McInerney Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

3 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Bridget Muenzberg McInerney
1 475 Charles Saunders McGonagle
1 432 Meaghan Piscitello Smith-Houlihan

4 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Bridget Muenzberg McInerney
1 475 Charles Saunders McGonagle
1 432 Meaghan Piscitello Smith-Houlihan

13 Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Annabel Connolly Haley
1 447 Megan Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
2 231 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 421 Leila Pellegrino Kanaley

14 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Annabel Connolly Haley
2 421 Leila Pellegrino Kanaley
2 447 Megan Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni

16 Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Neve Fraser Brady Academy
2 566 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
3 256 Madyson Kadis McInerney

17 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Ayla Williamson McInerney
2 210 Ruth Grendol McInerney
3 464 Maeve Roche Kanaley
3 176 Neve Fraser Brady Academy

18 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Neve Fraser Brady Academy
2 421 Leila Pellegrino Kanaley
3 566 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Clara Smith McInerney
1 390 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
1 582 Nolan Baker McGonagle
2 484 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 485 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 613 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
2 529 Genevieve Troy McGonagle
3 116 Bridget Devaney McInerney
3 486 Kelsey Shea McInerney
3 409 maddie obrien McInerney
3 372 Raegan Mullen McInerney
3 278 Ryan Kurina McInerney

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
1 582 Nolan Baker McGonagle
2 499 Clara Smith McInerney
2 529 Genevieve Troy McGonagle
3 484 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 613 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes

21 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Elise Boyle McDonough-Grimes
2 390 Lila Nield McDonough-Grimes
3 529 Genevieve Troy McGonagle

28 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Tess Kurina McInerney
2 137 Clay Erickson Bracken
3 129 Felicity Durando McInerney
3 695 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes

29 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Joey Cronin McDonough-Grimes
2 279 Tess Kurina McInerney
3 137 Clay Erickson Bracken
3 129 Felicity Durando McInerney

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
2 339 Sinead McLaughlin Keane-O'Brien
3 121 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 605 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken

107 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
2 463 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 575 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
2 605 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
3 121 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 575 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 339 Sinead McLaughlin Keane-O'Brien

109 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
2 575 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 121 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

110 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
2 424 Catherine Perry Brady Academy
3 422 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles

112 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 503 Paige Souliotis Bracken
3 391 Sadie Nield McDonough-Grimes

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 422 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 431 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle

114 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 642 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 424 Catherine Perry Brady Academy
3 422 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles

115 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
2 503 Paige Souliotis Bracken
3 431 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Gracie Lowney Coogan
2 259 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 143 Madeline Faucher McInerney
3 571 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
3 477 Helen Saunders McGonagle
3 244 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary
3 465 Violet Roche Kanaley

117 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 571 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
2 681 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
2 477 Helen Saunders McGonagle
3 297 Kayla Lowney Coogan
3 158 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 398 Mackenzie Kate O'Brien-Pettus Sullivan-Stewart
2 158 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
3 637 Brendan Carey Smith-Houlihan
3 571 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
3 109 Ella Daugherty McInerney
3 241 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

119 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
2 477 Helen Saunders McGonagle
2 311 Nora Manion An Clar
3 259 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
3 241 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

120 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 126 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 477 Helen Saunders McGonagle

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Hannah Steele McDonough-Grimes
1 376 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden
2 355 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 686 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 186 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
2 190 Taylor Gernander McFadden
3 446 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 232 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 466 Julia Rockwell Bracken
3 217 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

127 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Hannah Steele McDonough-Grimes
2 686 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 624 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 446 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 217 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 181 Maeve Gallagher Connolly Academy
3 190 Taylor Gernander McFadden

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Hannah Steele McDonough-Grimes
1 292 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 355 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 624 Natalie Buckland McFadden
2 186 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
2 496 Quinn Skelly Cassin Academy
2 190 Taylor Gernander McFadden
3 446 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 232 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
3 466 Julia Rockwell Bracken
3 217 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 204 Kateri Golden Kanaley
3 181 Maeve Gallagher Connolly Academy
3 577 Sophie Arroyo McDonough-Grimes

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 217 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 181 Maeve Gallagher Connolly Academy
2 624 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 446 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 355 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 699 Nora Cullen McFadden
3 186 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 190 Taylor Gernander McFadden

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Deirdre Higgins McFadden
2 355 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 466 Julia Rockwell Bracken
2 376 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden
3 430 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
3 217 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 283 Lily Lamoree An Clar
3 292 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes

207 Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Maeve Connolly Haley
2 532 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 336 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 669 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 136 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

208 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 336 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 668 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 341 Teresa McNally Smith-Houlihan

209 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 152 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
3 336 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 341 Teresa McNally Smith-Houlihan

210 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 669 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 136 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 152 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan

211 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 532 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 669 Mairead Connolly Haley

212 Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
2 336 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 463 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 669 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 136 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

213 Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 351 Kira Miles McGonagle
3 392 Esther Nielsen Murray
3 135 Keira Emery McDonough-Grimes
3 634 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

214 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan
2 645 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 280 Catherine Lacey Haley

215 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 135 Keira Emery McDonough-Grimes
3 634 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 163 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan

216 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 557 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 280 Catherine Lacey Haley
3 163 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan

217 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 280 Catherine Lacey Haley
3 557 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Catherine Lacey Haley
2 557 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 156 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
3 642 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 163 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan

219 Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 406 Delaney O'Neil Connolly Academy
3 399 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 103 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 534 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy
3 636 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 313 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes

220 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 406 Delaney O'Neil Connolly Academy
3 103 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 534 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy
3 313 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes

221 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 648 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 406 Delaney O'Neil Connolly Academy
3 368 Fiona Mott Haley
3 636 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

222 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 313 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
2 368 Fiona Mott Haley
3 399 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 103 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 534 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy

223 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Delaney O'Neil Connolly Academy
2 313 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
3 103 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 636 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Abigail Packard Connolly Academy
2 368 Fiona Mott Haley
3 648 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 126 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 636 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 313 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 282 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 544 Abigail Ward Murray
2 551 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 492 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden
3 442 Abigail Puglisi McInerney
3 429 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
3 286 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 234 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 342 Mairead McPhillips An Clar

226 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 397 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 536 Morgan Vital McGonagle
2 597 Riley Bisnette McInerney
3 627 Brynn Buswell McFadden
3 621 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 128 Reagan Dunham Boland

227 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 442 Abigail Puglisi McInerney
2 429 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
2 644 Erin Casco Bracken
3 350 Abby Miles McGonagle
3 310 Elizabeth Malone Murray
3 397 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 536 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 597 Riley Bisnette McInerney

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Abigail Ward Murray
2 551 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 627 Brynn Buswell McFadden
3 234 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 282 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 397 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 492 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

229 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 282 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 350 Abby Miles McGonagle
3 544 Abigail Ward Murray
3 286 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 397 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 597 Riley Bisnette McInerney

230 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Brynn Buswell McFadden
2 544 Abigail Ward Murray
2 429 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
3 442 Abigail Puglisi McInerney
3 355 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 376 Kaitlin Murphy McFadden
3 234 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 597 Riley Bisnette McInerney
3 492 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden
3 190 Taylor Gernander McFadden

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 594 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 682 Katherine Conway Bracken
2 118 Séamus Deveney Coogan
3 604 Caitlin Bolger Smith-Houlihan
3 638 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 581 Niamh Baker McGonagle

232 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Caitlin Bolger Smith-Houlihan
2 414 Anna Packard Connolly Academy
3 271 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 334 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

233 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Anna Packard Connolly Academy
2 271 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 604 Caitlin Bolger Smith-Houlihan
3 105 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
3 638 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 682 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 581 Niamh Baker McGonagle
3 334 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
2 172 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
2 104 Emma Daley Haley
2 638 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 253 Agatha Jordan Sullivan
3 604 Caitlin Bolger Smith-Houlihan
3 594 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 271 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 581 Niamh Baker McGonagle

235 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Maggie Connors McFadden
2 104 Emma Daley Haley
2 682 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 414 Anna Packard Connolly Academy
3 515 Maeve Stipkovich Haley
3 609 Megan Bowlus McDonough-Grimes
3 581 Niamh Baker McGonagle
3 334 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

236 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 104 Emma Daley Haley
2 676 Maggie Connors McFadden
2 578 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
3 414 Anna Packard Connolly Academy
3 604 Caitlin Bolger Smith-Houlihan
3 105 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
3 638 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
3 515 Maeve Stipkovich Haley

237 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
2 694 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 396 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 203 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 319 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 396 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer

239 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 556 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 692 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 107 Isabelle Daniels McGonagle

240 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
2 203 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 694 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 692 Isabelle Creto McGonagle

241 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 692 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
2 203 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 107 Isabelle Daniels McGonagle
3 235 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

242 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
2 319 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
3 203 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn

243 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Gianna Giglia Boland
2 254 Alba Jordan Sullivan
3 356 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin

244 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Gianna Giglia Boland

245 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
2 356 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 262 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy

246 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 254 Alba Jordan Sullivan
3 359 Abigail Monteau An Clar

247 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 254 Alba Jordan Sullivan
3 356 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin

248 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Alba Jordan Sullivan
2 356 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 262 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy

255 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Bridget Stack McGonagle
2 127 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 322 Colleen McCarthy McInerney
3 690 Isabella Couillard McFadden
3 367 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes

256 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
2 322 Colleen McCarthy McInerney

257 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
2 507 Bridget Stack McGonagle
3 367 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 583 Lindsay Bamford McGonagle

258 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
2 322 Colleen McCarthy McInerney
3 554 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
3 106 Fiona Daly Heavey-Quinn

259 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Colleen McCarthy McInerney
2 545 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
3 507 Bridget Stack McGonagle
3 690 Isabella Couillard McFadden

260 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Fiona Daly Heavey-Quinn
2 545 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
2 690 Isabella Couillard McFadden
3 507 Bridget Stack McGonagle

316 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 441 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 416 Reese Palenscar Haley
3 439 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 133 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

317 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 325 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 441 Abigail Proulx Murray
3 331 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

318 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 441 Abigail Proulx Murray
3 439 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 416 Reese Palenscar Haley
3 133 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

319 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 331 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 603 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan
3 693 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 224 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady

320 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
2 693 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 133 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 439 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 331 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 628 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
2 306 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 576 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 122 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

322 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Riley Postage Murray
2 628 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 404 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 349 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 434 Riley Postage Murray
3 628 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 576 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 576 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 434 Riley Postage Murray
3 505 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 122 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 628 Bree Buxbaum Bracken
3 569 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 576 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Alice Tremba McInerney
2 124 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 560 Eva Williams Stillson
3 214 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 242 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 473 Norah Santos Cassin Academy

327 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Eva Williams Stillson
2 528 Alice Tremba McInerney
3 522 Cassidy Thompsen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 591 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 214 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 124 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
2 366 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 591 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 214 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
2 591 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 679 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 522 Cassidy Thompsen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 473 Norah Santos Cassin Academy

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Cassidy Thompsen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 528 Alice Tremba McInerney
2 560 Eva Williams Stillson
2 242 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 473 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
3 334 Saere McGuinness McDonough-Grimes

331 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 483 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
2 490 Francesca Siegel Doherty Petri
3 541 Ciara Walsh Kenny Academy

332 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Lainey Connors Coogan
1 630 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 683 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 483 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 352 Jane Miller Inishfree

333 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Ciara Walsh Kenny Academy
2 483 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
2 630 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
3 452 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 340 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

334 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Marta Buxbaum Bracken
2 483 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 541 Ciara Walsh Kenny Academy
3 694 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes
3 352 Jane Miller Inishfree
3 340 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

335 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 541 Ciara Walsh Kenny Academy
3 452 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 352 Jane Miller Inishfree

336 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 298 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
2 691 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 622 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
3 132 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 455 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 467 Margaret Rommel Gray
3 531 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
3 687 Taya Corn McGonagle

337 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 687 Taya Corn McGonagle
3 298 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 570 Gabriella Zive Sullivan-Stewart
3 132 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 508 Keira Stack McGonagle
3 593 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart

338 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Keira Stack McGonagle
2 298 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
2 570 Gabriella Zive Sullivan-Stewart
2 572 Margaret Aiken McFadden
3 691 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 455 Liliana Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 467 Margaret Rommel Gray
3 593 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
3 531 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn

339 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Margaret Aiken McFadden
2 691 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 531 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
3 199 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 533 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
3 593 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart

340 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Keira Stack McGonagle
1 531 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
2 691 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 572 Margaret Aiken McFadden
3 570 Gabriella Zive Sullivan-Stewart
3 533 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
3 593 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart

341 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
2 207 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 412 Erin Owens Boston Academy
3 579 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
3 478 Lily Sava Bracken
3 138 Makala Erickson Bracken
3 379 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

342 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 478 Lily Sava Bracken
3 412 Erin Owens Boston Academy
3 207 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 423 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
3 125 Megan Dow Bracken
3 261 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
3 379 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

343 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Amanda MacKinnon Kenny Academy
2 363 Addie Moore Bracken
2 207 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 677 Kylie Considine Bracken
2 423 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
3 412 Erin Owens Boston Academy
3 478 Lily Sava Bracken
3 261 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy

344 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 299 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
2 478 Lily Sava Bracken
3 302 Amanda MacKinnon Kenny Academy
3 579 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
3 677 Kylie Considine Bracken
3 229 Lauren Hernon Haley
3 379 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien

345 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Samantha Murphy Keane-O'Brien
2 412 Erin Owens Boston Academy
2 308 grace mahoney Forbes
2 423 Mary Kate Perkins Boston Academy
3 302 Amanda MacKinnon Kenny Academy
3 207 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 579 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
3 138 Makala Erickson Bracken

346 Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Noelani Rupp McFadden
2 554 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
2 595 Sarah Bialas McFadden
3 574 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
3 454 Julia Reno McFadden
3 377 Niamh Murphy Murray
3 142 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn

347 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
2 454 Julia Reno McFadden
2 291 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 127 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 470 Noelani Rupp McFadden
3 225 Rachel Hebert McFadden
3 142 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
3 197 Valerie Gillen McFadden

348 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
2 684 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
3 521 Andrea Tester McFadden
3 470 Noelani Rupp McFadden
3 595 Sarah Bialas McFadden
3 197 Valerie Gillen McFadden

349 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Julia Reno McFadden
2 595 Sarah Bialas McFadden
3 127 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 554 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
3 470 Noelani Rupp McFadden

350 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 470 Noelani Rupp McFadden
2 142 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
3 521 Andrea Tester McFadden
3 595 Sarah Bialas McFadden

600 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
2 667 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
3 519 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 360 Maeve Monteith Smith-Houlihan
3 285 Maureen Larkee Smith-Houlihan
3 538 Mia Waldron Forbes
3 162 Vivian Foley Smith-Houlihan

601 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Lélia Girard Short
2 295 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

602 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 230 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
2 559 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 192 Mary Gibbons McInerney
3 448 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
3 395 Ciara O'Brien O'Shea-Chaplin
3 344 Katie Meehan O'Shea-Chaplin

603 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Isabelle Waldron Sullivan-Stewart
2 619 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 119 Ailene Doherty Doherty Petri
3 240 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy
3 380 Avery Murray Haley
3 618 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 267 ella kelly Kanaley
3 348 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
3 365 Emily Morehouse Sullivan-Stewart
3 565 Maeve Wiser McInerney
3 438 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
3 511 Shannon Stanton Kenny Academy

604 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang Short
2 293 Erin Lincoln McInerney
3 290 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
3 495 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
3 183 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart

605 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Brianna Corrigan Sullivan-Stewart
2 491 Gabrielle Siegel Doherty Petri
3 209 Megan Greenwood McDonough-Grimes

902 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
2 694 Emma Cronin McDonough-Grimes

903 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy

906 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Morgan Gentilucci McInerney
2 201 Lélia Girard Short
3 268 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh

907 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Keira Gentilucci McInerney
2 364 Brady Moore McInerney

908 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Maeve Cahill McInerney
2 175 Jessie Franks McInerney
3 326 Emily McClure McInerney
3 626 Maggie Burton McInerney

909 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Samantha Gulachenski McInerney
2 440 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Maureen Miller, ON

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:16 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 427 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 225 285 Maureen Larkee Smith-Houlihan
3 193 309 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Maureen Miller, ON

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:22 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 547 Darla Waters Murray
2 215 273 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 193 671 Nora Connolly Haley
4 168.5 672 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
5 165.5 670 Niamh Connolly Haley
6 157 251 Cailin Hurrie Murray
7 146 607 Chloe Bosma Murray
7 146 215 Mollie Hagearty McInerney

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH, Attracta Quinn, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:17 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 525 Monica Tokar Doherty Petri
2 209 201 Lélia Girard Short
3 200 487 Eoin Sheehy O'Shea-Chaplin
4 196 218 Sarah Hanson Murray
5 182 131 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
6 157 472 Sadie Sanford Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:35 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 264 Maggie Kelleher Harney-Pender-Keady
2 223 364 Brady Moore McInerney
3 218 257 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 203 281 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
5 156 451 Ava Rahn Murray
5 156 237 Madeline Hill Harney-Pender-Keady
7 148 559 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
8 142 584 Harriet Barber Murray

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:11 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 230 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
2 226 192 Mary Gibbons McInerney
3 190 223 Grace Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
3 190 327 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
5 151.5 610 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien
6 150 266 Caitlin Kelly Haley
7 146 458 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
8 145 617 Shannon Bresnahan Kenny Academy

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:35 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 215 445 Charley Quigley McDonough-Grimes
2 203 537 Isabelle Waldron Sullivan-Stewart
3 202 853 Madeline McCabe Goulding
4 200 619 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
5 184 433 Eva Posk Sullivan-Stewart
6 154.5 219 Katherine Harren Spirited Soles
7 141 651 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
7 141 438 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
9 134 573 Ava Alex Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
10 125 315 Shea Fallon Masters-White An Clar
11 123 506 Caitlin Speyer Harney-Pender-Keady

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Sean Flynn, NY, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:07 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 524 Kathleen Tokar Doherty Petri
2 191 443 Kayla Purcell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 181 287 Erin Lavelle Cassin Academy
4 172 119 Ailene Doherty Doherty Petri
5 165.5 565 Maeve Wiser McInerney
6 149 511 Shannon Stanton Kenny Academy
7 141 246 Gabrielle Hughes Heavey-Quinn
8 137.5 380 Avery Murray Haley
9 136.5 348 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
10 135.5 553 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
11 133 240 Amelia Hogan Kenny Academy

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH, Attracta Quinn, MA

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:02 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 374 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
2 210.5 378 Regan Murphy An Clar
3 204.5 288 Ashleigh Lawless Heavey-Quinn
4 188 277 Grace Kubat Bracken
5 168 625 Sarah Burns Bracken
6 151.5 495 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
7 151 236 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
8 147.5 149 Caroline Fitzgerald Lenihan - CT

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH, Attracta Quinn, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:29 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 290 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
2 240 504 Bridget Souriyamath Gray
3 187 269 Claire Kennedy Kenny Academy
4 186 166 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang Short
5 176 150 Celia Fitzgerald Kenny Academy

409 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Maureen Miller, ON

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:59 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 385 Margaret Naughton An Clar
2 196 523 Lily Ting O'Shea-Chaplin
3 185 294 Grace Lonergan O'Shea-Chaplin
4 178 151 Erin Fitzgerald Inishfree
4 178 289 Juliet Leask McGonagle

410 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Maureen Miller, ON

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:04 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 688 Brianna Corrigan Sullivan-Stewart
2 229.5 562 Jessica Wilson Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 228 161 Sophie Fogarty Short
4 195 233 Fiona Higgins Short
5 166 491 Gabrielle Siegel Doherty Petri

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:35 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 517 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 240 850 Victoria Wood Scoil Rince Le Cheile
3 200 179 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
4 185 148 Charley Finlay Murray

502 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:42 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 221 188 Morgan Gentilucci McInerney
2 209 268 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 208 193 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
4 200 589 Casey Bartley McInerney

503 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH, Attracta Quinn, MA

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:28 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 317 James Mazza Keane-O'Brien
2 240 394 Skye Nugent Santacroce
3 225 449 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 185 407 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

504 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:23 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 324 Josie Mcclory Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 235 243 Johanna Holmes Sullivan-Stewart
3 186 568 Eme Wyndham McInerney
4 175.5 480 Amanda Scally Murray

505 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:42 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 147 Bridget Fessenden Harney-Pender-Keady
2 231 457 Rachael Reynolds Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 225 249 Molly Humphrey McInerney
4 181 185 Madison Gaughran Harney-Pender-Keady
5 178 216 Anna Hall McFadden
6 157 510 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn

506 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:58 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 543 Madeleine Walsh Stillson
2 235 146 Morgan Felletter Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 194 650 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
4 183.5 663 Alanna Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
5 170 250 Aidan Hurff O'Shea-Chaplin
6 154.5 358 Maeve Molloy Haley
7 146.5 596 Ava Bisbee Haley
8 142.5 620 Caitlin Britt Harney-Pender-Keady
9 135 498 Caroline Smith Smith-Houlihan
10 126.5 345 Shauna Meehan O'Shea-Chaplin
11 125.5 381 Eily Murray MacRitchie Murray

507 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH, Attracta Quinn, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:16 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 659 Jillian Collins Doherty Petri
2 203 202 Aislin Glavin Kenny Academy
3 181 321 Brianna McCarron Kenny Academy
4 172 459 Emma Grace Ricketts Santacroce
5 160 191 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 160 689 Hannah Costa Keane-O'Brien

508 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH, Attracta Quinn, MA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:49 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 481 Katherine Schmidt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 196 211 Lorna Grey Kenny Academy
3 194 196 Isabella Giles Gray
4 193 373 Aoife Murphy Murray
5 187 629 Emma Buxbaum Bracken

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH, Attracta Quinn, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:46 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 237.5 552 Michaelann White Harney-Pender-Keady
2 231 335 Keeley McInerney-Zona McInerney
3 205 205 Claire Goode Broesler
4 200 631 Siena Caddle Kenny Academy
5 165 426 Emma Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady

510 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH, Attracta Quinn, MA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:50 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 428 Billy Petrocelli Kenny Academy
2 225 247 Clare Hulseman Heritage IDC
3 195 159 Gianna Rose Fleming DeNogla - Ardmore

511 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH, Attracta Quinn, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:26 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 514 Megan Stella McInerney
2 225 252 Madeleine Iassogna Drake
3 184.5 662 Abigail Connell Brennan-Lucey

516 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Judged By: Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH, Attracta Quinn, MA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:09 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 417 Jacob Parkman Kenny Academy
2 210 649 Conor Clarke Bracken
2 210 170 Segan Foster Shamrock

McInerney Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sep 16, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 310 Champions registered for the feis and 248 danced. 136 were awarded (54.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:06 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
3:15 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Maureen Miller, ON
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #427 Scarlett Petrarca (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #285 Maureen Larkee (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 193 > … #309 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
.
3:22 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Maureen Miller, ON
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #547 Darla Waters (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #273 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 193 > … #671 Nora Connolly (Haley)
4 < 168.5 > … #672 Seamus Connolly (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 165.5 > … #670 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
6 < 157 > … #251 Cailin Hurrie (Murray)
7 T < 146 > … #215 Mollie Hagearty (McInerney)
7 T < 146 > … #607 Chloe Bosma (Murray)
.
1:16 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH & Attracta Quinn, MA
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #525 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
2 < 209 > … #201 Lélia Girard (Short)
3 < 200 > … #487 Eoin Sheehy (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 196 > … #218 Sarah Hanson (Murray)
5 < 182 > … #131 Madalyn Ebert (McInerney)
6 < 157 > … #472 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
2:34 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #264 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 223 > … #364 Brady Moore (McInerney)
3 < 218 > … #257 Madison Rose Kahler (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
4 < 203 > … #281 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
5 T < 156 > … #237 Madeline Hill (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 T < 156 > … #451 Ava Rahn (Murray)
6 < 148 > … #559 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
7 < 142 > … #584 Harriet Barber (Murray)
.
3:10 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #230 Claire Hewitt (Doherty Petri)
2 < 226 > … #192 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
3 T < 190 > … #327 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
3 T < 190 > … #223 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 151.5 > … #610 Haley Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
5 < 150 > … #266 Caitlin Kelly (Haley)
6 < 146 > … #458 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
7 < 145 > … #617 Shannon Bresnahan (Kenny Academy)
.
4:35 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #445 Charley Quigley (McDonough-Grimes)
2 < 203 > … #537 Isabelle Waldron (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 202 > … #853 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
4 < 200 > … #619 Frances Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
5 < 184 > … #433 Eva Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
6 < 154.5 > … #219 Katherine Harren (Spirited Soles)
7 T < 141 > … #438 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
7 T < 141 > … #651 Mackenzie Clinton (An Clar)
8 < 134 > … #573 Ava Alex (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
9 < 125 > … #315 Shea Fallon Masters-White (An Clar)
10 < 123 > … #506 Caitlin Speyer (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
5:06 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Sean Flynn, NY & Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #524 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
2 < 191 > … #443 Kayla Purcell (Scoil Rince Luimni)
3 < 181 > … #287 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
4 < 172 > … #119 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 < 165.5 > … #565 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
6 < 149 > … #511 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
7 < 141 > … #246 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 137.5 > … #380 Avery Murray (Haley)
9 < 136.5 > … #348 Emily Messier (Scoil Rince Luimni)
10 < 135.5 > … #553 Cleo Whitney (Sullivan)
11 < 133 > … #240 Amelia Hogan (Kenny Academy)
.
3:01 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH & Attracta Quinn, MA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #374 Ciara Murphy (Kenny Academy)
2 < 210.5 > … #378 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
3 < 204.5 > … #288 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 188 > … #277 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
5 < 168 > … #625 Sarah Burns (Bracken)
6 < 151.5 > … #495 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
7 < 151 > … #236 Julia Hill (Golden Harp)
8 < 147.5 > … #149 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
.
3:28 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH & Attracta Quinn, MA
15 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #290 Caileigh Leger (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 240 > … #504 Bridget Souriyamath (Gray)
3 < 187 > … #269 Claire Kennedy (Kenny Academy)
4 < 186 > … #166 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang (Short)
5 < 176 > … #150 Celia Fitzgerald (Kenny Academy)
.
3:59 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Maureen Miller, ON
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #385 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
2 < 196 > … #523 Lily Ting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 185 > … #294 Grace Lonergan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 T < 178 > … #289 Juliet Leask (McGonagle)
4 T < 178 > … #151 Erin Fitzgerald (Inishfree)
.
4:03 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH & Maureen Miller, ON
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #688 Brianna Corrigan (Sullivan-Stewart)
2 < 229.5 > … #562 Jessica Wilson (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 228 > … #161 Sophie Fogarty (Short)
4 < 195 > … #233 Fiona Higgins (Short)
5 < 166 > … #491 Gabrielle Siegel (Doherty Petri)
.
10:35 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #517 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 240 > … #850 Victoria Wood (Scoil Rince Le Cheile)
3 < 200 > … #179 Katelyn Gagliard (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 185 > … #148 Charley Finlay (Murray)
.
10:41 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #188 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
2 < 209 > … #268 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
3 < 208 > … #193 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
4 < 200 > … #589 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
.
9:28 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH & Attracta Quinn, MA
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #317 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 240 > … #394 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
3 < 225 > … #449 Kendall Quinn (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
4 < 185 > … #407 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
11:22 AM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA
16 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #324 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
2 < 235 > … #243 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 186 > … #568 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
4 < 175.5 > … #480 Amanda Scally (Murray)
.
9:42 AM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #147 Bridget Fessenden (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 231 > … #457 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
3 < 225 > … #249 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
4 < 181 > … #185 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 178 > … #216 Anna Hall (McFadden)
6 < 157 > … #510 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
.
12:58 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #543 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
2 < 235 > … #146 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 194 > … #650 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
4 < 183.5 > … #663 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 170 > … #250 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 154.5 > … #358 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
7 < 146.5 > … #596 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
8 < 142.5 > … #620 Caitlin Britt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 135 > … #498 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
10 < 126.5 > … #345 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 < 125.5 > … #381 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
.
2:15 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH & Attracta Quinn, MA
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #659 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
2 < 203 > … #202 Aislin Glavin (Kenny Academy)
3 < 181 > … #321 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
4 < 172 > … #459 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
5 T < 160 > … #191 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 T < 160 > … #689 Hannah Costa (Keane-O'Brien)
.
9:48 AM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH & Attracta Quinn, MA
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #481 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 196 > … #211 Lorna Grey (Kenny Academy)
3 < 194 > … #196 Isabella Giles (Gray)
4 < 193 > … #373 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
5 < 187 > … #629 Emma Buxbaum (Bracken)
.
10:46 AM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH & Attracta Quinn, MA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #552 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 231 > … #335 Keeley McInerney-Zona (McInerney)
3 < 205 > … #205 Claire Goode (Broesler)
4 < 200 > … #631 Siena Caddle (Kenny Academy)
5 < 165 > … #426 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:50 AM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH & Attracta Quinn, MA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #428 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
2 < 225 > … #247 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
3 < 195 > … #159 Gianna Rose Fleming (Curran)
.
11:26 AM
Event #511 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH & Attracta Quinn, MA
11 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #514 Megan Stella (McInerney)
2 < 225 > … #252 Madeleine Iassogna (Drake)
3 < 184.5 > … #662 Abigail Connell (Brennan-Lucey)
.
11:09 AM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY, Edward Searle, OH & Attracta Quinn, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #417 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
2 T < 210 > … #170 Segan Foster (Shamrock)
2 T < 210 > … #649 Conor Clarke (Bracken)