IAA of NW NJ Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 950 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
2 535 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
2 396 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 688 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 357 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 559 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 973 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
3 739 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 527 Giada Reali Slattery
3 824 Hannah Carey Broesler
3 614 Lillian Soloff Verlin
3 290 Peyton labar O'Grady-Quinlan
3 921 Sophie Doherty Verlin

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 950 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
2 527 Giada Reali Slattery
3 553 Karly Ross Wick-Hegarty
3 559 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 921 Sophie Doherty Verlin

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 950 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 979 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 569 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
3 485 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 244 Fiona Kelleher O'Grady-Quinlan
3 102 Lucas Fox An Clar
3 767 Riley Breen Lynn

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 569 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
3 979 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
2 485 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 244 Fiona Kelleher O'Grady-Quinlan

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
2 892 Brianna Cuyar Slattery

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
2 892 Brianna Cuyar Slattery

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 874 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 258 Reagan Kelly Heritage IDC

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Reagan Kelly Heritage IDC
2 874 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ

70 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Emily Fugger Slattery
2 908 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 875 Vivian Cote Lynn
4 393 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

71 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Molly Foti Kotelnicki
2 107 Emily Fugger Slattery
3 393 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Madison Bazile Farrell
2 257 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 423 Eimear Moylan Flynn

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Madison Bazile Farrell
2 257 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 423 Eimear Moylan Flynn

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Madison Bazile Farrell

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 412 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
2 967 Madison Farrell Broesler
3 890 Riley Curran Kotelnicki
3 579 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty
2 412 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
3 797 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
2 890 Riley Curran Kotelnicki
3 797 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 967 Madison Farrell Broesler

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 412 Lucia Miniutti Slattery

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Ava Boylan Slattery
1 514 Isaiah Pujol Paloma
1 736 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 867 Angelina Conway Inishfree
2 372 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 561 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 284 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 957 Holloway Erin Inis Cairde
3 172 Kristina Harth Slattery
4 823 Caitlin Carey Broesler
4 315 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
4 516 Jillian Puluka Lynn
4 193 Maggie Higgins Lenahan - NJ
4 189 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Ava Boylan Slattery
1 736 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 957 Holloway Erin Inis Cairde
2 172 Kristina Harth Slattery
3 372 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 561 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 193 Maggie Higgins Lenahan - NJ

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Maggie Higgins Lenahan - NJ
2 760 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 372 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 957 Holloway Erin Inis Cairde
2 172 Kristina Harth Slattery
2 736 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 867 Angelina Conway Inishfree

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 172 Kristina Harth Slattery
3 284 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 561 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 823 Caitlin Carey Broesler
3 957 Holloway Erin Inis Cairde

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Ailsinn O'Hare An Clar
2 772 Makayla Brennan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 637 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
4 628 Anna Stratton McElligott
4 501 Courtney Piquette McElligott
4 811 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
4 464 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Courtney Piquette McElligott
2 455 Ailsinn O'Hare An Clar
3 811 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 811 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 501 Courtney Piquette McElligott
3 784 Therese Brizek Wick-Hegarty

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 628 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 501 Courtney Piquette McElligott

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Anna Stratton McElligott
2 501 Courtney Piquette McElligott

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 253 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC
2 153 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 825 Regan Carlson Gallagher
3 219 Bridget Jacobus Wick-Hegarty
3 547 Chaeli Rocchio O'Grady-Quinlan
3 140 Claire Grau Wick-Hegarty
3 155 Gabrielle Gudoski Shea-Jennings

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Regan Carlson Gallagher
2 695 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 891 Shaylin Curran Kotelnicki
3 547 Chaeli Rocchio O'Grady-Quinlan

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC
2 219 Bridget Jacobus Wick-Hegarty
2 891 Shaylin Curran Kotelnicki
3 825 Regan Carlson Gallagher

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
1 825 Regan Carlson Gallagher
2 939 Eryn Duffy McElligott
2 155 Gabrielle Gudoski Shea-Jennings
2 253 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 939 Eryn Duffy McElligott
2 253 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC
2 153 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 137 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 671 Joy Wagner Hooley
3 148 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 137 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
2 671 Joy Wagner Hooley
3 148 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Joy Wagner Hooley
2 469 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 137 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
2 671 Joy Wagner Hooley
3 469 Annmarie Ong Gallagher

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
2 671 Joy Wagner Hooley

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 627 Alexander Stratton McElligott
3 896 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
3 339 Tara Maffei Wick-Hegarty
4 730 Lilly Baker Lynn

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Christi Gronemann Slattery
1 339 Tara Maffei Wick-Hegarty
2 627 Alexander Stratton McElligott
2 730 Lilly Baker Lynn
2 896 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 604 Fiona Claire Sipple Wick-Hegarty
2 339 Tara Maffei Wick-Hegarty
3 730 Lilly Baker Lynn
3 896 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 896 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
2 154 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 627 Alexander Stratton McElligott
3 730 Lilly Baker Lynn

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 896 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
2 339 Tara Maffei Wick-Hegarty
3 627 Alexander Stratton McElligott

200 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 951 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
2 632 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
3 712 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
3 256 Mia Kelly Hooley

201 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler
2 331 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 632 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
3 712 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
3 951 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
2 331 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 712 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
3 256 Mia Kelly Hooley

203 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
2 331 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 453 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

204 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
2 331 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 951 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
3 256 Mia Kelly Hooley

205 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 918 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 643 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 425 Niamh Moylan Flynn
3 247 Abigail Kelly Hooley
3 220 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery

206 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery
2 918 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 442 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Ciara Casey Aisling Mor Academy
2 178 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 220 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery
2 425 Niamh Moylan Flynn
3 247 Abigail Kelly Hooley
3 710 Julia Abbott Carle

208 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Isaiah Pujol Paloma
2 178 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 643 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 442 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

209 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 643 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 220 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery

210 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
1 622 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 853 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
2 818 Isabella Cannan O'Grady-Quinlan
2 524 Jennifer Rankin DeNogla - Ardmore
2 364 Kaitlyn McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 984 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 784 Therese Brizek Wick-Hegarty
3 138 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 226 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 790 Erin Bruhn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 546 Jenna Robertson Gallagher
3 904 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

211 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 138 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 524 Jennifer Rankin DeNogla - Ardmore
3 119 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
3 853 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 476 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 806 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 977 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 948 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
2 853 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
2 818 Isabella Cannan O'Grady-Quinlan
2 364 Kaitlyn McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 984 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 904 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 138 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 119 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
3 226 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 806 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 864 Ryan Connolly Verlin

213 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 977 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
2 138 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 853 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
2 984 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 264 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 119 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
3 226 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 790 Erin Bruhn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 864 Ryan Connolly Verlin

214 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 977 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
2 853 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
2 784 Therese Brizek Wick-Hegarty
3 138 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 119 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki

215 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 597 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 151 Catherine Griffin Boyle
2 664 Maeve Vernon Kotelnicki
2 416 Nora Mooney An Clar
2 483 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 472 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 306 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 405 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 891 Shaylin Curran Kotelnicki

216 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Nora Mooney An Clar
2 939 Eryn Duffy McElligott
2 306 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 405 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 345 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
3 873 fiona costello Verlin
3 809 Lily Butler Gallagher
3 483 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Gianna Volpe Paloma
1 597 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 398 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 873 fiona costello Verlin
3 243 Ailish Kelleher O'Grady-Quinlan
3 939 Eryn Duffy McElligott
3 362 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 664 Maeve Vernon Kotelnicki
3 405 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 416 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 483 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

218 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 543 Hailey Ripley McElligott
2 809 Lily Butler Gallagher
2 416 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 243 Ailish Kelleher O'Grady-Quinlan
3 219 Bridget Jacobus Wick-Hegarty
3 877 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 547 Chaeli Rocchio O'Grady-Quinlan
3 472 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 597 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 255 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy
3 483 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

219 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 809 Lily Butler Gallagher
3 283 Angela Kovacs DeNogla - Ardmore
3 877 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 398 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 834 Ellen Cassidy Broesler
3 472 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 873 fiona costello Verlin
3 362 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 483 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Julia Milham Francis Academy
1 236 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
1 105 Maya Fredette Johnston
2 618 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 897 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki
2 690 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
3 709 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 631 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 959 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 456 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
3 276 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 618 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 456 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
1 690 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin
2 631 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 959 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
2 236 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
2 897 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki
3 709 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 941 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
3 209 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
3 313 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
3 196 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 173 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 631 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 361 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
2 313 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
3 456 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
3 406 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 897 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki
3 690 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
1 173 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 313 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
2 406 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 897 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki
3 209 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
3 456 Josephine O'Hare An Clar
3 105 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 690 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 618 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 606 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 631 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 395 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 941 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
3 236 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Emily Manning Slattery
2 574 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
2 231 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 556 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
3 440 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy
3 199 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 536 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Emily Manning Slattery
1 574 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
2 199 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 231 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 556 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
3 698 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
3 440 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Emily Manning Slattery
2 574 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
2 812 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 781 Catherine Brizek Wick-Hegarty
3 519 Genna Quinn Teelin
3 231 Julia Katstra Slattery

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Emily Manning Slattery
2 698 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
2 972 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
2 496 Kathryn Piech Murphy Irish Arts
3 574 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 199 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 231 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 556 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Catherine Brizek Wick-Hegarty
2 574 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
2 231 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 529 Paige Reed Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 149 Erin Griegel DeNogla - Ardmore
3 972 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 536 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 556 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Charlie Clauss Wick-Hegarty
2 389 Kaitlyn McKeever Kerry
2 719 Maille Allardyce Gallagher
3 381 Sara McGlynn Marie Moore

231 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Kaitlyn McKeever Kerry
1 184 McKenzie Hegarty Wick-Hegarty
2 513 Isabella Pugliese Boland
3 766 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 359 Olivia Maylor Kerry

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Abby Lauer Hooley
1 389 Kaitlyn McKeever Kerry
2 766 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 359 Olivia Maylor Kerry
3 719 Maille Allardyce Gallagher

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Charlie Clauss Wick-Hegarty
2 108 Rebecca Fuller Carle
3 298 Abby Lauer Hooley
3 513 Isabella Pugliese Boland

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Charlie Clauss Wick-Hegarty
2 766 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 924 Mackenzie Doll McElligott
3 184 McKenzie Hegarty Wick-Hegarty

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
2 499 Delaney Pinson McElligott
2 434 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ
3 629 Jordan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 587 Molly O'Shea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 404 Shannon Meli Kerry

236 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ
2 334 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 383 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 940 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ
2 940 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
3 334 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch

238 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
2 434 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ
3 334 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 163 Jessica Hall McElligott

239 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Erin Rosche Hester Academy
2 163 Jessica Hall McElligott
2 289 Nicole Krozser Wick-Hegarty
3 940 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan

300 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Mara Mahon An Clar
2 656 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 453 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler
3 347 Aubrea Maines Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 989 Molly Forde Broesler

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Mara Mahon An Clar
2 656 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 822 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
3 452 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
2 961 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 343 Mara Mahon An Clar
3 247 Abigail Kelly Hooley
3 989 Molly Forde Broesler

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler
2 457 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
3 656 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 989 Molly Forde Broesler

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 942 Keva Duggan Cummins
2 691 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 803 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
2 942 Keva Duggan Cummins
3 329 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 803 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 691 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 329 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 954 Emily Ellis O'Grady-Quinlan
3 904 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 636 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
3 691 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Ava Schultz Aisling Mor Academy
1 667 Gianna Volpe Paloma
1 575 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke
1 436 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
2 286 Audrey Kreitner Curran
2 537 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
2 645 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin
3 322 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
3 938 Eileen Duffy Inishfree
3 362 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 382 Maggie Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore
3 274 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 938 Eileen Duffy Inishfree
2 839 Ellyn Cervona Slattery
2 980 Meghan Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 436 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
2 750 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty
3 586 Ava Schultz Aisling Mor Academy
3 765 Ella Brady DeNogla - Ardmore
3 511 Lea Przyhocki Wick-Hegarty

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Ella Brady DeNogla - Ardmore
1 705 Fiona Young Verlin
2 322 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
2 586 Ava Schultz Aisling Mor Academy
2 144 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 839 Ellyn Cervona Slattery
3 605 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
3 436 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
2 322 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
2 765 Ella Brady DeNogla - Ardmore
2 575 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke
3 511 Lea Przyhocki Wick-Hegarty
3 382 Maggie Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore
3 605 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
3 537 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
3 750 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 265 Amelia King Gallagher
2 687 Eamon Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 638 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 685 Shea Fallon Masters-White An Clar
3 733 Gillian Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 852 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
3 335 Keira MacDermott Heritage IDC
3 692 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
3 849 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
3 734 Michaela Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 901 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Keira MacDermott Heritage IDC
1 692 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
2 265 Amelia King Gallagher
2 606 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 840 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
2 733 Gillian Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
2 852 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
3 395 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 517 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 105 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 734 Michaela Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 805 Natalie Burleigh Slattery
3 696 Natalie Wojnar The Academy
3 901 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Gillian Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
1 692 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
1 443 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 265 Amelia King Gallagher
2 734 Michaela Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
2 805 Natalie Burleigh Slattery
3 687 Eamon Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 517 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 852 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
3 696 Natalie Wojnar The Academy
3 901 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
3 638 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Eamon Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 265 Amelia King Gallagher
2 692 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
2 901 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
3 733 Gillian Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 852 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
3 335 Keira MacDermott Heritage IDC
3 734 Michaela Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 685 Shea Fallon Masters-White An Clar

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
2 781 Catherine Brizek Wick-Hegarty
2 311 Katherine Lonergan DeNogla - Ardmore
2 496 Kathryn Piech Murphy Irish Arts
2 354 Kelly Martin Slattery
2 488 Shannon Pepe Donny Golden
3 176 Brendan Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 149 Erin Griegel DeNogla - Ardmore
3 837 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 520 Jessica Quinn Boland
3 421 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 872 Cara Costello Verlin
1 354 Kelly Martin Slattery
2 149 Erin Griegel DeNogla - Ardmore
2 837 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
2 199 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 659 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
3 496 Kathryn Piech Murphy Irish Arts
3 421 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
3 429 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 132 Reilly Glynn McElligott

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
2 122 Aisling George McElligott
2 837 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
2 429 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 861 Aimee Conlon Aherne Sheehan
3 176 Brendan Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 872 Cara Costello Verlin
3 149 Erin Griegel DeNogla - Ardmore
3 311 Katherine Lonergan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 496 Kathryn Piech Murphy Irish Arts

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 311 Katherine Lonergan DeNogla - Ardmore
1 429 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 659 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
2 122 Aisling George McElligott
2 857 Ciara Conboy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 354 Kelly Martin Slattery
2 421 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
3 872 Cara Costello Verlin
3 837 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 120 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 132 Reilly Glynn McElligott

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 924 Mackenzie Doll McElligott
2 298 Abby Lauer Hooley
2 430 Regan Murphy An Clar
2 180 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch
3 560 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 923 Jennifer Doll McElligott
3 731 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 108 Rebecca Fuller Carle

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 188 Chloe Herrmann DeNogla - Ardmore
2 108 Rebecca Fuller Carle
2 737 Ryleigh Barrett Bell
3 363 Jordan McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 711 Lauren Abbott Carle
3 699 Michaela Wood D'Arcy School
3 430 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 779 Rose Brienza Bell

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Regan Murphy An Clar
1 779 Rose Brienza Bell
2 188 Chloe Herrmann DeNogla - Ardmore
2 923 Jennifer Doll McElligott
3 363 Jordan McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 711 Lauren Abbott Carle
3 924 Mackenzie Doll McElligott
3 180 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Lauren Abbott Carle
2 298 Abby Lauer Hooley
2 923 Jennifer Doll McElligott
2 363 Jordan McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 779 Rose Brienza Bell
2 737 Ryleigh Barrett Bell
2 180 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch
3 674 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 560 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 348 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
3 699 Michaela Wood D'Arcy School
3 108 Rebecca Fuller Carle
3 430 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 426 Spencer Murdoch Slattery

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Maria Persson An Clar
2 512 Kate Publik An Clar
2 894 Sarah Dans McElligott
3 905 Colleen Dennis Lenahan - NJ
3 551 Erin Rosche Hester Academy
3 715 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
3 644 Rebecca Tone Slattery

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Colleen O'Donnell Hurley
1 491 Maria Persson An Clar
2 651 Megan Tumelty Cummins
2 644 Rebecca Tone Slattery
3 379 Bailee McGinnis Boland
3 150 Caroline Griffin Boyle
3 551 Erin Rosche Hester Academy

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Maria Persson An Clar
2 512 Kate Publik An Clar
3 379 Bailee McGinnis Boland
3 987 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
3 715 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
3 894 Sarah Dans McElligott

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Maria Persson An Clar
2 715 Molly Ahern Heritage IDC
3 451 Colleen O'Donnell Hurley
3 987 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
3 512 Kate Publik An Clar
3 651 Megan Tumelty Cummins
3 458 Melina O'Neal Hooley

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
1 789 Virginia Brown An Clar
2 783 John Brizek Wick-Hegarty
2 576 Sarah Scanlin McGough Academy
2 751 Shannon Bodin Teelin
3 215 Faith Irwin Hooley
3 594 Fiona Sheridan D'Arcy School
3 630 Morgan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 881 Vanessa Crowley O'Maoileidigh

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 718 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
2 499 Delaney Pinson McElligott
2 576 Sarah Scanlin McGough Academy
3 254 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 881 Vanessa Crowley O'Maoileidigh
3 789 Virginia Brown An Clar

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Virginia Brown An Clar
2 718 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
2 185 Siobhan Hendry Hendry
3 208 Merinda Hutchison McGrath
3 630 Morgan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 576 Sarah Scanlin McGough Academy

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Keara Sparks McElligott
1 789 Virginia Brown An Clar
2 718 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
3 933 Emma Drake An Clar
3 254 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 208 Merinda Hutchison McGrath
3 630 Morgan Sugg Tir Na Nog
3 475 Theresa Pagnozzi Spirited Soles

601 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 901 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan

610 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Langley Phillips Farrell
2 599 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 598 Riley Marie Shivas DeNogla - Ardmore

611 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 899 Merideth Degler Gallagher
2 886 Samantha Cunniff DeNogla - Ardmore
3 912 Grace Devlin McGough Academy
3 741 Katerina Bates Fay-Healy

612 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Erin Connolly McElligott
1 679 Heather Watt Fay-Healy

613 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 17 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Delaney Robbins Gallagher

620A Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 372 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 178 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 643 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 331 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 989 Molly Forde Broesler
3 453 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

620B Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 622 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 904 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 948 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 806 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 364 Kaitlyn McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

621 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Grace Keane DeNogla - Ardmore
2 498 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
3 238 Abby Keener Heritage IDC
3 467 Elena Marie Olson O'Rourke
3 446 Emily Nunez Broesler
3 988 Maura Forde Broesler
3 571 Reilly Grace Savage McGrath

622A Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
2 675 Aileen Walsh O'Rourke
2 243 Ailish Kelleher O'Grady-Quinlan
3 472 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 597 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 445 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 335 Keira MacDermott Heritage IDC
3 144 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 849 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
3 382 Maggie Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore
3 450 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore

622B Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Eamon Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 606 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 631 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 733 Gillian Barresi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 174 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 852 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
3 454 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
3 685 Shea Fallon Masters-White An Clar

623 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Ella Keener Heritage IDC
1 572 Sophia Louise Savage McGrath
2 366 Grace McClay Broesler
3 342 Aylia Mahon An Clar
3 495 Langley Phillips Farrell
3 758 Paige Boyce Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

624A Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 837 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 698 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
3 520 Jessica Quinn Boland
3 241 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan

624B Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Sara McGlynn Marie Moore
2 348 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
2 699 Michaela Wood D'Arcy School
2 180 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch
3 298 Abby Lauer Hooley
3 430 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 426 Spencer Murdoch Slattery

625 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Simone Loysen Broesler
2 907 Julia Denys Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 703 Caitlin Wright Wick-Hegarty
3 971 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 350 Vincent Manni An Clar

626 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
2 379 Bailee McGinnis Boland
3 163 Jessica Hall McElligott

627 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Conor Reagan Inishfree
2 545 Delaney Robbins Gallagher
2 515 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 235 Kaitlyn Keane DeNogla - Ardmore
3 539 Kieran Michael Riley Heritage IDC

815 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 19 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Leah Jardel McElligott

821 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 938 Eileen Duffy Inishfree

838 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Other Instrument Under 19 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Gillian Kroll Woodlawn House of Music

854 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Harp Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Sophie Lusty Non-Dance Competitions
2 280 Emily Kornick DeNogla - Ardmore

863 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Singing Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 920 Meghan Doherty Dawn Doherty
2 286 Audrey Kreitner Curran

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

I A A of N W Jersey 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 13, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 462 Champions registered for the feis and 352 danced. 188 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:01 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for Only OC Events
I congratulate, Eddie Hansberry and his Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to B J Siegel for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
Congratulations to Teresa Drew on winning the Peter Smith Memorial Dance Off! My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
1:40 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #609 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
2 < 205 > … #988 Maura Forde (Broesler)
3 < 199 > … #648 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 191 > … #978 Hannah Fitch (Gallagher)
5 < 175 > … #446 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
6 < 173 > … #238 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
.
1:54 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #336 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
2 < 212 > … #836 Miabella Catalano (Curran)
3 < 187 > … #353 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
4 < 175 > … #974 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
5 < 166 > … #394 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 160 > … #301 Brooke Leahy (Slattery)
7 < 152 > … #835 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
8 < 145.5 > … #598 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
2:46 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 234.5 > … #272 Cara Kinney (Donny Golden)
2 < 218 > … #495 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
3 < 195 > … #310 Bridget Lonergan (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 165 > … #871 Allison Cort (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 160 > … #474 Reagan Pace (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 159 > … #635 Keira Swoyer (Hooley)
7 < 156 > … #490 Molly Person (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 148 > … #590 Rose Sheehan (Boland)
9 < 143 > … #168 Kyleigh Harnish (Hooley)
10 < 134.5 > … #232 rachel kazanecki (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 133 > … #801 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:09 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #201 Fiona Houghton (Boland)
2 < 210 > … #410 Meaghan Miller (An Rince Mor)
3 < 194 > … #702 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
4 < 186 > … #263 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
5 < 158 > … #821 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
6 < 153.5 > … #654 Julia Lenore Tynan (Verlin)
7 < 148 > … #601 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 146 > … #212 Rebecca Imbasciani (An Rince Mor)
9 < 140.5 > … #663 Kathleen Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
10 < 136.5 > … #312 Morgan Low (Boland)
11 < 133 > … #448 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
.
4:01 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
46 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #104 Madison Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 231 > … #249 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
3 < 192 > … #323 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
4 < 157 > … #385 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 145 > … #316 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 143 > … #250 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 142 > … #462 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 131 > … #820 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 130 > … #346 Kate Mahoney (Verlin)
10 < 126 > … #115 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 123 > … #160 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
12 < 121.5 > … #626 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 121 > … #205 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
14 < 120.5 > … #786 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
15 < 117 > … #816 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
16 < 104 > … #130 Haidyn Gilmore (DeNogla - Ardmore)
17 < 103 > … #521 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
18 < 102.5 > … #340 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
.
2:31 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
41 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #417 Bridget Moran (Rince O' Chroi)
2 < 219.5 > … #207 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
3 T < 163 > … #484 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
3 T < 163 > … #112 Molly Gallaher (Maple)
4 < 159 > … #817 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
5 < 153 > … #807 Rosie Burns (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 147.5 > … #899 Merideth Degler (Gallagher)
7 < 146.5 > … #847 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
8 < 144 > … #531 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 137.5 > … #228 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 130.5 > … #922 Jenna Dolan (Lynn)
11 < 119.5 > … #966 Kaitlin Farrell (Broesler)
12 < 119 > … #680 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 113.5 > … #113 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
14 < 107.5 > … #522 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
15 < 106 > … #985 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
3:33 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
43 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #792 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 212.5 > … #103 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 185.5 > … #266 Caroline King (Gallagher)
4 < 175 > … #110 Liadan Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 166 > … #723 Nina Angeloni (Gallagher)
6 < 146.5 > … #165 Elizabeth Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
7 < 140 > … #158 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
8 < 134.5 > … #139 Maggie Gralinski (Gallagher)
9 < 132.5 > … #650 Maura Tumelty (Cummins)
10 < 130.5 > … #317 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
11 < 126 > … #581 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 123.5 > … #169 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
13 < 120 > … #898 Olivia Deasy (Burke-Conroy)
14 T < 118.5 > … #123 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
14 T < 118.5 > … #373 Katie McDonnell (DeNogla - Ardmore)
15 < 117 > … #862 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
.
3:55 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, James Mueller, OR & Michael Kenny, MA
35 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #793 Cailin Bubb (Marie Moore)
2 < 210 > … #129 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
3 T < 158 > … #903 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 T < 158 > … #156 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 156 > … #240 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
5 < 148.5 > … #506 Liam Presser (Boland)
6 < 147 > … #661 Elizabeth Vernon (Rince O' Chroi)
7 < 140.5 > … #634 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 135.5 > … #221 Leah Jardel (McElligott)
9 < 135 > … #282 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 130.5 > … #420 Caroline Morris (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 126 > … #415 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
12 < 119 > … #724 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
.
3:45 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #358 Erika Mayette (Roisin Academy)
2 < 221 > … #986 Gianna Rose Fleming (Curran)
3 < 198 > … #770 Maggie Brennan (Roisin Academy)
4 < 195 > … #625 Meredith Stewart (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 165 > … #242 Shannon Keith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 159 > … #131 Alana Glynn (McElligott)
7 < 156 > … #906 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
.
3:21 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Katie Stegeman, MO, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Sheila Stevens, CT
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #785 Fiona Brogan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 218 > … #976 Katy Fink (Heritage IDC)
3 < 210 > … #953 Leah Eichinger (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 200 > … #414 Erin Moles (Slattery)
5 < 174 > … #309 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 164.5 > … #197 Gemma Hollister (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 162 > … #658 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
.
3:37 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Katie Stegeman, MO, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Sheila Stevens, CT
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #593 Connor Sheridan (Patricia Murphy)
2 < 200 > … #337 Kelly Mackiw (Heritage IDC)
3 < 188 > … #902 Maris DeLuca (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 180 > … #610 Molly Smith (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 179.5 > … #344 Jaiden Mahone (Heritage IDC)
.
10:15 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, James Mueller, OR & Michael Kenny, MA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #693 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #498 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 186 > … #467 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
.
10:39 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, James Mueller, OR & Michael Kenny, MA
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #239 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
2 < 209 > … #758 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 204.5 > … #366 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
4 < 188.5 > … #887 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
5 < 175 > … #925 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
6 < 169 > … #387 Delaney McKee (Heritage IDC)
.
12:30 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, James Mueller, OR & Michael Kenny, MA
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #229 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 250 > … #314 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
3 < 178 > … #260 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 177 > … #907 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169.5 > … #657 Jessica Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
6 < 168.5 > … #759 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
7 < 144 > … #748 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
8 < 129 > … #971 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 T < 125 > … #356 Athena Martini (Rince na h'Eireann)
9 T < 125 > … #157 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
10 < 118 > … #936 Gabrielle Drobot (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
11 < 116.5 > … #591 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
12 < 114.5 > … #308 Liza Levin (Coyle)
.
3:11 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, James Mueller, OR & Michael Kenny, MA
33 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #929 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 193 > … #915 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 185 > … #963 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
4 < 175 > … #191 Treva Hickey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 T < 172.5 > … #216 Seana Isaac (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 T < 172.5 > … #230 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
6 < 134.5 > … #391 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
7 < 134 > … #866 Kate Contini (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 133.5 > … #721 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
9 < 126 > … #577 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
10 < 121.5 > … #360 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 119 > … #689 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
12 T < 115.5 > … #856 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
12 T < 115.5 > … #565 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
.
1:26 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Katie Stegeman, MO, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Sheila Stevens, CT
44 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #701 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 201 > … #435 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
3 < 189 > … #121 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
4 < 170 > … #438 CarlieJane Nasseh (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 168 > … #738 Tess Barrett (Heritage IDC)
6 < 162 > … #944 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
7 < 158 > … #376 Emma McFee (Carle)
8 < 139 > … #497 Sofia Piela (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 132 > … #204 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
10 < 131 > … #355 Mary Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 127 > … #461 Shannon O'Neill (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 117 > … #893 Megan Dano (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 115 > … #653 Samantha Marie Turner (Broesler)
14 < 108 > … #830 Erin Carunchio (Heritage IDC)
15 < 107 > … #327 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
2:12 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Katie Stegeman, MO, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Sheila Stevens, CT
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #218 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 250 > … #281 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 190 > … #788 Sarah Brown (Gallagher)
4 < 185 > … #213 Alyson Insero (Boland)
.
2:43 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Katie Stegeman, MO, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Sheila Stevens, CT
12 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #935 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
2 < 240 > … #909 Aimee DeVeaux (Heritage IDC)
3 < 195 > … #262 Emma Kilkelly (Curran)
.
10:04 AM
Event #509 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Katie Stegeman, MO, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #471 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
2 T < 225 > … #206 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 T < 225 > … #269 Sean King (Broesler)
3 < 185 > … #326 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
10:08 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Katie Stegeman, MO, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Sheila Stevens, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #876 Sean Cousland (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #515 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:46 AM
Event #511 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Katie Stegeman, MO, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #217 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 215 > … #147 Hugh Grennan (Heritage IDC)
3 < 205 > … #882 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:54 AM
Event #512 Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by Katie Stegeman, MO, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Sheila Stevens, CT
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #526 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #319 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #757 Justin Born (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)