IAA of NW NJ Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

IAA of NW NJ Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


NW Jersey 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Sep 9
Overall ReCap: There were 387 Champions registered for the feis and 329 danced. 169 were awarded (51.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:59 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for both PC. Round Medals Awarded In OC Events.
I congratulate Eddie & Kathy Hansberry and their entire IAA NW Jersey Feis Committtee and wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My thanks to my assistants: Gale Grennian, Monique Whelan & Leighann Barret and also to Dan Drew for running to Staples for some printer toner!
My thanks to the Committee having me to join them again.
.
10:30 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Colleen F. Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #705 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #210 Kate Catterson (Petri School)
3 < 195 > … #558 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
4 < 164 > … #874 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
5 < 154.5 > … #367 Madelyne Gasper (McElligott)
6 < 144 > … #841 Jessica van Blerk (Peter Smith)
7 < 139.5 > … #317 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
8 < 139 > … #525 Liza Levin (Coyle)
9 < 137.5 > … #345 Madison Frantz (McElligott)
10 < 134 > … #351 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
11 < 129 > … #252 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 < 126 > … #679 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
.
9:51 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, Sheila Stevens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #616 Abigail Miller (Teelin)
2 < 240 > … #101 Amy Ackaway (Curran)
3 < 189.5 > … #630 Bridget Moran (Lynn)
4 < 162 > … #691 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
5 < 157.33 > … #242 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 157 > … #291 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
7 < 150 > … #112 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 149.5 > … #861 Rachel Wayne (Petri School)
9 < 140 > … #495 Emily Kornick (DeNogla)
.
1:13 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Colleen F. Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #592 Kada McGovern (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 203 > … #578 Meghan McDonald (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 165 > … #459 Elizabeth Jensen (Petri School)
4 T < 159.5 > … #125 Bailey Bartel (Teelin)
4 T < 159.5 > … #857 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
5 < 157.5 > … #614 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
6 < 156 > … #822 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
7 < 148.5 > … #864 Grace Anne Werner (Petri School)
8 < 135 > … #766 Grainne Schroeder (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 T < 133 > … #478 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 T < 133 > … #184 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
10 < 128 > … #869 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
11 < 125.5 > … #670 Ashling O Connor (Flynn)
.
12:43 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, Sheila Stevens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #588 Grace McGinnity (Young School - NY)
2 < 206 > … #393 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
3 < 167.5 > … #793 Cameron Smith (Peter Smith)
4 < 159.5 > … #756 Olivia Sahaydak (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 151 > … #521 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
6 < 150.5 > … #574 Therese McCoy (McElligott)
7 < 148 > … #636 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
8 < 146 > … #848 Caroline Voigt (Early-McLoughlin)
9 < 142 > … #353 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
10 < 141.5 > … #554 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
11 T < 139.5 > … #341 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
11 T < 139.5 > … #850 Kylie Volksdorf (Caitrin)
12 < 121.5 > … #189 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
2:09 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
28 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #108 Briana Andreoli (Petri School)
2 < 181 > … #671 Eileen O Connor (Flynn)
3 < 176 > … #530 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
4 < 169 > … #759 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
5 < 157 > … #476 Jenna Elizabeth Kelleher (Petri School)
6 < 154.5 > … #203 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
7 < 149 > … #882 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 146 > … #432 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 142 > … #451 Madeline Insero (Boland)
10 < 135.5 > … #549 Conor Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
.
3:25 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
41 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #853 Maggie Wagner (Caitrin)
2 < 172 > … #426 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 171 > … #901 Kiernan Riley (Peter Smith)
4 < 168 > … #587 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
5 < 165 > … #722 Sabre Pusey (Boyle)
6 < 157 > … #319 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 150 > … #264 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 139.5 > … #557 Mary Manley (Boyle)
9 < 137.5 > … #693 Susie Amelia O'Rourke (Broesler)
10 < 125 > … #237 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
11 T < 124 > … #292 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
11 T < 124 > … #665 Tara Nizamov (McGough Academy)
12 T < 122 > … #583 Emma McFee (Carle)
12 T < 122 > … #354 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
13 < 117.5 > … #342 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
14 < 110.5 > … #794 Erin Smith (Petri School)
15 < 109 > … #181 Erin Byrne (Hagen)
16 < 107 > … #148 Justin Born (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
3:40 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #463 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
2 < 198 > … #335 Allison Flood (Devrin Academy)
3 < 185.5 > … #387 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 181 > … #397 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
5 < 163 > … #697 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
6 < 162 > … #609 Megan McPaul (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 160 > … #165 Sarah Brown (Gallagher)
8 < 157 > … #364 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
9 < 150 > … #265 Bridgett DeBlasiis (An Clar)
10 < 145 > … #498 Erin Kouridakis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
11 < 143.5 > … #349 Morgan Frazier (Gallagher)
12 < 126 > … #277 Madelyn Devlin (Broesler)
.
3:56 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, Sheila Stevens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #694 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
2 < 230 > … #797 Laura Smith (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 215 > … #493 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
4 < 199 > … #241 Meghan Costello (DeNogla)
5 < 154.33 > … #528 Michaela Lincoln (Young School - NY)
6 < 150.83 > … #826 Joshua Tobing (Teelin)
7 < 148.33 > … #610 Shea Mena (O'Rourke)
8 < 147.5 > … #871 Sarah Wicks (Kerry)
9 < 132 > … #522 Ashley Leone (Cummins)
10 < 129.5 > … #318 TJ Fedirko (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 129 > … #384 Claire Going (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
4:37 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #285 Colleen Dolan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 218 > … #642 Tessa Murphy (Devrin Academy)
3 < 190 > … #792 Caelin Smith (Peter Smith)
4 < 185 > … #620 Meredith Miller (Teelin)
5 < 174 > … #829 Meredith Tolley (Caitrin)
6 < 168 > … #573 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
.
4:24 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, Sheila Stevens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #662 Jocelyn Neveu (An Clar)
2 < 215 > … #130 Alyssa Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 185.5 > … #258 Samantha Dailey (Drumcliffe)
4 < 183.5 > … #711 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
5 < 175.5 > … #376 Caitlin Giagnacova (Caitrin)
.
10:49 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Colleen F. Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #254 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo (Petri School)
.
11:29 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Colleen F. Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #550 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 235 > … #531 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
3 < 216 > … #469 Erin Karlok (Peter Smith)
4 < 200 > … #718 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
5 < 166 > … #603 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
6 < 156 > … #333 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 151.5 > … #155 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
.
12:14 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, Sheila Stevens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #878 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
2 < 221 > … #641 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
3 < 210 > … #138 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 200 > … #215 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
5 < 168 > … #452 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 146.5 > … #872 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
7 < 140 > … #416 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 133 > … #560 Caitlyn Maurer (Petri School)
9 < 131.5 > … #470 Shannon Karlok (Peter Smith)
10 < 129 > … #847 Natalie Vestergom (Petri School)
11 < 123.5 > … #814 Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)
12 < 118.5 > … #410 Nina Hart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 115 > … #649 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
.
4:12 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Colleen F. Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
30 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #320 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
2 < 230 > … #328 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 214.5 > … #865 Nicole Whalen (Peter Smith)
4 < 177.5 > … #313 Meghan Evans (Harney)
5 < 174 > … #246 Allison M. Crawford (Harney)
6 < 149 > … #373 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
7 < 143.5 > … #304 Emily Durfee (Harney)
8 < 129 > … #343 Molly Francis (An Clar)
9 < 125 > … #123 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
10 < 123 > … #802 Brooke Sommons (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 121 > … #220 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
12 < 120.5 > … #859 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
13 < 116 > … #812 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
14 T < 111 > … #337 Mary Kate Fogarty (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 T < 111 > … #411 Ashley Harten (Donny Golden)
.
2:46 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, Sheila Stevens, CT & Breda O'Brien, NC
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #681 Sarah Oldam (Peter Smith)
2 < 210 > … #676 Katie OConnor (Burke-Conroy)
3 < 181 > … #591 Ciara McGovern (DeNogla)
4 < 174 > … #582 Kerry McFadden (Peter Smith)
5 < 172 > … #519 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 170 > … #266 Isabella DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 147 > … #247 Courtney R. Crawford (Harney)
8 < 145 > … #437 Michaela Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 131 > … #440 Meaghan Houlihan (Ardmore)
10 < 124.5 > … #145 Molly Bloom (Harney)
11 < 120.5 > … #370 Sarah Gebhard (An Clar)
.
4:44 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Colleen F. Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #746 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 250 > … #296 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
3 < 195 > … #154 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
.
4:49 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Colleen F. Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #534 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #673 Claire O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 188 > … #733 Abigail Reff (Caitrin)
4 < 180 > … #229 Erin Collins (Lenihan)
5 < 167 > … #113 Stephanie Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
10:51 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Colleen F. Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #178 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
.
4:59 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Colleen F. Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #674 Conor O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #900 Joseph Riley (Peter Smith)
3 < 192.5 > … #294 Daniel Drew (Peter Smith)
.
End Of Day
NW Jersey 2012 Open Championships Dance-Off
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
23 Qualified, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 13% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #746 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)