McInerney Feis 2018

All Grade Results:

16 Girls Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Bridget Muenzberg McInerney
1 136 Fiona Mahon Bracken
1 211 Isabel OConnor Haley
2 275 Avery Shamoian Murphy Academy
2 228 Charlotte Pitts McInerney
2 512 Emily Fitzpatrick McInerney
2 227 Meaghan Piscitello Smith-Houlihan
2 355 Rhea Wnukowski Murphy Academy
3 209 Catherine O’Hara Black Rose Academy
3 487 Harper Earley Mulcahy Academy

17 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Fiona Mahon Bracken
2 211 Isabel OConnor Haley
3 275 Avery Shamoian Murphy Academy
3 487 Harper Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 227 Meaghan Piscitello Smith-Houlihan

18 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Meaghan Piscitello Smith-Houlihan
2 136 Fiona Mahon Bracken
3 275 Avery Shamoian Murphy Academy
3 355 Rhea Wnukowski Murphy Academy

19 Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Frances Bargatti Cassin Academy
2 456 Cecilia D'Andrea McInerney
2 128 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
2 597 Madyson Kadis McInerney
3 422 Alexandra Chaloupka Harney-Pender-Keady
3 225 Caroline Peltier Cassin Academy
3 120 Faith Leach McInerney
3 470 Morgan Delaney Kenny Academy
3 157 Sydney McLean Clann Lir Academy

20 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Frances Bargatti Cassin Academy
2 128 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
2 597 Madyson Kadis McInerney
3 456 Cecilia D'Andrea McInerney
3 470 Morgan Delaney Kenny Academy
3 157 Sydney McLean Clann Lir Academy

21 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Caroline Peltier Cassin Academy
2 470 Morgan Delaney Kenny Academy
3 597 Madyson Kadis McInerney

28 Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
1 522 Elena Francis Bracken
2 471 Rori Delaney Kenny Academy
3 473 Bridget Devaney McInerney
3 486 Felicity Durando McInerney
3 601 Kelsey Shea McInerney

29 Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 522 Elena Francis Bracken
3 471 Rori Delaney Kenny Academy

30 Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 471 Rori Delaney Kenny Academy
3 522 Elena Francis Bracken

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 388 N Belknap Gray
2 566 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
2 316 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
2 544 Marianne Gould Black Rose Academy
3 398 Claire Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 259 Erin Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 466 Kelsey Davis Harney-Pender-Keady
3 223 Leila Pellegrino Kanaley

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
2 259 Erin Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 566 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
3 466 Kelsey Davis Harney-Pender-Keady

108 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
2 259 Erin Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 566 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
3 466 Kelsey Davis Harney-Pender-Keady
3 223 Leila Pellegrino Kanaley

109 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
2 566 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
3 223 Leila Pellegrino Kanaley

110 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni

111 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Annecy Giordan Clann Lir Academy
1 293 Madelynn Sprague Mulcahy Academy
1 352 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
2 366 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 565 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
2 329 Kolby Walker Bracken
2 412 Mackenzie Cady An Clar
2 130 Megan MacDougall Santacroce
3 238 Caroline Puttick Cassin Academy
3 467 Lily Day Cassin Academy
3 280 meghan Sheehan Haley
3 549 Ruth Grendol McInerney

112 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Annecy Giordan Clann Lir Academy
2 565 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
2 412 Mackenzie Cady An Clar
3 329 Kolby Walker Bracken
3 130 Megan MacDougall Santacroce

113 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 541 Annecy Giordan Clann Lir Academy
1 329 Kolby Walker Bracken
2 293 Madelynn Sprague Mulcahy Academy
2 352 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
3 565 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
3 412 Mackenzie Cady An Clar

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
2 565 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
3 329 Kolby Walker Bracken

115 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
2 366 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 565 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
3 329 Kolby Walker Bracken
3 467 Lily Day Cassin Academy

116 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
1 337 Hannah Weetman Bracken
2 272 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 317 Genevieve Troy McGonagle
2 465 Keira Davis Harney-Pender-Keady
2 290 Kristen Spencer McInerney
2 173 Lily Morrison Sullivan-Stewart
2 468 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy
2 237 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy
3 485 Emily Duncan Cassin Academy
3 475 Erin Devine Black Rose Academy
3 554 Inga Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
3 279 kiley sheehan Haley
3 178 Raegan Mullen McInerney

117 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy
2 337 Hannah Weetman Bracken
2 178 Raegan Mullen McInerney
3 271 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 272 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 317 Genevieve Troy McGonagle
3 173 Lily Morrison Sullivan-Stewart
3 237 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy

118 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Hannah Weetman Bracken
2 271 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 272 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 317 Genevieve Troy McGonagle
3 554 Inga Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
3 279 kiley sheehan Haley
3 290 Kristen Spencer McInerney
3 173 Lily Morrison Sullivan-Stewart

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 337 Hannah Weetman Bracken
2 271 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 468 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy
3 272 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 173 Lily Morrison Sullivan-Stewart

120 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy
2 279 kiley sheehan Haley
3 271 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 272 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Clay Erickson Bracken
2 499 Madeline Faucher McInerney
3 339 Camellia Welch Clann Lir Academy
3 344 Eleanor Wilkinson-Sachs McFadden
3 127 Kayla Lowney Coogan
3 513 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
3 373 Nolan Baker McGonagle

122 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
2 125 Maeve Loring Cassin Academy
3 461 Ella Daugherty McInerney
3 499 Madeline Faucher McInerney
3 513 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Nolan Baker McGonagle
2 339 Camellia Welch Clann Lir Academy
2 497 Clay Erickson Bracken
2 499 Madeline Faucher McInerney
2 513 Mollaigh Flannery McInerney
2 536 Rita Giardina Sheeaun Academy
3 411 Connor Cady An Clar

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Clay Erickson Bracken
2 373 Nolan Baker McGonagle
3 401 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
3 375 Sara Barboush Kenny Academy

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Kayla Lowney Coogan
2 401 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
3 497 Clay Erickson Bracken
3 373 Nolan Baker McGonagle

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Abiageal OConnor Haley
2 389 Avery Bell Kanaley
3 242 Lillian Rankin Kenny Academy

127 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Avery Bell Kanaley
2 210 Abiageal OConnor Haley
3 242 Lillian Rankin Kenny Academy

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Abiageal OConnor Haley
2 242 Lillian Rankin Kenny Academy
3 389 Avery Bell Kanaley

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Abiageal OConnor Haley
2 242 Lillian Rankin Kenny Academy

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Lillian Rankin Kenny Academy
2 210 Abiageal OConnor Haley

141 Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 301 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy
2 229 Murron Polk Irish Rhythm
3 427 Colleen Clark McFadden
3 489 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni

142 Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni
2 427 Colleen Clark McFadden
3 564 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 301 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy

143 Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 229 Murron Polk Irish Rhythm
3 489 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni

144 Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 229 Murron Polk Irish Rhythm
3 301 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy

145 Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Elexandra Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
2 427 Colleen Clark McFadden
3 489 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni
3 301 Jillian Stopa Cassin Academy

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Ciara McCarty Bracken
2 488 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 278 Audrey Sheehan Shamrock
3 277 Catherine Shea Forbes

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 164 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 488 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 202 Maeve O'Connell Forbes

215 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
2 141 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 573 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 164 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 257 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy

216 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
2 141 Ciara McCarty Bracken
2 123 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy
3 277 Catherine Shea Forbes
3 257 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy

217 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Ciara McCarty Bracken
2 123 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy
3 488 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 257 Maeve Rotter Mulcahy Academy

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
2 277 Catherine Shea Forbes
2 488 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 164 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 141 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 366 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

219 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 370 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
3 346 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 421 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 288 Paige Souliotis Bracken

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 288 Paige Souliotis Bracken
3 421 Caroline Casey Coogan

221 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Paige Souliotis Bracken
2 421 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 346 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni

222 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 418 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 288 Paige Souliotis Bracken

223 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 418 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 421 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 419 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Robert Fleury Coogan
2 237 Reagan Pulie Sheeaun Academy
3 272 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 418 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 370 Kerrin Araujo Proto Casano
3 526 Nora Galli Coogan

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 161 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
2 591 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 332 Bailey Walsh Haley
3 255 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 126 Gracie Lowney Coogan

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 161 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
2 126 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 255 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy

227 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 161 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
2 332 Bailey Walsh Haley
3 255 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 308 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 481 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
2 161 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
3 126 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 582 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 161 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
2 591 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 423 Léa Charest Short
3 582 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 361 Whitney Adair McGonagle

230 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Bailey Walsh Haley
2 255 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
2 591 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 126 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 401 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
3 582 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Abigail Flint McFadden
1 180 Sophie Mulready Coogan
2 166 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 101 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
2 534 Taylor Gernander McFadden
3 599 Anahita Kamali Sullivan
3 445 David Costello Murray
3 252 Julia Rockwell Bracken
3 274 Reilly Shagensky Coogan

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
2 217 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
3 166 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni

233 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Reilly Shagensky Coogan
2 101 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
3 252 Julia Rockwell Bracken
3 217 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
3 180 Sophie Mulready Coogan

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Brynn Buswell McFadden
2 445 David Costello Murray
2 575 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 226 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
3 217 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
3 180 Sophie Mulready Coogan
3 534 Taylor Gernander McFadden

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Sophie Mulready Coogan
2 166 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 226 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
3 402 Charlotte Brooks Cassin Academy
3 445 David Costello Murray
3 217 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady

236 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Sophie Mulready Coogan
2 445 David Costello Murray
3 408 Brynn Buswell McFadden
3 575 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 403 Natalie Buckland McFadden
3 217 Nora Pavento Harney-Pender-Keady
3 274 Reilly Shagensky Coogan

237 Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 287 Gracie Solomon McFadden
3 113 Katherine Klinger McGonagle

238 Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart

239 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 416 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
3 287 Gracie Solomon McFadden

240 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 416 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
3 594 Agatha Jordan Sullivan

241 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 286 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles
3 377 Abigail Barich McGonagle
3 594 Agatha Jordan Sullivan

242 Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles
2 457 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
3 442 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden

243 Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Julia O'Donnell Sullivan-Stewart
2 196 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 448 Isabelle Creto McGonagle

245 Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Julia O'Donnell Sullivan-Stewart
2 448 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 331 Annalise Walle McGonagle

246 Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Julia O'Donnell Sullivan-Stewart
2 576 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 331 Annalise Walle McGonagle
3 459 Isabelle Daniels McGonagle

247 Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Julia O'Donnell Sullivan-Stewart
2 324 India Vibert Coogan
3 459 Isabelle Daniels McGonagle

248 Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Julia O'Donnell Sullivan-Stewart
2 324 India Vibert Coogan
3 576 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

255 Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Talia Caloggero Inishfree
2 212 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
2 102 Mairead Kealy Mulcahy Academy
3 336 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
3 517 Katharine Foley McGonagle

256 Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Talia Caloggero Inishfree
2 336 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School

257 Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Mairead Kealy Mulcahy Academy
2 517 Katharine Foley McGonagle
3 336 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
3 447 Isabella Couillard McFadden
3 212 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle

258 Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Katharine Foley McGonagle
2 174 Capri Moskun McGonagle
2 415 Talia Caloggero Inishfree
3 336 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
3 212 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle

259 Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Talia Caloggero Inishfree
2 336 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
3 174 Capri Moskun McGonagle

260 Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
2 415 Talia Caloggero Inishfree
3 489 Grace Eaton Scoil Rince Luimni
3 517 Katharine Foley McGonagle

311 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 154 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 235 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 123 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy

312 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 319 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 235 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

313 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 319 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 235 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

314 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 325 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
3 154 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 496 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

315 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 154 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 319 Emma Tully O'Dwyer

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 493 Seamus Egan Forbes
3 481 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 239 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy

322 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
2 385 Claire Bauer Inishfree
2 224 Maeve Pelletier Santacroce
3 146 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 518 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Maeve Pelletier Santacroce
2 146 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 340 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
2 239 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 158 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
3 493 Seamus Egan Forbes

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Claire Bauer Inishfree
2 239 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 146 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 158 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
3 493 Seamus Egan Forbes

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
2 340 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
3 146 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 518 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Lexi Wilson Kanaley
2 590 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 320 Frances Turley O'Dwyer
3 198 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 163 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 454 Tiernan Curran Gray

327 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 320 Frances Turley O'Dwyer
2 289 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 198 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Frances Turley O'Dwyer
2 198 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 420 Erin Casco Bracken
3 367 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 122 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Frances Turley O'Dwyer
2 198 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 420 Erin Casco Bracken
3 367 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 454 Tiernan Curran Gray

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 349 Lexi Wilson Kanaley
3 119 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 367 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 122 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

331 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 194 Erin Nygard Gray
2 372 Niamh Baker McGonagle
3 539 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin
3 441 Katherine Conway Bracken

332 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 194 Erin Nygard Gray
3 539 Ainsley Gillespie O'Shea-Chaplin

333 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Niamh Baker McGonagle
2 369 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 112 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School

334 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 311 Cassidy Thompsen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 112 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
3 369 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 372 Niamh Baker McGonagle

335 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 194 Erin Nygard Gray
3 416 Catherine Carr O'Dwyer
3 441 Katherine Conway Bracken

336 Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Isabella Raisty Murray
2 270 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 397 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 326 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
3 168 Nora Mooney An Clar

337 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
2 397 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
2 168 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 240 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 438 Lainey Connors Coogan

338 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Nora Mooney An Clar
2 551 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 241 Isabella Raisty Murray
3 363 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

339 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Nora Mooney An Clar
2 551 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 240 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 241 Isabella Raisty Murray
3 482 Katherine Doyle McFadden

340 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
2 168 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 397 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 438 Lainey Connors Coogan
3 551 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 363 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

346 Girls Prizewinner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 153 Deirdre McKenna O'Dwyer
2 390 Sarah Bialas McFadden
3 425 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 458 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy

347 Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 103 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
3 425 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 390 Sarah Bialas McFadden

348 Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 103 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
3 425 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 374 Lindsay Bamford McGonagle

349 Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 390 Sarah Bialas McFadden
3 104 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 296 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 103 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy

350 Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
1 458 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
2 390 Sarah Bialas McFadden
3 104 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 153 Deirdre McKenna O'Dwyer

600 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 323 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 453 Ronan Curran Gray
4 197 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
4 565 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady

601 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
2 165 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 327 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 328 Mia Waldron Forbes
3 231 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart

602 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 115 Rowan LaFleur Santacroce
3 155 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 602 Ann Henrickson McInerney
4 439 Maggie Connors McFadden
4 310 Maggie Teahan Harney-Pender-Keady
4 221 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden

603 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Maggie Halbruner Emerald Isle Academy
2 356 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 519 Abigail Forrest O'Shea-Chaplin
3 557 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT
3 523 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 172 Emily Morehouse Sullivan-Stewart
3 230 Eva Posk Sullivan-Stewart
3 469 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
3 546 Fiona Grace Murray
3 521 Keelin Fox Inishfree
3 430 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
3 578 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
3 291 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy

604 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 135 Amy Maher Harney-Pender-Keady
3 236 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
4 503 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
4 249 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni

605 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Kate Shaw-Mumford Golden Harp
2 542 Sara Giovagnoli Golden Harp
3 124 Erin Lincoln McInerney

901 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Sara-Ève Medeiros Short
2 423 Léa Charest Short
3 126 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 488 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy

906 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

907 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Alexander Zhang Mulcahy Academy
2 170 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 531 Morgan Gentilucci McInerney

908 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Keira Gentilucci McInerney
2 523 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 234 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer

909 Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
2 143 Emily McClure McInerney
3 577 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 413 Maeve Cahill McInerney

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, John O'Keefe, CT, Joan Cass, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:25 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 495 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 231 450 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 200 323 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Kathleen Boutin, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:16 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 580 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 225 380 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
3 191 231 Olivia Posk Sullivan-Stewart
4 190 561 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
5 173 426 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
6 168 492 Julia Egan Forbes

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kerry Broderick, NY, Attracta Quinn, MA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:20 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 215 155 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 214 341 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 200 254 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 200 115 Rowan LaFleur Santacroce
5 198 221 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
6 155 216 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
7 149 359 Alexander Zhang Mulcahy Academy
7 149 295 Stephen St.George Harney-Pender-Keady

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kerry Broderick, NY, Attracta Quinn, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:57 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 501 Cosette Fay Forbes
2 214 310 Maggie Teahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 213 170 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
4 205 432 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
5 171 553 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
6 166 602 Ann Henrickson McInerney

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, John O'Keefe, CT, Joan Cass, NY

23 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:37 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 356 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 250 469 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
3 176 213 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
4 174 131 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
5 154.5 159 Katie Meehan O'Shea-Chaplin
6 154 150 Jacqueline McGonigle Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
7 147 510 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
8 142 391 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
9 138 572 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
10 127 108 Caitlin Kelly Haley
11 118.5 220 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
12 117 557 Catie Gutowski Lenihan - CT

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, John O'Keefe, CT, Joan Cass, NY

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:04 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 562 Maggie Halbruner Emerald Isle Academy
2 200 234 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
3 168.5 592 Brooke Jones Lenihan - CT
4 165 291 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
5 161.5 172 Emily Morehouse Sullivan-Stewart
6 161 523 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
7 143 338 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
8 142 491 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
8 142 443 Taya Corn McGonagle
10 141.5 578 Megan Hillaker McGonagle

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Kathleen Boutin, MA

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:12 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 212 342 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
2 189 184 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 188 265 Lily Sava Bracken
4 179 351 Maeve Wiser McInerney
5 171.5 249 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
6 157 214 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
7 151 435 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
8 149.5 433 Courtney Collins Harney-Pender-Keady
9 140.5 167 Gillian Moar Greene School
10 133.5 294 Ashley St. George Harney-Pender-Keady
11 132 503 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Kathleen Boutin, MA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:46 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 577 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
2 250 182 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
3 178 322 Grace Vagt-Bendoski McFadden
4 171 181 Rosemary Munkres McFadden

410 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Kathleen Boutin, MA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:55 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 276 Kate Shaw-Mumford Golden Harp
2 240 394 Audréanne Boisvert Short
3 200 504 Kaitlyn Feeney O'Dwyer
4 169 343 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
5 166 124 Erin Lincoln McInerney

503 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11 / 3 yr

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kerry Broderick, NY, Attracta Quinn, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:52 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 382 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 250 531 Morgan Gentilucci McInerney
3 186 258 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
4 171 538 Sophie Gibbons McInerney

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Kathleen Boutin, MA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:36 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 189 Ciara Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
2 210 508 Isabella Fiore O'Shea-Chaplin
3 187 203 Nora O'Connell Forbes
4 183 193 Skye Nugent Santacroce

505 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kerry Broderick, NY, Attracta Quinn, MA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:25 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 358 Eme Wyndham McInerney
2 215 583 Johanna Holmes Sullivan-Stewart
3 173 321 Sophia Turpin Santacroce
4 172 530 Keira Gentilucci McInerney
5 169 532 Molly Geoghegan Harney-Pender-Keady
6 163 205 Grace O'Hara O'Rourke
7 162 134 Katelyn Maguire O'Shea-Chaplin
8 156 305 Emily Sullivan Harney-Pender-Keady

506 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Kathleen Boutin, MA

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:59 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 506 Bridget Fessenden Harney-Pender-Keady
2 240 149 Abigail May McGonigle Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 165 559 Alice Guzi Inishfree
4 164 191 Riley Nichols Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 163 192 Piper Normand Ashurst Academy
6 161.5 185 Daniel Murtagh Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
7 161 284 Kaitlin Skinner Harney-Pender-Keady
8 158 563 Anna Hall McFadden

507 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kerry Broderick, NY, Attracta Quinn, MA

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:09 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 587 Aidan Hurff O'Shea-Chaplin
2 250 413 Maeve Cahill McInerney
3 195 436 Alanna Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
4 173 143 Emily McClure McInerney
5 162 160 Shauna Meehan O'Shea-Chaplin
6 159 110 Elizabeth Kennedy Doherty Petri
7 147.5 313 Kathleen Tokar Doherty Petri
8 143 407 Maggie Burton McInerney

508 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kerry Broderick, NY, Attracta Quinn, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:16 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 299 Fiona Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
2 235 106 Meagan Keefe Kenny Academy
3 190 428 Conor Clarke Bracken
4 187 556 Samantha Gulachenski McInerney

509 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kerry Broderick, NY, Attracta Quinn, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:51 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 516 Ciara Flood Sheeaun Academy
2 200 527 Norah Garvey McInerney
3 191 550 Lorna Grey Kenny Academy
4 188 188 Grace Mussari Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

510 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kerry Broderick, NY, Attracta Quinn, MA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:00 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 152 Keeley McInerney-Zona McInerney
2 225 596 Jacqueline Jurs An Clar

511 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Karl Drake, GA, Kerry Broderick, NY, Attracta Quinn, MA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:42 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 297 Megan Stella McInerney
2 215 483 Erin Duffy Lacy Lenihan - CT
3 190 472 Karaleigh Irene Desmond Kenny Academy
4 185 479 Mairead Dougherty Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 166 215 Theresa Pagnozzi Spirited Soles

514 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 12 / 2 yr

Judged By: Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY, Joanie Cass, NY, Kathleen Boutin, MA

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:29 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 186 Liam Murtagh Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 230 169 Brady Moore McInerney
3 215 187 Anthony Mussari Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.