McGough Academy Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Megan Cassidy Verlin

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Megan Cassidy Verlin

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 596 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
2 241 Juliette Daly Flynn
3 533 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 484 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 130 Julianna Ali Farrell

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 533 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 596 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 467 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 594 Ava O'Brien McGough Academy

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 467 William Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 594 Ava O'Brien McGough Academy

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Riley Hampton McGough Academy
2 217 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
2 597 Kate Ann O'Brien McGough Academy
2 151 Maeve Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 592 Aine O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 183 Allison Camas Inishfree
3 335 Erin Gallagher Inishfree

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Kate Ann O'Brien McGough Academy
2 374 Riley Hampton McGough Academy
3 335 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 217 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 592 Aine O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 183 Allison Camas Inishfree
2 597 Kate Ann O'Brien McGough Academy
3 217 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
3 374 Riley Hampton McGough Academy

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 131 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 420 Maggie Hyland Hendry

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 131 Mickaela Ali Farrell

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 131 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 420 Maggie Hyland Hendry

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 613 fallon oconnell O'Malley

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 613 fallon oconnell O'Malley

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 613 fallon oconnell O'Malley

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 527 Addison McDonough Verlin
3 251 Elizabeth Devine Harney-Pender-Keady

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Emma Proscia McGough Academy

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 527 Addison McDonough Verlin
3 251 Elizabeth Devine Harney-Pender-Keady

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
2 748 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 595 Erin O'Brien Flynn
3 284 Grace Dwyer Broesler

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
2 284 Grace Dwyer Broesler
3 290 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 595 Erin O'Brien Flynn

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Grace Dwyer Broesler
2 290 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 330 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 567 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Erin O'Brien Flynn
2 647 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 290 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Leannah Owens Inishfree
2 306 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
2 299 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC
3 414 Cora Humbert Lenahan - NJ
3 185 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 663 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
2 306 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 625 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 185 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Leannah Owens Inishfree
2 185 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 663 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
3 306 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
2 185 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 299 Penelope Evans Heritage IDC

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 401 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 302 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
3 295 Holloway Erin Inis Cairde
3 583 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 348 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
2 583 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 577 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
3 302 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
2 465 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 583 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Holloway Erin Inis Cairde
2 306 Keira Fennessy O'Rourke
3 185 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Alexa Gill Sheeaun Academy
2 295 Holloway Erin Inis Cairde
3 473 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
2 530 Lucy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 635 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 328 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
2 530 Lucy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 256 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
2 328 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
3 530 Lucy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Emily Boyle Inishfree
2 176 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 530 Lucy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 161 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 256 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni

200 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 311 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 672 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
3 661 Ellie Reilly Flynn
3 719 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

201 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
2 661 Ellie Reilly Flynn
3 719 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
2 719 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 477 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 311 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

203 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 311 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 719 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 399 Saoirse Higgins Flynn

205 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
1 516 Annalia McCarthy Schade
2 329 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 492 Mary Mahoney Broesler
3 405 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 446 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore

206 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
2 344 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
2 312 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
3 274 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 492 Mary Mahoney Broesler
3 688 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 157 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 516 Annalia McCarthy Schade
2 329 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 517 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 446 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 312 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry

208 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Annalia McCarthy Schade
2 446 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 660 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 492 Mary Mahoney Broesler

209 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Mary Mahoney Broesler
2 660 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 157 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
3 477 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

210 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 434 Clare Kelly Inishfree
2 296 Jacqueline Esswein Schade
3 449 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 331 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 291 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 147 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
3 544 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

211 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 291 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 347 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
3 362 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 449 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 369 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 472 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 331 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 404 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 534 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 291 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 434 Clare Kelly Inishfree
3 449 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 369 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 472 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 534 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

213 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Jacqueline Esswein Schade
2 434 Clare Kelly Inishfree
3 362 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 577 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
3 369 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 291 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 147 Patrick Berry McDade-Cara
3 404 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School

214 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Clare Kelly Inishfree
2 627 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
3 362 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 369 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 291 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 404 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 347 Sophie Gibbons McInerney

215 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
1 803 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
2 731 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 419 Kelly Hyland Hendry
2 736 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
3 297 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 219 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 334 Madeline Galgano Harney-Pender-Keady
3 754 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 689 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

216 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Erin Elliott Schade
1 207 Sarah Colangelo Gray
2 360 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
2 805 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
2 473 Elizabeth Licitra Aherne Sheehan
3 224 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 211 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 124 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
1 605 Erin O'Mara Broesler
2 219 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 419 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 724 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 689 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

218 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Erin Elliott Schade
2 754 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 377 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 224 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 419 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 736 Maggie Tadiello Early-McLoughlin

219 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 754 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
2 224 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
3 377 Ava Harman Kelly-Oster
3 805 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 334 Madeline Galgano Harney-Pender-Keady
3 724 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 211 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 448 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 110 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
2 201 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 681 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 745 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 466 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 576 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 593 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 148 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden

221 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 448 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 201 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
2 114 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 681 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 122 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
3 223 Grace Costello Anam Cara
3 466 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 110 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
3 593 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 448 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 114 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 681 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 576 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 368 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 576 Kendall Murtha Hendry
1 593 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 122 Genevieve Wynot Anam Cara
2 201 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 681 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 745 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 148 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
1 148 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 287 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 466 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 343 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 448 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 576 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 593 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 114 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Margaret Rommel Gray
2 176 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 382 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 161 Emily Boyle Inishfree

226 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
2 176 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 382 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 278 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
3 161 Emily Boyle Inishfree

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Emily Butler Inishfree
2 601 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
3 491 Annalyn Maher Inishfree

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Mia O'Connor O'Rourke
2 382 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 278 Caileigh Duggan O'Malley
3 556 Fiona Moore Broesler

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
2 320 Ashling Florio Devrin Academy
3 359 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
2 320 Ashling Florio Devrin Academy
3 491 Annalyn Maher Inishfree
3 359 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 382 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 128 Olivia Aidukas Kerri Smith Academy

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 403 Anna Mae Hinkle McGough Academy
3 106 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore

236 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 359 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 656 Emma Rechtorovic Broesler
3 537 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 106 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 320 Ashling Florio Devrin Academy
3 716 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
3 106 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore

238 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 447 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 103 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri

239 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 716 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
3 614 Caeleigh O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 106 Regina Wilcox Marie Moore

300 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 739 Josephine O'Hara Threlkeld Drake
3 315 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 378 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster
3 739 Josephine O'Hara Threlkeld Drake

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Emma Doherty Verlin
2 267 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 280 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
2 280 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 264 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 296 Jacqueline Esswein Schade

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 612 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 312 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
3 520 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 739 Josephine O'Hara Threlkeld Drake

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Elizabeth Fitzmaurice Hendry
2 267 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 612 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 378 Leah Harman Kelly-Oster

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Cara Rice Broesler
2 422 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 380 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
3 289 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 250 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 615 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 289 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 380 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
3 671 Cara Rice Broesler
3 250 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin
3 189 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Erin Lyons Wick-Hegarty
2 654 Jennifer Rankin DeNogla - Ardmore
2 168 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster
3 565 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 193 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 332 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 189 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
2 731 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
2 422 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 360 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 671 Cara Rice Broesler
3 289 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 250 Sabrina Dennehy Verlin

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
2 227 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara
3 287 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 155 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 674 Owen Richmond McGough Academy

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 651 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 227 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 571 Caroline Murray DeNogla - Ardmore
3 651 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 110 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
3 307 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Shaylah Fennessy O'Rourke
2 651 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 571 Caroline Murray DeNogla - Ardmore
3 667 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Emma Milaccio Hendry
1 476 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
2 353 Claire Giordano Mulvihill-Lynch
2 622 Haley Outwater Broesler
3 206 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 383 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 409 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 255 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 737 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Emma Milaccio Hendry
1 357 Kaleigh Goddeyne Kotelnicki
2 727 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 293 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 388 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
3 402 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
3 511 Tierney McAuliffe Marie Moore

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 206 Anne Colangelo Gray
2 550 Emma Milaccio Hendry
3 353 Claire Giordano Mulvihill-Lynch
3 402 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Kaleigh Goddeyne Kotelnicki
2 476 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
3 388 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
3 727 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 550 Emma Milaccio Hendry
3 402 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 435 ella kelly Kanaley
2 699 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 628 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 342 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 686 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 435 ella kelly Kanaley
2 699 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 342 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 716 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 435 ella kelly Kanaley
2 673 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 190 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 716 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 435 ella kelly Kanaley
2 190 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 205 Jillian Cola Hagen-Kavanagh
3 673 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
2 687 Lauren Russell Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 557 Michelle Moran McGough Academy

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Lauren Russell Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 728 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
3 447 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
2 557 Michelle Moran McGough Academy
3 198 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
1 454 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 240 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 208 christian colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Shannon Manning Goulding
2 740 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
3 614 Caeleigh O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Shannon Manning Goulding
2 740 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
3 277 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Anna Mae Hinkle McGough Academy
2 502 Shannon Manning Goulding
3 277 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Anna Mae Hinkle McGough Academy
2 372 Jessica Hall McElligott
3 277 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan

600 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 587 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 744 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 602 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn

601 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Jessica Hegarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 694 Caroline Scali Hagen-Kavanagh
3 349 Ciara Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 107 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 713 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 188 Madeline Carroll Baffa
3 170 Margaret Burke Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 711 Rose Sheehan Boland

602 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Maeve Cahill McInerney
2 182 Quinn Callahan Heritage IDC
3 261 Ailene Doherty Doherty Petri
3 801 Avery Russey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 758 Cecilia Visco Doherty Petri
3 599 Clara O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 590 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 164 Lindsey Brown Inishfree
3 162 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 279 Siobhain Duggan Harney-Pender-Keady

603 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara
2 712 Elizabeth Sheehy Golding Academy
3 345 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 416 Margaret Hunt Francis Academy

605 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Contemporary Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Margaret Lane Hooley
2 760 Aidan Vizi Doherty Petri

700 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 434 Clare Kelly Inishfree
3 405 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 315 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 314 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 672 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
3 627 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
3 449 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 369 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 612 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 739 Josephine O'Hara Threlkeld Drake
3 327 Julia Foley Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 291 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 185 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 280 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady

701 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
1 422 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
1 448 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 193 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 380 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
2 110 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
2 593 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 287 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 671 Cara Rice Broesler
3 211 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 754 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 689 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

702 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 727 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
1 435 ella kelly Kanaley
2 628 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 699 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 359 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 409 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 382 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 431 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 673 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 716 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty

703 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
2 614 Caeleigh O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 728 Grace Suhocki Sabo School
3 557 Michelle Moran McGough Academy

705 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 323 Keriann Flynn Scoil Rince Luimni
3 277 Molly Dugdale O'Grady-Quinlan

801 Men & Ladies Adult Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Elizabeth Meshel Aherne Sheehan
1 181 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
2 381 Claire Harris Aherne Sheehan
3 417 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary

802 Men & Ladies Adult Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Elizabeth Meshel Aherne Sheehan
2 181 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
3 561 Bridget Moschetti Broesler
3 381 Claire Harris Aherne Sheehan

803 Men & Ladies Adult Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Karen Grigsby Hendry
2 725 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan
3 709 Dianna Shannon McElligott

804 Men & Ladies Adult Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Claire Harris Aherne Sheehan
2 417 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary
3 367 Karen Grigsby Hendry
3 725 Martina Stehlikova Aherne Sheehan

805 Men & Ladies Adult Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Sarah Velasquez Aherne Sheehan
2 181 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
3 354 Mary Kate Gliedt Aherne Sheehan

806 Men & Ladies Adult Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Sarah Velasquez Aherne Sheehan
2 548 Elizabeth Meshel Aherne Sheehan
3 381 Claire Harris Aherne Sheehan
3 181 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
3 417 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary

900 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Erin O'Mara Broesler
1 295 Holloway Erin Inis Cairde

901 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 18 / 6 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Brigid O'Mara Broesler

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

McGough Academy Feis 2016 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on September 17, 2016.
Overall ReCap: There were 368 Champions registered for the Feis and 296 danced. 157 were awarded (53%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:42 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for PC & OC Events
.
.
.
.
2:20 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Niall O'Leary, NY & Iris Gray, CT
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #265 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #715 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 187 > … #187 Ava Carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 185 > … #587 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
5 < 174 > … #602 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
6 < 171 > … #482 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
7 < 146 > … #225 Carrie Coughlin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 142.33 > … #125 Charlotte Abramovitz (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
2:50 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Niall O'Leary, NY & Iris Gray, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #310 Hannah Fitch (Gallagher)
2 < 229.5 > … #487 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
3 < 191.5 > … #309 Lucy Filip (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 172.5 > … #203 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 172 > … #442 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
6 < 168.33 > … #606 Olivia O'Mara (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
3:22 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Niall O'Leary, NY & Iris Gray, CT
24 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #682 PEYTON ROHAN (McGough Academy)
2 < 240 > … #528 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
3 < 167.5 > … #704 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
4 < 166 > … #136 Kirra Baker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 160 > … #462 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
6 < 158.5 > … #501 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 155 > … #194 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
8 < 150 > … #750 ALANNA URGO (Fitzpatrick Academy)
.
11:52 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Joseph Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
30 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #269 Bridget Doonan HIllmann (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 197 > … #188 Madeline Carroll (Boyle)
3 T < 193 > … #156 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
3 T < 193 > … #706 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 175 > … #531 Kassidy McGlynn (Inishfree)
5 < 173 > … #711 Rose Sheehan (Boland)
6 < 154 > … #524 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
7 < 147.5 > … #675 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
8 < 143 > … #713 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
9 < 138 > … #346 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
.
12:45 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Joseph Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #0 Avery Russey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 197 > … #496 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 190 > … #152 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 185.5 > … #599 Clara O'Connor (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 172 > … #488 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
6 < 159 > … #127 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
7 < 152 > … #761 Ciaran Vizi (Doherty Petri)
8 < 146.5 > … #696 Maura Scali (Doherty Petri)
9 < 142 > … #247 Nora Delehanty (Aherne Sheehan)
10 < 132 > … #164 Lindsey Brown (Inishfree)
11 < 131.5 > … #162 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
12 < 126 > … #475 Sofia Llovera (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 < 121.5 > … #210 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
.
4:09 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Rose Schade, NY
40 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238.5 > … #753 Charlotte Van Ingen (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 196.5 > … #650 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
3 < 191 > … #182 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
4 T < 159.5 > … #261 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 T < 159.5 > … #365 Abigail Grejda (Goodwin Academy)
5 < 154.5 > … #646 Roisin Presser (Boland)
6 < 154.33 > … #385 Sarah Hauptman (O'Rourke)
7 < 142 > … #340 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 129.5 > … #623 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
9 < 128 > … #695 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 126.5 > … #464 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 124 > … #229 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
12 < 122.33 > … #582 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 < 121.83 > … #282 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
14 < 120.5 > … #413 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
.
4:24 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Rose Schade, NY
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #272 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
2 < 215 > … #653 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 185.5 > … #338 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
4 < 176 > … #521 Meghan McCloskey (McGough Academy)
5 < 157 > … #358 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
6 < 149 > … #634 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
7 < 145 > … #115 Ciara Worthey (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 135.5 > … #239 Catherine Curran (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 134 > … #139 Alexa Barrett (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 < 129 > … #228 Maria Cox (Rince O' Chroi)
11 < 128.5 > … #440 Savannah Kerins (O'Rourke)
.
9:33 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Joseph Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #499 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 208 > … #184 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
3 < 206 > … #345 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 188 > … #416 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
5 < 178 > … #145 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
6 < 160 > … #535 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
7 < 157 > … #322 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
.
10:22 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Joseph Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #559 Caroline Morris (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #479 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 210 > … #450 Lily Kunda (McGough Academy)
4 < 201 > … #760 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
5 < 167 > … #398 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
6 < 163 > … #547 Kiera Meheski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 149 > … #568 John Murphy (O'Malley)
.
10:31 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Joseph Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #455 Margaret Lane (Hooley)
2 < 235 > … #458 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
3 < 206 > … #355 Alana Glynn (McElligott)
4 < 175 > … #197 Ciara Cattano (O'Rourke)
.
10:03 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Pattie Morrissey, & Iris Gray, CT
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #109 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 206 > … #529 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #438 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
4 < 187 > … #611 Aine O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
5 < 185 > … #429 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
.
3:12 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Joseph Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #141 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 225 > … #581 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 185 > … #616 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
.
10:15 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Pattie Morrissey, & Iris Gray, CT
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #390 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
2 < 231 > … #121 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
3 < 205 > … #519 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 193 > … #518 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
5 < 176 > … #258 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:42 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Joseph Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #430 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
2 < 213 > … #118 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 196 > … #427 Sophia Anne Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 193 > … #668 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 172 > … #142 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 146 > … #397 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
7 < 145 > … #415 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
.
1:20 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Niall O'Leary, NY & Iris Gray, CT
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #159 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 196 > … #266 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
3 < 185 > … #742 Olivia Tingley-Kelley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 184.5 > … #180 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
5 < 166 > … #215 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 159 > … #236 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 150.5 > … #723 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 147.5 > … #437 Kiersten Kelly (Rince O' Chroi)
.
4:57 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joseph Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #423 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 215 > … #539 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
3 < 182 > … #428 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
4 < 172 > … #526 Mairin Mcdonnell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 171 > … #658 Brigitte Reid (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
5:13 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Joseph Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #270 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 211.5 > … #317 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 193 > … #513 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 190 > … #549 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
.
4:16 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Niall O'Leary, NY & Iris Gray, CT
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #424 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 250 > … #657 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 190 > … #230 Lea Creaven (McGough Academy)
.
4:31 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Niall O'Leary, NY & Iris Gray, CT
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #445 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
2 < 221 > … #140 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
3 < 215 > … #670 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 180 > … #410 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
5 < 162 > … #407 Lindsey Hoffman (Scoil Rince Luimni)
.
5:42 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Niall O'Leary, NY & Iris Gray, CT
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #243 Megan Margaret Daly (Mayer)
2 < 235 > … #685 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 196 > … #620 Meghan OToole (Haley)
4 < 178 > … #680 Colleen Robinson (Goodwin Academy)
5 < 175 > … #609 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
6 T < 153 > … #166 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
6 T < 153 > … #271 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
.
2:28 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Niall O'Leary, NY & Iris Gray, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #563 Peter Munn (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:33 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Niall O'Leary, NY & Iris Gray, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #498 Jesse Maki (Drake)
.
2:36 PM
Event #519 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Niall O'Leary, NY & Iris Gray, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #456 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
2:42 PM
Event #520 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Niall O'Leary, NY & Iris Gray, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #676 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
9:56 AM
Event #800 Adult Championships
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Joseph Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #756 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 225 > … #548 Elizabeth Meshel (Aherne Sheehan)
3 < 206 > … #181 Katie Callahan (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 200 > … #381 Claire Harris (Aherne Sheehan)