Kotelnicki School Feis 2019

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Maybelle Valenti Mulvihill-Lynch
2 653 Delaney Emmer Emerald Isle
3 686 Mira Ganatra O'Donnell Academy - NY
3 741 Reagan Haun Kotelnicki
3 731 Shannon Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
3 236 Teagan Nunn Kotelnicki

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Shannon Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 653 Delaney Emmer Emerald Isle
3 236 Teagan Nunn Kotelnicki

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Delaney Emmer Emerald Isle

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 734 Sophia Rae Harkins Mulvihill-Lynch
2 381 Molly Rose Squire Harper Academy
3 636 Adeline Dorsey Kotelnicki
3 521 Molly Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Molly Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Molly Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 636 Adeline Dorsey Kotelnicki

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Rylan Bruins Kotelnicki
2 664 Sabrina Fennelli Kotelnicki

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Sabrina Fennelli Kotelnicki
2 514 Rylan Bruins Kotelnicki

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Hadley Popowski Kotelnicki

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Hadley Popowski Kotelnicki

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Sean Tompkins Donny Golden
2 239 Tristyn O'Connor O'Connor

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Tristyn O'Connor O'Connor

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Asher Roy Southern Academy
2 239 Tristyn O'Connor O'Connor
3 407 Sean Tompkins Donny Golden

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Emmet Heraghty McDade-Cara

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Emmet Heraghty McDade-Cara

29 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Joshua Mrozinski Kotelnicki

31 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Joshua Mrozinski Kotelnicki

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Kyndra Ryan Schade

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Meredith Resnick Hooley
2 676 Charlotte Frashure Hester Academy
3 342 Madison Schwenk Sabo School
3 220 Nora Nephin Hooley
3 338 Sadie Schanel Heritage IDC

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Caitlin Pitts Hunt
2 296 Meredith Resnick Hooley
3 106 Ella Luthman Devrin Academy

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Penelope Thompson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 676 Charlotte Frashure Hester Academy
3 266 Caitlin Pitts Hunt
3 325 Kyndra Ryan Schade
3 478 Sammi Baumgartner Devrin Academy

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Veronica Sloan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 166 Oonagh McLoughlin Devrin Academy
3 183 Connor Metzinger Sabo School
3 490 Molly Boehning Devrin Academy

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Emma Ryan Mulvihill-Lynch

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Veronica Sloan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 166 Oonagh McLoughlin Devrin Academy
3 183 Connor Metzinger Sabo School
3 322 Emma Ryan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 399 Gia Telerico D'Arcy School
3 567 Maggie Collins Jordan Hunt School of Irish Dance

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Veronica Sloan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 166 Oonagh McLoughlin Devrin Academy
3 294 Catherine Reinhart O'Connor
3 322 Emma Ryan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 490 Molly Boehning Devrin Academy

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Meredith Resnick Hooley
2 294 Catherine Reinhart O'Connor
3 107 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 199 Shealyn Mozal D'Arcy School

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Chloe Howard Mulvihill-Lynch
2 706 Abigail Glamp Cummins
2 818 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle
3 619 Catherine Denney Marie Moore
3 687 Zoe Ganatra O'Donnell Academy - NY

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Abigail Glamp Cummins
2 818 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle
3 770 Chloe Howard Mulvihill-Lynch

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle
2 770 Chloe Howard Mulvihill-Lynch
3 706 Abigail Glamp Cummins
3 619 Catherine Denney Marie Moore

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle
2 619 Catherine Denney Marie Moore
3 706 Abigail Glamp Cummins

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
2 818 Isabella Langley Emerald Isle
3 294 Catherine Reinhart O'Connor

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 323 Fionn Ryan Broesler
3 362 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 761 Avery Higgins Flynn
3 306 Lily Robinson D'Arcy School
3 465 Siobhan Alphonso Culkin

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 306 Lily Robinson D'Arcy School
3 362 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 761 Avery Higgins Flynn

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Paul Sooy Emerald Isle
2 730 Aileen Hanley Mulvihill-Lynch
3 285 Claire Read McAleer
3 323 Fionn Ryan Broesler

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Abigail Swearingen Southern Academy
2 374 Paul Sooy Emerald Isle
3 362 Aoife Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 355 Cora Sinclair McDade-Cara
3 607 Emily Darr Kotelnicki
3 160 Maggie McGuire Devrin Academy

211 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Georgia McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
2 712 Mikaela Gordon McAleer
3 568 Emerald Compton Doherty Petri
3 489 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
3 107 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 129 Kourtney Malone Jordan-Hunt
3 119 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy
3 569 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
3 386 Riley Stryker O'Malley
3 586 Virginia Coyle Kotelnicki

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy
2 489 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
3 313 Aliza Roy Southern Academy
3 568 Emerald Compton Doherty Petri
3 107 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 712 Mikaela Gordon McAleer
3 586 Virginia Coyle Kotelnicki

213 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Kourtney Malone Jordan-Hunt
2 620 Lily Derrick DeNogla - Ardmore
3 241 Fiona O'Leary Niall O'Leary
3 107 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 746 Mackenzie Hayhurst McAleer
3 386 Riley Stryker O'Malley

214 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Lucy Magee Shea-Jennings
2 620 Lily Derrick DeNogla - Ardmore
3 313 Aliza Roy Southern Academy
3 732 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
3 119 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy
3 712 Mikaela Gordon McAleer
3 370 Mikaela Smylie O'Malley
3 654 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle
3 586 Virginia Coyle Kotelnicki

215 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle
2 313 Aliza Roy Southern Academy
2 323 Fionn Ryan Broesler
3 285 Claire Read McAleer
3 306 Lily Robinson D'Arcy School
3 160 Maggie McGuire Devrin Academy
3 119 Malley Mactiernan Emerald Isle Academy

216 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Catherine Mrozinski Kotelnicki
1 118 Halle MacDonald Hooley
2 144 Eliza McCarthy Misneach Academy
3 678 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 515 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
3 105 Lilah Lugay Heritage IDC
3 516 Lily Buck Teelin
3 547 Portia Castellano Devrin Academy
3 246 Suhaila O’Dowd Aherne Sheehan

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Catherine Mrozinski Kotelnicki
2 819 Eva Larish Emerald Isle
2 515 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
3 678 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 118 Halle MacDonald Hooley
3 105 Lilah Lugay Heritage IDC
3 209 Scarlett Murphy McAleer
3 246 Suhaila O’Dowd Aherne Sheehan

218 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Addison Freebery McAleer
2 201 Catherine Mrozinski Kotelnicki
3 283 Ellen Ramsey McAleer
3 209 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

219 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
2 547 Portia Castellano Devrin Academy
3 678 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 503 Ava Brenneke Misneach Academy
3 201 Catherine Mrozinski Kotelnicki
3 819 Eva Larish Emerald Isle
3 501 Evelyn Brennan Aisling Mor Academy
3 209 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

221 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
2 347 Tracey Shannon Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 464 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
3 146 Sarah McCollum McDade-Cara

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
2 195 Neidin Morris Early-McLoughlin
3 268 Abigail Poggioli Devrin Academy
3 357 Mya Skellinger D'Arcy School

224 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Susan Gorman Jordan-Hunt
2 146 Sarah McCollum McDade-Cara
3 901 Evelyn Magee Shea-Jennings
3 357 Mya Skellinger D'Arcy School

225 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 819 Eva Larish Emerald Isle
2 551 Fiona Chisholm Hooley
3 268 Abigail Poggioli Devrin Academy
3 678 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 515 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
3 497 Reagan Bradley Hooley
3 209 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

226 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Mya DiSabatino McAleer
2 772 Genevieve Huber Hooley
3 438 Megan Wawzycki DeNogla - Ardmore
3 442 Riley Wied DeNogla - Ardmore

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
2 627 Mya DiSabatino McAleer
3 164 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

229 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
2 772 Genevieve Huber Hooley
3 218 Reilly Naus Hooley

230 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Genevieve Huber Hooley
2 627 Mya DiSabatino McAleer
2 218 Reilly Naus Hooley
3 164 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
3 756 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Delia Ucciardino Heritage IDC
2 435 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
3 517 Anthony Bulawa McElligott
3 778 Maire-Eleanore Ireland Hooley

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Delia Ucciardino Heritage IDC
2 435 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
3 270 Ava Marie Pospeck DeNogla - Ardmore

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Mya DiSabatino McAleer
2 517 Anthony Bulawa McElligott
2 616 Charlotte Delia Cummins
2 901 Evelyn Magee Shea-Jennings
2 250 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 270 Ava Marie Pospeck DeNogla - Ardmore
3 164 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley
3 146 Sarah McCollum McDade-Cara

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Eliana Wang Hester Academy
2 198 Savannah Mozal D'Arcy School
3 683 Kara Gallagher D'Arcy School
3 677 Madison Frashure Hester Academy
3 778 Maire-Eleanore Ireland Hooley

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Savannah Mozal D'Arcy School
2 683 Kara Gallagher D'Arcy School
3 689 Brenna Geidel Hester Academy
3 776 Cairistiona Ireland Hooley

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Abigail Swearingen Southern Academy
2 789 Abigail Kangas Boyle
3 648 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
2 699 Noah Gilleo Kotelnicki
3 789 Abigail Kangas Boyle

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle
2 121 Lucy Magee Shea-Jennings
3 538 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 225 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle
2 648 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 232 Ellianna Nordvedt Teelin

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
2 147 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
2 225 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 648 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 232 Ellianna Nordvedt Teelin

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Vivian Morris Boyle
2 828 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 513 Elise Browne O'Malley
3 297 Nate Resnick Hooley

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
1 828 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 503 Ava Brenneke Misneach Academy
3 144 Eliza McCarthy Misneach Academy

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 828 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 489 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
3 538 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
2 513 Elise Browne O'Malley
3 820 Maeve Larrimore Hooley
3 196 Vivian Morris Boyle

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Isabel Chupka Hurley
2 714 Susan Gorman Jordan-Hunt
3 616 Charlotte Delia Cummins

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Susan Gorman Jordan-Hunt
2 553 Isabel Chupka Hurley
3 711 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
3 509 Madeline Briskey Misneach Academy

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Scarlett McNelis O'Grady-Quinlan
2 711 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
3 509 Madeline Briskey Misneach Academy

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 206 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
2 347 Tracey Shannon Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 714 Susan Gorman Jordan-Hunt

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Tyler Gilmore Lynn
2 496 Alice Bradley District Irish Dance Academy
3 710 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 260 Declan Pennal Emerald Isle
3 523 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 164 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Alice Bradley District Irish Dance Academy
2 611 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
2 733 sarah harkins Bell
3 523 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Tyler Gilmore Lynn
2 523 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 496 Alice Bradley District Irish Dance Academy
3 260 Declan Pennal Emerald Isle

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
2 523 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 496 Alice Bradley District Irish Dance Academy
3 621 MaryKate Devenny Emerald Isle Academy

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 519 Fíona Bunnell DeNogla - Ardmore
2 677 Madison Frashure Hester Academy
3 767 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
3 398 Rory Teel Jordan-Hunt

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 398 Rory Teel Jordan-Hunt
3 519 Fíona Bunnell DeNogla - Ardmore

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Fíona Bunnell DeNogla - Ardmore
2 425 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 637 Mackenzie Doyle Hester Academy

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Georgia Brenneke Misneach Academy
2 425 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 398 Rory Teel Jordan-Hunt

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Georgia Brenneke Misneach Academy
2 768 Colleen Horan Griffith
3 193 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 792 Cailin Kearns D'Arcy School
3 331 Lauren Sacco Emerald Isle

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Lauren Sacco Emerald Isle
2 226 Ashley Nolt Hooley
3 768 Colleen Horan Griffith

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 226 Ashley Nolt Hooley
3 668 Molly Flanagan McAleer
3 137 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 504 Georgia Brenneke Misneach Academy
2 331 Lauren Sacco Emerald Isle
3 193 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 137 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ

601 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Abigail Swearingen Southern Academy
1 227 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 648 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 462 Keira Accostupa Doherty Petri
2 112 Kelly Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 465 Siobhan Alphonso Culkin
3 365 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
3 323 Fionn Ryan Broesler
3 526 Lily Burns McDade-Cara

602 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 417 Millie Valenti Mulvihill-Lynch
1 737 Moira Hartley Boyle
2 699 Noah Gilleo Kotelnicki
3 147 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
3 703 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler

603 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 131 Desmond Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
2 175 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 313 Aliza Roy Southern Academy
3 817 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
3 615 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
3 532 Erin Callinan Broesler
3 228 Erin Noonan McAleer
3 608 Julianna Darr Kotelnicki
3 649 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 708 Maura Goddeyne Kotelnicki
3 483 Meghan Bennett Broesler
3 569 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
3 712 Mikaela Gordon McAleer
3 225 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 654 Teagan Emmer Emerald Isle
3 564 Tor Cohen Niall O'Leary

604 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Halle MacDonald Hooley
2 110 Kate Lyons Wick-Hegarty
3 678 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 201 Catherine Mrozinski Kotelnicki
3 144 Eliza McCarthy Misneach Academy
3 515 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
3 547 Portia Castellano Devrin Academy
3 497 Reagan Bradley Hooley
3 828 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy

605 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
1 705 Tyler Gilmore Lynn
2 384 Emily Stauffer Hooley
2 611 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
3 206 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
3 244 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 523 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 711 Hannah Goodwin Emerald Isle
3 781 Jenna Jones Hooley
3 464 Miranda Alferoff O'Malley
3 218 Reilly Naus Hooley

606 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 425 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 198 Savannah Mozal D'Arcy School
3 167 Treasa McMahon Marie Moore

607 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
2 396 Shannon Tanczos McElligott
3 193 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 743 Ava Reilley Hawk Emerald Isle Academy of I
3 114 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch

701 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
2 541 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 433 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
3 632 Sophie Doherty Verlin

702 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Mary Mahoney Broesler
2 455 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 460 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
3 448 Claire Williams Boyle
3 681 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 344 Katie Scucces Teelin
3 290 Madelyn Reilley Broesler

703 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
2 474 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
3 629 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 540 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 280 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 230 Lily Noonan McAleer
3 302 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 631 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

704 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
2 736 Maeve Hartley Boyle
3 688 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
3 561 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 468 Emily Attar Doherty Petri
3 405 Emily Shay Tierney An Clar
3 524 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 579 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 665 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
3 574 Kelly Corcoran D'Arcy School
3 394 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 419 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 208 Reagan Murphy O'Malley

705 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 219 Catherine Nelson Kotelnicki
3 412 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 440 Cayla Wheatley McElligott
3 275 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 613 Kira DeCristofaro Broesler
3 356 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara

706 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Emily Farley McElligott
2 187 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 709 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 231 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 182 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 395 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 805 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

707 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Ashling Florio Kotelnicki
2 197 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
3 404 Reagan Tibbs Misneach Academy

708 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 780 Madeline Jeter Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA-MD
2 368 Maeve Smith Hurley
3 554 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy

709 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set Under 18

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Coleen Mamudoski D'Arcy School

710 Boys & Girls Prizewinner and Preliminary Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 766 Gemma Hollister Broesler

1000 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Alana Sierenberg Coyle
1 775 Brynna Hylka Sabo School

1001 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Brynna Hylka Sabo School
1 599 Zoey Czahla Kotelnicki

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Owen McAuley, SCO, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Michael Kenny, MA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:50 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 825 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 229.5 334 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
3 196 749 Phoebe Heinemann Wick-Hegarty
4 185 214 Claire Murtaugh McDade-Cara
5 165 737 Moira Hartley Boyle
6 158 622 Frances DeYulia McDade-Cara
7 155.5 152 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree

401SC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Brian Sexton, NJ, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Darren Maguire, AZ

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:16 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 825 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 195 214 Claire Murtaugh McDade-Cara
2 195 158 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
4 184 749 Phoebe Heinemann Wick-Hegarty
5 175 703 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
6 162 334 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Owen McAuley, SCO, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Michael Kenny, MA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:07 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 131 Desmond Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
2 220 708 Maura Goddeyne Kotelnicki
3 215.5 134 Maeve Marino Murray
4 180 598 Grace Curran-Burns Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA-MD
5 177.5 817 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
6 172.5 615 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
7 155.5 608 Julianna Darr Kotelnicki

402SC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Brian Sexton, NJ, Ronan McCormack, FL, Aisling Toal-Casey, CO

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:37 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 131 Desmond Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
2 221 708 Maura Goddeyne Kotelnicki
3 210 175 Ryan McNeill Broesler
4 200 615 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
5 159 649 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
6 157 228 Erin Noonan McAleer
7 152.5 608 Julianna Darr Kotelnicki

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Owen McAuley, SCO, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Michael Kenny, MA

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:07 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 233 541 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
2 215 824 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 214 809 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
4 210 740 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara
5 168 135 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
6 154 646 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
7 153 255 Delaney Partridge Boyle
8 137 433 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
9 132 525 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara
10 123 318 Molly Russell Francis Academy

403SC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Brian Sexton, NJ, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Darren Maguire, AZ

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:47 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 243 541 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
2 202 823 Isla Lepsy Teelin
3 200 824 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
4 176.5 525 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara
5 175 151 Hailey McElmoyl Inishfree
6 161 740 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara
7 153.33 433 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
8 152.33 809 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
9 147 632 Sophie Doherty Verlin

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Ronan McCormack, FL, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Darren Maguire, AZ

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:27 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 806 Perelli Kemenes Hooley
2 230 460 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
3 219.5 113 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
4 166 319 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
5 161.5 647 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
6 150 430 Mia Waldron Forbes
7 145 108 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
8 144 455 Colleen Woods Broesler
9 140.5 498 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
10 135.5 190 Lucia Miniutti Wick-Hegarty
11 133 126 Mary Mahoney Broesler
12 122.5 290 Madelyn Reilley Broesler

404SC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Aisling Toal-Casey, CO, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL, Donny Golden, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:15 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 113 Sophia MacCartney Hooley
2 210 126 Mary Mahoney Broesler
3 197 108 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
4 190 319 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
5 185 647 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
6 154 498 Braelyn Brandl Marie Moore
7 153 536 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore
8 145.5 290 Madelyn Reilley Broesler
9 137.33 460 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
10 136 430 Mia Waldron Forbes

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Owen McAuley, SCO, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Michael Kenny, MA

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:19 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 629 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 190 230 Lily Noonan McAleer
3 179.5 612 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
3 179.5 544 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
5 157.5 162 Clare McKeown McGough Academy
6 154.5 253 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
7 151.5 406 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
8 146.5 830 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
9 144 280 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
10 138 540 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
11 125.5 174 Katie McNeill Broesler

405SC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Sean Regan, NY, Ronan McCormack, FL, Aisling Toal-Casey, CO

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:10 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 222.5 612 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
2 208 474 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
3 201.5 230 Lily Noonan McAleer
4 190 253 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
5 179.5 629 Emma Doherty Verlin
6 166 461 Ella Abramson Boyle
7 163.5 539 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
8 145 830 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
9 133 302 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
10 130.5 486 Patrick Berry McHugh

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Owen McAuley, SCO, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Michael Kenny, MA

34 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 18 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:32 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 217 549 Miabella Catalano Heritage IDC
2 212.33 534 Caleigh Campbell Misneach Academy
3 208 390 Fiona Sullivan Boyle
4 187 208 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
5 153.5 473 Katy Baldwin D'Arcy School
6 150.33 618 Annabelle Dennen District Irish Dance Academy
7 137 427 Ashleigh Vrablik Misneach Academy
8 131.5 579 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
9 130 405 Emily Shay Tierney An Clar
10 127.5 122 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
11 120 574 Kelly Corcoran D'Arcy School
12 118 307 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
13 117 727 Tara Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
14 112 623 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
15 109 688 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
16 104.5 561 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
17 103.5 524 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
18 103 665 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki

406SC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Brian Sexton, NJ, Ronan McCormack, FL, Aisling Toal-Casey, CO

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:04 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 212 277 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
2 207.17 473 Katy Baldwin D'Arcy School
3 190.83 574 Kelly Corcoran D'Arcy School
4 170.5 468 Emily Attar Doherty Petri
5 165.33 549 Miabella Catalano Heritage IDC
6 163.5 688 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
7 150 154 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
8 139.17 307 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
9 136 436 Mary Kate Wans Hunt
10 135.5 320 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
11 130.33 419 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
12 127.5 665 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
13 124 427 Ashleigh Vrablik Misneach Academy
14 114 477 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Ronan McCormack, FL, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Darren Maguire, AZ

31 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 16 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:46 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 186 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
2 188 507 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 177 508 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
4 174 685 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
5 167.5 275 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
6 163 613 Kira DeCristofaro Broesler
7 159 337 Jenna Scanlan Doherty Petri
8 148.5 720 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
9 125.5 356 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
10 118 643 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
11 116.5 580 Caitlin Clare Covert Slattery
12 115 219 Catherine Nelson Kotelnicki
12 115 450 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
14 113 412 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
15 110 642 Ciara Dwyer O'Sullivan
15 110 484 Kira Anna Bergan O'Connor

407SC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Aisling Toal-Casey, CO, Sean Regan, NY, Donny Golden, NY

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:37 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 580 Caitlin Clare Covert Slattery
2 221 186 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 203 720 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
4 196 613 Kira DeCristofaro Broesler
5 166.5 440 Cayla Wheatley McElligott
6 160 412 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
6 160 337 Jenna Scanlan Doherty Petri
8 143.5 643 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
9 143 219 Catherine Nelson Kotelnicki
10 133.5 356 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
11 127 802 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Aisling Toal-Casey, CO, Sean Regan, NY, Donny Golden, NY

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:26 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 206 189 Elizabeth Miller Hurley
2 197 182 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 190 750 Charlotte Helson Broesler
4 183 562 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
5 174 805 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
6 169.5 369 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
7 163 659 Emily Farley McElligott
8 161.33 187 Julia Milham Francis Academy
9 140 240 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
10 138.5 395 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
11 135.5 470 Gabrielle Avendt Hurley

408SC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Michael Kenny, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Owen McAuley, SCO

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:30 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 270 187 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 208 189 Elizabeth Miller Hurley
3 184 805 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 176 533 Allison Campbell Misneach Academy
5 170 659 Emily Farley McElligott
6 168 750 Charlotte Helson Broesler
7 153 231 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 143.5 156 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School

409 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Aisling Toal-Casey, CO, Sean Regan, NY, Donny Golden, NY

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:01 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 671 Ashling Florio Kotelnicki
2 218 197 Ciara Morrissey DeNogla - Ardmore
3 208 658 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh
4 203 692 Aisling George McElligott
5 190 292 Fiona Reilly Heritage IDC
6 172.5 404 Reagan Tibbs Misneach Academy
7 147.33 385 Katherine Story Culkin
8 134 570 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
9 131.5 672 Piper Florio Kotelnicki

409SC Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Michael Kenny, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Owen McAuley, SCO

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:35 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 671 Ashling Florio Kotelnicki
2 208 292 Fiona Reilly Heritage IDC
3 205 658 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh
4 171 672 Piper Florio Kotelnicki
5 168 434 Becca Wang Hester Academy

410 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Aisling Toal-Casey, CO, Sean Regan, NY, Donny Golden, NY

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:58 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 554 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 250 780 Madeline Jeter Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA-MD
3 172 766 Gemma Hollister Broesler
4 171 138 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School
5 165 437 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
6 153 130 Coleen Mamudoski D'Arcy School
7 150.5 763 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
8 139 722 Caroline Griffin Boyle
9 134.5 652 Jamie Elder Hurley
10 131 420 Abigail Vernon Kotelnicki

410SC Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Michael Kenny, MA, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Patricia Murphy, NJ

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:40 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 130 Coleen Mamudoski D'Arcy School
2 211 359 Tallin Slicer McAleer
3 198 420 Abigail Vernon Kotelnicki
4 176 652 Jamie Elder Hurley
5 169 308 Katie Roessel Doherty Petri
6 164.5 368 Maeve Smith Hurley

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Brian Sexton, NJ, Sean Regan, NY, Donny Golden, NY

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:57 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 592 Sinead Cromie Schade
2 192 605 Juliette Daly Flynn
3 180 638 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
4 178 617 Claire Denham McAleer
5 168 281 Mairead Raley McHugh
6 166.5 472 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Claire McMorrow, IRL, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL, Carole Scanlon, ENG

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:14 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 348 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 195 804 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 191 742 Avery Haviland Celtic Steps
4 181 233 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
5 180 591 Niamh Cromie Schade

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Claire McMorrow, IRL, Jonathon McMorrow, IRL, Carole Scanlon, ENG

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:59 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 339 Abigail Schaub Short
2 225 346 Lizzie Shacklett McDade-Cara
3 175 350 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 175 278 Natalie Raff Hooley
5 165 697 Keara Gill DeNogla - Ardmore
6 157.5 402 Tatum Theobald Celtic Steps
7 155.5 803 Mia Kelly Hooley
8 145 693 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
9 142 630 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Owen McAuley, SCO, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Michael Kenny, MA

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:50 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 452 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
2 230 783 Sydney Jones Celtic Steps
3 179 261 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna
4 173 590 Ciara Cromie Schade
5 163 822 Ciara Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 153.5 332 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
7 144 556 Lillian Cimbora Teelin
8 143 793 Abby Keener Heritage IDC
9 136 148 Colleen McDermott Triggle Academy
10 132.5 674 Bridget Foti Kotelnicki
11 132 295 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
12 131 191 Ella Grace Mollmann Celtic Steps

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Jonathon McMorrow, IRL, Claire McMorrow, IRL, Carole Scanlon, ENG

33 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 17 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:04 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 628 Clare Doherty Doherty Petri
2 223.5 265 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
3 186 235 Rachel Nugent Celtic Steps
4 179 221 Brigid Neuheardt Celtic Steps
5 174 116 Riana MacDermott Heritage IDC
6 151.5 223 Cecilia Neuheardt Celtic Steps
7 151 812 Catherine Kilroy Drake
8 148 247 Lily Oberg Celtic Steps
9 145.5 401 Dorothy Theobald Celtic Steps
10 140 387 Eloise Stuart Celtic Steps
11 129 520 Kaitlin Buonocore Hagen-Kavanagh
12 123 133 Fiona Marino Murray
13 110.5 393 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
14 107.5 639 Molly Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
15 104 388 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
16 100.5 328 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
17 96.5 284 Ava Raughley McAleer

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Brian Sexton, NJ, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Darren Maguire, AZ

29 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:06 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 595 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
2 212.5 330 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
3 169.5 279 Olivia Raff Hooley
4 168 264 Langley Phillips Farrell
5 165 565 Niamh Coleman Broesler
6 145.33 192 Raeann Montanio Celtic Steps
7 141.5 276 Michelle Quinn McElligott
8 134 345 Lily Sebastian Teelin
9 129.5 748 Jessica Hegarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
9 129.5 614 Katie Deely Hagen-Kavanagh
11 126.83 234 Kate Nugent Doherty Petri
12 125.5 821 Ava Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
13 122.83 691 Ettie Geltser Celtic Steps
14 111.5 485 Marlena Berger Goodwin Academy
15 107.5 136 Saoirse Marx Hagen-Kavanagh

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Darren Maguire, AZ, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY

31 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 16 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:33 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 589 Ailish Cromie Schade
2 186 456 Bridget Wright Wick-Hegarty
2 186 563 Colleen Coelho Doherty Petri
4 178 794 Ella Keener Heritage IDC
5 169 263 Julia Peters Carle
6 153 511 Lindsey Brown Inishfree
7 145 663 Leah Feehan Doherty Petri
8 138.5 451 Riley Wilson Doherty Petri
9 131.5 382 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn
10 129.5 115 Keira MacDermott Heritage IDC
11 127 335 Maura Scali Doherty Petri
12 126.5 662 Mikaila Farrell Broesler
13 122.5 527 Zoe Burton Celtic Steps
14 114.5 537 Catriona Caputo McGough Academy
15 110.5 593 Caroline Crossed McDade-Cara
16 109.5 704 Kayla Gilly Scoil Rince Saoirse

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Brian Sexton, NJ, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Owen McAuley, SCO

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 7:20 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 495 McKayla Boyd Doherty Petri
2 229.5 801 Kiersten Kelly Kotelnicki
3 191 101 Amber Luby Aisling Mor Academy
4 174 410 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
5 168.5 719 Abigail Grejda Goodwin Academy
6 168 161 Maeve McIntyre Hurley
7 148.5 670 Shannon Floody Schade
8 143 625 Isabella DiFoggio Kotelnicki
9 142 542 Isabella Carper Hooley

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Brian Sexton, NJ, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Owen McAuley, SCO

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:04 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 212 790 Erin Karlok Heritage IDC
2 194 604 Ailie Daley Griffith
3 191 725 Hope Guarnera Celtic Steps
4 190 816 Theo Marie Kontonis Doherty Petri
5 189.5 443 Ava Wiesenmeyer Wick
6 188.5 716 Emily Grace Broesler
7 169 289 Emily Reidy Kotelnicki
8 158.5 713 Erin Gorman Doherty Petri

510 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Darren Maguire, AZ, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:29 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 252.5 626 Mary Grace Dimock Drumcliffe
2 225 902 Emily Steege Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA-MD
3 222.5 216 Alexa Natale Aisling Mor Academy
4 196 141 Roisin Mccabe DeNogla - Ardmore
5 163 389 Bridget Sullivan McAleer

511 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Darren Maguire, AZ, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 7:49 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 575 Abby Cosart Celtic Steps
2 230 813 Haylee Anna Kirk Sabo School
3 225 299 Jillian Riccio Broesler
4 188 213 Roisin Murray Baffa
5 164.5 499 Caitlin Brennan Marie Moore
6 156 715 Kelly Ann Gould Walker Academy
7 154 695 Caitlin M. Giagnacova Aisling Mor Academy
8 143 791 Kaitlyn Keane DeNogla - Ardmore
9 129.5 315 Michelle Rueb Inishfree
10 127 429 Maggie Wagner Aisling Mor Academy

512 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Brian Sexton, NJ, Sean Regan, NY, Donny Golden, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:59 AM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 457 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy

514 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Michael Kenny, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Owen McAuley, SCO

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:14 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 690 Asher Geltser Celtic Steps
2 215 372 Luke Sooy Emerald Isle
3 205 258 Jude Pelletier Baffa
4 180 149 Austin McDonnell Forbes

515 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Michael Kenny, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Owen McAuley, SCO

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:16 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 259 Luke Pelletier Baffa
2 225 548 Hunter Castro Farrell

516 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Michael Kenny, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Owen McAuley, SCO

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:20 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 531 Daniel Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 205 441 Bryan White Broesler
3 196 139 Kieran McByrne Inishfree

517 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Brian Sexton, NJ, Patricia Murphy, NJ, Owen McAuley, SCO

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:58 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 493 Liam Boyd Celtic Steps
2 240 267 August Plummer Celtic Steps Colorado
3 205 799 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

900 Men & Ladies Adult Championship 3 Rounds Adult

Judged By: Darren Maguire, AZ, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:34 PM Then

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 361 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan
2 250 463 Margaret Accostupa Doherty Petri
3 190 340 Melissa Schiumo D'Arcy School
4 185 488 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.