IAA of NW NJ Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

IAA of NW NJ Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


IAA of Northwest Jersey 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 14, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 463 Champions registered for the feis and 367 danced. 196 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:59 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for Only OC Events
I congratulate Eddie Hansberry & his Feis Committee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgible volunteers involved with this success.
And a special congratulations to Theresa Drew of Heritage IDC on winning the Peter Smith Memorial Dance-Off!
My special thanks to Carolyn for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
2:14 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Fedelmia Mullan Davis, NJ, Matthew Martin, NJ & Kerry Broderick, NY
32 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #534 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
2 < 210 > … #278 Hannah Glynn (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 202 > … #655 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
4 < 170 > … #255 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
5 < 168.5 > … #693 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 165 > … #675 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
7 < 146.5 > … #679 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
8 < 143.5 > … #635 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
9 < 141 > … #456 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
10 T < 140 > … #808 Mairen Grace Upton (Fitzpatrick Academy)
10 T < 140 > … #356 Hanorah Hyland (Curran)
11 < 128 > … #108 Allison Cort (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
2:36 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #936 Paige Boyce (Lynn)
2 < 225 > … #834 Liam Walsh (Marie Moore)
3 < 211.5 > … #546 Delaney McKee (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
4 < 181.5 > … #408 Sean King (Inishfree)
5 < 176 > … #338 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
6 < 153 > … #382 Sophia Keddie (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 148 > … #860 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
8 < 136 > … #491 Payton Majewski (DeNogla)
9 < 135 > … #403 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
.
12:52 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
42 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #115 Aoife Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 230 > … #565 Isabella Meckley (Hooley)
3 < 196 > … #924 Erin Billington (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
4 < 172.5 > … #485 Katherine Mahoney (Verlin)
5 < 152.5 > … #634 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
6 < 147 > … #452 Margaret Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 140 > … #856 Saoirse Wollert (Rince O' Chroi)
8 < 135.5 > … #359 Gabriella Insero (Boland)
9 < 135 > … #119 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
10 T < 124 > … #411 Maeve Kinney (Donny Golden)
10 T < 124 > … #275 Haidyn Gilmore (Ardmore)
11 < 120 > … #239 Madison Frantz (McElligott)
12 < 113.5 > … #393 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
13 < 112 > … #1020 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
14 < 104.5 > … #770 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
15 < 102 > … #463 Amber Luby (O'Grady-Quinlan)
16 < 100.5 > … #989 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla)
.
3:12 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Fedelmia Mullan Davis, NJ, Matthew Martin, NJ & Kerry Broderick, NY
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222.5 > … #247 Roisin Gaffney (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
2 < 209 > … #892 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 186.5 > … #618 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
4 < 150.5 > … #835 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
5 < 150.33 > … #916 Emma Bensen (Carle)
6 T < 147 > … #630 Caroline Onderko (Lynn)
6 T < 147 > … #144 Michaela Dillon (Donny Golden)
7 < 144 > … #195 Kaitlin Farrell (Marie Moore)
8 < 132.5 > … #250 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
9 < 128 > … #842 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
10 < 126.83 > … #977 Rosie Burns (Lynn)
11 < 126.5 > … #374 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
12 < 126 > … #687 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
13 < 123.83 > … #581 Bridget Moran (Rince O' Chroi)
.
1:51 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Breda O'Brien, MA
42 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #185 Bridget Esposito (Lynn)
2 < 221 > … #572 Alexis Merhige (Gallagher)
3 < 199 > … #668 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
4 < 152 > … #661 Danielle Poole (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 150 > … #963 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 146.5 > … #290 Holly Graves (Hooley)
7 < 146 > … #1032 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
8 < 144 > … #512 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
9 T < 127.5 > … #812 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
9 T < 127.5 > … #314 Elizabeth Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
10 < 127 > … #402 Meaghan Kilner (Culkin)
11 < 125.5 > … #298 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
12 < 113.5 > … #432 Annie LaFaver (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 104.5 > … #238 Katarina Frantz (McElligott)
14 < 104 > … #319 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
15 < 103 > … #841 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
16 < 99.5 > … #953 Kristen Briney (DeNogla)
17 < 97.5 > … #346 Reese Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
18 < 95 > … #887 Nina Angeloni (Gallagher)
.
4:12 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Fedelmia Mullan Davis, NJ, Matthew Martin, NJ & Kerry Broderick, NY
46 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221.33 > … #540 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
2 < 189 > … #364 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
3 < 183 > … #488 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
4 < 173 > … #937 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
5 < 165.5 > … #552 Meghan McKeown (Inishfree)
6 < 151.33 > … #440 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
7 < 151 > … #288 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 139 > … #563 Grace Meador (Doherty Petri)
9 < 136 > … #816 Elizabeth Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
10 < 129.5 > … #982 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 121 > … #469 Fiona Lynch (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 120.5 > … #387 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
13 < 119 > … #116 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 116 > … #137 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn)
15 < 115 > … #453 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
16 < 108 > … #584 Caroline Morris (O'Grady-Quinlan)
17 < 103 > … #448 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
18 < 102 > … #889 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
.
3:28 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #863 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 210 > … #703 Delaney Robbins (Gallagher)
3 < 171 > … #505 Erika Mayette (Roisin Academy)
4 < 159 > … #923 Amelia Betzer (Teelin)
5 T < 152 > … #1003 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 T < 152 > … #559 Erin McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 150.5 > … #946 Maggie Brennan (Roisin Academy)
7 < 147 > … #509 Cailey McByrne (Inishfree)
8 < 144 > … #390 Kayleigh Keller (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 134 > … #997 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
10 < 129.5 > … #497 Molly Martell (Hurley)
.
4:44 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208 > … #862 Abby Wynkoop (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 188 > … #681 Brynn Ramsay (Rince O' Chroi)
3 < 186 > … #204 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 185 > … #813 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
5 < 182 > … #304 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 166 > … #981 Kerry Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 163 > … #232 Kathryn Foster (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
8 < 145.5 > … #909 Ashley Beard (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 145 > … #610 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
10 < 142.5 > … #297 Cara Griffin (Davis)
11 < 139 > … #210 Katy Fink (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
.
4:49 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Fedelmia Mullan Davis, NJ, Matthew Martin, NJ & Kerry Broderick, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #948 Samantha Brewster (Gallagher)
2 < 211 > … #241 Anna French (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 203 > … #692 Hope Renner (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 193 > … #582 Aidan Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 184 > … #698 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
6 < 181 > … #1023 Caitlyn Cody (Griffith)
.
4:59 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #794 Jaclyn Timoney (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 250 > … #132 Jennifer Dawson (Marie Moore)
3 < 188 > … #1031 Patrick Conant (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 168.5 > … #203 TJ Fedirko (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 161.5 > … #483 Jaiden Mahone (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
6 < 156 > … #878 Stephanie Albano (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
11:18 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Breda O'Brien, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #122 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
2 < 225 > … #852 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
3 < 195 > … #607 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
4 < 180 > … #905 Colleen Bartel (Teelin)
.
12:05 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Breda O'Brien, MA
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #647 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
2 < 201.5 > … #343 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 186 > … #104 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
4 < 176.5 > … #120 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo (Doherty Petri)
5 < 169 > … #551 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
6 < 167 > … #386 Ella Keener (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
7 < 154.5 > … #758 Keira Smith (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 138 > … #165 Gabrielle Drobot (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
2:56 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
33 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #331 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 < 225 > … #220 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 215 > … #376 Erin Karlok (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
4 < 193 > … #190 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 155 > … #526 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
6 < 154 > … #105 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
7 < 153 > … #391 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 137 > … #850 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
9 < 134.5 > … #481 Grace Mahon (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 134 > … #961 Lily Anne Bruer (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 126.5 > … #790 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
12 < 117 > … #550 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
13 < 114.5 > … #384 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
.
11:49 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
39 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235.5 > … #771 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 195 > … #595 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
3 < 191.5 > … #684 Erin Reda (Lynn)
4 < 188 > … #377 Shannon Karlok (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
5 < 171 > … #503 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
6 < 166 > … #363 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 161 > … #225 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
8 < 153.33 > … #412 Haylee Kirk (Broesler)
9 < 128 > … #782 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
10 < 123.5 > … #127 Megan Dano (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 122 > … #625 Shannon O'Neill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 121 > … #970 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
13 < 119.5 > … #1016 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
14 < 118 > … #340 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
4:32 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Breda O'Brien, MA
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #420 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn)
2 < 206 > … #263 Brianna Genthe (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
3 < 195 > … #597 CarlieJane Nasseh (Ardmore)
4 < 183 > … #260 Hannah Gawlik (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 161 > … #900 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
6 < 151 > … #240 Morgan Frazier (Gallagher)
7 < 142 > … #740 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
8 < 139 > … #365 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
9 < 138.5 > … #715 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
10 < 127 > … #1000 Erin Carunchio (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
11 < 125 > … #742 Jade Shields (Teelin)
12 < 123 > … #769 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
13 < 121 > … #236 Molly Francis (An Clar)
14 < 119.5 > … #974 Nora Burke (O'Grady-Quinlan)
15 < 113.5 > … #829 Maggie Wagner (McDade-Cara)
.
10:32 AM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 19
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Breda O'Brien, MA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #628 Sarah Oldam (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
2 < 215 > … #451 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 195 > … #536 Ciara McGovern (DeNogla)
4 < 190 > … #345 Michaela Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
10:21 AM
Event #506 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Breda O'Brien, MA
12 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #935 Katherine Bortz (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 230 > … #164 Theresa Drew (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
3 < 225 > … #708 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 176 > … #558 Kathleen McLoughlin (DeNogla)
.
3:39 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #510 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #470 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
3 < 205 > … #110 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
3:48 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #244 Brendan Gaffney (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
2 < 215 > … #969 Christophe Bullard (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
3 < 205 > … #295 Hugh Grennan (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
.
3:53 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #697 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
2 < 240 > … #159 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
3 < 230 > … #934 Justin Born (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
3:57 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Mary McGinty, TN, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #162 Daniel Drew (Heritage Irish Dance Company)
2 < 250 > … #696 Joe Riley (Heritage Irish Dance Company)