IAA of NW NJ Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 713 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 616 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 834 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ
2 673 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 687 Megan Cassidy Verlin
2 554 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 398 Danica Pilger Lenahan - NJ
3 812 Emily Fugger Slattery
3 601 Harrison Aversa McElligott
3 582 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 270 Maeve Marino Bracken

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 846 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 834 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ
3 582 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 673 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 687 Megan Cassidy Verlin

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Maeve Marino Bracken

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 442 Karly Ross Wick-Hegarty
3 637 Clare Boyce Sabo School
3 112 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 442 Karly Ross Wick-Hegarty
3 637 Clare Boyce Sabo School

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
2 637 Clare Boyce Sabo School

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 598 Alexander Aversa McElligott
2 770 Kerri Duggan Cummins
2 653 Morgann Broscius O'Grady-Quinlan
3 568 Charlotte Wu Slattery
3 729 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
3 271 Leah Markle Slattery
3 445 Reese Roth An Clar

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Morgann Broscius O'Grady-Quinlan
2 598 Alexander Aversa McElligott
3 729 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 610 Enya Barrett Wick-Hegarty
2 583 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 829 Clare Gonzalez Lynn
3 113 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 128 Sydney Herold An Clar
3 415 Zoie Quiambao Slattery

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 583 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 829 Clare Gonzalez Lynn
3 610 Enya Barrett Wick-Hegarty

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 583 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 113 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Leah Wagenbach Slattery
2 682 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings
2 539 Leah Wagenbach Slattery

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Georgiana Barrett Wick-Hegarty

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Georgiana Barrett Wick-Hegarty

70 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Ariana Fitzpatrick Lenahan - NJ
1 121 Brianna Heavey An Clar
1 847 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 133 Delaney Higgins Lenahan - NJ
1 844 Haley Haas Heritage IDC
1 675 Keeva Carey Inishfree
1 495 Laney Steffens Lenahan - NJ
1 165 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley
1 355 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings
1 524 Quinn Tunick An Clar
1 403 Travis Piquette McElligott

71 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Brianna Heavey An Clar
1 847 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
1 133 Delaney Higgins Lenahan - NJ
1 495 Laney Steffens Lenahan - NJ
1 165 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley
1 355 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings
1 524 Quinn Tunick An Clar

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan
2 607 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 802 Molly Foti Kotelnicki
3 311 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 802 Molly Foti Kotelnicki
2 511 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan
3 311 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 311 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 511 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Giada Reali Slattery
2 482 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
2 722 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 742 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 204 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden
3 556 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 315 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 751 Sophie Doherty Verlin
4 613 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 104 Sydney Hammer Slattery
4 811 Taylor French Carle

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 556 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 482 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley
2 613 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 751 Sophie Doherty Verlin
3 315 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 104 Sydney Hammer Slattery
3 811 Taylor French Carle

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Sophie Doherty Verlin
2 427 Giada Reali Slattery
2 722 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 556 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 315 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 556 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 722 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Julianna Uccello An Clar
2 143 Cora Humbert Lenahan - NJ
2 803 Lucas Fox An Clar
3 831 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 462 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty
4 468 Katie Scucces Teelin
4 409 Keira Prior Lynn
4 727 Riley Curran Kotelnicki

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 529 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 468 Katie Scucces Teelin
3 727 Riley Curran Kotelnicki

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Julianna Uccello An Clar
2 462 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty
3 143 Cora Humbert Lenahan - NJ
3 657 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 292 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 462 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 587 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 636 Brody Boyce Sabo School
3 237 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
4 428 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
4 130 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
4 783 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 587 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 130 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
3 783 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 428 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 587 Lila Anacker Slattery

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 587 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 428 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 428 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 636 Brody Boyce Sabo School
3 237 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Francis Ardite O'Grady-Quinlan
1 125 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC
2 150 Cairistiona Ireland Hooley
2 643 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 140 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
3 375 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 217 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 103 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 187 Reagan Kelly Heritage IDC
3 324 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 591 Francis Ardite O'Grady-Quinlan
2 643 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
2 187 Reagan Kelly Heritage IDC
3 375 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 217 Lily Lamoree An Clar

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Lily Lamoree An Clar
2 103 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 643 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 324 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Reagan Kelly Heritage IDC
2 103 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 125 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Reagan Kelly Heritage IDC

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
2 785 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC
2 804 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
3 728 Shaylin Curran Kotelnicki

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Shaylin Curran Kotelnicki
2 785 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ
2 728 Shaylin Curran Kotelnicki
3 535 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 785 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Maire-Eleanore Ireland Hooley

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
2 153 Maire-Eleanore Ireland Hooley

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Joseph Aversa McElligott
2 817 Katherine Gardner Slattery
3 599 Colin Aversa McElligott

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Colin Aversa McElligott
2 602 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 817 Katherine Gardner Slattery

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 817 Katherine Gardner Slattery

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Colin Aversa McElligott
2 602 Joseph Aversa McElligott

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Joseph Aversa McElligott
2 599 Colin Aversa McElligott

200 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 362 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 789 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC

201 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
2 789 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
3 362 Ava O'Connell Broesler

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 551 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty

203 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC
2 634 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
3 135 Saoirse Higgins Flynn

204 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 551 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty

205 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 533 Lucie Van Hoof O'Grady-Quinlan
2 212 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
2 586 Natalie Alves Aisling Mor Academy
3 228 Billie Leet Carle
3 292 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 452 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

206 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Natalie Alves Aisling Mor Academy
2 657 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 292 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 212 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
3 452 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 533 Lucie Van Hoof O'Grady-Quinlan

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Natalie Alves Aisling Mor Academy
2 292 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 107 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 228 Billie Leet Carle
3 452 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

208 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
2 657 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 586 Natalie Alves Aisling Mor Academy
2 107 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 454 Blair Sarra Shea-Jennings
3 536 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 533 Lucie Van Hoof O'Grady-Quinlan

209 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
2 714 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 212 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

210 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 505 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 451 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 574 Julia Abbott Carle
3 518 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

211 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 493 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
2 322 Fiona McSweeney Heritage IDC
3 426 Maura Read McAleer
3 723 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 505 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 493 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
3 830 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 208 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 134 Maggie Higgins Lenahan - NJ
3 426 Maura Read McAleer

213 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Maura Read McAleer
2 505 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 723 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 208 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 573 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 518 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

214 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 573 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 208 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 426 Maura Read McAleer

215 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Katherine Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 503 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 389 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 193 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 361 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 669 Isabella Cannan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 786 Kelly Feldman O'Grady-Quinlan
3 827 Kimberly Giordano Hooley
3 203 Riley Kohm Donny Golden

216 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
1 361 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 634 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
2 627 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 193 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 499 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 901 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
2 503 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 901 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
2 669 Isabella Cannan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 634 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
3 499 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 402 Courtney Piquette McElligott
3 304 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 827 Kimberly Giordano Hooley

218 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Isabella Cannan O'Grady-Quinlan
2 108 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
2 901 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
2 827 Kimberly Giordano Hooley
3 389 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 155 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 203 Riley Kohm Donny Golden

219 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Alexandra King Gallagher
2 304 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 108 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 827 Kimberly Giordano Hooley
3 312 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Nora Mooney An Clar
2 390 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 156 Bridget Jacobus Wick-Hegarty
2 174 Grace Kelleher Verlin
2 274 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ
3 535 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 224 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 419 Faith Rainis An Clar

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Eryn Duffy McElligott
2 840 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 274 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ
3 390 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 184 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
2 390 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 156 Bridget Jacobus Wick-Hegarty
2 174 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 419 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 739 Sarah Degnan Bell

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 840 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 739 Sarah Degnan Bell
3 156 Bridget Jacobus Wick-Hegarty
3 676 Regan Carlson Gallagher

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Eryn Duffy McElligott
2 390 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 334 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 224 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 840 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Keelan O'Connell Broesler
2 114 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 192 Megan Kibalo Heritage IDC
3 381 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 578 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
3 199 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Keelan O'Connell Broesler
2 192 Megan Kibalo Heritage IDC
3 167 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Megan Kibalo Heritage IDC
2 114 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 828 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 578 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 381 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 647 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 828 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 351 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
3 199 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
2 115 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 647 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 780 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 364 Keelan O'Connell Broesler
3 114 Lara Hartle Slattery

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Alexander Stratton McElligott
2 841 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 102 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
3 255 Tara Maffei Wick-Hegarty

231 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Tara Maffei Wick-Hegarty
2 480 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
2 508 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 430 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 841 Christi Gronemann Slattery

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 841 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 102 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
3 826 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 841 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 196 Claire Kingery Inis Cairde
3 443 Lauren Ross Wick-Hegarty
3 255 Tara Maffei Wick-Hegarty

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Lauren Ross Wick-Hegarty
2 430 Bridget Reed An Clar
2 102 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
3 826 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 788 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 480 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Delaney Pinson McElligott
2 250 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 342 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ
3 151 Emmaline Ireland Hooley
3 397 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
3 626 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

236 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Lauren Kibalo Heritage IDC
2 350 Ethan Nist Burke-Conroy
3 303 Meriel McGovern Slattery

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Kayla Kirkwood Cummins
2 397 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
2 191 Lauren Kibalo Heritage IDC
3 626 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 323 Shannon Meli Kerry

238 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Kaitlyn Murray Lenahan - NJ
2 151 Emmaline Ireland Hooley
2 397 Julia Petrocelli Slattery
3 250 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 626 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

239 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Kayla Kirkwood Cummins
2 191 Lauren Kibalo Heritage IDC
2 303 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 350 Ethan Nist Burke-Conroy
3 323 Shannon Meli Kerry

300 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
2 714 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 768 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 107 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 714 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 249 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 109 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 234 Shay Linden Bell

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 782 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh
1 714 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 775 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
3 249 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 109 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 768 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 249 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 775 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
3 234 Shay Linden Bell

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 674 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
3 426 Maura Read McAleer

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 674 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 674 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Erin Bruhn DeNogla - Ardmore
2 772 Keva Duggan Cummins
3 903 Aileen Mary Farrelly The Lowry-Farrelly School
3 814 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 247 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 658 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 310 Molly McKeown Cummins
3 312 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 312 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
3 126 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 814 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 658 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 681 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 503 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 685 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 814 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 247 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 772 Keva Duggan Cummins
3 658 McKayla Burke McDonald School

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 211 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
3 706 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 655 Erin Bruhn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 247 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 658 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 310 Molly McKeown Cummins

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
2 330 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 630 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 619 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 349 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
3 284 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 836 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Katherine Vittone Bell
2 330 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 262 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
2 760 Esme Dorsey Teelin
3 630 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 261 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
3 619 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 367 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Moira McCardell Broesler
2 330 Anna Mitterer Bell
2 349 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
2 836 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 630 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 548 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 262 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
3 316 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 619 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 760 Esme Dorsey Teelin
3 537 Katherine Vittone Bell
3 367 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Katherine Vittone Bell
2 262 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
2 367 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore
3 548 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 836 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 739 Sarah Degnan Bell

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
1 302 Lindsay McGotty Slattery
2 743 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
2 509 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 572 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 501 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 394 Finola Pegion Inishfree
3 136 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
1 690 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
1 283 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
2 501 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 115 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 381 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 387 Haley Outwater Broesler
3 167 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
3 302 Lindsay McGotty Slattery
3 553 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Lindsay McGotty Slattery
2 136 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 509 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 501 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 387 Haley Outwater Broesler
3 167 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
3 159 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 553 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 302 Lindsay McGotty Slattery
3 381 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 690 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 394 Finola Pegion Inishfree
3 159 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 553 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
2 648 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 209 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 336 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
3 788 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 233 Kalista Linden Bell

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Emily Manning Slattery
2 260 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
3 649 Audrey Brienza Bell
3 196 Claire Kingery Inis Cairde
3 246 Erin Lyons Maple
3 458 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Laura Dixon Heritage IDC
2 209 Abigail Kreitner Curran
3 106 Caitlin Hannan Schade
3 336 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
3 648 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 458 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 480 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Emily Manning Slattery
2 336 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
2 747 Laura Dixon Heritage IDC
3 106 Caitlin Hannan Schade
3 246 Erin Lyons Maple
3 664 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Erin Ryan Slattery
2 527 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 608 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 123 McKenzie Hegarty Wick-Hegarty
3 651 Rose Brienza Bell

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
1 450 Erin Ryan Slattery
2 527 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 608 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 691 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 450 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 527 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
3 730 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 642 Kasondra Bream An Clar

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
2 450 Erin Ryan Slattery
2 691 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 730 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 608 Katie Bales McDonald School

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 470 Molly O'Shea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 545 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ
3 523 Megan Tumelty Cummins

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 769 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan
3 484 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 202 Annelise Knauf McElligott

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 545 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ
3 848 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 769 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 545 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ
3 484 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 401 Delaney Pinson McElligott
3 523 Megan Tumelty Cummins

602 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Maureen Walsh Lenahan - NJ

611 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Sophia Anne Keddie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

613 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 17 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Katelynn Caro Farrell

620 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Natalie Alves Aisling Mor Academy
1 674 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
2 322 Fiona McSweeney Heritage IDC
2 775 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
2 292 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 212 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
2 107 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 556 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 536 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 714 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 109 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster

621 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri
2 293 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
2 837 Michaela Greiman Cummins
3 356 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 680 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 684 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse

622 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 503 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 284 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 836 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 685 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 901 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 126 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 361 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 211 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
3 325 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

624 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
1 690 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
2 826 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
2 430 Bridget Reed An Clar
2 336 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
2 780 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
2 136 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 381 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 828 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 841 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 196 Claire Kingery Inis Cairde
3 181 Liam Kelly Wick-Hegarty
3 553 Sheila Wiese Early-McLoughlin

625 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Katherine Nugent Flynn
2 487 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 425 Hannah Rathburn Doherty Petri
3 704 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar

626 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 429 Emma Redman Marie Moore
2 123 McKenzie Hegarty Wick-Hegarty
3 397 Julia Petrocelli Slattery

627 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 796 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree

803 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

804 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle / Flute Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
3 482 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley

806 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Accordian Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Jeddy Ryan Broesler

810 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle / Flute Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Keira Rheinheimer Smith-Houlihan

833 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 19 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Erin Davis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

850 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Harp Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

851 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Harp Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Julia Babajian Nevins Harp School

860 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Singing Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

861 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Singing Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Audrey Kreitner Curran

900 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Cairistiona Ireland Hooley
1 643 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
1 153 Maire-Eleanore Ireland Hooley

901 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Madeline Ireland Hooley

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

IAA NWJ Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sep 11, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 394 Champions registered for the feis and 302 danced. 159 were awarded (52.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:37 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate Eddie and Kathy Hansberry, their Committee and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special congratulations to each of the 13 competitors in the Peter Smith Dance-Off at the end of the day and, of course, to it's winner, Owen Lubbers from Broesler!
Our thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
11:57 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Clorherty, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #478 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 223.5 > … #750 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 213 > … #370 Patrick O'Flaherty (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #356 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
5 < 176.5 > … #532 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 159 > … #680 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
12:06 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Clorherty, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #793 Hannah Fitch (Gallagher)
2 < 218 > … #363 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
3 < 214 > … #705 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 166 > … #372 Olivia O'Mara (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 154 > … #612 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
6 < 149 > … #318 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
7 < 148.5 > … #258 mara mahon (An Clar)
8 < 148 > … #359 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
.
1:40 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Clorherty, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #296 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
2 < 206 > … #790 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
3 < 181 > … #557 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
4 < 162.5 > … #688 Miabella Catalano (Curran)
5 < 159 > … #225 Brooke Leahy (Slattery)
6 < 155.5 > … #466 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
7 < 154 > … #531 ALANNA URGO (Fitzpatrick Academy)
8 < 152 > … #227 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
9 < 142 > … #686 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
.
1:54 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Clorherty, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #467 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 206 > … #164 rachel kazanecki (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 193 > … #593 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 182.5 > … #563 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
5 < 178 > … #476 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
6 < 166.5 > … #182 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
7 < 152 > … #168 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:08 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
34 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #371 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 220 > … #410 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
3 < 198 > … #614 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 172 > … #528 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
5 < 171 > … #701 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
6 < 156 > … #251 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
7 < 144 > … #194 Amelia King (Gallagher)
8 < 143 > … #265 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 142 > … #281 Erin McCardell (Boyle)
10 < 140 > … #579 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
11 < 132 > … #549 Shea White (An Clar)
12 < 128 > … #414 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:50 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #238 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #668 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
3 < 200.5 > … #776 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 159.5 > … #671 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 156 > … #818 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 144 > … #667 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
7 < 143.5 > … #416 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
8 < 142.5 > … #520 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
9 < 139.5 > … #214 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
10 < 126.5 > … #408 Roisin Presser (Boland)
11 < 125 > … #744 Isabella DiFoggio (Rince O' Chroi)
12 < 121 > … #781 Emily Fagan (Schade)
13 T < 113.5 > … #116 Brendan Hasara (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 T < 113.5 > … #119 Sarah Hauptman (O'Rourke)
.
3:23 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Clorherty, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
38 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #620 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
2 < 203 > … #641 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
3 < 191 > … #816 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
4 < 169 > … #473 Fiona Sheeran (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 163.5 > … #752 Jenna Dolan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 150.33 > … #161 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 144.5 > … #157 Madeline Jeter (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 142 > … #486 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
9 < 133.5 > … #148 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
10 < 130 > … #264 Kayleigh Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 124.5 > … #461 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 123.33 > … #726 Catherine Curran (DeNogla - Ardmore)
13 < 122.5 > … #794 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
14 < 120.83 > … #345 Caroline Napolitano (Cummins)
15 < 114 > … #708 Allie Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:15 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Clorherty, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
28 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #137 Reese Hollister (Rince O' Chroi)
2 < 221 > … #618 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
3 < 196 > … #378 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
4 < 186 > … #807 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 172 > … #464 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 166 > … #822 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
7 < 154.5 > … #824 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 140 > … #215 Annie LaFaver (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 134 > … #396 Maria Persson (An Clar)
10 < 130 > … #301 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
.
3:23 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #407 Liam Presser (Boland)
2 < 225 > … #335 Caroline Morris (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 201.5 > … #842 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 184 > … #594 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
5 < 171.5 > … #207 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 156 > … #226 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 151.5 > … #332 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
8 < 141 > … #317 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 136.5 > … #146 Megan Hurley (Boland)
10 < 132 > … #437 Matthew Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
3:37 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #678 Katelynn Caro (Farrell)
2 < 245 > … #291 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
3 < 191 > … #218 Margaret Lane (Hooley)
.
3:08 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Marie Short, QB
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #231 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 237.5 > … #259 Jaiden Mahone (Heritage IDC)
3 < 196 > … #436 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
10:07 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Marie Short, QB
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #560 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #319 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
3 < 186 > … #801 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
4 < 175 > … #299 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
11:33 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Marie Short, QB
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #122 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
2 < 205 > … #725 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
3 < 195.5 > … #379 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 190 > … #711 Clodagh Conboy (Gallagher)
5 < 175.5 > … #138 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
6 < 168.5 > … #748 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
7 < 162 > … #399 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 161.5 > … #216 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
.
2:01 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Marie Short, QB
35 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #639 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 214 > … #267 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
3 < 175 > … #787 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 173 > … #809 Madison Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 164 > … #741 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 163.5 > … #628 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
7 < 150 > … #475 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
8 < 144 > … #566 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
9 < 142 > … #173 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
10 < 136 > … #679 Isabella carper (Hooley)
11 < 126 > … #169 Sophia Anne Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 123 > … #180 Kiersten Kelly (Rince O' Chroi)
.
11:17 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #761 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #162 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
3 < 205 > … #552 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
4 < 174.5 > … #131 Treva Hickey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 162 > … #347 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 151.5 > … #492 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 141 > … #510 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
8 < 139.5 > … #709 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
9 < 136 > … #746 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
10 < 129.5 > … #460 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
11 < 121 > … #321 Maggie McNamara (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 113.5 > … #479 Emerlee Simons (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 108.5 > … #195 Caroline King (Gallagher)
.
12:25 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
24 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #163 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 229.5 > … #343 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
3 < 176.5 > … #734 Megan Dano (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 175 > … #373 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
5 < 168 > … #374 Shannon O'Neill (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 163 > … #694 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
7 < 160 > … #732 Anya-Marie Daneluk (Celtic Steps)
8 < 148 > … #805 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
.
2:54 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Marie Short, QB
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #388 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
2 < 235 > … #206 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 210 > … #540 Maggie Wagner (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:16 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #441 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #906 Casady Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 187.5 > … #406 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 183.5 > … #385 Meghan OToole (Haley)
.
10:13 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Marie Short, QB
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #313 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #329 Alexander Mitterer (Bell)
.
1:45 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #902 Sean Cousland (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #382 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
3 < 205 > … #278 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
.
2:10 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, James Mueller, OR & Sheila Stevens, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #413 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #219 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
2:55 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Marie Short, QB
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #240 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #562 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
3 < 205 > … #635 Justin Born (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)