McGough Academy Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
1 977 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 669 Sophie Doherty Verlin
2 532 Brianna Burdett Kelly-Oster
2 291 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
2 203 Erin O'Brien Flynn
3 743 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 592 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 459 Olivia Zywicki Heritage IDC

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Erin O'Brien Flynn
2 291 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
3 743 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 977 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 930 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 821 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 897 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 247 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 125 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 809 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 907 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
3 154 O'Loughlin Molly McGough Academy

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 149 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
3 930 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
3 247 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 203 Erin O'Brien Flynn
3 125 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 809 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 592 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 154 O'Loughlin Molly McGough Academy

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 907 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
2 930 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 154 O'Loughlin Molly McGough Academy
3 821 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 897 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 247 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 125 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 809 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 132 Tara McNamee Harney-Pender-Keady

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Caitlin Carey Broesler
1 827 Maggie Higgins Lenahan - NJ
2 523 Ella Brown O'Sullivan
2 824 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
3 492 Veronica Berkowitz Sheeaun Academy

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Caitlin Carey Broesler
2 824 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
3 827 Maggie Higgins Lenahan - NJ

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 559 Caitlin Carey Broesler
3 513 Emily Boyle Inishfree

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Keira Hoffman Hooley
2 540 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 513 Emily Boyle Inishfree

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Emily Boyle Inishfree
1 540 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 872 Fiona Kearns Hendry
2 980 Sophia McCann Early-McLoughlin
3 599 georgia colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 828 Keira Hoffman Hooley

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 937 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 698 Grace Dwyer Broesler
3 735 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 275 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster
3 217 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
2 937 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
3 735 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 275 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster
3 698 Grace Dwyer Broesler

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 937 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 217 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
3 275 Emme Quinn Kelly-Oster

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Conor Canty Lynn
2 741 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
2 149 Lucia Miniutti Slattery
2 942 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 805 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 495 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
2 942 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 735 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 729 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
3 217 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
3 327 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 495 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 550 Conor Canty Lynn
2 942 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 289 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 729 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
3 149 Lucia Miniutti Slattery

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Kyra Fodero O'Rourke
2 550 Conor Canty Lynn
3 289 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 809 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 326 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 591 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 109 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 294 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 810 Kristina Harth Slattery
3 591 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 190 Natalie Naughton Flynn

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 810 Kristina Harth Slattery
3 109 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 937 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 856 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery
3 294 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 668 Emma Doherty Verlin

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Peter Fitzmaurice Hendry
2 131 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
2 849 Kelly Hyland Hendry
2 232 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 241 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 456 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 323 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
2 241 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 849 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 131 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 622 Ryan Connolly Verlin

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
2 131 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
2 730 Peter Fitzmaurice Hendry
3 241 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 456 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 323 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
2 131 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
2 968 Kaitlyn Marello Kelly-Oster
2 622 Ryan Connolly Verlin
3 807 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 860 Emma Jones Kelly-Oster
3 591 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 901 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
2 607 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
2 622 Ryan Connolly Verlin
3 427 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
2 179 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 869 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 731 Tommy Fitzmaurice Hendry

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
2 179 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 991 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Kendall Murtha Hendry
2 731 Tommy Fitzmaurice Hendry
3 869 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 920 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
2 869 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
2 522 Chloe Brown O'Sullivan
3 991 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 709 Karina Falvey Early-McLoughlin

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Kiera Butler Lynn
2 693 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
3 503 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 705 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Kiera Butler Lynn
2 705 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 693 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
2 693 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
2 503 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 370 Clare Sottile Broesler
3 831 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 541 Kiera Butler Lynn

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 969 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
2 705 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 597 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 503 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Clare Sottile Broesler
2 551 Molly Canty Lynn
3 969 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
3 503 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 156 Veronica Moloney O'Rourke

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Laney Ackley Lenihan - CT
2 863 Avery Joyce Hendry
2 947 Tara Maffei Wick-Hegarty
3 255 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Avery Joyce Hendry
2 255 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
3 461 Laney Ackley Lenihan - CT

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Julia Summer Hendry
2 863 Avery Joyce Hendry
3 461 Laney Ackley Lenihan - CT

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Julia Summer Hendry
2 181 Amanda Muscente McGough Academy
3 182 Siun Myers Broesler
3 255 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Avery Joyce Hendry
2 113 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 181 Amanda Muscente McGough Academy

200 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 201 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 785 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse

201 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 785 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 986 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 986 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 201 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 959 Aubrea Maines Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

203 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 785 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 959 Aubrea Maines Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

205 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 954 Mara Mahon An Clar
2 331 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
2 723 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
2 758 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
2 557 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
3 486 Catherine Rose Begley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 992 Colleen McDermott Tríonóide Academy
3 614 Keelyn Connaughton O'Sullivan
3 507 Maeve Bogue Heritage IDC
3 130 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

206 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 992 Colleen McDermott Tríonóide Academy
1 123 Minnie McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 570 Ciara Casey Aisling Mor Academy
2 723 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
2 557 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
3 633 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
3 396 Cate Taylor Broesler
3 331 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 614 Keelyn Connaughton O'Sullivan
3 507 Maeve Bogue Heritage IDC

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy
1 723 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
1 557 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
2 486 Catherine Rose Begley Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 614 Keelyn Connaughton O'Sullivan
3 633 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
3 294 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 535 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 331 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 856 Jacklyn Janiec Slattery
3 507 Maeve Bogue Heritage IDC

208 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 992 Colleen McDermott Tríonóide Academy
1 723 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
1 123 Minnie McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 633 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
2 954 Mara Mahon An Clar
2 130 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 486 Catherine Rose Begley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 294 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 990 Riley McConnell Siobhan Moore

209 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 954 Mara Mahon An Clar
2 396 Cate Taylor Broesler
2 331 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
2 423 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 785 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 570 Ciara Casey Aisling Mor Academy
3 992 Colleen McDermott Tríonóide Academy
3 986 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 723 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
3 130 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 557 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

210 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Cara Rice Broesler
2 192 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
2 282 Makayla Randolph-Murphy O'Malley
2 623 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher
3 620 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 533 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster
3 574 Kayleigh Cassidy Verlin
3 427 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree

211 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Makayla Randolph-Murphy O'Malley
2 298 Cara Rice Broesler
2 623 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher
3 634 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
3 192 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
3 620 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 574 Kayleigh Cassidy Verlin
3 615 Neive Connaughton O'Sullivan

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
2 298 Cara Rice Broesler
2 427 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 901 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
3 862 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 220 Erin O'Mara Woods
3 282 Makayla Randolph-Murphy O'Malley
3 623 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher

213 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
2 901 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
2 906 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
2 620 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 889 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 694 Grace Duggan Spirited Soles
3 533 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster
3 574 Kayleigh Cassidy Verlin
3 615 Neive Connaughton O'Sullivan

214 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 862 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 574 Kayleigh Cassidy Verlin
2 623 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher
3 889 Alexandra King Gallagher
3 906 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
3 694 Grace Duggan Spirited Soles
3 620 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy

215 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 303 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
1 765 Riley Giblin Hooley
2 170 Caroline Murray DeNogla - Ardmore
2 579 Ellyn Cervona Slattery
2 368 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
2 757 Jaida Garber Hooley
2 487 Mary Ellen Begley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 499 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 330 Caden Esme Santander Inishfree
3 819 Carmen Heneghan Boland
3 522 Chloe Brown O'Sullivan

216 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 579 Ellyn Cervona Slattery
2 660 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
2 504 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
2 757 Jaida Garber Hooley
2 505 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 499 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 522 Chloe Brown O'Sullivan
3 368 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
3 983 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 487 Mary Ellen Begley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 374 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Ellyn Cervona Slattery
1 343 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 627 fiona costello Verlin
2 303 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
3 660 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 330 Caden Esme Santander Inishfree
3 920 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 136 Molly McPherson Heritage IDC
3 990 Riley McConnell Siobhan Moore

218 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
1 579 Ellyn Cervona Slattery
2 471 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 573 Ellen Cassidy Broesler
3 330 Caden Esme Santander Inishfree
3 504 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 368 Emily Sorrentino Kelly-Oster
3 487 Mary Ellen Begley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 374 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

219 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
1 579 Ellyn Cervona Slattery
2 499 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 819 Carmen Heneghan Boland
2 627 fiona costello Verlin
3 170 Caroline Murray DeNogla - Ardmore
3 920 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 573 Ellen Cassidy Broesler
3 983 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 303 Owen Richmond McGough Academy

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Aileen Dorrian McGough Academy
1 648 Emily Daniels Inishfree
2 361 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 551 Molly Canty Lynn
3 218 Aileen O'Leary Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 597 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 147 Emma Milaccio Hendry
3 661 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 784 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 624 Megan Conway Flynn
3 537 Natalie Burleigh Slattery

221 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 218 Aileen O'Leary Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 818 Charlotte Helson Broesler
2 597 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 648 Emily Daniels Inishfree
2 551 Molly Canty Lynn
2 680 Shannon Dooher Harney-Pender-Keady
3 969 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
3 749 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 981 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
3 147 Emma Milaccio Hendry
3 784 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Emma Milaccio Hendry
2 218 Aileen O'Leary Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 597 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 254 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
2 537 Natalie Burleigh Slattery
3 969 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
3 749 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 784 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 624 Megan Conway Flynn
3 208 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 811 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
1 537 Natalie Burleigh Slattery
2 373 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 784 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 601 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 681 Aileen Dorrian McGough Academy
3 981 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
3 295 Liliana Restrepo Lenihan - CT
3 208 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
3 931 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Emma Milaccio Hendry
1 537 Natalie Burleigh Slattery
2 811 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
2 784 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 208 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
3 681 Aileen Dorrian McGough Academy
3 218 Aileen O'Leary Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 373 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 661 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 295 Liliana Restrepo Lenihan - CT
3 803 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
2 970 Kelly Martin Slattery
3 826 Emma Higgins Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 508 Quinn Bogue Heritage IDC

226 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 970 Kelly Martin Slattery
2 590 Katharine Clarke O'Rourke
2 952 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 406 Sarah Jane Traumer O'Rourke
3 424 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
3 855 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
3 193 Maire P Nickerson Broesler

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Katharine Clarke O'Rourke
2 193 Maire P Nickerson Broesler
3 720 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 855 Kathryn Jagde Early-McLoughlin
3 952 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
1 826 Emma Higgins Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 863 Avery Joyce Hendry
2 380 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke
2 547 Shaye Callanan Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 569 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 952 Kelli Maher Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 970 Kelly Martin Slattery
3 406 Sarah Jane Traumer O'Rourke

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Abigail Van Dussen Anam Cara
1 970 Kelly Martin Slattery
2 826 Emma Higgins Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 176 Sophia Murray Flynn
3 720 George Ferguson Early-McLoughlin
3 590 Katharine Clarke O'Rourke

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 916 Abby Lauer Hooley
2 408 Jenny Trombley Broesler
3 157 Michelle Moran McGough Academy
3 552 Olivia Canty Lynn
3 163 Spencer Murdoch Slattery

231 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Spencer Murdoch Slattery
2 960 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
3 916 Abby Lauer Hooley
3 408 Jenny Trombley Broesler

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Jenny Trombley Broesler
2 738 Emma Flynn McDonough-Grimes
2 751 Rebecca Fuller Carle
3 325 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 157 Michelle Moran McGough Academy

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Erin Ryan Slattery
2 408 Jenny Trombley Broesler
2 163 Spencer Murdoch Slattery
3 157 Michelle Moran McGough Academy
3 552 Olivia Canty Lynn

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Maria Persson An Clar
2 865 Natalie Kachmarik Carle
3 798 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
3 251 Kelly O'Neill Inishfree

236 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Maria Persson An Clar
2 539 Annie Butler O'Rourke
3 209 Colleen O'Donnell Hurley
3 798 Katie Habeck O'Rourke

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Kelly O'Neill Inishfree
2 113 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 408 Jenny Trombley Broesler

238 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Maria Persson An Clar
2 251 Kelly O'Neill Inishfree
3 798 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
3 113 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 488 Nicole Behan Inishfree

239 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
2 251 Kelly O'Neill Inishfree
3 798 Katie Habeck O'Rourke

300 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Monica Tokar Doherty Petri
2 892 Devlynn King-McDonough Verlin
3 221 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
4 359 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
4 629 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Monica Tokar Doherty Petri
2 629 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 257 Elle Pickard Boyle
3 221 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Elle Pickard Boyle
2 726 Hannah Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 359 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 629 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 892 Devlynn King-McDonough Verlin

303 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Hannah Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 404 Monica Tokar Doherty Petri
3 894 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy
3 313 Sophie Root Harney-Pender-Keady

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 843 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 963 Tara Malone DeNogla - Ardmore
2 925 Delaney Leddy O'Rourke
2 328 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
3 752 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 973 Maeve Matthews Doherty Petri

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 921 BROOKE LEAHY Slattery
2 925 Delaney Leddy O'Rourke
2 963 Tara Malone DeNogla - Ardmore
3 901 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
3 973 Maeve Matthews Doherty Petri

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 925 Delaney Leddy O'Rourke
2 963 Tara Malone DeNogla - Ardmore
3 921 BROOKE LEAHY Slattery
3 328 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
2 925 Delaney Leddy O'Rourke
2 963 Tara Malone DeNogla - Ardmore
3 752 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 973 Maeve Matthews Doherty Petri
4 921 BROOKE LEAHY Slattery
4 843 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
1 567 Madeline Carroll Baffa
2 148 Alexis Miller Boland
3 938 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
3 410 Gideon Tsoutsouris Shea-Jennings
3 353 Rose Sheehan Boland
4 454 Fiona Young Verlin
4 112 Maggie Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Madeline Carroll Baffa
2 148 Alexis Miller Boland
3 336 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke
3 262 Nicola Potter Anam Cara
3 353 Rose Sheehan Boland

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
1 262 Nicola Potter Anam Cara
2 938 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
2 454 Fiona Young Verlin
2 353 Rose Sheehan Boland
2 407 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin
2 343 Talia Schuldenrein Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 389 Fiona Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 430 Gianna Volpe Paloma
3 336 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke
3 112 Maggie Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 956 Ciara Mahoney O'Rourke
1 957 Emma Mahoney Rince Na Tiarna
2 148 Alexis Miller Boland
2 112 Maggie Mcgovern DeNogla - Ardmore
3 304 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
3 504 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 389 Fiona Sullivan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 765 Riley Giblin Hooley
3 353 Rose Sheehan Boland

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Geneveieve Nolan O'Malley
2 890 Amelia King Gallagher
2 932 Morgan Low Boland
2 417 Rebecca Turley Flynn
3 692 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
4 816 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
5 381 Annie Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
5 981 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
5 139 Grace Meeder Clann Na Cara
5 776 Kaleigh Goddeyne Kotelnicki
5 295 Liliana Restrepo Lenihan - CT

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Kaleigh Goddeyne Kotelnicki
2 890 Amelia King Gallagher
2 381 Annie Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
3 196 Geneveieve Nolan O'Malley
3 139 Grace Meeder Clann Na Cara
3 417 Rebecca Turley Flynn
4 421 Julia Tynan Verlin
4 594 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
4 932 Morgan Low Boland
4 215 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Annie Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
2 816 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
2 953 Aylia Mahon An Clar
2 932 Morgan Low Boland
3 196 Geneveieve Nolan O'Malley
3 493 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 624 Megan Conway Flynn
3 417 Rebecca Turley Flynn

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Geneveieve Nolan O'Malley
1 624 Megan Conway Flynn
2 816 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
2 932 Morgan Low Boland
3 139 Grace Meeder Clann Na Cara
3 283 Hannah Rathburn Doherty Petri
3 605 Isabella Cometti Broesler
3 594 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
3 215 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
3 417 Rebecca Turley Flynn

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Brianna Dollar Boland
1 267 Rosalie Presser Broesler
2 955 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
2 626 Cara Costello Verlin
2 160 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
2 793 Samantha Gray O'Rourke
3 253 Alexa Peters Doherty Petri
3 146 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
3 578 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 658 Katherine Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 685 Marykate Dougherty DeNogla - Ardmore
3 168 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Cara Costello Verlin
1 793 Samantha Gray O'Rourke
2 253 Alexa Peters Doherty Petri
2 955 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
3 578 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 277 Jessica Quinn Boland
3 565 Miranda Carrabba Farrell
3 168 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 547 Shaye Callanan Scoil Rince Saoirse

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Rosalie Presser Broesler
1 793 Samantha Gray O'Rourke
2 578 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
2 658 Katherine Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 685 Marykate Dougherty DeNogla - Ardmore
3 955 Ava Mahoney O'Rourke
3 626 Cara Costello Verlin
3 609 Ciara Conboy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 168 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Rosalie Presser Broesler
2 671 Brianna Dollar Boland
2 626 Cara Costello Verlin
2 793 Samantha Gray O'Rourke
3 609 Ciara Conboy Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 146 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
3 168 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 547 Shaye Callanan Scoil Rince Saoirse

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Rebecca Fuller Carle
2 242 Kayla Parent Francis Academy
2 814 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch
3 169 Regan Murphy An Clar
4 987 Meghan McCloskey McGough Academy

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Michelle Moran McGough Academy
2 169 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 242 Kayla Parent Francis Academy
4 491 Caroline Berardo Lenahan - NJ
4 814 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Caroline Berardo Lenahan - NJ
2 823 Chloe Herrmann DeNogla - Ardmore
2 242 Kayla Parent Francis Academy
3 435 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 987 Meghan McCloskey McGough Academy
3 169 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 814 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Kayla Parent Francis Academy
2 732 Molly Fitzsimons Early-McLoughlin
2 169 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 823 Chloe Herrmann DeNogla - Ardmore
3 448 Hailey Wolf The Lowry-Farrelly School
3 960 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
3 987 Meghan McCloskey McGough Academy

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Erin Murray Coogan
2 458 Keating Zelenke Boland
3 106 Bailee McGinnis Boland
3 884 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke
3 240 Margaret Panasci Inishfree

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Abby Adams Boyle
2 654 Colleen Dennis Lenahan - NJ
3 106 Bailee McGinnis Boland
3 387 Maggie Streinger Harney-Pender-Keady
3 865 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Abby Adams Boyle
1 133 Kasia McPherson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 106 Bailee McGinnis Boland
2 240 Margaret Panasci Inishfree
3 645 Caitlin Dalton Broesler
3 209 Colleen O'Donnell Hurley
3 172 Erin Murray Coogan

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Abby Adams Boyle
2 240 Margaret Panasci Inishfree
3 654 Colleen Dennis Lenahan - NJ
3 362 Erin-Marie Smith Doherty Petri
3 710 Jenna Farley Boland
3 884 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Ginny Rose McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 616 Katherine Conner Boyle
2 524 Virginia Brown An Clar
3 465 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
4 946 Briana Madden-Gurry Broesler

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Katherine Conner Boyle
2 463 Grace Adams Rochester Academy
3 657 Anushka Desai Teelin
3 121 Ginny Rose McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 524 Virginia Brown An Clar

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Katherine Conner Boyle
2 121 Ginny Rose McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 465 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke
2 524 Virginia Brown An Clar
3 152 Colleen Mocker Lenihan - CT
3 474 Eve Austin O'Grady-Quinlan

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Grace Adams Rochester Academy
2 616 Katherine Conner Boyle
3 121 Ginny Rose McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 372 Keara Sparks McElligott
3 239 Theresa Pagnozzi Spirited Soles
3 524 Virginia Brown An Clar

600 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
1 722 Olannah Fikes Inishfree
2 667 Clare Mary Doherty Doherty Petri
2 233 Elena Marie Olson O'Rourke
2 721 Madison Ferruggia Heritage IDC
3 115 Aine McIntyre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 754 Ciara Gallagher Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 870 Grace Keane DeNogla - Ardmore
3 546 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 310 PEYTON ROHAN McGough Academy

601 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Bridget Wright Wick-Hegarty
2 985 Grace McClay Broesler
2 216 Grace O'Hara O'Rourke
3 244 Colleen Patrie Francis Academy

602 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 839 Carly Hoy Rochester Academy
2 497 Erin Billington Heritage IDC
3 593 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
3 234 Caroline Onderko Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 548 Erin Camas Inishfree
3 813 Sarah Hauptman O'Rourke

603 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Thomas Lane Hooley
2 763 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 285 Eamon Reagan Inishfree
3 354 Elizabeth Sheehy Golding Academy

604 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 17 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Emily Parry Walsh Kelly
2 194 Tara Nizamov McGough Academy
3 320 Emma Runge Teelin
3 511 Hannah Bouchard Early-McLoughlin

605 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Contemporary Set 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Diana Dersch Hogan
2 618 Fiona Connolly Inishfree

700 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 752 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
2 257 Elle Pickard Boyle
3 901 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
3 359 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 921 BROOKE LEAHY Slattery
3 633 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
3 298 Cara Rice Broesler
3 629 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 396 Cate Taylor Broesler
3 992 Colleen McDermott Tríonóide Academy
3 925 Delaney Leddy O'Rourke
3 993 Devin McDermott Golding Academy
3 892 Devlynn King-McDonough Verlin
3 294 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 423 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 615 Neive Connaughton O'Sullivan
3 221 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
3 623 Rebekah Conroy Gallagher
3 843 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 534 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse

701 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 537 Natalie Burleigh Slattery
2 938 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
2 981 Ciara Molly McCarron Heritage IDC
2 215 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
2 353 Rose Sheehan Boland
3 373 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 627 fiona costello Verlin
3 811 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 254 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
3 983 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 493 Maika Bertram Early-McLoughlin
3 624 Megan Conway Flynn
3 417 Rebecca Turley Flynn
3 501 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty

702 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 960 Kayleigh Majewski DeNogla - Ardmore
2 916 Abby Lauer Hooley
2 814 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch
3 178 Emily Murtha Hendry
3 325 Erin Ryan Slattery
3 578 Fiona Celli DeNogla - Ardmore
3 565 Miranda Carrabba Farrell
3 176 Sophia Murray Flynn

703 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Annie Butler O'Rourke
2 240 Margaret Panasci Inishfree
3 739 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
3 133 Kasia McPherson Harney-Pender-Keady

801 Men & Ladies Adult Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
2 595 Molly Coe Niall O'Leary
3 796 Karen Grigsby Hendry
3 770 Mary Kate Gliedt Aherne Sheehan

802 Men & Ladies Adult Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
2 432 Maria Vosberg Aherne Sheehan
2 770 Mary Kate Gliedt Aherne Sheehan
3 796 Karen Grigsby Hendry

803 Men & Ladies Adult Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Meredith Mennitt Aherne Sheehan
2 796 Karen Grigsby Hendry
3 124 Ellen McKenzie Clann Na Cara

1001 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Ellie Reilly Flynn
2 560 Hannah Carey Broesler
3 165 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 293 Bridget Rella Lynn
3 804 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
3 198 Charlotte Nolen McGough Academy
3 268 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 647 Hegarty Daniel McGough Academy
3 276 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster

1002 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Ellie Reilly Flynn
1 647 Hegarty Daniel McGough Academy
2 165 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 293 Bridget Rella Lynn
2 198 Charlotte Nolen McGough Academy
2 268 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 560 Hannah Carey Broesler
2 276 Jack Quinn Kelly-Oster

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

McGough Academy Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on May 30, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 475 Champions registered for the feis and 348 danced. 186 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:58 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate , Meagan and John McCough, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Ann Lambert Wiltz, Maureen Sheehy & Noreen Dorrian for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us to be a part of their first feis!.
.
11:19 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Mary Lou Schade, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #876 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
2 < 221 > … #746 Maura Forde (Broesler)
3 < 197 > … #104 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 191 > … #596 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 175 > … #230 Aine O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
6 < 163 > … #202 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
.
2:08 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Mary Lou Schade, NY
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #115 Aine McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 205 > … #722 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
3 < 189 > … #721 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
4 < 181 > … #667 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 < 167.5 > … #994 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
6 < 159.5 > … #546 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 T < 159 > … #358 Riley Shivas (DeNogla)
7 T < 159 > … #460 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 154 > … #610 Clodagh Conboy (Gallagher)
.
12:03 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Mary Lou Schade, NY
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #457 Isabelle Zeiger (Broesler)
2 < 205 > … #801 Grace Hanley (Harney)
3 < 188 > … #625 Allison Cort (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 179 > … #812 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 159 > … #342 Julia Schrader (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
6 < 154 > … #674 Madison Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 148.5 > … #420 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
8 < 148 > … #297 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
.
11:03 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Mary Lou Schade, NY
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #874 Sophia Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 190 > … #659 Riley Devitt (McGough Academy)
3 < 181 > … #825 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
4 < 180 > … #451 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 175.5 > … #273 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
6 < 171 > … #637 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
7 < 156 > … #887 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
8 < 151 > … #244 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
9 < 150 > … #556 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
.
10:24 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Mary Lou Schade, NY
43 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204 > … #881 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
2 < 202 > … #682 Kiera Dorrian (McGough Academy)
3 < 188.5 > … #425 Charlotte Van Ingen (Harney)
4 < 188 > … #593 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
5 < 183 > … #224 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
6 < 170.5 > … #631 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
7 < 157.5 > … #118 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 141 > … #384 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 134.5 > … #426 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
10 < 126.5 > … #554 Mia Capriglione (DeNogla)
11 < 125 > … #813 Sarah Hauptman (O'Rourke)
12 < 119 > … #376 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla)
13 < 118 > … #769 Haidyn Gilmore (Ardmore)
14 < 116 > … #851 Gabriella Insero (Boland)
15 T < 110 > … #296 Peyton Reynertson (Harney)
15 T < 110 > … #229 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
16 < 103.5 > … #643 Alexa D'Arinzo (Harney)
17 < 100.5 > … #696 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
18 < 97.5 > … #411 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
.
4:48 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Matthew Martin, NJ & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231.5 > … #538 Rosie Burns (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 190.5 > … #665 Caitlyn Doherty (McGough Academy)
3 < 166 > … #882 Katherine Kelly (McGrath)
4 < 154 > … #691 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
5 < 152 > … #548 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
6 < 150 > … #246 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
7 < 149.5 > … #281 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 142.5 > … #288 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 142 > … #898 Riley Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
10 < 139.5 > … #780 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
11 < 138 > … #756 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
12 < 137 > … #861 Shannon Jordan (Harney)
.
10:01 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
36 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #716 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
2 < 195 > … #489 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
3 < 181 > … #438 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
4 < 168 > … #145 Alexis Merhige (Gallagher)
5 < 154 > … #553 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
6 T < 153 > … #364 Lydia Smith (Carle)
6 T < 153 > … #166 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
7 < 133.5 > … #617 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
8 < 131 > … #962 Shannon Malone (DeNogla)
9 < 130 > … #763 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 128 > … #260 Danielle Poole (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 126 > … #926 Christina Ledford (Marie Moore)
12 < 118.5 > … #714 Angela Fee (Broesler)
.
11:28 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Martin Percival, CO & Paula Woodgate, ONT
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #219 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
2 < 218 > … #909 Lily Kunda (McGough Academy)
3 < 196 > … #913 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
4 < 185 > … #878 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
5 < 153 > … #266 Liam Presser (Boland)
6 < 144 > … #935 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla)
7 < 141 > … #864 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
8 < 137.25 > … #542 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
9 < 129.5 > … #903 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129.25 > … #857 Leah Jardel (McElligott)
.
11:53 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Martin Percival, CO & Paula Woodgate, ONT
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #150 Shauneen Miranda (Hurley)
2 < 215 > … #736 Gianna Rose Fleming (Curran)
3 < 211 > … #308 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
4 < 187 > … #583 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
5 < 173 > … #576 Ciara Cattano (O'Rourke)
.
2:49 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Mary Lou Schade, NY
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #918 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
2 < 206 > … #153 Erin Moles (Slattery)
3 < 179.5 > … #509 Erin Bolan (DeNogla)
4 < 172.5 > … #797 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 172 > … #936 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla)
6 < 163 > … #711 Audrey Farrell (Johnston)
7 < 159 > … #338 Elizabeth Schiesser (Gilleoghan)
.
9:28 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 8
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Martin Percival, CO & Paula Woodgate, ONT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #445 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 200 > … #774 Hannah Glynn (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 195 > … #332 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
4 < 187 > … #639 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 186 > … #924 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
9:39 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Martin Percival, CO & Paula Woodgate, ONT
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #481 Fiona Batton (Harney)
2 < 250 > … #233 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
3 < 195 > … #742 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
11:41 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #216 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
2 < 235 > … #985 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
3 < 213 > … #787 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 195 > … #923 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
3:17 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #877 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
2 < 215 > … #180 Erica Muscat (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 205 > … #638 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 176 > … #879 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
.
2:42 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #512 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 228 > … #388 Charlotte Sulger (Harney)
3 < 190 > … #740 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
4 < 188 > … #589 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 181 > … #712 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
6 < 165 > … #655 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148 > … #143 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
8 < 137 > … #719 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 129 > … #502 Lily Blank (O'Rourke)
.
12:22 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
18 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #866 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 250 > … #786 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 195 > … #305 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce School)
4 < 173 > … #799 Orla Hagan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 165 > … #829 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
.
11:13 AM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
20 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #683 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #377 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 184 > … #126 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
4 < 178 > … #621 Jessica Connolly (Harney)
5 < 166 > … #979 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
6 < 165 > … #337 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
.
10:48 AM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Martin Percival, CO & Paula Woodgate, ONT
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #385 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #781 Claire Goode (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #287 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 181 > … #137 Erin Meador (Doherty Petri)
5 < 169 > … #867 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
6 < 150 > … #635 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 139 > … #175 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick Academy)
.
3:31 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Martin Percival, CO & Paula Woodgate, ONT
33 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #581 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #450 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 211 > … #927 Caroline Leeber (Harney)
4 < 202.5 > … #167 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 165 > … #161 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
6 < 162 > … #893 Haylee Kirk (Broesler)
7 < 141.5 > … #129 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
8 < 141 > … #788 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
9 < 135 > … #836 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
10 < 132 > … #941 Deirdre Lynch (Donny Golden)
11 < 128.5 > … #134 Kierica McPherson (Harney)
12 < 120 > … #174 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
13 < 118 > … #335 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
.
4:36 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Martin Percival, CO & Paula Woodgate, ONT
31 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #684 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 235 > … #243 Emily Parry (Curran)
3 < 182.5 > … #194 Tara Nizamov (McGough Academy)
4 < 174.5 > … #902 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 171.5 > … #859 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
6 < 166.33 > … #944 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
7 < 149.33 > … #568 Erin Carunchio (Heritage IDC)
8 < 144 > … #618 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
.
4:58 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Iris Gray, CT
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #656 Diana Dersch (Hogan)
2 < 250 > … #382 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
3 < 190 > … #110 Ciara Mcgovern (DeNogla)
4 < 177 > … #314 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 173 > … #905 Britany Krause (Drumcliffe)
6 < 150 > … #271 Emma Putman (Boland)
7 < 147 > … #206 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
.
3:38 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Mary Lou Schade, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #545 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:41 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Mary Lou Schade, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #479 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
3:45 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Mary Lou Schade, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #530 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
.
3:49 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Mary Lou Schade, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #853 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 240 > … #138 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #285 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
.
3:52 PM
Event #520 Open Champion Men Under 18
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Mary Lou Schade, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #686 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #350 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
.
3:55 PM
Event #521 Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Mary Lou Schade, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #485 Rory Beglane (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #766 Jesse Gilday (Niall O'Leary)