Inishfree Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 151 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 1025 Caitlin Gildea Inishfree
4 790 Colleen Clare Inishfree
4 192 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
4 702 Fiona Barcellino Hagen-Kavanagh
4 431 Julianne Oakes Inishfree
4 733 Kaylee Bove Mulvihill-Lynch
4 311 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
4 864 molly curtis Flynn
4 622 Sarah Tynan Doherty Petri

1A Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Caelyn Liardi Farrell
1 572 Finley Smith Inishfree
1 218 Riley Kerr Inishfree

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 192 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 290 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 864 molly curtis Flynn

2A Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Riley Kerr Inishfree
2 252 Caelyn Liardi Farrell

3 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 290 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Sydney Walsh Mulvihill-Lynch
2 279 Anne Martin O'Malley
3 339 Liliana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
4 753 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
4 830 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 377 Caitlyn Murray Inishfree
4 496 Caitlyn Rhatigan O'Malley
4 462 Maeve Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
4 166 Maggie Horan Inishfree
4 716 Meghan Bennett Broesler
4 577 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley
4 941 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan
4 515 Sophia Romano Inishfree

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Sydney Walsh Mulvihill-Lynch
2 753 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
2 279 Anne Martin O'Malley
3 830 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 716 Meghan Bennett Broesler

6 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Caitlyn Rhatigan O'Malley

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Eddie Travers Donny Golden
1 105 Reagan Gottlieb Mulvihill-Lynch
2 384 abigail nally Inishfree
2 651 Braelyn Webber Inishfree
2 310 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
2 467 James Pizzardi Donny Golden
2 248 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 167 Chloe Howard Mulvihill-Lynch
3 358 Shea Morahan Inishfree
4 1015 Ella McHugh Inishfree
4 386 Emily Ann Nally Inishfree
4 988 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
4 985 Keira Gildernew Schade
4 432 Meaghan OBrien Inishfree
4 882 Mia DiLallo Mulvihill-Lynch
4 649 Mia Dove Ward Mulvihill-Lynch
4 416 Padraig O'Neill Inishfree

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Meaghan OBrien Inishfree
1 649 Mia Dove Ward Mulvihill-Lynch
1 358 Shea Morahan Inishfree
2 882 Mia DiLallo Mulvihill-Lynch
2 105 Reagan Gottlieb Mulvihill-Lynch
2 248 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 651 Braelyn Webber Inishfree
3 1015 Ella McHugh Inishfree
3 416 Padraig O'Neill Inishfree

9 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
2 985 Keira Gildernew Schade

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 760 EMERSON BYRNE Mulvihill-Lynch
2 561 Emily Simpson Schade
3 278 Lauren Marino Schade
3 514 Lucille Romaine Mulvihill-Lynch
4 470 Daniel Porrielli Inishfree
4 363 Elizabeth Mulholland Acosta
4 267 Emma Rose Macklin Acosta
4 684 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
4 289 Pauric Mc Aleer Inishfree

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Emily Simpson Schade
2 684 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
3 470 Daniel Porrielli Inishfree
3 363 Elizabeth Mulholland Acosta
3 278 Lauren Marino Schade

12 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Lauren Marino Schade
2 760 EMERSON BYRNE Mulvihill-Lynch
3 561 Emily Simpson Schade
3 267 Emma Rose Macklin Acosta

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Isabella Meichsner Schade
1 891 Tessa Dolinger Inishfree

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 249 EMILY LEVINE Donny Golden
2 891 Tessa Dolinger Inishfree
3 340 Isabella Meichsner Schade

15 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 891 Tessa Dolinger Inishfree
2 340 Isabella Meichsner Schade

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Hayley Swaine Mise Eire

24 Girls Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Hayley Swaine Mise Eire

SB Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Julia Scott Inishfree
2 837 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 180 Kelly Hyland Hendry
4 320 Kathleen McGowan Inishfree

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

103 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Fallon O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
2 122 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 270 Makenna Maggio Schade
4 219 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 704 Claire Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
4 573 Gabriella Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
4 615 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 434 Samantha Oliva Inishfree
2 318 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 397 Fallon O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
2 573 Gabriella Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 270 Makenna Maggio Schade
3 219 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 615 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 269 Oisín Madden Inishfree

108 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Makenna Maggio Schade
2 704 Claire Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
2 397 Fallon O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
3 318 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 434 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
2 219 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 434 Samantha Oliva Inishfree
3 424 Sophia O'Reilly Inishfree

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
2 122 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 434 Samantha Oliva Inishfree

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 934 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
1 245 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
1 484 Molly Regan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 410 Grace O'Daly Inishfree
2 553 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 539 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
3 959 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 112 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 873 Quinn Davey Inishfree

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Isabell Greve Inishfree
1 553 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 539 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
2 133 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 873 Quinn Davey Inishfree
3 101 Aisling Glancy O'Malley
3 959 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 934 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 118 Kaelyn Grovenger Boland
3 245 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

113 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 959 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 934 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
4 101 Aisling Glancy O'Malley
4 112 Isabell Greve Inishfree
4 958 Lily Friedland Doherty Petri
4 853 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
4 245 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 728 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 112 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 539 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
3 118 Kaelyn Grovenger Boland
3 697 Teagan Baker Inishfree

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Teagan Baker Inishfree
2 586 Julia Stead Inishfree
3 245 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Riley O'Hanlon O'Malley
2 210 Kailyn Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 284 Mary Martin O'Malley
4 842 Annie Corry Mulvihill-Lynch
4 257 Caitlin Lopez Mulvihill-Lynch
4 453 Eabha Peel Inishfree
4 967 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
4 371 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
4 890 Juliana Dolezal Mulvihill-Lynch
4 825 Kate Connolly Verlin
4 973 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Mary Martin O'Malley
2 371 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
2 210 Kailyn Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 411 Riley O'Hanlon O'Malley
3 197 Alyssa Kalisch O'Connor
3 522 Avery Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 967 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 546 Julia Scott Inishfree
3 973 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
3 531 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch

118 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Kailyn Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 362 Leah Muldoon Inishfree
2 973 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
2 284 Mary Martin O'Malley
2 411 Riley O'Hanlon O'Malley
3 842 Annie Corry Mulvihill-Lynch
3 371 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
3 890 Juliana Dolezal Mulvihill-Lynch
3 531 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree
2 923 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 371 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
3 546 Julia Scott Inishfree

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Kailyn Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 682 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree
3 546 Julia Scott Inishfree

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch
2 859 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene
2 148 Keira Heller Inishfree
3 479 Brenna Randolph-Murphy O'Malley
3 356 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 388 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 590 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
3 806 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 148 Keira Heller Inishfree
3 479 Brenna Randolph-Murphy O'Malley
4 656 Colleen Weinschenk Mise Eire
4 388 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
4 590 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
4 223 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch

123 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 933 Abigail Fiske Aherne Sheehan
1 388 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 590 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
3 656 Colleen Weinschenk Mise Eire

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 479 Brenna Randolph-Murphy O'Malley
3 148 Keira Heller Inishfree

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
2 356 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 148 Keira Heller Inishfree
4 479 Brenna Randolph-Murphy O'Malley

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Katelyn Cooper Mulvihill-Lynch
2 623 Delia Ucciardino O'Malley
3 366 Grace Muller Hagen-Kavanagh
3 523 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Emma Corbett Niall O'Leary
2 840 ella corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
2 523 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 835 Katelyn Cooper Mulvihill-Lynch
3 957 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree

128 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Katelyn Cooper Mulvihill-Lynch
2 366 Grace Muller Hagen-Kavanagh
3 623 Delia Ucciardino O'Malley
3 836 Emma Corbett Niall O'Leary

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Emily Reynolds Inishfree
2 623 Delia Ucciardino O'Malley
3 156 Abaigeal Higgins Inishfree

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 623 Delia Ucciardino O'Malley
3 759 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 966 Ciara Gallagher Inishfree

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 966 Ciara Gallagher Inishfree

133 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 966 Ciara Gallagher Inishfree

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Caitlin Burke Niall O'Leary

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Emma Hayes Mise Eire
2 658 Hana Weiss McElligott
3 877 Kristen Dempsey Schade

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Hana Weiss McElligott
2 877 Kristen Dempsey Schade
3 978 Makayla Geoghegan Schade

138 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Kristen Dempsey Schade
2 658 Hana Weiss McElligott
3 978 Makayla Geoghegan Schade

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Kristen Dempsey Schade
2 894 Maggie Dolloff Schade
3 658 Hana Weiss McElligott
3 978 Makayla Geoghegan Schade

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
2 658 Hana Weiss McElligott
3 894 Maggie Dolloff Schade

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 401 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 316 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
2 401 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 326 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

208 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Bella Murray Flynn
2 401 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 326 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 316 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 573 Gabriella Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 326 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 376 Bella Murray Flynn

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 123 Jane Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
2 361 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 631 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
4 493 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree
4 291 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 728 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
4 379 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 773 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 728 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 226 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden
3 396 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 918 Grace Dwyer Broesler

213 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Hailey Messina Inishfree
2 493 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree
2 631 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 773 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 361 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 918 Grace Dwyer Broesler
3 291 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 553 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 396 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 773 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 728 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 728 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 396 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 342 Hailey Messina Inishfree

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 945 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 527 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
2 1014 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 682 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree
3 513 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
3 296 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 525 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 945 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 468 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 682 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree
3 439 Leannah Owens Inishfree
4 825 Kate Connolly Verlin
4 527 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke

218 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 945 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 682 Caitlin Albrecht Inishfree
2 461 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 513 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
2 525 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 150 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 970 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh
3 722 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 945 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 296 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1014 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 527 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 525 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

220 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1014 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 150 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 525 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 323 Giuliana McGuigan Mise Eire
2 174 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 346 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
3 929 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 780 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
3 422 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
3 319 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Marysol Alvarado Hagen-Kavanagh
2 422 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
2 720 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
2 162 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 929 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 356 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 281 Emma Martin Donny Golden

223 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
2 823 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
2 685 Marysol Alvarado Hagen-Kavanagh
3 356 Chloe Monaghan Inishfree
3 780 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
3 754 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 113 Katie Greve Inishfree

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
2 174 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 120 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
2 344 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 346 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch
3 859 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 719 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 422 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
3 137 Meghan Harker Inishfree
3 720 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
1 116 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 113 Katie Greve Inishfree
2 120 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
3 859 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 780 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
3 754 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 162 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
2 274 Brigid Mahoney Hagen-Kavanagh
2 692 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 901 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 532 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
2 372 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
3 837 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 705 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 547 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
3 636 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
4 216 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
4 337 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
4 957 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
4 655 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
4 826 Ryan Connolly Verlin
4 275 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
4 406 Teagan O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 532 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
2 119 Allie Gunning McNiff
2 692 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 940 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
2 282 Liam Martin O'Malley
2 659 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
2 372 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
3 952 KATIE FOX Kelly-Oster
3 837 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 969 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 575 Meabh Smith McNiff
3 826 Ryan Connolly Verlin
3 134 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

228 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
1 676 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
2 901 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 759 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
2 532 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
2 547 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
2 134 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 119 Allie Gunning McNiff
3 692 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 216 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 659 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 969 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
3 705 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 275 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 636 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
2 337 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
2 901 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 705 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
3 801 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
4 274 Brigid Mahoney Hagen-Kavanagh
4 216 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
4 352 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
4 282 Liam Martin O'Malley
4 837 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
4 957 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
4 551 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
4 372 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
4 826 Ryan Connolly Verlin
4 636 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
4 406 Teagan O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
1 188 Juliet Jarbi Niall O'Leary
1 275 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
2 901 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 957 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree
3 618 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 654 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 355 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 705 Maeve Barrins Hagen-Kavanagh
4 924 Erin Elliott Schade
4 180 Kelly Hyland Hendry
4 655 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
4 372 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
4 547 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Samantha Liebold Mulvihill-Lynch
2 979 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
2 227 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 301 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 205 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 789 Julie Clancy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 295 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 953 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Michaela Scanlan Inishfree
2 979 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 301 Liza McCauley Lynn
4 430 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
4 584 Fiona Stapleton Mise Eire

233 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Julie Clancy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 295 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 253 Samantha Liebold Mulvihill-Lynch
3 227 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 540 Michaela Scanlan Inishfree
4 115 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
4 953 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 301 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 584 Fiona Stapleton Mise Eire
3 789 Julie Clancy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 295 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 789 Julie Clancy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 295 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
4 417 Collette O'Reilly Boyle
4 227 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 173 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 841 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
3 488 shannon reilly Mise Eire
4 272 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
4 436 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
4 385 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
4 687 Megan Apple Hagen-Kavanagh

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 635 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 778 Miranda Carmen Mulvihill-Lynch
3 841 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
3 735 Emily Boyle Inishfree

238 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 841 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
3 272 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
3 735 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 778 Miranda Carmen Mulvihill-Lynch
3 215 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 758 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 635 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 436 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 338 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
4 735 Emily Boyle Inishfree

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 758 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 272 Annalyn Maher Inishfree

241 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Ronan O'Reilly Boyle
2 419 Fiona O'Reilly Inishfree
2 359 Shannon Morgan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 329 Caroline McLoughlin Ryan Academy - NY
3 508 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 485 erin reilly Mise Eire
3 351 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
4 183 Catherine Iriarte Ryan Academy - NY
4 213 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

242 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
2 419 Fiona O'Reilly Inishfree
3 183 Catherine Iriarte Ryan Academy - NY
3 351 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff

243 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Frances Curley Ryan Academy - NY
2 183 Catherine Iriarte Ryan Academy - NY
3 485 erin reilly Mise Eire
4 364 Christina Mullan Inishfree
4 419 Fiona O'Reilly Inishfree
4 351 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff

244 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch
2 351 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
2 359 Shannon Morgan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 718 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 774 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire
4 208 Brigit Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

245 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Ronan O'Reilly Boyle
2 183 Catherine Iriarte Ryan Academy - NY
2 774 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire
3 329 Caroline McLoughlin Ryan Academy - NY
3 354 Erin Molloy Inishfree

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 367 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden

303 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 265 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 367 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 265 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 834 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
3 461 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 459 damien peterson O'Sullivan
3 234 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

308 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 732 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 459 damien peterson O'Sullivan
3 834 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
4 234 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 234 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
3 461 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 732 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
2 719 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
2 113 Katie Greve Inishfree
3 139 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Katie Greve Inishfree
1 319 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

313 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
2 139 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 719 Clare Berrin Mise Eire
3 120 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster
3 162 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 139 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 823 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 113 Katie Greve Inishfree

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 852 Maeve Crossan Teelin
3 344 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
4 889 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 551 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
3 643 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
3 654 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
4 264 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
4 676 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 498 Cara Rice Broesler
3 813 Brenna Collins McDade-Cara
3 578 Sofia LoRusso Inishfree

318 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 924 Erin Elliott Schade
2 355 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 879 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 618 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 264 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 551 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Cara Rice Broesler
2 369 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 578 Sofia LoRusso Inishfree
3 924 Erin Elliott Schade
3 264 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 879 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 498 Cara Rice Broesler
3 578 Sofia LoRusso Inishfree

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Kiley Cacace Schade
2 794 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 430 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 499 Katie Richardson Mulvihill-Lynch
4 433 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
4 402 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh

323 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 433 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 205 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 247 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 764 Kiley Cacace Schade
3 794 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 794 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
2 730 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 417 Collette O'Reilly Boyle
3 247 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
4 205 Grace Kelleher Verlin
4 409 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 247 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 110 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 433 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
3 794 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
4 730 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
2 802 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 804 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
3 741 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 338 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 721 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
4 917 Kylie Duggan Cummins

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 741 Caroline Bresson Teelin
2 762 Tommy Byrnes O'Malley

328 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
2 385 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
3 871 Emily Daniels Inishfree
4 280 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
4 140 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
4 163 Katherine Hoerle DeNogla - Ardmore
4 802 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 810 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
2 802 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 280 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
3 917 Kylie Duggan Cummins
3 215 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 251 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
4 804 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
2 140 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 436 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 280 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
3 917 Kylie Duggan Cummins
3 810 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 802 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 721 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
2 807 Jillian Cola Hagen-Kavanagh
3 715 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 443 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree

333 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Siun Myers Broesler
2 592 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 718 Ainsley Berrin Mise Eire
3 782 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 742 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
1 383 Siun Myers Broesler
2 443 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 715 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 354 Erin Molloy Inishfree
3 807 Jillian Cola Hagen-Kavanagh

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
2 131 Caitlin Hannan Schade
3 443 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 807 Jillian Cola Hagen-Kavanagh

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Madelyn Ronan Cummins
2 866 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 187 Alexandra Jameson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 276 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

338 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Madelyn Ronan Cummins
2 866 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 199 Kathryn Kasarci Mulvihill-Lynch
4 276 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
4 646 Sophie Walsh Coyle

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
2 866 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 276 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
3 646 Sophie Walsh Coyle

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
2 516 Madelyn Ronan Cummins
3 187 Alexandra Jameson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 646 Sophie Walsh Coyle

603 Boys & Girls Music Beginner Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Kelly Hyland Hendry
2 581 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

604 Boys & Girls Music Beginner Other Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Caitlyn McGrory McDade-Cara

605 Boys & Girls Music Beginner Duet Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Kelly Hyland Hendry

615 Boys & Girls Music Advanced Fiddle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 737 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
2 454 Mairead Peel Inishfree
3 913 Eileen Duffy Inishfree

617 Boys & Girls Music Advanced Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Cara Rice Broesler

701 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Alexandra Elizabeth Sinyanskiy Hamilton School of Irish Dance
2 463 Langley Phillips Farrell
3 570 Jordan Slovensky Schade

702 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Matthew Dougherty Inishfree
2 1024 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
2 481 Conor Reagan Inishfree
3 1023 Allison Camas Inishfree
3 1022 Clare Dixon Schade
4 583 Colleen Stapleton Doherty Petri
4 821 Erin Connolly McElligott
4 521 Michelle Rueb Inishfree
4 483 Sean Reagan Inishfree

715 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 234 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
3 945 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
3 342 Hailey Messina Inishfree
3 854 Madeleine Cullimore Inishfree
3 631 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
4 235 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
4 224 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
4 834 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
4 461 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
4 459 damien peterson O'Sullivan
4 553 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
4 214 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
4 157 Saoirse Higgins Flynn

716 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
1 113 Katie Greve Inishfree
1 225 Riley Kohm Donny Golden
2 281 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 352 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
2 837 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
2 969 Madeline Gallagher Kelly-Oster
2 355 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 422 Marlena O'Reilly Inishfree
2 551 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
2 275 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 119 Allie Gunning McNiff
3 929 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 801 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 216 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 574 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 188 Juliet Jarbi Niall O'Leary
3 952 KATIE FOX Kelly-Oster
3 659 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 344 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 629 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree

717 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
1 140 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
1 487 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
1 724 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 272 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 385 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
2 247 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 802 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 794 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
2 409 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore
3 758 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 871 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 455 Finola Pegion Inishfree
3 227 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 115 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 215 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

718 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 899 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 964 Bridget Galiczynski Cummins
3 866 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
4 508 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
4 153 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith

719 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
2 213 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 285 Sinead Martin Harney-Pender-Keady

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Inishfree Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on February 26, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 471 Champions registered for the feis and 393 danced. 212 were awarded (53.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:54 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Sean Reagan and his Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Eric Rueb & Sheila Reagan for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:52 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Eilis Rochez, NY & Attracta Quinn, MA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #848 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
2 < 235 > … #235 Adele Kushner (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 205 > … #847 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
4 < 197.5 > … #214 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
.
9:41 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Crystal Carper, PA, Christina Ryan, PA & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #948 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
2 < 213 > … #831 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 179.5 > … #862 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
4 < 170 > … #779 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 169 > … #625 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 166 > … #672 Victoria Wood (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 163 > … #991 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
.
10:24 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Crystal Carper, PA, Christina Ryan, PA & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
21 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #360 Cassidy Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 200 > … #783 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 195 > … #880 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 T < 180.5 > … #331 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
4 T < 180.5 > … #703 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
5 < 172.5 > … #266 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
6 < 148 > … #491 Cora Reynolds (Inishfree)
7 < 139 > … #533 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 137 > … #935 Samantha Fiske (Gray)
9 < 135.5 > … #209 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
.
10:14 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Eilis Rochez, NY & Attracta Quinn, MA
33 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #172 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 216 > … #630 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
3 < 175 > … #568 Mary Slawson (Baffa)
4 < 168 > … #243 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
5 < 157.5 > … #602 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
6 < 147.5 > … #819 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 147 > … #517 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
8 < 140.5 > … #232 Grace Krueger (Murray)
9 < 136 > … #125 Tara Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 134.5 > … #189 Isabella Jensen (Cassin Academy)
11 < 131.5 > … #399 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 123 > … #528 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
13 < 116.5 > … #613 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
14 T < 115 > … #755 Kailey Burns (Inishfree)
14 T < 115 > … #478 Ava Rahn (Murray)
.
10:29 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #548 Alexa Shafy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 216 > … #601 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
3 < 185 > … #874 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 163 > … #690 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 159.5 > … #201 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 155 > … #634 Kayla Visco (Doherty Petri)
7 < 143 > … #129 Grace Hanley (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 139 > … #748 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 130 > … #501 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
10 < 129 > … #843 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
11 < 125 > … #896 Jack Donohoe (Golding Academy)
12 < 119.5 > … #438 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
13 < 112 > … #554 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 T < 111 > … #597 Siobhan Swatton (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
14 T < 111 > … #391 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
.
11:30 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #992 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 228 > … #1021 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
3 < 191 > … #506 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
4 < 163 > … #798 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
5 T < 157 > … #427 Eamonn O'Shea (O'Malley)
5 T < 157 > … #816 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
6 < 156 > … #109 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
7 < 147.5 > … #881 kathryn desousa (Griffith)
8 < 138.5 > … #564 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 132 > … #255 Sofia Llovera (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 < 130 > … #726 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
11:53 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #930 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 237.5 > … #616 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
3 < 194 > … #895 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 165.5 > … #765 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
5 < 156 > … #571 Evelyn Smith (Doherty Petri)
6 < 148.5 > … #905 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 143 > … #437 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
8 < 142.5 > … #582 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
9 < 130.5 > … #633 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
10 < 129.5 > … #170 Anmarie Huggett (McInerney)
11 < 126.5 > … #638 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
12 < 126 > … #538 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
13 < 121.5 > … #472 Fiona Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
14 < 116.5 > … #375 abaigeal murray (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
1:30 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #1013 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
2 < 218 > … #178 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
3 < 210.5 > … #176 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
4 < 193 > … #145 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
5 T < 152 > … #511 Madrid Rodner (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 T < 152 > … #207 Brigid Kelly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 143.5 > … #736 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
7 < 142.5 > … #857 Claire Culliton (Griffith)
8 < 142 > … #452 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
9 < 141 > … #648 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 129 > … #899 Grace Donovan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 115.5 > … #974 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
12 < 114 > … #579 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
13 T < 112.5 > … #374 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
13 T < 112.5 > … #457 Lily Penn (Doherty Petri)
.
3:22 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #114 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
2 < 196 > … #797 Alexandra Cleary (Inishfree)
3 < 191 > … #259 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
4 < 168.5 > … #975 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
5 < 167 > … #936 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
6 < 165.5 > … #445 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
7 < 151 > … #103 Katie Golden (Donny Golden)
8 < 149.5 > … #294 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
9 < 143 > … #138 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
10 < 140 > … #694 Rory Bach (Doherty Petri)
11 < 122 > … #130 Allison Hannan (Schade)
12 < 117.5 > … #405 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 114.5 > … #821 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
14 < 111.5 > … #669 Rylea Wilson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
4:01 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 242 > … #240 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 205 > … #761 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
3 < 191 > … #820 Katherine Conner (Boyle)
4 < 183 > … #593 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 < 162.5 > … #1018 Mathew Reilly (Heritage IDC)
6 < 159 > … #829 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
7 < 151 > … #535 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
8 < 147.5 > … #576 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
9 < 142.5 > … #121 Katie Habeck (O'Rourke)
10 < 139.5 > … #549 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
11 < 130.5 > … #828 Caroline Conroy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 120 > … #283 Lisa Martin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:39 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Terry Gillan, FL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #559 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 250 > … #394 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #413 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
4 < 180 > … #231 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
10:52 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Terry Gillan, FL
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #670 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #856 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 180.5 > … #529 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
4 < 172.5 > … #348 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
5 < 168 > … #313 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
12:48 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Terry Gillan, FL
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #465 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 210 > … #712 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 195 > … #915 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 181 > … #680 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 173 > … #750 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 165 > … #435 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
7 < 149 > … #950 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
1:05 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Terry Gillan, FL
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #407 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #241 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 181 > … #303 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
4 < 175 > … #675 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
5 < 170 > … #254 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
6 < 155 > … #395 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
7 < 151.5 > … #677 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 145 > … #678 Amy Zenker (Goggin-Carroll)
.
2:03 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Terry Gillan, FL
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #861 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 201 > … #652 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 200 > … #845 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
4 < 173 > … #512 Florence Rodrigue (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 172 > … #591 Megan Stuart (Corda Mor Irish Dance)
6 < 159 > … #855 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 154 > … #495 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
8 < 134 > … #689 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 133 > … #175 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
.
4:25 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Terry Gillan, FL
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #931 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #734 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 200 > … #645 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
4 < 165 > … #796 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 162 > … #229 Maggie Krein (Murray)
6 < 153 > … #1024 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
7 < 151 > … #947 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
8 < 146 > … #972 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 136.33 > … #566 Annie Slawson (Baffa)
10 < 135.33 > … #325 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 128.5 > … #766 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
12 < 127 > … #990 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
.
1:49 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 69% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #662 Ava Wiesenmeyer (Wick)
2 < 215 > … #980 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 202.5 > … #202 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 176 > … #502 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
5 < 159.5 > … #908 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
6 < 159 > … #869 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
7 T < 141 > … #744 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 T < 141 > … #335 Shannon McNally (Sheeaun Academy)
7 T < 141 > … #851 Paige Cross (McGinley)
.
3:45 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #903 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #660 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 179.5 > … #184 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 174 > … #261 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 172 > … #632 Andie Vida (Heritage IDC)
6 < 160 > … #392 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 148 > … #739 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
8 T < 146 > … #749 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
8 T < 146 > … #268 Caitlin MacVarish (Murray)
.
4:54 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Crystal Carper, PA & Christina Ryan, PA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #135 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #849 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 221 > … #661 Marisa Wick Joseph (Wick)
4 < 200 > … #594 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 < 168 > … #954 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
6 < 158 > … #127 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
.
4:39 PM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Philip Owens, FL
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #673 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 240 > … #179 Emily Hyatt (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
3 < 201 > … #136 Amanda Hansen (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 179.5 > … #370 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 164.5 > … #818 Grace Condon (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 164 > … #230 Sarah Krein (Murray)
7 < 146 > … #108 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
.
11:02 AM
Event #511 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
23 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #552 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
2 < 216 > … #519 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 210 > … #595 Margaret Suttle (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
4 < 172 > … #357 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 171 > … #738 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
6 < 156 > … #332 Leiden McMurray (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 < 153 > … #560 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
8 < 142 > … #521 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
.
12:01 PM
Event #552 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #328 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:04 PM
Event #554 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #293 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #628 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
.
12:08 PM
Event #555 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #418 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 215 > … #483 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #482 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
4 < 180 > … #569 Jonathan Slead (Golden Harp)
.
12:17 PM
Event #556 Open Champion (Men Only) 17 & Over
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #481 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #904 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #421 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
4 < 169 > … #420 James O'Reilly (Boyle)