McLoughlin Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

McLoughlin Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Sep 30
Overall ReCap:There were 665 PC & OC Champions registered while 568 actually danced. 298 were awarded (53%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 7:24 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC with special solo medals; 2 rounds for PC.
.
9:52 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sean Flynn (NY), Breda O'Brien (IL) & Eugene Harnett (IE)
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #361 Fiona Rooney ( Petri )
2 < 223 > … #126 Farian Dougherty ( McDade )
3 < 218 > … #357 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
4 < 184 > … #520 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 181 > … #117 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
6 < 171 > … #324 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
7 < 148.5 > … #285 Riley Dolan ( McDade )
8 < 146.5 > … #1074 Sean Crosby ( Hagen )
9 < 126 > … #442 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
10 < 124.5 > … #757 Felicity Doddato ( Petri )
11 < 124 > … #303 Mari Barry ( Woods )
12 < 120.5 > … #514 Clare Farrelly ( Golden )
13 < 116 > … #899 Emily Sam-zee-moi ( O'Rourke )
.
12:50 PM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
28 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #356 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #311 Madison Dalton ( Ardmore )
3 < 200 > … #335 Aislinn Kely ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
4 < 194 > … #70 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
5 < 157.33 > … #953 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
6 < 153.33 > … #470 Brianna Genthe ( P Smith )
7 < 149.5 > … #923 Isabelle Leon ( Kerry Dance )
8 < 147.5 > … #453 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
9 < 128 > … #212 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
10 < 127.5 > … #831 Bridget Curtain ( McLoughlin )
11 < 118.5 > … #1007 Abby Liptack ( DeNogla )
12 < 116 > … #94 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
13 < 113 > … #965 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 112.83 > … #277 Erin Doran ( P Smith )
.
11:01 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Isabella Fogarty (IE), Russell Beaton (MD) & Patty Murphy (NJ)
40 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #334 Tiffany Arena ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #305 Pax Manning ( Ardmore )
3 < 222.5 > … #606 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
4 < 177.5 > … #709 Caleigh Ruais ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
5 < 150.5 > … #472 Taylor Monaghan ( P Smith )
6 < 141.5 > … #665 Alyssa Enright ( Gray )
7 < 139.5 > … #870 Kelly Simpson ( M Moore )
8 < 131.5 > … #690 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
9 < 123.5 > … #403 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan Gormley )
10 < 122.5 > … #1081 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
11 < 122 > … #722 Emily Brennecke ( McDade )
12 T < 112.5 > … #353 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
12 T < 112.5 > … #671 Clare Ahern ( Gray )
13 < 112 > … #609 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore )
14 < 107.5 > … #920 Maeve Norton ( Smith Houlihan )
15 < 105.5 > … #291 Sarah Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
16 < 98.5 > … #856 Hailey Fusaro ( Ardmore )
17 < 91 > … #499 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
18 T < 90 > … #764 Jack Cahill ( Ryan )
18 T < 90 > … #279 Alannah Cranwell ( P Smith )
.
1:52 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Isabella Fogarty (IE), Russell Beaton (MD) & Patty Murphy (NJ)
46 Registered, 44 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #670 Breanna Ahern ( Gray )
2 < 185 > … #964 Jessica Wojinicki ( Gray )
3 T < 181 > … #379 Emily Harriott ( DeNogla )
3 T < 181 > … #679 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
4 < 150 > … #116 Lockie Nidds ( Ryan )
5 < 142.5 > … #255 Shannon Ferrie ( Shea Jennings )
6 < 138.5 > … #829 Elizabeth Curtain ( McLoughlin )
7 T < 126 > … #730 Olivia DePalo ( Pender-Keady )
7 T < 126 > … #1042 Elise Regina ( Petri )
8 < 120 > … #140 Paige Dalcourt ( P Smith )
9 < 119 > … #885 Kaitlin O'Riordan ( Verlin )
10 < 115 > … #586 Samantha Woolford ( Boland )
11 < 110 > … #1040 Rebecca McCue ( Gray )
12 < 106.5 > … #208 Maureen Gertzkis ( McLoughlin )
13 < 102 > … #249 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
14 < 101.5 > … #610 Meaghan Houlihan ( Ardmore )
15 < 101 > … #452 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
16 < 90 > … #157 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan )
17 < 89.5 > … #164 Olivia Pina ( McDade )
18 < 88 > … #248 Kerin Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
19 < 86 > … #295 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
20 < 82.5 > … #355 Shannon O'Shaughnessy ( Inishfree )
.
6:09 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass (NY), Patty Murphy (NJ) & Siobhan Moore (NY)
52 Registered, 47 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 24 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233.5 > … #941 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
2 < 195.5 > … #928 Kelly Lavan ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
3 < 185 > … #673 Lauren McManus ( Golden )
4 < 159 > … #774 Emily Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 155 > … #693 Catilyn Lane ( Inishfree )
6 < 152.5 > … #347 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
7 < 144 > … #490 Rebecca Lanham ( DeNogla )
8 T < 142.5 > … #308 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
8 T < 142.5 > … #234 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn Academy )
9 < 137.5 > … #667 Maura Arnold ( Gray )
10 < 124.5 > … #133 Emily Horne ( McLoughlin )
11 < 121 > … #678 Colleen Gaughran ( Golden )
12 < 117 > … #655 Kendall Krafick ( Gray )
13 < 109.5 > … #219 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
14 < 106 > … #657 Erin Murphy ( Gray )
15 < 103.5 > … #918 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
16 < 100.5 > … #427 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
17 < 97.5 > … #275 Anna Sage Palmer ( P Smith )
18 < 94 > … #756 Ciara McGovern ( Petri )
19 < 90 > … #1060 Amanda Williams ( M Moore )
20 T < 88 > … #265 Julia Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
20 T < 88 > … #436 Mikaela Albelli ( Broesler )
21 < 87.5 > … #153 Conor Byrne ( Golden )
22 < 82 > … #948 Sheila Moroney ( Kelly Oster )
.
4:00 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Isabella Fogarty (IE), Russell Beaton (MD) & Helaine Sander (NY)
54 Registered, 43 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #118 Alyssa Benson ( M Moore )
2 < 199.5 > … #396 Lindsey Hill ( Do Cairde )
3 < 188.5 > … #203 Alyssa Fiorentino ( McLoughlin )
4 < 167 > … #467 Teresa Drew ( P Smith )
5 < 154.5 > … #698 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
6 < 144 > … #978 Allison McWeeney ( Sheahan-Gormley )
7 < 142 > … #600 Claire Leisner ( O'Keefe )
8 < 135.5 > … #522 Victoria Richardson ( McCoy )
9 < 134 > … #597 Elizabeth Schiller ( M Moore )
10 < 128.5 > … #806 Alana Ounan ( Schade )
11 T < 127 > … #382 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
11 T < 127 > … #272 Ciara Duff ( P Smith )
12 < 121 > … #79 Cara McAteer ( Gray )
13 < 118 > … #160 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
14 < 113.5 > … #685 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
15 < 113 > … #386 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
16 < 108 > … #662 Kate Stevens ( Gray )
17 < 106.5 > … #888 Tara McElroy ( Petri )
18 < 100.5 > … #127 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
19 < 94.5 > … #120 Emily McFadden ( Ardmore )
20 T < 92 > … #793 Rachel Zgorzelski ( P Smith )
20 T < 92 > … #246 Jacqueline Scher ( O'Rourke )
.
6:30 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
33 Registered, 27 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #278 Christopher Parronchi ( P Smith )
2 < 204.33 > … #412 Lori McGovern ( Kerry Dance )
3 < 172 > … #238 Meredith Kelly ( Gray )
4 < 165.5 > … #449 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
5 < 165 > … #180 Kelly Higgins ( M Moore )
6 < 161 > … #771 Mary Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 147 > … #438 Ellen McCann ( Broesler )
8 < 146 > … #138 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( P Smith )
9 < 136.5 > … #476 Kellyann Conway ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
10 < 133 > … #664 Erin Saunders ( Gray )
11 < 128 > … #768 Brenna Logue ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 125 > … #645 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
13 < 124 > … #497 Meg Dolan ( McLoughlin )
14 < 120.33 > … #633 Alessandra Fantuzzi ( Davis )
.
7:24 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass (NY), Patty Murphy (NJ) & Siobhan Moore (NY)
42 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 192 > … #84 Fiona DeVeaux ( P Smith )
1 T < 192 > … #257 Arielle Bowen ( Shea Jennings )
2 < 190 > … #747 Elizabeth McLoughlin ( Gray )
3 < 183.5 > … #621 Mariah Roche-McConnell ( Broesler )
4 < 182.5 > … #131 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin Academy )
5 < 143 > … #822 Kelli Laskowski ( McLoughlin )
6 < 138.5 > … #959 Kadee Medrano ( Hagen )
7 < 129 > … #282 Hannah Doerr ( P Smith )
8 < 128 > … #669 Elizabeth Harris ( Gray )
9 < 127.33 > … #668 Elizabeth Keating ( Gray )
10 < 126.5 > … #999 Grace Kelly ( Hagen )
11 < 121.5 > … #614 Nicole Farrelly ( Broesler )
12 < 120.5 > … #1026 Hannah David ( Campbell )
13 < 119.33 > … #913 Catherine Curran ( Schade )
14 T < 116 > … #114 Meghan Hernon ( Shea Jennings )
14 T < 116 > … #178 Eilish Bennett ( Lynn Academy )
15 < 113.5 > … #170 Austen Keim ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
16 < 110.33 > … #1071 Bridget McNamara ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
17 < 104 > … #434 Aislinn Gibson ( Broesler )
18 < 102 > … #162 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
.
5:18 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #281 Kailtlin Alexander ( P Smith )
2 < 235 > … #872 Kaitlin Finegan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 192.5 > … #398 Emma Begbie ( Boland )
4 < 192 > … #110 Erin O'Leary ( P Smith )
5 < 159 > … #82 Allannah-rae Flaherty ( P Smith )
6 < 153 > … #261 Meghan Sullivan ( Griffith )
7 < 151.5 > … #400 Caitlin D'Mello ( Spirited Soles )
8 < 148.5 > … #495 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
9 < 136 > … #558 Siobhan Brady ( McDonnell-Bakke )
.
2:23 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Isabella Fogarty (IE), Russell Beaton (MD) & Helaine Sander (NY)
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #123 Kristina Traynor ( DeNogla )
2 < 250 > … #1079 Erin Williams ( McLoughlin )
3 < 195 > … #548 Kayla Fuchs ( Shea Jennings )
4 < 191 > … #97 Maggie Scollo ( McLoughlin )
5 < 159.5 > … #601 Rachael Martin ( O'Keefe )
6 < 150 > … #1048 Alyssa Fasano ( Sheahan-Gormley )
.
4:53 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #521 Kerri Blohm ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 210 > … #415 Michelle Handy ( Lynn Academy )
3 < 206 > … #128 Taylor Kurilew ( M Moore )
4 < 200 > … #343 Jennifer Dawson ( M Moore )
5 < 184 > … #784 Juliann Knight ( P Smith )
.
10:51 AM
Event #211 Girls Open Championship Under 9
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #979 Kaela Milewski ( Gray )
2 < 240 > … #749 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri )
3 < 186 > … #1045 Aine Sheehan ( Cara )
4 < 162 > … #577 Erin Leonard ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 153.5 > … #1084 Mary Rose McKenna ( Woods )
6 < 149 > … #613 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
7 < 144.5 > … #363 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
8 < 144 > … #339 Kyra Erel ( M Moore )
.
2:02 PM
Event #212 Girls Open Championship Under 10
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #137 Nicole Whalen ( P Smith )
2 < 218 > … #215 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
3 < 193 > … #798 Taylor Thomas ( Woods )
4 < 191 > … #147 Caitlin Teeking ( Gray )
5 < 167.33 > … #364 Siobhan O'Neill ( Petri )
6 < 165 > … #1083 Delia Doherty ( Woods )
7 < 163 > … #998 Keara Durand ( Petri )
.
4:06 PM
Event #213 Girls Open Championship Under 11
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #421 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 190 > … #112 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( M Moore )
3 < 172 > … #229 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
4 < 169 > … #980 KelliRae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
5 < 165 > … #252 Jessica Vent ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 161 > … #372 Meghan Largo ( Campbell )
7 < 160 > … #330 Heather Monaghan ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
8 < 156 > … #429 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
.
11:50 AM
Event #214 Girls Open Championship Under 12
Judged by Sean Flynn (NY), Breda O'Brien (IL) & Eugene Harnett (IE)
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #840 Colleen Egan ( McLoughlin )
2 < 202.5 > … #732 Shannon Csapilla ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 196.5 > … #333 Courtney Arena ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
4 < 176 > … #388 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
5 < 174 > … #183 Sara McArthur ( M Moore )
6 < 168 > … #384 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
7 < 142.5 > … #199 Abbey Croce ( McLoughlin )
8 < 140 > … #200 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
9 < 138.5 > … #124 Siobhan Dougherty ( McDade )
10 < 130.5 > … #148 Megan Teeking ( Gray )
11 T < 120 > … #545 Clare Reilly ( Ryan )
11 T < 120 > … #689 Kiera Fellegara ( Inishfree )
12 < 116.5 > … #1069 Kristyn Grattan ( Smith Houlihan )
13 < 115 > … #288 Sinead Egan ( McDade )
.
7:07 PM
Event #215 Girls Open Championship Under 13
Judged by Sean Flynn (NY), Breda O'Brien (IL) & Eugene Harnett (IE)
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #967 Hali Thorne ( Gray )
2 < 220 > … #925 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe )
3 < 195 > … #446 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
4 < 183 > … #694 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
5 < 152 > … #360 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
6 < 146 > … #332 Alexandra Macchi ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
7 < 142 > … #1072 Colleen Powers ( O'Sullivan )
8 < 140.5 > … #830 Bridget Markham ( McLoughlin )
9 < 126 > … #616 Janie Marrinan ( Broesler )
10 < 124.5 > … #1058 Johanna Howley ( Davis )
11 T < 122.5 > … #417 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn Academy )
11 T < 122.5 > … #1049 Courtney Hastings ( Harney )
12 < 121 > … #346 Madeline Jacob ( M Moore )
13 < 120.5 > … #329 Shannon Cogan ( Mullvihill-Lynch )
14 < 117 > … #1035 Amanda Sovany ( DeNogla )
.
6:47 PM
Event #216 Girls Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Isabella Fogarty (IE), Russell Beaton (MD) & Helaine Sander (NY)
41 Registered, 38 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #990 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
2 < 225 > … #751 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
3 < 207 > … #952 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
4 < 168 > … #832 Ryan Ashley Moran ( McLoughlin )
5 < 163 > … #844 Mary Kate Murphy ( McLoughlin )
6 < 162 > … #560 Hayley Smock ( Drumcliffe )
7 < 142.5 > … #397 Simone Rodriquez ( Campbell )
8 < 127 > … #370 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell )
9 T < 124.5 > … #450 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
9 T < 124.5 > … #1013 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
10 < 122 > … #202 Diane Molloy ( McLoughlin )
11 < 121.5 > … #368 Emma Putman ( Campbell )
12 < 113.5 > … #149 ridget Teeking ( Gray )
13 < 112.5 > … #451 Alyssa Gurley ( Broesler )
14 < 109 > … #658 Megan Borowy ( Gray )
15 < 104 > … #538 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
16 < 102.5 > … #424 Erin Lavin ( Inishfree )
17 < 100 > … #237 Melly Timmereck ( Lynn Academy )
18 < 99 > … #704 Lindsey Gahman ( Gallagher )
.
12:25 PM
Event #217 Girls Open Championship Under 15
Judged by Isabella Fogarty (IE), Russell Beaton (MD) & Patty Murphy (NJ)
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #750 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 205 > … #991 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
3 < 187 > … #700 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn Academy )
4 < 170 > … #828 Shannon Corrigan ( McLoughlin )
5 < 156.5 > … #358 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
6 < 146.5 > … #204 Sara McCarthy ( McLoughlin )
7 < 144 > … #387 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
8 < 139.33 > … #1093 Patricia Whitehead ( M Moore )
9 < 138 > … #1052 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
10 < 137.5 > … #986 Michela Bremer Summa ( Bremer )
11 < 135.83 > … #778 Kathleen O'Boyle ( Shea-Jennings )
12 < 123 > … #935 Bridget Parkes ( Ryan )
.
4:40 PM
Event #218 Girls Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn (NY), Breda O'Brien (IL) & Eugene Harnett (IE)
39 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #618 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
2 < 221 > … #807 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
3 < 213 > … #617 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
4 < 181 > … #696 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
5 < 179 > … #373 Kelsey Schule ( Campbell )
6 < 154 > … #125 Brenna Dougherty ( McDade )
7 < 151.5 > … #1050 Alex Hastings ( Harney )
8 < 146 > … #966 Lauren Zuvich ( Gray )
9 < 145 > … #981 Kayleigh Newell ( Broesler )
10 < 134 > … #1066 Shannon Howe ( Broesler )
11 < 133 > … #507 Katie Hager ( M Moore )
12 < 124.5 > … #171 Alison Silverman ( Campbell )
13 < 114 > … #546 Moira Reilly ( Ryan )
.
2:39 PM
Event #219 Girls Open Championship Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn (NY), Breda O'Brien (IL) & Eugene Harnett (IE)
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1099 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
2 < 215 > … #182 Claire Borzner ( M Moore )
3 < 210 > … #754 Judy Rummell ( Petri )
4 < 209 > … #936 Erin Reilly ( Ryan )
5 < 169.5 > … #848 Bridget Cunningham ( McLoughlin )
6 < 163.5 > … #649 Samantha Merrit ( DeNogla )
7 < 151 > … #317 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
8 < 142 > … #348 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
9 < 141 > … #804 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
10 < 130 > … #780 Erin Hannen ( Shea-Jennings )
11 < 125 > … #60 Erin Anderson ( Petri )
.
12:05 PM
Event #220 Girls Open Championship Under 18
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #566 Caiomhe Ni Bhaolain ( Ni Chearra-O Baolain )
2 < 210 > … #675 Chlole Mullarkey ( Golden )
3 < 200 > … #809 Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
.
11:21 AM
Event #221 Girls Open Championship Under 20
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
7 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #810 Kelly Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
2 < 225 > … #553 Erin O'Donnell ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 195 > … #293 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
.
11:24 AM
Event #222 Ladies Open Championship 20 & Over
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #960 Erin Collins ( Lenihan )
2 < 225 > … #506 Jessica Admirand ( M Moore )
.
11:15 AM
Event #223 Boys Open Championship Under 9
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #350 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
.
11:09 AM
Event #224 Boys Open Championship Under 12
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sean Flynn (NY)
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #900 Will Walant ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 215 > … #901 Ben Walant ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 205 > … #1075 Joseph Mello ( Gray )
.
2:57 PM
Event #225 Boys Open Championship Under 14
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #944 Connor McCarthy ( Harney )
2 < 231 > … #375 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
3 < 209 > … #656 Ryan Murphy ( Gray )
.
3:01 PM
Event #226 Boys Open Championship Under 16
Judged by Pat Hall (AZ), John O'Keefe (CT) & Sheila Stevens (CT)
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #445 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #924 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe )
3 < 190 > … #466 Daniel Drew ( P Smith )
.
12:30 PM
Event #227 Boys Open Championship Under 18
Judged by Sean Flynn (NY), Breda O'Brien (IL) & Eugene Harnett (IE)
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1098 Kevin Sylvester ( McLoughlin )
2 < 220 > … #1032 Matt Mulvey ( Gray )
3 < 200 > … #817 Billy Keller ( McLoughlin )
4 < 180 > … #430 Ryan McCombe ( Pender-Keady )