Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Lynn Academy Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sat Aug 19
.
9:41 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Julie Loughlin, Isabella Fogarty & Michael Kenny
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #178 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 205 > … #979 Emily Turilli ( Inishfree : NY )
3 < 187.5 > … #263 Connor P. Sullivan ( Hunt : NY )
4 < 180 > … #369 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
5 < 171 > … #362 Erin McAvoy ( Petri : NY )
6 < 169 > … #244 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith : NJ )
7 < 160 > … #375 Farran Dougherty ( McDade : PA )
8 < 158 > … #139 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
.
9:50 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Rose O'Brien-Kenny, Breda O'Brien & Rose Fearon
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #433 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith : NJ )
2 < 225 > … #1059 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray : CT )
3 < 215 > … #373 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mulvihill-Lynch : NY )
4 < 185 > … #249 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno ( Smith-Houlihan : MA )
5 < 152 > … #393 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings : NJ )
6 < 144 > … #785 Hailey Fusaro ( Ardmore : NJ )
7 < 143 > … #899 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta : NY )
8 < 141 > … #550 Erin Larkin ( Cara : PA )
.
10:23 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Julie Loughlin, Isabella Fogarty & Michael Kenny
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #901 Mikaela Connell ( Verlin : NJ )
2 < 240 > … #503 Aine Tucker ( Verlin : NJ )
3 < 200 > … #538 Bridget Buckley ( Tir na Gael : NY )
4 < 168 > … #922 Thomas Lavin ( Schade : NY )
5 < 147 > … #810 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
6 < 145.5 > … #1022 Amelia Mc caffery ( Forbes : MA )
7 < 141 > … #424 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady Quinlan : PA )
8 < 140 > … #1230 Elise Regina ( Petri : NY )
9 T < 139.5 > … #1210 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree : NY )
9 T < 139.5 > … #313 Olivia Pina ( McDade : PA )
10 < 123 > … #131 Paige Dalcourt ( DeNogla : NJ )
11 < 121.5 > … #529 Tracy Moore ( Lynn )
.
1:06 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Julie Loughlin, Isabella Fogarty & Michael Kenny
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1054 William Walant ( Pender-Keady : CT )
2 < 221 > … #361 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings : NJ )
3 < 210 > … #106 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 181 > … #584 Paige Doran ( An Rince Mor : NY )
5 < 179.5 > … #372 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore : NJ )
6 < 143.33 > … #175 Margaret Holler ( Smith-Houlihan : MA )
7 < 140 > … #641 Bridgette Draham ( Lynn )
8 < 135 > … #1053 Benjamin Walant ( Pender-Keady : CT )
9 < 132.5 > … #197 Anna Sage Palmer ( Peter Smith : NJ )
10 < 128.33 > … #630 Kelly E. Walsh ( Boland : NY )
11 < 121.5 > … #1058 Megan TeeKing ( Gray : CT )
12 < 117.83 > … #1196 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland : NY )
.
1:59 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Julie Loughlin, Isabella Fogarty & Michael Kenny
49 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #1115 Keara Saud ( McGing : Ohio )
2 T < 203 > … #1106 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
2 T < 203 > … #233 Holly Rapp ( O'Hare )
3 < 162.33 > … #1077 Angelica Squilla ( Lynn )
4 < 159.5 > … #124 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore : NJ )
5 < 156.5 > … #171 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore : NJ )
6 < 155 > … #326 Michaela Tricozzi ( Campbell : NY )
7 < 136 > … #455 Brianna Rafferty ( Hunt : NY )
8 < 134.33 > … #382 Katie Fabry ( Hunt : NY )
9 < 129.5 > … #162 Nicole FitzPatrick ( Maple : VA )
10 < 120 > … #422 Elizabeth Marince ( Bell : PA )
11 < 116.5 > … #709 Erin Birdsall ( O'Grady Quinlan : PA )
12 < 115 > … #701 Michelle Rueb ( Tir na Gael : NY )
13 < 114.5 > … #1039 Allison McWeeney ( Sheahan-Gormley : NY )
14 < 106 > … #406 Julianna Hennessy ( Ardmore : NJ )
15 < 105.5 > … #963 Natalie DeAngelo ( DeNogla : NJ )
16 < 99.5 > … #483 Sheila Powers ( Kathleen O'Keefe : NY )
17 < 98.5 > … #936 Megan Quarino ( Cummins : PA )
18 < 95.83 > … #753 Cara Mcateer ( Gray : CT )
19 < 93 > … #976 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )
.
3:04 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Julie Loughlin, Isabella Fogarty & Michael Kenny
39 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #251 Tory Zehnder ( Maple : VA )
2 < 187 > … #1010 Kathryn Strasle ( Lynn )
3 < 178 > … #637 Kerri Mcguire ( Coyle : PA )
4 < 169.5 > … #1075 Melly Timmereck ( Lynn )
5 < 153.5 > … #339 Ryann Morrison ( Shea-Jennings : NJ )
6 < 141.5 > … #334 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell : NY )
7 < 135.5 > … #374 Deirdre Sullivan ( Hagen : NY )
8 < 126.5 > … #182 Lisa Strengari ( McAleer : DE )
9 < 124.5 > … #1019 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan-Gormley : NY )
10 < 121 > … #1147 Rebecca Gibson ( Lynn )
11 < 117.5 > … #300 Kendall Jedrey ( Bremer : MA )
12 < 115.5 > … #531 Gabrielle Homola ( Kelly-Oster : NY )
13 < 111.5 > … #1016 Elizabeth Cross ( Marie Moore : NJ )
14 T < 110 > … #1204 Allison O'Donnell ( Hunt : NY )
14 T < 110 > … #223 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith : NJ )
15 < 106.5 > … #290 Victoria Franklin ( Ryan )
16 < 105 > … #933 Kayla Brady ( Gray : CT )
.
11:23 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Rose O'Brien-Kenny, Breda O'Brien & Rose Fearon
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1078 Deirdre Kane ( Ardmore : NJ )
2 < 194 > … #809 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
3 < 186 > … #664 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple : VA )
4 < 171.5 > … #891 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
5 < 169 > … #553 Kathleen Stewart ( Bell : PA )
6 < 163 > … #551 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea-Jennings : NJ )
7 < 160.5 > … #258 Erin Murphy ( Broesler )
8 < 146 > … #644 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings : NJ )
9 T < 139 > … #102 Hannah Doerr ( Peter Smith : NJ )
9 T < 139 > … #403 Breanna Rose ( Hunt : NY )
10 < 126 > … #452 Molly Leach ( Culkin : MD )
.
6:16 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Julie Loughlin, Isabella Fogarty & Michael Kenny
40 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #530 Kristin O'Connor ( Griffith : CT )
2 < 215 > … #708 Daenine Foti ( Ardmore : NJ )
3 < 210 > … #412 Allanah-rae Flaherty ( Peter Smith : NJ )
4 < 193 > … #663 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith : NJ )
5 < 153 > … #585 Lauren Griswold ( Leneghan )
6 < 147.5 > … #1052 Anna Walant ( Pender-Keady : CT )
7 < 144 > … #974 Sarah Listigovers ( McDade : PA )
8 < 141 > … #1073 Amber Walter ( O'Neill-James : VA )
9 < 135 > … #673 Meghan Sullivan ( Griffith : CT )
10 < 118.5 > … #1094 Katie Shamus ( Lynn )
11 < 116.5 > … #768 Julie Clark ( McAleer : DE )
12 < 112.5 > … #1087 Megan McLaughlin ( McDade : PA )
13 < 111 > … #925 Lauren Eckenrode ( Shea-Jennings : NJ )
14 < 106 > … #532 Isabelle Homola ( Kelly-Oster : NY )
15 T < 105 > … #986 Emily Arduino ( Lynn )
15 T < 105 > … #794 Jennifer Rovet ( DeNogla : NJ )
.
7:00 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Rose O'Brien-Kenny, Breda O'Brien & Rose Fearon
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #159 Cassidy Bernstein ( Peter Smith : NJ )
2 < 250 > … #271 Allison Kleinschmidt ( McAleer : DE )
3 < 174 > … #1001 Fiona Farrelly ( McDade : PA )
4 < 166 > … #328 Nikki Mason ( Culkin : MD )
5 < 161 > … #1222 Katherine Connell ( McDade : PA )
6 < 156 > … #728 Keara Farrelly ( McDade : PA )
7 < 149 > … #410 Meghan Mary Simmons ( Marie Moore : NJ )
8 < 147.5 > … #349 Joseph Riley ( Peter Smith : NJ )
9 < 139.5 > … #170 Jen Brennan ( McHugh : PA )
10 < 127 > … #360 Lindsay Walker ( Inishfree : NY )
11 < 124.5 > … #779 Carolyn Molloy ( Early-McLoughlin )
12 < 118 > … #1138 Kaitlin Graf ( Ardmore : NJ )
.
7:27 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Rose O'Brien-Kenny, Breda O'Brien & Rose Fearon
35 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #746 Jeannie O'Pella ( Lynn )
2 < 184 > … #215 Lia Zucchino ( Gallagher : PA )
3 < 180 > … #1091 Courtney Bizub ( Peter Smith : NJ )
4 < 178 > … #758 Tara Strazdas ( Peter Smith : NJ )
5 < 171 > … #1174 Caroline Rafferty ( Maple : VA )
6 < 163 > … #586 Connor Griswold ( Leneghan )
7 < 150 > … #769 Christine Garnier ( McAleer : DE )
8 < 149 > … #330 Bebhinn Zimmerman ( Kelly : NJ )
9 < 134 > … #181 Maura Langley ( McAleer : DE )
10 < 128 > … #1074 Jillian Pomerantz ( Tir na Gael : NY )
11 < 125 > … #589 Casey Duffy ( Maple : VA )
12 < 124.5 > … #417 Meghan Hennis ( Inis Cairde : NC )
.
10:39 AM
Event #500 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Rose O'Brien-Kenny, Breda O'Brien & Rose Fearon
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #978 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree : NY )
2 < 221 > … #512 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch : NY )
3 < 205 > … #539 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara : PA )
4 < 187 > … #386 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
5 < 180 > … #463 Taylor Lauren Thomas ( Woods : MA )
6 < 154.5 > … #1084 Leanne Alshefski ( Campbell : PA )
.
11:48 AM
Event #501 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Julie Loughlin, Isabella Fogarty & Michael Kenny
34 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #647 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 203.5 > … #1238 Bridget Krumholz ( Petri : NY )
3 < 198.5 > … #272 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady : CT )
4 < 188 > … #213 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher : PA )
5 < 166.5 > … #1066 Claire Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe : NY )
6 < 164.5 > … #970 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender-Keady : CT )
7 < 151.5 > … #892 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
8 < 151 > … #910 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade : NY )
9 < 138 > … #163 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore : NJ )
10 < 136.5 > … #149 Maeghan Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch : NY )
11 < 126.5 > … #1223 Megan Prendergast ( Petri : NY )
12 < 126 > … #705 Shannon Jones ( Griffith : CT )
.
5:15 PM
Event #502 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Julie Loughlin, Isabella Fogarty & Michael Kenny
38 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1137 Gabriella Wood ( Petri : NY )
2 < 225 > … #1083 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade : NY )
3 < 172.5 > … #1114 Samantha Saud ( McGing : Ohio )
4 < 168 > … #1236 Tara Duggan ( Schade : NY )
5 < 161 > … #767 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
6 < 152 > … #1092 Megan Borowy ( Gray : CT )
7 < 151 > … #615 Meghan McGovern ( Petri : NY )
8 < 145.5 > … #951 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
9 < 133 > … #918 Kaleigh Howe ( Broesler )
10 < 131 > … #1057 Bridget TeeKing ( Gray : CT )
11 < 130 > … #232 Lindsey Gahman ( Gallagher : PA )
12 < 119 > … #580 Brittney McGeough ( Hunt : NY )
13 < 115 > … #286 Colleen McGhee ( Smith-Houlihan : MA )
14 < 113 > … #876 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
15 < 112.5 > … #688 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
4:08 PM
Event #503 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Rose O'Brien-Kenny, Breda O'Brien & Rose Fearon
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #388 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore : NJ )
2 < 232.5 > … #1006 Erin Reilly ( Ryan )
3 < 226 > … #923 Aileen Lavin ( Schade : NY )
4 < 175.5 > … #418 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree : NY )
5 < 173 > … #1237 Kaitlin Krumholz ( Petri : NY )
6 < 149 > … #245 Samantha Merritt ( Kelly : NJ )
7 < 140 > … #1007 Moira Reilly ( Ryan )
8 < 131 > … #919 Shannon Howe ( Broesler )
9 < 129 > … #1045 Elizabeth Arrington ( Ryan )
10 < 127.5 > … #176 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
11 < 123 > … #161 Kelsey Schuhle ( Campbell : NY )
12 < 118.5 > … #509 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree : NY )
13 < 116 > … #1004 Meghan Moran ( Cara : PA )
14 < 111 > … #1208 Stephanie Wisniewski ( Kathleen O'Keefe : NY )
15 < 106 > … #1072 Kathleen McKeon ( Broesler )
16 T < 104.5 > … #333 Rebecca Marklin ( Culkin : MD )
16 T < 104.5 > … #234 Alison Marie Silverman ( Campbell : PA )
.
5:33 PM
Event #504 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Rose O'Brien-Kenny, Breda O'Brien & Rose Fearon
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #670 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady : CT )
2 < 240 > … #924 Christina Scibelli ( Schade : NY )
3 < 205 > … #275 Victoria Greenan ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 180 > … #909 Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Schade : NY )
5 < 159 > … #855 Nora O'Malley ( Maple : VA )
6 < 153 > … #782 Kaitlynn Estaba ( Pender-Keady : CT )
7 < 147 > … #614 Theresa Elwell ( O'Grady Quinlan : PA )
.
12:27 PM
Event #505 Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Rose O'Brien-Kenny, Breda O'Brien & Rose Fearon
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1062 Jacqueline Sabo ( Broesler )
2 < 200 > … #341 Tara Kavanagh ( Tir na Gael : NY )
3 < 191 > … #1014 Sarah Marikar ( Stanley-Carroll : England )
4 < 190 > … #1118 Kendra Brennan ( Kilkenny : NJ )
5 < 187 > … #1055 Ellen Anderson ( Lynn )

11:07 AM
Event #507 Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Julie Loughlin, Isabella Fogarty & Michael Kenny
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #177 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #295 Michael McDonald ( Lynn )
.
3:46 PM
Event #508 Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Julie Loughlin, Isabella Fogarty & Michael Kenny
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1065 Peter Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe : NY )
2 < 240 > … #209 Nicholas Paulson ( McAleer : DE )
3 < 205 > … #371 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
4 < 174.5 > … #353 Owen Riley ( Peter Smith : NJ )
.
12:35 PM
Event #509 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Rose O'Brien-Kenny, Breda O'Brien & Rose Fearon
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1186 Joseph Stewart ( Davis : NJ )
2 < 240 > … #623 Corey Dolan ( Bell : PA )
3 < 230 > … #907 Theron Erickson ( Stanley-Carroll : England )
4 < 180 > … #173 Phillip Stacy ( Culkin : MD )
.
4:35 PM
Event #510 Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Rose O'Brien-Kenny, Breda O'Brien & Rose Fearon
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1029 Eoin Halpin ( DeNogla : NJ )