McLoughlin Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

McLoughlin Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 11
Overall ReCap: There were 659 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 569 danced. 298 were awarded ( 52.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:19 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special solo round medals.
I congratulate Early-McLoughlin 'family' and their entire committee on their feis successes.
Thanks for asking me back!
.
.
11:58 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Laureen O'Neill-James, VA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patty Morrissey, NJ
28 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #856 Sean Regan ( Inishfree )
2 < 193 > … #190 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
3 < 172 > … #141 Nora Rose Ahern ( Gray Gillan Owen )
4 < 165 > … #503 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill Lynch )
5 < 162 > … #451 Abigail Solfaro ( DeNogla )
6 < 149.5 > … #163 Ceire Rocco ( Bremer )
7 < 149 > … #1016 kelly Quinn ( O'Rourke )
8 T < 145 > … #1058 Bridie Ann Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
8 T < 145 > … #404 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
9 < 139 > … #322 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
10 < 129.5 > … #948 Sadie Bucknam ( Murray )
11 < 128 > … #910 Hailey Magee ( DeNogla )
12 < 126.5 > … #923 Jessica Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
13 < 113 > … #1077 Grainne Schroeder ( O'Grady Quinlan )
.
10:54 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Matt Martin, NJ
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #394 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill Lynch )
2 < 206 > … #502 maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 187 > … #147 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
4 < 178 > … #720 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri )
5 < 152 > … #231 Riley Cronin ( O'Rourke )
6 < 151 > … #164 Hannah Claxton ( Bremer )
7 < 142 > … #535 Abigail Whalen ( Peter Smith )
8 < 139 > … #1010 Erin Miller ( O'Grady Quinlan )
9 < 136 > … #269 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
10 < 134 > … #372 Carmela Simineri ( Gallagher )
.
10:43 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Laureen O'Neill-James, VA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patty Morrissey, NJ
38 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 242 > … #302 Addison Donaher ( Gray Gillan Owen )
2 < 195.33 > … #1035 Mary Curry ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 172 > … #525 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
4 < 166.5 > … #671 Shea Carroll ( Petri )
5 < 163 > … #679 Kylie Woo ( Petri )
6 < 158.5 > … #1074 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke Irish Dancers )
7 < 146 > … #144 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
8 < 142.5 > … #532 Nina Harten ( O'Grady Quinlan )
9 < 133 > … #335 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
10 T < 128 > … #506 Claire Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
10 T < 128 > … #365 Katie Schittina ( Lenihan )
11 < 118 > … #449 Ariana Solfaro ( DeNogla )
12 < 111.5 > … #146 Hannah Probst ( DeNogla )
13 < 110.5 > … #793 Jenna Barto ( Hagen )
14 < 107.33 > … #171 Devin Grace Cairns ( Ardmore )
15 < 104.5 > … #363 Cameron Rohan ( Griffith )
16 < 104 > … #731 Shannon Flynn ( Mc Dade-Cara )
.
1:05 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Laureen O'Neill-James, VA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patty Morrissey, NJ
54 Registered, 47 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 24 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #181 Ciaran O' Brien ( Hagen )
2 < 176 > … #192 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
3 < 165 > … #219 Nora Burke ( O'Grady Quinlan )
4 < 161 > … #659 tess Teodoro ( Johnston )
5 < 151.5 > … #962 Kaycie Romanello ( Broesler )
6 < 148.5 > … #286 Brigid Bane ( Harney )
7 < 132 > … #561 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
8 < 128 > … #360 Ella Campfield ( Murray )
9 < 127 > … #695 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
10 < 118 > … #994 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
11 < 112.25 > … #756 Julia D'Arinzo ( Pender-Keady )
12 < 110.25 > … #409 Jacqueline Sheridan ( O'Rourke )
13 < 107 > … #251 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri )
14 < 106.5 > … #253 Mikayla O' Brien ( Petri )
15 < 105.75 > … #601 Meagan Humphrey ( Shamrock )
16 < 105.5 > … #796 sarah Purins ( Hagen )
17 < 94.5 > … #705 Nicole Greco ( Gray Gillan Owen )
18 < 92.5 > … #879 Samantha Leary ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
19 < 91.5 > … #696 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
20 < 89.5 > … #808 Kathryn B. Foster ( Peter Smith )
21 < 85.75 > … #321 Cassidy Brown ( Griffith )
22 T < 85.5 > … #197 Elizabeth McDonald ( Marie Moore )
22 T < 85.5 > … #605 Nora Stevens ( Boland )
23 < 82.5 > … #555 Tara O Keefe ( Hagen )
.
10:25 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Matt Martin, NJ
45 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 190 > … #471 Virginia Clarke ( Donny Golden )
2 < 183 > … #287 Katelyn Luck ( Lynn )
3 < 181 > … #257 Shannon Svitek ( Petri )
4 < 163 > … #179 Jessica Byrne ( Hagen )
5 < 155 > … #421 Colleen O'Rourke ( Griffith )
6 < 150 > … #952 Triona Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
7 < 148 > … #334 Matthew Richardson ( Marie Moore )
8 < 147 > … #574 Julia Murphy ( Gray Gillan Owen )
9 < 142.5 > … #568 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
10 < 141 > … #534 Delaine Fekert ( Donny Golden )
11 < 140 > … #216 Kelly Ann Musmacher ( Mulvihill Lynch )
12 < 115 > … #477 Kassie Seavy ( Gray Gillan Owen )
13 < 113.5 > … #342 Gianna Marie Fiola ( Broesler )
14 < 111 > … #207 Mary Kate Carolan ( Mc Loughlin )
15 < 109 > … #883 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
16 < 107 > … #990 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
17 < 106.5 > … #585 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
18 < 104 > … #456 Ashley Harten ( Donny Golden )
19 < 102 > … #352 Baylea Johnson ( Rincé na Tiarna )
20 < 100.5 > … #500 Salome Sweeney ( Bremer )
21 < 95.5 > … #1046 Samatha Brewster ( Gallagher )
.
12:23 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Matt Martin, NJ
41 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 195 > … #932 Elizabeth Crocker ( Lenihan )
2 < 184 > … #183 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
3 < 167 > … #496 Alyson Insero ( Boland )
4 < 166 > … #964 Cathryn Callaghan ( Spirited Soles )
5 < 154 > … #107 Mollie Soeher ( Hagen )
6 < 152.5 > … #333 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 147 > … #548 Colleen Murphy ( Mc Loughlin )
8 < 145 > … #324 Katie Anderson ( Inishfree )
9 < 143 > … #388 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
10 < 134.5 > … #1048 Rebecca Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 133.5 > … #701 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
12 < 127.5 > … #598 rachael Zambernardi ( Gray Gillan Owen )
13 < 125.5 > … #433 Trisha Mc Loughlin ( Mulvihill Lynch )
14 < 119 > … #202 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
15 < 106 > … #366 Camille Homa ( Bremer )
16 < 105 > … #230 Amanda Corcione ( O'Rourke )
17 < 104 > … #297 Kaitlin O' Riordan ( Verlin )
18 < 103.5 > … #528 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
19 T < 103 > … #217 Allison Schwab ( Mulvihill Lynch )
19 T < 103 > … #1036 Katie Curry ( Mulvihill Lynch )
.
1:28 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis NY & Breda McInerney, IRE
45 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #1009 Trevor Miller ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 218 > … #470 Brendan Clarke ( Donny Golden )
3 < 201.5 > … #448 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
4 < 172.5 > … #523 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
5 < 167.5 > … #681 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
6 < 150 > … #480 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady Quinlan )
7 < 144.5 > … #675 Conor Byrne ( Donny Golden )
8 < 133.5 > … #580 Gabriella Perciavalle ( Mulvihill Lynch )
9 < 125.5 > … #188 Kendall Anderson ( Marie Moore )
10 < 124 > … #698 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
11 < 120 > … #649 Emma Bodeker ( Kerry Dance )
12 T < 116 > … #566 Caitlin Romanczyk ( Peter Smith )
12 T < 116 > … #603 Molly OHare ( Griffith )
13 < 110 > … #579 cassidy McKeen ( DeNogla )
14 < 103.5 > … #973 Eleasa Feldman ( Short )
15 < 101 > … #738 Sara Volo ( Boland )
16 < 99.5 > … #405 Jaime Grennan ( Golden Harp )
17 < 95.5 > … #589 Amanda Lewton ( Shay-Jennings )
18 < 94 > … #482 Caitlin Dinn ( Clifden )
19 < 87 > … #558 Samantha mc Coy ( Mc Loughlin )
20 < 86 > … #167 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
21 < 84.5 > … #550 Courtney Westermann ( Mc Loughlin )
.
1:42 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Matt Martin, NJ
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #332 Victoria Richardson ( Marie Moore )
2 < 225 > … #184 Kara Ryan ( Hagen )
3 < 197.5 > … #149 Kailey Deckor ( DeNogla )
4 < 172 > … #378 Alana Ounan ( Marie Moore )
5 < 165.5 > … #577 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri )
6 < 161 > … #170 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore )
7 < 137 > … #690 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady Quinlan )
8 < 132 > … #830 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
9 < 129.5 > … #872 Jamie Zielenbach ( Shay-Jennings )
10 T < 129 > … #474 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
10 T < 129 > … #921 Libby Moese ( Davis )
11 < 125 > … #648 Maura Zipf ( O'Rourke )
.
5:25 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Lisa Chaplin, MA, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Matt Martin, NJ
19 Registered, 12 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #1032 Deirdre Rose Sullivan ( Inishfree )
1 T < 235 > … #824 Caitlin M Kelly ( Kerry Dance )
2 < 212 > … #979 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill Lynch )
3 < 196 > … #586 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
4 < 166 > … #238 Tori Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
5 < 162 > … #602 Bridget OHare ( Griffith )
.
2:04 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Laureen O'Neill-James, VA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Patty Morrissey, NJ
16 Registered, 11 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #1044 Maria Roche McConnell ( Broesler )
2 T < 203 > … #754 David Janovsky ( Peter Smith )
2 T < 203 > … #276 Angelica Roeill ( Petri )
3 < 200 > … #737 Paige Melinis ( Mulvihill Lynch )
4 T < 190 > … #542 Aislinn Gibson ( Broesler )
4 T < 190 > … #1001 Kellianne Lasowski ( Mc Loughlin )
.
2:26 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis NY & Breda McInerney, IRE
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #972 Rachael Feldman ( Short )
2 < 232.5 > … #145 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
3 < 201 > … #836 Emma Plumley ( Bracken )
4 < 184 > … #374 Jennifer Dawson ( Marie Moore )
5 < 174 > … #396 Aimee Davin ( Broesler )
.
10:11 AM
Event #300 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Paschal Lyons, IRE & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
13 Registered, 9 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #783 Nicoletta Suma Bremer ( Bremer )
2 < 215 > … #782 Julianna Summa Bremer ( Bremer )
3 < 203 > … #610 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
4 < 185 > … #748 Emily Mc Ewen ( Rincé na Tiarna )
5 < 181 > … #348 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
.
11:18 AM
Event #301 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Paschal Lyons, IRE & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #323 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
2 < 215 > … #852 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 190 > … #441 Olivia Tuma ( Peter Smith )
4 < 189 > … #182 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
5 < 161 > … #689 Erin Davis ( O'Grady Quinlan )
6 < 160 > … #325 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
7 < 153 > … #788 Megann Stark ( Reaney )
8 < 152 > … #848 Aine Mairghread King ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 < 138 > … #950 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
.
11:43 AM
Event #302 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis NY & Breda McInerney, IRE
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #615 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
2 T < 200 > … #289 Colleen McCarthy ( Harney )
2 T < 200 > … #511 Carliejane nasseh ( Ardmore )
3 < 186 > … #727 grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill Lynch )
4 < 174 > … #843 Aine Sheehan ( Mc Dade-Cara )
5 < 150 > … #877 Emma Schiller ( Harney )
6 < 147.5 > … #800 Kaela Gray-Milewski ( Gray Gillan Owen )
7 < 145 > … #657 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
8 < 143 > … #191 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
9 < 135 > … #680 Kellie Devlin ( Broesler )
10 < 125.5 > … #664 Ciara Murphy ( Petri )
11 < 123.5 > … #999 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
.
5:35 PM
Event #303 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Paschal Lyons, IRE & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #721 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 204 > … #813 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray Gillan Owen )
3 < 202 > … #283 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
4 < 195 > … #313 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
5 < 154 > … #693 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri )
6 < 151.5 > … #612 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
7 < 139 > … #963 Granath Farrell ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 137 > … #221 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady Quinlan )
9 < 135 > … #849 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Petri )
10 < 134 > … #581 Caitlin Ennis ( Petri )
.
6:19 PM
Event #304 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer-Revis NY & Breda McInerney, IRE
42 Registered, 34 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #697 Siobhan O Neill ( Bremer )
2 < 240 > … #288 Melissa McCarthy ( Harney )
3 < 168 > … #361 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
4 < 156 > … #382 Grace Kelley ( Harney )
5 < 149.5 > … #609 Meghan Largo ( Campbell )
6 < 147.5 > … #688 Ellen tucker ( Harney )
7 < 145 > … #726 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
8 < 143 > … #669 Julia OLeary ( An Rince Mor )
9 < 135 > … #1070 Emily Everard ( Ryan - Kilcoyne )
10 < 125 > … #725 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
11 < 124.5 > … #728 heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill Lynch )
12 < 117 > … #371 Erin D. Murphy ( An Cor Rud )
13 < 115.5 > … #264 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
14 < 114 > … #637 Bailey Carter ( Boland )
15 < 112.5 > … #935 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
16 < 110.5 > … #293 Kelly Niegen ( Pender-Keady )
17 < 105.5 > … #277 Courtney Crawford ( Harney )
.
1:58 PM
Event #305 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Charles Moore, IRE, Elaine Kavanagh, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
39 Registered, 30 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #274 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 215 > … #805 Abbey Croce ( Mc Loughlin )
3 < 166 > … #553 Kendall Griffler ( Mc Loughlin )
4 < 165 > … #892 Colleen Egan ( Mc Loughlin )
5 < 163 > … #355 Orla Mahon ( Short )
6 < 162 > … #971 Elizabeth Murphy ( McInerney )
7 < 150.5 > … #656 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
8 < 141 > … #804 Blair Croce ( Mc Loughlin )
9 < 136 > … #814 Megan TeeKing ( Gray Gillan Owen )
10 < 133 > … #764 Rory Brown ( Bremer )
11 < 121 > … #140 Erin Murphy ( Gray Gillan Owen )
12 < 120 > … #350 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill Lynch )
13 < 115 > … #412 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 113 > … #524 Ciara McGovern ( DeNogla )
15 < 109.5 > … #399 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
.
2:21 PM
Event #306 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Paschal Lyons, IRE & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
34 Registered, 31 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #354 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
2 < 211 > … #314 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
3 < 208 > … #988 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
4 < 206 > … #560 Alexandra macchi ( Mulvihill Lynch )
5 < 167 > … #867 Bridget C Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )
6 < 158 > … #395 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill Lynch )
7 < 149 > … #377 Lindsey Hill ( Lynn )
8 < 143 > … #982 Taylor Smith ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 131 > … #915 Julianna Harkins ( Shay-Jennings )
10 < 123 > … #931 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
11 < 121 > … #344 Michaela C. Tricozzi ( Broesler )
12 < 120 > … #210 Alyssa Fiorentino ( Mc Loughlin )
13 < 117 > … #380 Megan Prendergast ( Petri )
14 < 113 > … #741 Mary Margaret Hughes ( Johnston )
15 < 107 > … #622 Angelica Squilla ( Peter Smith )
16 < 101.5 > … #427 Shannon Glynn ( Verlin )
.
3:36 PM
Event #307 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Charles Moore, IRE, Elaine Kavanagh, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #549 Mary Kate Murphy ( Mc Loughlin )
2 < 197.5 > … #710 Emma Putman ( Campbell )
3 < 193 > … #1072 Leyla Marasli ( Broesler )
4 < 174.5 > … #749 Theresa Ann Oei ( Griffith )
5 < 165 > … #552 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Mc Loughlin )
6 < 161 > … #1052 tara Duggan ( Schade Academy )
7 < 155 > … #554 Diane Molloy ( Mc Loughlin )
8 < 141 > … #177 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
9 < 134 > … #150 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
10 < 128 > … #853 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne )
11 < 125 > … #317 Simone Rodriquez ( Campbell )
12 < 123 > … #545 Jessie Driscoll ( Hagen )
13 < 121 > … #464 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
14 < 120 > … #557 Kiera Danielle Keller ( Mc Loughlin )
.
4:23 PM
Event #308 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Paschal Lyons, IRE & Joan McNiff Cass, NY
33 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #940 Gaby Wood ( Petri )
2 < 210.5 > … #864 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
3 < 180 > … #623 maura Jennings ( Broesler )
4 < 177 > … #564 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
5 < 168 > … #789 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
6 < 155 > … #777 Shannon Corrigan ( Mc Loughlin )
7 < 149 > … #165 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
8 < 148 > … #784 Michela Suma ( Bremer )
9 < 140.5 > … #611 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
10 < 132.5 > … #413 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
11 < 127 > … #187 Briana Anderson ( Marie Moore )
12 < 121 > … #895 Sara Mc Carthy ( Mc Loughlin )
13 T < 113 > … #326 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
13 T < 113 > … #911 Brittany Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill Lynch )
14 T < 109 > … #655 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
14 T < 109 > … #925 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill Lynch )
.
2:35 PM
Event #309 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis NY & Breda McInerney, IRE
11 Registered, 10 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #460 Claire O Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 235 > … #329 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 192.5 > … #1069 Mairead Early ( Mcloughlin )
4 < 188 > … #711 Kelsey Schuhle ( Broesler )
5 < 160.5 > … #472 Virginia Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
.
4:02 PM
Event #310 Open Championship Girls Under 20
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis NY & Breda McInerney, IRE
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #944 Kerri Smith ( DeNogla )
2 < 205 > … #908 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
3 < 204.5 > … #458 Alana O Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 170.5 > … #837 Molly Makem ( Murray )
5 < 169.5 > … #270 Lisa Murphy ( O' Malley )
.
4:06 PM
Event #311 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis NY & Breda McInerney, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #912 Carissa Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #621 Erin Collins ( Lenihan )
3 < 195 > … #660 Kimberly Carney ( Murray )
4 < 180 > … #517 Jessica Admirand ( Marie Moore )
.
9:49 AM
Event #312 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Paschal Lyons, IRE & Joan Cass, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #855 Eamonn Regan ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #203 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
.
12:06 PM
Event #313 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis NY & Breda McInerney, IRE
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #854 Conor Regan ( Inishfree )
2 < 203 > … #702 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
3 < 200 > … #328 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
12:00 PM
Event #314 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Cathy Spencer-Revis NY & Breda McInerney, IRE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #160 Lockie Nidds ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #920 Kevin Moese ( Davis )
.
11:20 AM
Event #315 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Charles Moore, IRE, Elaine Kavanagh, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #347 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #459 Conor O' Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 200 > … #139 Ryan Murphy ( Gray Gillan Owen )
.
11:25 AM
Event #316 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Charles Moore, IRE, Elaine Kavanagh, IRE & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #831 Joseph Stewart ( Shay-Jennings )
2 < 225 > … #966 Danielle Drew ( Peter Smith )
3 < 195 > … #891 Jonathan Salisbuty ( Mc Loughlin )