Lynn Atlantic City Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Lynn Atlantic City Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Lynn Atlantic City Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Fri Aug 10 & Sat Aug 11
Overall ReCap: There were 329 Champions registered for the feis and 264 danced. 145 were awarded (54.9%).
Champion regular events ended about 7 PM on Friday and 10 AM on Saturday. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC.
I congratulate the Host TC, Maureen, her Lynn's Atlantic City Feis Committtee and the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
I also thank my assistants Lauri Hagen, Karen Betten, Magen McIntyre & Runner, Kyle Aurello for their help.
My thanks to the Committee having me join them again.
.
9:22 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Ronan McCormick, IR, Sean Reagan, NY & Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #742 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
2 < 240 > … #277 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
3 < 230 > … #1003 Emma Cullinar (Rince Saorse)
4 < 180 > … #346 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
.
9:39 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ronan McCormick, IR, Sean Reagan, NY & Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #602 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
2 < 250 > … #944 Jessica van Blerk (Peter Smith)
3 < 183 > … #305 Julia Denys (Lynn)
4 < 174.5 > … #110 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
5 < 172 > … #358 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
.
10:00 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Tim O'Hare, IL & Michelle Higgins, IR
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #381 Maria Franklin (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 240 > … #688 Bridget Moran (Lynn)
3 < 187 > … #405 Sean Gibbons (Boyle)
4 < 166.5 > … #347 Lauren Ehnow (Coyle)
5 < 161 > … #437 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
6 < 158 > … #102 Amy Ackaway (Curran)
.
10:07 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Tim O'Hare, IL & Michelle Higgins, IR
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #646 Kada McGovern (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 191 > … #728 Ashling O Connor (Flynn)
3 < 169.5 > … #965 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
4 < 157 > … #633 Meghan McDonald (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 156 > … #187 Hannah Bruno (Inishfree)
6 < 153 > … #892 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 151 > … #300 Rachel Delate (McDade-Cara)
8 < 145 > … #977 Grace Anne Werner (Petri School)
9 < 139 > … #101 Antonia Abbatiello (Kildare Academy)
.
1:51 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ & Sean Reagan, NY
34 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #317 Clare Dixon (Schade)
2 < 176.5 > … #391 Emily Galoppo (Teelin)
3 < 155 > … #626 Therese McCoy (McElligott)
4 < 152 > … #826 Alyssa Rothman (Peter Smith)
5 < 151 > … #911 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
6 < 149 > … #146 Shea Betten (Lynn)
7 < 145 > … #408 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
8 < 141 > … #988 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
9 < 129 > … #162 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
10 < 124.5 > … #836 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
11 < 123.5 > … #886 Isabella Spencer (Millenium)
12 < 122.5 > … #960 Kylie Volksdorf (Caitrin)
13 T < 112.5 > … #303 Maeve DeNardo (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
13 T < 112.5 > … #362 Katherine Fitzenrider (Rhythm of Ireland)
14 < 111.5 > … #569 Olivia Lisowski (McDade-Cara)
15 < 109.5 > … #672 Erin Meador (Lynn)
.
2:51 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ & Sean Reagan, NY
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #237 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
2 < 221 > … #148 Amelia Betzer (Teelin)
3 < 179 > … #814 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
4 < 174.5 > … #468 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 166 > … #821 Claire Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
6 < 153 > … #574 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
7 T < 151 > … #549 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
7 T < 151 > … #729 Eileen O Connor (Flynn)
8 < 148 > … #744 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
9 < 140 > … #107 Mattie Anastopulos (Culkin)
.
5:38 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ & Tim O'Hare, IL
35 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219.5 > … #912 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
2 < 195 > … #379 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
3 < 193 > … #811 Kieran Riley (Peter Smith)
4 < 191 > … #865 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
5 < 171 > … #465 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
6 < 160 > … #756 Emily Parry (Peter Smith)
7 < 153 > … #283 Abigail Curry (Hunt)
8 < 151.5 > … #326 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
9 < 145.5 > … #494 Ashley Johnson (Petri School)
10 < 140.5 > … #248 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 137 > … #979 Cameron White (McGrath)
12 < 122 > … #601 Mary Manley (Boyle)
13 < 118.5 > … #529 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
14 < 109 > … #942 Kelsey Turner (Marie Moore)
.
6:10 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ & Tim O'Hare, IL
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #314 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
2 < 220 > … #129 Zoe Barnes (Hurley)
3 < 165 > … #447 Cameron Hannon (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 162.5 > … #638 Mary Alexis McEntire (Broesler)
5 < 162 > … #831 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
6 < 150 > … #538 Erin Kouridakis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 149 > … #373 Allison Flood (Devrin Academy)
8 T < 142.5 > … #572 Hayley Lockhart (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 T < 142.5 > … #339 Lainey Duncan (McAleer)
9 < 139.5 > … #671 Megan McPaul (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
10 < 137.5 > … #856 Emma Lisa Senecal (An Cor Rud)
11 T < 122 > … #388 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
11 T < 122 > … #176 Samantha Brewster (Gallagher)
.
4:33 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ & Tim O'Hare, IL
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #980 Sarah Wicks (Kerry)
2 < 223.5 > … #927 Joshua Tobing (Teelin)
3 < 210 > … #266 Meghan Costello (DeNogla)
4 < 181 > … #751 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
5 < 174 > … #341 Tara Dunphy (Coyle)
6 < 157.5 > … #138 Taylor Beaury (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 155 > … #122 Breanne Aurello (Lynn)
.
3:22 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ & Sean Reagan, NY
33 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #241 Abigail Coin (Sabo)
2 < 188.5 > … #844 Elizabeth Schilling (O'Neill-James)
3 < 177 > … #815 Sarah Robertson (O'Neill-James)
4 < 170.5 > … #318 Colleen Dolan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 168 > … #407 Hilary Gillen (Schade)
6 < 165 > … #535 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
7 < 160 > … #767 Brennen Peters (Boyle)
8 < 146 > … #929 Meredith Tolley (Caitrin)
9 < 141 > … #720 Jocelyn Neveu (An Clar)
10 < 139 > … #566 Rowan Lewczak (Gallagher)
11 < 135 > … #704 Tessa Murphy (Devrin Academy)
12 < 124 > … #516 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
13 < 118.5 > … #112 Thomas Anthony (Culkin)
.
3:39 PM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Colleen Farrell-Martin, NJ & Sean Reagan, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #446 Jacquelynn Hanna (McDade-Cara)
.
5:43 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Michelle Higgins, IR, Sean Reagan, NY & Ronan McCormick, IR
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #578 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #635 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
3 < 190 > … #185 Lily Anne Bruer (McElligott)
4 < 185 > … #755 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
.
5:55 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Michelle Higgins, IR, Sean Reagan, NY & Ronan McCormick, IR
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #525 Ellie King (Teelin)
2 < 221 > … #147 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 209 > … #946 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
4 < 200 > … #490 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
2:25 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Michelle Higgins, IR, Tim O'Hare, IL & Ronan McCormick, IR
21 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #851 Lily Schwoerer (Lynn)
2 < 228 > … #699 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
3 < 183 > … #229 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
4 < 175 > … #667 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
5 T < 171 > … #128 Sarah Barkman (Lynn)
5 T < 171 > … #694 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
6 < 165 > … #454 Niamh Hayes (Shea-Jennings)
.
6:54 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Michelle Higgins, IR, Sean Reagan, NY & Ronan McCormick, IR
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #967 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
2 < 210.5 > … #246 Taylor Collins (Petri School)
3 < 205 > … #561 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 173.5 > … #292 Emma Davis (Boyle)
5 < 168 > … #523 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
6 < 156 > … #360 Gianna Marie Fiola (Broesler)
7 < 154.5 > … #276 Kelsey Crone (Short)
8 < 148 > … #194 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
9 < 145 > … #757 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
.
3:52 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Michelle Higgins, IR, Tim O'Hare, IL & Ronan McCormick, IR
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #544 Britany Krause (Drumcliffe)
2 < 240 > … #275 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 220 > … #863 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 186 > … #645 Ciara McGovern (DeNogla)
5 < 151.5 > … #273 Hannah Coyman (Lynn)
6 < 151 > … #343 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
7 < 149 > … #933 Allyson Tracey (Lynn)
8 < 142.5 > … #741 Laura O'Hanlon (Lynn)
9 < 136 > … #313 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
10 < 127 > … #820 Caitlin Romanczyk (Peter Smith)
.
1:24 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Michelle Higgins, IR, Tim O'Hare, IL & Ronan McCormick, IR
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #736 Shannon O'Gorman (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 240 > … #683 Meagan Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 230 > … #579 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
4 < 173 > … #676 Samantha Merritt (DeNogla)
5 < 169 > … #116 Stephanie Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
4:53 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Michelle Higgins, IR, Sean Reagan, NY & Ronan McCormick, IR
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #204 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
5:15 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Michelle Higgins, IR, Jen McGovern, NJ & Ronan McCormick, IR
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1001 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #580 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #115 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
5:01 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Michelle Higgins, IR, Sean Reagan, NY & Ronan McCormick, IR
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #754 Alex Lucas Papados (Culkin)
.
5:05 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Michelle Higgins, IR, Sean Reagan, NY & Ronan McCormick, IR
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #622 Kevin McCormack (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 250 > … #451 Joe Harrison (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195 > … #810 Joe Riley (Peter Smith)