Lady of Knock Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Lady of Knock Feis As Tabulated by Carrie, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Apr 19
Overall ReCap:There were 366 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 298 danced. 164 were awarded (55.0 %).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:09 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC..


.
10:12 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Flynn Sean,, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & William Maple, VA
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #938 Regan Sweeney ( McDade )
2 < 215 > … #796 Mary Peticca ( Cara )
3 < 205 > … #186 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
4 < 176 > … #164 Bridie Ann Bommentre ( McDade )
5 < 172 > … #858 Alyssa Savard ( Teelin )
.
10:27 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Flynn Sean,, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & William Maple, VA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #696 Emily Mink ( Petri School )
2 < 202.5 > … #585 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
3 < 197 > … #634 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
4 < 172 > … #505 Sarah Hughes ( Cara )
5 < 166 > … #272 Nicole Daehler ( Bell )
6 < 160.5 > … #613 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
11:08 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Flynn Sean,, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & William Maple, VA
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #270 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
2 < 200 > … #218 Tierney Rose Carlin ( O'Rourke )
3 < 195 > … #401 Megan Frehill ( Broesler )
4 < 179.5 > … #222 Erin Carty ( Cara )
5 < 170 > … #528 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
6 T < 132.5 > … #225 Eryn Casey ( McDade )
6 T < 132.5 > … #576 Alayna Langan ( Davis )
7 < 127 > … #983 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
8 < 125 > … #738 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
9 < 124 > … #390 Shannon Flynn ( Cara )
10 < 122.5 > … #466 Amber Harrington ( DeNogla )
11 < 121.5 > … #468 Nina Hart ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
12:12 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kate Wosczyna,, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & William Maple, VA
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #400 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #224 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
3 < 195 > … #597 Kate Lincoln ( McAleer )
4 < 186.5 > … #110 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 183 > … #946 Tess Teodoro ( Johnston )
6 < 135 > … #785 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
7 < 134 > … #598 Abby Liptack ( DeNogla )
8 < 126 > … #392 Mary Kate Fogarty ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 124 > … #878 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
10 < 120 > … #316 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
11 < 119.5 > … #976 Molly Vadala ( Johnston )
12 < 117.5 > … #383 Snead Flanagan ( Verlin )
13 < 114.5 > … #714 Madison Moyer ( Cara )
14 T < 112 > … #652 Elizabeth McDonald ( Marie Moore )
14 T < 112 > … #767 Kathleen Ortel ( Teelin )
.
12:40 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kate Wosczyna,, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Joan Cass, NY
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #550 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri School )
2 < 190 > … #795 Marco Peticca ( Cara )
3 < 180 > … #418 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 169 > … #947 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
5 < 167 > … #178 Meghan Bradley ( Bell )
6 < 159 > … #253 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
7 < 154 > … #933 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
8 < 151.5 > … #107 Caroline Allen ( McDade )
9 < 146.5 > … #376 Gianna Marie Fiola ( Broesler )
10 < 127.5 > … #205 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
11 < 120.5 > … #745 Meghan O'Brien ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
1:37 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Russell Beaton, MA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Flynn Sean,
33 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #444 Jamie Granholm ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 204 > … #543 Sarah Kenny ( Maple )
3 < 198.5 > … #402 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
4 < 162.5 > … #291 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 158.5 > … #708 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
6 < 157.5 > … #769 Ciara O'Sullivan ( Cara )
7 < 146 > … #500 Casey Howard ( Maple )
8 < 131.5 > … #506 Anna Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
9 < 130 > … #720 Bridget Clare Murphy ( Cross-Keys )
10 < 129.5 > … #320 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan School - PA )
11 < 127.5 > … #755 Caroline O'Neil ( Bell )
12 < 122.5 > … #685 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
13 < 113 > … #821 Christina Rebh ( Maple )
14 < 108 > … #168 Carly Bova ( Johnston )
15 < 105 > … #477 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
16 < 104.5 > … #803 Cailin Popp ( Caitrin )
.
4:34 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Flynn Sean,, Russell Beaton, MA & Patrica Moriarty Morrissey, NJ
35 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #465 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 212 > … #826 Mollie Reese ( Teelin )
3 < 175.5 > … #574 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
4 < 156.5 > … #228 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
5 < 152 > … #183 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
6 < 149.5 > … #622 Victoria Madison ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 144 > … #962 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 140.33 > … #184 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
9 < 133.5 > … #868 Elizabeth Schweitzer ( Kerry )
10 < 132.5 > … #301 Kathleen Devaney ( Cara )
11 < 131.5 > … #161 Victoria Bogdan ( Maple )
12 T < 129 > … #673 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
12 T < 129 > … #142 Millie Beichner ( McAleer )
.
3:59 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Flynn Sean,, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Patrica Moriarty Morrissey, NJ
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #861 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
2 < 194 > … #980 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 190 > … #176 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
4 < 188 > … #156 Erin Birdsall ( Marie Moore )
5 < 178 > … #771 Alana Ounan ( Marie Moore )
6 < 162.5 > … #284 Corinne Day ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 150 > … #287 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
8 < 146.5 > … #774 Tara Pachter ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 145 > … #833 Emily Ripper ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 144 > … #840 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
11 < 121 > … #237 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
12 < 118 > … #356 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
13 < 114 > … #508 Grace Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
.
3:12 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kate Wosczyna,, William Maple, VA & Veronica McAleer, DE
34 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221.5 > … #923 Alaina Stockhausen ( Campbell - PA )
2 < 210 > … #249 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
3 < 188.5 > … #874 Shannon Serafin ( Gallagher )
4 < 157.5 > … #723 Erin Elizabeth Anne Murphy ( Cross-Keys )
5 < 152.33 > … #459 Bridget Hanna ( McDade )
6 < 148.5 > … #934 Deirdre Sullivan ( Inishfree )
7 < 146.5 > … #573 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
8 < 142 > … #721 Clare Murphy ( Drumcliffe )
9 < 141.5 > … #1019 Rebekah Wynkoop ( McDade )
10 T < 136 > … #732 Liz Muska ( DeNogla )
10 T < 136 > … #208 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 133.5 > … #451 Sarah Hall ( Ryan School - PA )
12 < 133.33 > … #252 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
13 < 133 > … #532 Caitlin Kelly ( Kerry )
.
2:38 PM
Event #409A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Russell Beaton, MA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Flynn Sean,
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #452 Cara Hallahan ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 228 > … #530 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 186 > … #404 Mary Kate Frerichs ( Broesler )
4 < 179.5 > … #516 Dave Janovsky ( Peter Smith )
5 < 168 > … #827 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
6 < 160 > … #616 Abigail Lyons ( Teelin )
7 < 147 > … #640 Caroline McCausland ( Broesler )
8 < 137 > … #710 Allison Moroz ( Ryan School - PA )
.
2:57 PM
Event #409B Preliminary Men And Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Russell Beaton, MA, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Patrica Moriarty Morrissey, NJ
18 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #817 Ariel Raguso ( McGrath )
2 < 225 > … #1015 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
3 < 220 > … #692 Meghan Mieczkowski ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 210 > … #680 Kathleen McLoughlin ( Marie Moore )
5 < 156 > … #684 Alicia Meadows ( Cara )
.
10:47 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Patrica Moriarty Morrissey, NJ, Russell Beaton, MA & Veronica McAleer, DE
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1010 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
.
10:50 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Patrica Moriarty Morrissey, NJ, Russell Beaton, MA & Veronica McAleer, DE
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #280 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 240 > … #462 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 205 > … #230 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
.
11:24 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Patrica Moriarty Morrissey, NJ, Russell Beaton, MA & Veronica McAleer, DE
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1028 Aine Sheehan ( Cara )
2 < 230 > … #348 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
3 < 210 > … #421 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
4 < 200 > … #736 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
5 < 165 > … #558 Chloe Kobus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
11:55 AM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Patrica Moriarty Morrissey, NJ, Russell Beaton, MA & Flynn Sean,
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #352 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 225 > … #347 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Petri School )
3 < 204.5 > … #703 Taylor Monaghan ( Peter Smith )
4 < 195 > … #845 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
.
12:57 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Patrica Moriarty Morrissey, NJ, Russell Beaton, MA & Veronica McAleer, DE
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #707 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 210 > … #982 Jessica Vent ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 203 > … #517 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
4 < 183 > … #949 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 178 > … #354 Emily Evrard ( Ryan School - PA )
.
1:10 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Patrica Moriarty Morrissey, NJ, Kate Wosczyna, & Veronica McAleer, DE
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #446 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 200 > … #737 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
3 < 193 > … #667 Ciara McGovern ( DeNogla )
4 < 188 > … #697 Jordane Mink ( Petri School )
.
4:10 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Kate Wosczyna,, William Maple, VA & Veronica McAleer, DE
18 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #226 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
2 T < 215 > … #202 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
2 T < 215 > … #852 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )
3 < 210 > … #567 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 185 > … #926 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
.
5:06 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Kate Wosczyna,, William Maple, VA & Veronica McAleer, DE
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #572 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 200 > … #968 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
3 < 199.5 > … #750 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan School - PA )
4 < 177 > … #437 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
5 < 175 > … #630 Leyla Marasli ( Broesler )
6 < 170.5 > … #351 Katie Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
5:09 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Kate Wosczyna,, William Maple, VA & Veronica McAleer, DE
8 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #355 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan School - PA )
2 < 225 > … #1023 Leah Zembiec ( Johnston )
.
4:49 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oyster, NY, Joanie B Cass, NY & Joan Cass, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #888 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
2 < 225 > … #995 Amber Walter ( O'Neill-James )
3 < 195 > … #104 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
.
4:52 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oyster, NY, Joanie B Cass, NY & Joan Cass, NY
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #531 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #187 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
.
10:40 AM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Patrica Moriarty Morrissey, NJ, Russell Beaton, MA & Kate Wosczyna,
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #686 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
.
10:36 AM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Patrica Moriarty Morrissey, NJ, Russell Beaton, MA & Kate Wosczyna,
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #250 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )
.
10:44 AM
Event #516 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Patrica Moriarty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Kate Wosczyna,
2 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1030 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #323 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
3 < 195 > … #808 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
10:34 AM
Event #517 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Patrica Moriarty Morrissey, NJ, Russell Beaton, MA & Kate Wosczyna,
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #844 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )