IAA of NW NJ Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

IAA of NW NJ Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


IAA of NW Jersey Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Colleen S from FeisWeb Services on September 8, 2013
Overall ReCap: There were 428 Champions registered for the feis and 338 danced. 178 were awarded (52.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:13 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
Congratulations to Ed Hansberry on his induction to the NAFC Hall of Fame and to his Commmittee for running this fine feis.
Congratulations, too, to Sarah Oldam of the Peter Smith School on winning the Dance-Off!
Note to the competitors in 402, 500 and 501: Your Judge #2 on your Marks Report was actually Mary McGinty (Not Kathleen Lane McGinty). Sorry about that. My thanks to the Committee for having FeisWeb join them again.
.
10:10 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Thomas Bracken, AZ & Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #496 Grace Hoey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 212 > … #541 Ella Keener (Peter Smith)
3 < 210 > … #970 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
4 < 208 > … #706 Sophie Myles (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 183.5 > … #554 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
6 < 172 > … #661 Delaney McKee (Peter Smith)
7 < 153 > … #640 Grace McClay (Kelly-Oster)
8 < 146.5 > … #490 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
9 < 137 > … #979 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
10 < 118.5 > … #588 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 118 > … #355 Mikaila Farrell (Marie Moore)
.
11:00 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Thomas Bracken, AZ & Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ
31 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #696 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
2 < 200 > … #555 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
3 < 195 > … #606 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
4 < 184 > … #107 Emma Ambrose (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 154 > … #399 Madison Frantz (McElligott)
6 < 152 > … #621 Katherine Mahoney (Verlin)
7 < 148 > … #368 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
8 < 140 > … #273 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
9 < 135 > … #257 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
10 < 131 > … #198 Mia Capriglione (Endean)
11 < 121 > … #401 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
12 < 117.5 > … #517 Gabriella Insero (Boland)
13 < 115.5 > … #509 Sheila Hulseman (Curran School of Irish Dance)
14 < 115 > … #792 Tabitha Reinhart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
15 < 114 > … #419 Madelyne Gasper (McElligott)
.
11:58 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by P.J. McCafferty, AR, Mary McGinty, TN (Corrected) & James Mueller, OR
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #561 Emily Kornick (DeNogla)
2 < 200 > … #193 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
3 < 199 > … #802 Bridget Riordan (Verlin)
4 < 189 > … #875 Emily Smyth (Ardmore)
5 < 168.5 > … #503 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
6 < 159 > … #265 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 153.5 > … #466 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
8 < 148 > … #223 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
9 < 147.5 > … #138 Emma Bensen (Carle)
10 < 146 > … #338 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
11 < 136 > … #429 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 < 118.5 > … #278 Niamh Curran (Flynn)
.
2:20 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by P.J. McCafferty, AR, Mary McGinty, TN & James Mueller, OR
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #809 Paige Rocco (DeNogla)
2 < 210.5 > … #437 Reagan Gillooly (Drumcliffe)
3 < 176 > … #679 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
4 < 159.5 > … #930 Matthew Van Blerk (Peter Smith)
5 < 157 > … #771 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
6 T < 146 > … #587 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
6 T < 146 > … #711 Alexa Natale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 140.5 > … #665 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
8 < 136 > … #953 Grace Anne Werner (Doherty Petri)
9 < 131 > … #843 Catherine Sexton (McDade-Cara)
10 < 127 > … #897 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 T < 125 > … #182 Hannah Burke (Shea-Jennings)
11 T < 125 > … #590 Christina Ledford (Peter Smith)
.
2:00 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Kathleen Lane McGinty, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
41 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218.5 > … #789 Erin Reda (Lynn)
2 < 217 > … #403 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
3 < 196 > … #395 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
4 < 191.5 > … #895 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
5 < 171 > … #456 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
6 < 164 > … #520 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
7 < 147 > … #190 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 134 > … #266 Lea Creaven (McGough Academy)
9 < 127.5 > … #167 Moira Broomfield (Young School - NY)
10 < 126.5 > … #941 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
11 T < 123.5 > … #868 Cameron Smith (Peter Smith)
11 T < 123.5 > … #685 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
12 < 123 > … #573 Mary Kumpon (Clann Na Cara)
13 < 112 > … #579 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
14 < 108.5 > … #270 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
15 < 104 > … #254 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
16 < 96 > … #564 Megan Kouridakis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
17 < 95.5 > … #343 Cathreena Esposito (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
3:01 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Kathleen Lane McGinty, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #114 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 225 > … #281 Anya-Marie Daneluk (Curran)
3 < 181 > … #878 Sarah Spall (Teelin)
4 < 167 > … #518 Madeline Insero (Boland)
5 < 162 > … #157 Patrick Breen (Broesler)
6 < 155 > … #981 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 143 > … #209 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
8 < 137.5 > … #909 Jessica Tighe (Gallagher)
9 T < 134.5 > … #155 Joey Brad (Lynn)
9 T < 134.5 > … #215 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 130.5 > … #249 Lindsey Conely (Teelin)
.
3:54 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Kathleen Lane McGinty, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
40 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #256 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
2 < 206.5 > … #150 Justin Born (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 180 > … #396 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
4 < 152 > … #608 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
5 < 145 > … #315 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
6 T < 144 > … #749 Amelia Peck (Gray)
6 T < 144 > … #731 Susie Amelia O'Rourke (Broesler)
7 < 142 > … #763 Sofia Piela (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 137 > … #323 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
9 < 136 > … #568 Elizabeth Kroll (Broesler)
10 < 134.5 > … #486 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 133 > … #944 Maggie Wagner (McDade-Cara)
12 < 130 > … #651 Emma McFee (Carle)
13 < 122.5 > … #277 Veronica Cunningham (Shea-Jennings)
14 < 118 > … #392 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
15 < 113 > … #475 Sarah Roise Hartman (Hooley)
.
4:18 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Kathleen Lane McGinty, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #552 Fiona Kier (Young School - NY)
2 < 215 > … #194 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
3 < 187.5 > … #111 Megan Anger (Cummins)
4 < 175 > … #417 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
5 < 151.5 > … #690 Aidan Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 151 > … #670 Megan McPaul (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 149 > … #137 Norah Beglane (Inishfree)
8 < 146.5 > … #489 Ciara Hickey (Griffith)
9 < 146 > … #259 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
10 < 141 > … #169 Sarah Brown (Gallagher)
.
3:56 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Philip Owens, CT & Sheila Stevens, CT
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #527 Sarah Johns (Flynn)
2 < 250 > … #242 Patrick Conant (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 177 > … #767 Cailin Popp (McDade-Cara)
4 < 171 > … #235 Jacquelyn Cobb (Curran)
.
4:05 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Philip Owens, CT & Sheila Stevens, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #301 Amara Dieter (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 203 > … #133 Alyssa Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 197.5 > … #913 Meredith Tolley (McDade-Cara)
4 < 189.5 > … #106 Rebecca Allen (Coyle)
5 < 177 > … #279 Samantha Dailey (Roisin Academy)
6 < 166 > … #759 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
.
10:33 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by P.J. McCafferty, AR, Mary McGinty, TN (Corrected) & James Mueller, OR
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #755 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 212 > … #276 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
3 < 210 > … #274 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo (Doherty Petri)
.
11:36 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by P.J. McCafferty, AR, Mary McGinty, TN (Corrected) & James Mueller, OR
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #599 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 221 > … #354 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
3 < 176 > … #631 Julia Martin (Lynn)
4 < 175 > … #628 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
5 < 166.5 > … #966 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
6 < 161 > … #929 Jessica Van Blerk (Peter Smith)
7 < 159.5 > … #890 Julianna Stratmann (Teelin)
.
2:29 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Thomas Bracken, AZ & Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #889 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #141 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 191 > … #965 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
4 < 181 > … #481 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 149 > … #495 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
6 < 146 > … #179 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 T < 140 > … #534 Shannon Karlok (Peter Smith)
7 T < 140 > … #382 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 139 > … #618 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
9 T < 127.5 > … #828 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
9 T < 127.5 > … #544 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
4:38 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Thomas Bracken, AZ & Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ
36 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #849 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 210 > … #224 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #700 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
4 < 184.5 > … #713 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
5 < 178 > … #794 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
6 < 171 > … #948 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
7 < 140.5 > … #728 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
8 < 137.5 > … #367 Raegan Fekert (Donny Golden)
9 < 137 > … #168 Cassidy Patricia Brown (Griffith)
10 < 125.5 > … #275 Emma Cunningham (O'Sullivan)
11 T < 123 > … #125 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
11 T < 123 > … #729 Shannon O'Neill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 121 > … #507 Clare Hulseman (Curran School of Irish Dance)
.
3:37 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by P.J. McCafferty, AR, Mary McGinty, TN & James Mueller, OR
40 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #591 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 213.5 > … #366 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
3 < 194 > … #841 Kyra Seeley (Peter Smith)
4 < 168 > … #328 Kellie Dugan (Peter Smith)
5 < 163 > … #521 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
6 < 147 > … #499 Michaela Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 143 > … #817 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 142 > … #208 Mary Kate Carolan (Early-McLoughlin)
9 < 141 > … #123 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
10 < 136.5 > … #823 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
11 < 135 > … #891 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
12 < 133.5 > … #506 Anna Hulseman (Curran School of Irish Dance)
13 < 126 > … #742 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
.
4:23 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by P.J. McCafferty, AR, Mary McGinty, TN & James Mueller, OR
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #736 Sarah Oldam (Peter Smith)
2 < 205 > … #814 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 200 > … #324 Teresa Mary Drew (Peter Smith)
4 < 181 > … #593 Alexandra Leone (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
12:12 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Thomas Bracken, AZ & Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #602 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #440 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
3 < 200 > … #781 Ariel Raguso (McGrath)
.
4:27 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by P.J. McCafferty, AR, Mary McGinty, TN & James Mueller, OR
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #178 Christophe Bullard (Peter Smith)
.
4:43 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by P.J. McCafferty, AR, Mary McGinty, TN & James Mueller, OR
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #799 Kieran Michael Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #846 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
.
12:06 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Thomas Bracken, AZ & Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #797 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 208 > … #322 Daniel Drew (Peter Smith)
3 < 195 > … #524 Dave Janovsky (Peter Smith)
4 < 186 > … #796 Dick Riley (Peter Smith)
5 < 179 > … #910 Joshua Tobing (Teelin)