McLoughlin Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

McLoughlin Feis As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 5
Overall ReCap:There were 583 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 490 danced. 256 were awarded (52.2%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:20 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC with Special Solo Medals awarded
I congratulate the entire Early-McLoughlin family and their Committee. Thanks for asking me back. My special thanks to Collette Glynn and Geri Early for assisting me throughout the day.
.
10:31 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Brenda Boylan, IRE & Vinny O'Connor, CA
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #803 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 206 > … #201 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
3 < 174 > … #798 Maggie Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 165 > … #173 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
5 < 148 > … #808 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
6 < 140.5 > … #571 Bridget Mosher ( Petri )
7 < 137.5 > … #401 Emily Mink ( Petri )
8 < 134.5 > … #806 Maeve Abraides ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 T < 134 > … #743 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
9 T < 134 > … #750 Lelah Conway ( Pender Keady )
10 < 133.5 > … #629 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan Gormley )
11 < 131.5 > … #237 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
.
2:31 PM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Brian Grant, ON & Christine Ryan, PA
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #490 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn Academy )
2 < 221 > … #390 Megan Frehill ( Broesler )
3 < 183.5 > … #228 Devin Grace Cairns ( Ardmore Academy )
4 < 174 > … #163 Ashley Granieri ( O'Rourke )
5 < 166.5 > … #927 Hallie Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 163 > … #389 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
7 < 158.5 > … #266 Olivia Tuma ( Peter Smith )
8 < 144 > … #268 Fiona Dubrosa ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 129.33 > … #446 Olivia Tatarian ( Petri )
10 < 124 > … #369 Kerry Anne O'Neill ( Rosemary Campbell )
.
4:55 PM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Patty K. Lenihan, CT
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 194.5 > … #512 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
2 T < 188 > … #184 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
2 T < 188 > … #229 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 < 183.5 > … #385 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
4 < 175 > … #110 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
5 < 169 > … #391 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
6 < 162 > … #794 Haley Cahill ( Petri )
7 < 151 > … #626 Sofia Cumento ( Verlin )
8 < 139 > … #259 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
9 < 134 > … #248 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer School )
10 < 130 > … #1000 Bridget Curtin ( McLoughlin )
11 < 125 > … #1019 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
12 < 124.5 > … #507 Emma Cunningham ( O'Sullivan )
13 < 123 > … #810 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )
14 < 109.5 > … #523 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
15 < 108 > … #874 Isabelle Leon ( Kerry )
.
12:53 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ryan Carroll, ON, Peter Boylan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #447 Alexandra Tatarian ( Petri )
2 < 216 > … #613 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 < 175 > … #513 Shawn Shapiro ( Verlin )
4 < 173 > … #508 Erin Toginetti ( Broesler )
5 < 166.5 > … #492 Clare Ahern ( Gray Gillan Owens )
6 < 162.5 > … #711 Teresa Kennedy ( Hagen )
7 < 150.5 > … #280 Julia Murphy ( Gray Gillan Owens )
8 T < 146.5 > … #402 Alyssa Enright ( Gray Gillan Owens )
8 T < 146.5 > … #179 Caroline Allen ( McDade School )
9 < 145 > … #240 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
10 < 130.5 > … #270 Conor Ferns ( DeNogla )
11 < 121.5 > … #133 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
12 < 119.5 > … #458 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
.
5:09 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Ryan Carroll, ON & Vinny O'Connor, CA
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #188 Ashley Ann Velez ( Petri )
2 < 211 > … #506 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 188 > … #616 Molly Bloom ( Harney Academy )
4 < 181 > … #187 Lockie Nidds ( Broesler )
5 T < 176 > … #952 Colleen Murphy ( McLoughlin )
5 T < 176 > … #1001 Elizabeth Curtin ( McLoughlin )
6 < 175.5 > … #392 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
7 < 151.5 > … #1030 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
8 < 130 > … #223 Erica McCausland ( Broesler )
9 < 124 > … #172 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
10 < 121 > … #245 DeAnna Lyon ( O'Rourke )
11 < 116.5 > … #127 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
12 < 115.5 > … #536 Rebecca McCue ( Gray Gillan Owens )
13 < 113 > … #814 Meaghan O'Brien ( DeNogla )
.
3:59 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Patty K. Lenihan, CT & Pattie Morrissey, NJ
47 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #960 Kendall Griffler ( McLoughlin )
2 < 191 > … #477 Lauren McManus ( Donny Golden )
3 < 177 > … #725 Roisin Murray ( Harney Academy )
4 < 154.5 > … #891 Conor Byrne ( Golden )
5 < 153.5 > … #386 Kelly Downes ( Johnston )
6 < 141.5 > … #994 Emily Horne ( McLoughlin )
7 < 137.5 > … #515 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 128 > … #196 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade School )
9 < 124.5 > … #573 Amanda Lewton ( Shea Jennings )
10 < 124 > … #451 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady Quinlan )
11 < 116.5 > … #920 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
12 < 115.5 > … #935 Molly O'Hare ( Griffith Academy )
13 < 109 > … #816 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
14 < 108.5 > … #615 Anna Sage Palmer ( Peter Smith )
15 < 107.5 > … #1038 Mairead Hourihan ( O'Sullivan )
16 T < 99.5 > … #364 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
16 T < 99.5 > … #210 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn Academy )
17 T < 98 > … #576 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
17 T < 98 > … #388 Caroline Strehle ( Hagen )
18 < 97.5 > … #231 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore Academy )
.
6:20 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Pattie Morrissey, NJ
45 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #100 Tara McElroy ( Petri )
2 < 203.5 > … #881 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
3 < 197 > … #820 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
4 < 166.5 > … #519 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
5 < 147.5 > … #1036 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
6 < 146.5 > … #165 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore Academy )
7 < 137 > … #108 Brienna Rafferty ( Petri )
8 < 136.5 > … #926 michaela contois ( Smith Houlihan )
9 < 133 > … #284 Kate Stevens ( Gray Gillan Owens )
10 < 127 > … #489 Meg Hughes ( Johnston )
11 < 125 > … #940 Jacqueline Scher ( O'Rourke )
12 < 119 > … #105 Erin Birdsall ( Marie Moore )
13 < 117 > … #524 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
14 T < 113 > … #140 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
14 T < 113 > … #174 Tara Pachter ( O'Grady Quinlan )
15 < 110 > … #739 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender Keady )
16 < 98 > … #645 Xenia Cumento ( Verlin )
17 < 93 > … #991 Corinne Day ( McLoughlin )
18 < 90.5 > … #546 Emily McFadden ( Ardmore Academy )
19 < 90 > … #647 Allison McWeeney ( Sheahan Gormley )
20 < 83 > … #239 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
.
5:53 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Peter Boylan, IRE & Christine Ryan, PA
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #928 Alessandra Fantuzzi ( Davis )
2 < 206.5 > … #258 Kaitlyn Pellicone ( Peter Smith )
3 < 204 > … #545 Leah Baker ( Boland )
4 < 193 > … #243 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
5 < 179 > … #213 Brenna Logue ( Shea Jennings )
6 < 153 > … #977 Meghan Dolan ( McLoughlin )
7 < 145 > … #230 Bronwyn Hagan ( McNiff )
8 < 133 > … #209 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
9 < 131 > … #821 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 130 > … #834 Emily Newman ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
5:45 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Brenda Boylan, IRE, Peter Boylan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
23 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #639 Paige Melinis ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 216 > … #963 Kelly Laskowski ( McLoughlin )
3 < 186 > … #623 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 159 > … #124 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin Academy )
5 < 158 > … #548 Hanna David ( Broesler )
6 < 152.5 > … #776 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 151 > … #131 Alex Gerber ( Peter Smith )
8 < 148 > … #622 Tess McLean ( O'Dwyer )
9 < 145 > … #553 Elizabeth Keating ( Gray Gillan Owens )
10 T < 130.5 > … #535 Lauren McCue ( Gray Gillan Owens )
10 T < 130.5 > … #904 Christine Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 129.5 > … #159 Madeline Muench ( Murray Academy )
.
11:40 AM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Ryan Carroll, ON, Peter Boylan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #418 Amanda Silecchio ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 200 > … #714 Erin Monaghan ( DeNogla )
3 < 196 > … #728 Mallory Sullivan ( Griffith Academy )
4 < 191 > … #242 Maura Holloran ( Broesler )
5 < 162 > … #397 Alexa Dryer ( DeNogla )
6 < 159 > … #827 Danielle Rothschild ( O'Malley )
.
2:08 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Brenda Boylan, IRE & Vinny O'Connor, CA
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #731 Brendan Fox ( Gray Gillan Owens )
2 < 212 > … #134 Kathleen McLoughlin ( Marie Moore )
3 < 206 > … #800 Jennifer Dawson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 198 > … #139 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
5 < 193 > … #989 Carolyn Molloy ( McLoughlin )
.
10:13 AM
Event #300 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Ryan Carroll, ON, Peter Boylan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #232 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
2 < 235 > … #829 Coco Summa ( Bremer School )
3 < 206 > … #828 Julianna Summa ( Bremer School )
4 < 185 > … #437 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
.
12:33 PM
Event #301 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Ryan Carroll, ON, Peter Boylan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #879 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray Gillan Owens )
2 < 240 > … #182 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
3 < 200 > … #274 Melanie Valdes ( Petri )
4 < 181 > … #136 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
5 < 169 > … #423 Abby Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
6 < 152 > … #267 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
.
2:49 PM
Event #302 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Ryan Carroll, ON, Peter Boylan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #413 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray Gillan Owens )
2 < 240 > … #130 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
3 < 200 > … #925 Brynn Contois ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 170 > … #119 Erin O'Gallagher ( Petri )
5 < 168 > … #199 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore Academy )
6 < 153 > … #249 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 148 > … #830 Allison Crawford ( Harney Academy )
8 < 139 > … #428 Taylor Monaghan ( Peter Smith )
.
4:13 PM
Event #303 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Ryan Carroll, ON, Peter Boylan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #609 Siobhan O'Neill ( Bremer School )
2 < 235 > … #637 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray Gillan Owens )
3 < 162 > … #262 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
4 < 160 > … #741 Mikaela Connell ( Broesler )
5 < 158 > … #805 Emily Conway ( Broesler )
6 T < 141 > … #434 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
6 T < 141 > … #217 Kelli Rae Kosinski ( Ardmore Academy )
7 < 139 > … #253 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 136 > … #233 Meghan Largo ( Rosemary Campbell )
9 T < 132 > … #516 Elise Regina ( Petri )
9 T < 132 > … #106 Sarah-Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
10 < 128 > … #501 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer School )
.
3:39 PM
Event #304 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Brian Grant, ON & Christine Ryan, PA
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #454 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 231 > … #405 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
3 < 209 > … #988 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
4 < 187.5 > … #986 Colleen Egan ( McLoughlin )
5 < 178.5 > … #472 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri )
6 < 166.5 > … #302 Jenna Gifford ( Pender Keady )
7 < 153 > … #254 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 129.5 > … #811 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri )
9 < 129.33 > … #183 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
10 < 128 > … #1027 Molly Hanson ( Petri )
11 < 120.5 > … #414 Megan TeeKing ( Gray Gillan Owens )
12 < 115 > … #421 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
.
4:38 PM
Event #305 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Brenda Boylan, IRE & Vinny O'Connor, CA
37 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #532 Hali Thorne ( Gray Gillan Owens )
2 < 200 > … #1037 Julianna Harkins ( Shea Jennings )
3 < 188 > … #584 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
4 < 185 > … #560 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
5 < 146 > … #261 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
6 < 144 > … #981 Bridget Markham ( McLoughlin )
7 < 140.5 > … #226 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 138 > … #293 Claire Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
9 < 127 > … #522 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
10 T < 125 > … #290 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 T < 125 > … #372 Fiona Egan ( McDade School )
11 < 124 > … #260 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn Academy )
12 < 123 > … #992 Alyssa Fiorento ( McLoughlin )
13 < 120 > … #837 Maeve Conway ( Broesler )
14 < 113 > … #306 Shannon Glynn ( Verlin )
.
1:46 PM
Event #306 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Brenda Boylan, IRE & Vinny O'Connor, CA
42 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #990 Diane Molloy ( McLoughlin )
2 < 235 > … #1024 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
3 < 183 > … #171 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith Academy )
4 < 171 > … #999 Kiera Keller ( McLoughlin )
5 < 164 > … #878 Megan Borowy ( Gray Gillan Owens )
6 < 156 > … #951 Mary Kate Murphy ( McLoughlin )
7 < 141 > … #380 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
8 < 136 > … #283 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
9 < 134.5 > … #427 Emma Putman ( Rosemary Campbell )
10 < 130.5 > … #608 Maura Quinn ( Verlin )
11 < 128 > … #234 Simone Rodriguez ( Rosemary Campbell )
12 < 116 > … #763 Melly Timmieck ( Lynn Academy )
13 < 112 > … #770 Erin Miller ( Campbell Academy )
14 T < 109 > … #582 Kaleigh Howe ( Broesler )
14 T < 109 > … #795 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
15 < 107 > … #710 Elizabeth Cannone ( Marie Moore )
16 < 100.5 > … #839 Katherine Bortz ( O'Grady Quinlan )
17 < 96.5 > … #974 Ryan Ashley Moran ( McLoughlin )
.
5:18 PM
Event #307 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Brian Grant, ON & Christine Ryan, PA
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #765 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #844 Michela Summa ( Bremer School )
3 < 191 > … #148 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer School )
4 < 171 > … #244 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer School )
5 < 158 > … #1004 Shannon Corrigan ( McLoughlin )
6 < 149 > … #984 Sara McCarthy ( McLoughlin )
7 < 144 > … #843 Briana Anderson ( O'Grady Quinlan )
8 < 143 > … #132 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
9 < 137 > … #422 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn Academy )
.
11:16 AM
Event #308 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Brian Grant, ON & Christine Ryan, PA
30 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #310 Kara Titus ( Petri )
2 < 233 > … #579 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
3 < 204.5 > … #177 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
4 < 188 > … #975 Isabel Liberis ( McLoughlin )
5 < 161.5 > … #549 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
6 < 160 > … #1051 Mairead Early ( McLoughlin )
7 < 158 > … #241 Kelsey Schuhle ( Broesler )
8 < 136 > … #441 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell )
9 < 134 > … #635 Emily Arduino ( Lynn Academy )
10 < 130.5 > … #448 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
11 < 122.5 > … #845 Claire McKenna ( Donny Golden )
.
12:04 PM
Event #309 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Brian Grant, ON & Christine Ryan, PA
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1039 Bridget Cunningham ( Gray Gillan Owens )
2 < 225 > … #589 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
3 < 186 > … #846 Meagan O'Connor ( Schade )
.
12:09 PM
Event #310 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Brian Grant, ON & Christine Ryan, PA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #753 Meghan Lucey ( Pender Keady )
2 < 225 > … #298 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
3 < 195 > … #520 Mary Kate Schiller ( Marie Moore )
.
1:02 PM
Event #311 Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Brian Grant, ON & Christine Ryan, PA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #144 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate Shamrock )
2 < 240 > … #285 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #500 Erin Collins ( Lenihan )
4 < 180 > … #848 Megan McFadden ( Peter Smith )
.
1:09 PM
Event #313 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Marie Connell, ENG, Brian Grant, ON & Christine Ryan, PA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #176 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #849 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #709 Connor Reagan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
9:59 AM
Event #314 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Ryan Carroll, ON, Peter Boylan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #175 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #771 Connor McCarthy ( Harney Academy )
3 < 205 > … #269 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
10:40 AM
Event #315 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Ryan Carroll, ON, Peter Boylan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #486 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #411 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 225 > … #297 Peter Ryan ( Kathleen O'Keefe )
.
10:47 AM
Event #316 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Ryan Carroll, ON, Peter Boylan, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #880 Matt Mulvey ( Gray Gillan Owens )
2 < 240 > … #781 Mitchell DeSimone ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #618 Kevin Emsworth ( Broesler )