Feis at the Falls 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis At The Falls Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Carrie, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Aug 8
Overall ReCap: There were 352 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 295 danced. 157 were awarded ( 53.0 % ).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:05 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds and special awards for OC.
.
.
9:26 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, Patricia McLaughlin & Eleanor Kelly
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #693 Emily Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 250 > … #314 Cosette de Bourbon ( Nugent )
3 < 195 > … #568 Kiera Kenny ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
.
9:35 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, Patricia McLaughlin & Eleanor Kelly
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #329 Emma Deutsch ( Petri School )
2 < 250 > … #761 Marilena Mohan ( Doyle )
3 < 200 > … #542 Talia Johnstone ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
10:17 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, Patricia McLaughlin & Eleanor Kelly
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #449 Claire Gormley ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 240 > … #580 Mairead King ( Dillon Gavin )
3 < 179.5 > … #1046 Meghann Stark ( Reaney )
4 < 174.5 > … #913 Meghan Quinn ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 168 > … #1019 Isabella Simms ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
10:30 AM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, Patricia McLaughlin & Eleanor Kelly
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #850 Julianna Owczarczak ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 237.5 > … #498 Maddie Hill ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 178 > … #1101 Molly Vadala ( Johnston )
4 < 171.5 > … #569 Liam Kenny ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
5 < 166 > … #1048 Maire Stea ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
6 < 162 > … #558 Victoria Keenan ( Boland )
.
11:42 AM
Event #417 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, Patricia McLaughlin & Eileen Henry
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #577 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri School )
2 < 230 > … #861 Adler Papiernik ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 171 > … #362 Ailish Dunn ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
4 < 168 > … #833 Lauren Olney ( Richens-Timm )
5 < 165.5 > … #485 Siobhan Haughey ( Doyle )
6 < 161 > … #428 Isabel Gamus ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 154.5 > … #537 Baylea Johnson ( Rince Na Tiarna )
8 < 151 > … #508 Cosette Hood ( McGing )
9 < 134 > … #219 Laura Campeau ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
10 < 127.5 > … #164 Anna Bloomstine ( Rince Na Tiarna )
11 < 126 > … #715 Katrina McCollum ( Rince Na Tiarna )
12 < 120.33 > … #815 Clare O'Brien ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
12:03 PM
Event #421 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, Patricia McLaughlin & Eileen Henry
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #871 Blaire Pearce ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
2 < 218 > … #676 Emily Malfara ( McGinley )
3 < 185.5 > … #241 Colleen Chernowsky ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 177 > … #834 Caroline O'Neil ( Bell )
5 < 169.5 > … #768 Charly Moore ( Reaney )
6 < 156 > … #409 Connor Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 153 > … #890 Emily Politeski ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 T < 150 > … #148 Charley Benefield ( Richens-Timm )
8 T < 150 > … #483 Colleen Haughey ( Doyle )
.
1:08 PM
Event #425 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, Patricia McLaughlin & Eileen Henry
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1003 Amanda Sharp ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
2 < 220 > … #661 Riley MacNeil ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 160.5 > … #855 Kian Paliani ( Corrigan )
4 < 157 > … #737 Emily McLaughlin ( Doyle )
5 < 154.5 > … #846 Emma O'Toole ( McGinley )
6 < 147 > … #231 Connor Cashman ( Richens-Timm )
7 < 143 > … #857 Ashley Paling ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 142.5 > … #660 Breagh MacNeil ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 142 > … #995 Callie Scott ( Cannon )
10 < 137 > … #837 Aine O'Neill ( Goggin-Carroll )
11 < 129 > … #129 Sharon Ball ( McGinley )
12 < 113.5 > … #425 Gwyneth Frederick ( Rince Na Tiarna )
13 < 113 > … #1092 Georgia Tuttle ( O'Keefe - NY )
14 < 112 > … #748 Brigid Meyer ( Leneghan )
.
2:42 PM
Event #429 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Matthew Martin, Marie Moore & Russell Beaton
40 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #753 Megan Midgley ( Brady-Campbell )
2 < 199 > … #447 Katie Gorman ( McCarthy )
3 < 183 > … #664 Anna Madrishin ( Bell )
4 < 166 > … #921 ALYSSA REICHERT ( Leneghan )
5 < 165.5 > … #140 Grace Bastien ( DeMenezes )
6 < 157.5 > … #1141 Riley Whisenhunt ( Celtic Academy )
7 < 147 > … #881 Emma Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
8 < 135 > … #677 Clare Malone ( Boland )
9 < 131 > … #774 Delaina Morris-Johnstone ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
10 < 129 > … #607 Ellen Kuerbitz ( Murphy Irish Arts )
11 < 123.5 > … #953 Nicole Rotunno ( Bell )
12 < 122.5 > … #374 Lauren Ellison ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
13 < 117 > … #1089 Bridey Tracy ( Ashford )
14 < 111.5 > … #665 Robyn Madrishin ( Bell )
15 < 105.5 > … #584 Paige Kippley ( McCarthy )
16 T < 104.5 > … #642 Erin Lounsbury ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
16 T < 104.5 > … #509 Kelsey Hood ( McGing )
.
4:05 PM
Event #433 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by James Friel, Iris Gray-Sharnick & James Early
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #161 Maria Blatner ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 172 > … #121 Stephanie Arsenault ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 170.5 > … #141 Brittany Bates ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 168 > … #641 Sarah Loud ( Clann Na Cara )
5 < 165 > … #901 Rachel Prutsman ( McMahon )
6 < 157 > … #479 Brigid Harris ( Corrigan )
7 < 144.5 > … #400 Meighen Fishleigh ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 143.5 > … #903 Kristin Przybyla ( Rince Na Tiarna )
9 < 139 > … #500 Sarah Hiti ( Leneghan )
10 < 137 > … #906 Emily Purcha ( Taylor )
11 < 135.5 > … #772 Abbey Morris ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
12 < 131.5 > … #412 Marissa Floran ( Leneghan )
13 < 130 > … #1131 Sarah Weese ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
2:06 PM
Event #437 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, Patricia McLaughlin & Eileen Henry
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #827 Kaitlyn OHara ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 218 > … #900 Annie Profeta ( Murphy Irish Arts )
3 < 203 > … #504 Casey Hoctor ( Johnston )
4 < 188 > … #1157 Colleen Woods ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 T < 162 > … #1148 Maeve Willis ( Murphy Irish Arts )
5 T < 162 > … #279 Kelly Anne Cote ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
6 < 157 > … #754 Stephanie Milberry ( Faherty )
7 < 148 > … #135 Megan Barmann ( Murphy Irish Arts )
.
2:13 PM
Event #441 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, Patricia McLaughlin & Eileen Henry
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #202 Catherine Bulman ( Finnegan )
2 < 220 > … #540 Jennifer Johnson - Anderson ( Johnson )
3 < 210 > … #330 Taya Devlin ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
4 < 181 > … #359 Mary Dugan ( NiChiara )
5 < 174 > … #1171 Catherine Zammit ( DeMenezes )
.
2:21 PM
Event #445 Preliminary Boys and Girls 18 & Over
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, Patricia McLaughlin & Eileen Henry
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1132 Elizabeth Weglarz ( Finnegan )
2 < 228 > … #708 Brenna McCabe ( McCarthy )
3 < 202.5 > … #578 JolieAnn Kilpatrick ( Butler-Sheehan )
4 < 182.5 > … #295 Stacey Cunningham ( Bell )
5 < 171 > … #514 Jesse Hoselton ( McDonald )
.
9:59 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Matthew Martin, Marie Moore & Russell Beaton
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 300% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #721 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 215 > … #316 Shauna Deery ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 205 > … #435 Sara Jane Gilmartin ( McDonnell )
.
10:08 AM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Matthew Martin, Marie Moore & Russell Beaton
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #239 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #965 MaryElisabeth Rustowicz ( McCarthy )
3 < 205 > … #378 Ellie Evans ( Corrigan )
.
11:27 AM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Matthew Martin, Marie Moore & Russell Beaton
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #307 Fiona Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 215 > … #414 Sydney Foley-Klyczek ( Kristin Butke - TN )
3 < 196 > … #1109 Melanie Valdes ( Petri School )
4 < 185 > … #856 Kylie Paliani ( Corrigan )
5 < 166 > … #315 Gia de Bourbon ( Nugent )
6 < 159 > … #873 Hayley Pereira ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 149 > … #346 Aemile Donoghue ( Rince Na Tiarna )
8 < 147 > … #939 Nieve Robinson ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 132 > … #625 Miranda Lee ( Goggin-Carroll )
10 < 121 > … #461 Meghan Hachey ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
11:02 AM
Event #512 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by James Friel, Irish Gray-Sharnick & James Early
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1143 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 225 > … #648 Erin Lynch ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 178 > … #371 Braedyn Ellis ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
4 < 166 > … #285 Hannah Crean ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 160 > … #213 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
6 < 153 > … #198 Niamh Bryson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 151 > … #381 Brooke Ezekiel ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 149 > … #296 Taryn Cunningham ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
9 < 146 > … #108 Siobhan Alexander ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
10 < 129 > … #579 Kaitlin King ( Dillon Gavin )
.
1:55 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by James Friel, Iris Gray-Sharnick & James Early
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #308 Kevinah Dargan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 196 > … #240 Claire Chernowsky ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 192 > … #399 Olivia Fisher ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
4 < 188 > … #810 Chelsea Brianna Norgrove ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
5 < 165.5 > … #1086 Jennifer Toal ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 160 > … #1036 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
7 < 145.5 > … #387 Emily Fejtek ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
8 < 138 > … #1042 Sarah Spitznogle ( Rochez )
9 < 134 > … #195 Megan Brown ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
10 < 126.5 > … #530 Joanne Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
11 < 126 > … #845 Colleen O'Toole ( McGinley )
12 < 121 > … #1112 Shea Vining ( Goggin-Carroll )
13 < 120 > … #177 Jacqueline Boutilier ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
1:20 PM
Event #520 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Matthew Martin, Marie Moore & Russell Beaton
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #311 Ashley Davidson ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 225 > … #531 Sarah Jamestee ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 220 > … #813 Sarah Nugent Gerhard ( Nugent )
4 < 185 > … #1026 Mallory Siwirski ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 151.5 > … #747 Alexandra Merski ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 140 > … #456 Shannon Graves ( McCarthy )
7 < 139 > … #372 Cleary Ellis ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
8 < 137.5 > … #559 Amanda Keith ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
.
2:56 PM
Event #524 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by James Friel, Iris Gray-Sharnick & James Early
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #884 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 250 > … #647 Courtney Lussier ( Boland )
3 < 197.5 > … #883 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 183.5 > … #839 Brittany O'Reilly ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 165 > … #119 Amy Arnoldo ( Clann Na Cara )
6 < 164.5 > … #938 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
11:12 AM
Event #539 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by James Friel, Iris Gray-Sharnick & James Early
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #854 Keelan Paliani ( Corrigan )
.
1:24 PM
Event #541 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Matthew Martin, Marie Moore & Russell Beaton
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #122 Brandon Asazawa ( Leneghan )
2 < 225 > … #263 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )
.
1:27 PM
Event #543 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by James Friel, Iris Gray-Sharnick & James Early
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #127 Lorcan Balfe ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )