Feis at the Falls 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis At The Falls 2008 As Tabulated by Colleen, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Aug 9
Overall ReCap:There were 318 PC & OC Champions registered while 254 actually danced. 138 were awarded (54.0%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:00 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for PC & 3 rounds for OC as well as special solo round medals for OC.

.
9:39 AM
Event #CB14 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Breeda Mulcahy, Ireland, Michael Kenny, England & Kathy O'Carroll, Illinois
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #270 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )
.
12:35 PM
Event #CB18 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Breeda Mulcahy, Ireland, Michael Kenny, England & Kathy O'Carroll, Illinois
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #433 Scott Graham ( Graham )
.
9:56 AM
Event #CG10 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Liam Harney, Mass., Anthony Costello, Ireland & Kathleen Dennehy, Illinois
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #797 Kylie Paliani ( Corrigan )
2 < 250 > … #707 Brynna McVittie ( Shamrock - ON )
3 < 195 > … #193 Marissa Brown ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
.
10:49 AM
Event #CG12 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Liam Harney, Mass., Anthony Costello, Ireland & Kathleen Dennehy, Illinois
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #300 Fiona Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 215 > … #169 Justine Bongers ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
3 < 187 > … #278 Brigid Corey ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 176 > … #307 Alana Della Mora ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
5 < 163 > … #700 Laura McLeod ( Shamrock - ON )
6 < 157 > … #352 Braedyn Ellis ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
7 < 153.5 > … #327 Aemile Donoghue ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
11:51 AM
Event #CG14 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Breeda Mulcahy, Ireland, Michael Kenny, England & Kathy O'Carroll, Illinois
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #301 Kevinah Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 227.5 > … #1066 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 197 > … #198 Niamh Bryson ( Shamrock - ON )
4 < 185 > … #618 Erin Lynch ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 177 > … #490 Katie Holbrook ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 144 > … #194 Megan Brown ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
7 < 141 > … #364 Emily Fejtek ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
8 < 130 > … #862 Katherine Radojewski ( Shamrock - ON )
9 < 123.5 > … #763 Ashley Nikolov ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
10 < 122 > … #151 Emma Belcher ( NiChiara )
11 < 121.5 > … #210 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
12 < 121 > … #926 Rebecca Sanders ( Woodgate-Shamrock ON )
.
12:30 PM
Event #CG16 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Liam Harney, Mass., Anthony Costello, Ireland & Kathleen Dennehy, Illinois
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #907 Tavia Russell-Caplan ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 228 > … #514 Sarah Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 221 > … #520 Meaghan Jones ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
4 < 200 > … #1021 Jennifer Toal ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 176 > … #976 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 165 > … #1085 Emily Wood ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 138 > … #353 Cleary Ellis ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
8 < 137 > … #170 Jacqueline Boutilier ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
1:13 PM
Event #CG18 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Breeda Mulcahy, Ireland, Michael Kenny, England & Kathy O'Carroll, Illinois
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #302 Ashley Davidson ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 200 > … #1022 Chelsea Tobin ( Broesler )
3 < 186 > … #788 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 179 > … #905 Shannon Rushe ( Butler Grant Fearon )
5 < 166 > … #996 Rebecca Stewart ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 165 > … #867 Darcy Regan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
7 < 164 > … #830 Stephaine Piper ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
8 < 134.5 > … #1005 Kate Sullivan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
9 < 133.5 > … #1006 Kelly Sullivan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
10 < 127 > … #636 Kayla Mahoned ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
11 < 125 > … #1067 Paige Whyte-Fagundes ( Graham )
.
12:53 PM
Event #CG19 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Liam Harney, Mass., Anthony Costello, Ireland & Kathleen Dennehy, Illinois
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #827 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 215 > … #340 Charmayne Dulley ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
3 < 193 > … #886 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 177 > … #125 Amy Arnoldo ( Clann Na Cara )
5 < 173 > … #436 Monica Graves ( McCarthy )
.
10:06 AM
Event #PC08 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne Hall, Colorado & Mike Bergin, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #826 Lillian Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 250 > … #305 Shauna Deery ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 205 > … #660 Jaiden Maunder ( Reaney )
4 < 180 > … #651 Julia Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
10:37 AM
Event #PC09 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne Hall, Colorado & Mike Bergin, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #910 MaryElisabeth Rustowicz ( McCarthy )
2 < 235 > … #987 Meghann Stark ( Reaney )
3 < 205 > … #857 Meghan Quinn ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 195 > … #359 Liana Evans ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
.
10:26 AM
Event #PC10 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne Hall, Colorado & Mike Bergin, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1081 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
2 < 250 > … #131 Colleen Augello ( Johnston )
3 < 170.33 > … #791 Julianna Owczarczak ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 164.5 > … #722 Tierney Mikula ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
5 < 164 > … #821 Hayley Pereira ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 162 > … #1100 Katie Zenker ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 159.5 > … #596 Miranda Lee ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
11:18 AM
Event #PC11 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne Hall, Colorado & Mike Bergin, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207.5 > … #759 Ruth Neumann ( Corrigan )
2 < 198 > … #165 Anna Bloomstine ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 195.5 > … #177 Meghan Bradley ( Bell )
4 < 179 > … #377 Halle FitzGerald ( McCarthy )
5 < 178 > … #553 MacKenzie Kimball ( Johnston )
6 < 172 > … #338 Hannah Dugan ( Young School )
7 < 163 > … #432 Celina Graham ( Graham )
8 < 162.5 > … #517 Baylea Johnson ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
12:13 PM
Event #PC12 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne Hall, Colorado & Mike Bergin, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #754 Anna Muse ( Burke-Conroy )
2 < 221 > … #261 Marin Collins ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 192 > … #229 Bailey Carter ( Boland )
4 < 173 > … #506 Audrey Hutton ( Burke-Conroy )
5 < 158 > … #382 Connor Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 151 > … #832 Emily Politeski ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 150.5 > … #829 Gregory Piper ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
8 < 146.5 > … #171 Carly Bova ( Johnston )
.
12:46 PM
Event #PC13 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne Hall, Colorado & Mike Bergin, NY
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #1052 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland )
2 < 213.5 > … #786 Aine O'Neill ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 190 > … #410 Christina Gates ( Clann Na Cara )
4 < 178 > … #716 Brigid Meyer ( Leneghan )
5 < 168 > … #758 Kate Neumann ( Corrigan )
6 < 163 > … #1105 Claire Zvoncheck ( Leneghan )
7 < 162 > … #957 Amanda Sharp ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
8 < 157.5 > … #508 Shawni Ingersoll ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
1:30 PM
Event #PC14 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Liam Harney, Mass., Anthony Costello, Ireland & Kathleen Dennehy, Illinois
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #487 Casey Hodgkiss ( O'Hare )
2 < 221 > … #671 Meghan McCarthy ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 181.2 > … #375 Olivia Fisher ( Plummer )
4 < 172.5 > … #599 Claire Leisner ( O'Keefe - NY )
5 < 167 > … #234 Kate Caughey ( Reaney )
6 < 158.5 > … #266 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
7 < 152 > … #770 Meghan Nowak ( Woodgate )
8 < 148.7 > … #737 Delaina Morris-Johnstone ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
9 < 143.5 > … #528 Emily Keane ( Goggin-Carroll )
10 < 127.2 > … #126 Taryn Asbury ( Nugent )
11 < 123 > … #731 Hannah Mong ( Rince Na Tiarna )
12 < 117.2 > … #836 Emma Poulin ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
.
1:47 PM
Event #PC15 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne Hall, Colorado & Mike Bergin, NY
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 213 > … #152 Trisha Belleville ( Faherty )
1 T < 213 > … #701 Meaghan McMahon ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 197.33 > … #163 Maria Blatner ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 186 > … #418 Ally Gilmour ( Reaney )
4 < 161 > … #986 Katherine Stahlkopf ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 148.5 > … #597 Jessica Lees ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
6 < 143 > … #752 Cicily Murray ( O'Hare )
7 < 139 > … #844 Rachel Prutsman ( McMahon )
8 < 137.5 > … #376 Meighen Fishleigh ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 129.83 > … #748 Erin Elizabeth Anne Murphy ( Cross-Keys )
10 < 126 > … #1060 Sarah Weese ( Goggin-Carroll )
11 < 123 > … #385 Marissa Floran ( Leneghan )
12 < 120.33 > … #388 Katie Fogal ( Shamrock - ON )
.
2:06 PM
Event #PC16 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breeda Mulcahy, Ireland, Michael Kenny, England & Kathy O'Carroll, Illinois
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #397 Benjamin Fraser ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 204.5 > … #437 Shannon Graves ( McCarthy )
3 < 177 > … #658 Krista Mathews ( NiChiara )
4 < 173 > … #1018 Jessica Thompson ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
5 < 164.5 > … #997 Derek Stillman ( Murphy Irish Arts )
6 < 159.5 > … #734 Cassandra Moran ( Boland )
7 < 158.5 > … #173 Emily Bowser ( Rochez )
8 < 137.5 > … #843 Bennett Prosser ( Murphy Irish Arts )
9 < 136 > … #484 Casey Hoctor ( Johnston )
10 < 134 > … #363 Cara Farrell ( Young School )
11 < 133 > … #978 Brianna Snyder ( Clann Na Cara )
12 T < 131 > … #602 Patrick Leneghan ( Leneghan )
12 T < 131 > … #1072 Maeve Willis ( Murphy Irish Arts )
.
2:29 PM
Event #PC17 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne Hall, Colorado & Mike Bergin, NY
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #400 Caitlin Frohnapple ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 215 > … #1002 Amy Sullivan ( Erickson )
3 < 197 > … #897 Elizabeth Rosevear ( Bell )
4 < 182.5 > … #772 Kelly O'Brien ( McCarthy )
5 < 164 > … #199 Catherine Bulman ( Finnegan )
6 < 160 > … #334 Jennifer Drombetta ( Burke )
7 < 159 > … #260 Erin Collins ( Rince Na Tiarna )
8 < 143.5 > … #287 Lauren Crawford ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 142 > … #1097 Catherine Zammit ( DeMenezes )
10 < 138 > … #1071 Meaghan Williams ( O'Keefe - NY )
.
2:49 PM
Event #PC18 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne Hall, Colorado & Mike Bergin, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #706 Maggie McPhee ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 230 > … #1042 Kathleen Varlow ( Graham )
3 < 206 > … #113 Lauren Altman ( O'Sullivan )
.
3:00 PM
Event #PC19 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne Hall, Colorado & Mike Bergin, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #580 Anne Lally ( Masterson )
2 < 240 > … #137 Amanda Barker ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 200 > … #896 Andrea Romansky ( Young School )
4 < 176 > … #613 Jordan Long ( Shovlin )