Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format
Lynn CT Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 4
Overall ReCap: There were 471 Champions registered for the feis and 371 danced. 195 were awarded (52.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:52 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
I congratulate Maureen and hher Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to various people for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
10:27 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Denise Elebert, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1106 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 201.5 > … #212 Anna Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 191 > … #542 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 172.5 > … #822 Kate Nugent (Lynn)
5 < 171.5 > … #624 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
9:49 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #368 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun Academy)
2 < 235 > … #102 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
3 < 205 > … #488 Caroline Grimes (Lynn)
4 < 191 > … #970 Samantha Schwab (Petri School)
5 < 172 > … #522 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
6 < 154.5 > … #529 Grace Hoey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 141.5 > … #407 Sophia Ferris (Roisin Academy)
.
11:54 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Denise Elebert, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #351 Nicolette Doherty (Sheeaun Academy)
2 < 203 > … #1013 Abigail Story (Hagen)
3 < 199 > … #696 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
4 < 198 > … #306 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla)
5 < 180 > … #917 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
6 < 143.5 > … #669 Maeve Malloy (Lenihan)
7 < 142.5 > … #786 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
8 < 142 > … #1059 Rachel Tuccinardi (Lynn)
9 < 138 > … #158 Lily Blank (O'Rourke)
10 < 137 > … #546 Alexa Iassogna (Lenihan)
11 < 129 > … #581 Madison Kelly (McGough Academy)
12 < 124.5 > … #758 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
13 < 122.5 > … #850 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
14 < 118 > … #600 Caroline Kroeger (Keane O'Brien)
15 T < 117 > … #405 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
15 T < 117 > … #538 Julia Hricay (O'Rourke)
.
4:33 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Denise Elebert, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
26 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #219 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
2 < 225 > … #978 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan)
3 < 183 > … #495 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
4 < 166 > … #209 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
5 < 151.5 > … #413 Naomi Fitzgerald (Harney)
6 < 150 > … #993 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 143 > … #442 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
8 < 142 > … #644 Catherine Lunny (Hagen)
9 < 134.5 > … #489 Catherine Grimes (Lynn)
10 < 128 > … #164 Molly Boozang-Hill (Inishfree)
.
11:22 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Colleen Schroeder, PA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Attracta Quinn, MA
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #550 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 226 > … #588 Claire Kessel (Burke-Conroy)
3 T < 210 > … #398 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick)
3 T < 210 > … #762 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
4 < 164.5 > … #553 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 160.5 > … #812 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
6 < 144 > … #258 Brian Cole (Broesler)
7 < 134 > … #466 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 133 > … #392 Bridget Esposito (Lynn)
9 < 122.5 > … #510 Jessica Healy (Hagen)
10 < 120 > … #403 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
11 < 114.5 > … #185 Hannah Bruno (Inishfree)
12 < 111.5 > … #217 Liliana Capparelli (O'Rourke)
13 < 110.5 > … #886 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
.
12:24 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Denise Elebert, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
37 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #439 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
2 < 250 > … #149 Shea Betten (Lynn)
3 < 178 > … #246 Sinead Clarke (Lynn)
4 T < 166 > … #750 Erin Meador (Lynn)
4 T < 166 > … #182 Mary Brereton (Lynn)
5 < 151.5 > … #598 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
6 < 144.5 > … #896 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
7 < 128 > … #480 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 127.5 > … #1030 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
9 T < 127 > … #901 Erin Reda (Lynn)
9 T < 127 > … #857 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
10 < 121 > … #937 Amelia Rozear (Lenihan)
11 < 116.5 > … #831 Megan O'Connell (Donny Golden)
12 < 112 > … #877 Mackenzie Phelan (Lynn)
.
12:08 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Colleen Schroeder, PA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Attracta Quinn, MA
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #650 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
2 < 221 > … #396 Meghan Fahy (Hagen)
3 < 199 > … #177 Patrick Breen (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #171 Joey Brad (Lynn)
5 < 161 > … #906 Caitlin Reid (Pender-Keady)
6 < 156 > … #560 Fiona Jordan (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 149 > … #309 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
8 < 148.5 > … #225 Kaitlyn Carpenter (Petri School)
9 < 133.33 > … #820 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
10 < 130 > … #234 Ciara Cattano (O'Rourke)
11 < 129 > … #288 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
12 < 127 > … #574 Kayleigh Keller (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
11:36 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #629 Isabelle Leon (Kerry)
2 < 182 > … #816 Tara Noble (Hagen)
3 < 167 > … #372 Mary Catherine Drew (Peter Smith)
4 < 166.5 > … #815 Tara Nizamov (McGough Academy)
5 < 165 > … #473 Erin Gorham (Gilleoghan)
6 < 154 > … #718 Emma McFee (Carle)
7 < 143 > … #440 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
8 < 139 > … #265 Emma Connolly (Pender-Keady)
9 < 138 > … #196 Erin Byrne (Hagen)
10 < 128 > … #602 Elizabeth Kroll (Broesler)
11 < 126 > … #829 Mikayla O'Brien (Petri School)
12 < 121 > … #146 Kasie Berkowitz (McElligott)
13 < 117.5 > … #802 Cali Murray (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
1:28 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1075 Danielle Veith (Lenihan)
2 < 235 > … #210 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
3 < 185 > … #549 Brianna Irwin (Petri School)
4 < 169 > … #448 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
5 < 156 > … #267 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
6 < 152 > … #486 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
7 < 146.5 > … #490 Megan Gummer (Lenihan)
8 < 143.5 > … #136 Norah Beglane (Inishfree)
9 < 142 > … #444 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
10 < 139.5 > … #521 Jane Hickey (Pender-Keady)
11 < 130 > … #589 Emily Kessel (Burke-Conroy)
.
1:12 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Colleen Schroeder, PA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Attracta Quinn, MA
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #809 Maggie Nee (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 213 > … #554 Sarah Johns (Flynn)
3 < 208.5 > … #638 Amanda Lloyd (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 166 > … #455 Nicole Germain (Lenihan)
5 < 164.5 > … #184 Emma Bruno (O'Malley)
6 < 163.5 > … #694 Stefanie McArdle (Griffith)
7 < 149 > … #1042 Katy Temple (Verlin)
8 < 147.5 > … #305 Kara Cruickshank (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
9 < 145 > … #566 Jacqueline Kane (Carle)
.
10:35 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1096 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 231 > … #255 Colleen Coelho (Petri School)
3 < 183.5 > … #110 Chloe' Armstrong (Pender-Keady)
4 < 179.5 > … #235 Kate Catterson (Petri School)
.
1:52 PM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Denise Elebert, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #958 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
2 < 215 > … #213 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 193 > … #991 Meghan Sheridan (Petri School)
4 < 174 > … #419 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
5 < 155 > … #674 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
6 < 148 > … #245 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
7 T < 146 > … #866 Marissa Patrizio (Petri School)
7 T < 146 > … #167 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
.
2:12 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Denise Elebert, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #261 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
2 < 206 > … #604 Lia Kroll (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 198 > … #586 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 190 > … #1092 Josephine Ward (Nevin)
5 < 168 > … #678 Julia Martin (Lynn)
.
3:29 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #359 Sierra Donovan (O'Rourke)
2 < 210 > … #269 Jessica Connolly (Pender-Keady)
3 < 193 > … #646 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 185 > … #256 Tara Coelho (Petri School)
5 < 169 > … #734 Emily McIntyre (Ardmore)
6 < 154 > … #889 Audrey Purins (Hagen)
.
4:13 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #499 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
2 < 221 > … #932 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 220 > … #1102 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
4 < 206 > … #688 Caitlyn Maurer (Petri School)
5 < 160 > … #619 Carli Lavoie (DeNogla)
6 < 150 > … #876 Emma Peterson (Harney)
7 < 148.5 > … #496 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
3:59 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Denise Elebert, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #794 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
2 < 218 > … #591 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
3 < 216 > … #1112 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
4 < 195 > … #783 Sarah Morrissey (Inishfree)
5 < 166.5 > … #933 Madeline Ronzoni (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 161 > … #383 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
7 < 153 > … #552 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
8 < 150 > … #738 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
9 < 138.5 > … #477 Emily Grady (Lenihan)
10 < 130 > … #804 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
11 < 120 > … #884 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
5:52 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Denise Elebert, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
29 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1070 Melanie Valdes (Petri School)
2 < 240 > … #482 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 230 > … #291 Abby Coyman (Lynn)
4 < 176 > … #971 Lily Schwoerer (Lynn)
5 < 163 > … #483 Nicole Greco (Gilleoghan)
6 < 147 > … #1115 Mary Woods Mckenna (Woods)
7 < 146.5 > … #904 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
8 < 135 > … #1008 Megan Stella (McInerney)
9 < 131.5 > … #796 Erin Murphy (McInerney)
10 < 127 > … #956 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
.
4:59 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Colleen Schroeder, PA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Attracta Quinn, MA
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247.5 > … #393 Meghan Evans (Harney)
2 < 235 > … #297 Allison Crawford (Harney)
3 < 200 > … #556 Haley Johnson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 184.5 > … #671 Carly Mangan (Spirited Soles)
5 < 162 > … #766 Harper Mills (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 150 > … #197 Jessica Byrne (Hagen)
7 < 149 > … #798 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
8 < 144 > … #462 Claire Gilliland (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
9 < 136 > … #1114 Delia Woods Doherty (Woods)
10 < 127 > … #346 Rachel DiMauro (Lynn)
11 < 122 > … #207 Hannah Campbell (Goulding)
12 < 120 > … #672 Hayley Mangan (Spirited Soles)
13 < 118.5 > … #123 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
.
3:12 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Colleen Schroeder, PA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Attracta Quinn, MA
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #299 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 230 > … #773 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 187 > … #298 Courtney Crawford (Harney)
4 < 176 > … #436 Catriona Furlong (Petri School)
5 < 171.5 > … #135 Lauren Beadle (Pender-Keady)
6 < 157 > … #415 Maureen Fitzpatrick (Fitzpatrick)
7 T < 152 > … #590 Grace Kiley (Lenihan)
7 T < 152 > … #859 Sydney Paine (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
8 < 147 > … #292 Hannah Coyman (Lynn)
9 < 136.5 > … #278 Amanda Corcione (O'Rourke)
10 < 123 > … #202 Cathryn Callaghan (Spirited Soles)
11 < 114 > … #1055 Allyson Tracey (Lynn)
.
10:15 AM
Event #509 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Denise Elebert, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1058 Ashley Tuccinardi (Lynn)
2 < 215 > … #986 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 188.5 > … #378 Erin Duffy (Lenihan)
4 < 178 > … #345 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
5 < 163 > … #879 Victoria Phillips (Schade)
6 < 157.5 > … #1087 Lindsay Walker (Inishfree)
.
2:15 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Denise Elebert, IRE & Anthony Murnane, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #203 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
3:34 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #222 Darin Douglas Carlin (O'Rourke)