Lockport Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Lockport Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Carrie on Sat Aug 12
.
10:24 AM
Event #CB14 Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by S O'Se, R Beaton & A Hall
4 Registered, 4 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #142 Lorcan Balfe ( Butler-Fearon : ON )
2 < 250 > … #994 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe : NY )
3 < 195 > … #1084 Thomas Stewart ( Bell : PA )
4 < 180 > … #717 Christopher Marince ( Bell : PA )
.
11:46 AM
Event #CB16 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by S McAteer, A O'Shea & J Cunniffe
3 Registered, 2 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #832 Mike Newman ( Reaney Academy : ON )
2 < 225 > … #468 Scott Graham ( Graham : ON )
.
11:51 AM
Event #CB18 Championship Gentlemen 16 and Over
Judged by S McAteer, A O'Shea & J Cunniffe
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #757 Sean McCormack ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
2 < 250 > … #733 Kyle Martens ( Boland : NY )
.
10:32 AM
Event #CG10 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by S O'Se, R Beaton & A Hall
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #322 Fiona Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
2 < 225 > … #592 Kiera Kelly ( Coyle : PA )
3 < 210 > … #298 Brigid Corey ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
.
11:06 AM
Event #CG12 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by S McAteer, A O'Shea & J Cunniffe
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 61% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #323 Kevinah Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
2 < 225 > … #535 Katie Holbrook ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
3 < 180 > … #681 Erin Lynch ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
4 T < 168 > … #1120 Hayley Thorne ( Butler-Fearon : ON )
4 T < 168 > … #224 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston : NY )
5 < 161 > … #309 Hannah Crean ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
6 < 142 > … #1170 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
7 < 140 > … #252 Rachel Cawker ( Doyle Academy : ON )
8 T < 131 > … #282 Carolyn Connally ( Butler-Fearon : ON )
8 T < 131 > … #987 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe : NY )
8 T < 131 > … #257 Sarah Charpentier ( Doyle Academy : ON )
.
12:28 PM
Event #CG14 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by S McAteer, A O'Shea & J Cunniffe
27 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #238 Tavia Caplan ( Butler-Fearon : ON )
2 < 215 > … #918 Chanelle Quick ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh : ON )
3 < 212.33 > … #410 Megan Fixter ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
4 < 204.83 > … #1060 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe : NY )
5 < 168 > … #578 Meaghan Jones ( Greenfire : ON )
6 < 160 > … #506 Allison Hardy ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh : ON )
7 < 155 > … #225 Moira Cahill ( Coyle : PA )
.
12:54 PM
Event #CG16 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by S O'Se, R Beaton & A Hall
35 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #866 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe : NY )
2 < 226.5 > … #972 Shannon Rushe ( Grant : ON )
3 < 182 > … #333 Samantha Dennie ( Butler-Fearon : ON )
4 < 172.5 > … #324 Ashley Davidson ( Butler-Fearon : ON )
5 < 167 > … #239 Christine Capruso ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
6 < 158 > … #470 Kaila Grande ( Shamrock : ON )
7 < 150 > … #908 Katelyn Prince ( DeMenezes )
8 < 143 > … #478 Rachel Greene ( Reaney Academy : ON )
9 T < 131 > … #1049 Liz Slazak ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
9 T < 131 > … #1094 Kate Sullivan ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
10 < 122.5 > … #973 Anne Russell ( DeNogla : NJ )
11 < 119 > … #1096 Kelly Sullivan ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
12 < 117.5 > … #418 Ashley-Anne Flynn ( Doyle Academy : ON )
.
1:47 PM
Event #CG18 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by S O'Se, R Beaton & Paula Woodgate
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #680 Courtney Lussier ( Boland : NY )
2 < 240 > … #475 Monica Graves ( McCarthy : NY )
3 < 195 > … #384 Kaitlynn Estaba ( Pender-Keady : CT )
4 < 181 > … #698 Megan Mahoney ( Grant : ON )
5 < 174 > … #1025 Rebecca Shaloiko ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
6 < 159 > … #431 Bridget M. Frohnapple ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
.
1:21 PM
Event #CG19 Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by S McAteer, A O'Shea & J Cunniffe
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #952 Colleen Robinson ( Boland : NY )
2 < 225 > … #612 Stephanie Knapp ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
3 < 220 > … #566 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe : NY )
.
10:12 AM
Event #PC09 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 9
Judged by Paula Woodgate, L O'Neill James & S Lasky
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #686 Sophie MacLellan ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
2 < 212 > … #437 Meghan Gallagher ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
3 < 193 > … #779 Brynna McVittie ( Shamrock : ON )
4 < 179.5 > … #213 Erin Buckley ( Boland : NY )
.
10:42 AM
Event #PC10 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 10
Judged by Paula Woodgate, L O'Neill James & S Lasky
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #813 Amanda Morrissey ( Johnston : NY )
2 < 225 > … #442 Claire Gallibois ( Greenfire : ON )
3 < 215 > … #303 Shannon Coulter ( Doyle Academy : ON )
4 < 181 > … #453 MacKenzie Goggin-Wade ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
5 < 172 > … #114 Siobhan Alexander ( Gilchrist School : ON )
6 < 155 > … #345 Kelsey Dolan ( Bell : PA )
.
11:16 AM
Event #PC11 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 11
Judged by Paula Woodgate, L O'Neill James & S Lasky
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1183 Alena Woellecke ( O'Hare : OH )
2 < 215 > … #365 Siobhan Dundon ( Doyle Academy : ON )
3 < 202.5 > … #283 Laura Connally ( Butler-Fearon : ON )
4 < 176 > … #649 Maggie Lawler ( Young : NY )
5 < 154.5 > … #1156 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland : NY )
6 < 153 > … #228 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston : NY )
7 < 149.5 > … #248 Connor Cashman ( Richens-Timm )
8 < 139.5 > … #440 Victoria Gallagher ( Heinzman )
.
12:08 PM
Event #PC12 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 12
Judged by L O'Neill James, Paula Woodgate & S Lasky
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #207 Megan Brown ( Grant : ON )
2 < 173.5 > … #556 Olivia Hynes ( Greenfire : ON )
3 < 171.25 > … #305 Taylor Cowl ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh : ON )
4 < 167 > … #796 Leigha Milks ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
5 < 166 > … #1068 Sarah Spitznogle ( Rochez : NY )
6 < 153 > … #167 Alyssa Benson ( Moore : NJ )
7 < 148 > … #379 Megan Ellison ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
8 < 141.5 > … #863 Madeleine O'Neil ( Bell : PA )
9 < 139.25 > … #545 Kathleen Huff ( Butler-Fearon : ON )
10 < 132.5 > … #631 Elizabeth Krug ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
11 < 131.5 > … #718 Elizabeth Marince ( Bell : PA )
12 < 129 > … #655 Claire Leisner ( O'Keefe : NY )
.
2:01 PM
Event #PC13 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 13
Judged by A Hall, L O'Neill James & S Lasky
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1187 Emily Wood ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
2 < 222.5 > … #166 Trisha Belleville ( Brenda Faherty )
3 < 199.83 > … #1012 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell : NY )
4 < 176.5 > … #734 Marie Mason ( Johnston : NY )
5 < 161 > … #777 Morgan McNamara ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
6 < 157 > … #844 Jessica Nozzi ( O'Keefe : NY )
7 < 154.33 > … #836 Anna Nissen ( Heinzman : OH )
8 T < 143 > … #814 Harry Morrow ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
8 T < 143 > … #147 Anna Barchick-Suter ( Heinzman : OH )
.
2:25 PM
Event #PC14 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 14
Judged by A Hall, L O'Neill James & S Lasky
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #789 Oshie Merski ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
2 < 215 > … #129 Maddie Arnold ( Bell : PA )
3 < 203 > … #299 Alexandra Costello ( Greenfire : ON )
4 < 184 > … #536 Kimberley Holland ( Grant : ON )
5 < 173.5 > … #716 Sarah Marcus ( Rochez : NY )
6 < 154 > … #386 Courtney Ettaro ( O'Keefe : NY )
7 < 149.5 > … #1175 Maeve Willis ( Murphy Irish Arts: OH )
8 < 147 > … #1113 Amelia Theiss ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
9 < 144.5 > … #507 Christine Hardy ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh : ON )
10 < 126 > … #192 Emily Bowser ( Rochez : NY )
.
4:11 PM
Event #PC15 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 15
Judged by A Hall, L O'Neill James & S Lasky
41 Registered, 37 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 198 > … #763 Anna McDonough ( Murphy Irish Arts )
2 < 195 > … #510 Gwyneth Harris ( Rochez : NY )
3 < 183 > … #594 Sarah Kelly ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
4 < 170.5 > … #941 Maureen Riddell ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
5 < 168.5 > … #331 Julia deGuehery ( Rochez : NY )
6 < 166.33 > … #432 Caitlin B. Frohnapple ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
7 < 151 > … #599 Brittany Kendrick ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
8 < 141.5 > … #280 Thomas Conkey ( Murphy Irish Arts: OH )
9 < 136.83 > … #607 Kate Kirchhoff ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
10 < 127.5 > … #311 Maureen Creighton ( Rochez : NY )
11 T < 117.5 > … #480 Lauren Griswold ( Leneghan Academy : OH )
11 T < 117.5 > … #759 Molly McCreary ( O'Hare : OH )
12 T < 114.5 > … #1069 Allison Stabosz ( O'Hare : OH )
12 T < 114.5 > … #1207 Jeni Zurachenko ( Grant : ON )
13 < 111.5 > … #1195 Erin Wylie ( Rochez : NY )
14 < 109 > … #610 Molly Klem ( Burke : OH )
15 < 108.83 > … #848 Kelly O'Brien ( McCarthy : NY )
16 < 107 > … #1054 Jessica Smith ( Reaney Academy : ON )
17 < 103.5 > … #325 Jaimee Davidson ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
.
5:04 PM
Event #PC16 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 16
Judged by A Hall, L O'Neill James & S Lasky
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1147 Heather Voss-Hoynes ( Murphy Irish Arts: OH )
2 < 223.5 > … #454 Hannah Gold ( Bell : PA )
3 < 179 > … #1203 Allison Zielke ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh : ON )
4 < 175 > … #696 Kayla Mahomed ( Butler-Fearon : ON )
5 T < 157 > … #1186 Bekka Wood ( Bell : PA )
5 T < 157 > … #1114 Nicole Theiss ( Goggin-Carroll : ON )
6 < 143.5 > … #944 Kirsten Riffert-Schneider ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh : ON )
7 < 142.5 > … #117 Lauren Altman ( O'Sullivan-Finn : NY )
8 < 141 > … #260 Koriana Cichocki ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
9 < 138 > … #360 Meryl Duff ( Scoil Rince Ni Chiara )
10 < 136.5 > … #778 Maggie McPhee ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
11 < 136 > … #222 Cari Butler ( Burke : PA )
12 < 134.5 > … #289 Maggie Connolly ( Drumcliffe : NY )
13 < 107.5 > … #433 Louise Frost ( Grant : ON )
14 < 106 > … #155 Brianna Barrett ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
.
5:12 PM
Event #PC17 Boys & Girls Preliminary Under 17
Judged by S O'Se, R Beaton & A O'Shea
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #914 Kathryn Przybyla ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
2 < 231 > … #1086 Sarah Stone ( O'Hare : OH )
3 < 197 > … #874 Catherine Otto ( Boland : NY )
4 < 170 > … #337 Amara Dieter ( Burke : PA )
5 < 165 > … #1013 H S chrader ( Boland : NY )
6 < 152.5 > … #385 Emily Etling ( Bell : PA )
7 < 147.5 > … #154 Ellen Barr ( Rince Na Tiarna : NY )
.
5:34 PM
Event #PC18 Boys & Girls Preliminary 17 & Over
Judged by L O'Neill James, J Cunniffe & A Hall
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #865 Rita Onufer ( Burke : PA )
2 < 215 > … #570 Laura Johnson ( Rochez : NY )
3 < 201 > … #938 Caitlyn Reilly ( Grant : ON )
4 < 168 > … #165 Emma Belanger ( Butler-Fearon : ON )
5 T < 163 > … #407 Bridget Fitzgibbons ( Burke : PA )
5 T < 163 > … #868 Alison Ossip-Klein ( Butler : NY )