Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Lynn CT Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun May 6
Overall ReCap: There were 429 Champions registered for the feis and 334 danced. 174 were awarded (52.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:40 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Round Medals awarded for OC's
I congratulate Maureen, Mary Lynn, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Tracey and Alyssa Benson for assisting with my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
1:41 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IE, Sheila Stevens, CT & John Cunniffe, MA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #787 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #234 Kate Catterson (Petri School)
3 < 215 > … #263 Colleen Coelho (Petri School)
4 < 174 > … #396 Leah Feehan (Petri School)
.
1:49 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IE, Sheila Stevens, CT & John Cunniffe, MA
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #167 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
2 < 231 > … #1039 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 218 > … #217 Darin Douglas Carlin (O'Rourke)
4 < 154 > … #272 Anna Contini (Ardmore)
5 < 151 > … #636 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
6 < 150 > … #394 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
7 < 148 > … #151 Lily Blank (O'Rourke)
8 < 146 > … #657 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
9 < 143 > … #1001 Jessica van Blerk (Peter Smith)
10 < 131.5 > … #710 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
.
11:09 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IE, Sheila Stevens, CT & John Cunniffe, MA
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #509 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 < 176 > … #383 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
3 < 171 > … #642 Julia Martin (Lynn)
4 < 167 > … #995 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen)
5 < 165 > … #852 Emma Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
6 < 163 > … #905 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan)
7 < 157 > … #799 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
8 < 154.5 > … #514 Jenna Hilborn (Fay-Healy)
.
9:58 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IE, Anthony Murnane, IE & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCOT
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #184 Christophe Bullard (Peter Smith)
2 < 215 > … #777 Ashling O Connor (Flynn)
3 < 196.5 > … #544 Elizabeth Jensen (Petri School)
4 < 173 > … #387 Laura Erland (Fay-Healy)
5 < 165 > … #998 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski (Fay-Healy)
6 < 157.5 > … #539 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 153 > … #766 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
8 < 152.5 > … #1032 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
.
4:21 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IE, Sheila Stevens, CT & John Cunniffe, MA
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #382 Julia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
2 < 215 > … #344 Clare Dixon (Schade)
3 < 187 > … #586 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
4 < 166 > … #1031 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
5 < 161 > … #926 Cameron Smith (Peter Smith)
6 < 151.5 > … #472 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
7 < 151 > … #172 Mary Brereton (Lynn)
8 < 150.5 > … #140 Shea Betten (Lynn)
9 < 147 > … #703 Erin Meador (Lynn)
10 < 144 > … #160 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
11 < 141.5 > … #865 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
1:01 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IE, Anthony Murnane, IE & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCOT
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #600 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
2 < 201.5 > … #907 Margot Shanahan (Lenihan)
3 < 193.25 > … #1054 Mia Zang (Marie Moore)
4 < 162 > … #187 Claire Butler (Lenihan)
5 < 148.5 > … #864 Cameron Rohan (Griffith)
6 T < 146.5 > … #648 Reagan Masson (Gray)
6 T < 146.5 > … #1009 Keri Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
7 < 144 > … #361 Aodhan Dougherty (Smith-Houlihan)
8 < 140.5 > … #826 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 139.5 > … #385 Emmeline Endresen (Dunleavy Shaffer)
10 < 129 > … #220 Kaitlyn Carpenter (Petri School)
11 < 125 > … #412 Erin Floody (Schade)
.
10:38 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IE, Anthony Murnane, IE & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCOT
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #968 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
2 < 215 > … #342 John Dinelli (Inishfree)
3 < 210 > … #420 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
4 < 166 > … #927 Erin Smith (Petri School)
5 < 163 > … #909 Brian Shapiro (Verlin)
6 < 151 > … #915 Meghan Sheil (Inishfree)
7 < 145 > … #682 Larisa McGovern (Goulding)
8 < 139 > … #178 Mairead Brown (Hagen)
9 < 135.5 > … #470 Julia Gregoire (Griffith)
10 < 131 > … #154 Katarina Blonski (Murray)
11 T < 121 > … #781 Mikayla O'Brien (Petri School)
11 T < 121 > … #990 Anneliese Troidle (Lenihan)
12 < 119 > … #397 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
4:44 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IE, Sheila Stevens, CT & John Cunniffe, MA
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #485 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
2 T < 206 > … #439 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
2 T < 206 > … #426 Molly Francis (An Clar)
3 < 169.5 > … #875 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
4 < 164.5 > … #147 Katherine Birch (Harney)
5 < 159 > … #1041 Sandra Wilson (Verlin)
6 < 142 > … #680 Kathleen McGauley (O'Dwyer)
7 < 137.5 > … #341 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
8 < 132.5 > … #423 Tess Fox (Pender-Keady)
9 < 128 > … #294 Jane Cramer (Gallagher)
10 < 122.5 > … #552 Sophie Jones (Gilleoghan)
11 < 118.5 > … #353 caroline Donnelly (Forbes)
12 < 116 > … #1045 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
13 < 114.5 > … #204 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
14 < 114 > … #513 Jane Hickey (Pender-Keady)
.
10:57 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #989 Courtney Trew (Fay-Healy)
2 < 225 > … #286 Meghan Costello (DeNogla)
3 < 193 > … #1036 Sarah Wicks (Kerry)
4 < 178 > … #585 Kailey Rose Komosinski (O'Rourke)
5 < 160 > … #588 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
6 < 152 > … #724 Mary Kate Moran (Cummins)
7 < 147.5 > … #655 Stefanie McArdle (Griffith)
8 < 144.5 > … #705 Brigid Meagher (Marie Moore)
9 < 141.5 > … #115 Breanne Aurello (Lynn)
.
11:26 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #871 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
2 < 215 > … #765 Jocelyn Neveu (An Clar)
3 < 185 > … #145 Casey Biederman (An Clar)
4 < 181 > … #925 Caelin Smith (Peter Smith)
5 < 176.5 > … #196 Christian Cairone (Horgan)
6 < 156 > … #708 Natasha Meehan (Nevin)
7 < 144 > … #590 Mariah Kopeykin (Coyle)
8 < 143.5 > … #937 Deirdre Stevens (Boland)
9 < 138 > … #541 Courtney Jamieson (Fay-Healy)
.
1:57 PM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #301 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 235 > … #159 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 225 > … #884 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
4 < 200 > … #1028 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
2:05 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #892 Erin Schaefer (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 235 > … #462 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 210 > … #267 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
4 < 200 > … #593 Lia Kroll (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:20 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Sharon Taylor, SCOT, Sean Flynn, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #338 Paige Diecidue (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 202.5 > … #757 Ava Namar (Marie Moore)
3 < 193.5 > … #618 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 190 > … #273 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
5 < 176 > … #152 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
6 < 159 > … #843 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
7 < 156 > … #375 Samantha Dwyer (Hagen)
.
4:12 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IE, Sheila Stevens, CT & John Cunniffe, MA
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1038 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
2 < 190.5 > … #821 Emma Peterson (Harney)
3 < 188 > … #958 Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)
4 < 182 > … #1035 Michaelann White (Harney)
5 < 172.5 > … #497 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
6 < 162 > … #564 Savanna Keefe (Harney)
.
12:37 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Ronan McCormack, IE, Sheila Stevens, CT & John Cunniffe, MA
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #740 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
2 < 215 > … #1047 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
3 < 194.5 > … #752 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
4 < 174 > … #579 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
5 < 167.5 > … #239 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
6 < 165 > … #868 Madeline Ronzoni (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 138.5 > … #226 Shea Carroll (Petri School)
8 < 138 > … #730 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
9 < 133.5 > … #498 Amanda Hansen (An Rince Mor)
.
12:24 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IE, Anthony Murnane, IE & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCOT
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #292 Abby Coyman (Lynn)
2 < 237.5 > … #116 Kate Babcock (Murray)
3 < 205 > … #897 Lily Schwoerer (Lynn)
4 < 174 > … #466 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
5 < 157.5 > … #893 Emma Schiller (Harney)
6 < 153 > … #1022 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
7 < 143 > … #201 Ella Campfield (Murray)
8 < 138.5 > … #605 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 128.5 > … #467 Nicole Greco (Gilleoghan)
10 < 124 > … #120 Sarah Barkman (Lynn)
11 < 121 > … #460 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
12 T < 115.5 > … #844 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
12 T < 115.5 > … #876 Jamie Rush (Lenihan)
.
3:35 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
29 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #389 Meghan Evans (Harney)
2 < 235 > … #743 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
3 < 231 > … #974 Caitlin TeeKing (Gilleoghan)
4 < 181.5 > … #510 Emma Henricks (Murray)
5 < 169 > … #952 Ciara Sullivan (Verlin)
6 < 154 > … #811 Caroline Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 149 > … #901 Kassie Seavy (Gilleoghan)
8 < 141 > … #118 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
.
4:00 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IE, Anthony Murnane, IE & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCOT
21 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #138 Kellyn Berrigan (Pender-Keady)
2 < 210 > … #319 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy (Broesler)
3 < 178 > … #300 Elizabeth Croker (Lenihan)
4 < 175 > … #464 Jamie Granholm (An Rince Mor)
5 < 174 > … #966 Katherine Sweeney (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 172 > … #981 Mary Thayer (An Rince Mor)
7 < 162 > … #137 Marie Ann Benton (Gilleoghan)
.
About 5:40 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IE, Anthony Murnane, IE & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCOT
33 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #297 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 203 > … #223 Gina Carriero (Lynn)
3 < 192 > … #293 Hannah Coyman (Lynn)
4 < 187.5 > … #806 Sydney Paine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 156.5 > … #578 Grace Kiley (Lenihan)
6 < 150 > … #913 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 137 > … #630 Orla Mahon (Short)
8 < 136.5 > … #132 Lauren Beadle (Pender-Keady)
9 < 133.5 > … #845 Courtney Rhodes (Verlin)
10 < 131 > … #155 Gabriela Bloomgarden (Inishfree)
.
3:11 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IE, Anthony Murnane, IE & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCOT
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #973 Bridget TeeKing (Gilleoghan)
2 < 250 > … #683 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
3 < 190 > … #448 Allysandra Giannini (Lenihan)
.
1:17 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IE, Anthony Murnane, IE & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCOT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #198 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
1:21 PM
Event #513 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IE, Anthony Murnane, IE & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCOT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1008 Colin Vecchiariello (Gilleoghan)
.
1:23 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IE, Anthony Murnane, IE & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCOT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #401 Kyle Felice (Inishfree)
.
1:25 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Elaine Kavanaugh, IE, Anthony Murnane, IE & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCOT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #134 Rory Beglane (Inishfree)