McLoughlin Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

McLoughlin Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Oct 3
Overall ReCap: There were 650 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 558 danced. 292 were awarded (52.3%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:37 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Also, Special 'Round' Medals for OC.
I congratulate all friendly and knowledgable people involved with this success - nearly the size of an oireachtas of a small region. My Special thanks to Maura Glynn & Jerri Early for assisting me throughout the day.
Thanks for asking me back this year.
.
.
2:35 PM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1028 Maggie Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 228 > … #161 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
3 < 196 > … #339 Ai Lin Doody ( Broesler )
4 < 159 > … #803 Jacob Parkman ( Harney )
5 < 152 > … #967 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 145.5 > … #895 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
7 < 144 > … #902 Erin Schaefer ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 143 > … #842 Brigitte Reid ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 142 > … #698 Kathleeen Messer ( Smith-Houlihan )
10 < 120 > … #182 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
11 < 119.5 > … #671 Hannah McGillian ( McDade-Cara )
12 < 118.5 > … #934 Meghan Sheridan ( Petri School )
.
2:49 PM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #319 Paige Diecidue ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 200 > … #360 Samantha Dwyer ( Hagen )
3 < 194.5 > … #623 Caitlin Lynch ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 162.5 > … #829 Kelly Quinn ( O'Rourke )
5 < 158 > … #478 Catherine Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
6 < 152 > … #291 Catherine Cunningham ( Peter Smith )
7 < 148 > … #593 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
8 < 141.33 > … #635 Grace Mahon ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 135.33 > … #259 Jessica Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 134.5 > … #522 Caitlin Jennings ( Broesler )
11 < 133 > … #1006 Gwen Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
12 < 127.33 > … #754 Kaitlyn Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 111.5 > … #977 Brynne Szabo ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
2:21 PM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
37 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218.5 > … #971 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
2 < 206 > … #961 Noel Spillane ( Donny Golden )
3 < 176.5 > … #597 Caroline Lee ( O'Rourke )
4 < 176 > … #283 Riley Cronin ( O'Rourke )
5 < 175 > … #349 Ciara Lee Dowling ( Petri School )
6 < 165.5 > … #417 Maya Fortgang ( DeNogla )
7 < 160.5 > … #527 Lindsey Johnson ( Petri School )
8 < 136.5 > … #333 Maeve Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 126 > … #640 Niamh Mann ( Donny Golden )
10 T < 124 > … #936 Carmela Simineri ( Gallagher )
10 T < 124 > … #695 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
11 < 122 > … #679 Mary Kate McIntyre ( Petri School )
12 < 121.5 > … #699 Lauren Messer ( Smith-Houlihan )
13 T < 110.5 > … #1041 Griffin Wilkins ( Harney )
13 T < 110.5 > … #458 Hugh Grennan ( Peter Smith )
.
3:42 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
48 Registered, 45 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1009 Colin Vecchiariello ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 222 > … #383 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
3 < 197.5 > … #759 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
4 < 183.5 > … #327 Kelly Donah ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 160.33 > … #427 Cara Gammel ( Petri School )
6 < 145 > … #1051 Kylie Woo ( Petri School )
7 < 129 > … #584 Alayna Langan ( Lynn )
8 < 124 > … #551 Erin Kennedy ( Murray )
9 < 123.5 > … #395 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
10 < 123.33 > … #241 Jillian Clements ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 122.5 > … #130 Jenna Barto ( Hagen )
12 < 113 > … #512 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
13 < 110 > … #658 Madison McCormick ( O'Malley )
14 < 109.83 > … #482 Nina Hart ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
15 < 107 > … #1011 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
16 < 106.5 > … #893 Siobhan Salani ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
17 < 105.5 > … #162 Patrick Breen ( Broesler )
18 < 101.5 > … #585 Bridget LaSala ( Lenihan )
19 < 92 > … #202 DevinGrace Cairns ( Ardmore )
20 < 91.5 > … #843 Caitlin Reid ( Pender-Keady )
21 < 88 > … #750 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
22 < 87 > … #1026 Laura Lee Wayland ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
23 < 86 > … #112 Briana Andreoli ( Petri School )
.
1:56 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
50 Registered, 44 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #207 Ella Campfield ( Murray )
2 T < 166 > … #485 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
2 T < 166 > … #573 Alyssa Komosinski ( O'Rourke )
3 < 163.5 > … #320 John Dinelli ( O'Rourke )
4 < 162 > … #628 Douglas Lyon ( O'Rourke )
5 < 154 > … #945 Erin Smith ( Petri School )
6 < 145 > … #127 Sarah Barkman ( Lynn )
7 < 138 > … #374 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
8 < 132.5 > … #311 Eileen Deighan ( Inishfree )
9 < 131.5 > … #925 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
10 < 125 > … #457 Julia Gregoire ( Griffith )
11 < 116 > … #785 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )
12 < 115 > … #459 Rachel Griffith ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
13 < 114 > … #406 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
14 < 113.5 > … #194 Erin Byrne ( Hagen )
15 < 109 > … #476 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
16 < 104 > … #866 Celia Rogers ( Pender-Keady )
17 < 101.5 > … #131 Jordan Barto ( Hagen )
18 < 100.5 > … #418 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
19 < 98.5 > … #345 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
20 < 94.5 > … #463 Megan Gunning ( Shea-Jennings )
21 < 92.5 > … #257 Emma Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
.
10:42 AM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patrick O'Hare, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ
51 Registered, 44 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #187 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
2 < 206 > … #638 Jenny Mancini ( Murray )
3 < 179 > … #755 Kelly Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 173.5 > … #975 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
5 < 172 > … #477 Sarah Hanley ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 150.5 > … #807 Caroline Parsons ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
7 < 147.5 > … #267 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
8 < 141.5 > … #1048 Regan Wind ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 132.5 > … #941 Tara Slattery ( O'Rourke )
10 < 131 > … #914 Kassie Seavy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
11 < 128 > … #370 Alyssa Enright ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
12 < 124.5 > … #983 Delia Thornton ( Petri School )
13 < 118.5 > … #519 Brianna Irwin ( Petri School )
14 < 106.5 > … #462 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
15 < 103 > … #464 Skylynn Gyuro ( Kerry )
16 < 101.5 > … #1047 Sandra Wilson ( Verlin )
17 < 100.5 > … #216 Mary Kate Carolan ( Early-McLoughlin )
18 < 99 > … #308 Bridgett DeBlasiis ( Campbell - NY )
19 < 92.5 > … #736 Emily Murphy ( Petri School )
20 < 87.5 > … #980 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
21 T < 84 > … #567 Shannon Koehler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
21 T < 84 > … #554 Gillian Kenney ( Murray )
.
1:32 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
40 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #734 Colleen Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 189 > … #954 Sheppard Somers ( Hagen )
3 < 186 > … #854 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 174 > … #770 Meaghan O'Brien ( DeNogla )
5 < 163 > … #872 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
6 < 147 > … #413 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
7 < 141.5 > … #599 Abigail Lefebvre ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 138.5 > … #694 Taylor Mele ( Lenihan )
9 < 130 > … #1045 Jessica Wilson ( Smith-Houlihan )
10 < 128.5 > … #574 Kailey Rose Komosinski ( O'Rourke )
11 < 125 > … #730 Maggie Murnane ( Donny Golden )
12 < 119 > … #760 Maggie Nee ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
13 < 118.5 > … #351 Kathlyn Drewicz ( Caitrin )
14 < 112 > … #691 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
15 < 111.5 > … #915 Kyra Seeley ( Peter Smith )
16 < 108.5 > … #110 Gwendolen Anderson ( Gallagher )
17 < 104 > … #315 Olivia DeScala ( Peter Smith )
18 T < 103.5 > … #948 Megan Smith ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
18 T < 103.5 > … #612 Amanda Lloyd ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
.
11:09 AM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Brenda Crossen Finn, MA & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
38 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #989 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 208 > … #849 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
3 < 193 > … #332 Katie Donnelly ( Cummins )
4 < 156 > … #898 Bailey Sawyer ( Boland )
5 < 147 > … #1043 Emily Williams ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 139.5 > … #608 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 131.5 > … #662 Samantha Mccoy ( Early-McLoughlin )
8 < 130 > … #1034 Courtney Westermann ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 128.5 > … #273 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
10 < 124 > … #227 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
11 < 123.5 > … #801 Sydney Paine ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
12 < 123 > … #815 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
13 < 112.5 > … #1017 Sara Volo ( Boland )
14 T < 107 > … #553 Amanda Kenney ( Murray )
14 T < 107 > … #602 Alexandra Leone Leone ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
15 < 105 > … #499 Shannon Hodges ( O'Rourke )
16 < 103.5 > … #817 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
17 < 101 > … #226 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
.
3:51 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #321 Sean Doctor ( Donny Golden )
2 < 210 > … #652 Alice McBride ( Boland )
3 < 206 > … #149 Gabriela Bloomgarden ( Inishfree )
4 < 197 > … #1049 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
5 < 160 > … #813 Kelsey Pearse ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
6 < 158 > … #1062 Maura Zipf ( O'Rourke )
7 < 152 > … #504 Shannon Holden ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
8 < 151 > … #513 Grace Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
.
3:59 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #288 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 225 > … #561 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
3 < 220 > … #508 Olivia Houston ( Short )
.
4:32 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #586 Kelli Laskowski ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 230 > … #550 Rebecca Kender ( Ryan Academy - NY )
3 < 201.5 > … #582 Taylor Kurilew ( Marie Moore )
4 < 191 > … #379 Alyssa Fasano ( Inishfree )
5 < 175 > … #1050 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
.
2:55 PM
Event #300 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Eugene Hartnett, IRE & Maire O'Connell, CA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #338 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
2 < 240 > … #168 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
3 < 230 > … #148 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )
4 < 176 > … #184 Sadie Kiley Bucknam ( Murray )
5 < 165 > … #105 Nora Rose Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
11:32 AM
Event #301 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Christina Ryan, PA
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #166 Nicoletta Bremer ( Bremer )
2 < 235 > … #669 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
3 < 191 > … #164 Julianna Bremer ( Bremer )
4 < 190 > … #664 Rachel McCully ( Murray )
5 < 171 > … #710 Emily Mink ( Petri School )
6 < 156 > … #725 Bridget Mosher ( Petri School )
7 < 153 > … #1042 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
8 < 147.5 > … #1057 Ciara Young ( Harney )
9 < 135 > … #538 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
10 < 129 > … #265 Lelah Conway ( Pender-Keady )
.
5:37 PM
Event #302 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ & Maire O'Connell, CA
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #598 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 217 > … #751 Clare Murray MacRitchie ( Murray )
3 < 190 > … #732 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
4 < 165 > … #873 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
5 < 164 > … #299 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
6 < 163 > … #624 Emily Lynch ( Lenihan )
7 < 162 > … #871 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
8 < 151 > … #1046 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
9 < 136 > … #219 Shea Carroll ( Petri School )
10 < 134.5 > … #328 Addison Donaher ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
11 < 133 > … #564 Anya Maighread King ( Smith-Houlihan )
12 < 132 > … #107 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
.
3:19 PM
Event #303 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Christina Ryan, PA
36 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1004 Melanie Valdes ( Petri School )
2 < 220 > … #929 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 165.5 > … #380 Fiona Fay ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 162 > … #912 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
5 < 161 > … #122 Kate Babcock ( Murray )
6 < 145.5 > … #278 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
7 < 139 > … #144 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 135 > … #454 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
9 < 129 > … #758 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
10 < 127.5 > … #733 Ciara Murphy ( Petri School )
11 < 122 > … #486 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
12 < 118 > … #434 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
13 T < 117 > … #715 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 T < 117 > … #738 Erin Murphy ( McInerney )
14 < 115.5 > … #1023 Lauren Walsh ( Inishfree )
15 < 114 > … #889 Jamie Rush ( Lenihan )
16 < 113.5 > … #769 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
.
5:21 PM
Event #304 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Brenda Crossen Finn, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #1003 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
2 < 216 > … #780 Erin OGallagher ( Petri School )
3 < 165.5 > … #563 Meaghan Kilmartin ( Short )
4 < 164 > … #979 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 159.5 > … #369 Caitlin Mary Ennis ( Petri School )
6 < 146.5 > … #490 Emma Henricks ( Murray )
7 < 145 > … #104 Clare Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
8 < 141 > … #382 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
9 < 136.5 > … #155 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno ( Smith-Houlihan )
10 < 132 > … #239 Virginia Clark ( Donny Golden )
11 T < 130 > … #729 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri School )
11 T < 130 > … #453 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
.
12:30 PM
Event #305 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Eugene Hartnett, IRE & Maire O'Connell, CA
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #790 Siobhan ONeill ( Bremer )
2 < 206 > … #422 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
3 < 185 > … #318 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree )
4 < 166.5 > … #962 Emma Stone ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
5 < 151 > … #556 Sarah Kenny ( Maple )
6 < 146 > … #819 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
7 < 145 > … #787 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 133 > … #297 Elizabeth Curtin ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 131 > … #716 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 130 > … #719 Tracy Moore ( Verlin )
11 < 126 > … #841 Elise Regina ( Petri School )
12 < 119 > … #103 Breanna Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
4:18 PM
Event #306 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Eugene Hartnett, IRE & Maire O'Connell, CA
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 3 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #280 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 240 > … #281 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 182 > … #786 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
4 < 177 > … #766 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri School )
5 < 154.5 > … #744 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri School )
6 < 140 > … #775 Bridget Oei ( Griffith )
7 < 133.5 > … #498 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Petri School )
8 < 130.5 > … #461 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 128.5 > … #180 Rory Brown ( Bremer )
10 T < 127.5 > … #115 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 T < 127.5 > … #133 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 123 > … #711 Jordane Mink ( Petri School )
12 < 120 > … #560 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
13 < 119 > … #686 Sarah Grace McNally ( Short )
.
4:52 PM
Event #307 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Christina Ryan, PA
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #951 Taylor Smyth ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 215 > … #630 Alexandra Macchi ( Petri School )
3 < 191 > … #982 Hali Thorne ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
4 T < 174 > … #479 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
4 T < 174 > … #529 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
5 < 169 > … #707 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 151.5 > … #217 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )
7 < 150 > … #248 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 125 > … #225 Katherine Cassidy ( DeNogla )
9 < 124 > … #964 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
10 < 115.5 > … #879 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 114.5 > … #800 Tara Pachter ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 T < 111 > … #186 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
12 T < 111 > … #497 Lindsey Hill ( Lynn )
.
11:58 AM
Event #308 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #777 Theresa Oei ( Griffith )
2 < 233 > … #558 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri School )
3 < 190 > … #746 Mary Kate Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 176.5 > … #991 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
5 < 150.5 > … #546 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 148 > … #713 Diane Molloy ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 147 > … #864 Simone Rodriguez ( Campbell - NY )
8 < 142 > … #781 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
9 < 139 > … #674 Lori McGovern ( Kerry )
10 < 138 > … #949 Hayley Smock ( Drumcliffe )
11 < 137 > … #587 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
12 < 135 > … #723 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
13 < 120 > … #603 Kara Lepri ( Marie Moore )
.
12:49 PM
Event #309 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Christina Ryan, PA
9 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #274 Shannon Corrigan ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 230 > … #356 Stephanie Dunham ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 215 > … #726 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
4 < 180 > … #742 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:54 PM
Event #310 Open Championship Girls Under 20
Judged by Breda O'Brien, IRE, Sean Flynn, NY & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
10 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #696 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
2 < 230 > … #604 Cassidy Leubbers ( Broesler )
3 < 215 > … #361 Mairead Early ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
5:07 PM
Event #311 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Christina Ryan, PA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #616 Meghan Lucey ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 212.5 > … #743 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
3 < 200 > … #378 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
4 < 175.5 > … #615 Carissa Lucatuoro ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:04 PM
Event #312 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Eugene Hartnett, IRE & Maire O'Connell, CA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #837 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
1:06 PM
Event #313 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Eugene Hartnett, IRE & Maire O'Connell, CA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #2000 Owen Lubbers ( Broesler )
2 < 195 > … #836 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 191 > … #540 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
4 < 184.5 > … #692 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
.
1:17 PM
Event #314 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Anna O'Sullivan, NY, Eugene Hartnett, IRE & Maire O'Connell, CA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #762 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
2 < 220 > … #749 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
3 < 200 > … #228 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
.
12:37 PM
Event #315 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Christina Ryan, PA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #387 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
12:41 PM
Event #316 Open Championship Boys Under 18
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Christina Ryan, PA
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #811 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #747 Ryan Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
5:00 PM
Event #317 Open Championship Men 18 & Over
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Christina Ryan, PA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #880 Patrick C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )