IAA of NW NJ Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 464 Brianna Heavey An Clar
2 497 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 471 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
3 784 Claire Read McAleer
3 233 Declan Burke McDonald School
3 188 Elayna Aversa McElligott
3 460 Emily Hayer Wick-Hegarty
3 716 Eva Normant Curran
3 175 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 654 Shannon McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 460 Emily Hayer Wick-Hegarty
2 497 Lilah Jamieson Early-McLoughlin
3 471 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
3 784 Claire Read McAleer

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Claire Read McAleer
2 464 Brianna Heavey An Clar

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Marie Humbert Boland
1 710 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings
2 639 Jennie McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 176 Julianna Ali Farrell
2 689 Mia Mullins-Montane Slattery
2 279 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
2 607 Pearse Mc Aleer Cummins
3 231 Aiden Burke McDonald School
3 107 Quinn Tunick An Clar
3 528 Scott Kerin Slattery
3 242 Tyler Cain Slattery

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
2 639 Jennie McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 482 Marie Humbert Boland
2 710 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings
3 528 Scott Kerin Slattery

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Marie Humbert Boland
2 279 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
2 710 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings
3 639 Jennie McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 176 Julianna Ali Farrell

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Cassidy Farnsworth Wick-Hegarty
2 824 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 426 Keira Graham Lenahan - NJ
3 224 Kaitlyn Broesder Lenahan - NJ
3 801 Sutton Ritter Lenahan - NJ

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 364 Cassidy Farnsworth Wick-Hegarty
3 426 Keira Graham Lenahan - NJ

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Cassidy Farnsworth Wick-Hegarty
2 224 Kaitlyn Broesder Lenahan - NJ

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Morgan Gandy Lenahan - NJ

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Morgan Gandy Lenahan - NJ

70 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Caileigh Gandy Lenahan - NJ
1 902 Keeva Carey Inishfree
1 234 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School
1 901 Mary Losee McElligott

71 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Caileigh Gandy Lenahan - NJ
1 902 Keeva Carey Inishfree
1 234 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 156 Sophia Wolferman Broesler
3 410 Emma Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 156 Sophia Wolferman Broesler
3 410 Emma Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 189 Harrison Aversa McElligott
2 535 Ciara Kivlehan Drumcliffe
3 467 Charlotte Herold An Clar
4 575 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
4 429 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ
4 203 Meghan Bennett Broesler

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 535 Ciara Kivlehan Drumcliffe
3 467 Charlotte Herold An Clar
3 203 Meghan Bennett Broesler

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 280 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 203 Meghan Bennett Broesler
3 467 Charlotte Herold An Clar
3 429 Lilly Grano Lenahan - NJ

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Sydney Hammer Slattery
1 560 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 316 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
2 322 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 652 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 183 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
4 411 Erin Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan
4 258 Kelsey Castles McElligott
4 291 Vivian Cote Lynn

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
2 443 Sydney Hammer Slattery
3 183 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 258 Kelsey Castles McElligott
3 322 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 652 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 183 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 316 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
2 183 Elizabeth Annese McElligott
3 443 Sydney Hammer Slattery

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
2 443 Sydney Hammer Slattery

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Alexander Aversa McElligott
2 803 mcKenna Robertson Hooley
2 660 Sara McNamara An Clar
3 481 Cora Humbert Lenahan - NJ
3 310 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
3 120 Maggie VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty
4 282 Aoife Corbett Culkin
4 165 Charlotte Wu Slattery
4 232 Connor Burke McDonald School
4 395 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
4 113 Katie Tyrrell Heritage IDC
4 601 Leah Markle Slattery

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Alexander Aversa McElligott
2 395 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 310 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
3 640 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 660 Sara McNamara An Clar

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 481 Cora Humbert Lenahan - NJ
3 120 Maggie VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 186 Alexander Aversa McElligott
3 371 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 232 Connor Burke McDonald School
3 803 mcKenna Robertson Hooley

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
2 371 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 120 Maggie VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty
3 395 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 409 Olivia Gennaro Heritage IDC

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 732 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 772 Zoie Quiambao Slattery
3 414 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
4 312 Ellie Daunton Heritage IDC
4 769 Jillian Puluka Lynn
4 468 Sydney Herold An Clar

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 732 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 772 Zoie Quiambao Slattery
3 769 Jillian Puluka Lynn

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Jillian Puluka Lynn
2 592 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 732 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 567 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 772 Zoie Quiambao Slattery

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Jillian Puluka Lynn
2 592 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 178 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 312 Ellie Daunton Heritage IDC

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 567 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 873 Ava Steinert Wick-Hegarty
3 769 Jillian Puluka Lynn

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Kathryn Zurovchak An Clar
2 608 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ
3 123 Cecilia Verchinski Lenahan - NJ
4 790 Ava Reitz-Bouren Heritage IDC
4 734 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
4 121 Mary VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Kathryn Zurovchak An Clar
2 608 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ
3 121 Mary VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Kerry Lydon Lynn
2 734 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 121 Mary VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Kerry Lydon Lynn
2 153 Brady Witt Slattery
3 734 Lilly O'Shea Gallagher
3 547 Lily Lamoree An Clar

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Mary VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty
2 547 Lily Lamoree An Clar

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Julianna VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty
2 778 Nicholas Radoi McElligott

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Nicholas Radoi McElligott
2 119 Julianna VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Julianna VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Nicholas Radoi McElligott

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Julianna VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty
2 778 Nicholas Radoi McElligott

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Isabelle Radoi McElligott
2 711 Ashley Nolt Hooley
3 382 Jonathan Ford Kanaley

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Isabelle Radoi McElligott
2 711 Ashley Nolt Hooley
3 382 Jonathan Ford Kanaley

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Isabelle Radoi McElligott
2 711 Ashley Nolt Hooley

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Isabelle Radoi McElligott
2 711 Ashley Nolt Hooley
3 382 Jonathan Ford Kanaley

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Ashley Nolt Hooley
2 776 Isabelle Radoi McElligott

200 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 606 Molly Matchette Hooley
3 249 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

201 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
2 599 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 249 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Molly Matchette Hooley
2 746 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 478 Kyla Horvath Hooley
3 599 Maeve Marino Bracken

203 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Molly Matchette Hooley
2 478 Kyla Horvath Hooley
3 193 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

204 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Kyla Horvath Hooley
2 606 Molly Matchette Hooley
3 368 Charlotte Ferruggia Heritage IDC

205 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 811 Karly Ross Wick-Hegarty
3 466 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC

206 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
2 389 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 302 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 466 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
3 722 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 748 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

208 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
2 322 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 389 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse

209 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
2 302 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 466 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
3 389 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse

210 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
2 384 Lucas Fox An Clar
3 125 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 114 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 829 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty

211 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Lucas Fox An Clar
2 829 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty
3 691 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Julianna Uccello An Clar
2 371 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 164 Reagan Wright Francis Academy

213 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 220 Megan Breen Donny Golden
3 285 Annie Corzine Teelin
3 611 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 829 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty

214 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty
2 285 Annie Corzine Teelin
3 114 Julianna Uccello An Clar
3 611 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh

215 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Megan Young Heritage IDC
2 309 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 872 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
3 786 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 665 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 178 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 268 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

216 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Maura Read McAleer
2 309 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 782 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 263 Keara Clarke Heritage IDC
3 178 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 268 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 786 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
2 268 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 557 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 872 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
3 782 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 665 Mairead McPhillips An Clar

218 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 872 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
2 309 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 782 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 181 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 665 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 167 Megan Young Heritage IDC
3 268 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

219 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Megan Young Heritage IDC
2 557 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 645 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 786 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 361 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
2 418 Kimberly Giordano Hooley
2 547 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 517 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 597 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 385 Katharine Frank Heritage IDC
3 573 Kerry Lydon Lynn
3 549 Shea Landversicht An Clar

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
2 153 Brady Witt Slattery
3 573 Kerry Lydon Lynn
3 547 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 255 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings
3 884 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 549 Shea Landversicht An Clar

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Kimberly Giordano Hooley
2 884 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 877 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 373 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
3 245 Isabella Cannan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 255 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings
3 549 Shea Landversicht An Clar
3 672 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 381 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 361 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
3 877 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 385 Katharine Frank Heritage IDC
3 418 Kimberly Giordano Hooley
3 325 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Kimberly Giordano Hooley
2 884 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 442 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 877 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 381 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 358 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 325 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
3 354 Natalie Eichelberger Hooley

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Megan Jones Teelin
2 522 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC
3 313 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
3 540 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Bridget Jacobus Wick-Hegarty
2 388 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
2 522 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC
3 736 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 604 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC
2 344 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
2 540 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 561 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 388 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
2 313 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
3 540 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 522 Maeve Kelly Heritage IDC

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Megan Jones Teelin
2 492 Bridget Jacobus Wick-Hegarty
2 561 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 388 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 540 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 618 Liza McCauley Lynn

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
2 217 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 129 Joy Wagner Hooley
3 489 Maire-Eleanore Ireland Hooley
3 667 Ridley McShane Johnston

231 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 421 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 667 Ridley McShane Johnston

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty
2 489 Maire-Eleanore Ireland Hooley
3 421 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 217 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 667 Ridley McShane Johnston

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Ridley McShane Johnston
2 217 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 129 Joy Wagner Hooley
3 173 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
3 489 Maire-Eleanore Ireland Hooley
3 431 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Joy Wagner Hooley
2 173 Laura Adrignolo Wick-Hegarty
3 217 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 667 Ridley McShane Johnston

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 187 Colin Aversa McElligott
2 507 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 190 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 520 Liam Kelly Wick-Hegarty

236 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
2 788 Bridget Reed An Clar

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
2 434 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 696 Alexa Murray Cummins
3 205 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

238 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Liam Kelly Wick-Hegarty
2 190 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 187 Colin Aversa McElligott

239 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Alexa Murray Cummins
2 343 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 788 Bridget Reed An Clar

300 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
2 142 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 577 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 527 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
3 144 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 142 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
3 577 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 527 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 577 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 527 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
3 663 Ryan McNeill Broesler

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Keira Noonan Teelin
2 192 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
3 353 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
3 816 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 192 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
3 125 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 247 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 714 Keira Noonan Teelin
3 424 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 247 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 125 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 821 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 820 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 181 Lila Anacker Slattery
3 197 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 435 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 668 Fiona McSweeney Heritage IDC

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Fiona McSweeney Heritage IDC
2 236 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
3 181 Lila Anacker Slattery

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 820 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 668 Fiona McSweeney Heritage IDC

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 820 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 197 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 351 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 877 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 229 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 223 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
3 235 McKayla Burke McDonald School

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 275 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 392 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 221 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
2 751 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 275 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 229 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 223 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy
3 664 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 235 McKayla Burke McDonald School

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
2 275 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 751 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 664 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
1 294 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 813 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 614 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 554 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 344 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 271 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 587 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
3 626 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
3 349 Eileen Duffy Inishfree
3 514 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 561 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 823 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
3 618 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 756 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
2 271 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 823 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
3 112 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 294 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 705 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 289 fiona costello Verlin
3 514 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 559 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 614 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 554 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 853 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
3 721 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 721 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 112 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 271 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 587 Catherine Mahoney O'Grady-Quinlan
3 705 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 813 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 561 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 559 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 554 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Charlotte Roth Johnston
1 823 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 721 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 344 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 112 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 542 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 705 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 781 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 756 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 537 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
2 510 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
3 261 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 237 Kaylee Burns Broesler
3 431 Paytan Grevesen Wick-Hegarty

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
2 237 Kaylee Burns Broesler
3 742 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 261 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 129 Joy Wagner Hooley

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
2 237 Kaylee Burns Broesler
3 261 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 510 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
3 455 Lara Hartle Slattery

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Kaylee Burns Broesler
2 709 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
3 210 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 891 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 510 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
3 455 Lara Hartle Slattery

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 792 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
2 441 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
3 493 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 792 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
2 507 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 441 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 792 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
3 788 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 594 Kirstina Mandable Boyle

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 594 Kirstina Mandable Boyle
3 434 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 187 Colin Aversa McElligott

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Melina O'Neal Hooley
2 135 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
2 795 Tess Rennia Johnston
3 794 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 254 Dolci Carroll Devrin Academy
3 637 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 669 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 874 Victoria Stephens Doherty Petri

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Hannah Sheridan Drumcliffe
2 106 Megan Tumelty Cummins
2 669 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 495 Alexandra Jameson O'Grady-Quinlan
3 219 Kasondra Bream An Clar

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Tess Rennia Johnston
2 637 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 794 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 174 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
3 874 Victoria Stephens Doherty Petri

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Megan Tumelty Cummins
2 795 Tess Rennia Johnston
3 794 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 843 Hannah Sheridan Drumcliffe
3 190 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 669 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

601 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 423 abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch

610 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 627 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 503 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan

611 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty

612 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Teresa Mary Drew Heritage IDC
2 671 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
3 367 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 852 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

614 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Treble Reel 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski Fay-Healy

620 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 816 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 748 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 114 Julianna Uccello An Clar
2 565 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 192 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
3 439 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 424 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 322 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 466 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
3 164 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
3 829 Sophie Schaeffner Wick-Hegarty

621 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 850 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 545 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 538 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 331 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
3 116 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 524 Mia Kelly Hooley
3 779 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 436 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 548 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
3 617 Shannon McCarthy Schade

622 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 309 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 557 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 358 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 786 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 351 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 435 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 785 Maura Read McAleer
3 167 Megan Young Heritage IDC

623 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki

624 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 237 Kaylee Burns Broesler
3 624 Allyson McDaniel Hooley
3 891 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 421 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 352 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 559 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 540 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 455 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 721 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

625 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 644 Kasey McIlvaine Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 701 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

626 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 783 MissyCate Rankel Lenahan - NJ
2 493 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
3 174 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster

627 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Teresa Mary Drew Heritage IDC
2 110 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski Fay-Healy
3 367 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin

803 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Violin Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar

804 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle / Flute Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Fintan Kelly Wick-Hegarty
2 376 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 377 Conor Fleming Erin Loughran

808 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Aoife Corbett Culkin
2 377 Conor Fleming Erin Loughran
3 118 Michael Vandenberg Wick-Hegarty

810 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle / Flute Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 119 Julianna VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty
2 869 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 121 Mary VanderPloog Wick-Hegarty

813 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Keyboard Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Fallon Bright Burke-Conroy

814 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Other Instrument Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Aylia Mahon An Clar

821 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Keira Noonan Teelin

827 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
2 349 Eileen Duffy Inishfree
3 421 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 221 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath

828 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle / Flute Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
2 798 Conor Rice Woodlawn school of music
3 579 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
3 797 Cara Rice Broesler
3 283 Dessie Corbett independent

830 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Accordian Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 445 John Hannagan Pearl River
2 798 Conor Rice Woodlawn school of music

831 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Keyboard Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Bailey Ford Kanaley

833 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Violin Under 19 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Claire O'Halloran Teelin

839 Boys & Girls Music Ensembles Duet Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
2 376 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

842 Boys & Girls Music Ensembles Duet Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 283 Dessie Corbett independent

843 Boys & Girls Music Ensembles Trio Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Aoife Corbett Culkin

850 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Harp Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Connor Burke McDonald School

851 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Harp Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 235 McKayla Burke McDonald School

854 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Harp Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Julia Babajian Nevins Harp School

861 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Singing Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Audrey Kreitner Curran

863 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Singing Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

I.A.A. of NW Jersey Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 10, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 437 Champions registered for the feis and 345 danced. 182 were awarded (52.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:15 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Eddie H & Lexa H, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
A Special Congratulations to Cassidy Luebbers and her teacher (Kevin Broesler) on winning the IAA NWJ Peter Smith Dance-Off Trophy at the end of the day!
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:13 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Nora McHugh, CT & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #545 Adele Kushner (Scoil Rince Le Cheile)
2 < 206 > … #474 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
3 T < 187.5 > … #376 Aoife Fleming (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 T < 187.5 > … #525 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
4 < 176.5 > … #391 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
11:07 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Breda O'Brien, MA & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #281 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 230 > … #779 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
3 < 173 > … #625 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 166 > … #524 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
5 < 159 > … #230 Emma Burd (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 154 > … #589 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 152 > … #451 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 140 > … #538 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 T < 136 > … #150 Avery Winters (Hooley)
9 T < 136 > … #116 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 132 > … #152 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
.
11:51 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Breda O'Brien, MA & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #158 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 191 > … #630 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
3 < 181 > … #793 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
4 < 163 > … #655 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
5 < 160 > … #728 Reese O'Halloran (Duffy)
6 < 158 > … #892 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
7 < 151 > … #459 Deirdre Hasara (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 141 > … #272 caroline collins (Heritage IDC)
9 < 139 > … #583 mara mahon (An Clar)
10 < 129 > … #627 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
11 < 128 > … #662 Katie McNeill (Broesler)
12 < 121.5 > … #747 Caitlin Owens (Shea-Jennings)
.
12:07 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Breda O'Brien, MA & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #341 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
2 < 204 > … #723 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 197 > … #146 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
4 < 184 > … #822 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
5 < 177 > … #878 Addison Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
6 < 165 > … #103 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
7 < 146 > … #369 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
8 < 142.5 > … #259 Miabella Catalano (Curran)
9 < 140 > … #546 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
10 < 135 > … #629 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
11 < 129 > … #374 Rachel Fleck (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 128.5 > … #571 Abigail Luke (Francis Academy)
.
3:44 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Breda O'Brien, MA & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #185 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #845 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
3 < 177.5 > … #834 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 170 > … #701 Molly Murty (Rochester Academy)
5 < 166 > … #166 Fiona Young (Verlin)
6 < 148 > … #754 Sophia Patriarco (Roisin Academy)
7 < 145 > … #372 Meghan Fitzpatrick (D'Arcy School)
8 < 131.5 > … #826 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
9 < 127 > … #154 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
10 < 126 > … #766 Lea Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 123 > … #127 Kayla Visco (Doherty Petri)
12 < 122 > … #708 Elizabeth Nist (Bell)
.
4:15 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
37 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #148 Kiera Wilson (Rochester Academy)
2 < 187.5 > … #715 Morgan Noonan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 187 > … #659 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
4 < 181.5 > … #276 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
5 < 176 > … #108 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
6 < 167.5 > … #323 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
7 < 155 > … #490 David Irwin (Hooley)
8 < 130 > … #337 Katie Donovan (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 129.5 > … #867 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 128.5 > … #432 Ciara Griffin (Rochester Academy)
11 < 125.5 > … #109 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
12 < 118.5 > … #274 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
13 < 118 > … #854 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
14 < 112 > … #605 Shea Fallon Masters-White (An Clar)
15 < 110 > … #475 Jodi Holder (Curran)
.
2:23 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Breda O'Brien, MA & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
38 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #228 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 214 > … #643 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
3 < 197 > … #396 Fiona Gallagher (Hurley)
4 < 190.5 > … #860 Lindsay Smith (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 163 > … #556 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 160 > … #288 Cara Costello (Verlin)
7 < 153.5 > … #104 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 151 > … #401 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 141 > … #671 Emily Messier (Scoil Rince Luimni)
10 T < 138 > … #362 Emily Fagan (Schade)
10 T < 138 > … #126 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
11 < 128.5 > … #879 Cassy Sullivan (Broesler)
12 < 113.5 > … #694 Rebecca Murphy (Anam Cara)
13 < 110.5 > … #477 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:01 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Breda O'Brien, MA & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #697 Erin Murray (Cummins)
2 < 195 > … #828 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 185 > … #485 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
4 < 171.5 > … #404 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
5 < 154 > … #218 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
6 < 152 > … #887 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
7 < 134 > … #335 Mackenzie Doll (McElligott)
8 < 133 > … #264 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
9 < 130.5 > … #695 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
10 < 128.5 > … #375 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 123.5 > … #334 Jennifer Doll (McElligott)
12 < 122 > … #536 Deirdre Kivlehan (Drumcliffe)
13 T < 115 > … #615 Jordan McCarthy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 T < 115 > … #804 Madrid Rodner (DeNogla - Ardmore)
14 < 114 > … #407 Megan Gearinger (Rochester Academy)
15 < 112 > … #462 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
.
3:21 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #733 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
2 < 209 > … #864 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 207 > … #758 Maria Persson (An Clar)
4 < 197 > … #635 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
5 < 177 > … #863 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
6 < 171.5 > … #380 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
7 < 169.5 > … #737 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
.
3:29 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Nora McHugh, CT & Maura Kilkenny Glynn, SC
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #440 Rebecca Halterman (Slattery School of Irish Dance)
2 < 227.5 > … #704 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
3 < 193.5 > … #321 Morgan DePue (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 184 > … #357 Cathreena Esposito (Lowry- Farrelly)
5 < 181 > … #340 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:10 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #194 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
2 < 235 > … #419 Kathryn Godek (Gallagher)
3 < 195 > … #122 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 185 > … #584 Jaiden Mahone (Heritage IDC)
.
10:03 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9 (not #501)
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #850 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #718 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #331 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 < 185 > … #253 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:50 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #149 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #581 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 < 178 > … #740 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 166 > … #383 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
5 < 164 > … #566 Emilee Mae Lowry (McGough Academy)
6 < 159 > … #846 Addison Shipp (Drumcliffe)
7 < 154 > … #857 Mary Slawson (Baffa)
8 < 143 > … #676 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
.
1:25 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #465 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
2 < 228 > … #169 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 213 > … #513 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
4 < 187 > … #161 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 181 > … #270 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
6 < 161 > … #308 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
7 < 151 > … #780 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
8 < 130 > … #719 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
9 < 129.5 > … #157 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 124.5 > … #619 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
11 < 118.5 > … #196 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 113 > … #770 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 T < 108.5 > … #789 Nora Maeve Reilly (Griffith)
13 T < 108.5 > … #473 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
14 < 104.5 > … #759 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
.
11:39 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #505 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 240 > … #273 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
3 < 210 > … #215 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
4 < 180 > … #338 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
5 < 157 > … #147 Zali Williams (Broesler)
6 < 142 > … #519 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
7 T < 141.5 > … #252 Isabella carper (Hooley)
7 T < 141.5 > … #265 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
8 < 138 > … #631 Emily McFadden (Broesler)
9 < 129.5 > … #320 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 124.5 > … #403 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 118 > … #687 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
12 < 114 > … #307 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
13 < 113 > … #552 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
14 < 111 > … #741 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:58 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
29 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256.33 > … #143 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 240 > … #472 Treva Hickey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 181.33 > … #703 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 T < 178 > … #145 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
4 T < 178 > … #328 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
5 < 167.33 > … #506 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
6 < 141.5 > … #110 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski (Fay-Healy)
7 < 136 > … #387 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
8 < 133.5 > … #881 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
9 < 133.33 > … #516 Deirdre Kelly (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:49 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #130 Maggie Wagner (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #624 Allyson McDaniel (Hooley)
3 < 221 > … #479 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
4 < 197.5 > … #543 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
.
3:00 PM
Event #506 Open Championships 19 and Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #810 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #569 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 186 > … #140 Katie Whitman (Broesler)
4 < 176 > … #745 Meghan OToole (Haley)
5 < 169 > … #683 Allison Moroz (Broesler)
.
10:07 AM
Event #509 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #650 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:34 PM
Event #510 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #484 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 220 > … #743 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
3 < 200 > … #139 Bryan White (Broesler)
.
2:36 PM
Event #511 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #293 Sean Cousland (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #768 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:41 PM
Event #512 Open Champion (Men Only) 17 & Over
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #305 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #762 Liam Presser (Broesler)