Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy
2 619 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy

3 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Ariana Boccardi Golding Academy

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 578 molly curtis Flynn
2 234 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
2 882 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT
3 613 Brooke Doherty O'Rourke
3 326 Madelyn Stucki Murray
3 826 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke
3 591 Sinead Davenport Sheeaun Academy
3 396 Sophia Wolferman Broesler

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 578 molly curtis Flynn
2 826 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke
3 882 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 896 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 552 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 710 Kayleigh Geagan Hendry
3 483 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
3 914 Claire Macken Harney-Pender-Keady
3 707 Colin Garrett Lynn
3 604 Elizabeth Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 561 GRACE CORNYN Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 692 Kacey Franco Anam Cara
3 820 Katherine Kann Lynn
3 651 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 723 Margaret Gordon O'Rourke
3 542 Michaela Conlon Doherty Petri
3 929 Nuala Rose Matthews Doherty Petri
3 525 Patrick Clifford Sheeaun Academy
3 101 Peyton Merrifield Doherty Petri
3 970 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 101 Peyton Merrifield Doherty Petri
3 483 Abby Burleigh Doherty Petri
3 896 Emily Lewis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 710 Kayleigh Geagan Hendry
3 651 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady

9 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 552 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 970 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Claire Dunleavy Lynn
2 672 Molly Feeney Hendry
3 765 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
3 671 Caitlin Feeney Hendry
3 204 James Pizzardi Donny Golden
3 719 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 258 Liliane Ryan Lynn
3 1012 Oliver McGrath Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 461 Rose Boucher O'Rourke
3 887 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Molly Feeney Hendry
2 719 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 204 James Pizzardi Donny Golden
3 644 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara
3 887 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 737 Nora Grisanty Sheeaun Academy
2 942 Grace McCarthy Anam Cara
2 427 Mia Avalos Harney-Pender-Keady
2 240 Pearl Grace Robotti Anam Cara
3 670 Caitlin Fearon Sheeaun Academy
3 915 Emma Rose Macklin Acosta

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Mia Avalos Harney-Pender-Keady
2 942 Grace McCarthy Anam Cara
2 737 Nora Grisanty Sheeaun Academy
2 240 Pearl Grace Robotti Anam Cara
3 670 Caitlin Fearon Sheeaun Academy
3 915 Emma Rose Macklin Acosta

15 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Mia Avalos Harney-Pender-Keady
2 737 Nora Grisanty Sheeaun Academy
3 670 Caitlin Fearon Sheeaun Academy
3 915 Emma Rose Macklin Acosta

16 Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 985 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
2 274 Lilly Schilling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 741 Olivia Gubitosa Lynn
3 199 Shelby Pennington McGonagle

17 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Lilly Schilling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 985 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 199 Shelby Pennington McGonagle

18 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 985 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
2 274 Lilly Schilling Harney-Pender-Keady

25 Girls Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden

26 Girls Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden

27 Girls Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Grace Pizzardi Donny Golden

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 961 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
2 152 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 892 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 260 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 152 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 961 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

102 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 892 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 961 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
3 152 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 152 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 584 Juliette Daly Flynn
2 746 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 448 Kiya Beschle Doherty Petri
2 312 Lillian Soloff Verlin
3 750 Cailan Hall Griffith
3 589 Grace DaSilva Doherty Petri
3 285 Sadie Sedito Ashurst Academy

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 448 Kiya Beschle Doherty Petri
3 746 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 750 Cailan Hall Griffith
3 584 Juliette Daly Flynn

107 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 930 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
2 584 Juliette Daly Flynn
3 852 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 955 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
2 254 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 183 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara
2 181 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 268 Zoe Scalercio Griffith
3 687 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
3 973 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 145 Esther Nielsen Murray
3 690 Mattie Fox Harney-Pender-Keady

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 955 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
2 254 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 690 Mattie Fox Harney-Pender-Keady
3 181 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles

112 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Esther Nielsen Murray
2 955 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
3 687 Alexa Foth Doherty Petri
3 973 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 690 Mattie Fox Harney-Pender-Keady

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 690 Mattie Fox Harney-Pender-Keady
3 973 Charlotte McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Esther Nielsen Murray
2 955 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
3 221 Molly Regan Hagen-Kavanagh

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 910 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
2 846 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 560 ALLY CORNYN O'Sullivan
3 880 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
3 244 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 499 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 468 Megan Breen Donny Golden
3 284 Molly Sedito Ashurst Academy
3 740 Ruby Grosshart Sheeaun Academy

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
2 677 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 324 Aiden Stucki Murray
3 524 Emma Clifford Sheeaun Academy
3 244 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 910 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 740 Ruby Grosshart Sheeaun Academy
3 870 Tessa Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy

117 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 560 ALLY CORNYN O'Sullivan
2 677 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
2 468 Megan Breen Donny Golden
3 880 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
3 846 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 910 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 740 Ruby Grosshart Sheeaun Academy

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 499 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 324 Aiden Stucki Murray
3 677 Alana Fitzpatrick D'Arcy School
3 253 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
3 910 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Aiden Stucki Murray
2 910 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 253 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 529 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 229 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 809 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 881 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
3 142 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Juliette Scott Marie Moore
1 577 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 881 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
3 774 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 229 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 809 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 689 Kaitlyn Fox Harney-Pender-Keady
3 529 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

122 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 774 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 229 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 791 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 142 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 529 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 529 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 105 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 809 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 281 Juliette Scott Marie Moore

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 491 Sara Cagney Early-McLoughlin

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 549 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
2 638 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
2 869 Rory Kurzenberger Sheeaun Academy
2 731 Sarah Granquist Coogan
3 125 Grace Muller Hagen-Kavanagh
3 317 Raonull Stack McGonagle

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
2 317 Raonull Stack McGonagle
3 549 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara

127 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
2 731 Sarah Granquist Coogan
3 549 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Kelly Dunne Lynn academy
2 731 Sarah Granquist Coogan

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
2 731 Sarah Granquist Coogan
3 125 Grace Muller Hagen-Kavanagh

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 925 Maria Marchetti Anam Cara
2 742 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 925 Maria Marchetti Anam Cara
2 742 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy

137 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 925 Maria Marchetti Anam Cara
2 742 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Clare Gugliotto Ashurst Academy

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Oona Moorhead Lynn

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Oona Moorhead Lynn

142 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Oona Moorhead Lynn

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Oona Moorhead Lynn

205 Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 119 Sophie Moran Flynn
3 245 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 136 Bella Murray Flynn
3 969 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

206 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 136 Bella Murray Flynn
2 119 Sophie Moran Flynn
3 154 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 969 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

207 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Sophie Moran Flynn
2 154 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 136 Bella Murray Flynn
3 245 Alessa Rooney Flynn
3 969 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

208 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Sophie Moran Flynn
2 154 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 245 Alessa Rooney Flynn

210 Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 945 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 773 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 363 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 907 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 763 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

211 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
1 904 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
1 945 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 773 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
2 433 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 879 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
2 907 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 965 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 108 Genevieve Mohan Doherty Petri
3 763 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 221 Molly Regan Hagen-Kavanagh

212 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 292 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
2 363 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 945 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 965 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 907 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 763 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

213 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 907 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 904 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 363 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 773 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 292 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 763 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

214 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 907 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 496 Rian Calhoun Griffith
3 154 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 363 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy

215 Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 936 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 883 Billie Leet Carle
3 564 Caroline Cortright Clann Lir Academy
3 367 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 967 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 635 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 205 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 253 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

216 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
2 428 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
3 967 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 635 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 193 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady

217 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 428 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
3 832 Ciara Kelly Hendry
3 367 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 635 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 205 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 193 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 256 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

218 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Irelyn Abbatiello Costello
2 693 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 936 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 564 Caroline Cortright Clann Lir Academy
3 261 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 428 Mia Bacalhau Wick-Hegarty
3 256 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

219 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 883 Billie Leet Carle
3 807 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
3 193 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 261 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 447 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 521 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 964 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 863 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 829 Emily Keller Shamrock
3 895 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 698 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 386 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 926 Emma Martin Donny Golden
3 964 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 715 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy

222 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 162 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 964 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 895 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 546 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 645 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
3 698 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 386 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 162 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 386 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 964 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 664 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 645 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
3 698 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 452 Sara Blake DeNogla - Ardmore

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 645 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
3 884 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 964 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 162 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 386 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Emma Kelly Hendry
2 921 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 661 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
3 348 Alice Tremba McInerney
3 374 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
3 477 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 165 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
3 426 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 848 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 567 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 622 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 608 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
3 405 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 370 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 764 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 151 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 165 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
2 646 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
2 616 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
3 405 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 532 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

227 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
2 848 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 608 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
2 557 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
2 257 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 348 Alice Tremba McInerney
3 151 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 374 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
3 835 Emma Kelly Hendry
3 405 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 921 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 370 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 764 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 477 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 426 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 348 Alice Tremba McInerney
2 151 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 526 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 616 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
2 532 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
2 625 Samantha Doran Santacroce
3 165 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
3 688 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
3 646 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
3 835 Emma Kelly Hendry
3 419 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 257 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 921 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 370 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 351 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 429 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 165 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
3 567 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 608 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
3 749 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 540 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 405 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 257 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 921 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
2 404 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
2 691 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
3 474 Kiera Bryan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 948 Liza McCauley Lynn

231 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
2 713 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 951 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin

232 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 697 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 713 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 951 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 948 Liza McCauley Lynn

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
2 948 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 713 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 404 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
3 471 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 948 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 713 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 550 Lainey Connors Coogan

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
2 959 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
2 487 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 463 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 369 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 801 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
3 617 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn

236 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Kaylee Burns Broesler
2 959 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
2 463 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 917 Trip Magwood McGrath

237 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 485 Kaylee Burns Broesler
2 845 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 487 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 445 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
3 182 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles

238 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 959 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
2 770 Abigail Hastings Griffith
2 801 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
2 617 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn
3 369 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 814 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 182 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles

239 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
2 463 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 696 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 173 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle

245 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Jamison Appell McArdle
1 480 Thomas Burgess McArdle
2 314 Bridget Stack McGonagle
2 509 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 279 Kara Schwartz Harney-Pender-Keady

247 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Bridget Stack McGonagle
2 416 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 279 Kara Schwartz Harney-Pender-Keady

248 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 416 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 243 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch

249 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
2 416 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 842 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

310 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 310 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 522 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 904 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 496 Rian Calhoun Griffith

312 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 522 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 496 Rian Calhoun Griffith

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 310 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 522 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 201 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
3 522 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

315 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Colleen Woods Broesler
2 806 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 460 Chloe Bosma Murray
3 436 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy

316 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Chloe Bosma Murray
2 436 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy

317 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Chloe Bosma Murray
2 806 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 401 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 436 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 806 Cailin Hurrie Murray
2 649 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
3 401 Colleen Woods Broesler

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Chloe Bosma Murray
2 401 Colleen Woods Broesler
3 806 Cailin Hurrie Murray

320 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Carys Campbell Short
2 406 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 705 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
3 768 Clara Harrington Murphy Academy
3 227 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 902 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

321 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 339 Cate Taylor Broesler
3 484 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse

322 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 339 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 768 Clara Harrington Murphy Academy
2 521 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 503 Carys Campbell Short
3 227 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 103 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

323 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Carys Campbell Short
2 902 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 406 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 521 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 227 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 738 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 705 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke

324 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 339 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 103 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 406 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 210 Hagan Power Murray

325 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 981 Anna McNulty Short
2 465 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
3 118 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 960 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 364 Isabella Vesneske Short
3 872 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 799 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 625 Samantha Doran Santacroce

326 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 348 Alice Tremba McInerney
3 187 Kelley Grace Palladino Anam Cara

327 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 981 Anna McNulty Short
2 960 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 465 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
3 307 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 118 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 308 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 364 Isabella Vesneske Short
3 872 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 377 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 625 Samantha Doran Santacroce

328 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 743 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
2 307 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 118 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 308 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 981 Anna McNulty Short
3 380 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 960 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 872 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 180 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles

329 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 981 Anna McNulty Short
2 307 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 492 Alana Calhoun Griffith
3 127 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 465 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
3 118 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 799 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 407 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady

330 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 174 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 609 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
2 778 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
2 251 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 490 Kiley Cacace Schade
2 110 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
3 974 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 827 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 114 Molly Monette Fay-Healy
3 515 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch

331 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Molly Monette Fay-Healy
2 935 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh

332 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
2 609 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
2 827 Grace Kelleher Verlin
2 886 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 455 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
2 149 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 366 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 534 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 493 Caelyn Calhoun Griffith
3 778 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 251 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 755 Mairan Hall Griffith

333 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 155 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 886 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 795 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 778 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 974 Colleen McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 935 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 114 Molly Monette Fay-Healy
3 515 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch

334 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Charlotte Roth Johnston
2 609 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
2 886 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 149 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 865 Audrey Kreitner Curran
3 778 Catherine Ann Hearne Griffith
3 935 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 490 Kiley Cacace Schade
3 110 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
3 795 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri

335 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
2 202 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 769 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 758 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 381 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
3 453 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 824 Kaitlyn Kearney Heritage IDC
3 621 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna
3 315 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 845 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

336 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 758 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy

337 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
2 758 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 453 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
2 586 Emily Daniels Inishfree
2 769 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 230 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 527 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 446 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin

338 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 769 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 381 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
3 453 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 185 Haley Outwater Broesler
3 621 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna
3 487 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 527 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 446 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin

339 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
2 453 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
2 586 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 770 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 785 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 185 Haley Outwater Broesler
3 621 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna
3 230 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 527 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 411 Margaret Aiken McFadden
3 182 Tegan Opalenik Spirited Soles

340 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Caitlin Hannan Schade
2 327 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 356 Jasmine Uhr Fay-Healy
3 789 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith

341 Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Jasmine Uhr Fay-Healy
2 439 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni

342 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Jasmine Uhr Fay-Healy
2 327 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 439 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
3 273 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 107 Kennedy Mitchell Murray

343 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
2 356 Jasmine Uhr Fay-Healy
3 629 Megan Dow Bracken
3 327 Savannah Stucki Murray

344 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Caitlin Hannan Schade
2 327 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 726 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 356 Jasmine Uhr Fay-Healy

345 Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 841 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
2 748 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
2 990 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy
3 109 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
3 912 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 243 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch

347 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Lauren Russell Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 109 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
2 841 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke
3 518 Jennah Clarkin Griffith
3 138 Kathryn Myers Griffith
3 842 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 990 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy

348 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Julia Reno McFadden
2 109 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
3 912 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 940 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 580 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 841 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke

349 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Aisling Doherty O'Rourke
2 940 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 518 Jennah Clarkin Griffith
3 563 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 109 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
3 172 Caeleigh O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 751 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 228 Julia Reno McFadden
3 138 Kathryn Myers Griffith
3 255 Lauren Russell Scoil Rince Saoirse

362 Boys Prizewinner Reel 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Noah Patton Carle
2 836 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 526 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch

363 Boys Prizewinner Light Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch

364 Boys Prizewinner Treble Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Jaime Cote Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 836 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 844 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna

365 Boys Prizewinner Hornpipe 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 837 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
2 922 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
3 196 Noah Patton Carle
3 844 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna

880A Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
2 871 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 680 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 965 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 851 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
2 488 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
3 232 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
3 433 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 292 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 522 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 502 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

880B Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 469 Delaney Breitbeil Doherty Petri
2 553 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 399 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 880 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
3 499 John Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 615 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
3 693 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 910 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 256 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 607 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
3 946 Shannon McCarthy Schade

880C Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Carys Campbell Short
2 738 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 715 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
3 113 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
3 728 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 863 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 227 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 895 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 267 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 521 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

882A Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
2 449 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
3 282 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 827 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 304 Jordan Slovensky Schade
3 736 Leanne Gregory Heritage IDC
3 948 Liza McCauley Lynn

882B Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
2 959 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
2 586 Emily Daniels Inishfree
2 769 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 315 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 696 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 758 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 837 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
3 621 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna
3 527 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 845 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

881 Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 492 Alana Calhoun Griffith
2 127 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 743 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
2 526 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 153 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 380 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
2 960 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 922 Kieran Manuel Rosselli Fay-Healy
2 901 Sofia LoRusso Inishfree
2 921 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 465 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
3 351 Claire Tunnock Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 165 Corinne O'Mara Aherne Sheehan
3 307 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 426 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 308 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 848 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 872 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 810 Juliet Jarbi Niall O'Leary
3 180 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 407 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 625 Samantha Doran Santacroce

883 Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Thomas Burgess McArdle
2 836 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 876 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
3 109 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
3 356 Jasmine Uhr Fay-Healy
3 435 Katerina Bates Fay-Healy
3 789 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith

884 Boys & Girls All Levels Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Heather Watt Fay-Healy
2 421 Kirsten Appell McArdle
2 599 Morgan DePue Rince Na Tiarna
3 990 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy

900 Men & Ladies Adult Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 931 Lisa Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 161 Rachel O'Grady Mulcahy Academy

902 Men & Ladies Adult Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 161 Rachel O'Grady Mulcahy Academy

903 Men & Ladies Adult Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Kerry Stack McGonagle

904 Men & Ladies Adult Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Kerry Stack McGonagle

905 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Kerry Stack McGonagle
2 931 Lisa Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy

990 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Grace Thornton Anam Cara
2 747 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 598 Madeline DePonto Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 305 Abiageal Slusarz Lynn
3 513 Bridget Chakar Anam Cara
3 466 Claire Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 782 Emma Heavey Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 889 Holland Leo Lynn
3 1013 Sabrina McGrath Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 184 Sarah OSullivan Anam Cara
3 975 Shannon McLoughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 853 Shea Kinahan Anam Cara
3 660 Sofia Evanko Anam Cara
3 854 Torie Kinahan Anam Cara

991 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Sarah OSullivan Anam Cara
2 305 Abiageal Slusarz Lynn
2 782 Emma Heavey Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 747 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 854 Torie Kinahan Anam Cara

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:46 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 233 502 Rose Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 216 790 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 211.5 908 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
4 206 871 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
5 173 851 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
6 164 680 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:58 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 553 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 240 399 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 207 358 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 186 507 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 163 766 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Anthony Murnane, FL

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:10 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 229.5 266 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 223.5 510 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 218 398 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 176 343 Monica Tokar Doherty Petri
5 173.5 834 Clare Kelly Inishfree
6 164.5 601 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
7 149.5 264 Sadie Sanford Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
8 145.5 432 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
9 142 267 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
10 127.5 659 Jacqueline Esswein Schade

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Anthony Murnane, FL

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:21 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 223 867 Grace Krueger Murray
2 209 523 Hannah Clegg Fay-Healy
3 206 153 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 189 389 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
5 167 482 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 157.33 362 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri
7 153 547 Tiernan Connolly Sheeaun Academy
8 138.5 337 Caitie Szyszko Heritage IDC
9 136.33 349 Abigail Troup O'Rourke
10 135 176 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
11 126 262 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Anthony Murnane, FL

33 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 17 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:21 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 788 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
2 218 423 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 163 952 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
4 158 132 Catherine Murphy Early-McLoughlin
5 157.5 968 Aisling Mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
6 146 336 Keira Swoyer Sabo School
7 145 236 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
8 137 271 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke
9 133 581 Grace Cutney Sheeaun Academy
10 127.5 569 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
11 126 195 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
12 115 903 Addie Lowery Johnston
13 114 927 Saoirse Marx Hagen-Kavanagh
14 113 206 Nicola Potter Anam Cara
15 112 237 Hailey Ripley McElligott
16 108 368 Kayla Visco Doherty Petri
16 108 592 Sarah DeCillis Hendry

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Joan Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON, Tracey Taaffe, IRL

36 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 18 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:20 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 735 Gillian Gray Milewski Gray
2 220 434 Emma Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 181 849 Tristan Kennedy Doherty Petri
4 173.5 721 Kayla Gilly Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 160.5 157 Emma O'Connell Inishfree
5 160.5 467 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
7 141 144 Riley Nichols Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
8 138.5 451 Lauren Blake Harney-Pender-Keady
9 133 164 Aileen O'Leary Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
10 127 603 Kate DeSousa Griffith
11 120 979 Moirin McNamara Griffith
12 118 775 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
13 116 944 Kate McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
14 115.5 249 Emma Rossow Kelly Academy - FL
15 106 355 Julia Tynan Verlin
15 106 537 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
17 105.5 290 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
18 100 934 Madeline McCabe Goulding

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Anthony Murnane, FL, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY

39 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 20 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:44 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 654 Zachary Eichenbaum Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 174.5 456 Isabel Bohan Smith-Houlihan
3 154 890 Hannah LeRoux Heritage IDC
3 154 489 Heather Cacace Schade
5 153.5 342 Kathleen Tokar Doherty Petri
6 147.5 640 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
7 140.5 618 Amanda Donnelly Hagen-Kavanagh
8 140 350 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
9 135 544 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
10 131.5 309 Evelyn Smith Doherty Petri
11 131 124 Eva Mulholland Griffith
12 130.5 570 Kathlyn Coyne O'Rourke
13 128 476 Ciaran Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
14 127 662 Emily Fagan Schade
15 121 611 Ailene Doherty Doherty Petri
16 119.5 753 Karli Hall Short
17 113 373 Mary Kate Vowells Heritage IDC
18 109 798 Julia Hopson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
19 97.5 102 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
20 94.5 734 Samantha Gray O'Rourke

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON, Tracey Taaffe, IRL

30 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 15 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:30 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 650 Elsa Edgar Murray
2 225 725 Erin Gorman Doherty Petri
3 216 272 Maura Schaab Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 173.75 776 Kate Hazard Griffith
5 165.75 134 Regan Murphy An Clar
6 162 539 Allie G. Compell Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 161 375 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
8 158 709 Grainne Gattis Donny Golden
9 130.25 718 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
10 128.25 376 Therese Walsh Scoil Rince Saoirse
11 120 435 Katerina Bates Fay-Healy
12 118 620 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
13 115 679 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
14 113.5 859 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
15 113 330 Emma Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Anthony Murnane, FL

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:06 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 906 Hannah Lucey Heritage IDC
2 212.5 275 Holly Schirripa Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 174.5 545 Erin Connolly McElligott
4 173.5 209 Grace Power Hagen-Kavanagh
5 173 632 Clare Doyle Griffith
6 159 190 Margaret Panasci Inishfree
7 158 212 Kate Publik Gallagher
8 141.5 167 Kelly O'Neill Inishfree
8 141.5 933 Kylie McCabe Inishfree
8 141.5 159 Maggie O'Connell Mulvihill-Lynch
11 134.5 744 Madison Guzzo McElligott
12 132.5 126 Madeline Mumford Goulding

409 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Anthony Murnane, FL

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 329 Colleen Sullivan Inishfree
1 235 817 Jacqueline Jurs An Clar
3 213.5 508 Maren Carter Rince Na Tiarna
4 158.5 599 Morgan DePue Rince Na Tiarna
5 154.5 265 Kaitlin Santino Schade
6 149.5 562 Melina Corrao Griffith
7 149 412 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
8 140 587 Emma Darcy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
9 136.5 857 Lauren Kneeland Inishfree
10 132 239 Sara Giovagnoli Golden Harp

500 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Anthony Murnane, FL, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:49 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 298 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 250 615 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
3 195 866 Ava Krueger Murray

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON, Tracey Taaffe, IRL

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:58 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 392 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
2 215 878 Ciara Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 205 104 Ailismae Millar Broesler
4 169 956 Kassidy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:14 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 501 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 230 178 Elena Marie Olson O'Rourke
3 209 121 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL
4 195 684 Nora Fodero O'Rourke

503 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:50 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 397 Lily Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 215 217 Michelle Quinn McElligott
3 176 533 Niamh Coleman Broesler
4 173 425 Lily Sylvie Atkinson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 166.5 353 Sophia Turpin Santacroce
6 166 823 rachel kazanecki Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 158 325 Emma Stucki Murray
8 144.5 839 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON, Tracey Taaffe, IRL

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:47 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 830 Cara Kelley O'Rourke
2 213.5 893 Greer Levy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 205 403 Anna Wyndham Murphy Academy
4 181 559 Victoria Corcoran Mulvihill-Lynch
5 175 656 Victoria English Francis Academy

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:38 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 517 Eadaoin Clarke Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 235 462 McKayla Boyd O'Rourke
3 196 673 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 187 847 Elizabeth Kennedy Doherty Petri
5 172 597 Julia Denys Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 154.5 963 Ciara McIntyre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 150 359 Jessica Van Blerk Broesler
8 147 390 Zali Williams Broesler
9 139 683 Kate Fodero O'Rourke

506 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:21 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 536 Jillian Collins Doherty Petri
2 215 506 Carolyn Cardell Doherty Petri
3 178 123 Carleigh Motycka Griffith
4 171 223 Brigitte Reid Harney-Pender-Keady
5 165 179 Caroline Onderko Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 158 937 Brianna McCarron Kenny Academy
7 143 277 Kaleigh Schofield Verlin
8 140 701 Nina Furlong Goulding
9 134 634 Meghan Drew Inishfree
10 128 287 Clare Shanahan Lenihan - CT

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON, Tracey Taaffe, IRL

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:52 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 276 Katherine Schmidt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 203 442 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara
3 198 642 Hannah Dwyer Doherty Petri
4 193 216 Kelly Quinn Doherty Petri
5 190 128 Aoife Murphy Murray
6 166 413 Sage Almstead Roisin Academy
7 163 704 Liadan Mairead Gallagher Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18 / 2 yr

Judged By: Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:54 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 131 Caroline Murphy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 571 Riley Cronin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 177 219 Erin Reda Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 161 334 Hannah Sullivan Inishfree
5 160.5 596 Maeve DeNardo Aisling Mor Academy
6 157 238 Teresa Risoli Harney-Pender-Keady
7 151 804 Emma Rose Hurley Santacroce

509 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:19 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 247 Brigid C. Rosendale Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 391 Hannah Wilson Griffith
3 190 633 Christina Drago Anam Cara
4 177 919 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy
5 176 657 Caitlin Mary Ennis Doherty Petri

511 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 3 yr

Judged By: Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:27 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 971 Zachariah McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

512 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 14 / 2 yr

Judged By: Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:32 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 498 Daniel Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 225 464 Diego Branciforte Goulding

513 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Ritnour, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:37 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 214 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 250 568 Sean Cousland Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 195 516 Conor Clarke Bracken

514 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON, Tracey Taaffe, IRL

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:04 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 574 Cian Cullen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 250 472 Brendan Broesler Broesler

Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on pr 30, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 445 Champions registered for the feis and 362 danced. 194 were awarded (53.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:54 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
12:46 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #502 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
2 < 216 > … #790 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
3 < 211.5 > … #908 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
4 < 206 > … #871 Adele Kushner (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 173 > … #851 Cora Kerr (Kerri Smith Academy)
6 < 164 > … #680 Aoife Fleming (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
9:58 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #553 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #399 Victoria Wood (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 207 > … #358 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 186 > … #507 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 163 > … #766 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:09 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #266 Jane Santos (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 223.5 > … #510 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 218 > … #398 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 176 > … #343 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
5 < 173.5 > … #834 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
6 < 164.5 > … #601 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 149.5 > … #264 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 145.5 > … #432 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
9 < 142 > … #267 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
10 < 127.5 > … #659 Jacqueline Esswein (Schade)
.
2:21 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #867 Grace Krueger (Murray)
2 < 209 > … #523 Hannah Clegg (Fay-Healy)
3 < 206 > … #153 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 189 > … #389 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
5 < 167 > … #482 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 157.33 > … #362 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
7 < 153 > … #547 Tiernan Connolly (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 138.5 > … #337 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
9 < 136.33 > … #349 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
10 < 135 > … #176 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
11 < 126 > … #262 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
.
3:20 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
38 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #788 Claire Hewitt (Doherty Petri)
2 < 218 > … #423 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 163 > … #952 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
4 < 158 > … #132 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 157.5 > … #968 aisling mclaughlin (Keane-O'Brien)
6 < 146 > … #336 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
7 < 145 > … #236 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
8 < 137 > … #271 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
9 < 133 > … #581 Grace Cutney (Sheeaun Academy)
10 < 127.5 > … #569 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
11 < 126 > … #195 Sophia Patriarco (Roisin Academy)
12 < 115 > … #903 Addie Lowery (Johnston)
13 < 114 > … #927 Saoirse Marx (Hagen-Kavanagh)
14 < 113 > … #206 Nicola Potter (Anam Cara)
15 < 112 > … #237 Hailey Ripley (McElligott)
16 T < 108 > … #368 Kayla Visco (Doherty Petri)
16 T < 108 > … #592 Sarah DeCillis (Hendry)
.
12:20 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Note correction: Judge 1 was Joanie Cass, not Joan Cass.
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON & Tracey Taaffe, IRL
39 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #735 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 220 > … #434 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 181 > … #849 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
4 < 173.5 > … #721 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 T < 160.5 > … #467 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
5 T < 160.5 > … #157 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
6 < 141 > … #144 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 138.5 > … #451 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 133 > … #164 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 127 > … #603 kathryn desousa (Griffith)
10 < 120 > … #979 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
11 < 118 > … #775 Emily Hayes (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 116 > … #944 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 115.5 > … #249 Emma Rossow (Kelly Academy - FL)
14 T < 106 > … #537 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
14 T < 106 > … #355 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
15 < 105.5 > … #290 Katie Sheehan (Ashurst Academy)
16 < 100 > … #934 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
.
11:44 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Note correction: Judge 2 and Judge 3 names were reversed on the dancer marks.
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
51 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #654 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 174.5 > … #456 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
3 T < 154 > … #890 Hannah LeRoux (Heritage IDC)
3 T < 154 > … #489 Heather Cacace (Schade)
4 < 153.5 > … #342 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
5 < 147.5 > … #640 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
6 < 140.5 > … #618 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 140 > … #350 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
8 < 135 > … #544 Grace Connelly (Brady Academy)
9 < 131.5 > … #309 Evelyn Smith (Doherty Petri)
10 < 131 > … #124 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
11 < 130.5 > … #570 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
12 < 128 > … #476 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 127 > … #662 Emily Fagan (Schade)
14 < 121 > … #611 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
15 < 119.5 > … #753 Karli Hall (Short)
16 < 113 > … #373 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
17 < 109 > … #798 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
18 < 97.5 > … #102 Emily Messier (Scoil Rince Luimni)
19 < 94.5 > … #734 Samantha Gray (O'Rourke)
.
1:29 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON & Tracey Taaffe, IRL
37 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #650 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #725 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
3 < 216 > … #272 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 173.75 > … #776 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
5 < 165.75 > … #134 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
6 < 162 > … #539 Allie G. Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 161 > … #375 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 158 > … #709 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
9 < 130.25 > … #718 James Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
10 < 128.25 > … #376 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 120 > … #435 Katerina Bates (Fay-Healy)
12 < 118 > … #620 Grace Donovan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 115 > … #679 Julia Fitzsimons (Griffith)
14 < 113.5 > … #859 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
15 < 113 > … #330 Emma Sullivan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:05 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #906 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
2 < 212.5 > … #275 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 174.5 > … #545 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
4 < 173.5 > … #209 Grace Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 173 > … #632 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
6 < 159 > … #190 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
7 < 158 > … #212 kate publik (An Clar)
8 T < 141.5 > … #933 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
8 T < 141.5 > … #167 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
8 T < 141.5 > … #159 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 134.5 > … #744 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
10 < 132.5 > … #126 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
.
1:01 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #329 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
1 T < 235 > … #817 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
2 < 213.5 > … #508 Maren Carter (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 158.5 > … #599 Morgan DePue (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 154.5 > … #265 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
5 < 149.5 > … #562 Melina Corrao (Griffith)
6 < 149 > … #412 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
7 < 140 > … #587 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 136.5 > … #857 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
9 < 132 > … #239 Sara Robinson (Golden Harp)
.
9:48 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Note correction: Judge 2 and Judge 3 names were reversed on the dancer marks.
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #298 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 250 > … #615 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #866 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
10:57 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON & Tracey Taaffe, IRL
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #392 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #878 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 205 > … #104 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
4 < 169 > … #956 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
1:14 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #501 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 230 > … #178 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
3 < 209 > … #121 Regan Morrall (Kelly Academy - FL)
4 < 195 > … #684 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
10:49 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #397 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #217 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
3 < 176 > … #533 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
4 < 173 > … #425 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 166.5 > … #353 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
6 < 166 > … #823 rachel kazanecki (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 158 > … #325 Emma Stucki (Murray)
8 < 144.5 > … #839 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
.
2:46 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON & Tracey Taaffe, IRL
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #830 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
2 < 213.5 > … #893 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #403 Anna Wyndham (McInerney)
4 < 181 > … #559 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 175 > … #656 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
.
12:38 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #517 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #462 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 196 > … #673 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 187 > … #847 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
5 < 172 > … #597 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 154.5 > … #963 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 150 > … #359 Jessica Van Blerk (Broesler)
8 < 147 > … #390 Zali Williams (Broesler)
9 < 139 > … #683 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
4:21 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #536 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #506 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
3 < 178 > … #123 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
4 < 171 > … #223 Brigitte Reid (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 165 > … #179 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 158 > … #937 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
7 < 143 > … #277 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
8 < 140 > … #701 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
9 < 134 > … #634 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
10 < 128 > … #287 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan - CT)
.
3:52 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON & Tracey Taaffe, IRL
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #276 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 203 > … #442 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
3 < 198 > … #642 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
4 < 193 > … #216 Kelly Quinn (Doherty Petri)
5 < 190 > … #128 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
6 < 166 > … #413 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
7 < 163 > … #704 Liadan Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
.
4:54 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
25 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #131 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #571 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 177 > … #219 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 161 > … #334 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 < 160.5 > … #596 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 157 > … #238 Teresa Risoli (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 151 > … #804 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
.
10:18 AM
Event #509 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #247 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #391 Hannah Wilson (Griffith)
3 < 190 > … #633 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
4 < 177 > … #919 Delia Mahoney (Cassin Academy)
5 < 176 > … #657 Caitlin Mary Ennis (Doherty Petri)
.
2:27 PM
Event #511 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #971 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:31 PM
Event #512 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #498 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #464 Diego Branciforte (Goulding)
.
2:36 PM
Event #513 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #214 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #568 Sean Cousland (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #516 Conor Clarke (Bracken)
.
11:03 AM
Event #514 Open Champion (Men Only) 16 & Over
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON & Tracey Taaffe, IRL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #574 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #472 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)