McLoughlin Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

McLoughlin Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 1
.
10:05 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Danny Doherty , England, Sean Flynn , NY & Patty Murphy , NJ
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #172 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
2 < 206.5 > … #592 Lauren Walsh ( Sheahan-Gormely )
3 < 175.5 > … #107 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
4 T < 145 > … #141 Erin McAvoy ( Petri )
4 T < 145 > … #338 Emily Turilli ( Inishfree )
5 < 144 > … #412 Chloe Kobus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 142 > … #168 Ciara Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 141.5 > … #153 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
8 < 133 > … #104 Tess Barrett ( P Smith )
9 T < 131.5 > … #610 Fiona Rooney ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
9 T < 131.5 > … #838 Isabelle Leon ( Kerry Dance )
10 < 128 > … #441 Erin Carunchio ( P Smith )
11 < 123.5 > … #532 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
12 < 120.5 > … #119 Carlie Jane Nasseh ( Ardmore Academy )
.
10:41 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Bernadette Downey , Ireland, Gary Healy , IL & Sheila Stevens , CT
36 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #200 Caitlin Teeking ( Gray )
2 < 200 > … #303 Hailey Payea ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 175 > … #881 Kelly Simpson ( M Moore )
4 < 171 > … #609 Tiffany Arena ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
5 < 170 > … #899 Delia Doherty ( Woods )
6 < 162 > … #613 Erin O'Gallagher ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
7 < 158 > … #102 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 137 > … #596 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
9 < 129.5 > … #548 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
10 < 125 > … #579 Sarah Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 123 > … #800 Patrick Hegarty ( Cara )
12 < 122 > … #753 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormely )
13 < 119 > … #604 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara )
14 < 106 > … #155 Isabelle Bongiorno ( Smith-Houlihan )
15 < 105 > … #857 Taylor Monaghan ( P Smith )
16 < 103.5 > … #383 Kathleen Hart ( Woods )
17 < 102 > … #879 Alexis Cirrotti ( M Moore )
.
11:56 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Bernadette Downey , Ireland, Gary Healy , IL & Sheila Stevens , CT
26 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #804 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 218 > … #864 Bridget Buckley ( Tir Na Gael )
3 < 171 > … #139 Meghan Marron ( Petri )
4 < 162 > … #65 Taylor Collins ( Tir Na Gael )
5 < 157 > … #557 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
6 < 154.5 > … #305 Meghan Largo ( Campbell Academy )
7 < 142 > … #439 Paige Dalcourt ( DeNogla )
8 < 139 > … #359 Kristina Markey ( DeNogla )
9 < 135 > … #448 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
10 < 130 > … #242 Kelsey O'Connor ( M Moore )
11 < 127 > … #301 Shannon Ferrie ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 125 > … #739 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
13 < 122 > … #125 Olivia Grace ( McDade )
.
4:03 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Bernadette Downey , Ireland, Gary Healy , IL & Sheila Stevens , CT
43 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220.5 > … #316 Sara McArthur ( M Moore )
2 < 207 > … #502 Kerry McFadden ( P Smith )
3 < 183.5 > … #645 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
4 < 178 > … #817 Lauren McManus ( Golden )
5 < 173 > … #921 Amanda Williams ( M Moore )
6 < 168 > … #76 Ciara McGovern ( DeNogla )
7 < 140 > … #278 Anna Sage Palmer ( P Smith )
8 < 138 > … #611 Meghan Rooney ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
9 < 127 > … #783 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 122.5 > … #785 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 118.83 > … #348 Ben Walant ( Pender-Keady )
12 < 117.5 > … #202 Megan Teeking ( Gray )
13 < 115 > … #759 Jordan Mink ( Petri )
14 < 114.33 > … #365 Margaret Holler ( Smith-Houlihan )
15 < 109.5 > … #248 Erin Murphy ( Gray )
16 < 107 > … #469 Kathleen Marron ( DeNogla )
17 < 101.5 > … #541 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn Academy )
18 < 97.5 > … #527 Nora McCann ( Broesler )
19 < 94.5 > … #580 Julia Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
20 < 86 > … #765 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
21 < 84 > … #112 Kyleigh McGovern ( McDade )
.
2:47 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Danny Doherty , England, Sean Flynn , NY & Patty Murphy , NJ
48 Registered, 44 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #535 Michaela Tricozzi ( Campbell Academy )
2 < 183 > … #902 Amanda Sovany ( Kelly )
3 < 178 > … #241 Alyssa Benson ( M Moore )
4 < 176 > … #503 Teresa Drew ( P Smith )
5 < 168 > … #791 lizabeth van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 154 > … #762 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
7 < 143 > … #436 Rachel Zgorzelski ( P Smith )
8 < 140.5 > … #747 Kerry Maloney ( Kelly Oster )
9 < 135 > … #270 Emily McFadden ( Ardmore Academy )
10 < 121.5 > … #92 Katie Fabry ( Hunt )
11 < 117.5 > … #514 Colleen Strazdas ( P Smith )
12 < 115.5 > … #720 Brianna Rafferty ( Hunt )
13 < 114 > … #221 Alyssa Fiorentino ( McLoughlin )
14 < 113.5 > … #636 Corinne Day ( McLoughlin )
15 < 111 > … #418 Erin Birdsall ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
16 < 106.5 > … #959 Isabelle Hastings ( O'Sullivan )
17 < 103.5 > … #793 Cara McAteer ( Gray )
18 < 99.5 > … #276 Ciara Duff ( P Smith )
19 < 94.5 > … #836 Megan Luppino ( Kelly )
20 < 89.5 > … #453 Kate Stevens ( Gray )
21 < 88.5 > … #585 Caitlin Brennan ( M Moore )
22 < 86 > … #181 Kayla Thomas ( Broesler )
.
5:59 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kate Wosczyna , PA, Linda Sanfillipo , NY & Helaine Sander , NY
42 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 197 > … #951 Ally Giannini ( Lenihan )
2 < 194 > … #991 Katie Bortz ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 178 > … #148 Elizabeth Cross ( M Moore )
4 < 177 > … #748 Gabrielle Homola ( Kelly Oster )
5 < 162 > … #342 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
6 < 156 > … #566 Eileen Cook ( Kelly )
7 < 150 > … #705 Kellyann Conway ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
8 < 149 > … #206 Deirdre Sullivan ( Hagen )
9 < 147 > … #546 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
10 < 124 > … #828 Elizabeth Muska ( DeNogla )
11 < 121.5 > … #485 Kerri McGuire ( Coyle )
12 < 118 > … #751 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan-Gormely )
13 < 109 > … #847 Christopher Parronchi ( P Smith )
14 < 108.5 > … #731 Bridget Doyle ( Sullivan )
15 < 107.5 > … #370 Sean O'Connell ( Kelly Oster )
16 < 103.5 > … #581 Mallory Sillrere ( Pender-Keady )
17 < 102 > … #433 Brenna Logue ( Shea-Jennings )
18 < 96.5 > … #528 Ellen McCann ( Broesler )
19 T < 93 > … #438 Tori Dalcourt ( DeNogla )
19 T < 93 > … #513 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( P Smith )
.
5:18 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Bernadette Downey , Ireland, Gary Healy , IL & Sheila Stevens , CT
36 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #373 Deirdre Kane ( Ardmore Academy )
2 < 213 > … #490 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 186 > … #99 Julie Opperman ( Golden )
4 < 185 > … #504 Daniel Drew ( P Smith )
5 < 161.5 > … #449 Elizabeth Harris ( Gray )
6 < 157 > … #976 Bridget McNamara ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
7 T < 139 > … #558 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
7 T < 139 > … #512 Fiona DeVeaux ( P Smith )
8 < 136 > … #229 Emma Roithmayr ( O'Rourke Academy )
9 < 132.5 > … #737 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 118.5 > … #909 Mckenzie Baldorossi ( Ryan )
11 < 117.5 > … #840 Allison Dunne ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
12 < 114.5 > … #100 Maggie Carter ( Ardmore Academy )
13 < 110 > … #214 Jonathan Salisbury ( McLoughlin )
14 T < 107 > … #237 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
14 T < 107 > … #334 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
.
4:54 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kate Wosczyna , PA, Eileen McDonagh , NY & Helaine Sander , NY
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #816 Keri McManus ( Golden )
2 < 215 > … #369 Thomas O'Connell ( Kelly Oster )
3 < 182 > … #435 Colleen Zgorzelski ( P Smith )
4 < 181 > … #819 Claire McKenna ( Golden )
5 < 168 > … #853 Alannah-rae Flaherty ( P Smith )
6 < 163.5 > … #625 Megan McLaughlin ( McDade )
7 < 145.5 > … #885 Maggie McNamara ( Inishfree )
8 < 140.5 > … #95 Samantha Orlando ( M Moore )
9 < 140 > … #621 Sarah Listigovers ( McDade )
10 < 137.5 > … #749 Isabelle Homola ( Kelly Oster )
11 < 126.5 > … #127 Daenine Foti ( Ardmore Academy )
12 < 122.5 > … #726 Kaitlyn Daly ( An Rince Mor )
13 < 121 > … #542 Olivia Zderic ( McAleer )
14 < 114 > … #228 Katie Shamus ( Lynn Academy )
.
11:35 AM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Danny Doherty , England, Sean Flynn , NY & Patty Murphy , NJ
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #264 Fiona Farrelly ( McDade )
2 < 225 > … #685 Laura Carroll ( McLoughlin )
3 < 200 > … #712 Meghan Simmons ( M Moore )
4 < 177 > … #627 Erin Williams ( McLoughlin )
5 < 169.5 > … #78 Mary Slattery ( Broesler )
6 < 148 > … #147 Kaitlin Graf ( Ardmore Academy )
7 < 143 > … #222 Carolyn Molloy ( McLoughlin )
8 < 142 > … #518 Cassidy Bernstein ( P Smith )
9 < 137 > … #472 Lillian Sablich ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 135.5 > … #464 Megan Boyd ( DeNogla )
11 < 131 > … #932 Maggie Scollo ( McLoughlin )
12 < 125.5 > … #415 Kelci Reiss ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
12:47 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Eddie Irwin , MA, Brendan O'Brien , Ireland & Breda O'Brien , NC
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #515 Tara Strazdas ( P Smith )
2 < 197 > … #377 Lia Zucchino ( Gallagher )
3 < 195.5 > … #128 Stephanie Comport ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 185.5 > … #487 Christine Barandy ( Schade )
5 < 177 > … #287 Megan Dunham ( Cara )
6 < 176 > … #900 Courtney Bizub ( P Smith )
.
11:12 AM
Event #210 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Danny Doherty , England, Sean Flynn , NY & Patty Murphy , NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #203 Laura Clinton ( McDade )
2 < 240 > … #205 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
3 < 200 > … #969 Erica Bieber ( O'Malley )
4 < 185 > … #507 Samantha Sung ( P Smith )
.
3:24 PM
Event #211 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Eddie Irwin , MA, Brendan O'Brien , Ireland & Breda O'Brien , NC
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #351 Keara Durand ( Petri )
2 < 226.5 > … #392 Aine Sheehan ( Cara )
3 < 223 > … #72 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri )
4 < 171 > … #122 Nicole Whalen ( P Smith )
5 < 170 > … #699 Kaela Milewski ( Gray )
6 < 169 > … #327 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
.
3:11 PM
Event #212 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Eddie Irwin , MA, Brendan O'Brien , Ireland & Breda O'Brien , NC
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #339 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 205 > … #77 Kiera Kelly ( Coyle )
3 < 196 > … #562 Eilis Quinn ( Harney )
4 < 166.5 > … #786 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 166 > … #698 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
.
11:04 AM
Event #213 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Eddie Irwin , MA, Brendan O'Brien , Ireland & Breda O'Brien , NC
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #763 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
2 < 227.5 > … #944 Colleen Egan ( McLoughlin )
3 < 222.5 > … #62 Shannon Cspallia ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 180 > … #167 Maeghan Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 166.5 > … #1000 Shannon Deveney ( Gray )
6 < 160 > … #443 Tara Adam ( Petri )
7 < 141.5 > … #378 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
8 < 133 > … #743 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
9 < 126.5 > … #158 Sarah Oldam ( P Smith )
10 < 126 > … #578 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 122 > … #646 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
.
6:15 PM
Event #214 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Danny Doherty , England, Sean Flynn , NY & Patty Murphy , NJ
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #68 Alison Tanner ( Petri )
2 < 197 > … #374 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 188 > … #967 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe )
4 < 176 > … #456 Hali Thorne ( Gray )
5 < 156 > … #842 Cameron Miller ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
6 < 151 > … #628 Bridget Markham ( McLoughlin )
7 < 149 > … #614 Alexandra Macchi ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
8 < 142.5 > … #150 Johanna Howley ( Davis )
9 < 138 > … #545 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
10 < 136 > … #522 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
11 < 130 > … #458 Kimberly Dargin ( Woods )
12 < 126 > … #701 Meaghan Curley ( Schade )
.
6:35 PM
Event #215 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Eddie Irwin , MA, Brendan O'Brien , Ireland & Breda O'Brien , NC
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #73 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #811 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
3 < 169 > … #563 Erin Miller ( Campbell Academy )
4 < 165 > … #457 Megan Borowy ( Gray )
5 < 162 > … #760 June Rummel ( Petri )
6 < 150 > … #311 Emma Putman ( Campbell Academy )
7 < 145 > … #616 Lindsey Gahman ( Gallagher )
8 < 142 > … #496 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
9 < 126 > … #688 Mary Kate Murphy ( McLoughlin )
10 T < 121 > … #465 Leyla Marasli ( DeNogla )
10 T < 121 > … #201 Bridget Teeking ( Gray )
11 < 120 > … #362 Allison Wetterauw ( Pender-Keady )
12 < 119 > … #251 Kaleigh Howe ( Broesler )
.
4:40 PM
Event #216 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Danny Doherty , England, Sean Flynn , NY & Patty Murphy , NJ
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #350 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 200 > … #232 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
3 < 191 > … #135 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
4 T < 178 > … #778 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
4 T < 178 > … #812 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
5 < 175.5 > … #945 Michela Summa ( Bremer )
6 < 142 > … #789 Caroline Main ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 138.5 > … #633 Shannon Corrigan ( McLoughlin )
8 < 138 > … #220 Sara McCarthy ( McLoughlin )
9 < 125.5 > … #495 Carly Pacillo ( Davis )
.
2:18 PM
Event #217 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Bernadette Downey , Ireland, Gary Healy , IL & Sheila Stevens , CT
38 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 207 > … #686 Isabel Liberis ( McLoughlin )
1 T < 207 > … #776 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
2 < 202 > … #138 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
3 < 171 > … #777 Kara Titus ( Schade )
4 < 169 > … #933 Mariead Early ( McLoughlin )
5 < 166 > … #329 Kayle Borenstein ( Broesler )
6 < 155.5 > … #326 Sidney Christman ( Broesler )
7 < 131 > … #352 Alana Durand ( Petri )
8 T < 129 > … #330 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
8 T < 129 > … #310 Kelsey Schule ( Campbell Academy )
9 T < 124 > … #252 Shannon Howe ( Broesler )
9 T < 124 > … #304 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell )
10 < 118.5 > … #88 Katie Hager ( M Moore )
11 < 117.5 > … #911 Cristina Pesce ( McAleer )
.
4:16 PM
Event #218 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Eddie Irwin , MA, Brendan O'Brien , Ireland & Breda O'Brien , NC
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #445 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
1 T < 240 > … #803 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 184 > … #511 Aimee DeVeaux ( P Smith )
3 < 175.5 > … #423 Bridget Cunningham ( McLoughlin )
4 < 172 > … #719 Bianca Smith ( Ardmore Academy )
5 < 155 > … #534 Samantha Merritt ( Kelly )
6 < 152 > … #995 Jillian Darby ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 144.5 > … #796 Colleen Mello ( Gray )
8 < 144 > … #775 Meagan O'Connor ( Schade )
9 < 141 > … #761 Judy Rummel ( Petri )
.
1:08 PM
Event #219 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Danny Doherty , England, Sean Flynn , NY & Patty Murphy , NJ
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #660 Victoria Greenan ( McLoughlin )
2 < 220 > … #810 Meg Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 215 > … #805 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
4 T < 175 > … #444 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
4 T < 175 > … #883 Erin Ott ( M Moore )
5 < 165 > … #807 Patti Mackrell ( McLoughlin )
6 < 143 > … #915 Ryan C. Feeney ( McLoughlin )
7 < 139 > … #588 Oona Urbanski ( M Moore )
.
12:57 PM
Event #220 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Bernadette Downey , Ireland, Gary Healy , IL & Sheila Stevens , CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #629 MaryKate Markham ( McLoughlin )
2 < 240 > … #965 Teresa Hessener ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 205 > … #519 Christine Clark ( Broesler )
.
12:06 PM
Event #221 Open Championship Girls Under 20
Judged by Bernadette Downey , Ireland, Gary Healy , IL & Sheila Stevens , CT
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #75 Jackie Sabo ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #211 Kendra Brennan ( McLoughlin )
3 < 205 > … #87 Kristina Benson ( Acosta )
.
12:50 PM
Event #222 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Eddie Irwin , MA, Brendan O'Brien , Ireland & Breda O'Brien , NC
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #90 Catherine O'Meara ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #553 Erin Collins ( Lenihan )
.
3:13 PM
Event #223 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Eddie Irwin , MA, Brendan O'Brien , Ireland & Breda O'Brien , NC
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #795 Joseph Mello ( Gray )
.
3:38 PM
Event #224 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Eddie Irwin , MA, Brendan O'Brien , Ireland & Breda O'Brien , NC
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #349 Will Walant ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 250 > … #331 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #183 Michael McDonald ( Lynn Academy )
4 < 180 > … #131 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
3:30 PM
Event #225 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Eddie Irwin , MA, Brendan O'Brien , Ireland & Breda O'Brien , NC
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #966 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe )
2 < 240 > … #249 Ryan Murphy ( Gray )
3 < 230 > … #912 Nicholas Paulson ( McAleer )
4 < 180 > … #262 Alexander Reichl ( McDade )
.
12:33 PM
Event #226 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Downey , Ireland, Gary Healy , IL & Sheila Stevens , CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #662 Billy Keller ( McLoughlin )
2 < 240 > … #711 Joseph Stewart ( Davis )
3 < 215 > … #937 Erik Altermann ( McLoughlin )
.
12:14 PM
Event #227 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Eddie Irwin , MA, Brendan O'Brien , Ireland & Breda O'Brien , NC
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #809 Kevin Sylvester ( McLoughlin )
2 < 250 > … #66 Sean Tierney ( Inishfree )
.
12:28 PM
Event #228 Open Championship Men Under 18 & Over
Judged by Eddie Irwin , MA, Brendan O'Brien , Ireland & Breda O'Brien , NC
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #67 James Hester ( P Smith )