IAA of NW NJ Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

I.A.A. of NW Jersey Feis As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Sep 12
Overall ReCap: There were 345 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 256 danced. 139 were awarded (54.3%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:12 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC.
I congratulate it's Committee members (especially Eddie H) for their friendly and knowledgable volunteers. My Special thanks to Kalista Morris & Monique Whalen for their tabulating assistance.
Thanks for asking me back this year.
.
.
2:20 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kate O'Neill, PA, Patricia Morrissey, NJ & Joanie Cass, NY
37 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #426 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
2 < 209 > … #570 Kaitlyn Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 190 > … #680 Jillian Scanlon ( Verlin )
4 < 181 > … #219 Kate Contini ( Ardmore )
5 < 155 > … #677 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
6 < 152 > … #165 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
7 < 150 > … #679 Alyssa Savard ( Teelin )
8 < 139.5 > … #585 Aislinn O'Brien ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 124.5 > … #465 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
10 < 124.33 > … #770 Emma Walsh ( Marie Moore )
11 < 123.5 > … #737 Brynne Szabo ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 122 > … #492 Grace Mahon ( Shea-Jennings )
13 < 120.5 > … #688 Grainne Schroeder ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
14 < 117.83 > … #484 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
3:16 PM
Event #401A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kate O'Neill, PA, Patricia Morrissey, NJ & Joanie Cass, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #701 Carmela Simineri ( Gallagher )
2 < 178 > … #731 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
3 < 173 > … #497 Niamh Mann ( Donny Golden )
4 < 164 > … #495 Melissa Mahoney ( Marie Moore )
5 < 159.5 > … #519 Megan McGill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 155 > … #350 Sinead Girdusky ( Acosta )
7 < 151 > … #362 Hugh Grennan ( Peter Smith )
8 < 150.5 > … #539 Erin Rose Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
3:38 PM
Event #401B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kate O'Neill, PA, Patricia Morrissey, NJ & Joanie Cass, NY
29 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #300 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
2 < 208.5 > … #577 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
3 < 205 > … #407 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
4 < 180 > … #306 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
5 < 171 > … #455 Abigail Kress ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 152.5 > … #763 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
7 < 144.5 > … #398 Megan Hobar ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 141.5 > … #569 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
9 < 140 > … #121 Mary-kate Bane ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 137.5 > … #723 Kylie Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
.
3:28 PM
Event #402A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Mary McGinty, TN
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #694 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
2 < 232.5 > … #315 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
3 < 184 > … #586 Mikayla O'Brien ( Petri School )
4 < 176 > … #175 Erin Byrne ( Hagen )
5 < 161.5 > … #613 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
6 < 159 > … #142 Erin Bolan ( DeNogla )
7 < 157 > … #662 Celia Rogers ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 145 > … #273 Mary Catherine Drew ( Peter Smith )
9 < 142.5 > … #349 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
10 < 134 > … #325 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
11 < 131 > … #135 Kasie Berkowitz ( McElligott )
.
4:12 PM
Event #402B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13 ** C O R R E C T E D **
Judged by Kate O'Neill, PA, Patricia Morrissey, NJ & Joanie Cass, NY
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
.
NOTE to each competitor of this 402E event . . . While the overall placements and scores remain correct, it's been brought to my attention that I mixed up two of the judge's names when entering their score sheets. On the Marks Report that you received on Sunday, you should be aware that the marks reported for Judge 1 (Kate) are actually the marks of Judge 2 (Patricia) and vice-versa. If you wish to have a corrected copy, email me at Jim@FeisWeb.com, using '402B Marks' as the subject. Kindly provide your TCRG's email address so that I may send a copy to him/her too. I apologize for this end-of-day carelessness!
.
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #376 Sarah Hanley ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 184 > … #114 Alison Arissa ( Peter Smith )
3 T < 181 > … #571 Kelly Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 T < 181 > … #263 Erin Kelly Donaghy ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 178 > … #223 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
5 < 170 > … #190 Mary Kate Carolan ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 159.5 > … #417 Faith Ishler ( Hooley )
7 < 137 > … #735 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
8 < 126.5 > … #367 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 124.5 > … #382 Ashley Harten ( Donny Golden )
10 < 120.5 > … #245 Emma Davis ( Boyle )
11 < 117.5 > … #370 Skylynn Gyuro ( Kerry )
12 < 114.5 > … #111 Megan Anger ( Cummins )
.
3:49 PM
Event #403A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Myra Waters, FL, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #469 Abigail Lefebvre ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 195 > … #276 Kathlyn Drewicz ( Caitrin )
3 T < 178 > … #561 Maggie Murnane ( Donny Golden )
3 T < 178 > … #406 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
4 < 167 > … #412 Alyson Insero ( Boland )
5 < 165 > … #163 Ryan Brown ( Hagen )
6 < 163 > … #257 Olivia DeScala ( Peter Smith )
7 < 160 > … #106 Gwendolen Anderson ( Gallagher )
8 < 136 > … #126 Taylor Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:43 PM
Event #403B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Mary McGinty, TN
27 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #605 Shannon O'Rourke ( Griffith )
2 T < 206 > … #664 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
2 T < 206 > … #473 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 163 > … #472 Kiera Lewis ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 160 > … #225 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
5 < 154 > … #198 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
6 < 152 > … #785 Courtney Westermann ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 151 > … #197 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
8 < 150.5 > … #797 Emily Williams ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
10:25 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Myra Waters, FL, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 218 > … #657 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
1 T < 218 > … #129 Rory Beglane ( Inishfree )
2 < 198.5 > … #395 Katie Hickes ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 197 > … #231 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 178 > … #128 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
5 < 158.5 > … #814 Maura Zipf ( O'Rourke )
6 < 149.5 > … #693 Shannon Serafin ( Gallagher )
7 < 143 > … #463 Morgan LaPointe ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 138.5 > … #498 Erin Matheson ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 138 > … #105 Rebecca Allen ( Coyle )
.
1:31 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Mary McGinty, TN
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #647 Ariel Raguso ( McGrath )
2 T < 225 > … #440 Rebecca Kender ( Ryan Academy - NY )
2 T < 225 > … #402 Jesse Hoselton ( McDonald-Ashford )
3 < 175 > … #386 Christina Heckelman ( McElligott )
4 < 168.33 > … #352 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
.
10:44 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Myra Waters, FL, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #634 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
2 < 225 > … #152 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
3 < 195 > … #143 Bridie Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
.
11:58 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Myra Waters, FL, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #562 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
2 < 240 > … #743 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 191 > … #357 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
4 < 190 > … #776 Caitlin Ward ( Donny Golden )
5 < 161 > … #415 Seana Isaac ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 160 > … #676 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
7 < 149 > … #499 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
8 < 147 > … #796 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
.
11:13 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Mary McGinty, TN
28 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #756 Melanie Valdes ( Petri School )
2 < 184 > … #296 Fiona Fay ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 177 > … #443 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri School )
4 < 175 > … #786 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
5 < 170 > … #668 Katie Roszyk ( Broesler )
6 < 166 > … #280 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
7 < 158 > … #299 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
8 < 147 > … #575 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
9 < 131.5 > … #290 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Petri School )
10 < 130 > … #193 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
.
12:22 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Mary McGinty, TN
26 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #596 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 210 > … #234 R.C.T. Cunniff-Caracciolo ( Petri School )
3 < 200 > … #329 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
4 < 177 > … #549 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
5 < 172 > … #669 Meaghan Roszyk ( Broesler )
6 < 162 > … #742 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 146 > … #458 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
.
2:02 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Myra Waters, FL, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
26 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #695 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 225 > … #751 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
3 < 210 > … #151 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
4 < 182 > … #195 Katherine Cassidy ( DeNogla )
5 < 174 > … #665 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 171 > … #431 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 156 > … #633 Megan Prendergast ( Petri School )
8 T < 137 > … #720 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
8 T < 137 > … #185 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
.
9:52 AM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Mary McGinty, TN
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #482 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #262 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith )
3 < 205 > … #559 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
.
1:06 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Mary McGinty, TN
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #481 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 225 > … #211 Erin Collins ( Lenihan )
3 < 190 > … #603 Jeannie O'Pella ( Lynn )
4 < 185 > … #533 Kathleen McLoughlin ( Marie Moore )
.
9:57 AM
Event #508 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Mary McGinty, TN
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #485 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
10:01 AM
Event #509 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Mary McGinty, TN
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #483 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #727 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
2:51 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Myra Waters, FL, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #579 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
.
2:55 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Mary McGinty, TN
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #541 Trevor Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
2:59 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Mary McGinty, TN
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #272 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )