Lenihan School Annual Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

103 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 946 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 245 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT

104 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 245 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
2 946 Ryan McNeill Broesler

106 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara
1 275 Sophia Skelton Lenihan - CT
2 609 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
2 335 Jillian Walsh Lenihan - CT
2 141 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 276 Adrianna Spelman Lenihan - CT
3 943 Aibhlinn McNeiece Lenihan - CT
3 904 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT
4 368 Delaney Adkins Lenihan - CT
4 123 Elise O'Keefe Anam Cara
4 709 Ella Gremse Lenihan - CT
4 617 Eve Fernandez Lenihan - CT
4 442 GRACIE BUNNELL Lenihan - CT
4 714 Inga Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
4 439 Maura Brunt Lenihan - CT
4 953 Molly Mercier Lenihan - CT

107 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Elise O'Keefe Anam Cara
2 141 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 276 Adrianna Spelman Lenihan - CT
3 335 Jillian Walsh Lenihan - CT
3 145 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara

109 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 659 Olivia Fusco Lenihan - CT
3 544 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
3 476 Emma Clifford Sheeaun Academy
4 201 Alexandra Riehl Lenihan - CT
4 139 Emilia Onofrio Lenihan - CT
4 307 Grace Taylor Lenihan - CT
4 920 Jocelyn McGeachy Anam Cara
4 637 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
4 242 Molly Sedito Ashurst Academy

110 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 659 Olivia Fusco Lenihan - CT
3 544 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
3 476 Emma Clifford Sheeaun Academy

111 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 663 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 544 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
3 476 Emma Clifford Sheeaun Academy

112 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
2 620 Kristin Feuerstein Lenihan - CT
3 286 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
3 742 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
4 431 Caroline Branscombe Lenihan - CT
4 565 Joseph DiGioia Lenihan - CT

113 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
2 431 Caroline Branscombe Lenihan - CT
3 286 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT

117 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Alexandra Homendy Baffa

118 Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Megan Harris Sheeaun Academy
2 440 Kathleen Bryan Lenihan - CT
3 763 Analise Hubert Lenihan - CT

119 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Megan Harris Sheeaun Academy
2 763 Analise Hubert Lenihan - CT
2 440 Kathleen Bryan Lenihan - CT

124 Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Isabel Shaw Lenihan - CT

125 Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Isabel Shaw Lenihan - CT

206 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 196 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
3 898 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 523 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
4 112 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
4 414 Kiya Beschle Doherty Petri
4 298 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan

207 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 456 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 112 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh

208 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
2 898 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 456 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

211 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 406 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
1 648 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 954 Clare Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
2 944 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 912 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 176 Luna Prom Lenihan - CT
3 514 Caragh Cote Doherty Petri
3 241 Julia Scott Inishfree
3 211 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
3 460 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

212 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 912 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 648 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 241 Julia Scott Inishfree
3 406 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
3 176 Luna Prom Lenihan - CT

213 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
2 954 Clare Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 944 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 460 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

214 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 298 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 211 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
3 648 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 460 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

215 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 984 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 944 Emma McNeill Broesler

216 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
1 945 Katie McNeill Broesler
1 595 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
1 679 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 680 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
2 152 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
2 147 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 952 Bridget Menninger Lenihan - CT
3 860 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 1016 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 409 Veronica Berkowitz Sheeaun Academy

217 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 952 Bridget Menninger Lenihan - CT
2 835 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 945 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 595 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 147 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

218 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 945 Katie McNeill Broesler
2 1016 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 680 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
3 595 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 147 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

219 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 679 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
3 835 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni

220 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 945 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 595 Madalyn Ebert McInerney

221 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Grace Thornton Lenihan - CT
1 502 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
2 113 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 484 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 781 Charlotte Joergensen Lenihan - CT
3 689 Eleni Gold Sheeaun Academy
3 314 Kylie Totten Lenihan - CT

222 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Grace Thornton Lenihan - CT
2 502 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
3 484 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

226 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Ella Bunovsky Lenihan - CT
2 584 Molly Duffy Lenihan - CT
2 358 Natalia Yamka Sheeaun Academy
3 705 Madison Greenspan Lenihan - CT

227 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
1 358 Natalia Yamka Sheeaun Academy
2 443 Ella Bunovsky Lenihan - CT
2 584 Molly Duffy Lenihan - CT
3 705 Madison Greenspan Lenihan - CT

228 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 502 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
2 484 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 705 Madison Greenspan Lenihan - CT
3 358 Natalia Yamka Sheeaun Academy
3 486 Sarah Colangelo Gray

229 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
2 484 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 383 Aedan Baginski Griffith
3 390 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 443 Ella Bunovsky Lenihan - CT

230 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 184 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 390 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse

236 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore
2 344 rose wegman Lenihan - CT
2 295 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 153 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore

237 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
2 344 rose wegman Lenihan - CT
2 295 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 278 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore

238 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 153 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
2 344 rose wegman Lenihan - CT
3 278 Caitlin Spiliotis Siobhan Moore

239 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 295 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 783 William Joergensen Lenihan - CT

240 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 691 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni

311 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 509 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
3 753 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 624 Charley Finlay Murray
3 582 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 963 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
3 809 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

312 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 915 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 509 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
3 508 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 859 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 984 Paige Munger Roisin Academy

313 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 963 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
2 794 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 638 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 707 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 582 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 809 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

314 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Charley Finlay Murray
2 509 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 915 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 638 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 112 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 707 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

315 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 794 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
2 244 Mazie Sellars Short
3 624 Charley Finlay Murray

316 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 169 Hagan Power Murray
2 931 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 832 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 863 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
3 701 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 425 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 694 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 851 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 552 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
3 622 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT

317 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 931 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 396 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 622 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
3 851 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 913 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 462 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 863 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT

318 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Hagan Power Murray
2 396 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 863 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
3 425 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 490 caroline collins Heritage IDC
3 694 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 851 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 913 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 462 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 552 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
3 188 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 622 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT

319 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 701 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 694 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 149 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
2 913 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 851 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 573 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 462 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 931 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 188 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 524 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

320 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 931 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 425 Ava Boylan Slattery
3 293 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 149 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
3 913 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 462 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 188 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 739 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith

321 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
1 825 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
1 132 Paige O'Neill Lenihan - CT
2 271 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 383 Aedan Baginski Griffith
3 713 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
3 745 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 546 Ethne Degan Carle
3 499 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 216 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 762 Katelynn Houle Murray

322 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Ethne Degan Carle
2 427 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
2 113 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 383 Aedan Baginski Griffith
3 713 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
3 130 Anna O'Neill Lenihan - CT
3 823 Avery Kreitler Lenihan - CT
3 343 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 601 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 825 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 140 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 132 Paige O'Neill Lenihan - CT

323 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Paige O'Neill Lenihan - CT
2 130 Anna O'Neill Lenihan - CT
2 427 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
2 113 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 271 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
2 546 Ethne Degan Carle
2 216 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
2 970 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL
3 713 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
3 343 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 825 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 471 Sophia Clark Doherty Petri

324 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 828 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
2 759 Ella Holland Murray
2 601 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 825 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 762 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 270 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 113 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 101 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
3 586 Grace Duggan Spirited Soles
3 216 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 491 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara

325 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 970 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL
2 271 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
2 216 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 270 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 759 Ella Holland Murray
3 101 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
3 601 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 762 Katelynn Houle Murray

326 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 738 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
2 702 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 787 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
3 202 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
3 719 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT
3 698 Fiona Grace Murray
3 184 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 374 Norah Anderson Lenihan - CT

327 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 702 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 787 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
3 180 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 719 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT
3 374 Norah Anderson Lenihan - CT

328 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 837 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
2 857 Addie Lowery Johnston
2 702 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 183 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 489 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 408 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 787 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
3 433 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 503 Lainey Connors Coogan
3 905 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 374 Norah Anderson Lenihan - CT
3 815 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

329 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
2 408 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 183 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
2 433 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 857 Addie Lowery Johnston
3 489 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 738 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 702 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 884 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 787 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
3 990 Megan Murphy Coogan
3 374 Norah Anderson Lenihan - CT

330 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
2 884 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 857 Addie Lowery Johnston
3 489 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 180 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 408 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 702 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 608 Grace Farley McElligott
3 183 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 374 Norah Anderson Lenihan - CT

331 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Jessica Dunn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 645 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
2 142 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 448 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 411 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
3 783 William Joergensen Lenihan - CT

332 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Jessica Dunn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 163 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 732 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 785 Brooke Jones Lenihan - CT
3 783 William Joergensen Lenihan - CT

333 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Jessica Dunn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 645 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
3 163 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 786 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 411 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
3 728 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 142 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles

334 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
2 785 Brooke Jones Lenihan - CT
3 591 Jessica Dunn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 786 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 695 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 728 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy

335 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 292 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
2 645 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
2 142 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 363 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 485 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 467 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles

336 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Samar Shafi Lenihan - CT
2 691 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 373 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 352 Charlotte Wilson Lenihan - CT
3 362 Riley Zink Doherty Petri

337 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
2 691 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 249 Samar Shafi Lenihan - CT

338 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Samar Shafi Lenihan - CT
2 869 Grace Magee Harney-Pender-Keady
2 729 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 373 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 352 Charlotte Wilson Lenihan - CT

339 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 373 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 349 Catherine White Lenihan - CT

340 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 349 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
3 747 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith

341 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 966 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
2 576 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 818 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 535 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree

342 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Rania Shafi Lenihan - CT
2 576 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 416 Morgan Bisecco Lenihan - CT
3 432 Kasondra Bream An Clar

343 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Rania Shafi Lenihan - CT
2 818 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
2 576 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 190 Julia Reno McFadden
3 416 Morgan Bisecco Lenihan - CT

344 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Rania Shafi Lenihan - CT
2 818 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 576 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 416 Morgan Bisecco Lenihan - CT

345 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Liam Baginski Griffith
2 576 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 416 Morgan Bisecco Lenihan - CT

346 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 982 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 366 Laney Ackley Lenihan - CT
3 992 Aisling Murray Anam Cara
3 428 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
3 323 Allison Vanisko Teelin

347 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 375 Olivia Anderson Lynn
2 982 Madeline Mumford Goulding
3 323 Allison Vanisko Teelin
3 366 Laney Ackley Lenihan - CT

348 Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 982 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 428 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
2 366 Laney Ackley Lenihan - CT
3 992 Aisling Murray Anam Cara
3 375 Olivia Anderson Lynn

349 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 992 Aisling Murray Anam Cara
2 428 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
3 223 Ashley Rutledge Shamrock

350 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Alexandra Brandis Aisling Mor Academy
2 375 Olivia Anderson Lynn
3 415 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 982 Madeline Mumford Goulding

409 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 561 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
3 635 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady

410 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 561 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
3 635 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady

411 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 635 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
3 492 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady

412 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
2 492 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 561 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

413 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 226 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
2 829 Rowan LaFleur Spirited Soles
3 293 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 313 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden

414 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Rowan LaFleur Spirited Soles
2 313 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 226 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 832 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas

415 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 313 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 293 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 832 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas

416 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Rowan LaFleur Spirited Soles
2 313 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 832 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
3 104 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 226 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes

417 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 986 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 548 Kelly Delaney Griffith
2 587 Keva Duggan Cummins
3 828 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
3 334 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 775 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni

418 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Isabella Vesneske Short
2 537 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 889 Abigail Marsh Short
3 328 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 334 Hannah Walsh Griffith
3 140 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 548 Kelly Delaney Griffith

419 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
1 548 Kelly Delaney Griffith
2 351 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 970 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL
3 328 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 334 Hannah Walsh Griffith

420 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
2 351 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 548 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 537 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 658 Devin Fusco O'Rourke

421 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
2 230 Amanda Scally Murray
2 884 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 385 Bridget Bailey An Clar
3 496 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
3 855 Connor Low Hurley
3 1012 Elaina Nasr Murray
3 183 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 708 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 488 Marygrace Coll Schade
3 932 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

422 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
2 230 Amanda Scally Murray
3 385 Bridget Bailey An Clar
3 746 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
3 1012 Elaina Nasr Murray
3 884 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 488 Marygrace Coll Schade
3 656 Natalie Fry Heritage IDC

423 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Marygrace Coll Schade
2 855 Connor Low Hurley
2 985 Molly Munro Hagen-Kavanagh
3 230 Amanda Scally Murray
3 608 Grace Farley McElligott
3 708 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 191 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
3 903 Moira McCardell Broesler
3 656 Natalie Fry Heritage IDC
3 754 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri

424 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 932 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 855 Connor Low Hurley
3 385 Bridget Bailey An Clar
3 496 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
3 143 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 191 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
3 985 Molly Munro Hagen-Kavanagh
3 198 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
3 866 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce

425 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
2 239 Allison Schuldt Sheeaun Academy
2 485 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 378 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
2 556 Kathryn DeStefano Schade
2 989 Lauren Murphy Broesler
2 412 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 215 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 923 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 540 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 786 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 553 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 557 Pádraig Deveney Coogan
3 955 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch

426 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Emily Daniels Inishfree
2 553 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 727 Katherine Harren Santacroce
3 485 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 266 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 681 Claire Gillanders Drake
3 279 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 378 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
3 309 Kaitlyn Thomas Murray
3 109 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 254 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
3 989 Lauren Murphy Broesler

427 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 292 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
2 163 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 215 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 485 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 266 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 540 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 279 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 378 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
3 309 Kaitlyn Thomas Murray
3 254 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
3 557 Pádraig Deveney Coogan

428 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
2 553 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 283 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
3 239 Allison Schuldt Sheeaun Academy
3 607 Emily Farley McElligott
3 682 Emma Gillanders Drake
3 378 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
3 309 Kaitlyn Thomas Murray
3 556 Kathryn DeStefano Schade
3 412 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin

429 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 991 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 468 Amanda Chouinard Murray
3 321 Abby van Dussen Anam Cara
3 933 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 883 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 650 Claire Frawley Doherty Petri
3 296 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 326 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 901 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
3 359 Tori Zah Boland

430 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Amanda Chouinard Murray
2 359 Tori Zah Boland
3 824 Ava Krekoska Sheeaun Academy
3 349 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
3 296 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 326 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 285 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke
3 901 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
3 991 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 936 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

431 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Amanda Chouinard Murray
2 321 Abby van Dussen Anam Cara
2 296 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 673 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 933 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 653 Caroline French Gray
3 650 Claire Frawley Doherty Petri
3 434 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 197 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 991 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara

432 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Amanda Chouinard Murray
2 321 Abby van Dussen Anam Cara
2 296 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 933 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 653 Caroline French Gray
3 673 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 869 Grace Magee Harney-Pender-Keady
3 991 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 936 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

433 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Jenna Jernegan Connolly Academy
2 634 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
2 264 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
3 604 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 386 Erin Bailey Doherty Petri
3 470 Katie Cimmino Lenihan - CT
3 826 Leah Lacey Short
3 817 Madeline Klipfel Goulding

434 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
2 826 Leah Lacey Short
3 779 Jenna Jernegan Connolly Academy
3 749 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 264 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
3 817 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
3 937 Maeve McManus Lenihan - CT
3 510 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas

435 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Sarah Servidio Santacroce
2 817 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
2 510 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 604 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 779 Jenna Jernegan Connolly Academy
3 634 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 264 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy

436 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 826 Leah Lacey Short
2 535 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 604 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 818 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 386 Erin Bailey Doherty Petri
3 779 Jenna Jernegan Connolly Academy
3 634 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
3 817 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
3 741 Rachel Hebert McFadden

437 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Meghan Curtin Murray
2 811 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke
3 331 Eleanore Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 993 Erin Murray Coogan
3 845 Jessica Lee Lenihan - CT
3 187 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy

438 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Eleanore Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
2 711 Caroline Griffin Boyle
2 845 Jessica Lee Lenihan - CT
3 513 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 128 Hannah O'Neil O'Shea-Chaplin
3 811 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke
3 187 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy

439 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Lindsey Walsh Murray
2 534 Meghan Curtin Murray
3 513 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 447 Annie Butler O'Rourke
3 597 Ava Ekberg O'Shea-Chaplin
3 993 Erin Murray Coogan

440 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Jessica Lee Lenihan - CT
2 534 Meghan Curtin Murray
3 821 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy
3 993 Erin Murray Coogan
3 480 Macayla Cody Griffith
3 187 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy

501 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 492 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 298 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 753 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 635 Elizabeth Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
3 963 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
3 862 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
3 794 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 561 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

502 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
1 829 Rowan LaFleur Spirited Soles
2 425 Ava Boylan Slattery
2 913 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 293 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 104 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 226 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 462 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 622 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT

503 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 601 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 713 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
3 328 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 271 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 101 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
3 587 Keva Duggan Cummins
3 132 Paige O'Neill Lenihan - CT

504 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 408 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 754 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 738 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 855 Connor Low Hurley
3 143 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 608 Grace Farley McElligott
3 787 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
3 488 Marygrace Coll Schade
3 374 Norah Anderson Lenihan - CT
3 198 Owen Richmond McGough Academy

505 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Jillian Jones McArdle
2 645 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
2 785 Brooke Jones Lenihan - CT
2 553 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 254 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
2 448 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 540 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 378 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
3 309 Kaitlyn Thomas Murray
3 727 Katherine Harren Santacroce
3 120 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
3 955 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch

506 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
2 296 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 249 Samar Shafi Lenihan - CT
3 404 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
3 150 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 869 Grace Magee Harney-Pender-Keady

507 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
2 416 Morgan Bisecco Lenihan - CT
3 604 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 535 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 741 Rachel Hebert McFadden

508 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Eleanore Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
2 845 Jessica Lee Lenihan - CT
3 480 Macayla Cody Griffith

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Lenihan School Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on April 3, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 450 Champions registered for the feis and 370 danced. 192 were awarded (51.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:53 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Patty K Lenihan, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Sarah Conroy, Cindy McHugh & Christine Fitzgerald for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:44 AM
Event #600 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #234 Abigail Schaub (Short)
2 < 198 > … #107 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 185 > … #574 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 < 171 > … #519 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
5 T < 164 > … #520 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
5 T < 164 > … #530 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
.
10:51 AM
Event #601 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Christina Ryan, PA & Siobhan Moore, NY
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #116 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #268 alexandra smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 225 > … #317 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 174 > … #939 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
5 < 169 > … #482 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 160 > … #621 Lucy Filip (Harney)
.
9:39 AM
Event #602 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Niall Holly, IRL, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Brendan Brady, MA
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #830 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
2 < 210 > … #822 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
3 < 197.5 > … #134 Lily Oberg (Celtic Steps)
4 < 196.5 > … #420 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
5 < 157.5 > … #722 Kassidy Hall (Murray)
6 < 156 > … #258 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 155 > … #706 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
8 T < 136.5 > … #129 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
8 T < 136.5 > … #110 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
9 < 134 > … #299 Shaelen Summers (Fay-Healy)
10 < 123.5 > … #315 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
11 < 123 > … #662 Ciara Gallagher (Broesler)
.
12:26 PM
Event #603 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Niall Holly, IRL, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Brendan Brady, MA
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #355 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
2 < 201 > … #687 Isabella Girard (Short)
3 < 194 > … #102 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
4 < 183 > … #806 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
5 < 170.5 > … #294 Emma Stucki (Murray)
6 < 166 > … #422 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
7 < 163.5 > … #636 Margaret Flaherty (Harney)
8 < 158 > … #678 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
9 < 149 > … #677 Margaret Gibbons (Boyle)
10 < 125.5 > … #441 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 < 124.5 > … #768 Riley Iasiello (O'Rourke)
12 < 124 > … #133 Ava O'Sullivan (O'Rourke)
.
10:07 AM
Event #604 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Christina Ryan, PA & Siobhan Moore, NY
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #154 Georgia Pascal (Harney)
2 < 199.5 > … #417 Lauren Blake (Harney)
3 < 185 > … #221 Avery Russey (Harney)
4 < 170 > … #229 Maura Scali (Doherty Petri)
5 T < 157 > … #437 Lindsey Brown (Inishfree)
5 T < 157 > … #205 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
6 < 144.5 > … #720 Anna Hall (McFadden)
7 < 141 > … #430 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 140 > … #578 Emma Doran (Forbes)
9 < 138.5 > … #119 Clara O'Connor (Harney)
10 T < 119 > … #511 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 T < 119 > … #319 Julia Lenore Tynan (Verlin)
11 < 108 > … #277 Caitlin Speyer (Harney)
12 < 105 > … #105 Morgan Noonan (Marie Moore)
13 T < 104 > … #877 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
13 T < 104 > … #392 Sheridan Ballard (Carle)
.
11:50 AM
Event #605 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
44 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #633 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Flynn)
2 < 190 > … #173 Roisin Presser (Boland)
3 < 173 > … #897 Arina Matkevich (Stillson)
4 T < 146.5 > … #649 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 T < 146.5 > … #532 Anne Curtin (Murray)
4 T < 146.5 > … #506 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
5 < 138 > … #571 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
6 < 136 > … #516 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
7 < 134.5 > … #926 Erin Mchugh (Lenihan - CT)
8 T < 131.5 > … #836 Clodagh Lavin Walsh (Lenihan - CT)
8 T < 131.5 > … #875 Kate Mahoney (Broesler)
9 < 126.5 > … #964 Matthew Minton (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 122.5 > … #348 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
11 < 122 > … #322 Charlotte Van Ingen (Harney)
12 < 118.5 > … #870 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
13 < 117.5 > … #704 Samantha Gray (O'Rourke)
14 < 111.5 > … #214 Julia Roos (Marie Moore)
15 < 107.5 > … #827 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
16 < 102 > … #316 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
.
10:30 AM
Event #606 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
48 Registered, 34 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 234.5 > … #788 Shannon Jordan (Harney)
2 < 203.5 > … #426 Caroline Boyle (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 177.5 > … #265 Vanessa Slack (Griffith)
4 < 160 > … #692 katherine gould (Harney)
5 < 154.5 > … #289 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
6 < 139.5 > … #224 Madison Ryan (Griffith)
7 < 137 > … #395 Alexa Barrett (Harney)
8 < 134.5 > … #629 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
9 < 130.5 > … #831 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
10 T < 130 > … #273 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
10 T < 130 > … #474 Conor Clarke (Bracken)
11 < 126 > … #820 Riley Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
12 < 121.5 > … #233 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 118.5 > … #972 Evelyn Morrison (Gray)
14 < 117 > … #672 Megan Gearinger (Young School - NY)
15 < 115 > … #103 Margaret Nolan (Lenihan - CT)
16 < 107.5 > … #737 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
.
12:17 PM
Event #607 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Christina Ryan, PA & Siobhan Moore, NY
43 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #988 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
2 < 201 > … #669 Sara Gaudieri (Young School - NY)
3 < 164 > … #761 Katie Hooker (Broesler)
4 < 163 > … #131 Erin O'Neill (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 161 > … #376 Nina Angeloni (Gallagher)
6 < 152 > … #407 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
7 < 132 > … #994 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly Academy - MA)
8 < 130 > … #906 Catherine McClay (O'Rourke)
9 < 124 > … #632 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
10 < 122 > … #457 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
11 < 119 > … #135 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
12 < 115.5 > … #161 Maria Persson (An Clar)
13 < 114 > … #841 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
14 T < 113 > … #778 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 T < 113 > … #882 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
15 < 112 > … #793 Lily Keans (Murray)
16 T < 109.5 > … #450 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
16 T < 109.5 > … #805 Isabella Kelly (Murray)
17 < 107 > … #274 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
.
1:54 PM
Event #608 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Niall Holly, IRL, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Brendan Brady, MA
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #646 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
2 < 193.5 > … #172 Liam Presser (Boland)
3 < 187 > … #545 Caitlynn Davis (Spirited Soles)
4 < 183.5 > … #971 Caroline Morris (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 181 > … #969 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
6 < 157.5 > … #864 Tara Lynch (Scoil Rince Luimni)
7 < 156.5 > … #377 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
8 < 138.5 > … #598 Katie Ellis (Murray)
9 < 136 > … #522 Hayley Crooks (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
10 < 133.5 > … #246 Kaylly Senna (Griffith)
11 < 132.5 > … #455 Ann-Katherine Candelori (Griffith)
.
2:19 PM
Event #609 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Niall Holly, IRL, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Brendan Brady, MA
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #850 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 222.5 > … #919 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
3 < 207 > … #929 Megan McKenna (Verlin)
4 < 197 > … #792 Bailey Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 172.5 > … #550 Emily Anne DeLora (McGough Academy)
6 < 163 > … #127 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
7 < 146.5 > … #291 Meredith Stewart (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 141.5 > … #475 Madelyn Cleary (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
9 < 140.33 > … #121 Kate O'Hara (Griffith)
10 < 127 > … #438 Meghan Brown (Schade)
11 < 124.5 > … #910 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
12 < 124 > … #551 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
.
10:33 AM
Event #650 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Niall Holly, IRL, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Brendan Brady, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #353 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 235 > … #518 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 189 > … #227 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
.
10:24 AM
Event #651 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Niall Holly, IRL, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Brendan Brady, MA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #572 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 230 > … #628 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 225 > … #138 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
.
11:05 AM
Event #652 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Niall Holly, IRL, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Brendan Brady, MA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #770 MICHAELA HOPE ISAACSON (Short)
2 < 194.5 > … #907 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
3 < 188 > … #674 Molly Geoghegan (Harney)
4 < 185 > … #766 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 163 > … #381 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 159.5 > … #560 Allison Dewar (Fay-Healy)
.
10:55 AM
Event #653 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Allison Weber Erickson, OH & Donny Golden, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #529 Alicia Cunniff-Caracciolo (Doherty Petri)
2 < 210 > … #336 Liam Walsh (Marie Moore)
3 < 190 > … #357 Anna Wyndham (McInerney)
4 < 179.5 > … #106 Piper Normand (Shamrock)
5 < 164 > … #630 Dervla Fitzgerald (O'Rourke)
6 < 156 > … #670 Madison Gaughran (Harney)
.
12:40 PM
Event #654 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Niall Holly, IRL, Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA & Brendan Brady, MA
18 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #478 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
2 < 197 > … #185 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
3 < 190 > … #928 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 181.5 > … #733 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
5 < 175 > … #306 Caroline Taylor (Goulding)
.
1:39 PM
Event #655 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 14
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Allison Weber Erickson, OH & Donny Golden, NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #472 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
2 < 224.67 > … #892 Julia Anne Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 206.67 > … #339 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
4 < 181.67 > … #675 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 152 > … #974 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
6 T < 145 > … #342 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 T < 145 > … #263 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 T < 145 > … #718 Rebecca Gustafson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
1:00 PM
Event #656 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Allison Weber Erickson, OH & Donny Golden, NY
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #773 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 231 > … #804 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
3 < 188 > … #332 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
4 < 186 > … #640 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
5 < 172 > … #497 Emma Conneely (Goulding)
6 < 158 > … #479 Meg Clougherty (Murray)
7 < 154 > … #802 Fiona Kelley (Murray)
.
2:50 PM
Event #657 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Allison Weber Erickson, OH & Donny Golden, NY
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #726 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #162 Emma Peterson (Harney)
3 < 186 > … #449 Siena Caddle (Kenny Academy)
4 < 180 > … #297 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 < 177 > … #126 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
6 < 153 > … #941 Fiona McNamara (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 T < 136 > … #345 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
7 T < 136 > … #865 Meaghan Lynn (Doherty Petri)
.
3:53 PM
Event #658 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 17
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Allison Weber Erickson, OH & Donny Golden, NY
22 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #699 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 225 > … #399 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
3 < 219.5 > … #780 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 174.5 > … #784 Emily Johnson (Spirited Soles)
5 < 161 > … #854 Meghan Loftus (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 159 > … #803 Bailey Kelly (Murray)
7 < 156 > … #606 Emma Fallon (Sullivan)
.
9:55 AM
Event #659 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Allison Weber Erickson, OH & Donny Golden, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #186 Alexus Reid (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #918 Emma McFee (Carle)
3 < 205 > … #962 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 180 > … #194 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 162 > … #710 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
.
10:09 AM
Event #660 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Allison Weber Erickson, OH & Donny Golden, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #583 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 215 > … #2000 Bridget Stillson (Stillson)
3 < 200 > … #615 Arden Fehlinger (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #170 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)