Lynn Atlantic City Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Lynn Atlantic City Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Atlantic City Lynn Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on August 17, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 386 Champions registered for the feis and 337 danced. 183 were awarded (54.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:21 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate Maureen and her Feis Committee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Drew DeNardo (AM); Brenda Fellrtter & Todd Denys (PM) for champ tabulation assistance.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
10:27 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Colleen Schroeder, PA, Ronan McCormick, FL & Orla Kelly, ON
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #442 Claire Mulhern Malloy (Mulhern School)
2 < 240 > … #1050 Kyleigh Pillington (Mulvihill Lynch)
3 < 190 > … #819 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
4 < 181 > … #579 Carlin Sabo (Broesler)
5 T < 167.5 > … #149 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
5 T < 167.5 > … #585 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
.
10:36 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Colleen Schroeder, PA, Ronan McCormick, FL & Orla Kelly, ON
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #385 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School)
2 < 225 > … #736 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn)
3 < 196 > … #467 Faithann Nikodem (Doherty Petri)
4 < 195 > … #106 Lana Eichenbaum (Lynn)
5 < 180 > … #757 Caoilainn Bischoff (Lynn)
6 < 148 > … #910 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
7 < 145 > … #701 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
8 < 143 > … #310 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
.
1:36 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Ronan McCormick, FL & Orla Kelly, ON
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #689 Liam Walsh (Marie Moore)
2 < 218 > … #768 Paige Boyce (Lynn)
3 < 215 > … #405 Delaney McKee (Peter Smith)
4 < 190 > … #261 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
5 < 168.5 > … #771 Aidan Brad (Lynn)
6 < 158 > … #697 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
7 < 150 > … #603 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
8 < 136 > … #362 Erin McCardell (Boyle)
9 T < 126.5 > … #183 Gregory Granahan (Maple)
9 T < 126.5 > … #249 Sophia Keddie (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
12:59 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by David Smith, SCO, Colleen Mulhern, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #957 Gabrielle Drobot (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 203 > … #898 Aoife Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 188.33 > … #107 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn)
4 < 165.33 > … #731 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
5 < 164 > … #904 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
6 < 153 > … #226 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
7 < 152.33 > … #255 Kaitlin Kelly (Peter Smith)
8 < 149 > … #309 Margaret Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 141 > … #403 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn)
10 < 133 > … #780 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
11 < 132 > … #826 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla)
12 < 125 > … #781 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
.
10:55 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by David Smith, SCO, Colleen Mulhern, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #732 Elizabeth Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 185 > … #690 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
3 < 184 > … #363 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
4 < 176 > … #346 michaela maniscalco (Doherty Petri)
5 < 171 > … #154 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
6 < 161 > … #384 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
7 < 153 > … #590 Maura Schaab (Lynn)
8 < 151 > … #294 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
9 < 142 > … #488 Caroline Onderko (Lynn)
10 < 137 > … #380 Emily McFadden (Ni Dubhthaigh)
11 < 135 > … #805 Rosie Burns (Lynn)
12 < 132 > … #587 Kassandra Savoie (Short)
.
5:28 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Ronan McCormick, FL & Orla Kelly, ON
31 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #520 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
2 < 210 > … #359 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
3 < 205 > … #110 Bridget Esposito (Lynn)
4 < 168 > … #108 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
5 < 159.5 > … #671 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
6 < 153.5 > … #791 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
7 < 150 > … #693 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
8 < 131.5 > … #512 Danielle Poole (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 131 > … #140 Darragh Flowers (Coyle)
10 < 126 > … #425 Emily Miller (Boyle)
11 < 124.5 > … #862 Brian Cole (Broesler)
12 < 122.5 > … #712 Antonia Abbatiello (An Rince Mor)
13 < 119 > … #827 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
14 < 113.5 > … #592 Holly Schirripa (O'Grady-Quinlan)
15 T < 112 > … #813 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
15 T < 112 > … #783 Audrey Brown (McGrath)
15 T < 112 > … #171 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
.
6:21 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Ronan McCormick, FL & Orla Kelly, ON
37 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #698 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
2 < 213 > … #300 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
3 < 198 > … #507 Mackenzie Phelan (Lynn)
4 < 197 > … #899 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 T < 159 > … #770 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
5 T < 159 > … #396 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
6 < 148 > … #815 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 145.5 > … #896 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
8 < 143 > … #584 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
9 T < 120.5 > … #175 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
9 T < 120.5 > … #131 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
10 < 111.5 > … #429 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
11 < 110.5 > … #182 Cheyenne Granahan (Maple)
12 < 110 > … #811 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
13 < 109.5 > … #929 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn)
14 < 108 > … #462 Sydney Newman (Hunt)
.
3:41 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by David Smith, SCO, Colleen Mulhern, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #837 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 230 > … #272 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
3 < 186.5 > … #180 Rowan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 184 > … #625 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
5 < 152 > … #937 Alexa Dillon (Teelin)
6 < 143.5 > … #297 Madison Laudeman (Teelin)
7 < 136.5 > … #556 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
8 < 134 > … #756 Amelia Betzer (Teelin)
9 < 128.5 > … #907 Kate Curran (Muggivan)
10 < 126.5 > … #373 Maggie McCutcheon (DeNogla)
11 < 126 > … #230 Lauren Kate Hurlocker (Muggivan)
12 < 125 > … #876 Lindsey Conely (Teelin)
.
5:37 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by David Smith, SCO, Colleen Mulhern, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #814 Kerry Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 205 > … #194 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 200 > … #120 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 181 > … #531 Brynn Ramsay (Rince O' Chroi)
5 T < 163 > … #317 Abby Liptack (DeNogla)
5 T < 163 > … #720 Christian Allan (Broesler)
6 < 151 > … #762 Erin Bolan (DeNogla)
7 < 137 > … #892 Stephanie Crispell (Teelin)
8 < 131.5 > … #738 Brittany Babbington (Hunt)
9 < 122.5 > … #880 Delaney Coppola (Culkin)
10 < 118 > … #127 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
11 T < 117 > … #379 Rionach McEwen (DeNogla)
11 T < 117 > … #570 Emma Runge (Teelin)
.
5:05 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by David Smith, SCO, Colleen Mulhern, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #433 Aidan Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
2 < 225 > … #266 Brigid King (Boyle)
3 < 210 > … #879 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
4 < 206 > … #119 TJ Fedirko (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 162.5 > … #652 Meredith Tolley (McDade-Cara)
6 < 157 > … #1052 Madeline Devlin (Broesler)
7 < 149 > … #651 Jaclyn Timoney (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
8 < 148 > … #328 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla)
9 < 136 > … #264 Hannah Kiesel (Teelin)
10 < 132.5 > … #610 Ashley Smith (McCoy)
11 < 121 > … #598 Brigid Shaw (O'Malley)
12 < 115 > … #695 Sophie Welber (Culkin)
13 < 110 > … #553 Mary Ann Riley (Peter Smith)
14 < 105 > … #292 Morgan LaPointe (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
10:02 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by David Smith, SCO, Colleen Mulhern, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #477 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
2 < 240 > … #905 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
3 < 205 > … #758 Fiona Bischoff (Lynn)
4 < 180 > … #947 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
.
10:11 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by David Smith, SCO, Colleen Mulhern, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #191 Caroline Grimes (Lynn)
2 < 230 > … #217 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 210 > … #895 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
.
12:03 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Ronan McCormick, FL & Orla Kelly, ON
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #354 Julia Martin (Lynn)
2 < 200 > … #851 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
3 < 195.5 > … #117 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 182.5 > … #930 Julia Denys (Lynn)
5 < 152.5 > … #494 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
6 < 149 > … #1051 Grace Devlin (Broesler)
7 < 146.5 > … #196 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
8 < 142 > … #659 Rachel Tuccinardi (Lynn)
9 < 141.5 > … #121 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
10 < 139.5 > … #193 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
.
1:19 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Ronan McCormick, FL & Orla Kelly, ON
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #423 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
2 < 227.5 > … #536 Erin Reda (Lynn)
3 < 181 > … #267 Ellie King (Teelin)
4 < 165.5 > … #953 Farran Dougherty (Broesler)
5 < 161 > … #136 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 157.5 > … #1000 Shea Betten (Lynn)
7 < 155 > … #357 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
8 < 142 > … #436 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
9 T < 139 > … #387 Grace McGinnity (Young School)
9 T < 139 > … #236 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 126.5 > … #383 Megan McGill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 124 > … #852 Sinead Clarke (Lynn)
.
12:25 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by David Smith, SCO, Colleen Mulhern, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #890 Abby Coyman (Lynn)
2 < 196 > … #170 Brianna Genthe (Peter Smith)
3 < 195 > … #600 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 190 > … #626 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
5 < 181 > … #448 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
6 < 162 > … #208 Saoirse Healy (Harney)
7 < 136 > … #1053 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
8 < 134 > … #386 Elle McGinnity (Young School)
9 < 128.5 > … #355 Mary Martin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 127.5 > … #653 Emme Toombs (Broesler)
11 < 124.5 > … #454 Mackenzie Murray (Curran School)
12 < 116 > … #496 Emily Parry (Curran School)
.
2:50 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by David Smith, SCO, Colleen Mulhern, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #891 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 250 > … #308 Abigail Lefebvre (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 185 > … #798 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
4 < 181 > … #563 Katie Roszyk (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
5 < 174 > … #740 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
6 < 150 > … #571 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
.
4:30 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Ronan McCormick, FL & Orla Kelly, ON
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #325 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 216 > … #147 Madeleine S. Follis (Gilchrist-Canavan)
3 < 209 > … #315 Isabel Liberis (Broesler)
4 < 171 > … #466 Erika Nielsen (Broesler)
5 < 170 > … #765 Katherine Bortz (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 162 > … #562 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 157 > … #654 Allyson Tracey (Lynn)
8 < 151 > … #794 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
9 < 146 > … #938 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
.
3:47 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Ronan McCormick, FL & Orla Kelly, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #817 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
3:50 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Ronan McCormick, FL & Orla Kelly, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #643 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
.
3:54 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Ronan McCormick, FL & Orla Kelly, ON
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #326 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #552 Kieran Michael Riley (Peter Smith)
3 < 190 > … #293 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
4 < 185 > … #803 Seamus Burke (Broesler)
.
3:57 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Ronan McCormick, FL & Orla Kelly, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #493 Alex Papados (Culkin)