Inishfree Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 970 Celeste McLafferty McGinley
2 1195 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 696 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1137 Sophia O'Reilly Inishfree
2 249 Sydney Walsh Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1171 Clara Pearce Inishfree
3 1012 Emma Minson Acosta
3 898 Makenna Maggio Schade
3 321 Melecia Bartow Inishfree
3 453 Tor Cohen Niall O'Leary

1A Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Emily Fitzgerald Mulvihill-Lynch
2 316 Claire Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1266 Sophia Romano Inishfree
4 613 anya feliu Inishfree
4 749 Mairead Howard Inishfree
4 815 Riley Kerr Inishfree
4 877 Serafina Lim Inishfree

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 1195 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 970 Celeste McLafferty McGinley
2 404 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 316 Claire Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 898 Makenna Maggio Schade
3 1137 Sophia O'Reilly Inishfree

3 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Makenna Maggio Schade
2 1195 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 617 Emily Fitzgerald Mulvihill-Lynch

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1046 meghan murphy Inishfree
2 1153 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
2 522 Quinn Davey Inishfree
2 934 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1059 abigail nally Inishfree
3 267 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 120 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
3 1166 Haylee Parolisi Inishfree
3 690 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 735 Sylvie Heller Inishfree
4 256 Braelyn Webber Inishfree
4 336 Claire Beyersdorf Doherty Petri
4 1209 Fionnuala Rallis Hagen-Kavanagh
4 1122 Grace O'Daly Inishfree
4 936 JORDAN McCAULEY Donny Golden
4 173 Julia Stead Inishfree
4 862 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
4 1144 Meaghan OBrien Inishfree
4 250 Mia Dove Ward Mulvihill-Lynch
4 346 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
4 1052 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
4 687 Taylor Gray Kotelnicki

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1153 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
1 346 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
1 934 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1166 Haylee Parolisi Inishfree
2 522 Quinn Davey Inishfree
2 1052 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
3 267 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 120 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
3 1122 Grace O'Daly Inishfree
3 690 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 936 JORDAN McCAULEY Donny Golden
3 1046 meghan murphy Inishfree

6 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 936 JORDAN McCAULEY Donny Golden
1 522 Quinn Davey Inishfree
2 1236 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree
3 438 Maeve Clare Inishfree
3 309 Teagan Baker Inishfree

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 405 Allison Camas Inishfree
2 953 Jordan McElroy Kotelnicki
3 488 Annie Corry Mulvihill-Lynch
3 654 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 822 Fiona Kinney Donny Golden
3 402 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 577 Kerri Duggan Cummins
3 1035 Leah Muldoon Inishfree
3 509 Madeleine Cullimore Inishfree
3 712 Regina Harfush Inishfree
4 878 Andrea Limón Inishfree
4 1049 Anna Saoirse Murray Hendry
4 421 Calum Carpenter Inishfree
4 1173 Eabha Peel Inishfree
4 216 Elizabeth Tynan Doherty Petri
4 1191 Eoin Power Hagen-Kavanagh
4 1152 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
4 595 Keira Egan Inishfree
4 614 Maeve Fernandez Doherty Petri
4 1303 Mairead Hotz Inishfree
4 925 Pauric Mc Aleer Inishfree

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 402 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 509 Madeleine Cullimore Inishfree
3 216 Elizabeth Tynan Doherty Petri
3 654 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 577 Kerri Duggan Cummins
4 488 Annie Corry Mulvihill-Lynch
4 595 Keira Egan Inishfree
4 1035 Leah Muldoon Inishfree

9 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Annie Corry Mulvihill-Lynch
2 712 Regina Harfush Inishfree
3 216 Elizabeth Tynan Doherty Petri
3 950 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
2 334 Elizabeth Bewsher O'Malley
3 1213 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
4 971 Amelie McLaughlin Hagen-Kavanagh
4 261 Colleen Weinschenk Mise Eire
4 1201 Jillian Puluka Lynn
4 437 Keira Chuaprasert Mise Eire
4 734 Keira Heller Inishfree
4 763 Maggie Hyland Hendry
4 1136 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
4 963 Mary McGuire Hirten
4 198 Tessa Dolinger Inishfree
4 825 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Elizabeth Bewsher O'Malley
2 1201 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 1213 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
3 261 Colleen Weinschenk Mise Eire
3 734 Keira Heller Inishfree
3 963 Mary McGuire Hirten

12 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
2 1213 Brenna Randolph O'Malley
3 334 Elizabeth Bewsher O'Malley

13 Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
1 481 Katelyn Cooper Mulvihill-Lynch
2 992 Kayleigh Miller Hagen-Kavanagh
2 693 Madison Groarke Inishfree
3 108 Anna Sadler Inishfree
3 152 Julia Silecchia Hagen-Kavanagh
4 1123 Bridget O'Driscoll Hagen-Kavanagh

14 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Katelyn Cooper Mulvihill-Lynch
2 359 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 992 Kayleigh Miller Hagen-Kavanagh

15 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Katelyn Cooper Mulvihill-Lynch
2 992 Kayleigh Miller Hagen-Kavanagh
3 108 Anna Sadler Inishfree
3 693 Madison Groarke Inishfree

16 Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Moira Ryan Hagen-Kavanagh

17 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Moira Ryan Hagen-Kavanagh

19 Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Kristi Weiburg Inishfree

20 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Kristi Weiburg Inishfree

22 Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Lauren Wynne Inishfree
2 325 Abigail Bavaria Inishfree
2 1133 Fiona O'Reilly Inishfree

23 Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1133 Fiona O'Reilly Inishfree
2 325 Abigail Bavaria Inishfree
2 280 Lauren Wynne Inishfree

24 Girls Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1133 Fiona O'Reilly Inishfree
2 325 Abigail Bavaria Inishfree
3 280 Lauren Wynne Inishfree

SB Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Fiona Connolly Inishfree
2 740 Niamh Hickey Schade
3 250 Mia Dove Ward Mulvihill-Lynch

101 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1103 Ava O'Connell Broesler
1 960 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
2 573 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1148 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

102 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1103 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 960 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
3 1148 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

103 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1103 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 573 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 960 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree

105 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
2 1039 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
3 232 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 778 Megan Joss Muggivan
4 428 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
4 1224 Ellie Reilly Flynn
4 639 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 1236 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
1 232 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 1224 Ellie Reilly Flynn
2 1039 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
3 428 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 639 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 743 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
4 778 Megan Joss Muggivan

108 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 1224 Ellie Reilly Flynn
2 389 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
3 428 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 1039 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden

109 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1039 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 232 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 639 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 778 Megan Joss Muggivan

110 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 428 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 778 Megan Joss Muggivan

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 958 Karissa McGlynn Inishfree
2 128 Corinne Schrammel Donny Golden
2 477 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 523 Scarlett Davey Inishfree
4 286 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree
4 879 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
4 1185 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
4 686 Devon Gray Slattery
4 545 Juliana Dolezal Mulvihill-Lynch
4 659 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh
4 109 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 686 Devon Gray Slattery
3 958 Karissa McGlynn Inishfree
4 879 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
4 128 Corinne Schrammel Donny Golden
4 506 Gabriela Cruz Inishfree
4 659 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh
4 102 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
4 523 Scarlett Davey Inishfree

113 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 879 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 286 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree
2 128 Corinne Schrammel Donny Golden
2 131 Julia Scott Inishfree
2 958 Karissa McGlynn Inishfree
3 506 Gabriela Cruz Inishfree
3 327 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
3 1262 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
3 523 Scarlett Davey Inishfree

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Scarlett Davey Inishfree
2 879 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 477 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1262 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
3 1158 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 842 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
3 1277 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
2 958 Karissa McGlynn Inishfree
3 1197 Ireland Protosow Inishfree

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 976 Shannon McMenamin Schade
2 1180 Alanna Pepe Donny Golden
2 253 Elyse Watson McGinley
2 591 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 1023 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 962 Giuliana McGuigan Mise Eire
3 101 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 508 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 976 Shannon McMenamin Schade
2 253 Elyse Watson McGinley
2 101 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 864 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1180 Alanna Pepe Donny Golden
3 591 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 757 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch

118 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 864 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1180 Alanna Pepe Donny Golden
4 1023 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
4 882 Fernanda Lorenzana Inishfree
4 290 Marysol Alvarado Hagen-Kavanagh

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Fernanda Lorenzana Inishfree
2 101 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 713 Meghan Harker Inishfree

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 976 Shannon McMenamin Schade
2 101 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 478 Angelina Conway Inishfree

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Erin Elliott Schade
2 358 Molly Brady Inishfree
3 1102 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 737 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
4 1234 Emily Reynolds Inishfree
4 1222 Emma Reid Donny Golden
4 1255 Erin Roach Cummins
4 810 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
4 1014 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
4 456 lucy colhoun Flynn
4 134 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
2 163 Gabriele Spero Inishfree
2 737 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
2 921 Liam Martin O'Malley
2 456 lucy colhoun Flynn
3 1129 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
3 1234 Emily Reynolds Inishfree
3 1222 Emma Reid Donny Golden
3 599 Erin Elliott Schade
3 810 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 524 Pilar de Antuñano Inishfree

123 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1129 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
2 599 Erin Elliott Schade
2 358 Molly Brady Inishfree
3 1234 Emily Reynolds Inishfree
3 1222 Emma Reid Donny Golden
3 1014 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
3 159 Meabh Smith McNiff
3 524 Pilar de Antuñano Inishfree
3 154 Sinead McGovern DAWN DOHERTY SCHOOL OF MUSIC

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 1129 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
2 599 Erin Elliott Schade
2 845 Georgia Kuzmech Inishfree
2 524 Pilar de Antuñano Inishfree
3 1278 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

125 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
2 762 Kelly Hyland Hendry
2 1099 Lauren O'Brien Inishfree
3 845 Georgia Kuzmech Inishfree

126 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Caitlin Burke Niall O'Leary
2 322 Sira Basse Inishfree
3 170 Fiona Stapleton Mise Eire
3 541 Sinead Dobey McNiff

127 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 382 Caitlin Burke Niall O'Leary
2 170 Fiona Stapleton Mise Eire
3 374 Anna Buckley Schade
3 653 Ciara Gallagher Inishfree
3 541 Sinead Dobey McNiff

128 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Orlaith Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 541 Sinead Dobey McNiff
3 322 Sira Basse Inishfree

129 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1051 Cecilia Murray Hendry
2 170 Fiona Stapleton Mise Eire
3 653 Ciara Gallagher Inishfree

130 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1051 Cecilia Murray Hendry
2 382 Caitlin Burke Niall O'Leary
3 374 Anna Buckley Schade

131 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 901 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 411 Loretta Cano Inishfree

132 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 901 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 195 Cameron Taylor Fitzpatrick Academy
3 1229 shannon reilly Mise Eire
4 411 Loretta Cano Inishfree

133 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 901 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 411 Loretta Cano Inishfree

134 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 901 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 1229 shannon reilly Mise Eire
3 411 Loretta Cano Inishfree

135 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 352 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 901 Annalyn Maher Inishfree

136 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire
2 549 Anna Paola Dominguez Inishfree
2 499 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1013 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
3 311 Emily Bamberger O'Connor

137 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire
2 418 Alexandra Carley Inishfree
3 917 Jayde Marcano Inishfree
4 311 Emily Bamberger O'Connor

138 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1225 erin reilly Mise Eire
2 1013 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
3 414 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire
3 499 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
4 311 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
4 531 Kristen Dempsey Schade

139 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1013 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
2 414 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire
3 499 Finuala Cree Mulvihill-Lynch
4 311 Emily Bamberger O'Connor

140 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Kristen Dempsey Schade
2 548 Maggie Dolloff Schade
3 908 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree

206 Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
2 985 Hailey Messina Inishfree

207 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 985 Hailey Messina Inishfree
2 805 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

208 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
2 985 Hailey Messina Inishfree

209 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 985 Hailey Messina Inishfree

210 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 985 Hailey Messina Inishfree
2 1094 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
2 227 reese varani Inishfree
3 697 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
4 842 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
4 804 Mia Kelly Hooley
4 710 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 842 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
3 185 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
4 491 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh

213 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 618 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
3 710 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 491 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh

214 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
2 804 Mia Kelly Hooley
3 697 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
3 710 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

215 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
2 697 Mary Grace Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
3 275 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

216 Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 1226 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree
3 1233 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
4 798 Clare Kelly Inishfree
4 425 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
4 713 Meghan Harker Inishfree

217 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 425 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 691 Katie Greve Inishfree
4 1233 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
4 1226 Kirsten Reilly Inishfree

218 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
2 976 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 1233 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
3 315 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
4 798 Clare Kelly Inishfree
4 691 Katie Greve Inishfree

219 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1233 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
2 425 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 691 Katie Greve Inishfree
4 864 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
4 594 Cailin Egan Inishfree
4 330 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
4 798 Clare Kelly Inishfree

220 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1233 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
2 330 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
2 425 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 594 Cailin Egan Inishfree
3 519 Meghan Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 841 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
2 259 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 140 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
2 1278 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 304 Aedan Baginski Griffith
3 1072 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
3 768 Juliet Jarbi Niall O'Leary
3 1021 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 230 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
4 317 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1102 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 317 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 981 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
4 304 Aedan Baginski Griffith
4 431 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 242 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
4 259 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
4 1147 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
4 532 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
4 160 Sofia LoRusso Inishfree
4 236 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

223 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 532 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
2 553 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1021 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 140 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
2 828 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
3 242 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1102 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 762 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 1170 Natalie Paul Hagen-Kavanagh
3 236 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1108 Teagan O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 1102 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 242 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
2 230 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 317 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
4 1041 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
4 1072 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
4 1170 Natalie Paul Hagen-Kavanagh
4 1147 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
4 532 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
4 160 Sofia LoRusso Inishfree

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 768 Juliet Jarbi Niall O'Leary
2 532 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
3 648 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 140 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
3 160 Sofia LoRusso Inishfree

226 Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 559 Ceili Dorn Schade
3 1104 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
4 1261 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
4 645 Charlotte Fraser Goggin-Carroll
4 865 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
4 192 Julia Sweeney Cummins
4 1237 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 1027 Nora Mooney An Clar
4 1093 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
4 265 Taryn Wilcken Mulvihill-Lynch

227 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1145 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 1237 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 1261 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 322 Sira Basse Inishfree
4 1051 Cecilia Murray Hendry
4 265 Taryn Wilcken Mulvihill-Lynch

228 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Kiley Cacace Schade
2 1237 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 441 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
4 1145 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
4 1104 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
4 792 Grace Kelleher Verlin
4 865 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
4 830 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
4 1027 Nora Mooney An Clar
4 1093 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
4 527 Sarah Degnan Bell
4 124 Shaelyn Scharpf Mulvihill-Lynch
4 265 Taryn Wilcken Mulvihill-Lynch

229 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1069 Maia Nelson Regan-Rankin-Holland
2 362 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 441 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 865 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 830 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
4 1145 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
4 589 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
4 371 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
4 122 Michaela Scanlan Inishfree
4 1093 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
4 875 Samantha Liebold Mulvihill-Lynch
4 527 Sarah Degnan Bell
4 124 Shaelyn Scharpf Mulvihill-Lynch

230 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1228 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
2 144 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1027 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 441 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1093 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
4 1261 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
4 559 Ceili Dorn Schade
4 865 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
4 192 Julia Sweeney Cummins
4 1237 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 527 Sarah Degnan Bell

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 871 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1175 Finola Pegion Inishfree
3 580 Jessica Dunn Mulvihill-Lynch
4 756 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
4 919 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
4 387 Emily Butler Inishfree
4 235 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
4 388 Kiera Butler Lynn
4 464 Mary Comer O'Malley
4 106 Shannon Ryan Mise Eire

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Jessica Dunn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1150 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 387 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 235 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
4 756 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
4 487 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
4 388 Kiera Butler Lynn

233 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 919 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
2 580 Jessica Dunn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 871 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
4 195 Cameron Taylor Fitzpatrick Academy
4 487 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
4 235 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
4 388 Kiera Butler Lynn
4 579 Kylie Duggan Cummins

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1155 Haley Outwater Broesler
2 580 Jessica Dunn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 235 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
4 1150 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
4 579 Kylie Duggan Cummins
4 106 Shannon Ryan Mise Eire

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1267 Margaret Rommel Gray
2 388 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 919 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
3 106 Shannon Ryan Mise Eire

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Shannon Alptekin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 363 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 482 Blaine Corbett Inishfree
4 125 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
4 426 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
4 483 Juila Corbett Inishfree

237 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
2 520 Taylor Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 125 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan

238 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
2 281 Riley Zink Doherty Petri
3 520 Taylor Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 1302 Bridget Goodman Inishfree
4 363 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
4 454 Jillian Cola Hagen-Kavanagh
4 1243 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy

239 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Taylor Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 549 Anna Paola Dominguez Inishfree
3 917 Jayde Marcano Inishfree
3 483 Juila Corbett Inishfree
4 329 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
4 1019 Erin Molloy Inishfree

240 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1302 Bridget Goodman Inishfree
2 482 Blaine Corbett Inishfree
3 414 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire
4 520 Taylor Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 669 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 740 Niamh Hickey Schade
3 514 Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 781 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch
4 894 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
4 908 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
4 1225 erin reilly Mise Eire
4 305 Liam Baginski Griffith

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 669 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 1225 erin reilly Mise Eire
2 552 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 764 Catherine Iriarte Ryan Academy - NY
3 908 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
3 164 Kathryn Spero Inishfree

243 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Niamh Hickey Schade
2 314 Anna Baron O'Malley
3 894 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
4 908 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
4 552 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
4 164 Kathryn Spero Inishfree
4 1217 Maeve Reese Hagen-Kavanagh

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 669 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 314 Anna Baron O'Malley
2 552 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 781 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch
2 740 Niamh Hickey Schade
3 894 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 764 Catherine Iriarte Ryan Academy - NY
3 514 Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 640 Reilly Fortune Fitzpatrick Academy

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Mary Vanek Inishfree
2 781 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch
3 894 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 552 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
4 314 Anna Baron O'Malley
4 764 Catherine Iriarte Ryan Academy - NY

301 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 392 Anneliese Cabral Southern Academy
3 634 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
3 1206 Natalie Raff Hooley

302 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
2 275 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

303 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
2 634 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
3 185 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
3 275 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

304 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Anneliese Cabral Southern Academy
2 283 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1206 Natalie Raff Hooley

305 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
2 621 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
3 392 Anneliese Cabral Southern Academy
3 634 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 158 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 796 Abigail Kelly Hooley

307 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 407 Grace Camenga Boland

308 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 158 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 796 Abigail Kelly Hooley
3 407 Grace Camenga Boland

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 315 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 1079 Carter Nolan McGinley

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 1079 Carter Nolan McGinley
3 796 Abigail Kelly Hooley

311 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Kelly Delaney Griffith
2 515 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 578 Keva Duggan Cummins
3 205 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
3 698 Tara Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh

312 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Tamryn Furger McGinley
2 775 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 1041 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady

313 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Tara Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
2 528 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 1041 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
4 381 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster
4 649 Tamryn Furger McGinley

314 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 205 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
3 1198 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 528 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 698 Tara Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh

315 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 841 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
2 515 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 649 Tamryn Furger McGinley

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 208 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin
3 638 Grace Foley Sheeaun Academy
4 1016 Anna Mitterer Bell
4 263 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
4 490 Grayson Corzine Teelin
4 1228 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
4 930 Moira McCardell Broesler

317 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Grace Foley Sheeaun Academy

318 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Megan Alptekin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1016 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 144 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 557 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
3 371 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
3 638 Grace Foley Sheeaun Academy
3 150 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 458 Marygrace Coll Schade

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1016 Anna Mitterer Bell
1 557 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
2 263 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
2 689 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 208 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin
3 1212 Emily Ranaghan Teelin
3 150 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 1228 Meghan Reilly Inishfree

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1016 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 150 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 1212 Emily Ranaghan Teelin
4 1151 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
4 1244 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
4 208 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Sheenagh Benn Donny Golden
2 1140 Eamonn O'Shea O'Malley
3 306 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
4 975 Alison McManus Hagen-Kavanagh
4 435 Ashley Cervone O'Malley
4 439 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
4 521 Emily Daniels Inishfree
4 535 Kathryn DeStefano Schade
4 391 Tommy Byrnes O'Malley

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Ashley Cervone O'Malley
2 1272 Jianna Rotondi O'Malley
3 1091 Katherine Nugent Flynn

323 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
1 328 Sheenagh Benn Donny Golden
2 975 Alison McManus Hagen-Kavanagh
2 439 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
2 673 Claire Giordano Mulvihill-Lynch
3 521 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 988 Emma Milaccio Hendry
4 1272 Jianna Rotondi O'Malley
4 533 Kathryn DeSousa Griffith

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
2 535 Kathryn DeStefano Schade
3 328 Sheenagh Benn Donny Golden
4 728 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
4 183 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
4 1140 Eamonn O'Shea O'Malley
4 521 Emily Daniels Inishfree
4 533 Kathryn DeSousa Griffith

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
2 673 Claire Giordano Mulvihill-Lynch
3 533 Kathryn DeSousa Griffith
3 709 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster
4 435 Ashley Cervone O'Malley
4 306 Cassidy Bahel Teelin
4 521 Emily Daniels Inishfree
4 1272 Jianna Rotondi O'Malley

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke
2 753 Caroline Hughes Cummins
2 1056 Siun Myers Broesler
2 974 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden
3 916 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 1139 Colin O'Shea O'Malley
3 187 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 1243 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 1181 Shannon Pepe Donny Golden

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1139 Colin O'Shea O'Malley
2 482 Blaine Corbett Inishfree
3 1230 Mairead Reyes O'Malley

328 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 1181 Shannon Pepe Donny Golden
2 753 Caroline Hughes Cummins
3 708 Caitlin Hannan Schade
4 482 Blaine Corbett Inishfree
4 916 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
4 187 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
4 289 Shannon Alptekin Mulvihill-Lynch
4 146 Tara Sheridan Hagen-Kavanagh

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Olivia Fleming Hagen-Kavanagh
2 974 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden
3 1181 Shannon Pepe Donny Golden
4 708 Caitlin Hannan Schade
4 1139 Colin O'Shea O'Malley
4 1161 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
4 363 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
4 1243 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 1181 Shannon Pepe Donny Golden
3 626 Olivia Fleming Hagen-Kavanagh
4 916 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
4 176 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke
4 974 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1247 Aela Riley Culkin
2 184 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
3 604 Aiden Falla Griffith
4 457 Bridget Coll Schade
4 670 Monica Gilligan Doherty Petri

332 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 1141 Mairead O'Shea O'Malley
2 457 Bridget Coll Schade

333 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
2 1247 Aela Riley Culkin
3 670 Monica Gilligan Doherty Petri
4 457 Bridget Coll Schade

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Taylor Hart Hagen-Kavanagh
2 670 Monica Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 632 Meghan Flynn Griffith
4 1247 Aela Riley Culkin
4 184 Grace Suhocki Sabo School

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Monica Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 364 Rose Brienza Bell
3 923 Olivia Maylor Kerry
4 604 Aiden Falla Griffith
4 514 Grace Cutler Inishfree

336 Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1053 willow murray Hagen-Kavanagh
2 811 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke
3 631 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
3 1078 Rachel Noakes McGinley

337 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 291 María Lourdes Amezcua Inishfree

338 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1053 willow murray Hagen-Kavanagh
2 291 María Lourdes Amezcua Inishfree
3 525 Fernanda de la Colina Inishfree
3 704 Haley Halvorsen Teelin
4 658 Courtney Galligher Baffa
4 806 Serena Kemp Culkin

339 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
2 525 Fernanda de la Colina Inishfree
3 806 Serena Kemp Culkin
4 463 Margaret Comer O'Malley
4 1078 Rachel Noakes McGinley

340 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Kiera Berrin Mise Eire
2 658 Courtney Galligher Baffa
2 525 Fernanda de la Colina Inishfree
3 909 Alexis Mandell Bell
3 1078 Rachel Noakes McGinley

385 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 699 Margie Haisman Inishfree
1 1142 Siobhan O'Shea O'Malley

601 Boys & Girls Music Beginner Fiddle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
2 1178 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna

603 Boys & Girls Music Beginner Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 955 Triona McEntee Deirdre Connolly

604 Boys & Girls Music Beginner Other Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh

617 Boys & Girls Music Advanced Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 849 Ciara Larkin Laura Kelliher

622 Boys & Girls Music Advanced Fiddle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1125 Claire O'Halloran Teelin
2 891 Sarah Lynch Flynn
3 266 Annabelle Williams Stillson
3 1062 Emily Nash Flynn

624 Boys & Girls Music Advanced Tin Whistle 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 954 Marina McEntee Deirdre Connolly

701 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1178 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna
2 217 Julia Tynan Verlin

702 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1257 Delaney Robbins Gallagher

715 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 151 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 283 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1233 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
2 207 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 315 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 1079 Carter Nolan McGinley
3 1126 Kathryn O'Halloran Duffy
3 1178 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna
3 889 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
3 199 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
3 275 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
4 618 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
4 227 reese varani Inishfree
4 209 Taite Tschanz McGinley

716 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1102 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 559 Ceili Dorn Schade
2 775 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 865 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 578 Keva Duggan Cummins
2 144 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 937 Liza McCauley Lynn
2 1093 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1198 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 589 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 903 Brigid Mahoney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 263 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 1151 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 1072 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
3 150 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 317 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 159 Meabh Smith McNiff
3 205 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
3 230 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 441 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 532 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
3 160 Sofia LoRusso Inishfree

717 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Sheenagh Benn Donny Golden
2 579 Kylie Duggan Cummins
3 533 Kathryn DeSousa Griffith
4 183 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
4 708 Caitlin Hannan Schade
4 753 Caroline Hughes Cummins
4 673 Claire Giordano Mulvihill-Lynch
4 602 Emily Fagan Schade
4 1175 Finola Pegion Inishfree
4 363 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
4 1091 Katherine Nugent Flynn
4 790 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
4 388 Kiera Butler Lynn
4 1267 Margaret Rommel Gray

718 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
2 632 Meghan Flynn Griffith
3 806 Serena Kemp Culkin
4 1247 Aela Riley Culkin
4 604 Aiden Falla Griffith
4 631 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
4 305 Liam Baginski Griffith

719 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Fernanda de la Colina Inishfree
2 1096 Cassidy O'Brien Inishfree
3 1264 Elisa Rojas Inishfree

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Inishfree Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on February 28, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 617 Champions registered for the feis and 502 danced. 268 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:07 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both OC and PC Events
I congratulate Sean and his Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Eric Rueb & Sheila Reagan for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:34 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Attracta Quinn, MA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #209 Taite Tschanz (McGinley)
2 < 231 > … #151 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 200 > … #1081 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
4 < 185 > … #544 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
.
9:23 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213.5 > … #212 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 T < 206 > … #1105 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
2 T < 206 > … #1178 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 194 > … #615 Lucy Filip (Harney)
4 < 193 > … #977 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
5 < 190 > … #1143 Aine O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
.
10:11 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #922 Anna Mauro (Fitzpatrick Academy)
2 < 235 > … #403 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 221 > … #993 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 168 > … #952 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
5 < 167 > … #1263 PEYTON ROHAN (McGough Academy)
6 < 163 > … #1015 Alexander Mitterer (Bell)
7 < 145 > … #854 Brooke Leahy (Slattery)
8 < 142 > … #1092 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
9 < 128 > … #127 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
10 < 122.5 > … #860 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
11 < 118.5 > … #848 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
12 < 113.5 > … #231 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
13 < 112 > … #904 Maeve Mahoney (Goulding)
14 T < 107 > … #1214 Makayla Randolph (O'Malley)
14 T < 107 > … #1268 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
.
10:37 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Attracta Quinn, MA
34 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #959 Kassidy McGlynn (Inishfree)
2 < 213.5 > … #135 Alexa Shafy (An Rince Mor)
3 < 176 > … #803 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
4 < 172.5 > … #1187 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
5 < 144 > … #785 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
6 < 141 > … #1075 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
7 < 137.5 > … #274 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
8 < 135.5 > … #1071 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
9 < 133 > … #115 Sophia Savage (McGrath)
10 < 123.5 > … #622 Margaret Flaherty (Harney)
11 < 116.5 > … #551 Jack Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 < 114.5 > … #668 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
13 < 113.5 > … #1157 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
14 < 112.5 > … #1304 Riely Iasiello (O'Royrke)
15 T < 108 > … #990 Alexis Miller (Boland)
15 T < 108 > … #165 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
.
10:54 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Thomas Bracken, MA & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #994 Meaghan Miller (An Rince Mor)
2 < 228 > … #340 Lauren Blake (Harney)
3 < 173 > … #485 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 172 > … #819 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
5 < 156.5 > … #1276 Avery Russey (Harney)
6 < 151 > … #1128 Maeve O'Hara (Harney)
7 < 148 > … #883 Morgan Low (Boland)
8 < 146 > … #465 Isabella Cometti (Boland)
9 < 142 > … #243 Riley Wagner (O'Malley)
10 < 126 > … #982 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
11 < 124 > … #812 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
.
9:57 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Helan Greene, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
43 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #846 Siobhan Lajtman (McGinley)
2 < 200 > … #835 Alina Krannitz (Baffa)
3 < 187 > … #620 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Flynn)
4 < 163.5 > … #1269 Julia Roos (Marie Moore)
5 < 162 > … #367 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
6 < 158 > … #703 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 155.5 > … #1156 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
8 < 149 > … #366 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
9 < 138 > … #644 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 132 > … #224 Charlotte Van Ingen (Harney)
11 < 131 > … #476 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
12 < 130.5 > … #119 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
13 < 123 > … #1231 Peyton Reynertson (Harney)
14 < 112.5 > … #1095 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
15 < 106.5 > … #567 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
16 < 106 > … #399 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
17 < 98 > … #542 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
18 < 93 > … #211 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
.
12:38 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Helan Greene, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT & Michael Meehan, IRL
41 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #258 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 205.5 > … #406 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
3 < 202.5 > … #179 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 158 > … #241 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 157 > … #610 Laura Fedor (McGinley)
6 < 144 > … #206 Cassandra Tomczak (Kenny Academy)
7 < 141.5 > … #103 Madison Ryan (Griffith)
8 < 138 > … #1177 Lily Penn (Doherty Petri)
9 < 131 > … #110 Julia SanFilippo (Harney)
10 < 129 > … #155 Vanessa Slack (Griffith)
11 T < 127.5 > … #726 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
11 T < 127.5 > … #942 Meghan McCloskey (McGough Academy)
12 < 126 > … #546 Jennifer Doll (McElligott)
13 < 124 > … #569 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
14 < 116 > … #774 Shannon Jordan (Harney)
15 < 104.5 > … #351 Caroline Boyle (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
16 T < 104 > … #760 Sarah Hurley (McInerney)
16 T < 104 > … #986 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
11:39 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Helan Greene, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
43 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #729 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
2 < 208 > … #413 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
3 < 177.5 > … #769 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 164 > … #683 Maggie Gralinski (Gallagher)
5 T < 162 > … #619 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
5 T < 162 > … #754 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
6 < 157.5 > … #663 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 155.5 > … #397 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
8 < 141.5 > … #611 Niamh Fedor (McGinley)
9 < 124.25 > … #459 Conor Collins (Hendry)
10 < 114.25 > … #1305 Benevento Ryan (Anam Cara)
11 < 111.25 > … #836 Reilly Krannitz (Baffa)
12 < 104.5 > … #938 Catherine McClay (O'Rourke)
13 < 103.75 > … #139 Elizabeth Sheehy (McGough Academy)
14 < 103.5 > … #707 Allison Hannan (Schade)
15 < 100.5 > … #445 Alexandra Cleary (Inishfree)
16 < 99.5 > … #130 Sarah Scofield (Doherty Petri)
17 T < 99 > … #1066 Caitlin Nee (Harney)
17 T < 99 > … #914 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
18 < 94 > … #895 Megan MacGilvray (Goulding)
.
11:00 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Attracta Quinn, MA
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #307 Elly Baker (Culkin)
2 < 203.5 > … #973 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 193.5 > … #186 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
4 < 172 > … #1126 Kathryn O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
5 < 162 > … #736 Ciara Hernon (Harney)
6 < 157 > … #855 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 148.5 > … #1026 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
8 < 145 > … #294 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
9 < 144.5 > … #1044 John Murphy (O'Malley)
10 < 143.5 > … #298 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
11 < 132 > … #390 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
12 < 131.5 > … #866 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
.
2:34 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, John O'Keefe, CT & Michael Meehan, IRL
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #968 Megan McKenna (Verlin)
2 < 207.33 > … #251 Emily Warren (Broesler)
3 < 166 > … #1251 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
4 < 164.5 > … #782 Bailey Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 163.33 > … #851 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
6 < 161.33 > … #628 Erin Floody (Schade)
7 < 156 > … #113 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
8 < 155 > … #791 Shannon Keith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 152.5 > … #365 Fiona Brogan (McDade-Cara)
10 < 141 > … #730 Margaret Heeran (Lenihan - CT)
11 < 140.5 > … #896 Kelly Mackiw (Heritage IDC)
12 < 124.5 > … #475 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
13 < 122 > … #575 Molly Dugan (Coyle)
14 < 118 > … #608 Audrey Farrell (Johnston)
.
10:06 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Michael Dillon, CA & Maura Gray, CT
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #503 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
2 < 250 > … #271 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
3 < 195 > … #107 Carlin Sabo (Broesler)
.
10:14 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Michael Dillon, CA & Maura Gray, CT
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1149 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
2 < 228 > … #1186 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 215 > … #323 Fiona Batton (Harney)
4 < 166 > … #319 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
5 < 164.5 > … #635 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
6 < 163 > … #593 Ashley Egan (McGrath)
.
12:00 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Michael Dillon, CA & Maura Gray, CT
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1109 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 208 > … #941 Maeve McCloskey (McGinley)
3 < 205 > … #947 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
4 T < 163 > … #748 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 T < 163 > … #1127 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
5 < 159 > … #550 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
6 < 149 > … #118 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 148.5 > … #876 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
8 < 134 > … #939 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
9 < 133 > … #940 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly Academy)
.
2:02 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Michael Dillon, CA & Maura Gray, CT
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #257 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #502 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
3 < 181 > … #1176 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
4 < 166 > … #789 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
5 < 151 > … #349 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 143 > … #517 Allison Daly (McGinley)
7 < 137 > … #432 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
8 < 131 > … #297 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney)
9 < 128 > … #786 Sophia Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 T < 127 > … #967 Delaney McKee (Heritage IDC)
10 T < 127 > … #1238 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
11 < 121 > … #951 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
12 < 116.5 > … #324 Margaret Batton (Harney)
13 < 113 > … #741 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
.
4:11 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Michael Meehan, IRL
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #350 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 222 > … #248 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
3 < 188 > … #924 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
4 < 181.5 > … #837 Maggie Krein (Murray)
5 < 163 > … #1169 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
6 < 157 > … #633 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
7 < 156 > … #910 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
8 < 147 > … #443 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 137 > … #597 Carson Einwechter (Doyle)
10 < 127.5 > … #1033 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
11 < 119.5 > … #809 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
.
3:52 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Michael Dillon, CA & Maura Gray, CT
33 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #779 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 218 > … #356 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
3 < 215 > … #282 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 176 > … #814 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 172 > … #831 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
6 < 145 > … #944 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
7 < 137.5 > … #368 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 133 > … #293 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
9 < 126 > … #978 Shannon McNally (Sheeaun Academy)
10 < 123 > … #1125 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
11 T < 122.5 > … #1220 Brigitte Reid (Harney)
11 T < 122.5 > … #929 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
.
1:28 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, David Smith, SCO & Christine Forde, IRL
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #342 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 220 > … #376 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
3 < 199.5 > … #627 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 158 > … #563 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 157 > … #234 Andie Vida (Heritage IDC)
6 T < 156 > … #442 Sheila Clark (Burke-Conroy)
6 T < 156 > … #890 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 142 > … #123 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
8 < 131.5 > … #991 Emily Miller (Boyle)
9 < 131 > … #581 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
10 < 129 > … #318 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
11 < 123 > … #228 Emily Varga (Murray)
12 < 120 > … #451 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
13 < 115 > … #285 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
14 < 108.5 > … #606 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
.
6:07 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Michael Dillon, CA & Maura Gray, CT
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #1235 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 212 > … #780 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
3 < 200 > … #360 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Bremer)
4 < 194 > … #264 Michaelann White (Harney)
5 < 170 > … #223 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
6 < 167 > … #948 Regan McDermott (Legacy)
7 < 152 > … #636 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
8 < 143 > … #361 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Bremer)
9 < 137 > … #701 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly Academy)
10 < 134 > … #379 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
11 < 133 > … #1032 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
12 < 124.5 > … #997 Sarah Miller (Burke)
.
5:50 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Michael Meehan, IRL
30 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #863 Caroline Leeber (Harney)
1 T < 240 > … #1054 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
1 T < 240 > … #1138 Julia O'Rourke (Doherty Petri)
2 < 165.33 > … #1042 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 T < 157 > … #761 Emily Hyatt (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
3 T < 157 > … #189 Julia Sullivan (Doyle)
4 < 148.5 > … #276 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 140.33 > … #440 Caroline Clark (Tir Na Greine)
6 < 139.83 > … #643 Rose Francis (Boyle)
7 < 129.5 > … #682 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
.
3:11 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, David Smith, SCO & Attracta Quinn, MA
34 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #496 Abby Coyman (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #302 Kate Babcock (Murray)
3 < 218 > … #175 Megan Stella (McInerney)
4 < 186 > … #143 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
5 < 159 > … #679 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
6 < 153 > … #247 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
7 < 146 > … #149 Jade Shields (Teelin)
8 < 143 > … #817 Payton Kiel (Harney)
9 < 136 > … #1107 Megan O'Connell (Tir Na Greine)
10 < 129 > … #605 Simone Faloona (McGinley)
.
5:31 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, David Smith, SCO & Attracta Quinn, MA
34 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #657 Corinne Gallibois (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 250 > … #902 MacKenzie Mahler (Blakey O'Brien)
3 < 186 > … #497 Allison Crawford (Harney)
4 < 179 > … #1271 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 166 > … #153 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
6 < 155 > … #447 Maria Cline (Mulhern)
7 < 152 > … #582 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
8 < 132 > … #326 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
9 < 127.5 > … #310 Sharon Ball (McGinley)
10 < 127 > … #284 Clare Ahern (Doherty Petri)
11 < 126.5 > … #408 Hannah Campbell (Goulding)
12 < 122 > … #564 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
13 < 113.5 > … #983 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
.
10:30 AM
Event #552 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, David Smith, SCO & Christine Forde, IRL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #881 Patrick Lopresti (Bell)
2 < 225 > … #783 Enda Sean Keane (Graham)
3 < 195 > … #839 Chip Krese (Boyle)
.
10:38 AM
Event #553 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, David Smith, SCO & Christine Forde, IRL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #401 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #927 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #229 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
.
10:45 AM
Event #554 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, David Smith, SCO & Christine Forde, IRL
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1132 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 225 > … #1199 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #1165 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
4 < 176 > … #1216 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
5 < 172 > … #313 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
10:54 AM
Event #555 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, David Smith, SCO & Christine Forde, IRL
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1135 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 240 > … #1184 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
3 < 195 > … #168 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
.
11:00 AM
Event #556 Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, David Smith, SCO & Christine Forde, IRL
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #996 Sam Miller (Goulding)
2 < 215 > … #357 Martin Bradshaw (Doherty Petri)
3 < 200 > … #1249 Joe Riley (Heritage IDC)
4 < 185 > … #1250 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)