Lynn Academy OctoberFeis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
2 473 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1222 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 751 Maggie McGuire Devrin Academy

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
2 751 Maggie McGuire Devrin Academy
3 473 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1222 Isabella Ali Farrell

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Ayla Burke Marie Moore
2 305 Maggie Dombard Cummins
3 508 Emily Hayer Wick-Hegarty
3 854 Eva Normant Curran
3 730 Lillie McCurdy Devrin Academy
3 966 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 991 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 273 Rachel Davis Hooley
3 769 Shannon McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 854 Eva Normant Curran
2 141 Ayla Burke Marie Moore
3 508 Emily Hayer Wick-Hegarty

6 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 966 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
2 141 Ayla Burke Marie Moore

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1201 Tessa Witt Slattery
3 1173 Emma Wagner Kotelnicki
3 1223 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 269 Julianna Darr Kotelnicki
3 851 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1201 Tessa Witt Slattery
3 1223 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 851 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings

9 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Molly Holmes D'Arcy School
2 1223 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 851 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings

10 Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1132 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 571 Amy Kaltz Kotelnicki
3 401 Erin Fronio Broesler

11 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1132 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 571 Amy Kaltz Kotelnicki
3 401 Erin Fronio Broesler

12 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 1132 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden

13 Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Samantha Grohe Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 362 Cassidy Farnsworth Wick-Hegarty
2 182 Irene Casey Marie Moore
2 1017 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 667 Lilly MacVicar Lynn
3 972 Sutton Ritter Lenahan - NJ

14 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Lilly MacVicar Lynn
2 1017 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 182 Irene Casey Marie Moore

15 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Irene Casey Marie Moore
2 1017 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 362 Cassidy Farnsworth Wick-Hegarty

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 264 molly curtis Flynn
2 437 Lucas Gillmeister Broesler
2 185 Megan Cassidy Verlin
3 1274 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
3 861 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 1204 Sophia Wolferman Broesler

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1274 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
2 861 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 264 molly curtis Flynn

102 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Megan Cassidy Verlin
2 1274 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
3 264 molly curtis Flynn
3 861 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 214 Emerald Compton Doherty Petri
3 522 Charlotte Herold An Clar
3 1261 Meghan Bennett Broesler

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Fiona Brown O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 522 Charlotte Herold An Clar
3 232 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse

107 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 488 Cailyn Hanna O'Malley
3 522 Charlotte Herold An Clar
3 750 Erin McGuire Devrin Academy
3 1261 Meghan Bennett Broesler
3 820 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 130 Fiona Brown O'Grady-Quinlan
3 232 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 1261 Meghan Bennett Broesler

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
1 640 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 146 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara
2 982 Leonardo Romano Teelin
3 253 Bridget Crouse Paloma
3 492 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
3 894 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 289 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 792 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
2 492 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
2 894 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 146 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara
3 982 Leonardo Romano Teelin
3 240 Vivian Cote Lynn
3 640 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

112 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
2 289 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 792 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
3 764 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 894 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 818 Jordan Mulrine Rhythm of Ireland
3 487 Sydney Hammer Slattery

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 146 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara
3 764 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 894 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 240 Vivian Cote Lynn

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 1012 Keira Ryan Broesler
3 818 Jordan Mulrine Rhythm of Ireland

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Keira Egan Inishfree
2 927 Keira Prior Lynn
3 121 Abbey Breslin McDade-Cara
3 301 Juliana Dolezal Mulvihill-Lynch
3 227 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
3 114 Riley Breen Lynn

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 893 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 914 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 915 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore
3 231 ALLY CORNYN O'Sullivan
3 409 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 301 Juliana Dolezal Mulvihill-Lynch

117 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Juliana Dolezal Mulvihill-Lynch
2 231 ALLY CORNYN O'Sullivan
3 121 Abbey Breslin McDade-Cara
3 339 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 914 Sofia Pereyra Lynn

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 197 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 409 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 339 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 914 Sofia Pereyra Lynn

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 893 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 197 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 933 Jillian Puluka Lynn
2 994 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
3 1197 Ella Williams Aisling Mor Academy
3 278 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
3 1151 Kaitlyn Turdo O'Grady-Quinlan
3 553 Maggie Hyland Hendry
3 406 Sophia Gahagan D'Arcy School

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 694 Madeline Marcovecchio Marie Moore
2 876 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 278 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
3 933 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 1151 Kaitlyn Turdo O'Grady-Quinlan
3 406 Sophia Gahagan D'Arcy School
3 937 Zoie Quiambao Slattery

122 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
2 876 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 937 Zoie Quiambao Slattery
3 476 Emma Hager Marie Moore
3 994 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
3 933 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 694 Madeline Marcovecchio Marie Moore
3 406 Sophia Gahagan D'Arcy School

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 876 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
2 1197 Ella Williams Aisling Mor Academy
3 651 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 694 Madeline Marcovecchio Marie Moore

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Gianna DeAngelo Marie Moore
2 694 Madeline Marcovecchio Marie Moore
3 933 Jillian Puluka Lynn

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
2 1216 Kathryn Zurovchak An Clar
2 703 Kayleigh McArdle Lenahan - NJ
3 304 Brenna Dombard Cummins
3 224 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
3 413 Morgan Gandy Lenahan - NJ

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
2 1216 Kathryn Zurovchak An Clar
3 411 Kara Gallagher D'Arcy School

127 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
2 657 Kerry Lydon Lynn
3 304 Brenna Dombard Cummins
3 224 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 224 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
2 334 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
3 1199 Brady Witt Slattery

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Kara Gallagher D'Arcy School

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 974 Natalie Rivera Marie Moore
2 625 Kiley Langan D'Arcy School
3 579 Cailin Kearns D'Arcy School

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 974 Natalie Rivera Marie Moore
2 625 Kiley Langan D'Arcy School
3 579 Cailin Kearns D'Arcy School

137 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Kiley Langan D'Arcy School
2 579 Cailin Kearns D'Arcy School
3 974 Natalie Rivera Marie Moore

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 974 Natalie Rivera Marie Moore
2 625 Kiley Langan D'Arcy School

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Oona Moorhead Lynn

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Oona Moorhead Lynn

142 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Oona Moorhead Lynn

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Oona Moorhead Lynn

205 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 903 Josephine Parker Boland
2 1170 Silas Volpe Paloma
3 472 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 357 Violet Falcone Cummins

206 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 472 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1138 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan
3 164 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 357 Violet Falcone Cummins

207 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 164 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 1138 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan

208 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1138 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan
3 156 Erin Callinan Broesler

209 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 903 Josephine Parker Boland
2 164 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 472 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh

210 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 642 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
2 517 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
3 823 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 247 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara

211 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
2 642 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 721 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch

212 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 247 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara
3 823 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 298 Sophie Doherty Verlin

213 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
2 642 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 635 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 721 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch

214 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
2 335 Grace Dwyer Broesler
2 635 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1075 Claire Smith McDade-Cara
3 1255 Savannah Beall Teelin

215 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Billie Leet Carle
2 221 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 1014 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 1249 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 592 Kailyn Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 896 Kaylan Ortiz-Brennan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 979 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
3 395 Lucas Fox An Clar

216 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Tess Coffey Marie Moore
2 924 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
2 648 Sofia Lopez Hurley
3 395 Lucas Fox An Clar
3 905 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady

217 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 373 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 905 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 636 Billie Leet Carle
3 924 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke

218 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 153 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 919 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 148 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
3 821 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1249 Fiona Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 221 Kate Connolly Verlin
3 924 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke

219 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 979 Kerryann Rogers Inishfree
1 924 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
2 153 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 221 Kate Connolly Verlin
2 207 Tess Coffey Marie Moore
3 148 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1036 Juliette Scott Marie Moore
1 263 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 638 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 682 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 669 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 814 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
3 834 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
3 951 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 1049 MacKenzie Sheehy Shea-Jennings
3 1224 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 332 Reagan Dunham Boland

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 834 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
2 270 Ellie Daunton Heritage IDC
2 807 Natalie Moran McNiff
3 682 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
3 814 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1103 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
3 521 Emmaire Henthorn Connick

222 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
1 1102 Emily Stauffer Hooley
2 682 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 1036 Juliette Scott Marie Moore
2 1224 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 638 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 814 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
3 447 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 1103 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
3 951 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 948 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 263 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 929 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 814 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
2 834 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
2 1212 Megan Young Heritage IDC
2 1224 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 638 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 669 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 270 Ellie Daunton Heritage IDC
3 933 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 1051 Madelynn Sheehy Shea-Jennings
3 807 Natalie Moran McNiff

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 948 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 1103 Clara Steffens Lenahan - NJ
2 263 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 638 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 814 Angelina Mott DeNogla - Ardmore
3 951 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 521 Emmaire Henthorn Connick

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
1 397 Katharine Frank Heritage IDC
2 1199 Brady Witt Slattery
2 657 Kerry Lydon Lynn
2 229 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
2 486 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 306 Abigail Donahue Cummins
3 138 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 552 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 178 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings
3 223 Ryan Connolly Verlin

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
2 1108 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 1259 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 140 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
3 138 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 552 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 178 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings
3 172 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan

227 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Meghan Hammer Slattery
2 1259 Bridget Benn Inishfree
2 1242 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 138 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 306 Abigail Donahue Cummins
3 589 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 981 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 562 Juliet Jarbi Niall O'Leary
3 241 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 229 Lily Corcoran Inishfree

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
2 1108 Anna Stratton McElligott
2 589 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 486 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 1259 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 348 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 1242 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 138 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 849 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy
3 562 Juliet Jarbi Niall O'Leary

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
2 486 Meghan Hammer Slattery
3 353 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
3 140 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
3 348 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 589 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1015 Megan Ryan Broesler

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Ceili Dorn Schade
2 464 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 412 Kristen Gallagher D'Arcy School
3 1266 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki
3 379 Molly Flanagan McAleer
3 608 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
3 699 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ

231 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 699 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ
2 608 Samantha Killimett Marie Moore
3 886 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 427 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 1129 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

232 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Ceili Dorn Schade
2 321 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
2 1246 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 886 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 723 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 379 Molly Flanagan McAleer
3 464 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Erin Hannan Schade
2 901 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 886 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 427 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 1246 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 315 Ceili Dorn Schade
3 412 Kristen Gallagher D'Arcy School
3 723 Liza McCauley Lynn

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Kristen Gallagher D'Arcy School
2 610 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
2 918 Michael Peter Heritage IDC
3 886 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 427 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 901 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
3 1129 Kathleen Sweet Verlin

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 326 Anna Drudy D'Arcy School

236 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Emily Butler Inishfree

237 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 149 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 446 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

238 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 149 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 1128 Nina Swartz Culkin

239 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 835 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1128 Nina Swartz Culkin
3 857 Aine O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

245 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 975 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
2 917 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 235 Madeline Cosgrove Heritage IDC
3 613 Sara Knauss Coyle

246 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 952 Bridget Reed An Clar
2 975 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
2 917 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
3 538 Anna Holmgaard O'Grady-Quinlan

247 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 975 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
2 235 Madeline Cosgrove Heritage IDC
3 613 Sara Knauss Coyle

248 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 917 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
2 975 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
2 235 Madeline Cosgrove Heritage IDC
3 538 Anna Holmgaard O'Grady-Quinlan
3 613 Sara Knauss Coyle

249 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1230 Payton Anderson Cummins
2 952 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 613 Sara Knauss Coyle

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1240 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 1250 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 761 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 192 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 778 Ryan McNeill Broesler

312 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 192 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 1075 Claire Smith McDade-Cara
3 356 Maeve Falcone Cummins

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1195 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1240 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 356 Maeve Falcone Cummins
2 160 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 761 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1170 Silas Volpe Paloma

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 192 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 823 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 778 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 298 Sophie Doherty Verlin

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 448 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 919 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 451 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 1238 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty

316 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 533 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
3 448 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 592 Kailyn Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

317 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 533 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
3 519 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 448 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 919 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 451 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse

318 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 519 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 709 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 448 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 661 Sophia MacCartney Hooley

319 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 519 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 533 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
3 775 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 451 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse

320 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1228 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 540 Carly Hughes Cummins
2 758 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 1136 Cate Taylor Broesler
3 1218 Ella Abramson Boyle

321 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1136 Cate Taylor Broesler

322 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1228 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 540 Carly Hughes Cummins
3 1136 Cate Taylor Broesler

323 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1228 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 1102 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 1136 Cate Taylor Broesler
3 951 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC

324 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1228 Lila Anacker Slattery
2 1095 Isabelle Stacey McDade-Cara
3 1136 Cate Taylor Broesler
3 219 Grace Connolly Golding Academy

325 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 779 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
2 670 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
3 1108 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 602 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 981 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 1193 Julia White McDade-Cara
3 314 Samantha Doran Santacroce

326 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
2 981 Gianna Romano Teelin

327 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
2 670 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
3 450 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 1076 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 405 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 336 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 351 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 312 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch

328 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1063 Sonia Singhal Broesler
2 450 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 1076 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 285 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 1253 Brianna Bauer Kotelnicki
3 377 Erin Flanagan McDade-Cara
3 981 Gianna Romano Teelin

329 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 1076 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 450 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 670 Grace Maguire Kotelnicki
3 202 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki
3 285 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 314 Samantha Doran Santacroce

330 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 910 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
2 1262 Kira Bergan O'Connor
2 402 Natalie Fry Heritage IDC
3 272 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
3 238 fiona costello Verlin
3 567 Megan Jones Teelin
3 1233 Teresa Arndt Baffa

331 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

332 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
1 201 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 962 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 639 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1064 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
3 843 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 582 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 457 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 567 Megan Jones Teelin
3 856 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 910 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

333 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Catherine Murray McAleer
1 124 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 210 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 843 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
2 962 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 443 Olivia Gnad Bell
2 910 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
2 201 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 243 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 238 fiona costello Verlin
3 582 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 1262 Kira Bergan O'Connor
3 103 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 194 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch

334 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Julia Ryan McCarron Heritage IDC
2 210 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 272 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
2 962 Faith Richardson Baffa
2 457 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 243 Caitlin Covert Slattery
3 830 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 639 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 124 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 194 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 856 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 910 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 201 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

335 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 191 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
2 621 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
2 599 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 446 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

336 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 1141 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 446 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

337 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 985 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC
2 673 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 891 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 204 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 599 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1056 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara
3 502 Lara Hartle Slattery

338 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 191 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
3 891 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 621 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
3 147 Kaylee Burns Broesler
3 502 Lara Hartle Slattery

339 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 191 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty
2 446 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 204 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 985 Nora Ronan Heritage IDC

340 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
2 816 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
3 466 Christi Gronemann Slattery
3 850 Delaney Niebo Shea-Jennings
3 575 Julia Katstra Slattery

342 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 575 Julia Katstra Slattery
3 816 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
3 850 Delaney Niebo Shea-Jennings
3 151 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

343 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 466 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 850 Delaney Niebo Shea-Jennings
3 151 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

344 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Julia Katstra Slattery
2 485 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
3 816 Alexandra Mullery Rhythm of Ireland
3 151 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore

345 Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
2 980 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1196 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore
3 1104 Victoria Stephens Doherty Petri

347 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 980 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1196 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore
3 597 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 781 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

348 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 663 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 1127 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 1027 Melissa Schiumo Heritage IDC
3 1196 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore

349 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 1127 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
2 1150 Megan Tumelty Cummins
3 663 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1027 Melissa Schiumo Heritage IDC
3 781 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 1196 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore

362 Boys Prizewinner Reel 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
2 1185 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 136 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

363 Boys Prizewinner Light Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1207 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
2 203 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch

364 Boys Prizewinner Treble Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 203 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 817 John Patrick Mullery Rhythm of Ireland

365 Boys Prizewinner Hornpipe 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 691 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
2 611 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

600 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore

601 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 929 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
2 1206 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 197 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

602 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 239 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

603 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Daniel Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 198 Joseph Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1107 Alexander Stratton McElligott

604 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 932 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

610 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 764 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 192 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore

611 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 929 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
3 852 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

612 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1205 Lily Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 201 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

613 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Ciaran Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 873 Aileen O'Leary Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 890 Caroline Onderko Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

614 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Julia Anne Martin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 217 Erin Connolly McElligott
3 193 Paige Clark Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

620 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1206 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

622 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Daniel Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 198 Joseph Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

623 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 932 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

630 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 929 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy

631 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1205 Lily Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

632 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Julia Anne Martin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1205 Lily Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 359 Emily Farley McElligott

633 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 1091 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
2 268 Emma Darcy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

700 Men & Ladies Adult Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1256 Andrew Beck Wick-Hegarty

701 Men & Ladies Adult Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1256 Andrew Beck Wick-Hegarty

702 Men & Ladies Adult Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 1256 Andrew Beck Wick-Hegarty

705 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Jeanne Hall McElligott

880 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 761 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 1195 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 474 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1170 Silas Volpe Paloma

881 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 192 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 642 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 289 Nora Desatnik Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 517 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
3 298 Sophie Doherty Verlin

882 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 197 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 448 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 919 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 689 Elena Manopella Donny Golden
2 153 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 709 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 1238 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
2 720 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 915 Abigail Perreault Marie Moore
3 636 Billie Leet Carle
3 533 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
3 775 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 409 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 339 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 924 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 947 Mia Rajkowski Hooley

883 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1102 Emily Stauffer Hooley
2 994 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
2 893 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 263 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 638 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 540 Carly Hughes Cummins
3 447 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 834 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
3 521 Emmaire Henthorn Connick
3 876 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 933 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 694 Madeline Marcovecchio Marie Moore
3 1212 Megan Young Heritage IDC

884 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 1076 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
1 691 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
1 314 Samantha Doran Santacroce
2 203 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 602 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 589 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 351 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 312 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 241 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 229 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 223 Ryan Connolly Verlin
3 1063 Sonia Singhal Broesler

885 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Caitlin Covert Slattery
2 124 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 457 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
2 856 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 201 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 321 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 766 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 639 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1129 Kathleen Sweet Verlin
3 1266 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki
3 610 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 103 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 194 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch

888 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Kasondra Bream An Clar
2 806 Oona Moorhead Lynn

886 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Kaylee Burns Broesler
2 673 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
2 149 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 502 Lara Hartle Slattery
2 204 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 191 Caitlin Chominsky Wick-Hegarty

889 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 781 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

887 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Sara Knauss Coyle
2 803 Erin Molloy Inishfree
3 1207 Caden Wood D'Arcy School
3 975 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 151 Martha Byrne DeNogla - Ardmore
3 485 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
3 442 Reilly Glynn McElligott

890 Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 980 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
2 663 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch

900 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 328 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 382 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 183 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 392 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 404 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
3 598 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

901 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 612 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 1198 Amelia Witt Slattery
3 1241 Annabelle Baker Hunt
3 732 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 992 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 942 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 493 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

902 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Clare Kelly Inishfree
2 1143 Monica Tokar Doherty Petri
3 946 Annabelle Rajkowski Hooley
3 958 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 675 Mara Mahon An Clar
3 735 Molly McElroy Cummins
3 772 Shannon McMenamin Schade

903 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 986 Isabella Rooney Inishfree
2 1016 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
3 318 Abigail Dougherty McAleer
3 518 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 1133 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
3 746 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 1160 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri
3 945 Grayson Raiford Hurley
3 990 Helaina Roth Johnston
3 403 Nora Frances Fuchs Broesler
3 144 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse

904 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Craig Patrick Nemetz Marie Moore
2 1041 Kyra Sexton Broesler
3 1019 Caden Esme Santander Inishfree
3 1092 Croi Rose Spillane Donny Golden
3 1234 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1167 Gianna Volpe Paloma
3 248 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 841 Lexie Neale Short
3 143 Margaret Burke Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 728 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
3 698 Saoirse Marx Hagen-Kavanagh
3 906 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy

905 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Sarah Brown Kotelnicki
2 534 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 1067 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 674 Aylia Mahon An Clar
3 780 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
3 350 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 881 Eamonn O'Shea O'Malley
3 719 Kate McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 853 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 112 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 1152 Rebecca Turley Flynn
3 188 Shea Cencula Broesler

906 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Cara Costello Verlin
2 483 Josie Halporn Inishfree
3 1260 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 1122 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 1162 Cecilia Visco Doherty Petri
3 354 Emily Fagan Schade
3 422 Grace Gartlgruber Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 539 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 290 Katherine Devine Harney-Pender-Keady

907 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Amy Moore Marie Moore
2 1024 Maura Schaab Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1091 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
3 349 Ciara Evans Bell
3 311 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 591 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 729 MaryKate McCunney Marie Moore
3 1074 Paige Smethurst Sabo School
3 828 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 549 Sarah Hurst McDade-Cara

908 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish Sabo School
2 1239 Rory Bach Doherty Petri
3 390 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree

909 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Dana Carron Marie Moore
2 977 Shannon Roder Mulvihill-Lynch
3 1268 Kathryn Bingham Mulvihill-Lynch

990 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Keeva Carey Inishfree
1 923 Kelly Pisani Lynn

991 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Keeva Carey Inishfree
1 923 Kelly Pisani Lynn

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Event # As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on October 8, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 701 Champions registered for the feis and 560 danced. 293 were awarded (52.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:08 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Maureen and Andrea, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Mike Schaab for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us.
.
10:20 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #328 Maeve Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 250 > … #155 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
3 < 200 > … #382 Aoife Fleming (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 172.5 > … #183 Carrie Cassarello (Inishfree)
5 < 163.5 > … #598 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
6 < 154.5 > … #404 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 150 > … #1078 Lucy Smith (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 145 > … #964 Brendan Richmond (McGough Academy)
9 < 136.5 > … #528 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
.
9:53 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 237.5 > … #612 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
1 T < 237.5 > … #226 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 206 > … #942 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
3 < 183 > … #732 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 181 > … #493 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 148.5 > … #436 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
6 < 136.5 > … #430 Anna Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 133.5 > … #992 Molly Rotter (Mulcahy Academy)
8 < 128.5 > … #801 Lucia Miniutti (Slattery)
9 < 126 > … #106 Falyn Bonacore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 125.5 > … #139 Emma Burd (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 121.5 > … #956 Madelyn Reilley (Broesler)
12 < 115.5 > … #715 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
13 < 112 > … #420 Brigid Garlick (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
9:57 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Coleen Mulhern, IL
35 Registered, 32 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1206 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 190.5 > … #946 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
3 < 168 > … #1143 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
4 < 165.5 > … #959 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
5 < 161 > … #735 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
6 < 160.5 > … #432 Kaitlyn Gibney (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 155 > … #733 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
8 < 149.5 > … #1144 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
9 < 135.5 > … #675 mara mahon (An Clar)
10 < 134 > … #586 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
11 < 123 > … #507 Deirdre Hasara (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 119 > … #772 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
13 T < 116.5 > … #297 Sarah Doherty (McDade-Cara)
13 T < 116.5 > … #108 Ava Boylan (Slattery)
14 < 116 > … #1229 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
15 < 112 > … #342 Ava Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
10:55 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Coleen Mulhern, IL
46 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1133 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
2 < 197 > … #318 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
3 < 180.5 > … #1121 Addison Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 178 > … #570 Madison Rose Kahler (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 171 > … #1016 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
6 < 170 > … #1160 Fiona Eileen Vernice (Doherty Petri)
7 < 153.5 > … #990 Helaina Roth (Johnston)
8 < 150.5 > … #144 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 147 > … #862 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 128.5 > … #1054 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 116.5 > … #381 Rachel Fleck (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 115.5 > … #986 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
13 < 109 > … #529 Madeline Hill (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 108 > … #518 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
15 < 106.5 > … #184 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
16 < 97 > … #1109 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
17 < 95.5 > … #746 Evelyn McGowan (Early-McLoughlin)
18 < 92.5 > … #1099 Robert Stark (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
19 < 91 > … #815 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
.
11:59 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Coleen Mulhern, IL
48 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1234 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 195.5 > … #122 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
3 < 186 > … #143 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 185.25 > … #308 Jack Donohoe (Golding Academy)
5 < 167.5 > … #845 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
6 < 160 > … #745 Maggie Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 151.5 > … #1092 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
8 < 129.5 > … #967 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
9 < 126.25 > … #1202 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
10 T < 122 > … #774 Keira McNally (Kotelnicki)
10 T < 122 > … #129 Erin Brown (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 < 118 > … #960 Leah Reynolds (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 < 117.5 > … #728 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
13 < 112 > … #841 Lexie Neale (Short)
14 < 111.25 > … #824 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
15 < 109.5 > … #1041 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
16 < 103.5 > … #374 Meghan Fitzpatrick (D'Arcy School)
17 < 100.5 > … #1269 Shannon Blaber (Wick-Hegarty)
18 < 98.5 > … #1167 Gianna Volpe (Paloma)
19 < 95.5 > … #698 Saoirse Marx (Hagen-Kavanagh)
20 T < 92 > … #989 Charlotte Roth (Johnston)
20 T < 92 > … #931 Lea Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
12:56 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Coleen Mulhern, IL
47 Registered, 44 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1176 Gabrielle Wall (McDonald School)
2 < 228 > … #292 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
3 < 173 > … #881 Eamonn O'Shea (O'Malley)
4 < 172 > … #1152 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
5 < 157 > … #212 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
6 < 150 > … #873 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 142 > … #132 Sarah Brown (Kotelnicki)
8 < 141.5 > … #759 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
9 < 135.5 > … #112 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
10 < 131.5 > … #534 Jodi Holder (Curran)
11 < 122.5 > … #1067 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 < 112.5 > … #1026 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 109.5 > … #271 Emily Davies (Teelin)
14 < 107.5 > … #1093 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
15 < 105.5 > … #674 Aylia Mahon (An Clar)
16 < 100 > … #399 Maya Fredette (Butler-Sheehan)
17 < 97 > … #853 Morgan Noonan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
18 < 95.5 > … #719 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
19 < 94.5 > … #551 Gemma Hutton (Kotelnicki)
20 < 91 > … #188 Shea Cencula (Broesler)
21 T < 89 > … #780 Caitlin McNulty (Mulvihill-Lynch)
21 T < 89 > … #809 Emily Morehouse (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:47 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
60 Registered, 43 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #936 Kayla Purcell (Scoil Rince Luimni)
2 < 240 > … #637 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 173 > … #749 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
4 < 154 > … #672 Amy Maher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 152.5 > … #410 Fiona Gallagher (Hurley)
6 < 145.5 > … #361 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 134 > … #836 Cara Nally (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 132.5 > … #1171 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
9 < 130.5 > … #422 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 126.5 > … #237 Cara Costello (Verlin)
11 < 124.5 > … #135 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 T < 122.5 > … #1146 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
12 T < 122.5 > … #483 Josie Halporn (Inishfree)
13 < 121.5 > … #290 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 108.5 > … #907 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
15 < 103.5 > … #827 Rebecca Murphy (Anam Cara)
16 < 97 > … #627 Dani Laverty (McDade-Cara)
17 < 93.5 > … #376 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Broesler)
18 < 89 > … #566 Sarah Johnson (Spirited Soles)
19 < 88.5 > … #688 Eve Manning (Armstrong Academy)
20 T < 87 > … #320 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
20 T < 87 > … #481 Áine Halligan (Cummins)
21 < 85.5 > … #539 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
6:08 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Coleen Mulhern, IL & Sean Flynn, NY
52 Registered, 44 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219.5 > … #349 Ciara Evans (Bell)
2 < 210 > … #549 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
3 < 191 > … #1091 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
4 T < 172.5 > … #1024 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 T < 172.5 > … #938 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
5 < 168 > … #805 Amy Moore (Marie Moore)
6 < 128.5 > … #109 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
7 < 123 > … #198 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 120 > … #449 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
9 < 119.5 > … #591 Jack Kelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 119 > … #1226 Emily Alps (Broesler)
11 < 118.5 > … #831 Erin Murray (Cummins)
12 < 116.5 > … #825 Ciara Murphy (Kenny Academy)
13 < 114.5 > … #511 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
14 < 109 > … #620 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
15 < 104.5 > … #311 Grace Donovan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
16 T < 103.5 > … #303 Mackenzie Doll (McElligott)
16 T < 103.5 > … #213 Allie G. Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 101.5 > … #1074 Paige Smethurst (McGough Academy)
18 < 97.5 > … #424 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
19 < 94.5 > … #557 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
20 < 91 > … #828 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
.
3:22 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
34 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.5 > … #489 Allison Hannan (Schade)
2 < 190.5 > … #391 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
3 < 185 > … #431 Erin Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 183.5 > … #470 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
5 < 159 > … #498 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
6 < 156.5 > … #1034 Sarah Scofield (Doherty Petri)
7 < 152.5 > … #375 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Broesler)
8 < 151 > … #925 Kyla Poe (Maple)
9 < 148 > … #544 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
10 < 144 > … #367 Angela Fee (Broesler)
11 < 140 > … #877 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
12 < 137 > … #390 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
.
11:26 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Kerry Broderick, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #1221 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
2 < 216 > … #1231 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
3 < 184 > … #317 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 174 > … #970 Matthew Riley (Heritage IDC)
5 < 160 > … #1268 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 156 > … #977 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 152 > … #1164 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
8 T < 143 > … #471 Katie Habeck (O'Rourke)
8 T < 143 > … #840 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
9 < 141 > … #1169 Maryam Volpe (Paloma)
10 < 133 > … #1094 Grace Spurrier (Cummins)
11 < 131.5 > … #1022 Bridget Scaglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 129.5 > … #554 Molly Hynes (Cummins)
13 < 127 > … #268 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:05 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Kerry Broderick, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #296 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #646 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
3 < 195 > … #872 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
.
10:06 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Kerry Broderick, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #633 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 235 > … #258 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 215 > … #736 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 155 > … #865 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
5 < 154 > … #206 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 151 > … #310 Megan Donohoe (Golding Academy)
7 < 150 > … #371 Anabelle Filosa (Heritage IDC)
.
1:06 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #665 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
2 < 210 > … #922 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 191.5 > … #294 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 < 181 > … #154 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 162 > … #542 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 156 > … #685 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 152.5 > … #752 Aine McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:52 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
30 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #1205 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 207 > … #943 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
3 < 187.5 > … #209 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
4 < 173.5 > … #632 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 170.5 > … #1213 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 164.5 > … #1236 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 157.5 > … #505 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 147 > … #941 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
9 < 145 > … #622 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
10 < 137.5 > … #595 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
11 < 131 > … #516 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
.
1:06 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Kerry Broderick, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
33 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1186 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #261 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 177 > … #1210 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
4 < 174 > … #347 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
5 < 166 > … #205 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
6 < 150 > … #257 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 144 > … #1248 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 140 > … #603 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
9 < 135 > … #787 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 127 > … #681 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 122.5 > … #254 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
12 < 117 > … #252 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
13 < 115.5 > … #131 Lindsey Brown (Inishfree)
.
4:45 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
36 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #369 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 222 > … #593 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
3 < 215 > … #170 Isabella carper (Hooley)
4 < 167 > … #1096 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 152.5 > … #287 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 150.33 > … #423 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 139 > … #883 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
8 < 133.5 > … #671 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
9 < 128.5 > … #1267 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
10 < 125.33 > … #754 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 123 > … #128 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
12 < 119 > … #697 Athena Martini (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 117 > … #601 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
14 < 114.33 > … #652 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:52 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
30 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #167 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
2 < 231 > … #572 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
3 < 184 > … #753 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
4 < 183 > … #580 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 167 > … #968 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
6 < 162.5 > … #788 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 157 > … #616 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
8 < 146.5 > … #429 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 143 > … #955 Emily Reidy (Kotelnicki)
10 < 134 > … #1183 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
.
5:27 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #384 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #319 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 213 > … #559 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 203 > … #658 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 178 > … #385 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
6 < 157 > … #1161 Andie Vida (Heritage IDC)
7 < 146 > … #119 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
8 < 134 > … #291 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
9 < 131 > … #839 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129.5 > … #368 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
11 < 128 > … #1033 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 124.5 > … #963 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
13 < 123 > … #1179 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
14 < 104 > … #702 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
15 < 102.5 > … #166 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
16 < 101.5 > … #345 Bridget Esposito (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:52 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Kerry Broderick, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
46 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #115 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 203 > … #116 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 191 > … #796 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 166 > … #462 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
5 < 164 > … #495 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
6 < 160 > … #573 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
7 < 154 > … #832 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
8 < 139 > … #249 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 129 > … #454 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 125.5 > … #655 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 T < 120 > … #1029 Amanda Schloss (Baffa)
11 T < 120 > … #874 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
12 < 119 > … #267 Megan Dano (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 114.5 > … #284 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
14 < 113 > … #1203 Emily Wolfe (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 < 112 > … #134 Cailin Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:27 PM
Event #509 Open Championships 21 and Over
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Kerry Broderick, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
34 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #987 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 213 > … #1126 Mia Sullivan (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 185 > … #280 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 175 > … #497 Julianna Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 168 > … #898 Allie Pacini (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 167.5 > … #988 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
7 < 154.5 > … #797 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 150 > … #1174 Maggie Wagner (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 142 > … #860 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 130 > … #118 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
11 < 125 > … #879 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
12 < 121 > … #811 Allison Moroz (Broesler)
13 < 119 > … #926 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
2:26 PM
Event #511 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #762 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:37 PM
Event #512 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #152 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #1032 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
3 < 195 > … #545 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 184.5 > … #706 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
.
2:41 PM
Event #513 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #932 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #536 Reese Hollister (Kotelnicki)
.
2:47 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Men Only) 16 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #654 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #256 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #624 Thomas Lane (Hooley)