Lynn Atlantic City Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 766 Megan Cassidy Verlin
2 564 Zoe Ryan-Sheerer O'Grady-Quinlan
3 311 Molly Klous McHugh
3 647 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 564 Zoe Ryan-Sheerer O'Grady-Quinlan
3 766 Megan Cassidy Verlin
3 311 Molly Klous McHugh

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
2 470 Fallon O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
2 127 Grace Curran-Burns Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Fallon O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Celia Ryerson DoCairde
1 501 Lily Peisinger O'Connor
2 775 Caroline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 768 Samuel Castano Marie Moore
3 720 Evelyn Brennan Aisling Mor Academy
3 104 Vivian Cote Lynn

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Lily Peisinger O'Connor
2 768 Samuel Castano Marie Moore
3 565 Celia Ryerson DoCairde

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Lily Peisinger O'Connor
2 768 Samuel Castano Marie Moore

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Madeline Slaton Cummins
2 280 Alyssa Kalisch O'Connor
3 492 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 617 Kailyn Swanson Boyle
3 719 Riley Breen Lynn
3 407 Saige McGonigle Hunt

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Saige McGonigle Hunt
2 719 Riley Breen Lynn
3 280 Alyssa Kalisch O'Connor

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Saige McGonigle Hunt
2 280 Alyssa Kalisch O'Connor

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 227 Clare Gonzalez Lynn
3 221 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
3 786 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 227 Clare Gonzalez Lynn
3 221 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
3 527 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 221 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 754 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 552 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 197 Molly Foti Kotelnicki

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 754 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 552 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 197 Molly Foti Kotelnicki
3 429 Ryan McNeill Broesler

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 754 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 552 Alessa Rooney Flynn

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 754 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 528 Mairead Raley McHugh
3 552 Alessa Rooney Flynn

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Ryan McNeill Broesler

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Sophie Doherty Verlin
2 301 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
3 707 Aislinn Rose Bloom McDade-Cara
3 423 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 667 Greta Almquist Broesler
3 493 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 114 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara
3 142 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
2 493 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
2 142 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 667 Greta Almquist Broesler
3 150 Sophie Doherty Verlin

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 150 Sophie Doherty Verlin
3 114 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara
3 301 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
3 114 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 536 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
2 298 Grace Kennedy D'Arcy School
2 577 Julia Scott Inishfree
2 179 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
3 725 Abbey Breslin McDade-Cara
3 287 Aine Kelly Cummins
3 752 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 146 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
3 518 Keira Prior Lynn
3 405 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 752 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 492 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 287 Aine Kelly Cummins
3 536 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
3 518 Keira Prior Lynn
3 405 Liam McGinty D'Arcy School

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
2 738 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 101 Annie Corzine Teelin
3 298 Grace Kennedy D'Arcy School
3 179 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 518 Keira Prior Lynn
3 776 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Cecilia Patino McHugh
2 536 KATIE REILLY Sabo School

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
2 652 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 657 Addison Ziegler Lynn
3 683 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
3 515 Amaya Press Aherne Sheehan
3 228 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 665 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
3 260 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
3 522 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 375 Kaitlyn Marello Kelly-Oster
3 384 Kaitlyn McCann McDade-Cara
3 566 Maura Sayles Cummins
3 604 Olivia Steinheimer Devrin Academy

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 228 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 657 Addison Ziegler Lynn
3 346 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
3 260 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 260 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
2 522 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 346 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
3 384 Kaitlyn McCann McDade-Cara
3 655 Katherine Wright Teelin

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
2 657 Addison Ziegler Lynn
3 133 Lucy Davies Teelin

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Ellie Loboda D'Arcy School
1 133 Lucy Davies Teelin
2 665 Cecelia Almquist Broesler
3 228 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Lauren D'Elia McDade-Cara
2 103 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 107 Aidan Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 147 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
3 176 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 289 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 672 Francis Ardite O'Grady-Quinlan
3 201 Kara Gallagher D'Arcy School
3 563 Megan Ryan Broesler
3 783 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 103 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 147 Ava DiPlacido McDade-Cara
3 128 Lauren D'Elia McDade-Cara
3 563 Megan Ryan Broesler
3 783 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Lauren D'Elia McDade-Cara
2 780 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 289 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 273 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
3 783 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 176 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
2 780 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 374 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 563 Megan Ryan Broesler
2 201 Kara Gallagher D'Arcy School
3 103 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Abigail Castano Marie Moore
2 697 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki
3 686 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 433 Ella Miller Cummins
3 122 Kate Crotty Marie Moore

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki
2 767 Abigail Castano Marie Moore
3 686 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 122 Kate Crotty Marie Moore

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Abigail Castano Marie Moore
2 697 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki
3 686 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 122 Kate Crotty Marie Moore

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Kate Crotty Marie Moore
2 686 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 767 Abigail Castano Marie Moore
2 433 Ella Miller Cummins

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Trip Magwood McGrath

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 377 Sofia Markovic Devrin Academy

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 377 Sofia Markovic Devrin Academy

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 377 Sofia Markovic Devrin Academy

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 377 Sofia Markovic Devrin Academy

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 377 Sofia Markovic Devrin Academy

200 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
2 528 Mairead Raley McHugh
3 594 Claire Smith McDade-Cara

201 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
2 594 Claire Smith McDade-Cara
2 528 Mairead Raley McHugh

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
2 528 Mairead Raley McHugh
3 594 Claire Smith McDade-Cara

203 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Claire Smith McDade-Cara

205 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Natalie Alves Aisling Mor Academy
2 738 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 776 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 395 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 681 Annabelle Baker Hunt
4 101 Annie Corzine Teelin
4 457 Bridget Musial Coyle
4 496 Cecilia Patino McHugh
4 427 Emma McNeill Broesler
4 630 Makenna Urban Hooley
4 322 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
4 526 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
4 608 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
4 689 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy

206 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
2 395 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 689 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy
3 795 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 738 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 496 Cecilia Patino McHugh
3 630 Makenna Urban Hooley
3 608 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 241 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

208 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Natalie Alves Aisling Mor Academy
2 689 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy
3 496 Cecilia Patino McHugh
3 738 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 526 Mia Rajkowski Hooley

209 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
2 795 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 630 Makenna Urban Hooley
3 322 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

210 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
2 537 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 133 Lucy Davies Teelin
2 661 Madison Adam DeNogla - Ardmore
3 619 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 601 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
3 655 Katherine Wright Teelin
3 695 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
3 625 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

211 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 253 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 537 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 661 Madison Adam DeNogla - Ardmore
3 531 Maura Read McAleer

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Maura Read McAleer
2 253 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 619 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 428 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 661 Madison Adam DeNogla - Ardmore

213 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 619 FAHREN SWEET Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 669 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
3 652 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 531 Maura Read McAleer
3 695 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
3 625 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

214 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
2 411 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 148 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 538 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
3 531 Maura Read McAleer

215 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 794 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 229 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
4 612 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
4 706 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
4 690 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
4 744 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
4 374 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
4 193 Isabelle Fontana Broesler
4 105 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
4 660 Kayla Adam DeNogla - Ardmore
4 495 Kiera Palucis Coyle
4 780 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 238 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
4 403 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

216 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
2 403 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 612 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 744 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 495 Kiera Palucis Coyle
3 238 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
2 229 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 612 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 706 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 744 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 105 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 495 Kiera Palucis Coyle

218 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
2 296 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 612 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 690 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 794 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 503 Meghan Perez Broesler

219 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
2 690 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
2 403 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 706 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 644 Anna Weaver McGrath
3 105 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 703 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
3 447 Savannah Mozal D'Arcy School
4 498 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
4 624 Ava Toglia Connolly Academy
4 559 Charlotte Roth Johnston
4 572 Ella Schnitzer McGrath
4 618 Julia Sweeney Cummins
4 261 Keira Hoffman Hooley
4 202 Kristen Gallagher D'Arcy School
4 393 Liza McCauley Lynn
4 505 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
4 432 Rebecca Mello Hurley
4 649 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 432 Rebecca Mello Hurley
3 393 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 505 Michael Peter Heritage IDC

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 559 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 488 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
3 498 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 624 Ava Toglia Connolly Academy
3 433 Ella Miller Cummins
3 261 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 393 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 649 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 767 Abigail Castano Marie Moore
3 488 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
3 624 Ava Toglia Connolly Academy
3 310 Grace Klous McHugh
3 393 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 697 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Rebecca Mello Hurley
1 781 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 261 Keira Hoffman Hooley
2 293 Maeve Kelly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 649 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 618 Julia Sweeney Cummins
3 393 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 697 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Kiera Butler Lynn
2 226 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
3 483 Teagan O'Neill Cummins
4 178 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
4 582 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara
4 144 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
4 637 Joy Wagner Hooley
4 456 Kerry Murray Broesler
4 245 Lara Hartle Slattery
4 757 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
4 294 Samantha Kelly O'Malley
4 309 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Natalie Sylvester Cummins
2 294 Samantha Kelly O'Malley
3 362 Trip Magwood McGrath

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Leah Carrington Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 621 Natalie Sylvester Cummins
3 178 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 245 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 294 Samantha Kelly O'Malley
3 483 Teagan O'Neill Cummins

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
2 637 Joy Wagner Hooley
2 309 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy
3 144 Jacqueline DeVost Hurley
3 245 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 483 Teagan O'Neill Cummins

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn
2 178 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 283 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
3 245 Lara Hartle Slattery
3 621 Natalie Sylvester Cummins
3 483 Teagan O'Neill Cummins

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Bryan Bennett Broesler
2 653 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
3 190 Ashling Florio Devrin Academy
4 220 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
4 508 Brenna Pfeifer Rhythm of Ireland
4 533 Bridget Reed An Clar
4 504 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
4 573 Delaney Scholl D'Arcy School
4 243 Maggie Harahan McDade-Cara
4 134 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
4 770 Molly Chamberlain Cummins
4 191 Piper Florio Devrin Academy
4 446 Ryleigh Moule Cummins
4 574 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

231 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
2 553 Gabriela Ros Boyle
3 692 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 243 Maggie Harahan McDade-Cara
3 134 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
3 770 Molly Chamberlain Cummins
3 574 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Delaney Scholl D'Arcy School
2 220 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
2 653 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
2 134 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
3 508 Brenna Pfeifer Rhythm of Ireland
3 533 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 462 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy
3 191 Piper Florio Devrin Academy

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Gabriela Ros Boyle
2 653 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
3 220 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 533 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 692 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 191 Piper Florio Devrin Academy

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
2 553 Gabriela Ros Boyle
3 533 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 692 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 653 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
3 366 Grace Mallo Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 587 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

240 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School
2 408 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 758 Dolci Carroll Devrin Academy
3 269 jillian husk Flynn
4 453 Abigail Murray McHugh
4 454 Alexa Murray Cummins
4 224 Bridget Glozzer Coyle
4 307 CAITRIONA KINNEVY Devrin Academy
4 640 Christina Wall D'Arcy School
4 246 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
4 656 Juliana Zeller Caitrin
4 308 Kayla Kirkwood Cummins
4 251 Mary Hawks D'Arcy School
4 206 Matt Gareau McGrath
4 635 Smith Violet McGrath

241 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School
1 656 Juliana Zeller Caitrin
2 308 Kayla Kirkwood Cummins
2 635 Smith Violet McGrath
3 269 jillian husk Flynn
3 206 Matt Gareau McGrath
3 408 Meriel McGovern Slattery

242 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 269 jillian husk Flynn
2 758 Dolci Carroll Devrin Academy
3 640 Christina Wall D'Arcy School
3 382 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School
3 656 Juliana Zeller Caitrin
3 408 Meriel McGovern Slattery

243 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
2 758 Dolci Carroll Devrin Academy
3 640 Christina Wall D'Arcy School
3 382 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School
3 408 Meriel McGovern Slattery

244 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Jacklyn Mazzarisi D'Arcy School
2 224 Bridget Glozzer Coyle
3 640 Christina Wall D'Arcy School
3 758 Dolci Carroll Devrin Academy
3 635 Smith Violet McGrath

300 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 795 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 772 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
4 169 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 681 Annabelle Baker Hunt
3 772 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 772 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
2 630 Makenna Urban Hooley
3 795 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 169 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
2 418 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 148 Emma Doherty Verlin
4 264 Carly Hughes Cummins
4 411 Claire McGrellis McHugh
4 669 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
4 268 jackie husk Flynn
4 428 Katie McNeill Broesler
4 538 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 268 jackie husk Flynn
2 538 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
3 411 Claire McGrellis McHugh

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 268 jackie husk Flynn
3 538 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Katie McNeill Broesler
2 264 Carly Hughes Cummins
3 670 Anna Andrews O'Rourke

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
1 578 Jacob Sennett Coyle
2 321 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
2 602 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 255 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 560 Helaina Roth Johnston
3 607 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 503 Meghan Perez Broesler
3 421 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
4 213 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
4 644 Anna Weaver McGrath
4 547 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
4 273 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
4 713 Leah Boyce McDade-Cara
4 170 Leighton Egan McHugh
4 721 Makayla Brennan DeNogla - Ardmore
4 583 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
4 420 Molly McKeown Cummins
4 140 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
4 589 Sonia Singhal Broesler

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
2 547 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
3 644 Anna Weaver McGrath
3 255 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 277 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 607 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 578 Jacob Sennett Coyle
3 644 Anna Weaver McGrath
3 547 Grace Rodenberg D'Arcy School
3 607 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 713 Leah Boyce McDade-Cara
3 403 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 602 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Jacob Sennett Coyle
2 255 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 229 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 560 Helaina Roth Johnston
3 607 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 713 Leah Boyce McDade-Cara
3 170 Leighton Egan McHugh
3 420 Molly McKeown Cummins
3 589 Sonia Singhal Broesler

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 102 Grayson Corzine Teelin
3 497 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
4 561 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
4 434 Anna Mitterer Bell
4 549 Annalyse Rodriguez Boyle
4 159 Caitlin Dougherty Coyle
4 252 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
4 211 Ciara Garvey Coyle
4 424 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 479 Emily O'Hearn Maple
4 491 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
4 764 Grace Cassidy Hurley
4 310 Grace Klous McHugh
4 231 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
4 293 Maeve Kelly Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
4 590 Maria Siravo McDade-Cara
4 137 Sarah Degnan Bell
4 781 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
2 231 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 434 Anna Mitterer Bell
3 252 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 424 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 102 Grayson Corzine Teelin
3 390 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
3 497 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
2 434 Anna Mitterer Bell
3 561 Abigail Ryan Sabo School
3 498 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 424 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 764 Grace Cassidy Hurley
3 102 Grayson Corzine Teelin
3 546 Hailey Ripley McElligott
3 618 Julia Sweeney Cummins
3 231 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 781 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Charlotte Roth Johnston
1 546 Hailey Ripley McElligott
2 549 Annalyse Rodriguez Boyle
3 498 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 479 Emily O'Hearn Maple
3 491 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 137 Sarah Degnan Bell

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Molly Frick Shovlin
2 389 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
3 406 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
4 658 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
4 609 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
4 278 Bridget Kachoogian Shea-Jennings
4 112 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
4 410 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
4 325 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
4 180 Emily Farley McElligott
4 283 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
4 621 Natalie Sylvester Cummins
4 135 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki
4 430 Sarah McNett Trinity

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
2 430 Sarah McNett Trinity
3 658 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 389 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
3 180 Emily Farley McElligott
3 406 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 135 rylee deangelo Kotelnicki
3 410 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
3 132 Emily Davies Teelin
3 283 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
3 406 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
3 199 Molly Frick Shovlin

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Maura McGinty D'Arcy School
2 609 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 389 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
3 132 Emily Davies Teelin
3 747 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 430 Sarah McNett Trinity

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Theodore Diacopoulos Rhythm of Ireland
2 551 Natalie Ronan Cummins
3 240 Áine Halligan Cummins
3 265 Caroline Hughes Cummins
4 727 Audrey Brienza Bell
4 613 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
4 553 Gabriela Ros Boyle
4 366 Grace Mallo Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 284 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
4 587 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
4 502 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Caroline Hughes Cummins
2 553 Gabriela Ros Boyle
3 240 Áine Halligan Cummins
3 613 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 366 Grace Mallo Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Caroline Hughes Cummins
2 145 Theodore Diacopoulos Rhythm of Ireland
3 587 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
3 502 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
3 551 Natalie Ronan Cummins

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Audrey Brienza Bell
2 240 Áine Halligan Cummins
2 551 Natalie Ronan Cummins
2 446 Ryleigh Moule Cummins
2 145 Theodore Diacopoulos Rhythm of Ireland
3 265 Caroline Hughes Cummins
3 613 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 502 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
3 770 Molly Chamberlain Cummins

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
2 632 Alexander Vann McGrath
3 796 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
4 436 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
4 115 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
4 499 Elizabeth Payne DeNogla - Ardmore
4 718 Kasondra Bream An Clar
4 684 Kylie Barrett Hurley
4 550 Madelyn Ronan Cummins
4 187 Maggie Flanagan McAleer
4 596 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Elizabeth Payne DeNogla - Ardmore
2 115 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
3 610 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
3 718 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 796 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
2 796 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
2 596 Sarah Smitheman McHugh
3 610 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
3 718 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 684 Kylie Barrett Hurley
3 187 Maggie Flanagan McAleer

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
2 684 Kylie Barrett Hurley
3 499 Elizabeth Payne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 718 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 796 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
2 675 Taylor Asbell Southern Academy
3 345 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
4 237 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
4 746 Annie Butler O'Rourke
4 108 Breda Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
4 460 Elizabeth Nelson Teelin
4 259 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
4 627 Megan Tumelty Cummins
4 313 Stephanie Kokeas Donny Golden

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Katie Doran McAleer
1 313 Stephanie Kokeas Donny Golden
2 345 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 259 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
2 693 Kiera Bennett Coyle
2 295 Serena Kemp Culkin
3 237 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 749 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
3 234 Caroline Griffin Boyle
3 675 Taylor Asbell Southern Academy

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 675 Taylor Asbell Southern Academy
3 749 Annemarie Cake O'Neill-James
3 234 Caroline Griffin Boyle
3 124 Celia Cumiskey Hester Academy
3 157 Katie Doran McAleer

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 295 Serena Kemp Culkin
3 460 Elizabeth Nelson Teelin
3 259 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 693 Kiera Bennett Coyle
3 675 Taylor Asbell Southern Academy

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Katherine Kokeas Donny Golden
2 516 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
3 175 Lucia Esposito O'Connor

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
2 312 Katherine Kokeas Donny Golden

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
2 312 Katherine Kokeas Donny Golden

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
2 175 Lucia Esposito O'Connor
3 312 Katherine Kokeas Donny Golden

880A Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 169 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
2 689 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy
3 322 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

880B Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
2 669 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
3 652 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

880C Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
2 321 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
2 495 Kiera Palucis Coyle
3 229 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 706 Amelia Blazek O'Connor
3 780 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 783 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki
3 421 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

881A Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Ciara Garvey Coyle
2 781 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 231 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC

881B Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Natalie Sylvester Cummins
2 410 Ciara McGrellis McHugh
3 309 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

881C Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set Under 14 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Kelly Ann Perez Broesler
2 718 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 684 Kylie Barrett Hurley

882 Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Taylor Asbell Southern Academy
2 108 Breda Cox Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 635 Smith Violet McGrath

900 Boys & Girls Adult Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath
2 704 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore
3 439 Colleen Monagan Culkin
3 183 Heather Fenton Culkin
3 336 Katherine Lauer Culkin

901 Boys & Girls Adult Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Katherine Lauer Culkin
2 183 Heather Fenton Culkin
3 439 Colleen Monagan Culkin

902 Boys & Girls Adult Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Katherine Lauer Culkin
2 358 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath
3 704 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore
3 439 Colleen Monagan Culkin
3 183 Heather Fenton Culkin

903 Boys & Girls Adult Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath
2 704 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

904 Boys & Girls Adult Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath
2 704 Cecelia Beyer Marie Moore

905 Boys & Girls Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Kimberly Greenfield McGrath

925 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Bridget O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
2 618 Julia Sweeney Cummins

990 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Shealyn Mozal D'Arcy School

991 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Shealyn Mozal D'Arcy School

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Lynn Atlantic City Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on August 20, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 341 Champions registered for the feis and 269 danced. 147 were awarded (54.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:28 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Maureen Collins and Andrea Thorne, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Mike Schaab & Drew (? -Sorry) for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:47 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #584 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 206 > … #540 Aisling Reynolds (McGrath)
3 < 196 > … #787 Beatrix Cohen-Raymond (Kenny Academy)
4 < 173 > … #475 Patrick O'Flaherty (Broesler)
5 < 172.5 > … #648 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
6 < 154.5 > … #365 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:49 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #306 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
2 < 210 > … #232 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
3 < 186.5 > … #762 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 186 > … #207 Nicoletta Gareau (McGrath)
5 < 172.5 > … #184 Anabelle Filosa (Heritage IDC)
6 < 157.5 > … #478 Reese O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
10:58 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #368 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 206 > … #765 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
3 < 195 > … #323 Anastasia Kudin (Broesler)
4 < 176 > … #622 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
5 < 166 > … #631 ALANNA URGO (Fitzpatrick Academy)
6 < 162 > … #339 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
.
11:18 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #152 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
2 < 220 > … #726 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
3 < 192 > … #130 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
4 < 178 > … #676 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 170 > … #281 rachel kazanecki (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 162 > … #219 Maggie Gibbons (Boyle)
7 < 159 > … #348 Bridget Lonergan (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 156.5 > … #541 Aidan Riley (Coyle)
.
10:45 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12 (Corrected)
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Maire Clerkin, CA & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
32 Registered, 24 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #687 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 197 > … #302 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
3 < 181 > … #523 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #519 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
5 < 171 > … #581 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
6 < 170 > … #722 Morgan Brennan (McDade-Cara)
7 < 163 > … #359 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
8 < 145.5 > … #539 Katie Repp (McDade-Cara)
9 < 127 > … #732 Sarah Brown (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 124 > … #511 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
11 < 123.5 > … #733 Maggie Browne (McDade-Cara)
12 < 123 > … #481 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:57 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #750 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
2 < 173.5 > … #593 Aneliese Smith (Teelin)
3 < 173 > … #437 Collette Molnar (Hurley)
4 < 172 > … #210 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169.5 > … #341 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 167 > … #118 Rory Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 164 > … #154 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
8 < 160 > … #363 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
9 < 145.5 > … #247 Brendan Hasara (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 142.5 > … #517 Roisin Presser (Boland)
11 < 133.5 > … #263 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:41 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
32 Registered, 23 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238.75 > … #646 Norah Wiegand (Maple)
2 < 227.5 > … #716 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
3 < 178 > … #279 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 174.5 > … #592 Aden Smigel (Baffa)
5 < 165.5 > … #275 Madeline Jeter (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 158.5 > … #569 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148 > … #792 Allie Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 145.5 > … #376 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
9 < 140 > … #739 Celine Burke (Broesler)
10 < 132 > … #562 Madison Ryan (Griffith)
11 < 131 > … #383 Teagan McCaffrey (O'Shea-Chaplin)
12 < 123.75 > … #151 Annemarie Donachie (Cummins)
.
4:39 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #271 Alyssa Imorde (McGrath)
2 < 192 > … #136 Olivia Deasy (Burke-Conroy)
3 < 184.5 > … #371 Nina Manser (Southern Academy)
4 < 182.5 > … #192 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
5 < 174 > … #216 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 161.5 > … #691 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
7 < 148 > … #782 Alexandra Cleary (Inishfree)
8 < 144.5 > … #736 Gwyneth Buganski (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 142.5 > … #571 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 134.5 > … #576 Sarah Scofield (Doherty Petri)
11 < 130 > … #244 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
12 < 129.5 > … #367 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
5:28 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222.5 > … #677 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
2 < 214.33 > … #440 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
3 < 202 > … #545 Matthew Riley (Heritage IDC)
4 < 165 > … #356 Tara Lynch (Scoil Rince Luimni)
5 < 159 > … #664 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
6 < 153.5 > … #373 Maya Marangoni (Schade)
7 < 151.5 > … #131 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 149.5 > … #274 Mairead James (Hurley)
9 < 146 > … #317 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 135 > … #774 Paige Clark (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 131 > … #398 Emily McEntee (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:02 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #793 Ian Conners (Maple)
2 < 230 > … #642 Emily Warren (Broesler)
3 < 168.33 > … #164 Molly Dugan (Coyle)
4 < 160 > … #548 Alana Rodgers (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 157 > … #674 Andi Arnett (Baffa)
6 < 148 > … #343 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 145.5 > … #372 MaryCatherine Mantone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 144 > … #155 Tierra Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
9:59 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #196 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
.
1:05 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Maire Clerkin, CA & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #753 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #350 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #413 Aine McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:14 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Maire Clerkin, CA & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #714 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 T < 225 > … #651 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 T < 225 > … #125 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
3 < 185 > … #297 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
4 < 159 > … #679 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:22 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Maire Clerkin, CA & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #351 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 209 > … #182 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 194.5 > … #141 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 156.5 > … #156 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
5 < 154.5 > … #212 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 151 > … #290 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
7 < 146 > … #530 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
8 < 135 > … #477 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
9 < 133 > … #705 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
10 < 123 > … #730 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
11 < 119 > … #381 Myra Mayn (Culkin)
12 T < 117 > … #734 Lily Anne Bruer (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 T < 117 > … #305 Caitlin King (Boyle)
13 < 113 > … #745 Rosie Burns (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:49 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Maire Clerkin, CA & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #160 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #701 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
3 < 184 > … #699 Shea Betten (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 171 > … #459 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 167.5 > … #189 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 164 > … #532 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 151.5 > … #272 Seana Isaac (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 143 > … #116 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 132 > … #173 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
10 < 127 > … #468 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
11 < 121 > … #174 Bridget Esposito (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 119 > … #513 Danielle Poole (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:16 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Maire Clerkin, CA & Aaron Crosbie, ENG
22 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #451 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 231 > … #236 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #761 Eryn Casey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 185 > … #379 Mary Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 171 > … #529 Brynn Ramsay (Rince O' Chroi)
6 < 156 > … #638 Maggie Wagner (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:19 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
15 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #556 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #352 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 181.5 > … #304 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
4 < 180 > … #557 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
5 < 164 > … #316 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:26 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #751 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #208 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
.
1:33 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #106 Sean Cousland (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:36 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #521 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:40 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Men Under 18
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #354 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #543 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)
3 < 215 > … #711 Justin Born (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:43 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Russell Beaton, MD
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #353 Ian Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #542 Joe Riley (Heritage IDC)