Lynn Academy NY Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Lynn (NY/CT) Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat May 31
Overall ReCap:There were 501 PC & OC Champions registered while 374 actually danced. 193 were awarded (51.6%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:31 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds each for PC & 3 rounds for OC with special solo medals for hard and soft.
My congratulations to Maureen & Mary Lynn and entire committee. My special thanks to Jonathan for his tabulating assistance throughout the day. And thanks for asking me back.
.
11:14 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Vincent O'Connor, CA & Joan T. Cass, NY
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #279 Caroline Lee ( O'Rourke )
2 < 215 > … #225 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
3 < 207 > … #151 Clare Farrelly ( Golden )
4 < 205 > … #582 Claire cavan Goode ( Broesler )
5 < 163.5 > … #230 Riley Cronin ( O'Rourke )
.
2:05 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Linda Sanfallippo, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #218 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
2 < 184 > … #168 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke )
3 < 180 > … #129 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
4 < 175 > … #465 Kate Donovan ( O'Rourke )
5 < 162 > … #392 Shea Carroll ( Petri )
6 < 161 > … #471 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
7 < 155 > … #176 Ailish Fay ( Inishfree )
8 < 154.5 > … #105 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 146 > … #223 Patrick Breen ( Broesler )
.
1:51 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eileen Morr, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maire Clerkin, IRE
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #47 Abigail Coyman ( Lynn )
2 < 208 > … #412 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
3 < 178 > … #649 Maura Whaley ( Gray )
4 < 176.5 > … #737 Erin Murphy ( McInerney )
5 < 163 > … #226 Sofia Cumento ( Verlin )
6 < 160.5 > … #171 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 155 > … #801 Kaycie Romanello ( (BROESLER )
8 < 140 > … #81 Hayley Cahill ( Petri )
9 < 135 > … #685 Maura Oei ( Griffith )
10 < 128 > … #303 Victoria Cabrera ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 121.5 > … #300 Emma Cunningham ( O'Sullivan )
.
3:35 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen Morr, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maire Clerkin, IRE
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #108 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
2 < 206 > … #534 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady )
3 < 197 > … #831 Isabella McCann ( Haley )
4 < 176.5 > … #306 Clare Ahern ( Gray )
5 < 170 > … #832 Alyssa Enright ( Gray )
6 < 152 > … #643 Julia Murphy ( Gray )
7 < 142 > … #132 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
8 < 139.5 > … #452 Katelyn Luck ( Lynn )
9 < 138 > … #213 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
10 < 132.5 > … #120 Virginia Clark ( Golden )
11 < 131 > … #323 Jane Hickey ( Pender-Keady )
.
4:08 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eileen Morr, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maire Clerkin, IRE
36 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.5 > … #288 Caitlin Piccirillo-Stosser ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 191 > … #398 Samantha Woolford ( Boland )
3 T < 174 > … #158 MaryKAte DiCHiara ( O'Rourke )
3 T < 174 > … #205 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 171 > … #487 Chloe Herrmann ( Broesler )
5 < 165 > … #43 Kiera Elkow ( Gray )
6 < 161.5 > … #834 Kaitlin O'Riordan ( Verlin )
7 < 159 > … #240 Jamie Granholm ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 151 > … #75 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
9 < 138.5 > … #761 Caitlin Mccarty ( Petri )
10 < 135 > … #726 Michaela Ryan ( Broesler )
11 < 130 > … #739 Rebecca McCue ( Gray )
.
4:37 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Linda Sanfallippo, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
33 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #253 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 194 > … #799 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 176 > … #121 Brendan Clark ( Golden )
4 < 163.5 > … #588 Lauren McManus ( Golden )
5 < 149 > … #24 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 147 > … #52 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
7 < 145 > … #48 Kelly E. Walsh ( Boland )
8 < 136 > … #161 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
9 < 135 > … #652 Anna Sage Palmer ( Peter Smith )
10 < 132 > … #427 Willow Manning ( Ardmore )
11 < 131 > … #628 Meghan Rooney ( Petri )
12 < 128.5 > … #547 Kelly Downes ( Johnston )
.
3:07 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eileen Morr, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maire Clerkin, IRE
34 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #546 Claire Leisner ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
2 < 225 > … #653 Kristin Tracey ( Lynn )
3 < 211 > … #578 Cassie Fitzgerald ( Lenihan )
4 < 172 > … #640 Elizabeth Obrien ( Lenihan )
5 < 155 > … #113 Tara McElroy ( Petri )
6 < 152 > … #5 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 148 > … #812 Meagan Faughnan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 143.5 > … #63 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
9 < 139.5 > … #58 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
10 < 132.5 > … #687 Emily Mc fadden ( Ardmore )
11 T < 127.5 > … #711 Tara Ann O'Neill ( Gray )
11 T < 127.5 > … #646 Michelle Rueb ( Tir na Gael )
12 < 126.5 > … #669 Christina Dalessandro ( Inishfree )
.
5:31 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eileen Morr, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maire Clerkin, IRE
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #474 Kelly O'Toole ( Spirited Soles )
2 < 208.5 > … #273 Shannon Mclaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 196 > … #822 Kerri Lynn Anderson ( Lenihan )
4 < 166.5 > … #376 Courtney Dionne ( Lenihan )
5 < 162 > … #695 Allison O'Donnell ( Inishfree )
6 < 160.5 > … #183 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady )
7 < 159 > … #792 Colleen McClusky ( Griffith )
8 < 153 > … #18 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
9 < 137 > … #90 Holly Berlandy ( Griffith )
.
3:41 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Linda Sanfallippo, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #148 Samantha Clarke ( Davis )
2 < 212 > … #548 Margaret Kieran ( O'Rourke )
3 < 211 > … #140 Tess McLean ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 205 > … #141 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer )
5 < 177 > … #331 Elizabeth Keating ( Gray )
6 < 168 > … #663 Elizabeth Harris ( Gray )
.
3:27 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Linda Sanfallippo, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #287 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 201 > … #78 Kathleen M. Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 198 > … #457 Caitlin Humphries ( Broesler )
4 < 176 > … #99 Mallory Sullivan ( Griffith )
5 < 168 > … #55 Colleen Ryan ( Haley )
6 < 164 > … #257 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
7 < 156 > … #479 Lindsay Ryan ( O'Rourke )
8 < 142 > … #529 Rachael Martin ( John O'Keefe )
9 < 139 > … #411 Teresa Mason ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
1:28 PM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen Morr, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maire Clerkin, IRE
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #263 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 230 > … #469 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #482 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
4 < 183 > … #719 Erin Davis ( O'Grady )
.
2:52 PM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Sanfallippo, NY, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #8 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
2 < 227.5 > … #418 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
3 < 212 > … #813 Mary McKenna Woods ( Woods - MA )
4 < 202.5 > … #4 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
5 < 176 > … #525 Kaela Milewski ( Gray )
.
11:03 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen Morr, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maire Clerkin, IRE
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #498 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 225 > … #538 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray )
3 < 177 > … #743 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 173 > … #814 Delia Doherty Woods ( Woods - MA )
5 < 157 > … #619 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 155 > … #485 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 148.5 > … #749 Taylor Lauren Thomas ( Woods - MA )
.
12:33 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Maureen O'Leary, MA & Michael Bergin, NY
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #460 Julia OLeary ( An Rince Mor )
2 T < 210 > … #128 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
2 T < 210 > … #841 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
3 < 178 > … #823 Niamh Glynn ( Verlin )
4 < 175 > … #77 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
5 < 163 > … #745 Emily Conway ( Broesler )
6 < 153 > … #25 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 144 > … #520 Emily Bamberry ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 < 135 > … #764 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
.
11:28 AM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Maureen O'Leary, MA & Michael Bergin, NY
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 200 > … #17 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 197 > … #638 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 196 > … #92 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
4 < 188 > … #72 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 180 > … #7 Emilie Katherine Nasseh ( Ardmore )
6 < 177.5 > … #662 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 149.5 > … #46 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
8 < 137 > … #684 Bridget Oei ( Griffith )
9 < 134 > … #79 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
10 < 124 > … #461 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 123 > … #537 Megan TeeKing ( Gray )
12 < 122 > … #28 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
13 < 121 > … #830 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
14 < 118.5 > … #106 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
.
11:58 AM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Eileen Morr, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maire Clerkin, IRE
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 201 > … #96 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
2 < 193.5 > … #824 Shannon Glynn ( Verlin )
3 < 193 > … #555 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
4 < 183 > … #34 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 176.5 > … #422 Isabelle Hastings ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 176 > … #845 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 < 149.5 > … #596 Taylor Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 149 > … #243 Claire Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
9 < 146 > … #41 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 T < 131 > … #604 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )
10 T < 131 > … #502 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
.
4:57 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Vincent O'Connor, CA & Joan T. Cass, NY
43 Registered, 32 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #335 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 231 > … #696 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
3 < 225 > … #871 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
4 < 162 > … #133 Leyla Marasli ( Schade )
5 < 159 > … #39 Emma Putman ( Rosemary Campbell )
6 < 153 > … #334 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 142.5 > … #484 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
8 < 141 > … #683 Theresa Oei ( Griffith )
9 < 139 > … #463 Erin Miller ( Campbell P )
10 < 129.5 > … #447 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
11 < 124.5 > … #702 Hannah Austin ( Griffith )
12 < 115 > … #698 Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
13 < 112.5 > … #103 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
14 < 110 > … #553 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
15 < 108.5 > … #795 Madeline Tavcar ( (n e e d ) ____ )
16 < 106.5 > … #681 Kelsea Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
.
12:15 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Vincent O'Connor, CA & Joan T. Cass, NY
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #174 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
2 < 196 > … #30 Briana Anderson ( O'Grady )
3 < 178 > … #220 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
4 < 176 > … #22 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
5 < 173 > … #777 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
6 < 150 > … #45 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
7 < 146 > … #496 Kristin Callaghan ( Golden )
8 < 143 > … #190 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke )
9 < 139 > … #836 Gena Stillson ( Gray )
.
2:33 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Vincent O'Connor, CA & Joan T. Cass, NY
45 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #359 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 223.5 > … #513 Mary isabel Liberis ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 200 > … #720 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
4 < 169 > … #806 Kayleigh Newell ( Broesler )
5 < 168 > … #565 Megan Clancy ( Acosta )
6 < 165 > … #591 Caitlin Falla ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 154 > … #83 Penny Smith ( Broesler )
8 < 153.5 > … #550 Alison Marie Silverman ( Campbell P )
9 < 148 > … #551 Meagan O'Connor ( Schade )
10 < 125 > … #587 Keri McManus ( Golden )
11 < 124.5 > … #405 Erin Kiley ( Lenihan )
12 < 123 > … #488 Emily Arduino ( Lynn )
13 < 113.5 > … #697 Kate Kramer ( Coyle )
.
1:06 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Vincent O'Connor, CA & Joan T. Cass, NY
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #543 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
2 < 225 > … #441 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate )
3 < 179 > … #440 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate )
4 < 178 > … #388 Tara Kavanagh ( Schade )
.
10:08 AM
Event #512 & 511 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Eileen Morr, NY, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maire Clerkin, IRE
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #430 Connor P. Sullivan ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #736 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
.
12:58 PM
Event #515 & 514 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Vincent O'Connor, CA & Joan T. Cass, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #859 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #318 Ryan McCombe ( Pender-Keady )