Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Lynn (CT) Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on May 4, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 455 Champions registered for the feis and 337 danced. 176 were awarded (55.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:33 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round Awards for Both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Maureen and her Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Mike Schab for his champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
9:24 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Clair McGinley, ON & Eileen McGinley, FL
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #484 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 200 > … #314 Audrey McElhatton (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 184 > … #133 Grace Hricay (O'Rourke)
4 < 181 > … #217 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
11:55 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Denise Elebert, IRE, Barb Blakey, ALB & Coleen Mulhern Malloy, IL
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #750 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn)
2 < 222.5 > … #448 Ava O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
3 < 221 > … #965 Madison Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 187.5 > … #568 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 172.5 > … #418 Faithann Nikodem (Doherty Petri)
6 < 157.5 > … #216 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 147.5 > … #414 Noelle Nevin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 147 > … #109 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
.
10:07 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sue Fay-Healy, QBC, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #764 Margaret Batton (Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #787 Paige Boyce (Lynn)
3 < 183 > … #162 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (O'Dwyer)
4 < 167 > … #929 Sarra Darby (Pender-Keady)
5 < 166.5 > … #322 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
6 < 162 > … #737 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
7 < 152.5 > … #570 Maura Scali (Sheeaun Academy)
.
1:26 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Denise Elebert, IRE, Barb Blakey, ALB & Coleen Mulhern Malloy, IL
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1033 Shannon Floody (Schade)
2 < 185 > … #883 Alanna Connolly (Harney)
3 < 160.5 > … #141 Alexa Iassogna (Lenihan)
4 < 160 > … #176 Madison Kelly (McGough Academy)
5 < 152 > … #328 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn)
6 < 150 > … #626 Gabby Streinger (Pender-Keady)
7 < 148 > … #893 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan)
8 < 136 > … #1076 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
9 < 133 > … #398 Declan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
10 < 130 > … #988 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
11 < 127 > … #940 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
12 < 126 > … #724 Emily Wright (Goulding)
13 < 116.5 > … #172 Isabelle Kellezi (McGough Academy)
14 < 116 > … #524 Peyton Reynertson (Pender-Keady)
.
10:52 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sue Fay-Healy, QBC, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
36 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #266 Michaela Maniscalco (Doherty Petri)
2 < 206 > … #293 Lizzie McCardell (Boyle)
3 < 199.5 > … #594 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan)
4 < 178 > … #453 Caroline Onderko (Lynn)
5 < 174.33 > … #135 Sophie Hughes (Pender-Keady)
6 < 157.5 > … #515 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 144 > … #772 Emma Bensen (Carle)
8 < 131.5 > … #310 Mary McDermott (Flynn)
9 < 127.83 > … #951 Michaela Dillon (Donny Golden)
10 T < 125.5 > … #1105 Catherine Grimes (Lynn)
10 T < 125.5 > … #581 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
11 < 124 > … #924 Niamh Curran (Flynn)
12 < 121.5 > … #1085 Emma Gold (Lenihan)
13 < 118.33 > … #477 Carly Peshkur (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 109.5 > … #804 Caitlin Budzynski (O'Rourke)
15 < 105.5 > … #808 Rosie Burns (Lynn)
.
11:40 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Colleen Schroeder, PA, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #500 Jack Puluka (Lynn)
2 < 200 > … #997 Bridget Esposito (Lynn)
3 < 191 > … #596 Mya Shanahan (Lynn)
4 < 168 > … #150 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 158.5 > … #553 Olivia Ruggiero (Gray)
6 < 156.5 > … #761 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
7 < 138.5 > … #1030 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 135 > … #1014 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
9 < 127.5 > … #698 Heather Watt (Fay-Healy)
10 T < 124 > … #831 Liliana Capparelli (O'Rourke)
10 T < 124 > … #1029 Patrick Fleischer (Pender-Keady)
11 T < 112.5 > … #664 Molly Turchioe (O'Rourke)
11 T < 112.5 > … #655 Anna Tourbaf (O'Neill-James)
12 < 110 > … #250 Megan Lyttle (Lynn)
.
11:19 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Clair McGinley, ON & Eileen McGinley, FL
40 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #481 Mackenzie Phelan (Lynn)
2 < 225 > … #641 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 205 > … #407 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick Academy)
4 < 188 > … #580 Amanda Schloss (Muggivan)
5 < 181 > … #359 Finula Milici (Sheeaun Academy)
6 < 155.5 > … #485 Olivia Pitta (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 140 > … #557 Annie Ryan (Pender-Keady)
8 < 134 > … #675 Colleen Vann (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 122 > … #160 Allie Christina Judge (Lynn)
10 < 119 > … #813 Molly Cahill (Heavey-Quinn)
11 < 118.5 > … #683 Aidan Vizi (Gilleoghan)
12 < 117.5 > … #221 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
13 < 115.5 > … #534 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
14 < 114.5 > … #1078 Sinead Girdusky (Donny Golden)
15 < 114 > … #834 Bridget Carey (Boland)
16 < 110.5 > … #549 Amelia Rozear (Lenihan)
.
10:22 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Clair McGinley, ON & Eileen McGinley, FL
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #156 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
2 < 226 > … #189 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
3 < 190 > … #910 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
4 < 176 > … #920 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
5 < 160.5 > … #1031 Erin Floody (Schade)
6 < 153 > … #621 Natalie Stefanello (O'Malley)
7 < 139.5 > … #532 Teresa Risoli (Pender-Keady)
8 < 136.75 > … #169 Shannon Keith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 126.5 > … #799 Meghan Brown (Schade)
10 < 124.75 > … #619 Deanna St. Germain (Griffith)
11 < 121.75 > … #421 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
12 < 119 > … #194 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
13 < 112.5 > … #188 Lauren Kolassa (Boland)
14 < 109 > … #318 Benjamin McEvoy (Griffith)
.
4:23 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Denise Elebert, IRE, Barb Blakey, ALB & Coleen Mulhern Malloy, IL
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #197 Breanna Laber (Boland)
2 < 231 > … #715 Hannah Wilson (Griffith)
3 < 196 > … #420 Tara Noble (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 185 > … #682 Lauren Vivenzio (An Rince Mor)
5 < 158 > … #509 Brynn Ramsay (Rince O' Chroi)
6 < 153 > … #752 molly atzbach (Golden Harp)
7 < 144 > … #962 Allie Donahue (McInerney)
8 < 137 > … #784 Erin Bolan (DeNogla)
9 < 135.5 > … #246 Taylor Lynch (Coogan)
.
3:57 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Sue Fay-Healy, QBC, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
24 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #102 Meghan Hayes (Harney)
2 < 235 > … #210 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
3 < 188 > … #312 Finola McDonald (Flynn)
4 < 177 > … #861 Caitlyn Cody (Griffith)
5 < 171 > … #351 Morgan Mello (Nevin)
6 < 162 > … #933 Jessica Davis (Spirited Soles)
7 < 149 > … #768 Siobhan Becker (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:00 PM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Denise Elebert, IRE, Barb Blakey, ALB & Coleen Mulhern Malloy, IL
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #917 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
2 < 221 > … #922 Jenna Cunningham (Verlin)
3 < 215 > … #437 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
.
9:59 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Sue Fay-Healy, QBC, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #916 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 225 > … #748 Chloe' Armstrong (Pender-Keady)
3 < 195 > … #1104 Caroline Grimes (Lynn)
4 < 173 > … #1002 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
.
1:06 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Denise Elebert, IRE, Barb Blakey, ALB & Coleen Mulhern Malloy, IL
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #851 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn)
2 < 235 > … #788 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 200 > … #941 Julia Denys (Lynn)
4 < 167 > … #353 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
5 < 166 > … #1017 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
6 < 157 > … #661 Rachel Tuccinardi (Lynn)
.
12:24 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Sue Fay-Healy, QBC, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
13 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1111 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
2 < 230 > … #822 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
3 < 209 > … #132 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
.
1:43 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Clair McGinley, ON & Eileen McGinley, FL
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #591 Anna Segar (Broesler)
2 < 235 > … #1007 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick)
3 < 183 > … #239 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 180 > … #511 Jayne Rathbone (Harney)
5 < 167 > … #896 Kate Contini (Ardmore)
6 < 162 > … #949 Paige Diecidue (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 156 > … #146 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 137 > … #174 Brooke Kelly (Gilleoghan)
.
2:19 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sue Fay-Healy, QBC, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
29 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #776 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 250 > … #1038 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
3 < 190 > … #513 Erin Reda (Lynn)
4 < 176 > … #711 Michaelann White (Harney)
5 < 171 > … #708 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 159 > … #775 Shea Betten (Lynn)
7 < 144 > … #566 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
8 < 133 > … #888 Maggie Connolly (Harney)
9 < 131 > … #137 Emma Rose Hurley (Spirited Soles)
.
3:16 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sue Fay-Healy, QBC, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
23 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #390 Caroline Murphy (Lynn)
2 < 210 > … #406 Mackenzie Murray (Curran School of Irish Dance)
3 < 178 > … #152 Emily Johnson (Spirited Soles)
4 < 174 > … #499 Claire Pruziner (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 168 > … #826 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
6 < 166 > … #131 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 155 > … #1097 Emily Grady (Lenihan)
8 T < 141 > … #595 Margot Shanahan (Lenihan)
8 T < 141 > … #334 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
.
4:13 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Denise Elebert, IRE, Barb Blakey, ALB & Coleen Mulhern Malloy, IL
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #913 Abby Coyman (Lynn)
2 < 250 > … #1102 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 178 > … #584 Lily Schwoerer (Lynn)
4 T < 174 > … #692 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
4 T < 174 > … #578 Emma Schiller (Harney)
5 < 147.5 > … #222 Isabelle Leon (Kerry)
6 < 147 > … #1093 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
.
5:33 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Denise Elebert, IRE, Barb Blakey, ALB & Coleen Mulhern Malloy, IL
34 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #264 Carly Mangan (Santacroce School)
2 < 196 > … #265 Hayley Mangan (Santacroce School)
3 < 184 > … #147 Brigitte Jacoby (Griffith)
4 T < 170 > … #1108 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
4 T < 170 > … #759 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
5 < 154.5 > … #349 Taylor Anne Mele (Murray)
6 < 153 > … #1054 Catriona Furlong (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 147 > … #786 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno (Smith-Houlihan)
7 T < 147 > … #915 Elizabeth Croker (Lenihan)
8 < 146 > … #719 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
.
3:50 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Clair McGinley, ON & Eileen McGinley, FL
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #324 Lori McGovern (Kerry)
2 < 228 > … #483 Victoria Phillips (Schade)
3 < 227.5 > … #952 Elisabeth DiMauro (Lynn)
4 < 182.5 > … #551 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
5 < 168.5 > … #431 Meagan O'Connor (Schade)
.
12:33 PM
Event #511 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Sue Fay-Healy, QBC, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #814 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
.
12:37 PM
Event #512 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Sue Fay-Healy, QBC, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #289 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
.
12:32 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Men Under 16
Judged by Sue Fay-Healy, QBC, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #791 Joey Brad (Lynn)