Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Lynn Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Aug 18
Overall ReCap:There were 516 PC & OC Champions registered while 394 actually danced. 209 were awarded (53%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 7:04 PM when last regular event was tabulated. The two dance-offs followed at the end of the day.
There were 3 rounds for OC with special medals for solo rounds; 2 rounds for PC.
.
9:00 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier , Elaine Kavanagh & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #281 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #732 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
3 < 205 > … #239 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
4 < 191 > … #672 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
5 < 167.5 > … #207 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 155.5 > … #311 Kelly Behrens ( Ardmore )
.
10:09 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier , Elaine Kavanagh & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #67 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 203 > … #198 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
3 < 196 > … #215 Isabelle Leon ( Kelly-Oster )
4 T < 177 > … #951 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
4 T < 177 > … #1167 Chelsea Fougherty ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 162 > … #101 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
6 < 150.5 > … #201 Madison Dalton ( Ardmore )
7 < 145 > … #855 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
8 < 135 > … #634 Abigail Coyman ( Lynn )
9 < 133 > … #254 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
10 < 126 > … #947 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
.
9:53 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214.5 > … #819 Taylor Monaghan ( Peter Smith )
2 < 210 > … #91 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Acosta )
3 < 184 > … #544 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
4 < 180 > … #365 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
5 < 174 > … #549 Catherine West ( Cara )
6 < 170 > … #141 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
7 < 162 > … #203 Teresa Kennedy ( Inishfree )
8 < 141 > … #1084 Taylor Winslow ( Campbell PA )
9 < 139.5 > … #1016 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore )
10 < 135 > … #989 Kelly Simpson ( Marie Moore )
11 < 132 > … #838 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
12 < 131.33 > … #433 Hailey Fusaro ( Ardmore )
13 < 128 > … #107 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
11:20 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
39 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219.5 > … #811 Elise Regina ( Petri )
2 < 205.5 > … #946 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 200.5 > … #1048 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
4 < 196 > … #586 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore )
5 < 161 > … #210 Olivia Pina ( McDade )
6 < 160 > … #682 Jennifer O'Malley ( O'Dwyer )
7 < 139.5 > … #863 Amelia McCaffery ( Forbes )
8 < 133.5 > … #500 Elizabeth Curtin ( McLoughlin )
9 < 132 > … #97 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
10 < 125.5 > … #1096 Ashley Grace Konanez ( Petri )
11 T < 121.5 > … #188 Ciara O'Sullivan ( Cara )
11 T < 121.5 > … #123 Rebecca McCue ( Gray )
12 < 119 > … #835 Kerin Anne Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
13 < 111.5 > … #567 Erin Murphy ( An Cor Rud )
14 < 109.5 > … #114 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
15 < 109 > … #857 Claire Johnston ( Ryan )
.
11:01 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier , Elaine Kavanagh & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #647 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
2 < 183 > … #19 Emilie Katherine Nasseh ( Ardmore )
3 < 176 > … #621 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
4 < 175 > … #826 Ciara McGovern ( Petri )
5 < 172 > … #13 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
6 < 171 > … #576 Maureen Devereaux ( Broesler )
7 < 169.5 > … #473 Anna Sage Palmer ( Peter Smith )
8 < 150 > … #1051 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
9 < 148.5 > … #94 Lorena Grundy ( Richens-Timm )
10 < 118.5 > … #975 Allyson Tracey ( Lynn )
11 < 113.5 > … #553 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
12 T < 113 > … #649 Olivia Wood ( Boland )
12 T < 113 > … #142 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade )
.
6:20 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
48 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #697 Nicky DuBois ( O'Hare )
2 < 196.25 > … #903 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )
3 < 188.5 > … #830 Claire Leisner ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
4 < 158 > … #113 Lindsey Hill ( Do Cairde )
5 < 151.5 > … #435 Corinne Harriet Day ( McLoughlin )
6 < 148 > … #686 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
7 < 140.33 > … #910 Erin Birdsall ( O'Grady Quinlan )
8 < 139 > … #569 Victoria Richardson ( McCoy )
9 < 132.5 > … #722 Megan Quarino ( Cummins )
10 < 125.25 > … #42 Sheila Powers ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
11 < 123.25 > … #40 Emily Mcnally ( Inishfree )
12 < 120 > … #155 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
13 < 118.25 > … #139 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
14 < 112.5 > … #630 Elizabeth Marince ( Bell )
15 < 112 > … #25 Julia Crawford ( Griffith )
16 < 109.5 > … #11 Ciara Duff ( Peter Smith )
17 < 109.33 > … #533 Allison McWeeney ( Sheahan-Gormley )
18 < 107 > … #523 Paige Dodsworth ( Cunniffe )
19 < 106 > … #867 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
.
7:04 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
46 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #361 Caitlyn Ann Ferrara ( Davis )
2 < 202.5 > … #650 Ellen McCann ( Broesler )
3 < 200 > … #832 Kayla Brady ( Gray )
4 < 183.33 > … #277 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )
5 < 151.17 > … #464 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan-Gormley )
6 < 142.5 > … #181 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
7 < 130.67 > … #721 Kerriann McGuire ( Coyle )
8 < 125 > … #89 Catherine Evans ( O'Grady Quinlan )
9 < 124 > … #833 Gabrielle Homola ( Kelly-Oster )
10 < 123 > … #133 Allison O'Donnell ( Inishfree )
11 < 120.5 > … #398 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
12 < 118.83 > … #208 Lori McGovern ( Kelly-Oster )
13 < 118.33 > … #611 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer )
14 < 116 > … #841 Sarah Hall ( Ryan )
15 < 114 > … #959 Rebecca Gibson ( Lynn )
16 < 112.67 > … #618 Caitlyn Carmean ( Walsh Kelley )
17 < 106 > … #63 Taylor Hollister ( Ryan )
18 < 103 > … #35 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
19 < 101.5 > … #896 Amanda Brett ( Inishfree )
20 < 100 > … #725 Elizabeth Muska ( DeNogla )
21 < 97 > … #237 Erin Case ( Peter Smith )
.
3:03 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier , Elaine Kavanagh & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell
30 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #632 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
2 < 187.33 > … #335 Samantha Clarke ( Davis )
3 < 185 > … #1093 Jillian Galofaro ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 166.5 > … #216 Tess McLean ( O'Dwyer )
5 < 160.83 > … #1047 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn )
6 < 157 > … #243 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 154.83 > … #217 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer )
8 < 153 > … #298 Megan Connolly ( McAleer )
9 < 146 > … #128 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 144 > … #288 Megan Blount ( Teelin )
.
5:28 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier , Elaine Kavanagh & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell
23 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #648 Amanda Weaver ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 233 > … #563 Kaitlin Finegan ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 < 212 > … #34 Meaghan Williams ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
4 < 205 > … #15 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
5 < 165 > … #834 Isabelle Homola ( Kelly-Oster )
6 < 163 > … #885 Emily Arduino ( Lynn )
7 < 153 > … #1077 Ciara Kennedy ( O'Dwyer )
.
6:34 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier , Elaine Kavanagh & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell
40 Registered, 28 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #960 Courtney Bizub ( Peter Smith )
2 < 250 > … #607 Kristina Traynor ( DeNogla )
3 < 195 > … #83 Keara Farrelly ( McDade )
4 < 153.5 > … #36 Maura Flatley ( An Cor Rud )
5 < 144 > … #206 Christopher Johnson ( Broesler )
6 < 143.5 > … #588 Juliann Knight ( Peter Smith )
7 < 141 > … #342 Carolyn Molloy ( McLoughlin )
8 < 139.5 > … #730 Katherine Connell ( McDade )
9 < 138 > … #453 Shannon Leiner ( O'Dwyer )
10 < 133.5 > … #111 Colleen Ryan ( Haley )
11 < 130.5 > … #1080 Jennifer Dawson ( Marie Moore )
12 < 129 > … #5 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
13 < 126.5 > … #639 Rachael Martin ( John O'Keefe )
14 < 118 > … #1147 Michelle Handy ( Lynn )
.
9:25 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier , Elaine Kavanagh & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell
7 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #197 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
2 < 215 > … #16 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
3 < 205 > … #20 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
.
9:08 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #851 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 230 > … #707 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
3 < 215 > … #864 Bridget Egan ( McDade )
4 < 180 > … #828 Aine Vander ( Forbes )
.
5:21 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #744 Colleen Egan ( McLoughlin )
2 < 225 > … #234 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
3 < 220 > … #1005 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 179 > … #1121 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
5 < 171 > … #66 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
6 < 159 > … #235 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
7 < 147 > … #608 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 142.5 > … #865 Sinead Egan ( McDade )
9 < 130 > … #871 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
10 < 128 > … #164 Sarah victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
11 < 125 > … #671 Siobhan Dougherty ( McDade )
12 < 121 > … #33 India Geddis ( Broesler )
.
2:32 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
50 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213.75 > … #316 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
2 < 186.5 > … #18 Tavia Russell-Caplan ( BFOC )
3 < 181 > … #616 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
4 < 165 > … #359 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
5 < 159 > … #1097 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn )
6 < 154.5 > … #455 Kiera Keller ( McLoughlin )
7 < 137 > … #88 Katie Sullivan ( BFOC )
8 < 133.5 > … #582 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
9 < 120.5 > … #50 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
10 < 120 > … #232 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
11 < 119 > … #977 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade )
12 < 118.5 > … #866 Fiona Egan ( McDade )
13 < 118.33 > … #712 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
14 < 117.5 > … #265 Kathleen Fabio ( Lynn )
15 < 113 > … #894 Ryan Ashley Moran ( McLoughlin )
16 < 109 > … #343 Diane Molloy ( McLoughlin )
17 < 105.25 > … #1115 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
18 < 100 > … #104 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
19 < 99.25 > … #24 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
20 < 94.33 > … #1136 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
21 < 93.5 > … #652 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
1:28 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier , Elaine Kavanagh & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell
50 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #1002 Ciara Moran ( Sylvan Kelly )
2 < 225 > … #1014 Samantha Saud ( McGing )
3 < 215 > … #1028 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
4 < 172 > … #997 Kara Titus ( Schade )
5 < 153 > … #706 Sidney Christman ( Broesler )
6 < 151.5 > … #963 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
7 < 147 > … #72 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
8 < 140 > … #3 Kathleen McKeon ( Broesler )
9 < 135 > … #594 Shannon Corrigan ( McLoughlin )
10 < 134 > … #859 Alison Silverman ( Campbell PA )
11 T < 125 > … #713 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
11 T < 125 > … #1019 Kelsey Schuhle ( Campbell NY )
12 < 120 > … #1160 Kelly Reidy ( Petri )
13 < 119 > … #869 Sara McCarthy ( McLoughlin )
.
4:39 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Laura Masters-LeMesurier , Elaine Kavanagh & Deirdre Penk-O'Donnell
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1020 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 205 > … #703 Erin Reilly ( Ryan )
3 < 196 > … #852 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
4 < 195 > … #817 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
5 < 169 > … #981 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
6 T < 153 > … #899 Kathryn Guarino ( Petri )
6 T < 153 > … #898 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
7 < 143 > … #574 Bernadette Devereaux ( Broesler )
8 T < 125.33 > … #38 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
8 T < 125.33 > … #717 Erin Kiley ( Lenihan )
.
10:20 AM
Event #506 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1120 Kelly Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
2 < 225 > … #614 Ellen Anderson ( Lynn )
3 < 195 > … #844 Erin Collins ( Lenihan )
.
3:37 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #74 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #597 Connor P. Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
3:32 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #982 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 250 > … #73 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
3:28 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #985 Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
2 < 212 > … #685 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
3 < 205 > … #678 Peter Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
4 < 195 > … #1148 Owen Smith ( Golden )
.
3:18 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #872 Addhan Beirne ( Broesler )
2 < 212.5 > … #1017 Corey Dolan ( Bell )
3 < 205 > … #1161 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 182.5 > … #444 Joe Riley ( Peter Smith )
.
End of Day
Catherine Lynn Memoral Dance-Off
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
13 Qualified, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Award To Top Finisher
Winner . . . . Dancer ( School )
#1005 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender-Keady )
.
End of Day
William Lynn Memoral Dance-Off
Judged by Eugene Hartnett , Isabella Fogarty & Brian Sexton
15 Qualified, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Award To Top Finisher
Winner . . . . Dancer ( School )
#872 Addhan Beirne ( Broesler )
.
.
Treble Reels On Saturday Evening
Event #853 Costumed Theme Teams Under Age 12
Place . . . Entrant
1 . . . Crazy Girls
2 . . . Rain Dancers
3 . . . Willy Wonka
Best Costume . . . Cheetah Girls
.
Event #863 Costumed Theme Teams Under Age 16
Place . . . Entrant
1 . . . Girls In Black
2 . . . Family Dance
3 . . . Miss Americas
Best Costume . . . Girls In Black
.
Event #873 Costumed Theme Teams Age 16 and Over
Place . . . Entrant
1 . . . Hawaiin Men
2 . . . Acrobats
3 . . . Fruit of the Loom
Best Costume . . . Fruit of the Loom
.
Event #852 Costumed Theme Solo Under Age 12
Place . . . Entrant
1 . . . 'Superbad' James Brown
2 . . . Philly Baseball
3 . . . Little Boy
Best Costume . . . Penquin
.
Event #862 Costumed Theme Solo Under Age 16
Place . . . Entrant
1 . . . Sailor
2 . . . Cotton Eye Joe
3 . . . Country Girl
Best Costume . . . Country Girl
.
Event #872 Costumed Theme Solo Age 16 and Over
Place . . . Entrant
1 . . .
2 . . .
3 . . .
Best Costume . . .

.