Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format ~38kb



Lynn Academy CT Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun May 23
Overall ReCap: There were 387 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 320 danced. 173 were awarded (54.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:00 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special Round medals awarded.
I congratulate Mary Lynn, Maureen and their friendly and knowledgable Committee people & volunteers. Thanks for asking me back this year.
My SPECIAL THANKS to Clarissa Moore for her tabulating assistance throughout the entire day!
.
.
11:11 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #905 Mikayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
2 < 240 > … #747 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 210 > … #662 Brigitte Reid ( Pender-Keady )
.
11:48 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #170 Sadie Kiley Bucknam ( Murray )
2 < 216 > … #784 Gwen Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 195 > … #231 Jessica Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 193.5 > … #461 Ceara Kelly ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
5 < 186 > … #547 Emily McIntyre ( Ardmore )
6 < 156 > … #654 Audrey Purins ( Hagen )
7 < 142.5 > … #484 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
8 < 138 > … #384 Julia Griffin ( Forbes )
9 < 136 > … #600 Ava Namar ( Marie Moore )
10 T < 133.5 > … #828 Shannon Yeung ( Broesler )
10 T < 133.5 > … #145 Callie Bloom ( Harney )
.
9:49 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Anthony Mernane, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #569 Lauren Messer ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 235 > … #548 Mary Kate McIntyre ( Petri School )
3 < 225 > … #650 Jolie Preece ( Bremer )
4 < 187 > … #448 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri School )
5 < 159 > … #749 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
6 < 152.5 > … #783 Kasey Van Doran ( Flynn )
7 < 146 > … #510 Braeden Mahoney ( Harney )
8 < 141 > … #249 Elizabeth Croonquist ( Broesler )
9 < 135.5 > … #658 Christiane Rathsack ( O'Rourke )
.
10:50 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Anthony Mernane, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #206 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 216.5 > … #791 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
3 < 205 > … #903 Siobhan Salani ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
4 < 181.25 > … #366 Natalie Gorman ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 155.5 > … #152 Anne Borzner ( Marie Moore )
6 < 155 > … #184 DevinGrace Cairns ( Ardmore )
7 < 151.75 > … #322 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
8 < 142.5 > … #603 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
9 < 135.5 > … #804 Laura Lee Wayland ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
10 < 129.5 > … #478 Alayna Langan ( Lynn )
11 < 120 > … #592 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
12 < 117.5 > … #682 Claire Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
13 < 113.5 > … #428 Julianne Howley ( Smith-Houlihan )
14 < 110.5 > … #514 Sophie Maltby ( Lynn )
.
12:41 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Anthony Mernane, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #567 Emily Messer ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 184 > … #376 Nicole Greco ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 172.5 > … #180 Victoria Cabrera ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 168.5 > … #386 Rachel Griffith ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 163.5 > … #347 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 163 > … #503 Douglas Lyon ( O'Rourke )
7 < 160.5 > … #655 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )
8 < 150.25 > … #316 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
9 < 149 > … #722 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
10 < 147 > … #444 Ashley Johnson ( Petri School )
11 < 126 > … #625 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
12 < 124.75 > … #341 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
13 < 122.25 > … #278 John Dinelli ( O'Rourke )
14 < 121 > … #333 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
15 < 119 > … #122 Sarah Barkman ( Lynn )
.
12:56 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
35 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #768 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
2 < 231 > … #821 Regan Wind ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 192.5 > … #748 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
4 < 164.5 > … #628 Caroline Parsons ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
5 < 147 > … #495 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 146.5 > … #802 Megan Ward ( Griffith )
7 < 144.5 > … #312 Alyssa Enright ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
8 < 132.5 > … #116 Bridget Austin ( Griffith )
9 < 130 > … #755 Salome' Sweeney ( Bremer )
10 < 128.5 > … #114 Elizabeth Asmar ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
11 < 128 > … #304 Emily Durfee ( Harney )
12 < 126 > … #816 Delaney Wild ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
13 < 124 > … #391 Skylynn Gyuro ( Kerry )
14 < 116.5 > … #716 Kassie Seavy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
4:06 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 61% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #250 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
2 < 200 > … #735 Sheppard Somers ( Hagen )
3 < 185 > … #149 Erin Bond ( O'Rourke )
4 < 175.5 > … #226 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 163 > … #107 Haley Anderson ( Lenihan )
6 < 156 > … #303 Meaghan Dupuis ( Lenihan )
7 < 151 > … #561 Taylor Mele ( Lenihan )
8 < 148 > … #338 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
9 < 140 > … #470 Kailey Rose Komosinski ( O'Rourke )
10 T < 136 > … #814 Sarah Wicks ( Kerry )
10 T < 136 > … #566 Mary Shea Mena ( O'Rourke )
11 < 129 > … #513 Anna Maloney ( Griffith )
12 < 128 > … #115 Breanne Aurello ( Lynn )
13 < 124.5 > … #213 Ceire Clarke ( Lynn )
.
12:00 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #383 Jaime Grennan ( Golden Harp )
2 < 228 > … #463 Erin Keough ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 215 > … #113 Hannah Ashe ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
4 < 200 > … #210 Shealagh Clark ( Griffith )
5 < 166.5 > … #763 rose thackeray ( Forbes )
6 < 157.5 > … #622 Shannon O'Rourke ( Griffith )
.
12:13 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & Fiona McCafferty, ONT
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #785 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 230 > … #286 Mara Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 225 > … #757 Meaghan Tangney ( McInerney )
.
1:29 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & Fiona McCafferty, ONT
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #128 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
2 < 209 > … #148 Natasha Bluth ( Griffith )
3 < 188 > … #764 Mark Therriault ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
4 < 187.5 > … #466 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
5 < 183.5 > … #413 Katie Hickes ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 160 > … #253 Elizabeth Crouse ( Marie Moore )
7 < 150.5 > … #270 Anna Dearth ( Anam Cara )
.
10:06 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & Fiona McCafferty, ONT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #295 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #339 Ciara Foley ( Forbes )
3 < 220 > … #676 Ceire Rocco ( Bremer )
.
10:26 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & Fiona McCafferty, ONT
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #161 Nicoletta Bremer ( Bremer )
2 < 225 > … #401 Olivia Hanselman ( Inishfree-MA )
3 < 200 > … #364 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
4 < 190 > … #159 Julianna Bremer ( Bremer )
5 < 177 > … #182 Siena Caddle ( Bremer )
6 < 160 > … #829 Ciara Young ( Harney )
.
12:19 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Anthony Mernane, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #593 Clare Murray MacRitchie ( Murray )
2 T < 187 > … #685 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
2 T < 187 > … #105 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
3 < 185 > … #586 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
4 < 172 > … #205 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
.
1:11 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Anthony Mernane, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #239 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
2 < 221 > … #138 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 216 > … #713 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
4 < 193 > … #409 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
5 < 180 > … #375 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
6 T < 153 > … #313 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
6 T < 153 > … #199 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
7 < 147 > … #686 Emily Roos ( Marie Moore )
.
11:03 AM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & Fiona McCafferty, ONT
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #746 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 215 > … #102 Clare Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 196 > … #321 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
4 T < 163 > … #636 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
4 T < 163 > … #589 Julia Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 160.5 > … #118 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
.
2:45 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & Fiona McCafferty, ONT
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208 > … #269 Olivia De Palo ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 195 > … #135 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 194.5 > … #276 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree )
4 < 193 > … #222 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
5 < 178.5 > … #315 Emily Evrard ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
6 < 169 > … #606 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
.
3:04 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Joanie T. Cass, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #245 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 212 > … #406 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
3 < 200 > … #244 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 169.5 > … #465 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
5 < 157 > … #362 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 155 > … #626 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 140.5 > … #127 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 139 > … #297 Siobhan Dougherty ( Broesler )
9 < 138.5 > … #602 Abbey Nazzaro ( Forbes )
.
3:19 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Anthony Mernane, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #449 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
2 < 221 > … #384 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings ) CORRECTED
3 < 193 > … #687 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 176 > … #743 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
5 < 171 > … #198 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )
6 < 169 > … #726 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
7 < 155 > … #179 Mary Byrne ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
8 < 135 > … #733 Megan Smith ( Broesler )
9 < 134 > … #418 Lindsey Hill ( Lynn )
.
5:00 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Anthony Mernane, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #775 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
2 < 200 > … #302 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
3 T < 170 > … #611 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
3 T < 170 > … #590 Rachel Murphy ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 166 > … #306 Claire Edelson ( Broesler )
5 < 163 > … #584 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
6 < 156 > … #106 Briana Anderson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 148 > … #482 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
8 < 143 > … #160 Michela Bremer ( Bremer )
9 < 139 > … #129 Catherine Becker ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 132 > … #240 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
.
3:51 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY (ACTUAL JUDGE #2 AS CORRECTED) & Fiona McCafferty, ONT
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #464 Erin Kiley ( Lenihan )
2 < 240 > … #512 Molly Makem ( Murray )
3 < 215 > … #220 Erin Collins ( Lenihan )
4 < 180 > … #744 Tara Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
.
10:34 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & Fiona McCafferty, ONT
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #564 Patrick Mello ( Harney )
2 < 250 > … #164 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
.
1:02 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Anthony Mernane, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #346 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
.
2:53 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Carlene Stillson, ME & Fiona McCafferty, ONT
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #204 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
2 < 250 > … #605 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
.
3:09 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Anthony Mernane, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #573 Trevor Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
4:48 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Anthony Mernane, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #633 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #166 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #702 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
.
3:41 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Fiona McCafferty, ONT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #688 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )