McDonald-Ashford Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

McDonald-Ashford Feis 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format ~48kb



McDonald-Ashford Feis 2010 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sat May 22
Overall ReCap: There were 159 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 133 danced. 72 were awarded (54.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:24PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 2 rounds for OC.
Congratulations Amy and Jill on your successful first Feis!

.
.
9:31 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Phlip Owens, NJ, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sean Reagan, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #127 Danielle Batz ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 225 > … #285 Grace Frederick ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 195 > … #363 Caitlin Jennings ( Broesler )
.
9:49 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Phlip Owens, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sean Reagan, NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #664 Abby Stack ( Johnston )
2 < 220 > … #624 Sinead Sargeant ( Francis Academy )
3 < 179 > … #302 Rowan Goodman ( Rince Na Sonas )
4 < 175 > … #506 Rachel Leigh Morris ( Corrigan )
5 < 168 > … #130 Claire Benoit ( Short )
6 < 165 > … #439 Aliyah Siobhan Malik ( Fay-Healy )
7 < 156 > … #339 Taylor Heineman ( McMahon )
.
10:02 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Phlip Owens, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sean Reagan, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #741 Katie Zenker ( Goggin-Carroll )
1 T < 240 > … #345 Maddie Hill ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 231 > … #132 Hailey Bicknell ( Carle )
3 < 169 > … #706 Molly Vadala ( Johnston )
4 < 165 > … #163 Meghan Carroll ( Francis Academy )
5 < 163 > … #740 Meredith Zembiec ( Johnston )
.
10:32 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Phlip Owens, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sean Reagan, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #566 Kelly Palamar ( Young School )
2 < 196 > … #542 Meghan O'Brien ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 190 > … #139 Anna Bloomstine ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 188 > … #258 Hannah Rose Dugan ( Young School )
5 < 161 > … #583 Katie Quinlan ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 159 > … #588 Triona Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
7 < 143 > … #603 Siera Rogers ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
11:45 AM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Phlip Owens, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #414 Abigail Lefebvre ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 200 > … #404 Emily Kuettel ( Rochez )
3 < 192 > … #647 Claire Sheen ( Rince Na Sonas )
4 < 189 > … #436 Emily Mahana ( McDonald-Ashford )
5 < 177 > … #141 Carly Bova ( Johnston )
.
12:26 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Phlip Owens, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #165 Madison Carter ( Boland )
2 T < 215 > … #626 Bailey Sawyer ( Boland )
2 T < 215 > … #135 Casey Biederman ( Campbell - NY )
3 < 210 > … #714 Sara Volo ( Boland )
4 < 177 > … #701 Cassie Uhler ( Leneghan )
5 < 166 > … #471 Maire-Kate McGlynn ( Drumcliffe )
.
1:14 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Phlip Owens, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #452 Alice McBride ( Boland )
2 < 225 > … #507 Delaina Morris-Johnstone ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 178 > … #137 Amanda Blanton ( McCarthy )
4 < 172 > … #715 Cara Waldraff ( O'Sullivan )
5 < 170.5 > … #474 Hannah McGrath ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 163 > … #125 Grace Bastien ( DeMenezes )
.
2:37 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Phlip Owens, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #705 Katy Vadala ( Johnston )
2 < 233 > … #126 Brittany Bates ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 205 > … #565 Samantha Painter ( Clann Na Cara )
4 < 181 > … #500 Rachel Mills ( Boland )
.
3:03 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Phlip Owens, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #727 Katie Whitman ( Broesler )
2 < 222 > … #295 Bianca Genova ( McCarthy )
3 < 203 > … #610 Katie Rustowicz ( McCarthy )
4 < 181 > … #352 Jesse Hoselton ( McDonald-Ashford )
5 < 175 > … #383 JolieAnn Kilpatrick ( Bell )
.
10:42 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Phlip Owens, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sean Reagan, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #370 Talia Johnstone ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
11:22 AM
Event #612 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Phlip Owens, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sean Reagan, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #487 Brynna McVittie ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 231 > … #280 Rebecca Flanagan ( Johnston )
3 < 188 > … #570 Hayley Pereira ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 180 > … #112 Colleen Augello ( Johnston )
5 < 172 > … #670 Meghann Stark ( Reaney )
6 < 156 > … #665 Shelby Stack ( Johnston )
.
1:46 PM
Event #614 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Phlip Owens, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #164 Bailey Carter ( Boland )
2 < 206 > … #279 Halle FitzGerald ( McCarthy )
3 < 195 > … #315 Isabella Haber ( Johnston )
.
2:14 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Phlip Owens, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #553 Morgan O'Leary ( Young School )
2 < 225 > … #717 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland )
3 < 185 > … #175 Emily Church ( Reaney )
4 < 181 > … #662 Sarah Spitznogle ( Rochez )
5 < 163 > … #252 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
6 < 157.5 > … #587 Darragh Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
.
3:24 PM
Event #618 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Amy Siegal-Loxley, NJ, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Karyn Oster
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #405 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 200 > … #668 Katherine Stahlkopf ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 193 > … #239 Lauren Dennis ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
3:19 PM
Event #619 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Amy Siegal-Loxley, NJ, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Karyn Oster
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #230 Ashley Davidson ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
2 < 230 > … #431 Courtney Lussier ( Boland )
3 < 215 > … #424 Lisa Lonergan ( McDonald-Ashford )
.
10:48 AM
Event #612B Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Phlip Owens, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Sean Reagan, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #176 Nyles Church ( Reaney )