McDonald-Ashford Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

McDonald-Ashford Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


McDonald-Ashford Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun May 22
Overall ReCap: There were 160 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 142 danced. 77 were awarded (54.2%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:24 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special 'round' awards.
I congratulate Jill and Amy, host TCRGs of McDash as well as their Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
Also, Congratulations to #269 Ainsley Flemington (Goggin-Carroll) for winning the Patrick J. Butler Memoraial Preliminary Dance-Off!
.
9:17 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Mullane, IL & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #156 Heather Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock)
2 < 231 > … #150 Lily Anne Bruer (McElligott)
3 < 213 > … #557 Keara Polovick (Johnston)
.
9:22 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Mullane, IL & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #269 Ainsley Flemington (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 213 > … #299 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School)
3 T < 196 > … #519 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock)
3 T < 196 > … #527 Lenna O'Handley (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
4 < 181 > … #121 Danielle Batz (Clann Na Cara)
.
9:53 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Mullane, IL & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #157 Kaitlyn Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock)
2 < 225 > … #341 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
3 < 191 > … #490 Caitlyn Micuda (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 184.5 > … #601 Sierra Sander (McDonald-Ashford)
5 < 169 > … #610 Hannah Schmidt (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 158 > … #496 Marilena Mohan (Doyle)
.
9:56 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Mullane, IL & Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #703 Mary White (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 250 > … #429 Paige Mackintosh (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 183 > … #545 Katie Parrish (Carle)
4 < 181 > … #234 Mary Dixon (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
11:01 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13 (corrected)
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Mullane, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
To you 13 competitors in this event. Initially I inadvertantly switched score and comments of Judges Cathy and John. While the overall results are fine, these two judges are switched on your Marks Reports I've provided. To correct, switch Judge 1 with Judge 3. Sorry about this. JHM
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #679 Molly Vadala (Johnston)
2 < 221 > … #724 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
3 < 185 > … #115 Kiera Baron (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 183 > … #320 Diana Hammerstone (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 165 > … #155 Alycia Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock)
6 < 160 > … #653 Mia Sullivan (Rochez)
7 < 155 > … #459 Kerry McCann (Goggin-Carroll)
.
11:07 AM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Michael Mullane, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #590 Siera Rogers (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 207.5 > … #290 Meredith Gillis (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 191 > … #542 Kelly Palamar (Young School)
4 < 182 > … #356 Baylea Johnson (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 174 > … #520 Rachel Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock)
6 < 172 > … #206 Julia Cousins (Goggin-Carroll)
7 T < 153 > … #461 Katrina McCollum (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 T < 153 > … #324 Jessica Hardner (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 144.5 > … #358 Meghan Johnson (Young School)
.
2:06 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #433 Emily Mahana (McDonald-Ashford)
2 < 185 > … #559 Rachel Prikazsky (McDonald-Ashford)
3 T < 180 > … #508 Tara Lauren Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
3 T < 180 > … #620 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 178 > … #362 Jacqueline Kane (Carle)
.
2:12 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #689 Sara Volo (Boland)
2 < 250 > … #170 Madison Carter (Boland)
3 < 176 > … #228 Lydia Deinhart (O'Sullivan)
4 < 171 > … #128 Logan Bicknell (Carle)
.
2:51 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ, Michael Mullane, IL & Noelle Curran, NJ
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #137 Kaitie Bradley (Bell)
2 < 213 > … #118 Sierra Barrett (Woodgate-Shamrock)
3 < 210 > … #492 Erica Miller (Young School)
4 < 181 > … #249 Siobhan Dunn (Johnston)
5 < 179 > … #477 Hannah McGrath (O'Sullivan)
6 < 153 > … #251 Lauren Ellison (Woodgate-Shamrock)
.
3:01 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Amy Siegal Loxley, NJ, Michael Mullane, IL & Noelle Curran, NJ
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #410 Victoria Leahy (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 240 > … #495 Samantha Miller (Young School)
3 < 205 > … #541 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 180 > … #127 Keleigh Bicknell (Carle)
.
11:27 AM
Event #612 Open Champ Girls Und 10 & Und 12
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #443 Emily Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 250 > … #446 Julia Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 190 > … #639 Meghann Stark (Reaney)
.
12:38 PM
Event #614 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #487 Brynna McVittie (Woodgate-Shamrock)
2 < 223 > … #549 Hayley Pereira (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 205 > … #412 Miranda Lee (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 173.5 > … #568 Triona Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
5 < 166 > … #109 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
6 < 154 > … #728 Laura Ryan (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 153 > … #267 Halle FitzGerald (McCarthy)
.
12:54 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #427 Alexis MacCallum (Reaney)
2 < 202.5 > … #169 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
3 < 200 > … #162 Renee Burns (Young School)
4 < 197.5 > … #507 Rachel Munnett (Johnston)
.
3:13 PM
Event #618 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #532 Morgan O'Leary (Young School)
1 T < 240 > … #636 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
1 T < 240 > … #397 Mary Katherine Kulp (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 168 > … #367 Emily Keane (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 163 > … #638 Katherine Stahlkopf (Goggin-Carroll)
.
3:24 PM
Event #619 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #424 Courtney Lussier (Boland)
2 < 206 > … #418 Lisa Lonergan (McDonald-Ashford)
3 < 187.5 > … #667 Chelsea Tobin (Broesler)
4 < 186 > … #614 Kelsey Schuhle (Broesler)
.
12:42 PM
Event #614B Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Patrick O'Hare, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #801 Niles Church (Reaney)