McGough Academy Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 769 Erin Mayo McHugh
3 571 Declan Fry Paloma
3 218 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
3 572 Jordan Fry Paloma

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Claire Noonan Teelin
2 769 Erin Mayo McHugh
3 571 Declan Fry Paloma
3 218 Evelyn Smith McDade-Cara
3 572 Jordan Fry Paloma

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 152 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 501 Maggie Dombard Cummins
3 699 Molly Klous McHugh

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 699 Molly Klous McHugh

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 152 Maeve Richmond McGough Academy
3 501 Maggie Dombard Cummins
3 699 Molly Klous McHugh

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Meghan Bennett Broesler
2 143 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 772 Pearse Mc Aleer Cummins
3 280 Emma Wagner Kotelnicki
3 471 Julianna Darr Kotelnicki
3 775 Lucy McAleenan McHugh
3 452 Virginia Coyle Kotelnicki

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Meghan Bennett Broesler

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Meghan Bennett Broesler
2 143 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 452 Virginia Coyle Kotelnicki

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Aidan Rosche Hester Academy
1 357 Clare Boyce Sabo School
1 389 Julia Bulawa McElligott
2 673 Amy Kaltz Kotelnicki
2 388 Anthony Bulawa McElligott
2 896 Maddie Peltzer Cummins
3 134 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 602 Eliana Gillespie McHugh

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Julia Bulawa McElligott
2 134 Cara Rehnert Sabo School
3 896 Maddie Peltzer Cummins

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Julia Bulawa McElligott
2 160 Aidan Rosche Hester Academy
3 673 Amy Kaltz Kotelnicki

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
2 877 Sophia Ott Hurley
3 287 Elizabeth Ward Cummins
3 668 Kasey Jones Hurley

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
2 287 Elizabeth Ward Cummins

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Cassidy Schloss Baffa
2 287 Elizabeth Ward Cummins
3 668 Kasey Jones Hurley
3 877 Sophia Ott Hurley

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Ella Williams Aisling Mor Academy

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Ella Williams Aisling Mor Academy

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Anthony Bulawa McElligott

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Eliana Gillespie McHugh

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Emma Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan
2 770 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 878 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 294 Cara White Hunt

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Cara White Hunt
2 762 Phoebe Marshall Boyle
3 845 Erin Noonan McAleer

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 878 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
2 596 Emma Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan
3 294 Cara White Hunt
3 837 Corabel Najarro McGough Academy
3 770 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 762 Phoebe Marshall Boyle

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Corrina Harral Coyle
2 780 brenna McCormick McDade-Cara
3 455 Brianna Crooks Teelin
3 216 Connor Smith McGough Academy
3 597 Erin Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan
3 875 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 716 Maeve Larrimore Hooley
3 125 Maeve Raffaele McDade-Cara
3 831 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 875 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
1 125 Maeve Raffaele McDade-Cara
1 779 Riley McComb McDade-Cara
2 620 Corrina Harral Coyle
2 597 Erin Giacalone O'Grady-Quinlan
2 359 Reagan Bradley Hooley
3 383 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
3 716 Maeve Larrimore Hooley

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 875 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
1 716 Maeve Larrimore Hooley
2 125 Maeve Raffaele McDade-Cara
2 359 Reagan Bradley Hooley
3 566 Addison Freebery McAleer
3 780 brenna McCormick McDade-Cara
3 216 Connor Smith McGough Academy
3 620 Corrina Harral Coyle
3 396 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara
3 894 Lily Peisinger O'Connor
3 553 Penelope Flickinger DoCairde
3 779 Riley McComb McDade-Cara
3 831 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 780 brenna McCormick McDade-Cara
1 216 Connor Smith McGough Academy
2 878 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
2 845 Erin Noonan McAleer
2 875 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 396 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara
3 383 Katelyn Brunick Hooley
3 125 Maeve Raffaele McDade-Cara

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 899 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
2 421 Fiona Chisholm Hooley
2 874 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 578 Lila Gallagher McHugh
3 346 Maeve Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 466 Molly D'Intino Cummins

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 874 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 414 Fiona Casale Bell
3 672 Alyssa Kalisch O'Connor
3 899 Sofia Pereyra Lynn

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 899 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
2 874 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 774 Alice McAleenan McHugh
3 519 Kerri Duggan Cummins
3 346 Maeve Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Fiona Chisholm Hooley
2 899 Sofia Pereyra Lynn
3 874 Grace Orashen Marie Moore

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
2 359 Reagan Bradley Hooley
3 845 Erin Noonan McAleer
3 831 Scarlett Murphy McAleer

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Brody Boyce Sabo School
1 615 Grace Hanlon Hester Academy
2 185 Erin Schuler Coyle
2 195 Savannah Sheaffer Hooley
3 601 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
3 453 Shannon Craig Broesler

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Hannah Koontz O'Connor
2 398 Kaelyn Byrnes DoCairde
2 629 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara
3 240 Olivia Steinheimer Devrin Academy

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Grace Hanlon Hester Academy
2 195 Savannah Sheaffer Hooley
3 629 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Savannah Sheaffer Hooley
2 356 Brody Boyce Sabo School
3 629 Niamh Heraghty McDade-Cara

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Hunter Hope Coyle
2 394 Heidi Burkholder Hooley
3 407 Caleigh Campbell McGrath

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC
2 407 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
2 394 Heidi Burkholder Hooley
3 499 Brenna Dombard Cummins
3 850 Elleygha O'Brien McAleer

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Caleigh Campbell McGrath
1 615 Grace Hanlon Hester Academy
2 183 Alana Schloth Coyle
2 702 Hannah Koontz O'Connor
3 356 Brody Boyce Sabo School
3 185 Erin Schuler Coyle
3 601 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 850 Elleygha O'Brien McAleer
2 643 Hunter Hope Coyle
3 594 Helena Geraghty Heritage IDC

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Hunter Hope Coyle
2 394 Heidi Burkholder Hooley
3 819 Bridget Mooney DoCairde

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 724 Bridget Lawn Hooley
3 473 Marin Davis Hooley

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 148 Maria Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 360 Breda Marie Brady Coyle
3 724 Bridget Lawn Hooley
3 616 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy
3 473 Marin Davis Hooley
3 175 Robert Schantz Aherne Sheehan

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Bridget Lawn Hooley
1 170 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 473 Marin Davis Hooley
2 175 Robert Schantz Aherne Sheehan
3 360 Breda Marie Brady Coyle
3 616 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 724 Bridget Lawn Hooley
2 473 Marin Davis Hooley
3 360 Breda Marie Brady Coyle
3 616 Madison Hanlon Hester Academy

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Ilizabeth Saboe McGough Academy
2 473 Marin Davis Hooley
3 360 Breda Marie Brady Coyle
3 724 Bridget Lawn Hooley

200 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 332 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 296 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 278 Silas Volpe Paloma

201 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 765 Molly Matchette Hooley
3 296 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

202 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 332 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 286 Coco Ward Teelin

203 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Garret Basta Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 286 Coco Ward Teelin
2 765 Molly Matchette Hooley
3 131 Mairead Raley McHugh
3 296 Paige Wilcox Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

205 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 766 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 880 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 810 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 851 Erin O'Brien Flynn
3 626 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC

206 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 329 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 451 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara
3 733 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 766 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Chloe Byard O'Connor
2 766 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 329 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 810 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 424 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore

208 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 766 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 626 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC
3 733 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 810 Nicholas McSweeney Tir Na Nog

209 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
2 527 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 766 Gemma Maire Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 626 Reagan Hellwig Heritage IDC

210 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 138 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
2 759 Anna Marshall Boyle
2 113 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma
2 846 Keira Noonan Teelin
3 606 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 828 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 145 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog

211 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 138 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
2 759 Anna Marshall Boyle
2 166 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 413 Ashlyn Casale Bell
3 828 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 138 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
2 744 Sofia Lopez Hurley
3 759 Anna Marshall Boyle
3 113 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma
3 166 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 663 Olivia Jenkins Paloma

213 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Keira Noonan Teelin
2 413 Ashlyn Casale Bell
3 606 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 828 Eleni Murch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 113 Ezekiel Pujol Paloma

214 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 846 Keira Noonan Teelin
2 413 Ashlyn Casale Bell
2 138 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
3 236 Abigail Stack Bell
3 759 Anna Marshall Boyle

215 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
1 112 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 130 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 847 Lily Noonan McAleer
3 707 Catherine Krol Teelin
3 283 Emily Walsh Sabo School
3 667 Jenna Jones Hooley

216 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 798 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
2 726 Curran Lyn Leaver Aisling Mor Academy
2 239 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 605 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 836 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
3 809 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 257 Lynnea Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Curran Lyn Leaver Aisling Mor Academy
2 605 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
2 112 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 130 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 635 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School

218 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Lily Noonan McAleer
2 637 Grace Hoban McDade-Cara
2 130 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 605 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 726 Curran Lyn Leaver Aisling Mor Academy
3 239 Emily Stauffer Hooley
3 257 Lynnea Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan
3 112 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore

219 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 239 Emily Stauffer Hooley
2 635 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 605 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
3 667 Jenna Jones Hooley
3 257 Lynnea Szklany O'Grady-Quinlan

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 391 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 627 Delaney Hendrickson DoCairde
3 662 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
3 133 Bella Redmond Hooley
3 386 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 883 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
3 146 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog

221 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
1 391 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 146 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 122 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
3 447 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Lauren D'Elia McDade-Cara
2 391 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 157 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 819 Bridget Mooney DoCairde
3 627 Delaney Hendrickson DoCairde
3 146 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 447 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Kathryn Cottrell Kotelnicki
2 133 Bella Redmond Hooley
2 146 Gianna Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 228 Jake Smull Coyle
3 365 Gabriella Breitenbucher McGrath
3 295 Julia White McDade-Cara
3 465 Lauren D'Elia McDade-Cara

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Abigail Quirk Aisling Mor Academy
2 133 Bella Redmond Hooley
3 627 Delaney Hendrickson DoCairde
3 432 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Keira Hoffman Hooley
2 328 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 753 Emily Manack Bell
3 632 Erin Hill DoCairde
3 549 Molly Flanagan McAleer

226 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 890 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
2 328 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 313 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 549 Molly Flanagan McAleer
3 901 Sarah Degnan Bell

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Erin Hill DoCairde
2 328 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 569 Collette Fridell Southern Academy
3 890 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Claire Hinkle Hooley
2 477 Alessandra DeAscanis McAleer
2 813 Ella Miller Cummins
2 340 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki
3 345 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 328 Brooke Barrie McDade-Cara
3 569 Collette Fridell Southern Academy
3 524 Grace Eagen Coyle

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
2 477 Alessandra DeAscanis McAleer
2 297 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 345 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 569 Collette Fridell Southern Academy
3 313 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 340 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Dora O'Connor O'Neill-James
2 406 Allison Campbell McGrath
3 144 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Lily Garretson McGrath
2 406 Allison Campbell McGrath
2 525 Carley Ebbenga Flannery School of Irish Dance
3 144 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 252 Nina Swartz Culkin

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Carley Ebbenga Flannery School of Irish Dance
2 406 Allison Campbell McGrath
3 144 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 252 Nina Swartz Culkin

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
2 522 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy
2 355 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
3 758 Charlotte Marks Caitrin
3 380 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor

236 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Lara Bone Southern Academy
2 406 Allison Campbell McGrath
2 642 Hannah Hope Coyle
3 617 Maggie Harahan McDade-Cara
3 564 Michela Francesconi Cummins
3 344 Reanna Birch O'Neill-James

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Reanna Birch O'Neill-James
2 380 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor
3 144 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 355 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
3 147 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog

238 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Lara Bone Southern Academy
2 522 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy
2 564 Michela Francesconi Cummins
3 326 Emily Bamberger O'Connor
3 642 Hannah Hope Coyle
3 694 Kayla Kirkwood Cummins

239 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy
2 642 Hannah Hope Coyle
3 758 Charlotte Marks Caitrin
3 355 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
3 617 Maggie Harahan McDade-Cara

300 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 807 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 286 Coco Ward Teelin
3 527 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 286 Coco Ward Teelin
3 131 Mairead Raley McHugh

302 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
2 886 Delaney Partridge Boyle
3 527 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Abigail Stack Bell
2 270 Makenna Urban Hooley
3 129 Mia Rajkowski Hooley

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Cecilia Patino McHugh
2 354 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
3 361 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Makenna Urban Hooley
2 361 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 760 Carolyn Marshall Boyle
3 145 Francesca Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 533 Maeve Falcone Cummins

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Veronica Flor Bell
2 266 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 327 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
3 496 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 327 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 634 Paige Hinkle Hooley
3 805 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 635 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Veronica Flor Bell
2 635 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
3 266 Sara Treaster Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 557 Veronica Flor Bell
2 496 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 327 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
3 634 Paige Hinkle Hooley

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Jake Smull Coyle
2 229 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 788 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
2 662 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
3 229 Julianna Smull Coyle
3 520 Keva Duggan Cummins

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
2 526 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
3 662 Ava Jacobsen Southern Academy
3 395 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 788 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 520 Keva Duggan Cummins
3 206 Sonia Singhal Broesler

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 834 Catherine Murray McAleer
3 893 Caelan Pedersen Broesler
3 292 Caitlyn White Hunt
3 813 Ella Miller Cummins
3 297 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 892 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 579 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Ciara Garvey Coyle
2 688 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy
3 633 Claire Hinkle Hooley
3 753 Emily Manack Bell
3 873 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 638 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 706 Marin Kriner Teelin

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
3 297 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 316 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 892 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 901 Sarah Degnan Bell

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Marin Kriner Teelin
2 890 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
3 511 Caitlin Dougherty Coyle
3 292 Caitlyn White Hunt
3 316 Mackenzie Ailes McDade-Cara
3 474 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
3 892 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 431 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
2 530 Alexandra Emerson Baffa
2 449 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 525 Carley Ebbenga Flannery School of Irish Dance
3 711 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
3 227 Emma Smull Coyle
3 521 Kylie Duggan Cummins
3 761 Lydia Marshall Boyle
3 708 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Alexandra Emerson Baffa
2 449 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 227 Emma Smull Coyle
3 336 Kate Bellamy Southern Academy
3 521 Kylie Duggan Cummins
3 761 Lydia Marshall Boyle
3 884 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Lydia Marshall Boyle
2 708 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin
3 530 Alexandra Emerson Baffa
3 872 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
3 449 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 227 Emma Smull Coyle
3 155 Erin Roberts Teelin

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 872 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 449 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 227 Emma Smull Coyle
3 237 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 202 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara
3 708 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin
3 695 Zachary Kline Aisling Mor Academy

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
2 559 Ashling Florio Devrin Academy
3 599 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 352 Lara Bone Southern Academy

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Ashling Florio Devrin Academy
2 560 Piper Florio Devrin Academy
3 701 Grace Knight Shovlin

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Piper Florio Devrin Academy
2 559 Ashling Florio Devrin Academy
3 701 Grace Knight Shovlin

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
2 187 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 352 Lara Bone Southern Academy

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Meriel McGovern Slattery
2 748 Chiara Luepke Boyle
3 251 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 529 Jamie Elder Hurley
3 824 Marie Mortlock Carle
3 223 Molly Smith Shovlin
3 225 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Chiara Luepke Boyle
2 824 Marie Mortlock Carle
3 186 Cate Schultz Culkin
3 147 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 694 Kayla Kirkwood Cummins
3 223 Molly Smith Shovlin

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 547 Maggie Flanagan McAleer
2 843 Elizabeth Nelson Teelin
3 741 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 622 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
3 636 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 790 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 225 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Chiara Luepke Boyle
2 636 Erin Hoban McDade-Cara
3 741 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 251 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 622 Ellie Hartranft Hooley
3 363 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 547 Maggie Flanagan McAleer

600 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 311 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
2 696 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 740 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
3 752 Aubrea Maines Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 895 Jude Pelletier Baffa
3 722 Naomi Lavoie Paloma
3 123 Natalie Raff Hooley

601 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
2 158 Isabella Rooney Inishfree
3 419 Emilia Castaneda Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 648 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 167 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

602 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Jessica Hegarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 256 Keira Swoyer Sabo School
3 445 Ava Corr McDade-Cara
3 282 Eammon Walker Baffa
3 591 Eleanor Gaugh Boyle
3 446 Grayson Corzine Teelin
3 153 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
3 854 Riley O'Brien Teelin

603 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Sarah Hurst McDade-Cara
2 587 Grace Gartlgruber Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 428 Joseph Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 505 Shawn Dongieux Southern Academy

700 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Aoife Gorman Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 236 Abigail Stack Bell
2 880 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 361 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
2 424 Zofia Cintron Marie Moore
3 413 Ashlyn Casale Bell
3 286 Coco Ward Teelin
3 329 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 527 Erin Eberle Heritage IDC
3 801 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 166 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 129 Mia Rajkowski Hooley
3 278 Silas Volpe Paloma

701 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Catey Goodwin Kotelnicki
1 526 Elena Eberle Heritage IDC
1 229 Julianna Smull Coyle
2 327 Alexandra Barnet Hunt
2 883 Elizabeth Panfile Slattery
2 165 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 386 Cillian Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 809 Isabelle McSweeney Tir Na Nog
3 847 Lily Noonan McAleer
3 432 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki

702 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 753 Emily Manack Bell
3 893 Caelan Pedersen Broesler
3 511 Caitlin Dougherty Coyle
3 292 Caitlyn White Hunt
3 144 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
3 237 Erin Stanek Coyle
3 474 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
3 892 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 431 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

704 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 17 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Meagan Dean D'Arcy School
2 790 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 758 Charlotte Marks Caitrin
3 225 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

705 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Karen Grigsby Hendry
2 147 Jessica Resuta Tir Na Nog

801 Men & Ladies Adult Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Robyn Thompson Coyle
1 261 Victoria Thompson Coyle
2 580 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
3 335 Andrew Beck Wick-Hegarty
3 515 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog
3 193 Dianna Shannon McElligott

802 Men & Ladies Adult Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Robyn Thompson Coyle
2 193 Dianna Shannon McElligott
3 261 Victoria Thompson Coyle

803 Men & Ladies Adult Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Andrew Beck Wick-Hegarty
1 515 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog
1 193 Dianna Shannon McElligott
1 611 Karen Grigsby Hendry
1 260 Robyn Thompson Coyle
1 261 Victoria Thompson Coyle

804 Men & Ladies Adult Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog
2 611 Karen Grigsby Hendry
3 193 Dianna Shannon McElligott

805 Men & Ladies Adult Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Robyn Thompson Coyle
2 580 Katie Gallagher Worster Hooley
3 515 Dana Douglas Tir Na Nog
3 261 Victoria Thompson Coyle

900 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Kaelyn Byrnes DoCairde
1 496 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 611 Karen Grigsby Hendry

1001 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Ciara Zagorski Southern Academy
1 164 Fionn Ryan Broesler

1002 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Fionn Ryan Broesler

1101 Boys & Girls Novice thru Open Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
2 311 Garet Zagorski Southern Academy
3 167 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

1102 Boys & Girls Novice thru Open Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 15 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Claudia DeCredico King O'Sullivan School of
2 382 Lily Anne Bruer Aisling Mor Academy
3 256 Keira Swoyer Sabo School

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

McGough Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 4, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 442 Champions registered for the feis and 355 danced. 192 were awarded (54.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:24 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate John & Megan McGough, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Ann Wiltz for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:49 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Mary Lou Schade, NY & Michael Dillon, CA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #417 Carrie Angela Cassarello (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #311 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
3 < 188 > … #467 Julia Daly (McDade-Cara)
4 < 175 > … #137 Ellie Reilly (McGough Academy)
.
11:11 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Mary Lou Schade, NY & Michael Dillon, CA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #895 Jude Pelletier (Baffa)
2 < 215 > … #245 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
3 < 178 > … #582 Brigid Garlick (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 167 > … #752 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 164.5 > … #696 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 160.5 > … #818 Genevieve Molnar (Hurley)
7 < 153.33 > … #689 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
8 < 143 > … #325 Annabelle Baker (Hunt)
.
9:36 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #720 Emily Laughlin (McDade-Cara)
2 < 218 > … #320 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
3 < 205 > … #141 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
4 < 198.5 > … #419 Emilia Castaneda (Inis Cairde)
5 < 193 > … #787 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
6 < 164 > … #879 Caitlin Owens (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 153.5 > … #253 FAHREN SWEET (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:24 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #648 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 225 > … #244 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
3 < 180 > … #158 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
4 < 165 > … #167 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
5 < 156 > … #198 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 153 > … #510 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
7 < 147 > … #238 Robert Stark (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 145 > … #288 Anna Weaver (McGrath)
9 < 144 > … #191 Jacob Sennett (Coyle)
10 < 140 > … #869 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
.
12:52 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Mary Lou Schade, NY & Michael Dillon, CA
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 232.5 > … #256 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
2 < 205 > … #468 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
3 < 193.83 > … #393 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 193.25 > … #789 Maggie Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 187.5 > … #370 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
6 < 152.5 > … #197 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
7 < 145 > … #445 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
8 T < 142.75 > … #825 Maddy Moss (Culkin)
8 T < 142.75 > … #536 Grace Farley (McElligott)
9 < 139 > … #804 Keira McNally (Rince O' Chroi)
.
10:11 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #614 Katie Hall (Teelin)
2 < 202 > … #204 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 178 > … #665 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
4 T < 174 > … #854 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
4 T < 174 > … #330 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 164 > … #704 Sophia Kosvitch (Coyle)
6 < 150 > … #323 Cassidy Bahel (Teelin)
7 < 132 > … #639 Jodi Holder (Curran)
8 T < 125.5 > … #314 Ainsley Zohn (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 T < 125.5 > … #568 Molly Frick (Shovlin)
9 < 120.5 > … #746 Gwenyth Lowery (Rince O' Chroi)
10 T < 118.5 > … #535 Emily Farley (McElligott)
10 T < 118.5 > … #853 Quinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
11 T < 115 > … #139 Brigid Reinhart (Hunt)
11 T < 115 > … #284 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
.
1:20 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 186.5 > … #350 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
2 T < 181 > … #276 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
2 T < 181 > … #737 Audrey Liberta (Broesler)
2 T < 181 > … #731 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 T < 181 > … #242 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 167 > … #385 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 166 > … #754 Vincent Manni (An Clar)
5 < 145 > … #794 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
6 < 143 > … #399 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
7 < 120 > … #249 Cassy Sullivan (Broesler)
8 < 118 > … #593 Aisling George (McElligott)
9 < 115.5 > … #721 Dani Laverty (McDade-Cara)
10 < 113.5 > … #401 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
11 < 113 > … #514 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
4:46 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Mary Lou Schade, NY
30 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208 > … #498 Mackenzie Doll (McElligott)
2 < 200 > … #291 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
3 < 199.5 > … #719 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
4 < 185 > … #835 Erin Murray (Cummins)
5 < 184 > … #551 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 176 > … #259 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
7 < 153 > … #428 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 148.5 > … #664 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 140.5 > … #778 Meghan McCloskey (McGough Academy)
10 < 133 > … #213 Paige Smethurst (McGough Academy)
.
4:56 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Mary Lou Schade, NY
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #379 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
2 < 228 > … #102 Maria Persson (An Clar)
3 < 208 > … #231 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 176 > … #161 Erin Rosche (Hester Academy)
5 < 171 > … #652 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
6 < 164.5 > … #621 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
.
5:24 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
23 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #764 Savana Martin (Hooley)
2 < 250 > … #631 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
3 < 170 > … #509 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 168 > … #317 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
5 < 164 > … #378 Mary Beth Brosan (Southern Academy)
6 < 156 > … #725 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 152 > … #156 Alana Rodgers (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 151 > … #347 Margaret Blount (Teelin)
.
9:42 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Mary Lou Schade, NY & Michael Dillon, CA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #740 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
2 < 240 > … #403 Aine Callahan (McGrath)
3 < 230 > … #495 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 < 180 > … #739 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
.
10:32 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Mary Lou Schade, NY & Michael Dillon, CA
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #303 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #729 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 188 > … #462 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 182.5 > … #169 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
5 < 170 > … #562 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
6 < 161.5 > … #681 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
.
11:00 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #493 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #540 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
3 < 191 > … #577 Ciara Gallagher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 190 > … #677 Grace Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
12:11 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Mary Lou Schade, NY & Michael Dillon, CA
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #312 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
1 T < 225 > … #623 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 221 > … #625 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
3 < 220 > … #728 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 165 > … #120 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
5 < 159 > … #502 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
6 < 138.5 > … #710 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
7 < 137 > … #767 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
.
11:39 AM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #682 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #538 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 210 > … #463 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
4 < 171 > … #461 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 164.5 > … #796 Delaney McKee (Heritage IDC)
6 < 163 > … #897 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
7 < 156 > … #785 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
8 < 146.5 > … #423 Olivia Cimbora (Teelin)
9 < 139.5 > … #220 Kalie Smith (Teelin)
.
4:04 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #132 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
2 < 220 > … #302 Zali Williams (Broesler)
3 < 177 > … #537 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 155 > … #864 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
5 < 154 > … #950 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 143 > … #612 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 141 > … #410 Isabella carper (Hooley)
8 < 139.5 > … #839 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
9 < 139 > … #685 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
10 < 138 > … #207 Annie Slawson (Baffa)
11 < 129 > … #821 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
12 < 128 > … #735 Liza Levin (Coyle)
13 < 123 > … #342 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
14 < 113 > … #343 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
.
12:24 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #674 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #272 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
3 < 187 > … #595 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 186 > … #680 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
5 < 178 > … #795 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
6 < 175 > … #679 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:10 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #301 Laney Williams (Southern Academy)
2 < 240 > … #513 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 193 > … #486 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
4 < 181 > … #366 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
5 < 156 > … #842 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 148 > … #619 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 137 > … #149 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
8 < 136 > … #609 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
9 < 132 > … #849 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
10 < 131 > … #268 Maura Tumelty (Cummins)
.
4:20 PM
Event #510 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #162 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 203 > … #480 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 200 > … #660 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
4 < 190 > … #241 Megan Stella (McInerney)
5 < 178 > … #392 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
6 < 169 > … #592 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
7 T < 160 > … #882 Kelly Palamar (Rochester Academy)
7 T < 160 > … #598 Caitlin M. Giagnacova (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 150 > … #539 Arden Fehlinger (McGough Academy)
9 < 125 > … #852 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 T < 123 > … #387 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
10 T < 123 > … #856 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
.
11:59 AM
Event #513 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 10
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #373 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
.
11:54 AM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #802 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:20 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #182 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
2 < 225 > … #505 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
2:23 PM
Event #519 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #640 Reese Hollister (Rince O' Chroi)
.
2:27 PM
Event #520 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 18
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #460 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #659 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
3 < 195 > … #714 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
10:40 AM
Event #800 Adult Championships
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #105 Erin Phelan (Hooley)
2 < 215 > … #580 Katie Gallagher Worster (Hooley)
3 < 205 > … #611 Karen Grigsby (McGough Academy)
4 < 180 > … #285 Shannon Walsh (McGough Academy)
.
4:35 PM
Event #509A Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Michael Dillon, CA
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #298 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #738 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #405 Samantha Callinan (Southern Academy)
4 < 191.5 > … #675 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
5 < 169.5 > … #692 Ellie King (Teelin)
6 < 147 > … #742 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
7 < 143 > … #374 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 142 > … #377 Moira Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
.
3:08 PM
Event #509B Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Michael Dillon, CA
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #618 Emma Hare (Southern Academy)
2 < 240 > … #693 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
3 < 199 > … #803 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
4 < 181 > … #863 Shannon O'Neill (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 162 > … #678 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 157 > … #208 Kathleen Slawson (Baffa)
7 < 156 > … #289 Dara Weisbrod (Rhythm of Ireland)