Lynn Atlantic City Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Lynn AC Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Aug 16
Overall ReCap:There were 369 PC & OC Champions registered while 320 actually danced. 172 were awarded (53.8%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:20 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for PC & 3 rounds for OC as well as special solo round medals for OC.
My Congratulations to the Feis Committee. Special Congrats to Ian and Owen on their Dance-Off wins.
Thanks to the Committee for asking me back. My special thanks to Jonathan for assisting me all day.
.
9:20 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Steven McAteer, ON, Aine O'Se, IRE & Ryan Carroll, ON
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #344 Seana Isaac ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 225 > … #327 Julia Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 190 > … #783 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
4 < 173.5 > … #401 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
5 < 163 > … #42 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 159 > … #701 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
7 < 145.5 > … #617 Kasey Methven ( McDade )
.
9:40 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Steven McAteer, ON, Aine O'Se, IRE & Ryan Carroll, ON
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #348 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
2 < 184.5 > … #383 Olivia Tatarian ( Petri )
3 < 183.5 > … #335 Erin Carty ( Cara )
4 < 177.5 > … #165 Olivia Tuma ( Peter Smith )
5 < 171 > … #431 Kelly Behrens ( Ardmore )
6 < 165 > … #478 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
7 < 155 > … #912 Shannon Flynn ( Cara )
8 < 148 > … #97 Katelyn Toombs ( Broesler )
.
11:58 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #197 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
2 < 240 > … #85 Abigail Coyman ( Lynn )
3 < 200 > … #295 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
4 < 178 > … #810 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
5 < 166 > … #326 Kate Lincoln ( McAleer )
6 < 162 > … #316 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
7 < 153 > … #318 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
8 < 141 > … #249 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
9 < 132 > … #395 Maeve Harris ( O'Rourke )
.
12:40 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #716 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
2 < 205 > … #508 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
3 < 192 > … #382 Alexandra Tatarian ( Petri )
4 < 167.5 > … #807 Katie Hosey ( McAleer )
5 T < 156 > … #930 Katelyn Luck ( Lynn )
5 T < 156 > … #413 Emily Brennecke ( McDade )
6 < 153.5 > … #403 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
7 < 138 > … #180 Aislinn Loesel ( McAleer )
8 < 137 > … #558 Jillian McManaman ( Petri )
9 T < 127 > … #560 Caroline Allen ( McDade )
9 T < 127 > … #296 Megan Glanz ( McHugh )
.
4:36 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Steven McAteer, ON, Aine O'Se, IRE & Ryan Carroll, ON
34 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #892 Laura Van Horn ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 193 > … #419 Ashley Grace Konanez ( Petri )
3 < 173 > … #799 Casey Howard ( Maple )
4 < 168 > … #559 Ashley Ann Velez ( Petri )
5 < 163 > … #112 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
6 < 153 > … #542 Jamie Granholm ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 152 > … #365 MaryKAte DiCHiara ( O'Rourke )
8 < 138 > … #304 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 132 > … #95 Gabrielle Toombs ( Broesler )
10 < 121 > … #189 Nicholas Richardson ( McCoy )
11 < 118.33 > … #372 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
12 < 116 > … #418 Erin Grace Konanez ( Petri )
13 < 110.5 > … #131 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
14 < 108.33 > … #65 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady Quinlan )
15 < 107 > … #279 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
16 < 105 > … #859 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan )
.
10:43 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Steven McAteer, ON, Aine O'Se, IRE & Ryan Carroll, ON
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #170 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
2 < 225 > … #185 Courtney Webb ( McAleer )
3 < 188 > … #848 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
4 < 173 > … #161 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade )
5 < 168 > … #841 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 162 > … #139 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
7 < 150 > … #223 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn )
8 < 131 > … #394 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
9 T < 130 > … #532 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
9 T < 130 > … #90 Samantha Durbin ( Culkin )
10 < 125.5 > … #349 Anna Sage Palmer ( Peter Smith )
11 < 124.5 > … #815 Millie Beichner ( McAleer )
.
5:47 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 236.5 > … #19 Claire Leisner ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
2 < 230 > … #706 Fiona Bucher ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 203 > … #291 Stephanie Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
4 < 178 > … #420 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
5 < 167.5 > … #239 Tara McElroy ( Petri )
6 < 163 > … #246 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
7 < 159.5 > … #222 Kristin Tracey ( Lynn )
8 < 139.5 > … #757 Mary Catherine Curran ( McDade )
9 < 138 > … #202 Natalie DeAngelo ( DeNogla )
10 < 133 > … #842 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
11 < 131.5 > … #409 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
12 < 116 > … #800 Erin Howard ( Maple )
13 < 111.5 > … #237 Allison McWeeney ( Sheahan-Gormley )
14 < 110 > … #839 Cara McAteer ( Gray )
.
5:19 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Steven McAteer, ON, Aine O'Se, IRE & Ryan Carroll, ON
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #576 Shannon Mclaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 231 > … #782 Megan Thompson ( McDade )
3 < 213 > … #707 Kayla Brady ( Gray )
4 < 185 > … #254 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
5 < 165 > … #739 Sarah Hall ( Ryan )
6 < 150 > … #878 Victoria Franklin ( Ryan )
7 < 146 > … #224 Elizabeth Crouse ( Coyle )
8 < 140 > … #147 Allison O'Donnell ( Inishfree )
9 < 136 > … #509 Colleen Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
10 < 128.5 > … #132 Tori Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
.
5:32 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Steven McAteer, ON, Aine O'Se, IRE & Ryan Carroll, ON
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #430 Hanna David ( Broesler )
2 < 202 > … #45 Elizabeth Scopel ( Broesler )
3 < 185 > … #417 Megan Boszko ( Peter Smith )
4 < 178 > … #354 Christine Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 172 > … #33 Milena Mesfin ( Culkin )
.
6:20 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Steven McAteer, ON, Aine O'Se, IRE & Ryan Carroll, ON
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #9 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
2 < 240 > … #70 Keara Farrelly ( McDade )
3 < 204.5 > … #797 Julie Clark ( Ryan )
4 < 185 > … #407 Kathleen McLoughlin ( Marie Moore )
5 < 168 > … #81 Rachael Martin ( O'Keefe -CT )
6 < 148.5 > … #5 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
7 < 135 > … #708 Alyssa Fasano ( Sheahan-Gormley )
8 < 130 > … #100 Kathleen Paulson ( Broesler )
9 < 129 > … #759 Maura Flatley ( An Cor Rud )
10 < 128.5 > … #109 Colleen Ryan ( Haley )
11 < 125 > … #476 Jennifer Kline ( Butler-Sheehan )
.
9:33 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #569 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 237.5 > … #806 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
3 < 194.5 > … #123 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
4 < 184 > … #269 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
.
10:31 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #446 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
2 < 228 > … #49 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
3 < 219.5 > … #709 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
4 < 190 > … #11 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
5 < 176 > … #96 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
.
10:51 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #404 Taylor Monaghan ( Peter Smith )
2 < 219.5 > … #162 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 200 > … #137 Bridget Egan ( McDade )
.
4:42 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #153 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
2 < 225 > … #200 Meghan Largo ( Campbell -NY )
3 < 193 > … #20 India Geddis ( Broesler )
4 < 182 > … #803 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
5 < 156 > … #133 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
6 < 155 > … #577 Kelli Mclaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 153 > … #75 Mikaela Connell ( Broesler )
.
12:33 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Steven McAteer, ON, Aine O'Se, IRE & Ryan Carroll, ON
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #255 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 200 > … #84 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
3 < 196 > … #64 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
4 < 181 > … #790 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 175 > … #798 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 169 > … #364 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
7 < 143 > … #89 Lorena Grundy ( Ni Chiara )
8 < 142 > … #27 Siobhan Dougherty ( McDade )
.
2:00 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Steven McAteer, ON, Aine O'Se, IRE & Ryan Carroll, ON
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #14 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
2 < 212 > … #171 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
3 < 205 > … #819 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
4 < 182 > … #607 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )
5 < 171 > … #136 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
6 < 154 > … #840 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
7 < 151.5 > … #166 Angelica Squilla ( Peter Smith )
.
3:18 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Steven McAteer, ON, Aine O'Se, IRE & Ryan Carroll, ON
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #265 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
2 < 212.5 > … #868 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade )
3 < 180.5 > … #471 Diane Molloy ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 180 > … #80 Emma Putman ( Campbell -NY )
5 < 173 > … #99 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
6 < 168.5 > … #392 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 163 > … #52 Ellen McCann ( Broesler )
8 T < 156 > … #119 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
8 T < 156 > … #79 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
.
11:11 AM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Steven McAteer, ON, Aine O'Se, IRE & Ryan Carroll, ON
11 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #498 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
2 < 215 > … #83 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
3 < 200 > … #41 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:31 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #852 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
2 < 240 > … #66 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
3 < 185 > … #325 Chelsea Tobin ( Broesler )
4 < 167 > … #713 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
5 T < 162 > … #244 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
5 T < 162 > … #264 Sinead Cahill ( Coyle )
6 < 156 > … #56 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
7 < 150.5 > … #29 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
8 < 136.5 > … #917 Olivia Zderic ( Ryan )
9 < 133 > … #26 Brenna Dougherty ( McDade )
.
10:58 AM
Event #509 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
10 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #391 Caitlin Golding ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #816 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
3 < 190 > … #620 Juliann Knight ( Peter Smith )
4 < 185 > … #113 Ellen Anderson ( Lynn )
.
3:23 PM
Event #511 and 512 OC Boys Under 11 and Under 12
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #58 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #715 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
3 < 195 > … #586 Connor P. Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
3:29 PM
Event #513 and 514 OC Boys Under 14 and Under 16
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #57 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #101 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #144 Alexander Reichl ( McDade )
.
3:35 PM
Event #515 and 516 OC Men 16 & Over
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #919 Jonathon Srour ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #381 Owen Smith ( Golden )
3 < 186 > … #920 Joshua Srour ( Broesler )
.
End of Day
Catherine Lynn Dance-Off: Ian Luebbers (Broesler), WINNER
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
.
End of Day
William Lynn Dance-Off: Owen Smith (Golden) WINNER
Judged by Seamus O'Se, IRE, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT