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
6 < 153 > … #1003 Ella Campfield (Murray)
7 < 148 > … #744 Emma Schiller (Harney)
8 T < 142 > … #648 Erin Perotta (Doherty Petri)
8 T < 142 > … #856 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
9 < 127.5 > … #547 Grace Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
3:47 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1077 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 193.5 > … #135 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 178 > … #154 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
4 < 175 > … #182 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
5 < 172 > … #921 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
6 < 162.5 > … #451 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
7 T < 148 > … #566 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
7 T < 148 > … #725 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
8 < 147 > … #1030 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
.
5:30 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Helan Greene, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY & Attracta Quinn, MA
28 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #719 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 230 > … #143 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
3 < 216 > … #503 Kathleen McGowan (Inishfree)
4 < 205 > … #765 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
5 < 152 > … #933 Lauren Beadle (Pender-Keady)
6 < 146 > … #997 Kristin Callaghan (Donny Golden)
7 < 137 > … #932 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
8 < 136 > … #524 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
9 < 132.5 > … #723 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
10 < 130 > … #618 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
.
10:39 AM
Event #553 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #470 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #924 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
10:49 AM
Event #554 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #217 Brendan Gaffney (Heritage IDC)
2 < 215 > … #778 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
3 < 198 > … #646 Daniel Pensabene (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:54 AM
Event #555 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #679 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #1203 Kieiran Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
11:01 AM
Event #556 Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Sean Flynn, NY & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #960 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 225 > … #401 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
3 < 214 > … #511 Liam McMahon (Inishfree)