Lynn Academy OctoberFeis 2018

All Grade Results:

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Makayla McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 238 Penelope Thompson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 529 Charlotte Lemelle Lynn
3 439 Emilie Geary Sabo School

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
2 158 Kelly Pisani Lynn
3 133 Anya O'Grady Fitzgerald School of Irish Dance
3 105 Connor Metzinger Sabo School
3 440 Kellie Geary Sabo School
3 182 Londyn Rhodes Marie Moore
3 595 Oonagh McLoughlin Devrin Academy
3 104 Parker Melvin Kerri Smith Academy

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Londyn Rhodes Marie Moore
2 571 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
3 158 Kelly Pisani Lynn
3 595 Oonagh McLoughlin Devrin Academy
3 104 Parker Melvin Kerri Smith Academy

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Londyn Rhodes Marie Moore
2 571 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
3 440 Kellie Geary Sabo School

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Lucy McLoughlin Lynn

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Lucy McLoughlin Lynn

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Paul Sooy Emerald Isle
2 266 Amelia Alpha O'Grady-Quinlan
3 465 Noelly Guerra - Groves Hooley

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Paul Sooy Emerald Isle
2 266 Amelia Alpha O'Grady-Quinlan
3 574 Mary Kate McGlasson Cummins

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Amelia Alpha O'Grady-Quinlan
2 218 Paul Sooy Emerald Isle
3 465 Noelly Guerra - Groves Hooley

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
2 218 Paul Sooy Emerald Isle
3 465 Noelly Guerra - Groves Hooley

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Vayda Gant Devrin Academy
2 302 Bailey Brown McAleer
2 537 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 490 Adelynn Hornung Slattery
3 257 Tessa Witt Slattery

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Mia Mullins-Montane Slattery
2 490 Adelynn Hornung Slattery
3 302 Bailey Brown McAleer
3 537 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 525 Madeline Koch Cummins

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
2 257 Tessa Witt Slattery
3 302 Bailey Brown McAleer

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Liliana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
2 537 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 434 Vayda Gant Devrin Academy

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Vayda Gant Devrin Academy
2 213 Mary Solga Sabo School
3 302 Bailey Brown McAleer
3 578 Erin McGuire Devrin Academy

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 568 Lilian McDonnell Slattery
3 475 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
2 141 Suhaila O’Dowd Aherne Sheehan
3 482 Eliza Herman Kerri Smith Academy

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Lilian McDonnell Slattery
2 141 Suhaila O’Dowd Aherne Sheehan
3 204 Chiara Secades Kerri Smith Academy
3 475 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 482 Eliza Herman Kerri Smith Academy

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Lilian McDonnell Slattery
2 475 Clare Harrington Shea-Jennings
2 572 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 348 Nora Connelly Devrin Academy

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Nora Connelly Devrin Academy
2 572 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Charlotte Wu Slattery
2 163 Keira Prior Lynn
3 327 Irene Casey Marie Moore

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Keira Prior Lynn
2 119 Aidan Mukherjee Lenahan - NJ
3 540 Lilly MacVicar Lynn

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Elizabeth Liana D'Arcy School
2 540 Lilly MacVicar Lynn
3 260 Charlotte Wu Slattery

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 163 Keira Prior Lynn
3 532 Elizabeth Liana D'Arcy School

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 163 Keira Prior Lynn
3 532 Elizabeth Liana D'Arcy School
3 336 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Hannah Flynn Slattery
2 477 Hannah Harrington Fitzpatrick School of Irish Dance
3 456 Elizabeth Gockel Sabo School

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn
2 224 Eilidh Stewart Slattery
3 477 Hannah Harrington Fitzpatrick School of Irish Dance

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn
2 477 Hannah Harrington Fitzpatrick School of Irish Dance
3 476 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 425 Hannah Flynn Slattery

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Hannah Flynn Slattery
2 476 Emily Harrington Shea-Jennings
3 224 Eilidh Stewart Slattery

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Elizabeth Gockel Sabo School
2 477 Hannah Harrington Fitzpatrick School of Irish Dance

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Katherine Gardner Slattery
2 288 Sarah Blatt Sabo School

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Sarah Blatt Sabo School
2 436 Katherine Gardner Slattery

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Katherine Gardner Slattery
2 288 Sarah Blatt Sabo School

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Katherine Gardner Slattery

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Sarah Blatt Sabo School

205 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 124 Claire Murtaugh McDade-Cara
3 318 Amelia Cain Slattery

206 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 377 Aubrey Dechant O'Grady-Quinlan
2 498 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 124 Claire Murtaugh McDade-Cara

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 318 Amelia Cain Slattery
3 377 Aubrey Dechant O'Grady-Quinlan
3 445 Emma Giacalone Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

208 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Phoebe Heinemann Wick-Hegarty
2 498 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 318 Amelia Cain Slattery

209 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan

210 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 531 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 341 Tor Cohen Niall O'Leary
3 319 Tyler Cain Slattery

211 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Tyler Cain Slattery
2 195 Anthony Sacco O'Grady-Quinlan
2 103 Liliana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 575 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 379 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
3 103 Liliana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan

213 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 243 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 319 Tyler Cain Slattery

214 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
2 341 Tor Cohen Niall O'Leary
3 575 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

215 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
2 572 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 225 Fiona Stewart Slattery
3 530 Isla Lepsy Teelin
3 550 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle

216 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
2 592 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 225 Fiona Stewart Slattery

217 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
2 550 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
3 592 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 472 Sydney Hammer Slattery

218 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Fiona Stewart Slattery
2 592 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 116 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy

219 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Sydney Hammer Slattery
2 116 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 176 Cara Rehnert Sabo School

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Samantha Grohe Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 405 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 196 Julia Salisbury Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 336 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 405 Keira Egan Inishfree
2 463 Samantha Grohe Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 327 Irene Casey Marie Moore

222 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Samantha Grohe Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 405 Keira Egan Inishfree
3 327 Irene Casey Marie Moore

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
2 463 Samantha Grohe Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 336 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Keira Egan Inishfree

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
2 165 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 409 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 412 Kaitlyn Ferenc Ciara Greene
3 282 Madeleine Berns Heritage IDC

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Jillian Puluka Lynn
2 485 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 345 Lauren Compton O'Grady-Quinlan

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 409 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 165 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 136 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 240 Stephanie Tompkins Broesler

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Jillian Puluka Lynn
2 464 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn
3 136 Fiona O'Neill Slattery
3 282 Madeleine Berns Heritage IDC

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 519 Samantha Kerley Johnston
3 541 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
3 573 Elizabeth McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 412 Kaitlyn Ferenc Ciara Greene

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Kerry Lydon Lynn
2 408 Craig Eng Mise Eire
3 312 Caitlin Burgos Heritage IDC
3 399 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy

231 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Maeve McLaughlin The Lowry-Farrelly School
2 408 Craig Eng Mise Eire
3 489 Colleen Horan Marie Moore

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
2 587 Maeve McLaughlin The Lowry-Farrelly School
3 193 Megan Ryan Broesler

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Maeve McLaughlin The Lowry-Farrelly School
2 489 Colleen Horan Marie Moore
3 399 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Lila Ferber Aherne Sheehan
2 399 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
3 408 Craig Eng Mise Eire
3 310 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD

245 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Lily Connelly Devrin Academy
2 157 Aileen Pike D'Arcy School
3 518 Courtney Kerley Johnston

246 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Treasa McMahon Marie Moore
2 110 Oona Moorhead Lynn

247 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Jackie Drudy D'Arcy School
2 110 Oona Moorhead Lynn
3 347 Lily Connelly Devrin Academy
3 596 Treasa McMahon Marie Moore

248 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Jackie Drudy D'Arcy School
2 596 Treasa McMahon Marie Moore
3 110 Oona Moorhead Lynn

249 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Aileen Pike D'Arcy School
1 396 Jackie Drudy D'Arcy School

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
2 235 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
3 192 Molly Russell Francis Academy

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
2 379 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
3 281 Meghan Bennett Broesler
3 335 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 334 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
3 192 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 335 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
2 281 Meghan Bennett Broesler
2 235 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
3 550 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
3 192 Molly Russell Francis Academy

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 335 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
3 334 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Camryn Beecham Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 144 Kaylan Ortiz-Brennan O'Grady-Quinlan
3 528 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Camryn Beecham Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Kailyn Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 279 Camryn Beecham Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 215 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
3 374 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
2 511 Kailyn Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 528 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
2 511 Kailyn Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 374 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
2 547 Daniel Malikov Slattery
3 491 Carly Hughes Cummins
3 101 Clara Mecouch Hooley

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
2 485 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 491 Carly Hughes Cummins
3 173 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Daniel Malikov Slattery
2 485 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 409 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore
2 485 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 190 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Bridget Benn Inishfree
2 534 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
3 290 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
3 310 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 428 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Megan Ryan Broesler
2 290 Abigail Bonnema Lenahan - NJ
3 428 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Kerry Lydon Lynn
2 174 Bella Redmond Hooley
2 534 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
3 406 Emily Ellis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 496 Nora Johanson Teelin

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Emily Ellis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 280 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 227 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 533 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 536 Kerry Lydon Lynn

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
2 496 Nora Johanson Teelin
3 280 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 533 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 428 Lizzie Freeman Inishfree

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 437 Ciara Garvey Coyle
3 120 Aileen Mulle McAleer

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 437 Ciara Garvey Coyle
3 552 Cate Matthews Teelin
3 170 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 514 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Ciara Garvey Coyle
2 514 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy
3 593 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 170 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Cate Matthews Teelin
2 437 Ciara Garvey Coyle
3 395 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 593 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Juliana Schafer Hooley
2 261 Rebecca Wynne Emerald Isle
3 102 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 261 Rebecca Wynne Emerald Isle
3 371 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC
2 371 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 518 Courtney Kerley Johnston
3 102 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
2 261 Rebecca Wynne Emerald Isle
3 169 Isabelle Radoi McElligott

601 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 321 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 336 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

602 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 321 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 358 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

603 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Daniel Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

604 Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

611 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 592 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

612 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Samantha Grohe Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 163 Keira Prior Lynn

613 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 582 Ciara McIntyre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 593 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 299 Julia Brophy Ciara Greene

614 Girls Ceili 4 Hand By The Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Caroline Onderko Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 551 Julia Anne Martin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

621 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

622 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Ciaran Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 166 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

623 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

631 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 256 Amelia Witt Slattery
3 510 Eva Kelly Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

632 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

633 Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Caroline Onderko Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

880 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Amelia Alpha O'Grady-Quinlan
1 481 Phoebe Heinemann Wick-Hegarty
2 318 Amelia Cain Slattery
3 579 Maggie McGuire Devrin Academy

881 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 379 Daniella Delgado Emerald Isle
3 145 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 243 Lauren Tuffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

882 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
2 472 Sydney Hammer Slattery
3 452 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 329 Portia Castellano Devrin Academy
3 235 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden

883 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Ilana Cuskie Wick-Hegarty
2 336 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 215 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
3 528 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

884 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 541 Cecilia Madlin Kerri Smith Academy
2 190 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
2 412 Kaitlyn Ferenc Ciara Greene
3 314 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 165 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 485 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School

886 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
1 534 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
2 536 Kerry Lydon Lynn
3 140 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 280 Bridget Benn Inishfree
3 549 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 522 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene

889 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
2 459 Catherine Gonzalez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 261 Rebecca Wynne Emerald Isle
3 153 Catherine Peter Heritage IDC

900 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 324 Erin Callinan Broesler
2 586 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 466 Abigail Hackett Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 254 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

901 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
2 419 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 250 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
2 332 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 274 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 387 Sophie Doherty Verlin

902 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
2 256 Amelia Witt Slattery
2 246 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 311 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

904 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 208 Riley Marie Shivas DeNogla - Ardmore
2 340 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 146 Caitlin Owens Shea-Jennings
3 544 Mara Mahon An Clar

905 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
2 188 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 303 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
2 107 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
3 151 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

906 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 211 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 139 Eamonn O'Shea O'Malley
2 299 Julia Brophy Ciara Greene
3 487 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC

907 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Carly Gilbert Emerald Isle
1 175 Paige Reed Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 548 Eve Manning Baffa
2 488 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

909 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Angie Brunetti Emerald Isle Academy
2 231 Emma Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 167 Alyssa Quinn McNiff

990 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Aisling Kerr Kerri Smith Academy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Anthony Murnane, FL, Janey McArdle, IRL

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:40 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 271 Aoibhe Baillie Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 220 277 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 182 350 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 166 253 Eileen Wick Wick-Hegarty
5 164 484 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Colleen Coyle, PA, Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD, Dearbhla Fay, IL

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:02 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 315 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
2 240 113 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 200 419 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 167 521 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
5 160 332 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
6 159 517 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore
7 147 331 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
8 144.5 147 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 138 274 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Colleen Coyle, PA, Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD, Dearbhla Fay, IL

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:43 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 206 Lizzie Shacklett McDade-Cara
2 203 289 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
3 182 424 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
4 165 265 Charlotte Abramovitz Doherty Petri
5 159 311 Emma Burd Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 143.5 403 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
6 143.5 205 Mazie Sellars Short
8 141.5 108 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
9 138 246 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
10 135 229 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Colleen Coyle, PA, Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD, Dearbhla Fay, IL

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:08 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 544 Mara Mahon An Clar
2 225 134 Reese O'Halloran Teelin
3 215 128 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 156 407 Ava Eltzholtz DeNogla - Ardmore
5 147.5 480 Deirdre Hasara Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 144 565 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
7 141 340 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 140.5 241 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 137 146 Caitlin Owens Shea-Jennings
9 137 584 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Colleen Coyle, PA, Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD, Dearbhla Fay, IL

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:35 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 216 577 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 204 208 Riley Marie Shivas DeNogla - Ardmore
3 200 217 Maria Sooy Emerald Isle
3 200 418 Rachel Fleck Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 188 228 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
6 161 538 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
7 155 148 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
8 145 559 Kaitlyn McCarthy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 141 308 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Colleen Coyle, PA, Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD, Dearbhla Fay, IL

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:24 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 303 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
2 200 109 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
3 191 317 Maggie Buttignol Bell
4 164.5 433 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
5 163 107 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
6 154.5 342 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
7 153 151 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
8 150 183 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
9 148.5 360 Caitlin Covert Slattery
10 130 197 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke
11 126 142 Caroline Olender Cummins
12 124 210 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
12 124 554 Moira McCardell Broesler

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Colleen Coyle, PA, Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD, Dearbhla Fay, IL

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:23 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 211 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 206 129 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 199 219 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 190.5 139 Eamonn O'Shea O'Malley
5 180 264 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
6 165 154 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
7 145.5 199 Meghan Schirm Shea-Jennings
8 137 487 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
9 130 478 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
10 126 441 Michelle Germain Short
11 121 591 Bridget McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
12 119.5 479 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Colleen Coyle, PA, Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD, Dearbhla Fay, IL

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:41 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 175 Paige Reed Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 231 203 Vivian Sebesta Doherty Petri
3 206 457 Ashlee Gojcaj Golding Academy
4 200 488 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 190 448 Carly Gilbert Emerald Isle
6 159 548 Eve Manning Baffa

409 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 15 & Over

Judged By: Colleen Coyle, PA, Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD, Dearbhla Fay, IL

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:02 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 305 Angie Brunetti Emerald Isle Academy
2 240 167 Alyssa Quinn McNiff
3 196 435 Ciara Sinead Garahan DeNogla - Ardmore
4 178 451 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
5 166 272 Katie Bales McDonald School
6 157 231 Emma Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 143 344 Allie G. Compell Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 137.5 268 Kaitlyn Ardite Aisling Mor Academy
9 132 483 Chloe Herrmann DeNogla - Ardmore

500 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Anthony Murnane, FL, Janey McArdle, IRL

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:44 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 323 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 250 364 Sinead Cromie Schade
3 205 363 Niamh Cromie Schade
4 180 429 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Brendan Lynch, NJ, Janey McArdle, IRL

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:48 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 209 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 231 523 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 205 242 Isabelle Trent Walker Academy
4 191 566 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Colleen Coyle, PA, Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD, Dearbhla Fay, IL

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 362 Ciara Cromie Schade
2 216 112 Cassidy Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 215 370 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 181 507 Abby Keener Heritage IDC
4 181 194 Carlin Sabo Sabo School

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Brendan Lynch, NJ, Janey McArdle, IRL

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:54 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 322 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 346 Clodagh Conboy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 195 581 Aine McIntyre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 167 131 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 155 236 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Janey McArdle, IRL

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:18 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 263 Isabelle Zeiger Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 258 Lily Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 218.5 384 Iyla Dickerson Clann Na Cara
4 180.5 269 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 161 390 Madison Donohoe Golding Academy

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Janey McArdle, IRL

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:26 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 361 Ailish Cromie Schade
2 225 508 Ella Keener Heritage IDC
2 225 166 Julia Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 181 583 Delaney McKee Heritage IDC
5 166 369 Emma Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Janey McArdle, IRL

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:56 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 512 Kaitlin Kelly Heritage IDC
2 235 220 Siobhan Stack DeNogla - Ardmore
3 227.5 410 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 193.5 380 Julia Denys Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 159 150 Isabel Pecoraro Heritage IDC
6 158 582 Ciara McIntyre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 143 372 Samantha Cunniff DeNogla - Ardmore

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Janey McArdle, IRL

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 506 Mollie Jean Keech Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 215 143 Caroline Onderko Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 196 123 Erin Murray Cummins

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Colleen Coyle, PA, Nicki Sack-Bayhurst, MD, Dearbhla Fay, IL

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:08 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 365 Riley Cronin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 250 135 Katie O'Leary Marie Moore
3 181 306 Cailin Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 172 201 Holly Schirripa Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 168 461 Maggie Gries Heritage IDC

509 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Janey McArdle, IRL

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 187 Brigid C. Rosendale Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 240 503 Kaitlyn Keane DeNogla - Ardmore
3 193 191 Michelle Rueb Inishfree
4 178 138 Shannon O'Shaughnessy Inishfree
5 169 114 Aidan Moroz Inishfree

511 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 3 yr

Judged By: Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Janey McArdle, IRL

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:46 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 216 Luke Sooy Emerald Isle
2 230 259 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 215 590 Zachariah McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

513 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Janey McArdle, IRL

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:49 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 359 Sean Cousland Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 200 337 Joseph Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 191 226 Alexander Stratton McElligott

514 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Eileen Coyle-Henry, PA, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Janey McArdle, IRL

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:53 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 164 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 160 Liam Presser Broesler
3 195 495 David Janovsky Inishfree

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.