Lenihan School Annual Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

103 Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Sophie DiGioia Lenihan - CT
2 629 Sinead Davenport Sheeaun Academy
3 283 Megan Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 886 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT

104 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 886 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT
2 641 Sophie DiGioia Lenihan - CT
3 283 Megan Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni

106 Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
2 509 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
2 142 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
3 811 bailey hopkins Lenihan - CT
3 721 Kacey Franco Anam Cara
3 128 Liliana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 442 Madison Zaneski Lenihan - CT
3 935 Nuala Rose Matthews Doherty Petri
3 134 Peyton Merrifield Doherty Petri
3 840 Roisin Keane Lenihan - CT

107 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
2 938 Ciara McAleese Lenihan - CT
2 935 Nuala Rose Matthews Doherty Petri
3 134 Peyton Merrifield Doherty Petri

112 Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Ruby Grosshart Sheeaun Academy
1 566 Tessa Cohen Sheeaun Academy
2 752 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 616 Grace Currier Heavey-Quinn
2 904 Kayla Lowney Coogan
2 704 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
2 135 Olivia Merwin Lenihan - CT
2 157 Rebecca Morris Lenihan - CT
3 150 Aubrey Moore Lenihan - CT
3 387 Grace Taylor Lenihan - CT
3 913 Kate Macauley Lenihan - CT
3 630 Katie Delaney Sheeaun Academy
3 186 Madelynn Nash Lenihan - CT
3 130 Molly Mercier Lenihan - CT

113 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Ruby Grosshart Sheeaun Academy
2 157 Rebecca Morris Lenihan - CT
3 752 Devon Gould Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 616 Grace Currier Heavey-Quinn
3 904 Kayla Lowney Coogan

114 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Kayla Lowney Coogan
2 761 Ruby Grosshart Sheeaun Academy
3 704 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney

115 Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
2 319 Arianna Rouse Lenihan - CT
3 938 Ciara McAleese Lenihan - CT

116 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Arianna Rouse Lenihan - CT
2 320 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy

117 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy

121 Girls Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden
2 757 Sarah Granquist Coogan
3 632 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
3 825 Lila Jaber Lenihan - CT

122 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Sarah Granquist Coogan
2 261 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden
3 825 Lila Jaber Lenihan - CT

123 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Sarah Granquist Coogan
2 261 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden

124 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Garrett Fitzpatrick Lenihan - CT
2 343 Isabel Shaw Lenihan - CT

125 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Garrett Fitzpatrick Lenihan - CT
1 343 Isabel Shaw Lenihan - CT

128 Boys Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 262 James Pizzardi Donny Golden
2 332 Peter Schiede McCabe
3 183 Anthony Musto Boland

129 Boys Beginner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Patrick Clifford Sheeaun Academy
2 262 James Pizzardi Donny Golden
3 183 Anthony Musto Boland
3 332 Peter Schiede McCabe

134 Boys Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Garrett Fitzpatrick Lenihan - CT
1 343 Isabel Shaw Lenihan - CT

206 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 797 Charlotte Herold An Clar
3 340 Kylee Shanahan (Dugan) Ashurst Academy
4 192 Alexandra Navarette Boland
4 856 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 767 Cailan Hall Griffith
4 627 Grace DaSilva Doherty Petri
4 337 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
4 790 Mary Elle Hearne Griffith
4 532 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
4 942 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

207 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 942 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 790 Mary Elle Hearne Griffith
3 407 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
3 767 Cailan Hall Griffith
3 532 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

208 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 856 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 532 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

209 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 856 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 929 Maeve Marino Bracken

210 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 929 Maeve Marino Bracken

211 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
2 683 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
2 416 Jillian Walsh Lenihan - CT
2 269 Mairéad Power Ashurst Academy
3 232 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 365 Sophia Skelton Lenihan - CT
4 123 Aibhlinn McNeiece Lenihan - CT
4 810 Brynleigh Holms Lenihan - CT
4 424 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
4 951 Keira McCarthy Lenihan - CT

212 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
2 416 Jillian Walsh Lenihan - CT
3 269 Mairéad Power Ashurst Academy
4 424 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
4 251 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles

213 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 683 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
3 269 Mairéad Power Ashurst Academy

216 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Juliana Dolezal Mulvihill-Lynch
1 114 Nora McLaughlin Boland
1 328 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
2 628 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
2 903 Gracie Lowney Coogan
2 910 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 883 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
3 891 Claire Letavec Dwyer School
3 730 Olivia Fusco Lenihan - CT
4 305 Alexandra Riehl Lenihan - CT
4 654 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
4 554 Emma Clifford Sheeaun Academy
4 313 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
4 156 Jane Morris Griffith
4 425 Madelyn Wethje Griffith
4 871 Tessa Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy

217 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
2 654 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
2 313 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
2 730 Olivia Fusco Lenihan - CT
3 554 Emma Clifford Sheeaun Academy
3 903 Gracie Lowney Coogan

218 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
1 903 Gracie Lowney Coogan
2 883 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
2 425 Madelyn Wethje Griffith
3 910 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 114 Nora McLaughlin Boland

219 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 318 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 883 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
3 910 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 243 Nina Pandolfo Boland

220 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 910 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 891 Claire Letavec Dwyer School

221 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
1 505 Natalie Buckland McFadden
2 689 Kristin Feuerstein Lenihan - CT
2 194 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 144 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 884 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
3 614 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 275 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
4 282 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
4 786 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
4 640 Joseph DiGioia Lenihan - CT
4 793 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
4 836 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
4 606 Meghan Coyne Lenihan - CT
4 804 Neave Hinckley Lenihan - CT
4 679 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
4 565 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 798 Sydney Herold An Clar

222 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 565 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 371 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
3 905 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 884 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
3 194 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 614 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 836 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
3 804 Neave Hinckley Lenihan - CT
3 679 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

223 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
2 689 Kristin Feuerstein Lenihan - CT
2 614 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 565 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 786 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 194 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 606 Meghan Coyne Lenihan - CT
3 505 Natalie Buckland McFadden

224 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 371 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
3 565 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 144 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
4 884 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
4 275 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore

226 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
2 589 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
3 799 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
3 772 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
4 167 Grace Muller Hagen-Kavanagh
4 870 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
4 662 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy

227 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 589 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
2 799 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
3 167 Grace Muller Hagen-Kavanagh

228 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
2 799 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
3 772 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

230 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 614 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 167 Grace Muller Hagen-Kavanagh
3 813 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
3 275 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore

234 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 941 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
2 813 Anya Howard Kelly-Oster
3 772 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

240 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Maeve Power Ashurst Academy

244 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Hannah Cone Lenihan - CT

311 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 149 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
2 785 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 187 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 205 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 395 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 513 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady

312 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 187 Brenna Nasr Murray
2 785 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 395 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 936 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 345 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 513 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
3 902 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

313 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Brenna Nasr Murray
2 395 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
2 513 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
2 549 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 205 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 421 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
3 902 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 529 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

314 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 529 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 208 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 187 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 205 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 149 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 902 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 549 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore

315 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 149 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
2 521 Rian Calhoun Griffith
3 205 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 529 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

316 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
2 280 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
2 184 Mary Musto Boland
3 410 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 718 Lucas Fox An Clar
3 272 Luna Prom Lenihan - CT
3 754 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 318 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

317 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Luna Prom Lenihan - CT
2 280 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 887 Billie Leet Carle
3 326 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 435 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
3 754 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse

318 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Lydia Winkowski Griffith
2 318 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 322 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 887 Billie Leet Carle
3 312 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
3 722 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 280 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy

319 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
2 410 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 326 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 754 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 534 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 479 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

320 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 537 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
3 280 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 534 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

321 Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 747 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
2 878 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
2 239 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 514 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 129 Bridget Menninger Lenihan - CT
3 893 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 540 Erin Casco Bracken
3 306 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 693 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT

322 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 791 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
2 129 Bridget Menninger Lenihan - CT
2 693 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
2 239 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 514 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 540 Erin Casco Bracken

323 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
2 586 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
2 693 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
3 514 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 864 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 293 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 540 Erin Casco Bracken
3 876 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni

324 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
2 239 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 893 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 540 Erin Casco Bracken
3 427 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 138 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

325 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
2 791 Sara Margaret Hearne Griffith
3 514 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 152 Claire Moore Broesler
3 540 Erin Casco Bracken
3 693 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT

326 Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Erin Nygard Gray
2 677 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 920 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 457 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 765 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 575 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 323 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

327 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 462 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 204 Erin Nygard Gray
3 279 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
3 323 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

328 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 204 Erin Nygard Gray
2 920 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 229 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 279 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
3 677 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 765 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

329 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 677 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 575 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 462 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 457 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 765 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 652 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 323 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

330 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 560 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 920 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 229 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 279 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
3 396 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 204 Erin Nygard Gray
3 765 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

331 Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Cailin Miller Boland
2 490 Keeva Boyle Lenihan - CT
2 941 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
3 316 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 660 Molly Duffy Lenihan - CT

332 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Keeva Boyle Lenihan - CT
1 660 Molly Duffy Lenihan - CT
2 285 Faith Rainis An Clar
2 953 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 409 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar

333 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Molly Duffy Lenihan - CT
2 571 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 316 Illyana Rosado Devrin Academy
3 726 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 490 Keeva Boyle Lenihan - CT

334 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 409 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 285 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 726 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 656 Katherine Doyle McFadden

335 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 656 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 285 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 428 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 953 Liza McCauley Lynn

336 Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Kerry Murray Broesler
2 503 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
3 384 Cameron Taylor Fitzpatrick Academy

337 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Fiona Moore Broesler
2 384 Cameron Taylor Fitzpatrick Academy
3 351 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

338 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
2 268 Maeve Power Ashurst Academy
3 503 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy

339 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Maeve Power Ashurst Academy
2 233 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 153 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 127 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan

340 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
2 153 Fiona Moore Broesler
2 178 Kerry Murray Broesler
2 351 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

346 Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Mia Cullen McGonagle
2 475 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
3 541 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 578 Hannah Cone Lenihan - CT

347 Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
2 162 Maura Mulholland An Clar
3 286 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 578 Hannah Cone Lenihan - CT

348 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
2 450 alexis anderson Shamrock
2 610 Mia Cullen McGonagle
3 252 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy

349 Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Mia Cullen McGonagle
2 286 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 503 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
3 162 Maura Mulholland An Clar

350 Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Erin Owens Boston Academy
2 610 Mia Cullen McGonagle
3 450 alexis anderson Shamrock

402 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

403 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

405 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Norah Gross O'Rourke
2 564 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

408 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 760 Norah Gross O'Rourke

413 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 822 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 601 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 599 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
3 257 Scarlett Petrarca Murray

414 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Mary Musto Boland
2 601 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 308 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 359 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 257 Scarlett Petrarca Murray

415 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 919 Mary Mahoney Broesler
2 359 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 257 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
3 601 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 599 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
3 289 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke

416 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 919 Mary Mahoney Broesler
2 599 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 257 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
3 601 Andrea Coombs Murray

417 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 572 caroline collins Heritage IDC
2 759 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 293 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 267 Hagan Power Murray
3 325 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 138 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

418 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 572 caroline collins Heritage IDC
2 878 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 759 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 138 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

419 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
2 572 caroline collins Heritage IDC
2 325 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 293 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

420 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Liviana DiMascio Griffith
2 572 caroline collins Heritage IDC
3 386 Cate Taylor Broesler
3 864 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 586 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 325 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 341 Sela Shanelaris Murray

421 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
2 357 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
2 872 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 356 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 154 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 854 Kathleen Kiely Corda Mor Irish Dance
3 231 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles

422 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
2 396 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 154 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 256 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 493 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
3 356 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 652 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles

423 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 872 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 154 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 854 Kathleen Kiely Corda Mor Irish Dance
3 231 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 924 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
3 249 Noah Patton Carle

424 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Alana Calhoun Griffith
2 493 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
2 924 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
2 443 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 151 Brady Moore McInerney
3 256 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 356 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy

425 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
2 226 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 831 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
2 807 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 648 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
3 773 Mairan Hall Griffith
3 516 Marta Buxbaum Bracken

426 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 429 Ciara Williams Kenny Academy
2 285 Faith Rainis An Clar
2 773 Mairan Hall Griffith
3 519 Caelyn Calhoun Griffith
3 234 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 831 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
3 516 Marta Buxbaum Bracken

427 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 516 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 875 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 831 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT
3 108 Neve McHugh Forbes
3 807 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 115 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

428 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
1 875 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 226 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 389 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 429 Ciara Williams Kenny Academy
3 648 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
3 807 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri

429 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Keelan O'Connell Broesler
1 561 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 723 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 624 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 714 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
3 520 Liam Calhoun Griffith
3 478 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 393 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
3 233 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles

430 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 624 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 714 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
3 817 Brenna Hunt Bell
3 723 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 127 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 668 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 250 Mia Pecevich Forbes

431 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 484 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
2 723 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 211 Keelan O'Connell Broesler
3 817 Brenna Hunt Bell
3 624 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 520 Liam Calhoun Griffith
3 485 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni

432 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 668 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
2 211 Keelan O'Connell Broesler
3 714 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
3 484 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 723 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 520 Liam Calhoun Griffith
3 561 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 250 Mia Pecevich Forbes
3 233 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles

433 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
2 867 Ava Krekoska Sheeaun Academy
2 238 Erin Owens Boston Academy
2 751 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 686 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 940 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
3 375 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 782 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

434 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
2 375 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 497 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 238 Erin Owens Boston Academy
3 751 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 647 Laura Dixon Heritage IDC
3 176 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

435 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
2 241 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
2 375 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 252 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
3 176 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
3 497 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy

436 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
2 686 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
2 176 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
3 867 Ava Krekoska Sheeaun Academy
3 252 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
3 940 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
3 375 Savannah Stucki Murray

437 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
1 749 Riley Gleason Cummins
2 661 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 948 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 869 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 550 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 480 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 837 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
3 511 Sarah Burns Bracken

438 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 895 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 869 Grace Kubat Bracken
2 749 Riley Gleason Cummins
2 511 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 861 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 392 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
3 620 Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 837 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy

439 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 948 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 895 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 869 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 661 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 861 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 550 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 687 Mary Feeney Sheeaun Academy
3 837 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
3 511 Sarah Burns Bracken

440 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 869 Grace Kubat Bracken
2 661 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 861 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
2 749 Riley Gleason Cummins
3 895 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 948 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 392 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
3 498 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 550 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 511 Sarah Burns Bracken

447 Boys Prizewinner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Brady Moore McInerney
2 560 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 370 Luca Steinmann Bracken

501 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 487 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 205 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
4 149 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
4 902 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

502 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 722 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 537 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
3 322 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
4 887 Billie Leet Carle
4 205 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
4 289 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
4 479 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

503 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 540 Erin Casco Bracken
2 325 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 878 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 747 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
3 514 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 371 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
3 306 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy

504 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 256 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 762 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
4 518 Alana Calhoun Griffith
4 493 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
4 357 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
4 677 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
4 872 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
4 924 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
4 443 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
4 652 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
4 920 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

505 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 875 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 490 Keeva Boyle Lenihan - CT
3 571 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 519 Caelyn Calhoun Griffith
3 831 Kelly Jones Lenihan - CT

506 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 714 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
3 830 Brooke Jones Lenihan - CT
3 723 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 153 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 668 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 520 Liam Calhoun Griffith

507 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 867 Ava Krekoska Sheeaun Academy
2 497 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 450 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 473 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
3 647 Laura Dixon Heritage IDC
3 686 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 610 Mia Cullen McGonagle

508 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Grace Cutler Inishfree
2 687 Mary Feeney Sheeaun Academy
3 597 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
3 837 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
3 447 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

600 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Peggy Woods, MA, Helen O'Dwyer, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:54 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 908 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 215 543 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 205 802 Saoirse Higgins Flynn

601 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Siobhan Moore, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:02 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 594 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 210 958 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 209 613 Emma Cunningham O'Rourke
4 193 778 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 178 535 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 166 859 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore

602 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:27 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 542 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 250 853 Clare Kelly Inishfree
3 174 330 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 172 355 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
5 164 240 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
6 153 331 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
7 151 745 Sophie Gibbons McInerney

603 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ, Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 181 Anthony Mussari Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 213.5 327 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
3 208.5 815 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 186.5 430 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
5 173.5 508 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 166.5 587 Tiernan Connolly Sheeaun Academy
7 162 622 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith

604 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Peggy Woods, MA, Helen O'Dwyer, MA

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:49 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 824 Riley Iasiello Doherty Petri
2 195 455 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 193 801 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
4 175 956 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
5 173 173 Catherine Murphy Early-McLoughlin
6 158 482 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
7 153 744 Mary Gibbons McInerney
8 146 930 Saoirse Marx Hagen-Kavanagh
9 133 621 Grace Cutney Sheeaun Academy
10 130.5 292 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
11 125 699 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
12 122.5 160 Abigail Mulhall Heavey-Quinn

605 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Siobhan Moore, NY

29 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:25 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 234 758 Gillian Gray Milewski Gray
2 191 369 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
3 177 215 Aileen O'Leary Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 174 452 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
5 173 766 Anna Hall McFadden
6 149 397 Rebecca Turley Flynn
7 146 496 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
8 144 381 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
9 137 122 Moirin McNamara Griffith
10 135 344 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
11 133 197 Riley Nichols Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
12 130 210 Emma O'Connell Inishfree
13 121.5 349 Emily Simanton Aisling Mor Academy

606 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Peggy Woods, MA, Helen O'Dwyer, MA

33 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 17 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:01 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 209 522 Aisling Callahan O'Shea-Chaplin
2 199 126 Shauna Meehan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 196 896 Allison Lizotte Kinlough
4 175 650 Ailene Doherty Doherty Petri
5 173 486 Isabel Bohan Smith-Houlihan
5 173 592 Mary Grace Conroy Lenihan - CT
7 168 671 Zachary Eichenbaum Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 153 580 Alexandra Conley O'Shea-Chaplin
9 143 191 Meghan Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
10 139 517 Kayleigh Cahill Marie Moore
11 126 161 Eva Mulholland Griffith
12 124.5 394 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
13 121 932 Grace Masterson O'Shea-Chaplin
14 108 812 Catherine Hourihan Harney-Pender-Keady
15 104.5 436 Maeve Wiser McInerney
16 98.5 489 Elizabeth Borah Sullivan-Stewart
17 97.5 336 Vivian Sebesta Doherty Petri

607 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ, Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:53 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 361 Claire Snyder McDonald School
2 225 602 Shelagh Coombs Murray
3 189 787 Kate Hazard Griffith
4 178 441 Molly Yourell Gray
5 164 821 Sarah Hurley Kenny Academy
6 159.5 667 Elsa Edgar Murray
7 157 417 Therese Walsh Scoil Rince Saoirse
8 134 855 Meaghan Kiely Corda Mor Irish Dance
8 134 352 Vanessa Slack Griffith
10 133 366 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
11 125 703 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
12 123 697 Caroline Fitzgerald Lenihan - CT
12 123 107 Molly Mcgraw Early-McLoughlin

608 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Siobhan Moore, NY

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 746 Isabella Giles Gray
2 210 655 Clare Doyle Griffith
3 206 944 Kylie McCabe Inishfree
4 181 168 Madeline Mumford Goulding
5 179 739 Sara Gaudieri Rochester Academy
6 153 780 Megan Harrell Cummins
7 146.5 925 Julia Manwaring Griffith
8 141 242 Margaret Panasci Inishfree
9 140 684 Angela Fee Broesler
10 138 584 Erin Connolly McElligott
11 124 106 Katherine McGotty Slattery
12 122 314 Maeve Rooney Haley

609 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ, Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:16 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 673 Katie Ellis Murray
2 230 591 Mary Conroy Doherty Petri
3 183 451 Kelly Anger Cummins
4 166 834 Jacqueline Jurs An Clar
5 165 446 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
6 157 174 Elise Murphy McGonagle
6 157 860 Lauren Kneeland Inishfree

610 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:39 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 794 Margaret Heeran Lenihan - CT
2 206 590 Caroline Conroy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 205 329 Kaitlin Santino Schade

650 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ, Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:34 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 199 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
2 250 214 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn

651 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ, Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:09 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 434 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
2 215 612 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 195 105 Kassidy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 177 119 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri
5 171 209 Ellie O'Connell Broesler

652 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ, Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:07 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 260 Kyleigh Pilkington Mulvihill-Lynch
2 215 690 Olannah Fikes Inishfree
3 202.5 696 Isabella Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
4 154 959 Annabel McDonald Kenny Academy
5 151.5 468 Colleen Bartel Murray
6 149.33 734 Ciara Gallagher Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 146 488 Rosalie Boisselle Fay-Healy
8 145 670 Ashley Egan Broesler
9 138 928 Fiona Marino Bracken

653 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ, Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:42 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 212 Brigid O'Connor Murray
2 210 954 Josie Mcclory Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 170.5 957 Charlotte McDaniel Murray
4 162 873 Mary Lake Francis Academy
5 159 880 Ava Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 151 646 Erin Dixon Harney-Pender-Keady
7 145 823 Cate Hurson Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 145 894 Sierra Lignos Murray
9 143.5 917 Katelyn Maguire O'Shea-Chaplin
10 136 783 Jolene Harvey Scoil Rince Saoirse
11 131 202 Kate Nugent Doherty Petri
12 128.5 440 Eme Wyndham McInerney

654 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ, Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:55 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 419 Maggie Webber Mulvihill-Lynch
2 210 132 Kiley Meringer O'Shea-Chaplin
3 205 295 Rachael Reynolds Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 181 611 Emma Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 161 453 Chloe' Armstrong Harney-Pender-Keady
6 153 101 Rachel McDonald Kenny Academy
7 152 368 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn

655 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRL

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:54 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 270 688 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 210 865 Maggie Krein Murray
3 192 819 Aidan Hurff O'Shea-Chaplin
3 192 491 Juliet Brady Spirited Soles
5 176 633 Julia Denys Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 167 1052 Eadain Clarke Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick
7 151 583 Alanna Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
8 141 559 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
8 141 221 Megan O'Shea Francis Academy
10 134 148 Maeve Molloy Haley

656 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRL

21 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 6:22 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 742 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 188 842 Olivia Kearns Kenny Academy
3 187 110 Aine McIntyre Francis Academy
4 176.5 921 Audrey Malila Murray
5 176 889 Olivia Lenk Murray
6 170 623 Ailie Daley Griffith
7 148.5 163 Eiley Mulkern Murray
8 138 133 Tory Meringer O'Shea-Chaplin
9 132 737 Shona Paige Garabedian Keane-O'Brien
10 127.5 339 Clare Shanahan Lenihan - CT
11 127 844 Meagan Keefe Kenny Academy

657 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRL

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:41 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 467 Bailey Bartel Murray
2 225 1053 Ciara Blomberg Goulding
3 223 507 Sadie Bucknam Murray
4 189 706 Rachel Flicker Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 169 147 Haley Molloy Haley
6 153 685 Mairead Fee Broesler
7 142 190 Alexa Natale Aisling Mor Academy
8 139 404 Emily Varga Murray
9 130 852 Ceara Kelly Murray
10 129 545 Caoimhe Chan Goulding
11 126 299 Theresa Richardson Marie Moore
12 122 707 Ciara Flood Sheeaun Academy
13 117 664 Maggie Eaton Murray
14 110 582 Emma Conneely Goulding

658 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRL

16 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:52 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 750 Claire Goode Broesler
2 216 502 Nicoletta Bremer Bremer
3 193 271 Jolie Preece Murray
4 185 501 Julianna Bremer Bremer
5 181 403 Kasey Van Doran Flynn
6 179 731 Brendan Gaffney Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 156 820 Emma Rose Hurley Santacroce
8 139 412 Kylie M Volksdorf Aisling Mor Academy

659 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRL

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:27 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 857 Aine Maighread King Kenny Academy
2 213 258 Billy Petrocelli Kenny Academy
3 196 882 Caroline Leeber Harney-Pender-Keady
4 192 433 Paidin Wilson Forbes
5 175 172 Caroline Murphy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 165 866 Sarah Krein Murray
7 163 756 Emily Grady Lenihan - CT

660 Men & Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRL

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:26 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 1051 Allison Crawford Harney-Pender-Keady
2 223 659 Erin Duffy Lenihan - CT
3 206 143 Samuel Miller Goulding
4 193 539 Olivia Casano Proto Casano
5 163 131 Ally Meringer O'Shea-Chaplin
6 159 636 Karaleigh Irene Desmond Kenny Academy
7 148 776 Margaret Hanley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
8 146 270 Sheila M. Powers Hagen-Kavanagh
9 143 598 Leah Cook Clann Lir Academy
10 126.5 524 Ella Grace Campfield Murray

668 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRL

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:47 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 276 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 422 Eli Weldon O'Shea-Chaplin
3 195 354 Jonathan Slead Golden Harp

Lenihan School Annual Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Apr 2, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 465 Champions registered for the Feis and 386 danced. 198 were awarded (51.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:21 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
10:54 AM
Event #600 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Peggy Woods, MA & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #908 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
2 < 215 > … #543 Carrie Cassarello (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #802 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
.
11:01 AM
Event #601 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #594 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #958 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 209 > … #613 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
4 < 193 > … #778 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 178 > … #535 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 166 > … #859 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
10:27 AM
Event #602 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #542 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #853 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
3 < 174 > … #330 Jane Santos (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 172 > … #355 Alexandra Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 164 > … #240 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
6 < 153 > … #331 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
7 < 151 > … #745 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
.
10:51 AM
Event #603 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #181 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 213.5 > … #327 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
3 < 208.5 > … #815 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 186.5 > … #430 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
5 < 173.5 > … #508 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 166.5 > … #587 Tiernan Connolly (Sheeaun Academy)
7 < 162 > … #622 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
.
10:48 AM
Event #604 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Peggy Woods, MA & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #824 Riley Iasiello (Doherty Petri)
2 < 195 > … #455 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 193 > … #801 Claire Hewitt (Doherty Petri)
4 < 175 > … #956 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 173 > … #173 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 158 > … #482 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 153 > … #744 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
8 < 146 > … #930 Saoirse Marx (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 133 > … #621 Grace Cutney (Sheeaun Academy)
10 < 130.5 > … #292 Meghan Reilly (Inishfree)
11 < 125 > … #699 Emma Fitzgerald (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 122.5 > … #160 Abigail Mulhall (Heavey-Quinn)
.
3:25 PM
Event #605 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 45% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 234 > … #758 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 191 > … #369 Moira Staples (Sheeaun Academy)
3 < 177 > … #215 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 174 > … #452 Erin Appelson (Lenihan - CT)
5 < 173 > … #766 Anna Hall (McFadden)
6 < 149 > … #397 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
7 < 146 > … #496 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 144 > … #381 Katrina Sullivan (Proto Casano)
9 < 137 > … #122 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
10 < 135 > … #344 Katie Sheehan (Ashurst Academy)
11 < 133 > … #197 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
12 < 130 > … #210 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
13 < 121.5 > … #349 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:00 AM
Event #606 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Peggy Woods, MA & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
39 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #522 Aisling Callahan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 199 > … #126 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 196 > … #896 Allison Lizotte (Kinlough)
4 < 175 > … #650 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 T < 173 > … #486 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
5 T < 173 > … #592 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 168 > … #671 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 153 > … #580 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 143 > … #191 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 139 > … #517 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
10 < 126 > … #161 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
11 < 124.5 > … #394 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
12 < 121 > … #932 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
13 < 108 > … #812 Catherine Hourihan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 104.5 > … #436 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
15 < 98.5 > … #489 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
16 < 97.5 > … #336 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
.
4:53 PM
Event #607 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #361 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
2 < 225 > … #602 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
3 < 189 > … #787 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
4 < 178 > … #441 Molly Yourell (Gray)
5 < 164 > … #821 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
6 < 159.5 > … #667 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
7 < 157 > … #417 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 T < 134 > … #855 Meaghan Kiely (Corda Mor Irish Dance)
8 T < 134 > … #352 Vanessa Slack (Griffith)
9 < 133 > … #366 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
10 < 125 > … #703 Julia Fitzsimons (Griffith)
11 T < 123 > … #697 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
11 T < 123 > … #107 Molly Mcgraw (Early-McLoughlin)
.
9:51 AM
Event #608 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #746 Isabella Giles (Gray)
2 < 210 > … #655 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
3 < 206 > … #944 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
4 < 181 > … #168 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
5 < 179 > … #739 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
6 < 153 > … #780 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
7 < 146.5 > … #925 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
8 < 141 > … #242 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
9 < 140 > … #684 Angela Fee (Broesler)
10 < 138 > … #584 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
11 < 124 > … #106 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
12 < 122 > … #314 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
.
9:15 AM
Event #609 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #673 Katie Ellis (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #591 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
3 < 183 > … #451 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
4 < 166 > … #834 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
5 < 165 > … #446 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
6 T < 157 > … #860 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
6 T < 157 > … #174 Elise Murphy (McGonagle)
.
10:39 AM
Event #610 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #794 Margaret Heeran (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 206 > … #590 Caroline Conroy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #329 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
.
9:33 AM
Event #650 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #199 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #214 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
.
10:08 AM
Event #651 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #434 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #612 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 195 > … #105 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 177 > … #119 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
5 < 171 > … #209 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
.
12:06 PM
Event #652 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #260 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #690 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
3 < 202.5 > … #696 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 154 > … #959 Annabel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 151.5 > … #468 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
6 < 149.33 > … #734 Ciara Gallagher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 146 > … #488 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
8 < 145 > … #670 Ashley Egan (Broesler)
9 < 138 > … #928 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
.
2:42 PM
Event #653 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #212 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 210 > … #954 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
3 < 170.5 > … #957 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
4 < 162 > … #873 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
5 < 159 > … #880 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 151 > … #646 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 T < 145 > … #894 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
7 T < 145 > … #823 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 143.5 > … #917 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 136 > … #783 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 131 > … #202 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
11 < 128.5 > … #440 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
.
3:55 PM
Event #654 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #419 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 210 > … #132 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 205 > … #295 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
4 < 181 > … #611 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 161 > … #453 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 153 > … #101 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
7 < 152 > … #368 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
.
4:54 PM
Event #655 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
29 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #688 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #865 Maggie Krein (Murray)
3 T < 192 > … #819 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 T < 192 > … #491 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
4 < 176 > … #633 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 167 > … #1052 Eadain Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 151 > … #583 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 T < 141 > … #221 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
7 T < 141 > … #559 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
8 < 134 > … #148 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
.
6:21 PM
Event #656 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #742 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 188 > … #842 Olivia Kearns (Kenny Academy)
3 < 187 > … #110 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
4 < 176.5 > … #921 Audrey Malila (Murray)
5 < 176 > … #889 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
6 < 170 > … #623 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
7 < 148.5 > … #163 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
8 < 138 > … #133 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 132 > … #737 Shona Paige Garabedian (Keane-O'Brien)
10 < 127.5 > … #339 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan - CT)
11 < 127 > … #844 Meagan Keefe (Kenny Academy)
.
3:41 PM
Event #657 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #467 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #1053 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
3 < 223 > … #507 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
4 < 189 > … #706 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169 > … #147 Haley Molloy (Haley)
6 < 153 > … #685 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
7 < 142 > … #190 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 139 > … #404 Emily Varga (Murray)
9 < 130 > … #852 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
10 < 129 > … #545 Caoimhe Chan (Goulding)
11 < 126 > … #299 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
12 < 122 > … #707 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
13 < 117 > … #664 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
14 < 110 > … #582 Emma Conneely (Goulding)
.
12:52 PM
Event #658 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #750 Claire Goode (Broesler)
2 < 216 > … #502 Nicoletta Bremer (Bremer)
3 < 193 > … #271 Jolie Preece (Murray)
4 < 185 > … #501 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
5 < 181 > … #403 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
6 < 179 > … #731 Brendan Gaffney (Hester Academy)
7 < 156 > … #820 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
8 < 139 > … #412 Kylie Volksdorf (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:26 AM
Event #659 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #857 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
2 < 213 > … #258 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
3 < 196 > … #882 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 192 > … #433 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
5 < 175 > … #172 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 165 > … #866 Sarah Krein (Murray)
7 < 163 > … #756 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
.
10:26 AM
Event #660 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1051 Allison Crawford (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 223 > … #659 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 206 > … #143 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
4 < 193 > … #539 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
5 < 163 > … #131 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 159 > … #636 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
7 < 148 > … #776 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 146 > … #270 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 143 > … #598 Leah Cook (Clann Lir Academy)
10 < 126.5 > … #524 Ella Grace Campfield (Murray)
.
12:47 PM
Event #668 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #276 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #422 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195 > … #354 Jonathan Slead (Golden Harp)